2016 Gilford Early Bird XC Invitational Date: 09-01-16   Venue: Gilford Middle High School - Gilford, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:21 25:16 57 3 6 8 13 27 28 30
2 2:06:53 25:22 67 2 4 18 21 22 50 66
3 2:10:52 26:10 93 10 12 15 25 31    
4 2:12:31 26:30 111 1 16 20 32 42 47 70
5 2:15:48 27:09 135 17 23 26 29 40 49 57
6 2:18:24 27:40 149 5 9 41 46 48 60 65
7 2:18:36 27:43 156 14 19 36 43 44 45 61
8 2:22:43 28:32 186 11 33 35 51 56    
9 2:26:50 29:22 219 24 34 52 54 55 59 62
10 2:29:19 29:51 221 7 39 53 58 64 73  
11 2:47:33 33:30 292 37 38 71 72 74 76  
12 2:54:11 34:50 342 63 67 68 69 75    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dutkewych, Leah SR White Mountains 6:57.1 21:36.1  
2 Riley, Alice SR Belmont 7:01.3 21:49.0  
3 Cormier, Delia SR Laconia 7:24.5 23:01.0  
4 Chancey, Hallie SR White Mountains 7:34.4 23:32.0  
5 Rothe, Emma SR Hopkinton 7:39.1 23:46.6 1
6 Campbell, Sare' SR Moultonborough 7:41.8 23:55.1 2
7 Van DeMoere, Samantha SR Plymouth Regional 7:42.4 23:56.8 3
8 Mako, Kelsey SR Moultonborough 7:47.2 24:11.6 4
9 Sperduto, Talia SR Derryfield 7:52.9 24:29.3 5
10 VanDeMoere, Elizabeth SR Plymouth Regional 7:58.0 24:45.2 6
11 Kjendal, Delaney SR Portsmouth Christian 7:58.6 24:47.3 7
12 Carr, Morgan SR Plymouth Regional 8:01.5 24:56.2 8
13 Pyles, Emma SR Derryfield 8:03.4 25:02.2 9
14 Day, Alexus SR Belmont 8:06.1 25:10.6  
15 Fraser, Natalie SR Gilford 8:06.4 25:11.3 10
16 Weil-Cooley, Maya SR Inter-Lakes 8:07.7 25:15.5 11
17 Relf, Madison SR Gilford 8:11.2 25:26.3 12
18 Sutcliffe, Abigail SR Plymouth Regional 8:11.9 25:28.5 13
19 Willerer, Maria SR Newmarket 8:14.0 25:35.0 14
20 Relf, Elizabeth SR Gilford 8:14.1 25:35.4 15
21 Stockwell, Sydney SR Hopkinton 8:16.4 25:42.4 16
22 Rogers, Brittany SR Prospect Mountain 8:17.2 25:44.8 17
23 Schilling, Molly SR Newfound Regional 8:18.3 25:48.3  
24 Morse, Ella SR Moultonborough 8:20.8 25:56.3 18
25 Mastin, Emily SR Newmarket 8:21.3 25:57.6 19
26 Sabol, Lily SR Hopkinton 8:23.3 26:03.8 20
27 Hurley, Erin SR Moultonborough 8:25.7 26:11.3 21
28 Smith, Rachel SR Moultonborough 8:34.6 26:39.1 22
29 Ingham, Naomi SR Prospect Mountain 8:36.9 26:46.2 23
30 Grafton, Anna SR Bishop Brady 8:37.6 26:48.2 24
31 Callahan, Kaitlyn SR Gilford 8:42.4 27:03.4 25
32 De Roche, Anna SR Prospect Mountain 8:45.7 27:13.5 26
33 Botelho, Hailey SR Plymouth Regional 8:46.2 27:15.2 27
34 Wingsted, Bella SR Plymouth Regional 8:46.4 27:15.8 28
35 Dalrympie, Ashlyn SR Prospect Mountain 8:47.8 27:20.1 29
