MSTCA Bay State XC Invitational Date: 10-22-16   Venue: Gardner Municipal Golf Club - Gardner, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kovacs, Ben SR Saint John's 5:16.3 16:22.8 1
2 Mah, Andrew SR Newton North 5:16.6 16:23.8 2
3 Rahn, Joshua SR Saint John's 5:18.0 16:28.1 3
4 Lingard, Thomas SR Lexington 5:19.6 16:32.9 4
5 McNamee, Nick SR Plymouth North 5:21.9 16:40.1 5
6 Craemer, Patrick SR Saint John's 5:22.7 16:42.6 6
7 Hall, Brandon SR Hopedale 5:25.8 16:52.4 7
8 Gappelberg, Eli SR Lexington 5:28.4 17:00.6 8
9 Ensley, James SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:30.5 17:06.9 9
10 Walsh, Joe SR Saint John's 5:32.4 17:12.9 10
11 Morris, Tyler SR Weston 5:32.5 17:13.3 11
12 Gavish, Ilai SR Newton North 5:32.9 17:14.4 12
13 O'Driscoll, Steven SR Norwell 5:33.0 17:14.7 13
14 Pires, Bruno SR New Bedford 5:34.1 17:18.3  
15 Witt, Mitchell SR Saint John's 5:34.2 17:18.4 14
16 Matthews, Ethan SR Ayer Shirley 5:35.4 17:22.2 15
17 Jacob, Oliver SR Marblehead 5:35.7 17:23.1 16
18 Doran, Andrew SR Hopedale 5:36.0 17:24.0 17
19 Hesson, Jake SR Duxbury 5:36.8 17:26.4 18
20 Stevens, Matthew SR Lexington 5:36.9 17:26.8 19
21 Hausmann, Connor SR Lexington 5:37.1 17:27.5 20
22 Mastromatteo, Dominec SR Saint John's 5:37.3 17:28.1 21
23 Lustig, Max SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:39.2 17:34.1 22
24 Corbett, Andrew SR Norwell 5:39.5 17:34.8 23
25 Brown, Bryce SR Hopedale 5:39.6 17:35.1 24
26 Phelan, Kyle SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:40.0 17:36.5 25
27 Griffin, Tyler SR Saint John's 5:40.1 17:36.9 26
28 Walling, Cole SR Saint John's 5:41.0 17:39.7  
29 Murray, Jake SR Hopedale 5:42.5 17:44.3 27
30 Manuel, Jordan SR Murdock 5:43.0 17:45.9 28
31 Shew, Anderson SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:43.8 17:48.1 29
32 Manickas-Hill, Nicholas SR Lexington 5:45.7 17:54.2 30
33 Manley, Kyle SR Gloucester 5:46.2 17:55.9  
34 Silagi, Joe SR Newton North 5:46.5 17:56.7 31
35 Brazer, Noah SR Algonquin 5:47.1 17:58.6 32
36 Carter, John SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:47.7 18:00.3 33
37 De Boer, Christian SR Hopedale 5:48.9 18:04.0 34
38 Kennedy, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:49.4 18:05.6 35
39 Larson, Elrik SR Marblehead 5:49.4 18:05.8 36
40 Ernst, William SR Ayer Shirley 5:50.5 18:09.0 37
41 Woomer, Patrick SR Plymouth North 5:51.0 18:10.7 38
42 Ingman, Steve SR Murdock 5:52.0 18:13.7 39
43 Wu, Ethan SR Norwell 5:52.7 18:15.9 40
44 O'Donoghue, Michael SR Lexington 5:52.7 18:15.9 41
45 Jacob, Jeb SR Lexington 5:52.8 18:16.1 42
46 Black, Colin SR Hopedale 5:53.0 18:17.0 43
47 Hoch, Nick SR Newton North 5:53.2 18:17.4 44
48 Schilp, Will SR Ayer Shirley 5:53.3 18:17.7 45
49 Bittrich, Will SR Duxbury 5:53.7 18:19.1 46
50 Rusinak, Peter SR Duxbury 5:53.7 18:19.1 47
51 Joe, Michael SR Saint John's 5:53.8 18:19.3  
52 Wollensak, David SR Hopedale 5:54.0 18:20.1 48
53 O'Donoghue, Daniel SR Lexington 5:54.3 18:20.9  
54 Worley, Sam SR Duxbury 5:55.3 18:24.1 49
55 Goodhue, Thomas SR Saint John's 5:55.7 18:25.3  
56 Dong, Vincent SR Weston 5:55.9 18:26.0 50
57 Benson, Micah SR Lexington 5:56.8 18:28.7  
