2016 Woods Trail Run Date: 10-01-16   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bolduc, Camille SR Independent - South Burli 6:08.9 10:19.1  
2 Bloom, Emily SR Independent - Burlington 6:09.6 10:20.2  
3 Reynolds, Sophia SO Andover Elementary Middle Schl 6:20.4 10:38.3  
4 Broadley, Abigail SO Bellows Falls 6:23.9 10:44.2 1
5 Payne, Maggie JR Mount Anthony Middle School 6:30.3 10:54.9  
6 D'Itria, Nicolette JR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:32.7 10:58.9  
7 Malhotra, Camille JR Middlebury Union Middle School 6:33.6 11:00.4 2
8 Kaigle, Anna JR Milton 6:34.1 11:01.3  
9 Hopkins, Sophie FR Deerfield Community School 6:34.4 11:01.9 3
10 Walker, Dylan JR Stowe 6:38.0 11:07.9 4
11 Powers, Madison SO Thetford Academy 6:38.6 11:08.8 5
12 Nault, Caley SO Deerfield Community School 6:39.9 11:11.0 6
13 MacDonald, Grace JR Cole Middle School 6:41.9 11:14.3 7
14 Loescher, Caroline JR Hanover Parks & Rec 6:43.7 11:17.4 8
15 Lamb, May JR U-32 6:43.9 11:17.7 9
16 Fischer, Peggy FR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 6:44.1 11:18.1 10
17 Leahy, Franny JR U-32 6:44.2 11:18.2 11
18 Hogsden, Maggie JR Bellows Falls 6:45.3 11:20.1 12
19 Page, Lana JR U-32 6:47.8 11:24.3 13
20 Van Meter, Eloise JR Thetford Academy 6:48.7 11:25.8 14
21 Powers, Emma FR Thetford Academy 6:48.8 11:26.0 15
22 Stone, Maddy SO Middlebury Union Middle School 6:50.2 11:28.4 16
23 Woodman, Ava FR Deerfield Community School 6:51.0 11:29.7 17
24 Layton, Rosemary FR Deerfield Community School 6:51.3 11:30.1 18
25 Pratt, Hannah JR Hampton Academy 6:51.6 11:30.6 19
26 Morrell, Anne JR Thetford Academy 6:52.7 11:32.6 20
27 Day, Melanie JR Cole Middle School 6:53.2 11:33.4 21
28 Ayres, Tess JR Northfield 6:53.4 11:33.7  
29 Goodrich, Jane JR Thetford Academy 6:53.6 11:34.0 22
30 Cunningham, Nicole JR Richford 6:57.0 11:39.7  
31 Waryas, Maya SO Bellows Falls 6:57.1 11:39.8 23
32 Fannon, Aine JR U-32 6:59.7 11:44.2 24
33 Rademacher, Claire SO Hampton Academy 7:00.3 11:45.2 25
34 Khanghai, Iman JR Cole Middle School 7:00.6 11:45.7 26
35 Doperalski, Seven SO Deerfield Community School 7:03.6 11:50.8 27
36 Hanissian, Layla JR Thetford Academy 7:05.0 11:53.2 28
37 Schearer, Molly JR Woodstock 7:05.8 11:54.4 29
38 Crotty, Tristen FR Deerfield Community School 7:06.7 11:56.0 30
39 Sunderland, Jenna JR Rutland Town School 7:07.1 11:56.7 31
40 Olsen, Astrid JR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:08.0 11:58.1 32
41 Kaplan, Olivia JR Randolph 7:08.0 11:58.2 33
42 Dearborn, Abigail JR Bellows Falls 7:08.7 11:59.4 34
43 Mitchell, Izzy SO Stowe 7:09.5 12:00.7 35
44 Huntley, Katie JR Cole Middle School 7:10.1 12:01.6 36
45 Carr, Rowan FR Deerfield Community School 7:10.1 12:01.6 37
46 Shunney, Logan SR Cole Middle School RI 7:10.4 12:02.1 38
47 Martel, Bella JR Northfield 7:10.9 12:03.0  
48 Berman, Jennifer SR Cole Middle School RI 7:11.7 12:04.5 39
49 Conway, Lauren JR Cole Middle School 7:12.1 12:05.1 40
50 Meehan, Bridget JR Hanover Parks & Rec 7:14.3 12:08.8 41
51 Bregou, Catherine JR Hanover Parks & Rec 7:14.3 12:08.8 42
52 Olson, Fairley SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:15.3 12:10.4 43