36 Tatham, Sarah SR Plymouth Regional 8:48.3 27:21.5 30
37 Lynn, Chloe SR Gilford 8:53.0 27:36.2 31
38 Whipps, Ella SR Hopkinton 9:00.3 27:58.8 32
39 Gable, Kaitlin SR Inter-Lakes 9:01.2 28:01.5 33
40 Compton, Kamryn SR Bishop Brady 9:01.2 28:01.7 34
41 Strother, Willow SR Inter-Lakes 9:02.9 28:06.8 35
42 Malone, Ruth SR Newmarket 9:04.8 28:13.0 36
43 Lester, Sheyenne SR Plymouth Regional 9:06.0 28:16.6  
44 Swain, Hannah SR Winnisquam 9:08.7 28:24.9 37
45 Piper, Jasmine SR Winnisquam 9:09.4 28:27.3 38
46 Stapp, Yaxi SR Plymouth Regional 9:09.6 28:27.8  
47 Kaczynski, Sarah SR Portsmouth Christian 9:10.9 28:31.7 39
48 Hoyt, Kayley SR Prospect Mountain 9:15.0 28:44.4 40
49 Cronin, Allison SR Derryfield 9:15.9 28:47.2 41
50 McGlashan, Catie SR Hopkinton 9:20.0 29:00.2 42
51 Mitchell, Helena SR Newmarket 9:20.6 29:02.1 43
52 Mcleod, Caledonia SR Plymouth Regional 9:22.6 29:08.0  
53 Combs, Amy SR Newfound Regional 9:26.1 29:19.0  
54 Donnell, Sylvie SR Plymouth Regional 9:26.4 29:20.1  
55 Buchanan, Jessa SR Laconia 9:35.3 29:47.8  
56 Anctil, Madeleine SR Newmarket 9:35.9 29:49.5 44
57 Mitchell, Olivia SR Newmarket 9:36.1 29:50.1 45
58 Ford, Kassidy SR Derryfield 9:38.7 29:58.3 46
59 Pollak, Camille SR Laconia 9:39.5 30:00.7  
60 Ehrmanntraut, Emily SR Hopkinton 9:40.8 30:04.9 47
61 Donovan, Brenna SR Derryfield 9:41.9 30:08.1 48
62 Stout, Nikki SR Plymouth Regional 9:42.1 30:08.8  
63 Michaud, Lily SR Prospect Mountain 9:45.0 30:17.8 49
64 Hurley, Lauren SR Moultonborough 9:45.7 30:20.1 50
65 O'Hearn, Emma SR Inter-Lakes 9:45.9 30:20.6 51
66 Cutting, Evelyn SR Newfound Regional 9:46.1 30:21.2  
67 Carroll, Anna SR Bishop Brady 9:46.6 30:22.8 52
68 Hotz, Becky SR Portsmouth Christian 9:48.9 30:29.9 53
69 Dexter, Molly SR Bishop Brady 9:54.6 30:47.6 54
70 Force, Makenna SR White Mountains 9:55.3 30:49.8  
71 Farrell, Holly SR Bishop Brady 9:55.6 30:50.8 55
72 Bean, Juliette SR Inter-Lakes 9:58.4 30:59.3 56
73 Foster , Patricia SR White Mountains 10:02.6 31:12.3  
74 Chase, Wyleigh SR Prospect Mountain 10:14.4 31:49.1 57
75 Pino, Kiana SR Plymouth Regional 10:16.7 31:56.4  
76 Olson, Holly SR Portsmouth Christian 10:17.9 32:00.2 58
77 Laurent, Kayla SR Bishop Brady 10:18.1 32:00.5 59
78 Carrobis, Taylor SR Derryfield 10:20.1 32:06.9 60
79 Pakasuk, Faith SR Laconia 10:25.9 32:24.8  
80 Lane, Rachel SR Newmarket 10:36.2 32:56.9 61
81 Laurent, Madison SR Bishop Brady 10:37.1 32:59.7 62
82 Lowe, Betsey SR Belmont 10:40.3 33:09.8  
83 LaBier, Elizabeth JR Hillsboro-Deering 10:41.0 33:11.9 63
