UMass Dartmouth Corsair XC Invitational Date: 09-17-16   Venue: UMass Dartmouth - North Dartmouth, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Sub Varsity Women 5k Run CC Sub Varsity
Men 8k Run CC Varsity Women 5k Run CC Varsity
Women 5k Run CC Sub Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:57 20:35 54 2 4 12 16 20 36 41
2 1:43:45 20:45 68 1 11 13 21 22 23 26
3 1:44:04 20:48 74 5 7 8 9 45 83  
4 1:44:54 20:58 74 10 14 15 17 18 27 32
5 1:46:49 21:21 145 3 6 35 38 63    
6 1:48:01 21:36 162 19 29 30 34 50 64 65
7 1:50:29 22:05 212 28 33 43 46 62    
8 1:50:25 22:05 219 25 31 40 55 68 73 77
9 1:52:53 22:34 255 37 44 49 54 71 82  
10 1:53:17 22:39 258 42 51 52 53 60 66 72
11 1:53:13 22:38 275 24 39 61 75 76    
12 1:54:23 22:52 296 47 56 57 67 69 78 80
13 1:55:53 23:10 330 48 59 70 74 79 84 86
14 2:05:59 25:11 404 58 81 85 87 93    
15 2:21:57 28:23 462 88 91 92 94 97    
16 2:26:59 29:23 468 89 90 95 96 98    
Women 5k Run CC Sub Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shan, Sunny JR-3 Mount Holyoke 6:25.2 19:56.8 1
2 Turner, Claire JR-3 Holy Cross 6:25.3 19:57.3 2
3 Konecni, Olivia FR-1 Coast Guard 6:25.6 19:58.0 3
4 Landers, Taylor SO-2 Stonehill 6:25.7 19:58.4  
5 McCormack, Kara SR-4 Holy Cross 6:27.1 20:03.0 4
6 Donovan, Julianna FR-1 Connecticut College 6:30.2 20:12.4 5
7 Ogundiran, Ogundoyin SO-2 Brandeis 6:31.4 20:16.3  
8 Suski, Olivia FR-1 Coast Guard 6:33.2 20:21.9 6
9 Noyes, Hannah FR-1 Connecticut College 6:33.7 20:23.4 7
10 Nee, Micaela JR-3 Connecticut College 6:36.1 20:30.8 8
11 Sosa, Jocelyn FR Naval Academy Prep 6:36.4 20:31.9  
12 Van Riet, Stephanie SO-2 Connecticut College 6:36.9 20:33.4 9
13 Johnston, Alana FR-1 Stonehill 6:38.7 20:38.8  
14 Brown, Autumn ? Westfield State 6:39.6 20:41.6 10
15 Provost, Jane SO-2 Trinity 6:40.1 20:43.1  
16 Cholakova, Veneta SO-2 Mount Holyoke 6:40.2 20:43.7 11
17 Desrochers, Molly SO-2 Holy Cross 6:41.9 20:48.7 12
18 Wolf, Brigit FR-1 Mount Holyoke 6:42.0 20:49.1 13
19 Stoldt, Lindsay ? Westfield State 6:45.5 20:59.9 14
20 Asci, Jennifer ? Westfield State 6:46.2 21:02.0 15
21 McNamara, Katy(Alison) FR-1 Holy Cross 6:46.4 21:02.8 16
22 Surrette, Taylor ? Westfield State 6:47.3 21:05.5 17
23 Lewis, Molly SO-2 Westfield State 6:47.4 21:05.9 18
24 Schafer, Ashley FR-1 Salve Regina 6:47.5 21:06.2 19
25 Iannaconi, Emily SR-4 Holy Cross 6:47.6 21:06.5 20
26 Moss, Corrin SO-2 Mount Holyoke 6:48.0 21:07.6 21
27 Barnes, Mia JR-3 Mount Holyoke 6:48.2 21:08.4 22
28 Raney, Emma FR-1 Mount Holyoke 6:48.5 21:09.2 23
29 Hayman, Madeline FR-1 Brandeis 6:48.7 21:09.8  
30 Rogers, Alexandria SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 6:48.8 21:10.3 24
31 Maturo, Julia JR-3 Springfield 6:49.2 21:11.4 25
32 Dillion, Kayla FR-1 Mount Holyoke 6:49.8 21:13.3 26
