MIAA Eastern XC Championship Date: 11-12-16   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Matejka, Benjamin SR Wellesley 5:09.3 16:00.9 1
2 Weiss, Thomas SR Wellesley 5:12.6 16:11.3 2
3 Cervon, Matthew SR Wellesley 5:13.7 16:14.7 3
4 Holmes, Derek SR Marshfield 5:14.0 16:15.5 4
5 Gilman, Samuel SR Wellesley 5:15.7 16:20.9 5
6 Jarnagin, Zachary SR Chelmsford 5:16.6 16:23.6 6
7 Lamb, Andrew SR Marshfield 5:17.1 16:25.4 7
8 Fagan, Evan SR Central Catholic 5:17.2 16:25.7 8
9 Faddis, Kyle SR Masconomet 5:17.8 16:27.3 9
10 Kenney, Dan SR North Andover 5:18.6 16:29.9 10
11 Flanagan, Steven SR Needham 5:19.1 16:31.5 11
12 Quinn, Kevin SR Needham 5:19.6 16:33.0 12
13 Mazzola, Jamieson SR Wellesley 5:20.0 16:34.2 13
14 Kitchen, Patrick SR North Andover 5:20.2 16:35.1 14
15 Ensley, James SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:20.3 16:35.1 15
16 Joyce, Joe SR Marshfield 5:21.4 16:38.7 16
17 Leonard, Cam SR Central Catholic 5:21.6 16:39.2 17
18 Heavey, Patrick SR Mansfield 5:21.8 16:40.0 18
19 Lustig, Max SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:22.3 16:41.5 19
20 Rispoli, Nick SR Mansfield 5:22.5 16:41.9 20
21 Petrov, Kalin SR Mansfield 5:22.8 16:42.9 21
22 Lavallee, Dylan SR Natick 5:22.8 16:43.0 22
23 Condon, James SR Marshfield 5:24.3 16:47.6 23
24 Crawford, Kevin SR Mansfield 5:24.3 16:47.6 24
25 Williams, Thomas SR Wellesley 5:24.7 16:49.0 25
26 Isles, Anshel SR Woburn 5:25.0 16:49.8 26
27 Gillis, Chris SR Needham 5:27.4 16:57.2 27
28 O'Neil, Jameson SR Wellesley 5:28.9 17:02.0 28
29 Bunker, Chris SR Marshfield 5:29.9 17:05.2 29
30 Cordonnier, Will SR Needham 5:30.3 17:06.2 30
31 Mahoney, Andrew SR Plymouth South 5:31.4 17:09.8 31
32 Giersch, Connor SR Natick 5:31.6 17:10.5 32
33 Carter, John SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:31.9 17:11.3 33
34 Phelan, Kyle SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:32.6 17:13.3 34
35 Valianti, Nick JR Marshfield 5:33.0 17:14.8 35
36 Mahoney, Matt SR Needham 5:33.5 17:16.4 36
37 Muir, David SR Needham 5:34.1 17:18.0 37
38 McGovern, Connor SR Needham 5:34.2 17:18.4 38
39 Fottler, Drew SR Chelmsford 5:34.6 17:19.6 39
40 Weston, Joe SR Masconomet 5:36.9 17:26.7 40
41 Shew, Anderson SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:38.0 17:30.3 41
42 Rice, Collin SR Mansfield 5:38.2 17:30.7 42
43 Nunnery, Connor SR Chelmsford 5:38.6 17:32.1 43
44 Litster, Maxwell SR North Andover 5:40.2 17:37.0 44
45 Brovender, Alex SR Masconomet 5:40.2 17:37.1 45
46 Faszewski, Cameron SR Barnstable 5:40.8 17:38.9 46
47 McQuiggan, Eric SR Mansfield 5:41.5 17:41.2 47
48 Hagen, Michael SR Franklin 5:42.7 17:44.9 48
49 Demers, Ben SR Masconomet 5:43.3 17:46.6 49
50 Roosa, Robert SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:44.3 17:49.8 50
51 Leclerc, Jose SR Chelsea 5:44.7 17:51.1 51
52 Henderson, Everett SR Franklin 5:44.7 17:51.1 52
