2016 Woods Trail Run Date: 10-01-16   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shepherd, Riley JR Woodstock 5:28.6 9:11.4 1
2 Kearns, Brayden SR Deerfield NH Community Sc 5:31.9 9:17.0 2
3 Maxwell, Alex JR Cole Middle School 5:34.5 9:21.3 3
4 Murawski, Nathan JR Randolph 5:40.9 9:32.0  
5 Aman, Richard SR Hanover NH Parks & Rec 5:43.6 9:36.6 4
6 Plympton, Andrew JR Cole Middle School 5:45.8 9:40.3 5
7 Murray, Sam SR Hanover NH Parks & Rec 5:50.8 9:48.6 6
8 Frost, Daniel SR Hanover NH Parks & Rec 5:52.6 9:51.6 7
9 Thorton-Sherman, Evan SO St Johnsbury Rec Runners 5:53.4 9:53.0 8
10 Brooker, Nathan JR Thetford Academy 5:54.3 9:54.5 9
11 Piccucuto, Desmond JR Rochester School 5:55.2 9:56.1  
12 D'Itria, Anthony FR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 5:59.1 10:02.5  
13 Kurts, Jed JR U-32 5:59.7 10:03.5 10
14 Comire, Brandon SR Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:03.0 10:09.1 11
15 Hopkins, Sam SR Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:04.1 10:10.9 12
16 Middleman, Holden JR Lyndon Institute 6:04.1 10:11.0  
17 Thompson, Olin JR Cole Middle School 6:05.4 10:13.1 13
18 Murphy, John SR Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:06.9 10:15.7 14
19 Holmes, Nolan JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 6:07.8 10:17.2 15
20 Todd, Parker JR Otter Valley 6:07.9 10:17.2  
21 Grant, Gavin JR Hazen 6:08.2 10:17.8  
22 Rosi, Eli SO Rutland Town School 6:08.7 10:18.6 16
23 Merrick, Ben JR Hampton Academy 6:09.2 10:19.4 17
24 Beauliue, Jacob JR Cole Middle School 6:11.4 10:23.2 18
25 Lange, Jack SR Hanover NH Parks & Rec 6:11.9 10:24.1 19
26 McNaughton, Zedekiah SR Weathersfield VT Middle S 6:14.4 10:28.3  
27 Baldasaro, Colton SR Bellows Falls VT 6:15.1 10:29.4 20
28 Durham, Tobin SO Oxbow High School 6:16.5 10:31.8  
29 Andrew, Dirk JR Indian River School 6:18.4 10:35.0 21
30 Lombardi, Jack JR Cole Middle School 6:19.7 10:37.2 22
31 Anderson, Brian JR Cole Middle School 6:19.7 10:37.2 23
32 Fifield, Shaun SR Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:20.4 10:38.4 24
33 Lajeunesse, Josh JR Northfield 6:20.9 10:39.1 25
34 Reichelt, Woody FR Stowe 6:21.1 10:39.5 26
35 Terry, Jon SR Bellows Falls VT 6:22.6 10:42.0 27
36 Clark, Josh JR Stowe 6:26.3 10:48.2 28
37 O'Brien, Danny SR Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:26.6 10:48.7 29
38 Kinsvater, Trent SR Deerfield NH Community Sc 6:26.8 10:49.0 30
39 MacPhail, Alisdair SO Thetford Academy 6:27.1 10:49.6 31
40 Thomas, Charlie JR Cole Middle School 6:30.4 10:55.0 32
41 Sloan, Derrick JR BFA-Fairfax 6:30.6 10:55.5  
42 Kennedy, Cameron SO Randolph 6:32.5 10:58.5  
43 McNeil, Kaiden JR Stowe 6:32.9 10:59.3 33
44 Banks, Parker JR Hampton Academy 6:33.4 11:00.2 34
45 Hansen, Ollie SO U-32 6:33.6 11:00.4 35
46 Dyer, Cole SO U-32 6:34.6 11:02.1 36
47 Cijka, Joseph JR Otter Valley 6:35.0 11:02.8  
48 Lackey, John JR Stowe 6:36.3 11:05.0 37
49 McNeil, Michael JR Milton 6:36.4 11:05.2 38
50 Taracena, Felix SO Hampton Academy 6:37.7 11:07.4 39
51 Bradbury, Case JR Stowe 6:40.3 11:11.7 40
52 Alexander, Cole SO Lake Region 6:40.9 11:12.7  
53 Web-McClain, Ben JR Hampton Academy 6:42.1 11:14.6 41
54 Bayliss, Ian JR Middlebury Union Middle School 6:42.1 11:14.7 42
55 Krokenberger, Hans JR U-32 6:42.2 11:14.8 43
56 Monroe-Anderson, Soren SR Hanover NH Parks & Rec 6:42.8 11:15.9 44
57 Rosenbaum, Simon SO Stowe 6:44.2 11:18.3 45
58 Thaler, Caleb JR Lake Region 6:44.7 11:19.1  
59 McCrory, Calvin JR HartfordMS 6:47.1 11:23.1 46
60 Abrams, Wilbur JR Woodstock 6:49.6 11:27.3 47
