34th Brown University High School Championship XC Meet Date: 10-15-16   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Zelin, Adam SR Shoreham-Wading River 5:35.9 17:23.9 1
2 Portelli, Dominic SR Barrington 5:39.7 17:35.6 2
3 Hennessey, Calvin SR Barrington 5:45.0 17:52.0 3
4 Cooke, Andrew SR Barrington 5:47.3 17:59.1 4
5 Barrett, Sean SR Lynbrook 5:47.6 18:00.2 5
6 Gramprey, Liam St. Peter's 5:49.1 18:04.9  
7 Kearney, Griffin SR Lynbrook 5:50.0 18:07.5 6
8 Pope, Cameron Pittsfield 5:55.4 18:24.4 7
9 Rego, Hunter SR Southampton 5:57.5 18:31.0 8
10 Cascione, Mike SR Smithfield 5:58.5 18:34.0  
11 Gallardo, Michael SR Roslyn 6:00.3 18:39.4 9
12 McGartoll, Conor SR Barrington 6:00.5 18:40.1 10
13 Nembach, Shane SR Lynbrook 6:01.3 18:42.7 11
14 Magill, Ryan SR Center Moriches 6:02.2 18:45.4  
15 Werbel, Noah SR Barrington 6:02.9 18:47.6 12
16 Samad, Akash SR Hackley School 6:03.1 18:48.2 13
17 Diamond, Taylor SR Roslyn 6:03.6 18:49.9 14
18 Albro, dave St. Peter's 6:04.4 18:52.2  
19 Beach, Ethan Pittsfield 6:05.2 18:54.8 15
20 Wei, Dennis SR Barrington 6:05.7 18:56.2 16
21 Dubel, Bobby SR Barrington 6:06.0 18:57.4 17
22 Dewey, Thomas SR Hackley School 6:07.4 19:01.6 18
23 Ben-Ezra, David SR Hackley School 6:07.6 19:02.3 19
24 Sullivan, Jack SR Lynbrook 6:09.4 19:07.7 20
25 Swanson, Matt Pittsfield 6:10.2 19:10.3 21
26 Flannery, Collin SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:11.4 19:14.2 22
27 Gugliemo, Charles SR Barrington 6:11.7 19:15.0  
28 Lefebvre, Andrew SR Smithfield 6:11.9 19:15.5  
29 Arkinson, Michael SR Southampton 6:12.0 19:16.0 23
30 Mallet, Dan Pittsfield 6:12.6 19:17.8 24
31 Senat, Giovanni SR Bedford 6:14.4 19:23.4 25
32 Yoo, James SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:14.6 19:24.0 26
33 Mckinney, Brandon Pittsfield 6:16.1 19:28.5 27
34 Thompson, Chris SR Hackley School 6:16.6 19:30.3 28
35 Aliakseyeu, Daniel SR Southampton 6:17.3 19:32.2 29
36 Susswein, Ben SR Hackley School 6:18.1 19:35.0 30
37 Obel-Omia, Jackson SR Barrington 6:22.6 19:48.8  
38 Long, Jack SR Lynbrook 6:22.7 19:49.2 31
39 Corkery, Nick SR Bedford 6:22.9 19:49.6 32
40 Sklar, Finlay HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:23.0 19:50.1 33
41 Brophy, Bryan Pittsfield 6:23.8 19:52.5 34
42 Halsey, Elijah SR Southampton 6:25.8 19:58.6 35
43 Skilton, Eric SR Bedford 6:26.1 19:59.8 36
44 Marra, Benjamin SR Hackley School 6:27.2 20:03.1 37
45 Gamberdella, Anthony Pittsfield 6:27.3 20:03.6 38
46 Powell, Noah Pittsfield 6:27.5 20:04.0  
47 Callahan, Joseph SR Lynbrook 6:27.6 20:04.4 39
48 Payano, Brandon JR Shelter Island 6:27.7 20:04.7  
49 Thpmas, Kristoph SR Cardinal Hayes 6:27.8 20:05.1 40
50 Vedden, Christopher SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:28.3 20:06.4 41
51 Reyes, Josh SR Southampton 6:28.4 20:07.0 42
52 Skoblow, Jack SR Lynbrook 6:29.7 20:10.9 43
53 Mei, Nelson SR Lynbrook 6:30.0 20:11.8  
54 Warden, Sean HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:31.7 20:17.0 44
55 Lannerd, A.J. SR Center Moriches 6:31.8 20:17.5  
56 Schiavo, Justin SR Roslyn 6:35.7 20:29.5 45
57 Ahmed, Ifte SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:35.8 20:30.0 46
58 Madden, Brendan SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:36.2 20:31.0 47
59 Renton, Benjamin SR Hackley School 6:36.8 20:32.9 48
60 Alessio, David Pittsfield 6:37.5 20:35.0  
61 Zhang, Bin SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:38.2 20:37.3 49
62 Henderson, Liam Pittsfield 6:39.1 20:40.0  
63 Richards, Walter SR Shelter Island 6:39.2 20:40.5  
