Roger Williams XC Invitational Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Colt State Park - Bristol, RI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 5k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:49 19:45 37 1 4 5 7 20 23 42
2 1:42:26 20:29 59 3 9 13 16 18 22 40
3 1:44:57 20:59 105 6 15 19 30 35 37 48
4 1:48:44 21:44 162 12 29 34 41 46 54 69
5 1:48:53 21:46 164 11 31 33 44 45 76  
6 1:49:41 21:56 171 10 17 21 59 64 75 82
7 1:49:22 21:52 172 8 24 26 47 67 71 78
8 1:50:29 22:05 189 14 36 38 39 62 73 79
9 1:50:17 22:03 193 2 25 51 52 63 65 84
10 1:50:40 22:08 195 27 28 32 50 58 60 66
11 1:56:56 23:23 289 43 53 56 57 80 81 87
12 1:57:49 23:33 303 49 55 61 68 70 72 74
13 2:09:24 25:52 419 77 83 85 86 88 89 90
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kreidel, Mary SR-4 Wellesley 6:08.6 19:05.4 1
2 Gomez-Hixson, Kaneen SR-4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6:13.9 19:21.9 2
3 Varone, Victoria SR-4 Salve Regina 6:15.0 19:25.3 3
4 Sharon, Edie SR-4 Wellesley 6:15.8 19:27.6 4
5 Vannah, Sara SR-4 Wellesley 6:16.7 19:30.6 5
6 Lopez, Emily SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:20.1 19:41.0 6
7 Paradiso, Eva FR-1 Wellesley 6:21.7 19:46.2 7
8 DiGiovanni, Reme SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 6:31.6 20:16.8 8
9 Ricker, Taylor SR-4 Salve Regina 6:36.3 20:31.4 9
10 Curtin, Molly JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 6:36.7 20:32.7 10
11 Mawdsley, Sarah FR-1 Roger Williams 6:37.2 20:34.3 11
12 Keim, Abigail SO-2 Endicott 6:39.3 20:40.8 12
13 Demeo, Alex SO-2 Salve Regina 6:40.4 20:44.1 13
14 Dias, Meagan SO-2 Western NE 6:41.4 20:47.2 14
15 Oligny, Lauren JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6:41.7 20:48.1 15
16 Lynch, Cianna FR-1 Salve Regina 6:42.2 20:49.8 16
17 McLaughlin, Siobhan SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 6:42.9 20:51.9 17
18 Wilson, Olivia JR-3 Salve Regina 6:44.2 20:55.8 18
19 Parker, Kylee SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:45.0 20:58.3 19
20 Fortnam, Taylor JR-3 Wellesley 6:45.4 20:59.8 20
21 Boucias, Maddie FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 6:45.9 21:01.4 21
22 O'Rourke, Alannah SR-4 Salve Regina 6:46.5 21:03.0 22
23 Zhou, Alice SR-4 Wellesley 6:47.5 21:06.2 23
24 O'Reilly, Jessica FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6:49.0 21:10.7 24
25 Tompkins, Mia SO-2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6:49.5 21:12.4 25
26 Spitaels, Victoria FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6:50.2 21:14.7 26
27 Epplett, Angie FR-1 Gordon 6:52.6 21:22.2 27
28 Woods, Amelia FR-1 Gordon 6:53.6 21:25.0 28
29 Malone, Kiera JR-3 Endicott 6:53.6 21:25.3 29
30 Morris, Nicole SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:56.5 21:34.1 30
31 Hoffner, Brianna JR-3 Roger Williams 6:56.6 21:34.6 31
32 Dodds, Louisa JR-3 Gordon 6:59.8 21:44.3 32
33 Wilber, Piper SO-2 Roger Williams 7:02.0 21:51.2 33
34 Pomeroy, Laura FR-1 Endicott 7:02.8 21:53.6 34
35 Spainhower, Megan FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7:03.4 21:55.7 35
36 Grindle, Amy SR-4 Western NE 7:03.8 21:56.9 36
37 Fairbairn, Alison FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7:05.1 22:01.0 37
