28th Annual Don Cathcart Invitational Date: 10-01-16   Venue: Salisbury - Salisbury, MD
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:07 23:25 42 2 3 6 8 23 29 30
2 1:58:04 23:36 52 7 9 10 12 14 18 19
3 2:01:15 24:15 108 4 15 16 35 38 52 56
4 2:01:22 24:16 111 11 13 17 31 39 50 72
5 2:04:21 24:52 151 5 24 27 47 48 69  
6 2:04:38 24:55 167 22 32 36 37 40 41 43
7 2:06:40 25:20 183 20 25 42 45 51 57 62
8 2:09:22 25:52 192 1 33 34 60 64 65 67
9 2:07:59 25:35 207 26 28 46 53 54 58 75
10 2:14:49 26:57 253 21 44 55 63 70    
11 2:21:12 28:14 313 49 59 66 68 71 73 74
12 2:47:24 33:28 371 61 76 77 78 79 80 81
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Coombs, Marissa JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6:09.3 22:56.8 1
2 Rogers, Alissa SR-4 Messiah 6:09.5 22:57.7 2
3 Weaver, Leanne FR-1 Messiah 6:10.5 23:01.4 3
4 McCurry, Allison SR-4 Mansfield 6:12.9 23:10.4 4
5 Winklbauer, Kelly SO-2 Stevenson 6:14.8 23:17.4 5
6 Ross, Natalie SR-4 Messiah 6:15.7 23:20.7 6
7 Potter, Abby FR-1 Salisbury 6:16.3 23:23.1 7
8 Springer, Catherine SR-4 Messiah 6:16.6 23:24.1 8
9 Farley, Jamie SO-2 Salisbury 6:18.3 23:30.4 9
10 Schwartz, Alison JR-3 Salisbury 6:19.8 23:36.1 10
11 Quinn, Erin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:21.4 23:42.0 11
12 Halloran, Fiona SO-2 Salisbury 6:22.4 23:45.7 12
13 Ariel, Calista FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:22.8 23:47.2 13
14 Ciritella, Jill SO-2 Salisbury 6:23.3 23:49.3 14
15 Anderson, Kirsten JR-3 Mansfield 6:25.2 23:56.3 15
16 Hilliard, Melanie SR-4 Mansfield 6:26.6 24:01.4 16
17 Hauver, Maryellen JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:27.1 24:03.5 17
18 Sniffen, Carly SO-2 Salisbury 6:27.4 24:04.5 18
19 Sturm, Christine FR-1 Salisbury 6:28.5 24:08.7 19
20 Gallant, Denise SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6:29.0 24:10.5 20
21 Austin, Jordan JR RC - Gloucester CC 6:29.3 24:11.4 21
22 Nichols, Kate FR-1 Salisbury 6:29.4 24:11.9  
23 Lannen, Monica FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:30.7 24:17.0 22
24 Mazer, Ashley FR-1 Salisbury 6:31.9 24:21.2  
25 Cardone, Danielle SO-2 Messiah 6:32.6 24:23.9 23
26 Bias, Kayla SO-2 Stevenson 6:32.8 24:24.5 24
27 Saunders, Brooke JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 6:33.0 24:25.5 25
28 Jones, Rachel JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 6:33.3 24:26.5 26
29 Odolla, Achol FR-1 Stevenson 6:33.8 24:28.4 27
30 Vickers, Victoria SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 6:34.7 24:31.8 28
31 Aukamp, Rachel JR-3 Messiah 6:35.1 24:33.1 29
32 Stolpe, Hannah FR-1 Messiah 6:35.2 24:33.4 30
33 Wright, Sarah FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:35.8 24:35.8 31
34 Lane, Jessica JR-3 Salisbury 6:40.0 24:51.3  
35 Carpenter, Madison FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:40.3 24:52.7 32
36 Phillips, Emma SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 6:41.8 24:58.1 33
37 Latimer, Emily JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6:41.9 24:58.7 34
38 Weisser, Nicole FR-1 Mansfield 6:42.6 25:01.2 35
39 Croyle, Hannah FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:42.7 25:01.5 36
40 Wilson, Kathryn SO-2 Christopher Newport 6:43.4 25:04.2 37
41 Jones, Kenzie SO-2 Mansfield 6:44.0 25:06.5 38
42 Orloff, Julia FR-1 Messiah 6:45.6 25:12.2  
43 Dearstyne, Katherine FR-1 Messiah 6:45.9 25:13.6  
44 Bavin, Scarlett JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:46.1 25:14.3 39
45 Kolbai, Mariam FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:48.5 25:23.3 40
