Riverside City Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-07-16   Venue: Riverside - Riverside, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Women's 5k
Men's 8k  
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:49 18:45 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
2 1:39:51 19:58 71 12 13 14 15 17 21 22
3 1:41:51 20:22 72 4 9 16 19 24    
4 1:45:28 21:05 88 10 11 18 23 26 27 28
5 2:01:44 24:20 135 20 25 29 30 31 32 33
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morris, Calene SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 5:56.6 18:28.1 1
2 Fernandez, Lorraine JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 6:00.6 18:40.5 2
3 Booker, Symone JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 6:00.9 18:41.4 3
4 Davidson, Charlie JR-3 Cal Baptist 6:02.4 18:45.9 4
5 Hernandez, Elizabeth FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6:06.7 18:59.5 5
6 Perez Cazarez, Leslie JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 6:06.9 19:00.0 6
7 Matthews, Brittani FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6:08.1 19:03.8 7
8 Baddorf, Ashli SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 6:11.4 19:13.9 8
9 Servin, Araceli SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 6:12.2 19:16.7  
10 Olvera, Elizabeth SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 6:12.5 19:17.4  
11 Dutchover, Tori SO-2 Cal Baptist 6:14.4 19:23.4 9
12 Melendez, Jennifer FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6:16.0 19:28.2  
13 Balvaneda, Kaylie JR Chaffey 6:16.7 19:30.6 10
14 Cantrell, Julia JR Chaffey 6:18.4 19:35.6 11
15 Valencia, Robin SO Riverside 6:20.5 19:42.3 12
16 Vaughn, Natalie JR Riverside 6:21.9 19:46.6 13
17 Singh, Raizah Unattached 6:25.5 19:58.0  
18 Hollis, Sarah SO Riverside 6:27.9 20:05.3 14
19 Gomez, Carissa SO Riverside 6:28.8 20:08.2 15
20 Avila, Alysa SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:29.3 20:09.5 16
21 Shader, Esther SO Riverside 6:29.3 20:09.8 17
22 Vollhardt, Sydney SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 6:32.0 20:18.0  
23 Robles, Xochitl FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 6:34.8 20:26.9  
24 Castillo, Kelly SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 6:36.5 20:31.9  
25 Harmon, Brianna SO El Camino 6:39.2 20:40.3  
26 McLachlan, Reily SO Chaffey 6:47.2 21:05.3 18
27 Gallegos, Geanna SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 6:49.6 21:12.9  
28 Hurley, Patsy SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:50.7 21:16.1 19
29 Ciriaco, Viridiana JR Desert 6:54.1 21:26.6 20
30 Cordero, Nicole JR Riverside 6:54.4 21:27.5 21
31 Brito, Isabelle SO Riverside 6:56.9 21:35.5 22
32 Portor, Victoria JR El Camino 7:00.0 21:45.1  
33 Chapa, Samantha SO Riverside 7:01.4 21:49.3  
34 Arreaga, Briana JR Chaffey 7:03.2 21:55.0 23
35 Estrada, Alexys SR-4 Cal Baptist 7:10.3 22:17.0 24
36 Hansen, Katelyn SO Riverside 7:11.0 22:19.2  
37 Saucedo, Lena SO Desert 7:12.0 22:22.3 25
38 Rodriquez, Briana SO Golden West 7:24.2 23:00.4  
39 Duran Munoz, Liliana JR Riverside 7:27.7 23:11.1  
40 Mejia, Lucero SO El Camino 7:27.9 23:11.8  
41 Aviles, Jessica JR Chaffey 7:31.3 23:22.3 26
42 Montgomery, Jordan SO Chaffey 7:33.0 23:27.6 27
