Monmouth University XC Kick-Off Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Monmouth - West Long Branch, NJ
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 6k Run CC Women 4k Run CC
Women 4k Run CC Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:14:16 14:51 21 1 2 5 6 7 8 9
2 1:17:47 15:33 65 11 12 13 14 15 24 26
3 1:18:10 15:38 66 3 10 16 18 19 20 22
4 1:26:39 17:19 129 4 25 29 34 37 38 39
5 1:26:11 17:14 132 17 23 27 32 33 36 40
6 1:27:35 17:31 145 21 28 30 31 35    

Division 4

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:19 18:39 20 1 2 3 6 8 9 10
2 1:38:12 19:38 39 4 5 7 11 12 13 14
Women 4k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rettig, Taylor FR-1 Monmouth 5:53.2 14:37.9 1
2 Cupp, Jenna SR-4 Monmouth 5:53.3 14:38.2 2
3 Moore, Emily SO-2 Lafayette 5:58.9 14:52.2 3
4 Cummiskey, Annais SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:00.1 14:55.2 4
5 McKeon, Molly SR-4 Monmouth 6:00.6 14:56.4 5
6 Hanlon, Maggie SR-4 Monmouth 6:02.6 15:01.3 6
7 Baker, Rachael SR-4 Monmouth 6:03.1 15:02.7 7
8 Leavitt, Danielle JR-3 Monmouth 6:03.6 15:03.9 8
9 Wilson, Allie JR-3 Monmouth 6:06.9 15:12.0 9
10 Harmon, Caroline SO-2 Lafayette 6:09.4 15:18.2 10
11 RUTKOWSKI, CHRISTIANA ? Seton Hall 6:10.7 15:21.6 11
12 Ley, Rebecca FR-1 Monmouth 6:10.9 15:21.9  
13 Garner, Tionna SR-4 Monmouth 6:12.0 15:24.6  
14 JOHNSON, EMILY ? Seton Hall 6:13.1 15:27.5 12
15 YOCCO, KASSANDRA FR-1 Seton Hall 6:14.4 15:30.6 13
16 Piiru, Chandi SO-2 Monmouth 6:15.0 15:32.2  
17 Luma, Dayna FR-1 Monmouth 6:15.3 15:32.8  
18 BRITTEN, KILEY ? Seton Hall 6:16.4 15:35.7 14
19 Baker, Abby SR-4 Monmouth 6:17.5 15:38.4  
20 Averill, Shannon JR-3 Monmouth 6:18.8 15:41.6  
21 Plummer, Jenifer SO-2 Monmouth 6:21.0 15:47.1  
22 blackburn, desyre ? Seton Hall 6:23.0 15:52.2 15
23 Millar, Katherine JR-3 Lafayette 6:23.3 15:52.8 16
24 Carney, Sara FR-1 Wagner 6:24.5 15:55.7 17
25 Ball, Jessica SR-4 Monmouth 6:24.7 15:56.4  
26 Schiazza, Margaret FR-1 Lafayette 6:25.9 15:59.2 18
27 McGill, Brigid SR-4 Lafayette 6:29.6 16:08.6 19
28 Beyer, Emily JR-3 Monmouth 6:30.2 16:10.0  
29 Rodgers-Erickson, Kristen SR-4 Monmouth 6:31.0 16:12.0  
30 Stratz, Brianna SO-2 Monmouth 6:33.7 16:18.5  
31 Maita, Isabella SR-4 Lafayette 6:34.9 16:21.6 20
32 Simpini, Adjovi JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 6:35.7 16:23.5 21
33 Pacilio, Mikayla JR-3 Lafayette 6:36.1 16:24.6 22
34 Reager, Kelly SR-4 Lafayette 6:36.8 16:26.3  
35 Nobles, Morgan JR-3 Lafayette 6:41.5 16:38.0  
36 Santorelli, Allison FR-1 Wagner 6:43.2 16:42.2 23
37 SEACH, BAILEY ? Seton Hall 6:44.1 16:44.6 24
38 Janoda, Lena SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:45.4 16:47.8 25
39 Spiess, Crosby FR-1 Lafayette 6:46.2 16:49.9  
40 Salvatore, Jennifer JR-3 Lafayette 6:47.7 16:53.4  
41 WHELAN, ISBELLA FR-1 Seton Hall 6:48.7 16:56.0 26
42 Bosanko, Rebecca FR-1 Lafayette 6:49.2 16:57.2  
43 Stratz, Amber SO-2 Monmouth 6:49.5 16:57.9  
44 King, Emily FR-1 Lafayette 6:49.8 16:58.8  
45 GREGORIO, OLIVIA ? Seton Hall 6:51.8 17:03.7  
46 Wilson, Brietta SR-4 Wagner 6:53.2 17:07.1 27