58 Horsbugh, Ian SR Newton North 5:57.2 18:30.0 51
59 Faszewski, Cameron SR Barnstable 5:57.9 18:32.1 52
60 Vayda, Chris SR Hampshire 5:58.1 18:32.7 53
61 Clark, Hunter SR Plymouth North 5:58.5 18:33.9 54
62 Roosa, Robert SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:00.7 18:40.7 55
63 Sykes, Henderson SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:00.7 18:40.9  
64 Dykoff, Sam SR Hopedale 6:00.9 18:41.5  
65 Santos , Roth SR Seekonk 6:01.3 18:42.5 56
66 Arnsten, Lars SR Manchester Essex 6:01.3 18:42.8  
67 Phelan, Zach SR Marblehead 6:01.4 18:43.1 57
68 Kenney, Matt SR Manchester Essex 6:01.8 18:44.2  
69 Carter, Matt SR Manchester Essex 6:02.2 18:45.3  
70 Gelb-Bicknell, Corey SR Newton North 6:02.3 18:45.7 58
71 Jenkins, Matthew SR Plymouth North 6:02.5 18:46.3 59
72 Krivitsky, Joe SR Norwell 6:03.1 18:48.3 60
73 Luce, Jared SR Milford 6:03.7 18:50.0  
74 Lundy, Finn SR Plymouth North 6:03.9 18:50.7 61
75 Steele, Ryan SR Newton North 6:04.9 18:53.8 62
76 Krivitsky, Jacob SR Norwell 6:05.0 18:54.3 63
77 Jordan , Henry SR Seekonk 6:05.3 18:55.2 64
78 Gevelber, Tobin SR Newton North 6:05.6 18:55.9  
79 Snook, Ethan SR Marblehead 6:05.8 18:56.6 65
80 Carter, Nicholas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:06.1 18:57.5  
81 Donoghue, Cam SR Barnstable 6:06.3 18:58.2 66
82 Reynolds, Colin SR Plymouth North 6:06.6 18:59.0 67
83 DiBartolo, Harry SR Marblehead 6:06.6 18:59.0 68
84 Faria, John SR Marblehead 6:06.7 18:59.3 69
85 Loiselle, Daniel SR Barnstable 6:06.7 18:59.6 70
86 O'Neil, Charlie SR Norwell 6:06.8 18:59.9 71
87 O'Brien-Weiss, Jonah SR Algonquin 6:07.6 19:02.1 72
88 Judge, Brian SR Barnstable 6:07.9 19:03.0 73
89 Bai, John SR Algonquin 6:08.0 19:03.5 74
90 Arbuckle, Alex SR Newton North 6:09.3 19:07.5  
91 Person, Tim SR Hudson 6:10.0 19:09.6 75
92 Green, Flavor SR City Wide Cross Country 6:10.1 19:09.9 76
93 Marchionni, Matthew SR Hopedale 6:10.4 19:11.0  
94 Weiner, Ethan SR Barnstable 6:11.4 19:14.0 77
95 Lanza, Henry SR Duxbury 6:11.6 19:14.6 78
96 Doherty Munro, Jacob SR Hudson 6:12.1 19:16.2 79
97 Adam, Grant SR Marblehead 6:12.8 19:18.4 80
98 Bass, Simon SR Weston 6:13.4 19:20.2 81
99 O'Toole, Nicholas SR Barnstable 6:14.4 19:23.2 82
100 Manor, Max SR Milford 6:16.3 19:29.3  
101 Amaral, Nate SR Seekonk 6:16.5 19:29.8 83
102 Schneider, Nate SR Plymouth North 6:17.3 19:32.5 84
103 Holmes, Timothy SR Ayer Shirley 6:17.4 19:32.7 85
104 Cochran, Logan SR Marlborough 6:18.1 19:34.9 86
105 O'Toole, Ben SR Barnstable 6:18.4 19:35.7 87
106 Potter, Quinn SR Algonquin 6:18.4 19:35.9 88
107 Langlais, Jason SR Ayer Shirley 6:18.6 19:36.3 89
108 Cincotta, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:18.7 19:36.8  
109 Berthrong, Chris SR Milford 6:19.3 19:38.6  
110 Nguyen, Tommy SR Plymouth North 6:19.4 19:38.9  
111 Hoffman, Nick SR Norwell 6:20.0 19:40.8 90
112 Pearl, Matt SR Marlborough 6:20.4 19:41.9 91
113 Gomes , Brandon SR Seekonk 6:20.5 19:42.2 92
114 Maloney, Dana SR Ayer Shirley 6:20.9 19:43.4 93
115 Anderson, Matt SR Plymouth North 6:22.2 19:47.5  
116 Nystrom, Charles SR Barnstable 6:23.9 19:52.9  
117 Cuddy, Michael SR Hudson 6:24.4 19:54.4 94