46 McCloskey, Shea FR-1 Salisbury 6:50.2 25:29.5  
47 Woods, Shannon FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:52.8 25:39.1 41
48 Murray, Sophia FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 6:56.2 25:51.9 42
49 Sprowls, Kiara FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:56.7 25:53.6 43
50 Coleman, Carly SR RC - Gloucester CC 6:56.8 25:54.3 44
51 Reed, Kaitlyn FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 6:57.1 25:55.4 45
52 Langan, Tara SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 6:58.2 25:59.3 46
53 Lohr, Claudia JR-3 Stevenson 6:59.0 26:02.3 47
54 Sam, Mary SO-2 Stevenson 7:00.8 26:09.2 48
55 Hinkle, Sidney SO-2 Anne Arundel CC 7:02.1 26:13.9 49
56 Lelonek, Elizabeth JR-3 Messiah 7:02.3 26:14.7  
57 McKinney, Kelly FR-1 Christopher Newport 7:02.4 26:15.2  
58 Young, Emily JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:02.8 26:16.5 50
59 Rahaman, Elaina SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 7:03.0 26:17.3 51
60 Balliet, Molly SR-4 Mansfield 7:03.3 26:18.4 52
61 Prettyman, Joelle SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 7:06.1 26:28.8 53
62 Czajkowski, Christine SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 7:07.3 26:33.2 54
63 Jones, Alexis SR RC - Gloucester CC 7:07.5 26:34.0 55
64 Cavanagh, Sara SR-4 Mansfield 7:08.4 26:37.6 56
65 Joy, Colleen FR-1 Salisbury 7:09.3 26:40.8  
66 Broomell, Julie FR-1 Salisbury 7:10.9 26:46.7  
67 Shapiro, Kayla FR-1 Mansfield 7:11.3 26:48.3  
68 Cunningham, Aja FR-1 Messiah 7:12.0 26:50.8  
69 Landis, Maddison FR-1 Messiah 7:12.1 26:51.2  
70 Peachy, Janelle SO-2 Mansfield 7:13.4 26:56.1  
71 Maloney, Katherine SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 7:17.1 27:09.9 57
72 McClelland, Grace SO-2 Messiah 7:18.8 27:16.0  
73 Swaim, Jillian FR-1 Salisbury 7:20.7 27:23.4  
74 Kockott, Emily FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 7:21.3 27:25.4 58
75 Montes, Romina SO-2 Anne Arundel CC 7:22.1 27:28.5 59
76 Bishop, Ally SO-2 Messiah 7:26.0 27:42.9  
77 Washington, Kwonsha SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7:27.2 27:47.5 60
78 Reyes, Yilda SO-2 New Jersey City 7:31.8 28:04.8 61
79 Rohl, Ayla SO-2 Mansfield 7:33.3 28:10.3  
80 Hannigan, Sarah JR-3 Messiah 7:36.6 28:22.5  
81 Blechl, Lauren FR-1 Mansfield 7:37.9 28:27.4  
82 Parkin, Morgan SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 7:40.3 28:36.5 62
83 Warren, Abigayle FR RC - Gloucester CC 7:40.7 28:37.9 63
84 Elder, Ann Marie FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7:41.7 28:41.4 64
85 Mills, Shay SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 7:41.9 28:42.1 65
86 Martin, Shannon FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 7:42.3 28:43.8 66
87 Thomas, Alexis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7:42.5 28:44.4 67
88 Warrfuel, Crystal FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 7:47.8 29:04.3 68
89 Beleos, Maria SO-2 Stevenson 7:53.3 29:24.8 69
90 Mastrando, Marissa SR RC - Gloucester CC 7:55.2 29:31.8 70
91 Argumedo, Madelynn FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 7:57.9 29:42.1 71
92 Martinez, Monica FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 7:59.1 29:46.4  
93 Gill, Autumn SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:04.0 30:04.5 72
94 James, Jocelin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8:14.1 30:42.3  
95 Cole, Trini FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8:14.5 30:43.8  