53 Ostrom, Alicia SR Weathersfield VT Middle S 7:15.5 12:10.8  
54 Stefani, Sofia JR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:16.3 12:12.1 44
55 Gori-Montanelli, Saskia SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:16.3 12:12.1 45
56 Slaughter, Nora SO Stowe 7:16.4 12:12.2 46
57 Davis, Bethany SO HartfordMS 7:18.2 12:15.3  
58 Knauss, Anna JR U-32 7:19.9 12:18.2 47
59 Graves, Skyler JR Stowe 7:20.0 12:18.3 48
60 Thaler, Erica SR Lake Region VT 7:21.1 12:20.1  
61 Frost, Margaret FR Hanover Parks & Rec 7:21.5 12:20.9 49
62 Macke, Esther SO U-32 7:22.2 12:22.0 50
63 O'Conner, Grace SO Hampton Academy 7:22.3 12:22.2 51
64 whitaker, Jasmine SO St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:22.5 12:22.6 52
65 Stefaniak, Haley SO Missisquoi Valley 7:23.1 12:23.5  
66 Royer, Jessica SO Hazen 7:23.3 12:23.9  
67 Royer, Cassandra 8 Hazen 7:23.4 12:24.0  
68 Clark, Natalie SO Hampton Academy 7:24.3 12:25.5 53
69 Hyser, Bella SO Hanover Parks & Rec 7:25.2 12:27.0 54
70 Bolduc, Quincy SO Deerfield Community School 7:25.2 12:27.0  
71 Doherty, Elyse SO Hampton Academy 7:25.4 12:27.3 55
72 Brennan, Molly JR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:25.5 12:27.6 56
73 Bradley, Ella SO U-32 7:25.7 12:27.9 57
74 Clement, Makayla JR Randolph 7:26.7 12:29.6 58
75 Burnett-Testa, Tea JR Cole Middle School 7:28.6 12:32.8  
76 White, Mckenna JR Otter Valley 7:28.9 12:33.3  
77 Rummler, Chloe JR Hampton Academy 7:29.1 12:33.6 59
78 Leuven, Kendall JR Hampton Academy 7:29.5 12:34.2 60
79 Tagupa, Charlotte SR Woodstock VT 7:29.9 12:35.0 61
80 Hodsden, Molly JR Bellows Falls 7:34.0 12:41.9 62
81 Buckingham, Ella SO St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:34.6 12:42.8 63
82 Trombley, Katie JR HartfordMS 7:39.8 12:51.5  
83 Yurista, Mischa SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:40.2 12:52.2 64
84 Roberts, Hannah JR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:40.4 12:52.5 65
85 Kroll, Kim JR U-32 7:40.9 12:53.4  
86 Landis, Ella SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:41.0 12:53.5  
87 Harris, Zinny FR Springfield 7:42.8 12:56.6  
88 Somoff, Natalia FR Hanover Parks & Rec 7:43.1 12:57.0 66
89 Veale, Madalein SO Springfield 7:43.4 12:57.6  
90 Morgan, Madilyn JR Otter Valley 7:44.5 12:59.4  
91 Fox, Ashley SO St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:45.9 13:01.8 67
92 Considine, Ella FR Hazen 7:47.1 13:03.8  
93 Beaulieu, Alexa JR Cole Middle School 7:47.2 13:03.9  
94 Clark, Chloe JR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:48.7 13:06.4  
95 Schemm, Burgess JR Bellows Falls 7:49.0 13:06.9 68
96 Ryan, Katie SO St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:49.7 13:08.1 69
97 Hammond, Vivi SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:49.8 13:08.3  
98 English, Katy SR Ashland MA Middle School 7:50.2 13:09.0  
99 Reilly, Meredith SR Ashland MA Middle School 7:50.2 13:09.1  
100 Norman, Erin SO Hazen 7:51.3 13:10.9  
101 Sinclair, Hope SO Hampton Academy 7:52.3 13:12.5  
102 Norah, Willcox FR Hampton Academy 7:52.9 13:13.5  
103 Miskovich, Juliana SO Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:53.0 13:13.7 70