43 Aguiar, Samantha JR Chaffey 7:35.0 23:33.9 28
44 Matteson, Makenzie SO Riverside 7:39.5 23:47.8  
45 Little, Makayla Riverside 7:44.6 24:03.7  
46 Munoz, Nathalie JR Chaffey 7:49.8 24:19.8  
47 Han, Cecil (Jenny) SO Chaffey 7:50.6 24:22.2  
48 Smadi, Sabrina SO Chaffey 7:51.6 24:25.5  
49 Castillo, Samatha JR Riverside 7:54.8 24:35.4  
50 Buckels, Courtney SO Golden West 7:57.9 24:44.9  
51 Cruz Cuevas, Maria SO Desert 8:15.9 25:40.8 29
52 Javan, Manigee JR Desert 8:18.3 25:48.5 30
53 Carlos, Briana SO Riverside 8:21.0 25:56.9  
54 Lucero, Kenia JR Desert 8:30.4 26:26.1 31
55 Camacho, Sarai La Sierra 8:35.7 26:42.4  
56 McKinnon, Brenna SO Golden West 8:42.1 27:02.4  
57 Pedroza, Vanessa SO Desert 8:51.0 27:30.0 32
58 Ruiz, Alyssa SO Desert 8:54.8 27:41.8 33
59 Galvan, Alondra SO Riverside 9:08.2 28:23.6  
60 Jaimes, Shanik JR Desert 9:30.6 29:33.2  
61 Rosales, Stephanie SO Desert 9:36.9 29:52.8  
62 Flores Camacho, Brenda SO Desert 10:07.8 31:28.7  
63 Sharif, Hanin SO Golden West 10:18.9 32:03.1  
64 Sanchez, Malia SO Desert 11:30.0 35:44.2  
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:22 22:40 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 10
2 1:58:26 23:41 49 4 5 9 15 16 22 24
3 2:06:09 25:13 82 11 13 17 20 21 26 27
4 2:07:01 25:24 86 12 14 18 19 23 25  
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Quiambo, Isaiah JR Riverside 5:34.6 22:18.1 1
2 Esteva, Melvin SO Riverside 5:38.4 22:33.3 2
3 Robbins, Jeffrey SO Riverside 5:39.0 22:35.8 3
4 Navarro, Christian JR Chaffey 5:39.8 22:38.9 4
5 Ramirez, Richard JR Chaffey 5:42.4 22:49.6 5
6 Hall, Alec SO Riverside 5:44.0 22:55.9 6
7 Harper, Daniel SO Riverside 5:44.9 22:59.3 7
8 Lufkin, Tyler SO Riverside 5:47.4 23:09.3 8
9 Espinoza, Sergio SO Chaffey 5:51.2 23:24.6 9
10 Nunez, Cristian SO Riverside 5:52.2 23:28.8 10
11 Pelaez, Adam SO Riverside 5:57.0 23:47.8  
12 Vickers, Luke JR Riverside 5:58.4 23:53.5  
13 Felix, Jesus A SO Desert 5:59.3 23:57.1 11
14 Vizzini, Grant SO Riverside 6:00.7 24:02.7  
15 Maggio, Tristin SO Riverside 6:03.5 24:13.9  
16 Montes, Luis SO Golden West 6:04.7 24:18.7 12
17 Garcia, Jeremy SO Riverside 6:06.2 24:24.7  
18 Larsson, Hakan SO Desert 6:07.2 24:28.5 13
19 Baird, Luke SO Golden West 6:09.0 24:35.8 14
20 Stevenson, Eric JR Chaffey 6:09.3 24:37.2 15
21 Brito, Fernando JR Riverside 6:10.5 24:41.9  
22 Escalante, Alejandro SO Riverside 6:12.2 24:48.7  
23 Duque, Joshua SO Riverside 6:12.4 24:49.4  
24 Morales, Mark SO Chaffey 6:14.1 24:56.1 16
25 Ludwig, Joshua JR Riverside 6:14.8 24:59.1  
26 Colletti, Nathaniel JR Riverside 6:17.9 25:11.3  
27 Perez, Juan Angel JR Desert 6:21.2 25:24.8 17
28 Tabban, Amer SO Golden West 6:23.7 25:34.7 18
29 Selevos, Chris SO Golden West 6:23.9 25:35.6 19
30 Ayon, Dawson SO Riverside 6:26.6 25:46.3  
31 Meyers, Bryan SO Desert 6:27.9 25:51.4 20
32 Arellano, Brandon SO Desert 6:36.9 26:27.5 21
33 Chi, William SO Chaffey 6:41.0 26:43.8 22
34 Santillan, Buddy SO Golden West 6:44.2 26:56.7 23
35 Cano, Joshua SO Chaffey 6:57.4 27:49.6 24
36 Mooney, Connor JR Golden West 7:03.0 28:11.7 25
37 Casillas, Isaiah JR Desert 7:23.2 29:32.7 26
38 Perez Cortez, Jonathan SO Chaffey 7:25.6 29:42.2  
39 Verdejo, Jose SO Desert 7:31.8 30:07.1 27
40 Gonzalez Silva, David SO Desert 7:49.2 31:16.8  