38 Silveira, Kathleen JR-3 Western NE 7:05.8 22:03.2 38
39 Townsend, Brooke FR-1 Western NE 7:06.0 22:03.8 39
40 Owen, Olivia FR-1 Salve Regina 7:06.6 22:05.6 40
41 Tocci, Lauren SO-2 Endicott 7:07.4 22:08.0 41
42 Lambert, Elizabeth FR-1 Wellesley 7:09.0 22:13.1 42
43 Gross, Ciera FR-1 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:10.8 22:18.6 43
44 Koljonen, Erica SR-4 Roger Williams 7:12.1 22:22.6 44
45 Novy, Kelsey JR-3 Roger Williams 7:14.9 22:31.5 45
46 O'Neill, Kelly JR-3 Endicott 7:16.7 22:37.0 46
47 Xie, Catherine SO-2 Wellesley 7:17.2 22:38.6  
48 Laughlin, Hannah FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7:18.7 22:43.1 47
49 Barrett, Hannah FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7:19.3 22:44.9 48
50 Levensailor, Hannah SR-4 Lesley 7:19.8 22:46.5 49
51 Graham, Jessica SR-4 Salve Regina 7:20.1 22:47.4  
52 Cipkas, Alexa JR-3 Salve Regina 7:20.7 22:49.5  
53 Laue, Hanna SR-4 Gordon 7:21.4 22:51.7 50
54 Clancy, Meghan SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7:21.9 22:53.2  
55 Lussier, Hannah JR-3 Salve Regina 7:23.5 22:58.1  
56 Anderson, Mary JR-3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:24.0 22:59.6 51
57 Eberhart, Charlotte FR-1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:24.3 23:00.5 52
58 Kelly, Mary FR-1 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:24.9 23:02.6 53
59 Sandri, Rachel FR-1 Salve Regina 7:25.1 23:03.1  
60 Kelly, Maeve SO-2 Endicott 7:25.9 23:05.5 54
61 Dimauro, Alexandra JR-3 Lesley 7:26.5 23:07.3 55
62 King, Alison JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:27.3 23:09.9 56
63 Molokwu, Olivia JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:27.7 23:11.2 57
64 Drewicke, Julia SR-4 Gordon 7:29.7 23:17.3 58
65 Dolan, Sophie FR-1 Wellesley 7:30.9 23:21.0  
66 Schafer, Nicole SR-4 Salve Regina 7:31.2 23:21.9  
67 Schafer, Ashley FR-1 Salve Regina 7:31.3 23:22.3  
68 Abbott, Elizabeth SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 7:32.3 23:25.4  
69 Recknagel, Charlotte SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 7:33.9 23:30.4  
70 Mosko, Jill FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 7:34.2 23:31.4 59
71 Johnson, Elizabeth SO-2 Gordon 7:35.7 23:36.1 60
72 Altshuler, Sydney SR-4 Lesley 7:36.0 23:37.1 61
73 Duda, Rachel SR-4 Western NE 7:36.4 23:38.3 62
74 Bergeron, Ellie FR-1 Salve Regina 7:37.6 23:41.9  
75 Vereneau, Alyssa SR-4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:38.0 23:43.2 63
76 Bubello, Megan FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 7:38.5 23:44.6 64
77 Petit, Kristina FR-1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:39.5 23:47.8 65
78 Kittler, Molly SO-2 Salve Regina 7:40.2 23:49.9  
79 Maddalena, Taylor FR-1 Salve Regina 7:41.6 23:54.3  
80 McCoumb, Cassie SR-4 Gordon 7:42.2 23:56.1 66
81 Ruiz, Christina SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 7:42.5 23:57.0 67
82 Bouchard, Amy SR-4 Lesley 7:42.9 23:58.4 68
83 Richardson, Emma SR-4 Endicott 7:43.4 23:59.9 69
84 Collins, Finn FR-1 Salve Regina 7:45.8 24:07.4  
85 Slotter, Hailey FR-1 Salve Regina 7:46.3 24:08.8  
86 DeGenero, Sarah SO-2 Gordon 7:49.2 24:17.8  
87 Coppinger, Abbey SR-4 Lesley 7:49.9 24:20.0 70
88 Miranda, Jennifer SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 7:51.1 24:23.8 71