96 Shriver, Caitlyn FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 8:21.9 31:11.6 73
97 Schwartz, Mackenzie FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 8:28.7 31:36.8 74
98 Crawford, Victoria SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 8:29.1 31:38.2 75
99 Esquilin, Justine FR-1 New Jersey City 8:42.3 32:27.5 76
100 Harris, Hadiya SO-2 New Jersey City 9:07.4 34:01.0 77
101 George, Rachel FR-1 New Jersey City 9:32.6 35:35.2 78
102 Hall, Tu'ziah FR-1 New Jersey City 9:59.8 37:16.4 79
103 Richards, Marcielle SO-2 New Jersey City 9:59.9 37:16.8 80
104 Hill, Tianna FR-1 New Jersey City 11:21.8 42:22.2 81
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:10:51 26:10 27 1 5 6 7 8 12 16
2 2:14:06 26:49 65 9 10 11 15 20 22 23
3 2:13:50 26:46 65 3 13 14 17 18 19 25
4 2:14:46 26:57 85 2 4 21 26 32 35 37
5 2:21:39 28:19 160 27 30 33 34 36 38 39
6 2:28:22 29:40 171 24 28 29 43 47    
7 2:33:26 30:41 202 31 40 42 44 45 46  
8 3:16:26 39:17 239 41 48 49 50 51    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Oduor, Branson FR-1 Salisbury 5:11.5 25:48.8 1
2 Fontal, Ken SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 5:12.4 25:53.2 2
3 Schott, Benjamin SO-2 Messiah 5:12.8 25:55.0 3
4 Ndirangu, Isaac SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 5:13.0 25:56.2 4
5 Kirk, William SO-2 Salisbury 5:13.2 25:57.1 5
6 Hesselbirg, Connor SR-4 Salisbury 5:14.4 26:03.1 6
7 Masteran, Conner SO-2 Salisbury 5:19.6 26:28.8 7
8 Milton, Malcolm JR-3 Salisbury 5:20.7 26:34.5 8
9 Burke, Matthew SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:21.6 26:38.8 9
10 Bruner, Will SR-4 Christopher Newport 5:22.0 26:40.9 10
11 Artz, Peyton SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:22.2 26:41.7 11
12 Smiley, Dylan FR-1 Salisbury 5:22.6 26:43.6 12
13 Pardoe, Nathaniel SR-4 Messiah 5:25.0 26:55.6 13
14 Scheib, Alex FR-1 Messiah 5:25.1 26:56.0 14
15 Putnam, Jason FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:25.3 26:57.2 15
16 Stretz, Dan SO-2 Salisbury 5:25.9 27:00.3 16
17 Lofties, Zachary SO-2 Messiah 5:26.1 27:01.3 17
18 Pardoe, Joshua SR-4 Messiah 5:26.4 27:02.8 18
19 Mummert, Kirk SO-2 Messiah 5:27.4 27:07.8 19
20 Shea, Thomas FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:27.5 27:08.2 20
21 Suero, Miguel SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 5:27.6 27:08.7 21
22 Cabrera, Ricardo JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:27.8 27:09.8 22
23 Cretney, Daniel FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:28.1 27:11.0 23
24 Clifford, Ryan SO-2 Mansfield 5:28.2 27:11.4 24
25 Burch, Kaleb JR-3 Messiah 5:28.7 27:14.0 25
26 Jeffries, Korey JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 5:29.3 27:17.0 26
27 Juarez, Joel JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 5:30.2 27:21.6  
28 Maloney, Trevor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 5:30.8 27:24.7 27
29 Heinbockel, Tom FR-1 Salisbury 5:31.9 27:29.9  
30 Krickovic, Tyler FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:32.1 27:30.8  
31 Barley, Adam SO-2 Messiah 5:33.0 27:35.6  
32 Willis, Quashaun SR-4 Mansfield 5:34.6 27:43.4 28
33 Doyle, Kyle FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:34.8 27:44.3  
34 Hibler, Jarrell FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:34.9 27:44.7  
37 McFeaters, Tyler SO-2 Messiah 5:37.0 27:55.6  
38 Lutz, Bailey SO-2 Mansfield 5:37.4 27:57.5 29
39 Robey, Andrew FR-1 Salisbury 5:37.6 27:58.2  
40 Boegner, Dane JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:38.5 28:03.0  
