34th Brown University High School Championship XC Meet Date: 10-15-16   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pirsos, Milton SR Manhasset 5:26.6 16:54.9 1
2 Christopher, Courts SR Manhasset 5:27.6 16:57.8 2
3 Brown, Colm SR St. John the Baptist 5:27.9 16:58.9 3
4 Stefan, Adam SR Manhasset 5:32.1 17:11.8 4
5 Letalien, Kevin SR Londonderry 5:32.5 17:13.3 5
6 Sweeney, Aidan SR Manhasset 5:34.9 17:20.7 6
7 Berberich, Christian SR Sachem East 5:35.1 17:21.2 7
8 Keeley, Connor SR Londonderry 5:35.2 17:21.5 8
9 Prentice, Josh SR Sachem North 5:35.3 17:21.8 9
10 Berberich, Joseph SR Sachem East 5:35.6 17:22.8 10
11 Engel, Kevin Sachem East 5:36.4 17:25.4 11
12 Boncore, Nick SR Eastport-South Manor 5:37.5 17:28.8 12
13 Pfeffer, Joe SR Eastport-South Manor 5:38.8 17:32.9 13
14 Swerdlow, Michael SR Cumberland 5:39.0 17:33.4 14
15 Flood, Matthew JR Eastport-South Manor 5:39.1 17:33.8 15
16 Cieslikowski, Jeff SR Londonderry 5:39.2 17:34.1 16
17 McKay, Daniel SR Sachem North 5:39.4 17:34.5 17
18 Madden, William SR St. John the Baptist 5:39.5 17:34.9 18
19 Aliano, Matthew SR Sachem North 5:40.2 17:36.9 19
20 Costa, Liam SR St. John the Baptist 5:40.7 17:38.7 20
21 Garriot, Noah SR Coventry 5:41.1 17:39.7 21
22 Grant, James SR Manhasset 5:42.3 17:43.6 22
23 Pande, Yash SR Sachem East 5:44.1 17:49.0 23
24 Wisti, Patrick SR Sachem North 5:44.7 17:50.9 24
25 McMahon, Justin SR Sachem North 5:45.5 17:53.4 25
26 Monaco, Nick SR St. John the Baptist 5:46.0 17:55.1 26
27 Bisson, Spencer SR Xaverian Brothers 5:46.1 17:55.5 27
28 Madonna, Tyrus SR Coventry 5:46.3 17:56.0 28
29 Hoglund, Kyle SR Londonderry 5:46.5 17:56.5 29
30 Eaton, Devin SR Winnacunnet 5:46.7 17:57.4 30
31 Ventre, Christopher SR Sachem North 5:47.0 17:58.2 31
32 Daley, Kerry SR Londonderry 5:47.6 18:00.2 32
33 Russo, John SR Farmingdale 5:47.9 18:01.1 33
34 Zanelotti, Ryan SR Farmingdale 5:48.2 18:02.0 34
35 Mercado, Stephen SR St. John the Baptist 5:48.3 18:02.3 35
36 Carr, Matthew SR Sachem North 5:48.6 18:03.3 36
37 Cestare, Joe SR Eastport-South Manor 5:48.8 18:03.8 37
38 Messier, Taylor SR Coventry 5:50.5 18:09.1 38
39 Zeng, William SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:50.8 18:10.0 39
40 Beal, Nicholas SR Winnacunnet 5:51.0 18:10.6 40
41 Zhang, Vincent Sachem East 5:52.2 18:14.4 41
42 Newham, Thomas SR Patchogue-Medford 5:52.4 18:15.1 42
43 Constable, Louis SR Seton Hall 5:52.8 18:16.2 43
44 Schneider, David SR St. John the Baptist 5:53.0 18:17.0 44
45 Gallagher, Andrew SR Eastport-South Manor 5:53.2 18:17.4 45
46 Weiler, Casey SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:53.3 18:17.8 46
47 Marina, Chris SR Archbishop Molloy 5:53.5 18:18.4 47
48 Aleaga, Vincent SR St. John the Baptist 5:53.7 18:18.9 48
49 Wheeler, Kyle SR Londonderry 5:54.1 18:20.3 49
50 Domingos, Evan SR Winnacunnet 5:54.6 18:21.7 50