84 Duan, Xinmen SR Bishop Brady 10:41.9 33:14.5  
85 Haggerty, Leah SR Plymouth Regional 10:42.6 33:16.8  
86 Clorite, Grace SR Berlin 10:45.7 33:26.5  
87 Michaud, Lauren SR Portsmouth Christian 10:47.2 33:31.2 64
88 Kasten, Maddie SR Derryfield 10:47.9 33:33.3 65
89 Brotzman, Brynn SR Plymouth Regional 10:52.2 33:46.6  
90 Fogarty, Abby SO Moultonborough 10:53.1 33:49.3 66
91 Weir, Betty SR Prospect Mountain 10:53.2 33:49.9  
92 Robinson, Ruthie SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:55.8 33:57.8 67
93 Finnegan, Emily SR Bishop Brady 10:56.6 34:00.3  
94 Minard, Adanja SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:58.1 34:04.9 68
95 Thomes, Shannon SR Hillsboro-Deering 11:08.5 34:37.4 69
96 Wando, Caroline SR Hopkinton 11:14.3 34:55.2 70
97 Sullivan, Kiley SR Bishop Brady 11:18.8 35:09.4  
98 Blais, Michaela SR Winnisquam 11:37.8 36:08.4 71
99 Caron, Cassie SR Winnisquam 11:49.2 36:43.8 72
100 Young, Emily SR Hopkinton 11:56.2 37:05.6  
101 Dumpala, Manogna SR Portsmouth Christian 12:01.6 37:22.1 73
102 Frankiln, Kyra SR Newmarket 12:02.2 37:24.0  
103 Couture, Danielle SR Berlin 12:05.4 37:34.0  
104 Goodridge, Sam SR Winnisquam 12:10.2 37:49.2 74
105 Greene, Morgan SR Hillsboro-Deering 12:20.1 38:19.6 75
106 Harmon, Laura SR Winnisquam 13:12.5 41:02.7 76
107 Lerourneia, Nicole SR Derryfield 13:36.6 42:17.5  
108 Fortier, KC SR Berlin 14:05.5 43:47.2  
109 Mullins, Sarah SR Derryfield 14:06.0 43:48.8  
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:28 20:05 82 2 10 11 16 43 64 68
2 1:42:41 20:32 105 12 17 23 26 27 46 63
2 1:40:52 20:10 105 1 4 19 25 56 71  
4 1:44:07 20:49 124 7 22 24 31 40 45 47
5 1:45:45 21:09 148 5 20 35 37 51 57 59
6 1:46:21 21:16 150 9 15 32 33 61 67 77
7 1:46:28 21:17 157 21 28 29 30 49 58  
8 1:47:08 21:25 164 3 36 38 39 48 53 54
9 1:49:41 21:56 196 13 14 44 60 65 70 83
10 1:50:57 22:11 213 8 18 50 62 75 82 86
11 1:57:19 23:27 266 6 34 73 74 79 87 88
12 2:03:38 24:43 322 42 52 66 72 90 91 92
13 2:09:34 25:54 355 41 69 76 84 85    
14 2:12:48 26:33 383 55 78 80 81 89    
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McLaughlin, Tyler SR Moultonborough 5:46.5 17:56.5 1
2 Garfield, Ben SR Derryfield 5:53.4 18:18.0 2
3 Doneski, Simon SR Hopkinton 5:56.8 18:28.6 3
4 McLaughlin, Dylan SR Moultonborough 5:57.9 18:31.9 4
5 Hartman, Zach SR Portsmouth Christian 5:58.8 18:34.7 5
6 Daly, Ian SR Inter-Lakes 6:02.5 18:46.4 6
7 Randos, Nick SR Belmont 6:03.0 18:47.9  
8 Remenar, Ian SR Belmont 6:03.1 18:48.3  
