St. Michael Bayou Boogie Cross Country Classic Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wise, Adam SR Fontainebleau 5:14.9 15:44.6 1
2 Hardin, John Paul SR Zachary 5:21.9 16:05.6 2
3 Frazier, Graham SR Episcopal 5:23.6 16:10.8 3
4 Schafer, Kenny SR Episcopal 5:23.8 16:11.4 4
5 Laville, Thomas SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:23.9 16:11.6 5
6 Landry, Alexander SR St. Michael 5:24.8 16:14.2 6
7 Elder, Noah SR Mandeville 5:25.5 16:16.3 7
8 Barthel, Zachery SR Curtis, John 5:27.3 16:21.9 8
9 Dugas, Caleb SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:27.5 16:22.3 9
10 Kellum, Samuel SR St. Martin's 5:28.0 16:23.8 10
11 Snyder, Henry SR Mandeville 5:29.4 16:28.1 11
12 Lee, Michael SR Episcopal 5:31.7 16:35.0 12
13 Callegan, Reed SR St. Michael 5:35.7 16:47.0 13
14 Kennedy, William SR Episcopal 5:36.1 16:48.3 14
15 LaLonde, James SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:37.5 16:52.4 15
16 Jackson, Kris SR Episcopal 5:37.7 16:53.0 16
17 Matthews, Samuel SR Runnels 5:37.9 16:53.5 17
18 Bone, Benjamin SR St. Martin's 5:38.6 16:55.7 18
19 Hebert, Luke SR St. Michael 5:39.9 16:59.5 19
20 Magann, Daniel SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:40.5 17:01.5 20
21 Hernandez, Ellis SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:40.7 17:01.9 21
22 Coleman, Rico SR St. Martin's 5:40.9 17:02.6 22
23 Gilbert, Brandon SR Mandeville 5:41.1 17:03.2 23
24 Howe, John SR Runnels 5:42.0 17:05.9 24
25 Nickel, Oliver SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:42.6 17:07.6 25
26 Serna, Mason SR Fontainebleau 5:43.2 17:09.4 26
27 Sarrazin, Collin SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:43.7 17:11.1 27
28 Whitehurst, David SR Episcopal 5:45.5 17:16.3 28
29 Young, Denton SR Curtis, John 5:45.9 17:17.7 29
30 Hedges, Collin SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:46.5 17:19.5 30
31 Laville, Peter SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:46.7 17:19.9 31
32 Leggio, Brandon SR Episcopal 5:47.0 17:20.8 32
33 Monier, Bryce SR St. Martin's 5:47.7 17:23.1 33
34 Broussard, Austin SR Episcopal 5:48.1 17:24.1  
35 Carter, Jr., Randy SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 5:48.3 17:24.9  
36 Bondy, Hays SR Catholic, Point Coupee 5:49.3 17:27.8 34
37 Ellis, Jack SR Fontainebleau 5:50.3 17:30.7 35
38 Miller, Brian SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:51.0 17:32.9 36
39 Callegan, Adam SR St. Michael 5:52.0 17:35.8 37
40 Chanet, Kaleb SR East Ascension 5:53.8 17:41.2 38
41 Matise, Chris SR Curtis, John 5:53.9 17:41.6 39
42 Milton, Kent SR Holy Savior Menard 5:55.0 17:44.9 40
43 Scalisi, Bradon SR Holy Savior Menard 5:55.2 17:45.5 41
44 Campbell, Dean SR Runnels 5:55.4 17:46.2 42
45 Brignac, Jeffery SR St. Michael 5:55.9 17:47.7 43
46 Wells, Darius SR Broadmoor 5:57.1 17:51.1  
47 Peek, Robert SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:57.5 17:52.5  
48 Washington, Trevontae SR Assumption 5:57.7 17:52.9 44
49 Harris, John SR Episcopal 5:57.9 17:53.5  
50 Miller, Harold SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:58.0 17:53.9  
51 Bennett, Christopher SR Zachary 5:58.1 17:54.3 45
52 Durnin, Josh SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:58.5 17:55.4  
53 Begault, Cody SR Fontainebleau 5:58.8 17:56.3 46
54 LeBlanc, John SR Mandeville 6:00.7 18:01.9 47
55 Baird, Easton SR Mandeville 6:01.3 18:03.9 48
56 Seeling, Jacob SR Holy Savior Menard 6:02.0 18:06.0 49
57 Serna, Jordan SR Fontainebleau 6:03.6 18:10.7 50