53 Cryan, Marcus SR Masconomet 5:45.3 17:52.9 53
54 Murley, Nathan SR Masconomet 5:45.4 17:53.2 54
55 Regan, Mitchell SR Franklin 5:45.5 17:53.6 55
56 Kennedy, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:45.6 17:53.8 56
57 Fischer, Ben SR Natick 5:45.6 17:53.9 57
58 Balsamo, Gio SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:45.8 17:54.4 58
59 Darling, Jack SR Masconomet 5:46.1 17:55.4 59
60 Donovan, Joe SR Marshfield 5:47.3 17:59.2 60
61 Sonti, Arjun SR Mansfield 5:47.7 18:00.3 61
62 Madsen, Andrew JR Chelmsford 5:47.9 18:01.0 62
63 Zvoner, Andreya SR Boston Latin School 5:48.1 18:01.7 63
64 Donoghue, Cam SR Barnstable 5:48.8 18:03.8 64
65 Gnaman, Nicholas SR Franklin 5:49.0 18:04.4 65
66 Cliff, Aiden SR Billerica 5:49.0 18:04.6 66
67 Curley, John SR Natick 5:49.2 18:05.1 67
68 Ibrahim, David SR Chelmsford 5:49.3 18:05.5 68
69 Drew, Ryan SR North Andover 5:49.6 18:06.2 69
70 Goldsmith, Hayden SR Franklin 5:50.7 18:09.7 70
71 Fusco, Jason SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:50.9 18:10.2 71
72 Vickery, Jason SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:51.4 18:11.9 72
73 Long, Nick SR North Andover 5:51.7 18:12.9 73
74 Loiselle, Daniel SR Barnstable 5:51.8 18:13.0 74
75 Rice, Jonathon SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:52.5 18:15.4 75
76 Andersen, Zach SR Central Catholic 5:52.6 18:15.6 76
77 McQuillen, James SR Natick 5:52.8 18:16.4 77
78 Moran, Robbie SR Billerica 5:52.9 18:16.6 78
79 Swymer, Mark SR Woburn 5:53.0 18:16.9 79
80 Busa, Sam SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:54.6 18:21.8 80
81 O'Brien, Colin SR Chelmsford 5:55.4 18:24.2 81
82 Sheridan, Trey SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:55.8 18:25.6 82
83 Magre, Phillips SR Somerville 5:55.8 18:25.7 83
84 Ahlstedt, Derek SR Woburn 5:56.0 18:26.1 84
85 Wood, Jackson JR Beverly 5:56.1 18:26.4 85
86 Arevalo, Tomas SO Boston Latin School 5:56.5 18:27.6 86
87 Nystrom, Charles SR Barnstable 5:56.7 18:28.4 87
88 Fitzgerald, Ronan JR Somerville 5:57.7 18:31.5 88
89 Dimartino, Robert SR Plymouth South 5:58.0 18:32.3 89
90 Perez, Vrandol SR Central Catholic 5:58.3 18:33.4 90
91 Turner, Ben SR Woburn 5:59.0 18:35.5 91
92 Saraceno, Josh SR Woburn 5:59.4 18:36.6 92
93 Cenec, Julian SR Plymouth South 5:59.4 18:36.9 93
94 Laurent, Alec SR Natick 5:59.9 18:38.3 94
95 Coppinger, Dylan SR Billerica 5:59.9 18:38.4 95
96 Kehoe, Dylan SR Franklin 6:00.0 18:38.5 96
97 Crellin-Sazama, Adam SR Boston Latin School 6:00.0 18:38.7 97
98 Murphy, Connor SR Billerica 6:00.2 18:39.1 98
99 Conrad, John SR North Andover 6:00.3 18:39.7 99
100 Martinez, Demitrius JR Chelsea 6:00.5 18:40.3 100
101 Murphy, Shane SR Billerica 6:00.8 18:40.9 101
102 Thomas, Josh SR Central Catholic 6:01.2 18:42.4 102
103 Burati, Kyle SR Natick 6:01.6 18:43.6 103
104 Hewson, Kyle SR Beverly 6:03.3 18:48.8 104
105 Harpe, Avery SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:04.0 18:50.9 105