104 Stankiewicz, Brooke JR Milton 7:53.3 13:14.1  
105 Carey, Oliva JR Stowe 7:53.7 13:14.8 71
106 Graham, Isabelle JR Randolph 7:54.6 13:16.3 72
107 Wallace, Mary FR Bellows Falls 7:54.7 13:16.5 73
108 Huntington, Eve SR Rochester VT School 7:55.1 13:17.3  
109 Ni, Luna SO Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:55.4 13:17.8  
110 Carignan, Rosie JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:57.3 13:21.0 74
111 Mendelsund, Padma SO Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:57.7 13:21.5 75
112 Tower-Pierce, Naia JR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:57.9 13:21.9  
113 Wall, Riley SR Hampton Academy NH 7:59.2 13:24.1  
114 Wink, Breanna JR Rutland Middle School 8:00.3 13:25.9  
115 McGrath, Gwen SO Bellows Falls 8:00.6 13:26.4  
116 Gasparro, Kate JR Hanover Parks & Rec 8:01.6 13:28.2 76
117 Horrocks, Luci JR Rutland Town School 8:02.9 13:30.3 77
118 Palisano, Zoe JR Mount Anthony Middle School 8:05.3 13:34.4  
119 Maxfield, Ashlin FR Bellows Falls 8:05.3 13:34.4  
120 Robinson, Caitlyn JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 8:05.6 13:34.9 78
121 Bryan, Orly FR Stowe 8:06.9 13:37.1 79
122 Smith, Isabella SO Middlebury Union Middle School 8:07.5 13:38.0  
123 Fay, Hazel SO St Johnsbury Rec Runners 8:08.6 13:39.9  
124 Lowe, Noelani SO Kurn Hattin Homes 8:09.0 13:40.6 80
125 McDermid, Julianna FR Bellows Falls 8:09.1 13:40.7  
126 Solimano, Hannah JR Rutland Town School 8:09.1 13:40.8 81
127 Riley, Demotses JR Hampton Academy 8:11.5 13:44.7  
128 Dickstein, Isidora JR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 8:12.2 13:45.9  
129 Fifield, Lily JR Deerfield Community School 8:14.2 13:49.3  
130 Taylor, Lindsey JR Rutland Town School 8:16.5 13:53.1 82
131 Fahey, Nora SO Oxbow High School 8:17.2 13:54.3  
132 Pizzo, Naomi FR Richford 8:19.0 13:57.3  
133 Sutton, Mary JR Rutland Town School 8:23.3 14:04.6 83
134 Amidon, Kim JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 8:25.9 14:08.9 84
135 Rushton, Jayden SO Middlebury Union Middle School 8:27.5 14:11.5  
136 Daigle, Kelly JR Oxbow High School 8:29.5 14:14.9  
137 Laware, Reilly FR Kurn Hattin Homes 8:30.5 14:16.6 85
138 Smoller, Gilly SO U-32 8:32.1 14:19.2  
139 Hebert, Hannah SO Rutland Town School 8:33.8 14:22.1 86
140 Littlefield, Elle SO Hampton Academy 8:36.1 14:26.0  
141 Murray, Anna SO Hampton Academy 8:37.2 14:27.9  
142 Brueckner, Ruth SR Missisquoi Valley 8:38.1 14:29.4  
143 Colony, Sarah SO BFA-Fairfax 8:38.8 14:30.6  
144 Lynch, Michelle SO BFA-Fairfax 8:39.1 14:31.0  
145 McDonald, Kira SO Milton 8:39.4 14:31.6  
146 Solimano, Lauren FR Rutland Town School 8:39.9 14:32.4 87
147 Horan, Julia JR Hanover Parks & Rec 8:40.5 14:33.3  
148 Halchenko, Alisa SO Hanover Parks & Rec 8:42.2 14:36.2  
149 Egner, Abby FR Thetford Academy 8:42.4 14:36.5 88
150 MyKenzie, O'Brien SO Hampton Academy 8:47.1 14:44.5  
151 Pschorr, Anoushka JR Otter Valley 8:47.3 14:44.8  
152 Roy, Daphne JR Mount Anthony Middle School 8:51.2 14:51.3  
153 Maglienti, Camille SO Middlebury Union Middle School 8:51.7 14:52.2  
154 Robinson, Jenna JR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 8:51.8 14:52.3  