9 Hiltz, Garrison SR Plymouth Regional 6:03.6 18:49.8 7
10 Mann, Kyle SR Winnisquam 6:03.9 18:50.7 8
11 Valentine, Josh SR Gilford 6:12.2 19:16.4 9
12 Richmond, Caleb SR Derryfield 6:22.7 19:49.0 10
13 Michaud, Matt SR Derryfield 6:22.8 19:49.5 11
14 Ingoldsby, Hudson SR Prospect Mountain 6:24.8 19:55.5 12
15 Bergeron, Ben SR Berlin 6:27.6 20:04.2 13
16 Stiles, Samuel SR Berlin 6:27.7 20:04.7 14
17 Young, Mark SR Gilford 6:29.0 20:08.6 15
18 Leclerc, Nick SR Derryfield 6:30.5 20:13.4 16
19 Amann, Alex SR Prospect Mountain 6:31.3 20:15.9 17
20 Houghton, Nathan SR Winnisquam 6:34.5 20:25.8 18
21 Fogarty, Jack SR Moultonborough 6:35.8 20:29.8 19
22 Longo, Jack SR Portsmouth Christian 6:36.1 20:30.6 20
23 Knowlton, Isaiah SR Belmont 6:36.9 20:33.1  
24 Brough, Logan SR Laconia 6:37.1 20:33.9 21
25 Kulig, Nick SR Plymouth Regional 6:37.8 20:35.9 22
26 Kumph, Alex SR Newmarket 6:39.0 20:39.7  
27 Guldbrandson, Zander SR Prospect Mountain 6:39.4 20:40.9 23
28 Green, Philip SR Plymouth Regional 6:40.4 20:44.0 24
29 Gleeson, Seamus SR Moultonborough 6:41.8 20:48.5 25
30 McCartney, Riley SR Prospect Mountain 6:43.2 20:52.8 26
31 Howlett, Thomas SR Prospect Mountain 6:44.4 20:56.4 27
32 Engelsen, Dan SR Laconia 6:44.9 20:58.0 28
33 Mousseau, Noah SR Laconia 6:45.5 21:00.0 29
34 McKay, Jacob SR Epping 6:51.2 21:17.7  
35 Chandler, Joshua SR Laconia 6:52.4 21:21.4 30
36 Joslin, Perrin SR Plymouth Regional 6:59.8 21:44.3 31
37 Demers, Eddie SR Gilford 7:00.0 21:44.9 32
38 McDonough, Matthew SR Gilford 7:00.4 21:46.1 33
39 Seeley, Sam SR Inter-Lakes 7:01.7 21:50.4 34
40 Brackett, David SR Portsmouth Christian 7:02.6 21:53.1 35
41 Molnar, Aidan SR Hopkinton 7:03.6 21:56.2 36
42 Corso, Matt SR Portsmouth Christian 7:06.1 22:04.1 37
43 Murdough, Kayl SR Hopkinton 7:06.7 22:05.8 38
44 Murdough, Shepyrd SR Hopkinton 7:07.0 22:06.9 39
45 Ueland, Karnar SR Plymouth Regional 7:09.0 22:13.1 40
46 Beaulieu , Luke SR White Mountains 7:10.2 22:16.8 41
47 Simmons Blanchard, Bryson SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:10.5 22:17.5 42
48 Neth, Damion SR Derryfield 7:10.9 22:19.0 43
49 Rutiger, Calvin SR Berlin 7:11.3 22:20.1 44
50 Kelly, Robert SR Plymouth Regional 7:11.8 22:21.6 45
51 Blair, Jake SR Prospect Mountain 7:12.2 22:23.0 46
52 Scroggins, Randall SR Plymouth Regional 7:14.5 22:30.0 47
53 Tucker, Dan SR Hopkinton 7:14.7 22:30.8 48
54 Phelps, Eric SR Laconia 7:16.3 22:35.6 49
55 Untersee, Samuel SR Plymouth Regional 7:17.2 22:38.5  