58 Erwin, Avery SR Fontainebleau 6:03.8 18:11.4 51
59 Cox, Cyrus SR Holy Savior Menard 6:04.0 18:11.9 52
60 Adams, Lajuan SR Assumption 6:04.4 18:13.2 53
61 Mitchell, Brady SR Curtis, John 6:04.9 18:14.7 54
62 Unger, Justin SR Curtis, John 6:05.4 18:16.2 55
63 Bull, Brandon SR St. Michael 6:05.6 18:16.8 56
64 Heath, Adam SR Episcopal 6:06.1 18:18.3  
65 Keller, Alex SR Curtis, John 6:06.6 18:19.8 57
66 McConnel, Nathan SR Episcopal 6:06.9 18:20.5  
67 McMickens, Quint SR Holy Savior Menard 6:07.7 18:23.1 58
68 Anderson, Eric SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:07.9 18:23.7  
69 Fairley, Jonathan SR Runnels 6:08.9 18:26.5 59
70 Luke, Ascher SR Holy Savior Menard 6:10.2 18:30.4 60
71 Hugenroth, Thomas SR Episcopal 6:10.9 18:32.6  
72 Beard, Ben SR Holy Savior Menard 6:11.2 18:33.5 61
73 Rome, Carter SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:12.1 18:36.1  
74 Bennett, Andrew SR Zachary 6:12.9 18:38.5 62
75 Thomas, Dominick SR Zachary 6:13.3 18:39.7 63
76 Tackett, Dalton SR Fontainebleau 6:13.5 18:40.3 64
77 Shidel, Christian SR Fontainebleau 6:14.7 18:44.1  
78 Vreeland, Oliver SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:16.4 18:49.1 65
79 Breaux, Tristan SR Assumption 6:16.6 18:49.8 66
80 javien, Broussard SR Delcambre 6:17.9 18:53.7 67
81 Arbour, Cole SR Holy Savior Menard 6:18.3 18:54.8  
82 McInnis, Todd SR Episcopal 6:18.8 18:56.4  
83 Tanner, Blaise SR St. Michael 6:19.1 18:57.2 68
84 Babcock, Trevor SR Episcopal 6:23.3 19:09.9  
85 Ledet, William SR St. Michael 6:23.9 19:11.7  
86 Gehbauer, Haynes SR Fontainebleau 6:24.0 19:12.0  
87 Coreil, Brandon SR Holy Savior Menard 6:24.4 19:13.1  
88 McCullough, Cole SR St. Michael 6:25.0 19:15.0  
89 Carter, Rodney SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:28.6 19:25.7  
90 Dawson, Patrick SR St. Michael 6:30.9 19:32.5  
91 Spoon, Jackson SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:31.4 19:34.1 69
92 Carter, Dekylin SR Assumption 6:31.5 19:34.4 70
93 Baudier, Fisher JR Holy Savior Menard 6:34.5 19:43.4  
94 Benton, Seth SR Holy Savior Menard 6:37.0 19:50.9  
95 Dooly, Colt SR Delcambre 6:38.6 19:55.8 71
96 Al-Mustafa, Khidhr SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:39.3 19:57.9 72
97 Naquin, Jacob SR St. Michael 6:40.0 20:00.0  
98 Schouest, Kaleb SR Plaquemine 6:40.1 20:00.3 73
99 Matthews, Alexander SR Runnels 6:40.9 20:02.5 74
100 Leggio, Tyler SR St. Michael 6:41.2 20:03.5  
101 Clark, Will SR St. Michael 6:41.3 20:03.8  
102 Akrim, Hesham SR Broadmoor 6:43.2 20:09.6  
103 Richard, Quinn SR Assumption 6:44.4 20:13.0 75
104 Bodron, Will SR Episcopal 6:46.9 20:20.5  
105 O'Callaghan, Travis SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:47.2 20:21.4 76
106 Burns, Joshua SR Zachary 6:48.0 20:24.0 77
107 Williams, Brandon SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 6:50.0 20:29.8 78
108 Taft, Daniel SR Fontainebleau 6:51.4 20:34.1  
109 Crittenden, Brad SR Delcambre 6:51.5 20:34.5 79
110 Foil, Jack SR Dunham 6:51.6 20:34.8 80
111 Mayeaux, Daniel SR Runnels 6:53.8 20:41.2 81
112 Storey, Shane SR Mandeville 6:56.1 20:48.1 82
113 kylon, verret SR Delcambre 6:56.8 20:50.2 83
114 McCollum, Evan SR St. Martin's 6:59.2 20:57.5 84
115 Levron, Timothy SR St. Michael 7:01.0 21:02.8  
116 Guillory, Matt SR Holy Savior Menard 7:01.1 21:03.1  
117 Collins, Jack SR Mandeville 7:01.2 21:03.6 85
118 Pernicario, Matthew SR Curtis, John 7:02.0 21:05.8 86
119 Johnson, Khyree SR Assumption 7:03.8 21:11.3 87
120 Stelly, Spencer SR Holy Savior Menard 7:03.9 21:11.7  