89 Footer, Nicole SO-2 Lesley 7:53.1 24:30.0 72
90 Skinzera, Amber SO-2 Western NE 7:53.4 24:31.0 73
91 Penney, Jordan JR-3 Lesley 7:54.3 24:33.9 74
92 Kelley, Caroline FR-1 Salve Regina 7:57.4 24:43.4  
93 Bockus, Joelle FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 7:58.0 24:45.4 75
94 Dunleavy, Catherine FR-1 Roger Williams 8:01.1 24:54.9 76
95 Mehos, Tatiana FR-1 Salve Regina 8:02.1 24:57.9  
96 Gately, Victoria JR-3 Curry 8:03.0 25:00.7 77
97 Morawski, Sophie SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 8:03.2 25:01.4 78
98 Baptista, Edelinda FR-1 Western NE 8:03.5 25:02.3 79
99 Walker, Shae-Lyn SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 8:05.1 25:07.2  
100 Perez, Emmalee JR-3 Western NE 8:06.1 25:10.5  
101 Connelly, Melissa JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 8:07.4 25:14.6 80
102 Ranere, Kayla FR-1 Lesley 8:07.8 25:15.8  
103 Graf, Kellie SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 8:08.3 25:17.3 81
104 Church, Nicole SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 8:10.0 25:22.7 82
105 Vargas, Alexa FR-1 Salve Regina 8:10.9 25:25.3  
106 Buruca, Karina JR-3 Lesley 8:12.3 25:29.7  
107 Almore, Tatyana FR-1 Curry 8:13.8 25:34.4 83
108 Jordan, Jessica JR-3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8:14.5 25:36.5 84
109 Hixson, Lydia SR-4 Curry 8:19.4 25:51.9 85
110 Eide, Lauren SR-4 Curry 8:20.5 25:55.2 86
111 Wadja, Cailin SO-2 Western NE 8:20.7 25:55.7  
112 Rothermel, Shannon SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 8:23.6 26:05.0 87
113 Shanks, Heather SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 8:32.8 26:33.5  
114 Mitchell, Ayanna FR-1 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 8:37.5 26:47.9  
115 Shanks, Meaghan SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8:40.3 26:56.8  
116 Purdy, Emilee SR-4 Curry 8:42.1 27:02.4 88
117 Koloda, Paulina JR-3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8:47.4 27:18.8  
118 Mauthe, Rachel SR-4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8:55.9 27:45.2  
119 Taylor, Lea SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 9:25.1 29:16.0  
120 Griswold, Jessica SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 9:29.9 29:31.0  
121 Campisi, Sarah Beth JR-3 Lesley 9:38.4 29:57.4  
122 Ross, Stephanie FR-1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 9:44.8 30:17.3  
123 Caronna, Beth SO-2 Lesley 9:56.6 30:53.7  
124 De Serres, Caitlyn JR-3 Curry 10:59.4 34:09.0 89
125 Garcia, Christina JR-3 Curry 11:37.0 36:05.9 90
126 Martinsen, Dawn JR-3 Curry 11:37.1 36:06.2  
Men 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:21 17:04   7 8 9 13 14 17 19
2 1:26:04 17:12   2 4 18 20 32 41 66
3 1:26:23 17:16   3 6 12 29 38 40  
4 1:28:17 17:39   10 11 16 33 43 60 61
5 1:29:36 17:55   22 23 26 31 37 44 53
6 1:29:47 17:57   5 24 25 30 62 63 67
7 1:30:33 18:06   15 28 39 45 47 48 52
8 1:29:20 17:52   1 36 42 51 56 57 68
9 1:31:21 18:16   27 34 35 49 54 58 59
10 1:33:27 18:41   21 46 50 55 64 69  
11 1:56:37 23:19   65 70 71 72 73    
Men 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kilgore, Damon JR-3 Gordon 5:00.8 15:34.6 1
2 McSolla, Daniel JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:12.3 16:10.4 2