51 Ball, Cooper SR Kings Park 5:54.7 18:22.1 51
52 Murray, Isaiah SR St. Benedicts 5:54.9 18:22.8  
53 Boyle, Jack SR Manhasset 5:55.2 18:23.6 52
54 Pignato, John SR Xaverian Brothers 5:56.0 18:26.1 53
55 Droutman, Justin SR Sachem North 5:56.2 18:26.8  
56 Mullaney, Lukas SR St. John the Baptist 5:56.4 18:27.4  
57 Laszewski, Slade SR Winnacunnet 5:56.6 18:28.0 54
58 Leon, Mike SR Xaverian Brothers 5:56.8 18:28.6 55
59 Martinez, Ivan SR Farmingdale 5:57.0 18:29.2 56
60 LaSpina, Luke SR Manhasset 5:57.1 18:29.7 57
61 Randall, Sam SR Amherst-Pelham 5:57.8 18:31.8 58
62 Sprague, Phil SR Seton Hall 5:58.0 18:32.4 59
63 Harvey-Arnold, Scott SR Amherst-Pelham 5:58.2 18:33.1 60
64 Smith, Matt SR St. John the Baptist 5:59.0 18:35.4  
65 McCann, Ryan SR Sachem North 5:59.6 18:37.3  
66 Reilly, Ben SR Manhasset 5:59.8 18:38.1  
67 Capwell, Zack Coventry 6:00.0 18:38.7 61
68 Miller, Drew SR Manhasset 6:00.3 18:39.4  
69 Rennard, Eric SR Farmingdale 6:00.6 18:40.4 62
70 Wheeler, Kyle SR Coventry 6:01.0 18:41.6 63
71 Gordon, Jonathan SR Xaverian Brothers 6:01.2 18:42.2 64
72 DeGroot, Alex SR Cumberland 6:01.3 18:42.6 65
73 Lambert, Matthew SR Winnacunnet 6:01.5 18:43.3 66
74 Barrett, Sam SR Oliver Ames 6:01.6 18:43.7 67
75 Jackson, Jared Sachem East 6:01.8 18:44.2 68
76 Gaumont, Elijah SR Merrimack 6:01.9 18:44.6 69
77 Cambeiro, Felipe SR Seton Hall 6:02.1 18:45.0 70
78 Wiwzcar, Harry SR Kings Park 6:02.2 18:45.5 71
79 Osowski, Kevin JR Oliver Ames 6:02.4 18:46.0 72
80 Deditch, Andrew SR Seton Hall 6:02.5 18:46.5 73
81 Kearney, Demere SR St. Benedicts 6:03.0 18:47.8  
82 Mardo, John SR Cumberland 6:03.6 18:49.7 74
83 Mellon, David SR Coventry 6:03.7 18:50.2 75
84 Treyz, Peter SR Amherst-Pelham 6:04.0 18:50.9 76
85 Fanelli, Nick SR Kings Park 6:04.6 18:53.0 77
86 Dilegge, Mike SR Bay Shore 6:04.8 18:53.6 78
87 Bellucci, James SR Manhasset 6:04.9 18:53.9  
88 Harney, Jared SR Oliver Ames 6:05.0 18:54.2 79
89 DiLegge, Alex SR Bay Shore 6:05.1 18:54.6 80
90 Shaffer, Jeremy Sachem East 6:05.2 18:54.9 81
91 Chirokas, Peter SR Xaverian Brothers 6:05.3 18:55.2 82
92 Nipoti, Owen FR Oliver Ames 6:05.4 18:55.5 83
93 Gibson, Riley SR Oliver Ames 6:05.5 18:55.8 84
94 Hotter, Dylan SR Londonderry 6:05.7 18:56.2 85
95 Choquette, Christopher SR Cumberland 6:05.8 18:56.7 86
96 Browne, Michael SR Farmingdale 6:06.5 18:58.8 87
97 Roberts, Tyler SR Winnacunnet 6:06.9 19:00.1 88
98 Louie, Justin SR Manhasset 6:07.2 19:00.9  
99 Gradel, Doug SR Kings Park 6:07.3 19:01.3 89
100 Kern, Gus SR Seton Hall 6:07.4 19:01.7 90
101 Arrigo, John SR Sachem East 6:07.6 19:02.2  
102 Bourassa, Corey SR Cumberland 6:07.8 19:02.9 91
103 Rubio, Ken SR Bay Shore 6:08.3 19:04.4 92
104 DeCosta, Dylan SR Oliver Ames 6:08.5 19:05.0 93
105 McAuliffe, Alex SR Oliver Ames 6:08.8 19:06.0 94
106 Cole, Isaac SR Coventry 6:09.3 19:07.4 95
107 Liu, Nicholas SR Amherst-Pelham 6:09.4 19:07.7 96
