Walker Shootout 2016 Date: 10/14-10/15/16   Venue: Sidney Hutchinson Park - Walker, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Carter, Jr., Randy SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 5:18.3 15:54.8  
2 Avants, Samuel SR White, E.D. 5:23.7 16:11.1 1
3 Matthews, Samuel SR Runnels 5:23.9 16:11.7 2
4 Marcello, Lucas SR White, E.D. 5:34.2 16:42.4 3
5 Bourgeios, Race SR White, E.D. 5:37.1 16:51.1 4
6 Sullivan, Chandler SR West Feliciana 5:38.8 16:56.3 5
7 Barrilleaux, Jay SR White, E.D. 5:43.6 17:10.6 6
8 Howe, John SR Runnels 5:45.3 17:15.9 7
9 Robichaux, Zachary SR White, E.D. 5:45.9 17:17.7 8
10 Moran, Jack SR University Lab 5:46.4 17:19.2  
11 Rusovich, Nick SR Metairie Park Country Day 5:48.4 17:25.0 9
12 Fairley, Jonathan SR Runnels 5:49.2 17:27.4 10
13 Suire, Ethan SR Erath 5:51.0 17:32.8 11
14 Michaud, Charlie JR Metairie Park Country Day 5:52.3 17:36.9 12
15 Campbell, Dean SR Runnels 5:53.3 17:39.9 13
16 Semmes, Nate SR West Feliciana 5:55.0 17:44.9 14
17 Meaux, Christen SR Erath 5:55.2 17:45.4 15
18 Fudge, Hunter SR West Feliciana 5:55.7 17:47.1 16
19 Davis, Devin SR Westminster Christian 5:59.0 17:57.0 17
20 Thompson, Drew SR Albany 6:04.0 18:11.8 18
21 Boudreaux, Ryan SR Patrick Taylor Academy 6:05.9 18:17.5 19
22 Hennessy, Drew SR West Feliciana 6:06.0 18:17.9 20
23 Rankins , Isaiah SR Southern Lab 6:06.2 18:18.4  
24 McCulloch, Carter SR Parkview Baptist School 6:06.7 18:20.1 21
25 Carpenter, Cameron SR Erath 6:09.8 18:29.4 22
26 Penton, Jason SR Albany 6:12.1 18:36.2 23
27 Williamson, Everitt SR West Feliciana 6:12.5 18:37.3 24
28 Noe, Nic SR Parkview Baptist School 6:13.6 18:40.6 25
29 Matthews, Alexander SR Runnels 6:13.9 18:41.7 26
30 McMillan, Luke SR West Feliciana 6:14.2 18:42.4 27
31 Pentas, Schuyler SO Parkview Baptist School 6:15.3 18:45.7 28
32 Bright, Blaze SR Erath 6:16.5 18:49.4 29
33 Pilcher, Joshua JR Parkview Baptist School 6:16.6 18:49.7 30
34 Toups, Landon JR Parkview Baptist School 6:16.7 18:50.0 31
35 Magee, Joshua SR Crescent City 6:16.9 18:50.5 32
36 Carter, Rodney SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:17.0 18:51.0  
37 Mayeaux, Daniel SR Runnels 6:18.2 18:54.5 33
38 Horn, James SR West Feliciana 6:18.8 18:56.4 34
39 Godke, Emery SR West Feliciana 6:19.7 18:59.1  
40 Armoney, Joseph SR Runnels 6:20.0 18:59.8 35
41 Witte, Matias SR Ridgewood 6:20.3 19:00.7 36
42 Stouse, Logan SR Metairie Park Country Day 6:23.1 19:09.3 37
43 Schnobel, Colton SR Patrick Taylor Academy 6:23.3 19:09.9 38
44 LeBlanc, Jacob SR Patrick Taylor Academy 6:23.9 19:11.7 39
45 Beard, Nick SR Parkview Baptist School 6:24.5 19:13.4 40
46 Burleigh, Michael SR Westminster Christian 6:25.9 19:17.5 41
47 Rodriguez, Guillermo SR Ridgewood 6:27.0 19:20.8 42
48 Weathersby, David SR Albany 6:27.6 19:22.6 43
49 Moore, Jacob SR Westminster Christian 6:27.8 19:23.3 44
50 Katz, Ethan SR Metairie Park Country Day 6:28.3 19:24.8 45
51 Sonnier, Andrew SR Erath 6:30.1 19:30.1 46
52 Rea, Justin SR West Feliciana 6:31.7 19:35.1  
53 Ray, Cameron SR White, E.D. 6:33.6 19:40.7 47
54 Foil, Jack Dunham 6:34.9 19:44.6 48
55 Purpera, Bryce SR East Iberville 6:35.4 19:46.1 49
56 Williams, Aidan JR Ridgewood 6:37.0 19:50.8 50
57 Verdicanna, Ashton SR West Feliciana 6:39.8 19:59.3  
58 Quoyeser, Woody SR Erath 6:40.5 20:01.3 51
59 Holland, Matthew SR White, E.D. 6:40.6 20:01.6 52
60 Murray, Fatihah SR Patrick Taylor Academy 6:43.4 20:10.2 53
61 Alphonso, Carter SR Holden 6:45.7 20:17.1  
62 Burleigh, John SR Westminster Christian 6:46.9 20:20.5 54
63 Hampton, Austin SR Albany 6:47.5 20:22.4 55
64 Douglas, Justin SR Metairie Park Country Day 6:51.8 20:35.3 56
65 Vega, Alex SR Parkview Baptist School 6:52.5 20:37.4 57