3 Vaz, Michael SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 5:15.8 16:21.2 3
4 Robbins, Alex JR-3 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:17.3 16:25.8 4
5 Sachs, Adam SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 5:18.7 16:30.3 5
6 Herlihy, Sean SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 5:20.9 16:37.1 6
7 Legendre, Brandon SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 5:22.6 16:42.5 7
8 Shaw, Scott SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 5:22.7 16:42.8 8
9 Bakker, Peter FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5:28.1 16:59.4 9
10 Connelly, Will FR-1 Endicott 5:29.9 17:05.0 10
11 Dwyer, James JR-3 Endicott 5:32.7 17:13.9 11
12 Roy, Dominic JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 5:33.7 17:17.0 12
13 Jones, Ben FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5:37.1 17:27.3 13
14 Frye, Kody JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 5:37.7 17:29.4 14
15 Martin, Billy SR-4 Salve Regina 5:39.4 17:34.4 15
16 Finocchiaro, Patrick SO-2 Endicott 5:39.8 17:35.8 16
17 Fleming, Liam FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5:40.6 17:38.3 17
18 Ouellette, David SR-4 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:41.2 17:40.2 18
19 Whittaker, Justin FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5:42.3 17:43.6 19
20 Eisman, Jonah SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:43.7 17:47.8 20
21 Romanchick, Shane SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 5:43.7 17:48.1 21
22 Simonelli, Matt SR-4 Roger Williams 5:44.2 17:49.6 22
23 Wrynn, Kyle FR-1 Roger Williams 5:44.3 17:49.9 23
24 Au, Brandon SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 5:44.7 17:51.1 24
25 Melnick, Alex SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 5:45.0 17:51.9 25
26 Emby, Luke SO-2 Roger Williams 5:45.2 17:52.5 26
27 Murphy, Eric SR-4 Western NE 5:45.9 17:54.8 27
28 Sardelli, Andrew JR-3 Salve Regina 5:46.0 17:55.2 28
29 Post, Timothy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 5:46.6 17:56.8 29
30 Sherman, David JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 5:46.8 17:57.7 30
31 Salnikov, Michael SR-4 Roger Williams 5:47.0 17:58.1 31
32 Gangemi, Josh SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:47.9 18:01.0 32
33 Germaine, Adam FR-1 Endicott 5:48.8 18:03.8 33
34 Goymer, Chris JR-3 Western NE 5:49.1 18:04.9 34
35 Barber, Adrian JR-3 Western NE 5:49.3 18:05.3 35
36 Simonds, Dan SR-4 Gordon 5:49.4 18:05.6 36
37 Lange, Troy SR-4 Roger Williams 5:49.7 18:06.7 37
38 Hanlon, Robert FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5:51.3 18:11.5 38
39 Brewer, Scott JR-3 Salve Regina 5:51.5 18:12.2 39
40 Jordan, Cory SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 5:53.1 18:17.2 40
41 Ouellette, Nathan SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 5:53.2 18:17.5 41
42 McCutcheon, Daniel SO-2 Gordon 5:53.4 18:18.1 42
43 Sasse, Brendan SO-2 Endicott 5:53.7 18:19.1 43
44 Sasso, Nick SO-2 Roger Williams 5:54.1 18:20.3 44
45 Donnelly, Daniel SO-2 Salve Regina 5:55.2 18:23.8 45
46 Sematimba, Jovan FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 5:56.3 18:27.0 46
47 Smith, Bruin SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:56.4 18:27.5  