61 Leonard, Travis SO HartfordMS 6:50.0 11:28.0 48
62 McNeil, Brody FR Stowe 6:52.1 11:31.5 49
63 Kramer, Ian FR Northfield 6:53.6 11:34.0 50
64 Geisler, Brady SO Rutland Town School 6:55.3 11:36.9 51
65 Gould, Andrew SO Springfield 6:57.8 11:41.0  
66 Stoneburner, Austin SO BFA-Fairfax 6:58.2 11:41.8  
67 Ross, Mac SR Bellows Falls VT 6:58.7 11:42.6 52
68 Saunders, Alex JR U-32 6:59.2 11:43.4 53
69 Riordan, Cian SR Hanover NH Parks & Rec 7:00.5 11:45.6 54
70 Clay, Rogers JR Hampton Academy 7:01.9 11:48.0 55
71 Wood, Gavin SO Hampton Academy 7:01.9 11:48.0 56
72 Malik, Nixon SO Woodstock 7:03.2 11:50.2 57
73 Anton, Miles JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:03.9 11:51.3 58
74 Rock, Gabriel JR Indian River School 7:04.2 11:51.8 59
75 Macri, Robby SO Woodstock 7:06.4 11:55.5 60
76 Thompson, Cameron JR U-32 7:06.6 11:55.9 61
77 Davis, Greyson JR U-32 7:07.2 11:56.8 62
78 Roussin, Ethan JR Milton 7:07.9 11:58.0 63
79 Ken, Zou SO Hampton Academy 7:08.9 11:59.6 64
79 Nathan, Domingos FR Hampton Academy 7:08.9 11:59.6  
81 Boulanger, James JR HartfordMS 7:09.2 12:00.2 65
82 Osbahr, Sean SO Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:11.4 12:03.9  
83 Proulx, Addison SO U-32 7:12.9 12:06.4  
84 Buffington, Jack FR Indian River School 7:14.2 12:08.6 66
85 Sheridan, Kiernan JR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:14.5 12:09.1 67
86 Matherly, Evan JR Stowe 7:16.2 12:11.9  
87 Dean, Marx SO Hampton Academy 7:16.6 12:12.6  
88 Hollis, Gaige JR Indian River School 7:16.6 12:12.7 68
89 Lund, Jack FR Stowe 7:17.2 12:13.6  
90 Teddy, Rockwell JR Hampton Academy 7:19.1 12:16.8  
91 Sakelarios, Jacob JR Hampton Academy 7:20.1 12:18.4  
92 Woodbury, Ethan SR Rutland Middle School 7:20.2 12:18.7  
93 Comrie, Jacob SR Deerfield NH Community Sc 7:20.9 12:19.8  
94 Wohlstenholme, Daniel SO Thetford Academy 7:21.9 12:21.5 69
95 Power, Sean JR Missisquoi Valley 7:23.2 12:23.7  
96 Jacob, Prunier SO Hampton Academy 7:23.8 12:24.7  
97 Langlois, Jacob SO U-32 7:24.6 12:26.1  
98 Colyer, John JR Stowe 7:24.7 12:26.1  
99 Zelis, Luke JR Otter Valley 7:26.9 12:29.9  
100 Stankiewicz, Brad JR Milton 7:27.1 12:30.1 70
101 Suoren, Marko FR Rutland Town School 7:27.9 12:31.5 71
102 Holmes, Luke SR Hanover NH Parks & Rec 7:28.6 12:32.7 72
103 Neubauer, Nathan SO Thetford Academy 7:28.9 12:33.2 73
104 Young, Connor SO Springfield 7:29.6 12:34.5  
105 Freitas-Eagan, Sam JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:30.3 12:35.7 74
106 Dundas, Caleb SR Rutland Middle School 7:31.6 12:37.7  
107 Collette, George SO Mt. Abraham 7:32.0 12:38.5 75
108 Bolding, Dane FR Northfield 7:32.3 12:38.9 76
109 Kondrat, Tyler SR Ashland MA Middle School 7:32.8 12:39.7  
110 Munkres, Ben SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:33.1 12:40.2 77
111 Ryan, Jordan JR Randolph 7:34.3 12:42.2  
112 West, Levi SO Rochester School 7:35.0 12:43.5  
113 Snyder, Colin FR Northfield 7:35.7 12:44.6 78
114 Tower-Pierce, Finn FR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:37.1 12:47.1 79
115 McGinnis, Steven SO Northfield 7:37.4 12:47.5 80
116 Beecher, Keegan SO Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:38.0 12:48.5 81
117 Maurice, Brendan FR Milton 7:38.1 12:48.7 82
118 Fortenbury, Matthew JR Stowe 7:39.2 12:50.5  
119 Amones, Josh FR Williamstown 7:39.3 12:50.7  
120 McVeigh, Nathaniel SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:42.9 12:56.7 83
121 Inglis, Alex JR Woodstock 7:42.9 12:56.8 84