47 Burton, Elizabeth SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 6:53.3 17:07.5 28
48 McCartney, Stephanie SR-4 Lafayette 6:53.9 17:09.0  
49 Bryant, Diondra SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6:56.7 17:15.9 29
50 Doway, Alison SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 6:57.3 17:17.2 30
51 Blackshaw, Brook SO-2 Lafayette 6:59.2 17:22.1  
52 Deboise, Zaahira SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 7:11.3 17:52.1 31
53 Godinez, Lismarie FR-1 Mercer County CC 7:13.0 17:56.4 1
54 Elder, Alexandra FR-1 Wagner 7:13.6 17:57.8 32
55 Kelley, Shannon FR Brookdale CC 7:14.0 17:58.9  
56 Rivera-Kissling, Mani FR-1 Mercer County CC 7:15.8 18:03.3 2
57 Southard, Sage SO-2 Mercer County CC 7:19.4 18:12.3 3
58 Rojas, Lisa JR-3 Drew 7:22.8 18:20.7 4
59 Ducharme, Ashley FR-1 Wagner 7:26.0 18:28.8 33
60 Williams, Aaliyah FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:28.5 18:34.9 34
61 Abdeljabbar, Dina SR-4 Drew 7:32.6 18:45.2 5
62 Diawara, Cisse SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 7:36.6 18:55.0 35
63 Diawara, Halima JR-3 Wagner 7:40.6 19:04.9 36
64 Morales , Jomanda FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:40.8 19:05.4 37
65 Catherine-Fite, Hannah FR Brookdale CC 7:40.9 19:05.8  
66 Cooper, Lennon SR-4 Monmouth 7:43.5 19:12.2  
67 Leszcynski, Jacqueline FR-1 Mercer County CC 7:44.0 19:13.3 6
68 Rivera, J'Renda JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:45.0 19:15.9 38
69 Hackley, Tierra SO Brookdale CC 7:46.2 19:18.8  
70 Commissiong, Ashley FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:52.3 19:34.2 39
71 Hughes, Zoe SR-4 Drew 7:54.2 19:38.8 7
72 Askew, Chelsea FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7:56.4 19:44.3  
73 Jean, Megan SO-2 Mercer County CC 8:00.4 19:54.3 8
74 Wise, Veronica FR-1 Mercer County CC 8:02.9 20:00.5 9
75 Santini, Breanna FR-1 Mercer County CC 8:05.0 20:05.7 10
76 McCauley, Annaliese SO-2 Wagner 8:06.3 20:09.0 40
77 Ramos, Maria FR-1 Mercer County CC 8:13.8 20:27.6  
78 Abdeljabbar, Donia SR-4 Drew 8:15.8 20:32.6 11
79 Emm, Victoria SR-4 Drew 8:25.0 20:55.4 12
80 Lee, Katherine FR-1 Drew 9:17.4 23:05.7 13
81 Lopez, Paula FR-1 Drew 9:24.1 23:22.4 14
82 Rosales, Emily FR-1 Drew 10:12.9 25:23.7  
83 Missigher, Princess FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10:31.7 26:10.3  
Men 6k Run CC Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:54 19:34 26 1 4 5 7 9 13 14
2 1:38:29 19:41 40 3 6 8 11 12 17 18
3 1:45:09 21:01 86 2 10 21 22 31    
4 1:45:00 21:00 103 15 19 20 23 26 28  
5 1:47:25 21:29 121 16 24 25 27 29 30  

Division 4

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:01:36 24:19 24 1 3 5 7 8 13  
2 2:13:47 26:45 31 2 4 6 9 10 11 12
Men 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Huggins-Filozof, Graham SR-4 Monmouth 5:10.4 19:17.5 1
2 Harris, Liam FR-1 Wagner 5:10.7 19:18.5 2
3 CORDOVA, BRYANT ? Seton Hall 5:11.7 19:22.3 3
4 Mueller, Kyle SO-2 Monmouth 5:14.3 19:31.8 4
5 Rafferty, Ryan FR-1 Monmouth 5:15.7 19:37.2 5
6 SIMON, JACOB ? Seton Hall 5:16.0 19:38.3 6
7 Summonte, Kevin SR-4 Monmouth 5:17.0 19:42.0 7