66 Knowles, Phoenix SR Runnels 6:53.6 20:40.7  
67 Griffin, Matthew SR White, E.D. 6:55.6 20:46.7  
68 Efferson, Shawn SR Erath 6:55.7 20:47.0 58
69 Denton, Ryan SR East Iberville 6:59.0 20:57.0 59
70 Weber, Ben Dunham 7:00.8 21:02.3 60
71 Marin, Aaron SR Patrick Taylor Academy 7:00.9 21:02.7 61
72 Bourque, Kaden SR Erath 7:01.6 21:04.6  
73 Deffer, Orlando SR Metairie Park Country Day 7:01.9 21:05.7 62
74 Metoyer, Derek SR Westminster Christian 7:04.2 21:12.4 63
75 Olivier, Nicholas JR Westminster Christian 7:04.5 21:13.5 64
76 Leake , William JR Crescent City 7:05.0 21:15.0 65
77 Aldahir, Adam JR Ridgewood 7:13.2 21:39.4 66
78 Guzman, Joshua JR Crescent City 7:13.3 21:39.9 67
79 Robichaux, Taylor SR White, E.D. 7:15.2 21:45.5  
80 Lacoste, James SR Metairie Park Country Day 7:15.7 21:46.9 68
81 Constant, Phillip SR White, E.D. 7:18.9 21:56.6  
82 Gelpi, Alex SR Patrick Taylor Academy 7:22.6 22:07.6 69
83 Settoon, Kaleb SR Crescent City 7:23.5 22:10.5 70
84 Sexton, Ty SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 7:23.7 22:11.0 71
85 Conner, Dillon SR Erath 7:24.6 22:13.7  
86 Collier, Logan SR Metairie Park Country Day 7:25.2 22:15.6  
87 DeLaune, Carter SR Albany 7:25.9 22:17.7 72
88 Hebert, Bryce SR Erath 7:26.2 22:18.5  
89 Lillie, Dakota SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 7:26.4 22:19.0 73
90 Preau, Alexander SR Christ Episcopal School 7:27.8 22:23.2  
91 Klienpeter, Caleb SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 7:27.9 22:23.5 74
92 Penalber, Nathan SR Holden 7:28.2 22:24.4  
93 Monzon, Joseph Dunham 7:30.7 22:32.1 75
94 Courville, Nolan Dunham 7:31.0 22:33.0 76
95 Martin, Tyler Dunham 7:31.4 22:34.2 77
96 Pelle, Nicholas SR Crescent City 7:33.5 22:40.3 78
97 Saer, Thomas SR Metairie Park Country Day 7:33.9 22:41.6  
98 Freeman, Scott SR Metairie Park Country Day 7:41.2 23:03.5  
99 Brouillette, Landon SR East Iberville 7:42.9 23:08.5 79
100 Elliot, James SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 7:47.9 23:23.7 80
101 Nugent, Aidan JR Ridgewood 7:48.6 23:25.6 81
102 Raslan, Naser JR Ridgewood 7:48.8 23:26.4 82
103 Williams, Alex SR East Iberville 7:51.2 23:33.4 83
104 Ducote , Sebastian JR Crescent City 7:51.5 23:34.3 84
105 Aime, Kameron SR Maurepas 7:53.4 23:40.2  
106 McGovern, Christian SR Westminster Christian 7:54.2 23:42.6 85
107 Wilkerson, Evan SR Westminster Christian 7:54.8 23:44.2  
108 DeLaune, Connor SR Albany 7:57.1 23:51.2 86
109 Wilder, Matthew SR Holden 8:02.7 24:08.1  
110 Brown, Eric SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 8:05.7 24:17.0  
111 Fair, Clayton Dunham 8:08.8 24:26.3 87
112 Cornett, Jackson SR Maurepas 8:12.1 24:36.2  
113 Sharper, Jr., Adrian JR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 8:14.7 24:44.0  
114 Raslan, Adam JR Ridgewood 8:17.8 24:53.2 88
115 Alexander, Javon SR East Iberville 8:30.3 25:30.7 89
116 Thacker, Kade SR Maurepas 8:30.4 25:31.0  
117 Bourque, Josh SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 8:42.1 26:06.2 90
118 Wilder, Jacob SR Holden 8:43.2 26:09.5  
119 Collier, Gabe SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:05.7 27:17.0 91
120 Collet, Peyton SR Runnels 9:14.7 27:44.1  
121 Sparks, Nic SR Westminster Christian 9:23.0 28:08.9  
122 Smith, Dante SR STEM Magnet Academy 9:28.4 28:25.0  
123 Cart, Joseph SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 9:30.4 28:31.0 92
124 Landry, Logan SR STEM Magnet Academy 9:34.4 28:43.0  
125 Felps, Bryce SR Maurepas 9:38.4 28:55.0  
126 Jerry, Matthew Dunham 9:39.5 28:58.4 93
127 Blackmore, Rory SR STEM Magnet Academy 9:39.9 28:59.6  
128 Worsham, Thomas SR Runnels 9:40.7 29:01.9