108 Price, Owen SR Amherst-Pelham 6:09.5 19:08.1 97
109 Gradel, Russell SR Kings Park 6:09.8 19:09.2 98
110 Downward, Jonathan SR Archbishop Molloy 6:10.0 19:09.7 99
111 Scaglione, Dom Sachem East 6:10.2 19:10.4  
112 Fiedorczyk, David FR Oliver Ames 6:10.8 19:12.1  
113 Boyle, Tim SR Kings Park 6:11.0 19:12.9 100
114 Cizmarik, Daniel SR Manhasset 6:11.4 19:14.0  
115 Newman, Alden SR Oliver Ames 6:12.0 19:15.9  
116 Gordon, Daniel SR Patchogue-Medford 6:12.4 19:17.1 101
117 Joyce, Ryan SR Xaverian Brothers 6:12.7 19:18.1 102
118 Donnelly, Colin SR Winnacunnet 6:13.0 19:19.0 103
119 Kirk, Kennedy SR Archbishop Molloy 6:13.2 19:19.8 104
120 Crowe, Nicholas SR Cumberland 6:13.4 19:20.1 105
121 Fiedorczyk, Daniel SR Oliver Ames 6:13.6 19:20.9  
122 Feliciano, Gianni SR Bay Shore 6:13.8 19:21.5 106
123 Castillo, Ludvig SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:14.0 19:22.2 107
124 Geddes, Thomas SR Farmingdale 6:14.2 19:22.7 108
125 Wolf, Liam SR Patchogue-Medford 6:15.1 19:25.6 109
126 Dollmann, Grant SR Bay Shore 6:15.8 19:27.8 110
127 Walsh, Liam SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:16.0 19:28.2 111
128 Mardkha, Dan SR Kings Park 6:16.1 19:28.5 112
129 Fanelli, Tom SR Kings Park 6:16.2 19:29.0  
130 McDade, Jack SR Archbishop Molloy 6:16.8 19:30.7 113
131 Pryz, Fankie SR St. John the Baptist 6:17.0 19:31.4  
132 Marden, Jacob SR Merrimack 6:17.1 19:31.9 114
133 Sessions, Shotaro SR Amherst-Pelham 6:17.3 19:32.5 115
134 Brown, Liam SR Oliver Ames 6:18.1 19:34.8  
135 Qadri, Muhammed SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:18.2 19:35.2 116
136 Quitkin, Samuel SR Exeter 6:18.3 19:35.5 117
137 Liu, Wenpei SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:18.4 19:35.8 118
138 Hernandez, Elvis SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:18.5 19:36.1 119
139 Omeljaniuk, Brandon SR Kings Park 6:18.7 19:36.8  
140 Pang, Devin SR Manhasset 6:18.9 19:37.3  
141 Boone, Shane SR Bay Shore 6:19.1 19:37.9 120
142 Zhu, Andrew SR Amherst-Pelham 6:19.3 19:38.6 121
143 Johnston, Richard SR Timberlane 6:19.5 19:39.2  
144 Siu, Benjamin SR Collegiate School 6:19.7 19:39.9  
145 Sirju, Matthew SR Archbishop Molloy 6:19.9 19:40.5 122
146 Masse, Nicholas SR Cumberland 6:20.1 19:41.0 123
147 Mansfield, Brady SR Winnacunnet 6:20.8 19:43.2  
148 Marturano, Joseph SR Eastport-South Manor 6:21.0 19:43.8 124
149 Cowles, Chris SR New Rochelle 6:21.5 19:45.4 125
150 Connors, Kevin SR Cumberland 6:21.7 19:45.9  
151 Singh, Amandeep SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:21.8 19:46.2  
152 Molis, Joseph SR Cumberland 6:21.9 19:46.7  
153 Langevin, Jake SR Exeter 6:22.0 19:47.0 126
154 Chea, Rathanak SR Winnacunnet 6:22.1 19:47.4  
155 Cruz, Uriel SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:23.1 19:50.5  
156 Morgan, Andrew SR Oliver Ames 6:24.7 19:55.3  