118 Glass, Oliver SR Marblehead 6:24.6 19:55.1  
119 Zellman, Luke SR Manchester Essex 6:24.9 19:55.9  
120 Sheiman, Robert SR Weston 6:25.0 19:56.3 95
121 Payton, Jack SR Plymouth North 6:25.3 19:57.3  
122 Walter, Max SR Algonquin 6:26.0 19:59.4 96
123 Cameron, Hugh SR Weston 6:26.1 19:59.7 97
124 Stapinski, Sam SR Duxbury 6:27.1 20:02.9 98
125 Sugrue, Colin SR Hopedale 6:27.7 20:04.7  
126 Lynch, Ryan SR Norwell 6:28.6 20:07.4  
127 Stevens, Colin SR Algonquin 6:29.4 20:10.1 99
128 Lynch, Tim SR Norwell 6:30.0 20:11.7  
129 Gausland , Jake SR Seekonk 6:30.8 20:14.4 100
130 Cilluffo, Eric SR Gloucester 6:31.0 20:14.8  
131 Digman, Adam SR Murdock 6:31.0 20:15.1 101
132 Ernst, Edward SR Ayer Shirley 6:31.3 20:15.9 102
133 Mattocks, Richard SR Hudson 6:31.5 20:16.4 103
134 Cuddy, Daniel SR Hudson 6:31.7 20:17.1 104
135 Lupien, Dylan SR Murdock 6:32.1 20:18.4 105
136 Araujo, MIke SR Seekonk 6:32.2 20:18.6 106
137 Cicciu, Chris SR Milford 6:33.0 20:21.0  
138 Naoum, John SR Marlborough 6:33.5 20:22.7 107
139 Norris, Gregory SR Hampshire 6:33.7 20:23.5 108
140 Robbins, Andy SR Algonquin 6:34.8 20:26.7 109
141 Tenreiro, James SR Seekonk 6:35.2 20:27.9 110
142 McMann, John SR Weston 6:35.6 20:29.3 111
143 Brown , Colon SR Seekonk 6:35.9 20:30.3  
144 Knapp, William SR Algonquin 6:36.2 20:31.1  
145 Novelle-Ruddy, Gustavo SR City Wide Cross Country 6:38.3 20:37.6 112
146 Krolikowski, Ethan SR Hudson 6:38.8 20:39.3 113
147 Manuel, Justin SR Murdock 6:39.1 20:40.2 114
148 Moitoso, Graham SR Duxbury 6:39.8 20:42.4 115
149 Kopie, Jadyn JR Hampshire 6:41.5 20:47.4 116
150 Dykens , Sean SR City Wide Cross Country 6:42.6 20:50.8 117
151 Wojtas, Jonas SR Marblehead 6:43.4 20:53.6  
152 Perry, Chris SR Algonquin 6:43.7 20:54.3  
153 Bostrom, Andrew SR Norwell 6:44.3 20:56.2  
154 Alvarado, Douglas SR City Wide Cross Country 6:45.2 20:58.9 118
155 Huntley, Micah SR City Wide Cross Country 6:45.3 20:59.2 119
156 Baez Jr, Victor SR City Wide Cross Country 6:47.7 21:06.7 120
157 Paul, Harrison SR Marlborough 6:48.2 21:08.3 121
158 Eline, Nick SR Hampshire 6:49.7 21:13.1 122
159 Fei, Andrew SR Weston 6:49.9 21:13.6 123
160 Studley , Hunter SR Seekonk 6:50.2 21:14.5  
161 Luu, Nathaniel SR Weston 6:55.4 21:30.8  
162 Boucher, Max SR Gloucester 6:56.1 21:32.9  
163 Person, Sam SR Hudson 6:56.8 21:35.2 124
164 Gleason, Liam SR Ayer Shirley 6:59.4 21:43.2  
165 Furlani, Lorenzo SR Gloucester 6:59.4 21:43.3  
166 Quinn, Timmy SR Murdock 7:00.0 21:45.0 125
167 Roscher, Jackson SR Hampshire 7:06.8 22:06.2 126
168 Lim, Ellison SR Weston 7:09.9 22:15.9  
169 Roncone, Nitesh SO Hampshire 7:10.8 22:18.7 127
170 Alonzi, Mike SR Marlborough 7:11.2 22:19.7 128
171 McConnell, Ryan SO Hampshire 7:11.9 22:22.0 129
172 Wyatt, Tyler SR Duxbury 7:12.1 22:22.8  
173 Rossley, Cameron SR Hudson 7:13.7 22:27.6  
174 Firth, Aiden JR Hudson 7:19.3 22:45.0  
175 Rivera, Nas SR City Wide Cross Country 7:19.3 22:45.1 130
176 Bellido, Matt SR Marlborough 7:19.4 22:45.3 131
177 Barnes, Jeremy SR Marlborough 7:20.1 22:47.4 132
178 Eram, Ahnaf SR City Wide Cross Country 7:22.5 22:55.0  
179 Farrell, Matt SR Hudson 7:34.0 23:30.6