56 Jackson, Connor SR Belmont 7:17.3 22:38.9  
57 Mann, Tyler SR Winnisquam 7:18.4 22:42.2 50
58 Stevens, Sam SR Portsmouth Christian 7:18.7 22:43.0 51
59 Hodgman, Konrad SR Epping 7:19.0 22:44.2  
60 Camp, Zachary SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:22.0 22:53.3 52
61 Sawitsky, Joe SR Hopkinton 7:24.4 23:00.8 53
62 Wando, Caleb SR Hopkinton 7:24.9 23:02.3 54
63 Franklin, Scott SR Bishop Brady 7:25.4 23:03.8  
64 Rosendahl, Kyle SR Newfound Regional 7:25.5 23:04.4 55
65 Miller, Oscar SR Bishop Brady 7:25.8 23:05.1  
66 Bassett, Alex SR Moultonborough 7:26.1 23:06.2 56
67 Donnell, Cameron SR Plymouth Regional 7:26.3 23:06.8  
68 Harju, David SR Portsmouth Christian 7:26.5 23:07.4 57
69 Spalding, Joe SR Hopkinton 7:27.4 23:10.0  
70 Lennon, Joey SR Laconia 7:29.4 23:16.3 58
71 Martin, Zach SR Portsmouth Christian 7:30.9 23:20.9 59
72 Delafontaine, Kolbe SR Berlin 7:31.5 23:22.9 60
73 MacDonald, Steven SR Gilford 7:32.4 23:25.8 61
74 Whitman, Ethan SR Plymouth Regional 7:34.0 23:30.6  
75 Richard, Jack SR Winnisquam 7:34.3 23:31.7 62
76 Neathery, Nikolas SR Prospect Mountain 7:39.1 23:46.5 63
77 Eng, Richard SR Derryfield 7:40.0 23:49.3 64
78 Cole, Thomas SR Berlin 7:40.2 23:49.8 65
79 Drury, Daniel SR Prospect Mountain 7:42.8 23:57.9  
80 Bush, Bryce SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:43.6 24:00.4 66
81 Altmire, Benjamin SR Gilford 7:45.1 24:05.2 67
82 Nelson-Peck, Aidan SR Plymouth Regional 7:45.6 24:06.6  
83 Chapdelaine, Eric SR Derryfield 7:47.5 24:12.6 68
84 Dwyer, Kieran SR Derryfield 7:48.1 24:14.5  
85 Stevens, Joe SR Portsmouth Christian 7:48.2 24:14.8  
86 Parsons, Ben SR Plymouth Regional 7:48.7 24:16.3  
87 Mott, Michael SR Prospect Mountain 7:49.2 24:17.8  
88 Sherwood, Garrett SR Prospect Mountain 7:49.3 24:18.3  
89 Rossignol, Jameson SR Newmarket 7:49.5 24:18.9  
90 Smith, Remington SR White Mountains 7:51.3 24:24.4 69
91 Laroche, Ian SR Berlin 7:51.6 24:25.4 70
92 Adams, Eric SR Moultonborough 7:52.1 24:27.0 71
93 Merrill, Kyle SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:53.9 24:32.5 72
94 Lewis, Matt SR Hopkinton 7:59.9 24:51.3  
95 Page, Simon SR Hopkinton 8:00.4 24:52.8  
96 Caswell, Parker SR Inter-Lakes 8:01.3 24:55.6 73
97 Breen, Shawn SR Plymouth Regional 8:03.4 25:02.0  
98 Warner, Troy SR Plymouth Regional 8:03.6 25:02.5  
99 Holt, Parker SR Epping 8:07.7 25:15.4  
100 Chase, Tyler SR Prospect Mountain 8:09.2 25:20.0  
101 Hornkohl, Clayton SR Inter-Lakes 8:09.8 25:22.0 74
102 Swain, John SR Winnisquam 8:11.6 25:27.5 75