8 BUSTAMANTE, LOUIS ? Seton Hall 5:17.6 19:44.3 8
9 Capwell, Dylan JR-3 Monmouth 5:18.1 19:46.2 9
10 Besselink, Jonathan FR-1 Wagner 5:18.9 19:49.2 10
11 larson, jeff ? Seton Hall 5:19.4 19:50.9 11
12 quisenberry, james ? Seton Hall 5:20.3 19:54.3 12
13 Mitchell, Ryan SO-2 Monmouth 5:22.9 20:03.9 13
14 Maida, Dan FR-1 Monmouth 5:23.4 20:06.0 14
15 Farrell, Matt SO-2 Monmouth 5:24.9 20:11.4  
16 DeFalco, Rob JR-3 Monmouth 5:25.4 20:13.3  
17 Sadvary, David SO-2 Lafayette 5:25.7 20:14.2 15
18 Porto, Luis SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:26.0 20:15.4 16
19 MOSER, JAROD ? Seton Hall 5:26.2 20:16.2 17
20 kip, sean ? Seton Hall 5:27.3 20:20.5 18
21 Pron, Evan FR-1 Monmouth 5:30.8 20:33.4  
22 Dillon, Ben JR-3 Monmouth 5:33.0 20:41.8  
23 Nelson, Mathew SR-4 Monmouth 5:33.1 20:42.1  
24 Jerolaman, Evan FR-1 Monmouth 5:33.2 20:42.4  
25 Becker, Nate FR-1 Lafayette 5:34.2 20:46.1 19
26 Pressl, Tyler JR-3 Lafayette 5:34.6 20:47.4 20
27 mallue, alex ? Seton Hall 5:34.8 20:48.5  
28 LEMOINE, MATT ? Seton Hall 5:38.4 21:01.8  
29 Trimbur, Gabriel FR-1 Wagner 5:41.1 21:11.9 21
30 Velez, Nick FR-1 Wagner 5:42.7 21:17.8 22
31 STEPHENS, RICHARD ? Seton Hall 5:42.8 21:18.2  
32 Schneck, Calvin FR-1 Lafayette 5:45.4 21:27.9 23
33 WILOWSKI, MACK FR-1 Seton Hall 5:45.7 21:28.9  
34 CASTRO, PATRICK FR-1 Seton Hall 5:45.9 21:29.8  
35 Gugendiran, Pratheip SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:46.4 21:31.5 24
36 BLOOM, ASAl FR-1 Seton Hall 5:46.8 21:33.0  
37 morales, Emanuel FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:48.1 21:38.1 25
38 Krassin, Noah SR-4 Lafayette 5:50.0 21:45.0 26
39 morales, matthew FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:51.5 21:50.6 27
40 Oscar, Reed SO-2 Lafayette 5:51.6 21:51.0 28
41 Ruiz, Isaiah FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:56.9 22:10.6 29
42 Turner, Randall ? UNA-Monmouth 5:57.5 22:13.1  
43 Baires, Fredis SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5:57.6 22:13.5 30
44 Figueroa, Justin FR-1 Mercer County CC 5:58.1 22:15.1  
45 Parenti, Christian SO-2 Drew 5:58.2 22:15.6 1
46 Trautwein, Casey SR-4 Monmouth 5:58.4 22:16.4  
47 McNEILLY, RYAN FR-1 Seton Hall 6:00.8 22:25.2  
48 Rebecchi, Bernard JR-3 Monmouth 6:02.8 22:32.8  
49 Harder, Ben SO Middlesex CC 6:06.3 22:45.8 2
50 Tokarz, Corey FR-1 Drew 6:09.2 22:56.6 3
51 Mazzei, Mike FR Middlesex CC 6:17.7 23:28.3 4
52 Sime, Alvin FR-1 Wagner 6:18.8 23:32.5 31
53 Colbert, Tony SO-2 Drew 6:21.3 23:41.7 5
54 Nemeth, William FR Brookdale CC 6:32.9 24:25.1  
55 Conforti, Frank JR-3 Monmouth 6:37.9 24:43.5  
56 Cawley, Joe SO-2 Monmouth 6:37.9 24:43.8  
57 Tinawi, Zach SO Middlesex CC 6:40.1 24:51.8 6
58 Majid, Kyle SO-2 Drew 6:51.8 25:35.5 7
59 Arroyo, Robert FR Brookdale CC 6:56.0 25:51.2  
60 dos Santos, Tiago SO-2 Drew 7:16.4 27:07.1 8
61 Ahmadi, Taarik FR-1 Mercer County CC 7:16.9 27:09.0  
62 Hernandez, Miguel FR Middlesex CC 8:03.1 30:01.3 9
63 Rodriguez, Brandon SO Middlesex CC 8:45.7 32:40.3 10
64 Miller, John FR Middlesex CC 9:04.2 33:49.1 11
65 Lambino, John FR Middlesex CC 9:04.6 33:50.7 12
66 Cassese, Mathew SO-2 Drew 9:04.9 33:51.6 13