64 Kidney, Kevin St. Peter's 6:39.5 20:41.4  
65 Corwith, Jordan SR Southampton 6:39.7 20:41.8 50
66 Cronin, Pacey SO Shelter Island 6:39.8 20:42.4  
67 Neo, Kazuki SR Roslyn 6:40.0 20:42.8 51
68 Burgess, Peter SR Barrington 6:41.2 20:46.6  
69 Lau, Matthew SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:41.3 20:47.1 52
70 Provost, Matt SR Bedford 6:42.4 20:50.3 53
71 Brazeau, Zachary Pittsfield 6:42.7 20:51.3  
72 Ackermann, Peter SR Roslyn 6:42.9 20:52.0 54
73 Bouhall, Mike SR Lynbrook 6:44.0 20:55.5  
74 Arnold, Christopher SR Hackley School 6:44.3 20:56.4  
75 Breen, Eoin SR Hackley School 6:45.2 20:59.0  
76 Mason, Caleb SR Westhampton Beach 6:45.4 20:59.6  
77 Mansfield, Josh Pittsfield 6:46.5 21:03.1  
78 Gilbert, Patrick SR Hampton Bays 6:49.2 21:11.5 55
79 Brazeau, Jacob Pittsfield 6:49.4 21:12.1  
80 Wiele, Matthew SR Hackley School 6:49.6 21:12.7  
81 Shao, Jason SR Lynbrook 6:50.7 21:16.2  
82 Rutcofsky, Daniel SR Roslyn 6:51.2 21:17.6 56
83 Sisler, Camden SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:52.0 21:20.3 57
84 Liu, Alston SR Hackley School 6:53.2 21:23.8  
85 Sanderson, Austin SR Smithfield 6:53.6 21:25.3  
86 Schepis, Colin SR Lynbrook 6:53.8 21:25.9  
87 Zambrano, Jeffrey SR Southampton 6:55.3 21:30.5 58
88 Medina, Matthew SR Cardinal Hayes 6:56.8 21:35.2 59
89 Callabrass, Aubrey SR Cardinal Hayes 6:57.0 21:35.6 60
90 Lian, Joe HS for Math/Sci/Eng 6:58.8 21:41.3 61
91 Vasquez, Juan SR Cardinal Hayes 6:59.2 21:42.7 62
92 Pulla, Patricio SR Hampton Bays 7:01.7 21:50.3 63
93 Liotta, Chris SR Roslyn 7:02.1 21:51.5 64
94 Wong, Ian SR Hackley School 7:02.3 21:52.1  
95 Denker, Ryan SR Lynbrook 7:04.2 21:58.2  
96 Kearney, James SR Southampton 7:07.2 22:07.4  
97 Rindfuss, Thomas Pittsfield 7:07.4 22:08.1  
98 Faxon, Brian SR Bedford 7:07.8 22:09.2 65
99 Li, Max SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 7:08.6 22:11.7  
100 Borowsky, Jacob SR Wahconah 7:10.9 22:19.0  
101 Adanms, Bryan SR Cardinal Hayes 7:11.8 22:21.7 66
102 Agosto, David SR Cardinal Hayes 7:14.7 22:30.6 67
103 Wiater, Richard SR Lynbrook 7:14.8 22:31.1  
104 Gaffney, Tyler SR Hampton Bays 7:15.8 22:34.3 68
105 Hibbard, Samuel SR Bedford 7:17.1 22:38.3 69
106 Korte, Emery Pittsfield 7:17.7 22:39.9  
107 Battenberg, Garrett SR Westhampton Beach 7:19.6 22:46.0  
108 Nunez, Joel Cardinal Hayes 7:21.4 22:51.6 70
109 Stallow, Mathew SR Westhampton Beach 7:23.2 22:57.1  
110 North, Matt Pittsfield 7:26.3 23:06.9  
111 Duran, Marlon SR Lynbrook 7:26.7 23:08.0  
112 Phillips, Jordan SR Hampton Bays 7:30.8 23:20.8 71
113 Strack, Mitchell SR Taconic 7:33.0 23:27.5  
114 Taylor, Robert HS for Math/Sci/Eng 7:33.6 23:29.4  
115 Monegro, Jose Cardinal Hayes 7:34.0 23:30.7  
116 Silver, Bradley SR Bedford 7:34.2 23:31.2 72
117 Mayora, Gerrard SR Cardinal Hayes 7:34.3 23:31.6  
118 Carangui, Jamers SR Taconic 7:34.9 23:33.6  
119 Callahan, Andrew Pittsfield 7:44.1 24:02.2  
120 Gong, Danny SR HS for Math/Sci/Eng 7:49.2 24:18.1  
121 Ramos, Jesse SR Barrington 7:49.4 24:18.6  
122 Abrons, Andrew SR Hackley School 7:55.3 24:37.0  
123 Christian, Nick SR Lynbrook 7:56.2 24:39.6  
124 Schaffer, Josh SR Lynbrook 7:59.1 24:48.6  
125 Haber, Ethan SR Roslyn 8:02.8 25:00.3  
126 Lin, Jac SR Taconic 8:26.0 26:12.4  
127 Doolan, Ryan SR Shoreham-Wading River 8:29.1 26:21.8 73
128 Perlman, Sam SR Hackley School 8:37.7 26:48.7  
129 Ottati, Christian SR Hampton Bays 8:42.1 27:02.3 74
130 Graddick, Keshawn SR Cardinal Hayes 8:51.5 27:31.5  
131 Palencia, David SR Roslyn 9:07.4 28:20.9