121 Bordelon, Bradley SR Holy Savior Menard 7:04.3 21:12.9  
122 Weber, Ben SR Dunham 7:05.0 21:14.8 88
123 Adolph, Seth SR St. Michael 7:08.4 21:25.2  
124 Devall, Andrew SR St. Martin's 7:09.9 21:29.5 89
125 Beyer, Nicholas SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:11.7 21:35.0 90
126 Knight, Kyle SR Zachary 7:12.8 21:38.3 91
127 Galvan, Darmar SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:14.1 21:42.1 92
128 Little, Brennan SR St. John 7:20.5 22:01.4 93
129 Duhon, Addison SR Delcambre 7:22.0 22:05.9 94
130 John, Saulomon SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:23.4 22:10.1 95
131 Morel, Nick SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:23.6 22:10.7 96
132 LeBlanc, Matthew SR Assumption 7:23.7 22:11.0 97
133 Withers, Zack SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:23.9 22:11.5 98
134 Allen, Mack SR East Ascension 7:24.8 22:14.3 99
135 Bayles, Marshall SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:25.7 22:17.0 100
136 Quoyeser, Kenneth SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:26.7 22:20.0  
137 Berthelot, Dominic SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:26.9 22:20.5  
138 Bucher, Benjamin SR St. John 7:30.5 22:31.3 101
139 Lee, Raenauld SR Plaquemine 7:35.3 22:45.8 102
140 Saunier, Colt SR Delcambre 7:35.4 22:46.2 103
141 Traigle, Jamison SR St. John 7:35.5 22:46.5 104
142 Simmons, Travis SR Zachary 7:37.0 22:50.8 105
143 Elliott, Ethan SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:40.8 23:02.2 106
144 Garibaldi, Jamie SR East Ascension 7:42.8 23:08.2 107
145 Magee, LaJuan SR East Ascension 7:44.3 23:12.8 108
146 Lazard, Jordan SR Zachary 7:45.3 23:15.8  
147 Broussard, Noah SR Assumption 7:46.1 23:18.2  
148 Marcello, Vincent SR St. Martin's 7:49.4 23:28.1 109
149 Stevens, Joshua SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:49.5 23:28.5 110
150 Melancon, Cameron SR East Ascension 7:57.3 23:51.7 111
151 Miquez, Katom SR Delcambre 8:00.0 24:00.0 112
152 Morrow, Sean SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:06.3 24:18.9  
153 Carey, Matthew SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:06.7 24:20.1  
154 Burnes, Kyle SR Dunham 8:15.5 24:46.5 113
155 Samaha, Nick SR Dunham 8:16.0 24:48.0 114
156 Huval, Matthew SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:19.0 24:56.9  
157 Ortiz, Francisco SR East Ascension 8:20.0 25:00.0 115
158 McCoy, Tryin SR Plaquemine 8:22.0 25:06.0 116
159 Monzon, Joseph SR Dunham 8:22.1 25:06.3 117
160 Anderman, Hunter SR Assumption 8:29.5 25:28.4  
161 Courville, Nolan SR Dunham 8:31.8 25:35.4 118
162 Chrysler, Landon SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:41.5 26:04.5  
163 Lanclos, Daniel SR Delcambre 8:52.0 26:35.9  
164 Spears, Kedric SR Plaquemine 8:57.8 26:53.4 119
165 Jerry, Matthew SR Dunham 8:58.8 26:56.2 120
166 Randall, Keandre SR Plaquemine 8:58.9 26:56.5 121
167 Fabre, Hayden SR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:01.8 27:05.2 122
168 Governale, Mason SR East Ascension 9:03.2 27:09.4 123
169 Stassi, Nick SR St. John 9:07.3 27:21.8 124
170 Crousillac, Collin SR St. John 9:12.5 27:37.3 125
171 Louis, David SR Episcopal of Acadiana 9:12.7 27:38.1  
172 Stassi, Jake SR St. John 9:16.7 27:50.0 126
173 Acosta, Preston SR St. John 9:21.3 28:03.8 127
174 Grace, Khristopher SR Plaquemine 9:21.6 28:04.8 128
175 Tempanaro, Conrad SR St. John 9:28.6 28:25.8  
176 Gomez, Barrett SR St. John 9:32.4 28:37.0  
177 Butler, Trajan SR Plaquemine 9:35.4 28:46.0 129