157 Ivans, Steven SR Patchogue-Medford 6:26.2 19:59.9 127
158 O'loughlin, Ed SR Coventry 6:26.3 20:00.4  
159 Duffy, Kyle SR Timberlane 6:26.6 20:01.2  
160 Ryan, Ben SR Amherst-Pelham 6:26.9 20:02.2  
161 Santos, Jaden SR Archbishop Molloy 6:27.1 20:02.7 128
162 Gunaratna, Kavindu SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:27.6 20:04.4  
163 Wilkinson, Josh SR Amherst-Pelham 6:27.9 20:05.2  
164 Juras, Hunter SR Amherst-Pelham 6:28.0 20:05.7  
165 Saxenian, Ethan SR Amherst-Pelham 6:28.2 20:06.1  
166 Scheinfeld, Corey SR New Rochelle 6:28.3 20:06.7 129
167 Conlon, Jacob SR Coventry 6:28.5 20:07.1  
168 D'Angelo, Victor SR Manhasset 6:28.6 20:07.4  
169 Donnelly, Brian SR St. John the Baptist 6:28.7 20:07.9  
170 Daggubati, Rahul SR Manhasset 6:28.8 20:08.2  
171 Hunt, Sean SR Cumberland 6:29.0 20:08.6  
172 Blaney, Thomas SR Manhasset 6:29.3 20:09.7  
173 Sortino, Joseph SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:29.9 20:11.4  
174 Mutambarika, Farai SR Merrimack 6:30.1 20:12.0 130
175 Harrison, Alex SR Coventry 6:30.4 20:13.2  
176 Aldred, Sam SR Exeter 6:31.2 20:15.4 131
177 Dorsch, Zachary SR Bay Shore 6:31.4 20:16.2 132
178 Williams, Jordan SR New Rochelle 6:32.2 20:18.7 133
179 Annink, Lucas SR Archbishop Molloy 6:32.4 20:19.2 134
180 Zachara, CJ SR Seton Hall 6:32.8 20:20.4 135
181 Lee, Andrew SR Coventry 6:33.1 20:21.3  
182 Youngwood, Benjamin SR Collegiate School 6:33.5 20:22.7  
183 House, Sean SR Winnacunnet 6:34.2 20:24.8  
184 Vitti, Caden SR Exeter 6:34.3 20:25.3 136
185 Bernstein, Miles SR New Rochelle 6:34.5 20:25.8 137
186 Lucido, Cesare SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:34.7 20:26.5  
187 Palacios, Steven SR Archbishop Molloy 6:34.9 20:27.0  
188 Horosweski, Jacob SR Eastport-South Manor 6:35.2 20:27.8 138
189 Tandrian, Jason SR Archbishop Molloy 6:35.8 20:29.8  
190 Elomaa, Will SR Coventry 6:36.4 20:31.8  
191 Mellon, Devon Coventry 6:37.6 20:35.6  
192 Greenberg, Steve SR Seton Hall 6:37.9 20:36.2 139
193 Borrell, Lee SR Amherst-Pelham 6:38.1 20:36.8  
194 Heaney, Liam SR Cumberland 6:41.1 20:46.2  
195 Keefe, Philip SR Oliver Ames 6:41.2 20:46.6  
196 Aziz, Stephen SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:41.4 20:47.4  
197 Mangiaracina, Marco SR Collegiate School 6:42.7 20:51.3  
198 Murphy, Jonathan SR Exeter 6:42.9 20:52.0 140
199 Rivera, Angel SR New Rochelle 6:43.3 20:53.0 141
200 Gao, Peter SR Amherst-Pelham 6:44.8 20:57.7  
201 Gage, Davin SR Merrimack 6:46.9 21:04.3 142
202 Caminiti, Charles SR Archbishop Molloy 6:47.3 21:05.7  
203 Hilbert, Thomas SR Farmingdale 6:48.3 21:08.6 143
204 Huang, Jonathan SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:48.9 21:10.4  
205 DeVasto, Arthur SR Cumberland 6:51.7 21:19.2  
206 Pizzarelli, Anthony SR Farmingdale 6:53.7 21:25.4  