41 Porquin, Emmanuel SO-2 Salisbury 5:38.6 28:03.5  
42 Denlinger, Eric SO-2 Messiah 5:39.1 28:05.6  
43 Grossnickle, Kenton SR-4 Messiah 5:39.5 28:07.9  
45 Wolverton, Louis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:40.6 28:13.4 30
46 Speier, Joshua SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:40.9 28:14.6  
48 Pruitt, Charles SR-4 Christopher Newport 5:43.0 28:25.4  
49 Kennedy, James FR RC - Gloucester CC 5:43.7 28:28.5 31
50 Lightbody, Joseph FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:44.1 28:30.9  
51 Brady, Logan SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 5:44.2 28:31.4 32
52 Class, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:44.6 28:33.1 33
53 Ogburn, Dustin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:44.7 28:33.5 34
54 Peterson, Derrick JR-3 Messiah 5:44.9 28:34.6  
55 Tanquist, Kris FR-1 Messiah 5:45.6 28:37.9  
56 LeHardy, Samuel SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:45.6 28:38.4  
57 Dyche, Brandin SO-2 Messiah 5:47.3 28:46.7  
58 Panza, Zach FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 5:48.1 28:50.5 35
59 Wood, Daniel FR-1 Messiah 5:48.9 28:54.3  
60 Ward, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:49.0 28:54.9 36
61 Avila, Johnathan SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 5:49.1 28:55.4 37
62 Moretz, David JR-3 Messiah 5:49.8 28:58.9  
63 Royer, Matthew FR-1 Messiah 5:50.8 29:03.9  
64 Kirkrbide, Matt SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:51.4 29:07.1 38
65 Cerone, Trevor FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:53.7 29:18.3 39
66 Suero, Manuel SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 5:55.2 29:25.9  
67 Austin, Noah SO RC - Gloucester CC 5:55.3 29:26.4 40
68 Mast, Timothy SR-4 Messiah 5:57.1 29:35.2  
69 Miller, Calvin FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:57.3 29:36.3  
70 Flynn, David FR-1 Messiah 5:57.4 29:36.8  
71 Baer, Kollin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:00.3 29:51.2  
72 Brumfield, Christian SO-2 New Jersey City 6:01.3 29:56.3 41
73 Broemmel, Nicholas SO-2 Christopher Newport 6:01.4 29:56.7  
74 Harrington, Parker FR-1 Salisbury 6:02.0 29:59.5  
75 Tres, Michael FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:10.0 30:39.5  
76 Whitehead, Max SO-2 Messiah 6:11.2 30:45.3  
77 Torney, Andrew SR RC - Gloucester CC 6:20.6 31:32.0 42
78 Fry, Gavin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:22.1 31:39.7  
79 Rhodes, Dylan FR-1 Mansfield 6:23.5 31:46.8 43
80 Ellis, Tyler FR RC - Gloucester CC 6:23.8 31:48.0 44
81 Margopoulos, Matthew SR-4 Christopher Newport 6:27.1 32:04.5  
82 Cabbell, William FR RC - Gloucester CC 6:28.6 32:11.7 45
83 Krupinski, Brandon FR RC - Gloucester CC 6:32.0 32:28.7 46
84 Lohman, Randy JR-3 Messiah 6:37.1 32:54.0  
85 Preston, Wilson FR-1 Mansfield 6:47.0 33:43.5 47
86 Throne, Nathan FR-1 Messiah 6:50.5 34:00.8  
87 Davis, Jayven FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 7:16.6 36:10.7  
88 Miller, Ty-Jon FR-1 New Jersey City 7:18.7 36:21.0 48
89 Torrez, Daniel JR-3 New Jersey City 7:18.8 36:21.4 49
90 Carapezzi, Daniel SR-4 New Jersey City 7:26.4 36:59.3 50
91 Antozzi, Seth FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7:29.7 37:15.8  
92 Presson, Cedric FR-1 New Jersey City 11:25.6 56:48.7 51
93 Orloff, Conrad ? Unattached 5:39.9 28:09.9  
93 Martinez, George ? Unattached 5:36.7 27:54.0  
93 Mock, Doug ? Unattached 5:42.2 28:21.1  
93 Austin, Nate ? Unattached 5:36.8 27:54.4