106 Hayes, Ryan SR Chelmsford 6:04.0 18:51.2 106
107 Judge, Brian SR Barnstable 6:05.3 18:54.9 107
108 Stairs, Shawn SR Billerica 6:06.2 18:57.8 108
109 Abreu, Jason SR Billerica 6:06.2 18:57.9 109
110 Curry, Zach SR Beverly 6:06.4 18:58.5 110
111 Fox, George SR Beverly 6:07.1 19:00.7 111
112 Rivers, Jack JR Beverly 6:08.0 19:03.4 112
113 Brock, Michael JR Beverly 6:08.0 19:03.6 113
114 Barry, Pat SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:08.1 19:03.7 114
115 Faucher, Tom SR North Andover 6:08.2 19:04.0 115
116 Gates, Joseph SR Braintree 6:08.5 19:05.0 116
117 Kenney, Billy SR Plymouth South 6:09.3 19:07.4 117
118 Flaherty, Dan SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:10.8 19:12.1 118
119 Rey, Pedro SR Woburn 6:11.2 19:13.5 119
120 Marchioni, Tyler SR Franklin 6:11.3 19:13.8 120
121 Merrill, Colby SR Central Catholic 6:11.7 19:14.8 121
122 Gilligan, Patrick JR Beverly 6:13.0 19:19.0 122
123 Rege, Carl SR Braintree 6:13.7 19:21.2 123
124 Newman, Samuel SR Somerville 6:14.8 19:24.7 124
125 Tinney, Tyleuth SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:15.1 19:25.6  
126 Doherty, Brian SR Woburn 6:15.4 19:26.5 125
127 O'Toole, Ben JR Barnstable 6:17.0 19:31.3 126
128 Recinos, Jean-Michael SR Somerville 6:18.2 19:35.3 127
129 Corcoran, Cole SR Braintree 6:18.6 19:36.5 128
130 Travaglia, Alec SR Central Catholic 6:19.0 19:37.6 129
131 Corcoran, Zach SR Plymouth South 6:20.4 19:42.1 130
132 McDonough, Patrick SR Braintree 6:21.3 19:44.8 131
133 Ahuja, Mayank SR Somerville 6:21.7 19:46.1 132
134 McLean, John JR Braintree 6:23.2 19:50.7 133
135 Cedano, Adriel SR Chelsea 6:24.9 19:56.0 134
136 Pedrero, Alex SR Chelsea 6:27.0 20:02.4 135
137 Waltz, Daniil JR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:27.6 20:04.3 136
138 Lacerda, Arthur SR Revere 6:28.2 20:06.2  
139 Barton, Tommy SR Somerville 6:31.8 20:17.5 137
140 Nguyen, Kevin SR Revere 6:32.6 20:19.9  
141 Anderson, David SR Boston Latin School 6:34.0 20:24.4 138
142 Cotta- Nascimento , Othniel SR Somerville 6:34.4 20:25.5 139
143 Cadogan, Brendan JR Boston Latin School 6:35.5 20:29.0 140
144 Spangler, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:37.3 20:34.6 141
145 Sullivan, James JR Boston Latin School 6:37.6 20:35.5 142
146 O'Toole, Nicholas SR Barnstable 6:39.1 20:40.0 143
147 McLaughlin, Kyle SR Braintree 6:41.4 20:47.4 144
148 Perry, Anthony SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:43.3 20:53.1 145
149 Barrientos, Abraham JR Chelsea 6:52.6 21:22.1 146
150 Nushi, Jonathan SR Revere 6:54.2 21:27.2  
151 Days-Merrill, Steven SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:54.6 21:28.4 147
152 Hernandez, Wuilfido SR Chelsea 7:05.8 22:03.2 148
153 Gutierrez, Bryan SR Revere 7:07.4 22:07.9  
154 Dias, Sheldon SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:20.3 22:48.1 149