48 Rancourt, Riley FR-1 Salve Regina 5:56.6 18:28.0 47
49 Napierkowski, David JR-3 Salve Regina 5:57.0 18:29.4 48
50 Ricciardi, Jonathan JR-3 Western NE 5:57.7 18:31.6 49
51 Gillen-Hughes, Kyle FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 5:58.0 18:32.4 50
52 Toro, Sebastian FR-1 Gordon 5:58.7 18:34.4 51
53 Jutras, Brett FR-1 Salve Regina 6:00.9 18:41.5 52
54 Chipchak, Chris FR-1 Roger Williams 6:01.9 18:44.5 53
55 Gallo, Nico SO-2 Western NE 6:02.2 18:45.4 54
56 Norton, Matt SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 6:02.4 18:46.1 55
57 Enright, Justin JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6:02.7 18:47.0  
58 Royer, Matthew SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 6:02.8 18:47.3  
59 Hansen, Chandler SO-2 Gordon 6:02.9 18:47.6 56
60 Edwards, Jesse JR-3 Gordon 6:03.8 18:50.4 57
61 Onofreo, Kevin SR-4 Salve Regina 6:04.6 18:52.8  
62 Cleathero, Parker FR-1 Roger Williams 6:05.3 18:55.0  
63 Ross, Connor SR-4 Western NE 6:05.7 18:56.5 58
64 Brennan, Jay SR-4 Salve Regina 6:06.3 18:58.1  
65 Kelly, Brendan FR-1 Salve Regina 6:06.6 18:59.0  
66 Safontchik, Andrei JR-3 Roger Williams 6:11.5 19:14.4  
67 Caves, Tim JR-3 Western NE 6:11.6 19:14.8 59
68 Nosal, Matthew SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:11.7 19:15.0  
69 McManus, Kevin SO-2 Roger Williams 6:13.7 19:21.3  
70 McGuire, Jack FR-1 Endicott 6:16.0 19:28.4 60
71 Mathes, Thomas FR-1 Endicott 6:16.1 19:28.7 61
72 Letenore, Josh JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:18.7 19:36.8 62
73 Weinmann, Joshua JR-3 Endicott 6:20.1 19:41.0  
74 Jone, Mike FR-1 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:21.0 19:43.9 63
75 Bennett, Stephen JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6:22.0 19:47.1  
76 Sahagian, Nicholas FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 6:24.5 19:54.6 64
77 Burns, Tyler SR-4 Lesley 6:25.8 19:58.8 65
78 Wiggin, Sean SR-4 Western NE 6:26.0 19:59.3  
79 Young, Maximillion SO-2 Endicott 6:29.1 20:09.0  
80 Kaberle, Chris SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 6:33.3 20:22.1 66
81 Nathan, Alex SO-2 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:34.7 20:26.3 67
82 Haley, Nicholos SR-4 Western NE 6:37.3 20:34.5  
83 Sheehan, Neil JR-3 Salve Regina 6:37.6 20:35.4  
84 McCarthy, DJ FR-1 Gordon 6:38.0 20:36.7 68
85 Roffee, Spencer JR-3 Gordon 6:41.3 20:47.0  
86 Lutz, John JR-3 Salve Regina 6:43.1 20:52.6  
87 Aylward, Dana SR-4 Western NE 6:44.5 20:56.8  
88 Holland, Alec SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:47.3 21:05.5  
89 Mildrum, Sam JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 6:48.3 21:08.6 69
90 Da Cruz, Chandler FR-1 Salve Regina 6:49.2 21:11.4  
91 Blair, Bryan SR-4 Western NE 6:51.6 21:19.1  
92 Lucht, Kyle SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:55.4 21:30.8  
93 Fleming, Mike SO-2 Lesley 7:01.1 21:48.6 70
94 Perry, Kolin SR-4 Lesley 7:08.6 22:11.7 71
95 Robinson, Alex JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:23.1 22:56.9  
96 Mori, Matthew FR-1 Lesley 7:32.3 23:25.4 72
97 Walczak, David FR-1 Gordon 7:45.9 24:07.7  
98 Farrell, Jack FR-1 Salve Regina 8:19.3 25:51.4  
99 Foust, David JR-3 Lesley 9:24.3 29:13.4 73