122 Milligan, Fraseer JR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:44.7 12:59.7 85
123 Kohr, Atticus SO U-32 7:45.7 13:01.4  
124 Walker, Jacob SO Woodstock 7:46.9 13:03.4 86
125 Nardone, Jack SO Hampton Academy 7:48.2 13:05.6  
126 Cravens, Shea SO Mt. Abraham 7:48.2 13:05.7 87
127 Mello, Ethan JR Woodstock 7:48.5 13:06.1 88
128 Lenzini, Nathan FR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:48.7 13:06.5 89
129 Shehan, Joe SO Woodstock 7:49.6 13:07.9  
130 Mattrick, Graham FR Rochester School 7:50.6 13:09.7  
131 Atkins, Jared SR Bellows Falls VT 7:51.7 13:11.5 90
132 Reese, Cooper SR Deerfield NH Community Sc 7:54.2 13:15.7  
133 Harding, Jonas FR Rutland Town School 7:54.6 13:16.4 91
134 LaBarre, Sylus SO Kurn Hattin Homes 7:56.8 13:20.1  
135 Suchomel, Nick JR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:57.1 13:20.6 92
136 Jackson, Crane FR Hampton Academy 7:58.7 13:23.2  
137 Dickstein, Elmore FR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:59.8 13:25.2 93
138 Tinsman, Gunnar SO Otter Valley 7:59.9 13:25.3  
139 Andritsakis, David SR Deerfield NH Community Sc 8:01.8 13:28.5  
140 Magnant, Benjamin JR Missisquoi Valley 8:04.4 13:32.8  
141 Gray, Gavin FR Northfield 8:04.4 13:32.8 94
142 Young, Gavin SO U-32 8:06.2 13:35.9  
143 Ouellette, Zack SO Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8:06.6 13:36.5  
144 Lowe, Alex FR Kurn Hattin Homes 8:11.8 13:45.3  
145 Cico, Adam SO Hampton Academy 8:12.5 13:46.4  
146 Kitchel, Owen SR Hanover NH Parks & Rec 8:14.1 13:49.1  
147 Anderson, Cam JR Stowe 8:14.5 13:49.8  
148 Kochiss, Ryan FR Indian River School 8:18.1 13:55.7 95
149 Brennan, Daniel FR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 8:19.7 13:58.4 96
150 Coriti, Samuel SO Oxbow High School 8:20.3 13:59.4  
151 Kelley, Jaden JR Rutland Town School 8:22.8 14:03.7 97
152 Cole, Donovan SO Thetford Academy 8:23.6 14:05.1 98
153 Acker, Ben SO Thetford Academy 8:23.7 14:05.2 99
154 Cashin, Sid JR Stowe 8:28.6 14:13.5  
155 Broughton, Skylar SO Middlebury Union Middle School 8:30.3 14:16.3 100
156 Kelley, Jarrett FR Rutland Town School 8:35.2 14:24.6 101
157 Fregeau, Wyatt SO Missisquoi Valley 8:37.4 14:28.2  
158 Comstock, Logan SR Bellows Falls VT 8:40.7 14:33.7 102
159 Young, Julian SO Brattleboro Area Middle School 8:42.8 14:37.3 103
160 Johnson, Jonah SO Brattleboro Area Middle School 8:44.5 14:40.2 104
161 Wolosinski, Thomas SO Middlebury Union Middle School 8:48.6 14:46.9  
162 Ranney, Garrett SR Bellows Falls VT 8:56.6 15:00.4 105
163 Towne, Christopher FR HartfordMS 8:59.4 15:05.1 106
164 Sheehan, Reece SR Weathersfield VT Middle S 9:00.6 15:07.0  
165 Wilcox, Dylan SR Rutland Middle School 9:01.5 15:08.6  
166 Morris, Jackson SO Middlebury Union Middle School 9:05.8 15:15.8  
167 Hyatt, Peter SO Hampton Academy 9:10.8 15:24.2  
168 Jarvis, Gavin SO Springfield 9:11.1 15:24.8  
169 Hockridge, Christopher SO St Johnsbury Rec Runners 9:17.1 15:34.9 107
170 Emerson, Dylan JR Indian River School 9:27.6 15:52.4 108
171 Pierro, Logan SO Mt. Abraham 9:30.7 15:57.6 109
172 Garrow, Colby FR Richford 9:42.1 16:16.7  
173 Eickenberg, Jack SO Mt. Abraham 9:46.1 16:23.4 110
174 Czwakiel, Thomas SO Springfield 9:52.9 16:34.9  
175 Demers, Colin SO Milton 9:54.6 16:37.7 111
176 Hamilton, Owen SO Middlebury Union Middle School 10:08.9 17:01.7  
177 Pierro, Colby JR Mt. Abraham 10:14.6 17:11.3 112
178 Smathers, Callum SR Rutland Middle School 10:38.4 17:51.2  
179 George, Franklin FR HartfordMS 11:56.2 20:01.8 113
180 Griffin, O'Keefe SO Hampton Academy 12:45.9 21:25.2