103 Austin, Jon SR White Mountains 8:12.4 25:29.9 76
104 Hodgman, Patrick SR Prospect Mountain 8:17.0 25:44.3  
105 Malbourne, Jacob SR Gilford 8:17.7 25:46.5 77
106 Crosby, Nick SR Newfound Regional 8:21.1 25:57.1 78
107 Eldridge, Anthony SR Gilford 8:24.9 26:08.9  
108 Ehrmanntraut, Brandon SR Hopkinton 8:25.9 26:12.0  
109 Fort, Benjamin SR Plymouth Regional 8:27.1 26:15.8  
110 Cormier, Nate SR Prospect Mountain 8:28.5 26:20.0  
111 Adjutant, Cooper SR Prospect Mountain 8:28.9 26:21.4  
112 Baker, Ben SR Inter-Lakes 8:30.1 26:25.0 79
113 Eckland, David SR Newmarket 8:31.0 26:27.7  
114 Phillips, Tobias SR Plymouth Regional 8:34.4 26:38.3  
115 Brewer, Zach SR Hopkinton 8:43.6 27:06.9  
116 Moore, James SR Newfound Regional 8:44.1 27:08.4 80
117 Austin, Tyler SR Newfound Regional 8:44.6 27:10.1 81
118 LaBranche, Gabriel SR Newmarket 8:46.4 27:15.7  
119 Lyons, Richard SR Plymouth Regional 8:50.7 27:29.0  
120 Doyle, Mackenzie SR Plymouth Regional 8:50.9 27:29.5  
121 Ingram, Brady SR Bishop Brady 8:52.0 27:33.0  
122 Faretra, Zachary SR Bishop Brady 8:53.6 27:38.1  
123 Dunn, Brennan SR Winnisquam 8:59.0 27:54.7 82
124 Merrifield, Jeremy SR Plymouth Regional 9:02.4 28:05.3  
125 Zheng, Johnny SR Derryfield 9:02.5 28:05.6  
126 Lund, Haakon SR Portsmouth Christian 9:06.7 28:18.6  
127 Landry, Luke SR Berlin 9:06.8 28:19.0 83
128 Locke, JJ SR Hopkinton 9:07.1 28:19.9  
129 Vashaw, Jaden SR White Mountains 9:07.5 28:21.2 84
130 Womble , Josh SR White Mountains 9:20.8 29:02.4 85
131 Donahou, Damian SR Winnisquam 9:21.6 29:05.0 86
132 Valtz-thomas, Caleb SR Winnisquam 9:26.3 29:19.7  
133 Marietta, Elijah SR Inter-Lakes 9:27.4 29:23.1 87
134 Moore, Emerson SR Inter-Lakes 9:28.5 29:26.5 88
135 Dotson, Ashler SR Newfound Regional 9:29.3 29:28.9 89
136 Blevins, Ethan SR Hillsboro-Deering 9:37.5 29:54.4 90
137 Hotz, Griffin SR Portsmouth Christian 9:39.1 29:59.3  
138 Philbin, Peter SR Derryfield 10:06.9 31:25.9  
139 Fecteau, Jesse SR Berlin 10:14.8 31:50.3  
140 Waterbury, Karl SR Plymouth Regional 10:25.3 32:23.1  
141 Gehly, Aidan SR Prospect Mountain 10:46.3 33:28.3  
142 Parelius, Caleb SR Prospect Mountain 10:46.4 33:28.6  
143 Kloc, Ethan SR Derryfield 11:23.3 35:23.3  
144 Kennedy, Zachary SR Plymouth Regional 11:31.5 35:48.8  
145 Holt, Tayler JR Epping 11:34.4 35:57.7  
146 Gamache, Josh SR Hillsboro-Deering 11:35.8 36:02.0 91
147 Lester, Nick SR Hillsboro-Deering 12:46.6 39:42.0 92
148 Bergstresser, Kyle SR Hillsboro-Deering 12:54.3 40:06.0