155 Reiderer, Sarah SO Middlebury Union Middle School 8:51.9 14:52.6  
156 Flynn, Rachel JR Stowe 8:53.4 14:55.0 89
157 Powers, Tara FR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8:54.4 14:56.6  
158 Socia, Alicia SR Lake Region VT 8:57.1 15:01.3  
159 Husson, Leila SO Hampton Academy 8:57.6 15:02.1  
160 Hoagland, Faith JR Northfield 8:58.4 15:03.4  
161 Leibly, Carolyn SO Woodstock 8:59.9 15:05.9 90
162 Dean, Emily JR Woodstock 9:00.2 15:06.5 91
163 Giammusso, Izzy JR U-32 9:05.7 15:15.6  
164 Morrell, Samantha SO HartfordMS 9:06.9 15:17.7  
165 Knight, Becca JR Stowe 9:07.1 15:18.0  
166 Acker, Ada FR Thetford Academy 9:08.2 15:20.0  
167 Kuusinen, Signe JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 9:10.7 15:24.1 92
168 Markowski, Ruby SO Mt. Abraham 9:11.0 15:24.6 93
169 Bettis, Cassie SO Middlebury Union Middle School 9:11.3 15:25.1  
170 Jacobs, Emeri SR Hampton Academy NH 9:11.8 15:25.9  
171 Davidson, Jaylyn JR Northfield 9:12.1 15:26.5  
172 Yurista, Katrina SO Middlebury Union Middle School 9:13.1 15:28.2  
173 Tallman, Ella SO Randolph 9:13.5 15:28.8 94
174 Johnson, Madeline SO Randolph 9:14.6 15:30.6 95
175 Balparda, Megan SR Middlebury Union Middle S 9:15.2 15:31.7  
176 Brown, Abigail SO U-32 9:25.3 15:48.6  
177 McKaig, Chloe JR Woodstock 9:29.1 15:54.9 96
178 Emmons, Izzy JR Mt. Abraham 9:30.1 15:56.7 97
179 Scibetta, Grace SO Woodstock 9:30.6 15:57.4 98
180 Nault, Jessie SO Mt. Abraham 9:32.4 16:00.5 99
181 Trempe, Elena SR Indian River School NH 9:32.8 16:01.2  
182 Congdon, Skylar JR Springfield 9:32.9 16:01.3  
183 Isaacs, Leianna JR Kurn Hattin Homes 9:34.5 16:04.0 100
184 Shepard, Jordyn SO Mt. Abraham 9:40.3 16:13.7 101
185 Tracy, Oona JR Woodstock 9:45.8 16:23.0 102
186 Coursey, Cara SO Kurn Hattin Homes 9:51.2 16:32.0 103
187 Stewart, Kaitlyn JR Hampton Academy 9:53.0 16:35.1  
188 Hill, Madeline SR Weathersfield VT Middle S 9:53.4 16:35.7  
189 Coletti, Emily SR Williamstown VT 9:54.6 16:37.8  
190 Duane, Nora SO Woodstock 10:01.0 16:48.4  
191 Graff, Sarah SO Brattleboro Area Middle School 10:07.3 16:59.1 104
192 Rosten, Lorr JR Oxbow High School 10:07.6 16:59.5  
193 Moyer, Kinsey JR Otter Valley 10:15.1 17:12.1  
194 Durkee, Brooke SO Missisquoi Valley 10:29.2 17:35.8  
195 Fiebka, Theresa FR Richford 10:34.5 17:44.7  
196 Ladieu, Kendall SO Missisquoi Valley 10:41.7 17:56.8  
197 Gakapoulos, Madison JR Hampton Academy 10:41.9 17:57.0  
198 Billado, Ashley JR BFA-Fairfax 10:45.3 18:02.8  
199 Butler, Lillianna FR Kurn Hattin Homes 10:45.5 18:03.1 105
200 Short, Sebrina JR BFA-Fairfax 10:52.9 18:15.5  
201 Braun, Jasmine SR Rochester VT School 10:53.7 18:17.0  
202 Yuengling, Aria SR Weathersfield VT Middle S 10:57.4 18:23.1  
203 Havey, Katie SO Mt. Abraham 11:02.0 18:30.8 106
204 Stone, Rhiannon SR Indian River School NH 11:25.6 19:10.4  
205 Baravalle, Elece SR Indian River School NH 11:26.1 19:11.3  
206 Mitchell, Jade SR Williamstown VT 11:42.6 19:38.9  
207 Cafarelli, Jolene SR Williamstown VT 11:54.7 19:59.3  
208 DeRose, Courtney SR Williamstown VT 12:17.6 20:37.7  
209 Sophia, Moore SO Hampton Academy 13:35.9 22:49.0