207 Borrell, Will SR Amherst-Pelham 6:54.9 21:29.3  
208 Hardardt, Ethan SR Winnacunnet 6:55.7 21:31.7  
209 Pires, Ben Coventry 6:57.7 21:37.9  
210 Leuchs-Curtis, Jamie SR Amherst-Pelham 6:58.6 21:40.6  
211 Kearney, Gavin SR Coventry 6:59.7 21:44.0  
212 Glynn, Jason SR Coventry 7:00.1 21:45.2  
213 Hamlet, Ulric SR New Rochelle 7:00.4 21:46.2 144
214 Petrillo, Matthew SR Oliver Ames 7:00.6 21:46.9  
215 Safstrom, Connor SR Merrimack 7:00.9 21:47.9 145
216 Foley, Sean SR Exeter 7:01.3 21:49.2 146
217 Lajara, Brandon SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:01.6 21:50.0  
218 Sherwood, Bradley SR Amherst-Pelham 7:02.2 21:51.7  
219 Engler, Douglas SR Cumberland 7:03.3 21:55.3  
220 Ohulu, Miral SR Patchogue-Medford 7:03.8 21:56.8 147
221 St.Louis, Randy SR New Rochelle 7:04.0 21:57.4 148
222 Romero, John SR Archbishop Molloy 7:04.4 21:58.6  
223 Cummings, Mark SR Oliver Ames 7:04.8 22:00.1  
224 Reid, Nicholas SR St. John the Baptist 7:06.9 22:06.4  
225 Balsamo, Stephen SR Bay Shore 7:07.2 22:07.4  
226 Jiang, Andrew Manhasset 7:07.3 22:07.7  
227 Petrillo, Ryan FR Oliver Ames 7:07.5 22:08.3  
228 Chris, Newham SR Patchogue-Medford 7:07.9 22:09.5 149
229 Dorsch, Eric SR Bay Shore 7:08.3 22:10.9  
230 Zanelotti, Connor SR Farmingdale 7:09.4 22:14.3  
231 Jawad, Kazi SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:09.7 22:15.2  
232 Zwolak, Paulk SR Archbishop Molloy 7:09.8 22:15.5  
233 O'Keefe, Aiden SR Winnacunnet 7:10.1 22:16.5  
234 DelCore, Evan SR Bay Shore 7:11.1 22:19.5  
235 Caligiuri, Thomas SR Bay Shore 7:13.1 22:25.7  
236 DeFeo, CJ SR Patchogue-Medford 7:14.4 22:29.7 150
237 Geller, Sam SR Cumberland 7:15.3 22:32.6  
238 Hidalgo, Justin SR Archbishop Molloy 7:15.7 22:33.8  
239 Herrera-Campos, Cesar SR Farmingdale 7:21.0 22:50.4  
240 Stevens, Sam SR New Rochelle 7:22.4 22:54.5  
241 Vergara, Gavin SR New Rochelle 7:22.6 22:55.2  
242 Millsap, Damien SR Patchogue-Medford 7:23.1 22:56.7  
243 Dias, Trevor SR Cumberland 7:23.3 22:57.3  
244 Mack, Hunter SR Merrimack 7:24.4 23:00.7 151
245 Warshauer, Josh SR Farmingdale 7:26.7 23:08.0  
246 Yance, Adrian SR Farmingdale 7:27.9 23:11.8  
247 Miller, Kyle SR Bay Shore 7:31.1 23:21.6  
248 Yance, Jose SR Farmingdale 7:41.2 23:53.2  
249 Noslonski, James SR Bay Shore 7:43.4 23:59.9  
250 Nguyen, Aaron SO Oliver Ames 7:51.2 24:24.0  
251 Faust, Harrison SR Merrimack 7:55.3 24:36.9 152
252 Ellis, Barrett SR Exeter 7:57.5 24:43.8 153
253 O'Brien, Cole SR Oliver Ames 7:59.0 24:48.4  
254 Evans, William FR Oliver Ames 8:08.7 25:18.4  
255 Kennedy, Ryan Manhasset 8:15.1 25:38.4  
256 Yang, Jesse Manhasset 8:16.8 25:43.7  
257 Dempsey, Josh SR Cumberland 8:17.5 25:45.9  
258 Rocchio, David SR Coventry 8:36.2 26:44.1  
259 Creamer, Spencer SR Cumberland 8:40.4 26:57.1  
260 Chan, Louis Coventry 8:41.5 27:00.4  
261 Cozzi, Michael SR Manhasset 9:54.5 30:47.2