41 Aguilar-Valencia, Rodrigo SO Desert 8:36.0 34:24.0  
42 Hower, David SO Desert 9:16.2 37:04.7  
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:03 25:36 21 1 2 5 6 7 8 13
2 2:11:08 26:13 53 3 10 11 14 15 16 18
3 2:12:38 26:31 65 4 9 12 19 21 23  
4 2:19:17 27:51 108 17 20 22 24 25 26 27
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Messmer, Dennis SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:06.1 25:21.9 1
2 Kipkorir, Ken SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:06.5 25:23.8 2
3 Lozano, Anthony UNA-Cal Baptist 5:06.9 25:25.7  
4 Carpenter, Jordan SR Unattached 5:07.3 25:27.5  
5 Silva, Joshua JR Riverside 5:07.6 25:29.2 3
6 Reed, Devon SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 5:08.3 25:32.8 4
7 Zenzen, Mirco JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:09.6 25:39.0 5
8 Gotts, Jeremiah SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:11.5 25:48.6 6
9 Emerson, Jayden SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:11.9 25:50.6 7
10 Ernst, William SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:12.1 25:51.6 8
11 Miller, Kyle SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 5:14.3 26:02.4 9
12 Simpson, Michael JR Riverside 5:14.6 26:04.0 10
13 Ramirez, Carlos JR Riverside 5:15.0 26:05.9 11
14 Diaz, Adrian FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:16.4 26:12.8 12
15 Ross, Jonah SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:17.8 26:20.0 13
16 Kipkilach, Bismarck SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:19.7 26:29.5  
17 Aguilar, David SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:20.2 26:31.9  
18 Jackson, Darvale SO Riverside 5:22.0 26:41.0 14
19 Robinson, Michael SO Riverside 5:23.5 26:48.4 15
20 Perillat-Amede, Duncan SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:25.2 26:56.8  
21 Doyle, Justin SR Unattached 5:25.4 26:57.6  
22 Clark, Cade JR Riverside 5:26.7 27:04.1 16
23 Cardona, Israel JR El Camino 5:26.9 27:05.0 17
24 Duppich, Yannik Unattached 5:27.1 27:06.0  
25 Malloy, Christian JR Riverside 5:29.1 27:16.1 18
26 Backman, Thomas FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:29.9 27:19.9 19
27 Phalen, Rolando JR Riverside 5:29.9 27:20.3  
28 Diaz Acevedo, Alejandro SO Riverside 5:30.1 27:21.0  
29 Kanehailua, Solomon JR El Camino 5:31.7 27:29.2 20
30 Corcoran, Leo SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 5:32.1 27:31.2 21
31 Cardenas, Ricardo SO Riverside 5:33.0 27:35.4  
32 Moody, Michael JR El Camino 5:33.7 27:38.8 22
33 Atwell, James SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:34.3 27:42.1  
34 Avila, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:37.6 27:58.3  
35 Reed, Brittan FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:38.8 28:04.4 23
36 Hodges, David JR El Camino 5:43.0 28:25.0 24
37 Sestich, Mijo SO El Camino 5:45.8 28:39.3 25
38 Helfgott, Jacob JR El Camino 5:48.0 28:50.2 26
39 Goldman, Cole SO El Camino 6:01.1 29:55.0 27
40 Moreno, Angel SO El Camino 6:09.3 30:35.9  
41 Ortiz, Steve SO El Camino 6:22.8 31:43.0  
42 Valdez, Ken SO El Camino 6:22.8 31:43.1  
43 Malgeri, Michael SO El Camino 6:24.9 31:53.5  
44 Hsu, Justin SR La Sierra 8:47.5 43:42.5  
45 Wung, Zheng Yew SR La Sierra 8:47.5 43:42.6