33 Brown, Jessie FR-1 Westfield State 6:50.3 21:15.0 27
34 Gravallese, Brittany SO-2 Keene State 6:50.5 21:15.6 28
35 Sandri, Rachel FR-1 Salve Regina 6:51.6 21:18.9 29
36 Cipkas, Alexa JR-3 Salve Regina 6:52.1 21:20.6 30
37 Giardino, Emily JR-3 Springfield 6:52.4 21:21.3 31
38 Hayes, Avery SO-2 Trinity 6:52.6 21:22.1  
39 Lanoie, Nicole ? Westfield State 6:52.9 21:22.9 32
40 Johnson, Kyra FR Naval Academy Prep 6:53.2 21:23.9  
41 Jarka, Emily JR-3 Keene State 6:54.5 21:28.0 33
42 Moroyoqui, Alicia FR-1 Mount Holyoke 6:55.0 21:29.5  
43 Leahy, Katie ? Westfield State 6:55.9 21:32.2  
44 Merlo, Lori ? Westfield State 6:56.1 21:33.0  
45 Lussier, Hannah JR-3 Salve Regina 6:56.7 21:34.8 34
46 Toukhanian, Maral JR-3 Coast Guard 6:56.9 21:35.5 35
47 Stevens, Kelly JR-3 Mount Holyoke 6:57.4 21:37.1  
48 Caffarelli, Jackie FR-1 Westfield State 6:59.1 21:42.4  
49 O'Neil, Kerry SO-2 Westfield State 7:00.0 21:44.9  
50 Guilbo, Katherine SO-2 Holy Cross 7:01.1 21:48.4 36
51 Cristiano-Cepak, Robyn FR-1 Norwich 7:01.7 21:50.3 37
52 Gagnon, Annabelle JR-3 Coast Guard 7:02.2 21:51.8 38
53 Parker, Bryanna FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7:02.4 21:52.6 39
54 Stoddard, Megan SR-4 Springfield 7:04.7 21:59.5 40
55 Luna, Natalia FR-1 Holy Cross 7:06.0 22:03.7 41
56 Serrano, Michelle FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:06.2 22:04.2  
57 Piotrowski, Haley SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7:06.7 22:05.9  
58 Dunleavy, Catherine FR-1 Roger Williams 7:08.6 22:11.7  
59 McMeekin, Bethany ? Westfield State 7:08.9 22:12.8  
60 Collins, Caitlyn FR-1 Worcester State 7:09.8 22:15.6 42
61 Krafft, Aimee SO-2 Keene State 7:10.2 22:16.8 43
62 Valinski, Cassidy SR-4 Norwich 7:11.8 22:21.8 44
63 Longacre, Caroline SO-2 Connecticut College 7:12.8 22:25.0 45
64 Sheehan, Kelsey SR-4 Keene State 7:13.7 22:27.6 46
65 Maki, Carolynne FR-1 Plymouth State 7:15.0 22:31.6 47
66 Boerger, Kiley SO-2 Southern Maine 7:15.6 22:33.5 48
67 Meringolo, Ekaterina JR-3 Norwich 7:17.0 22:38.0 49
68 Anderson , Isabel SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 7:17.5 22:39.3  
69 Kittler, Molly SO-2 Salve Regina 7:17.9 22:40.8 50
70 Sullivan, Jaime JR-3 Worcester State 7:18.1 22:41.3 51
71 Becker, Katherine SR-4 Worcester State 7:18.3 22:42.0 52
72 Dickson, Emily FR-1 Worcester State 7:19.0 22:44.1 53
73 Landry, Nicole FR-1 Roger Williams 7:19.9 22:47.0  
74 Ojemann, Caryn SO-2 Norwich 7:20.1 22:47.4 54
75 Benoit, Katie SR-4 Springfield 7:20.2 22:47.7 55
76 Doherty, Meaghan SR-4 Plymouth State 7:20.6 22:49.0 56
77 Wacht, Sydney SO-2 Plymouth State 7:21.0 22:50.3 57
78 Skinzera, Amber SO-2 Western NE 7:21.4 22:51.5 58
79 Griffis, Kayla SO-2 Southern Maine 7:21.5 22:52.0 59
80 Cicchetti, Katherine JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7:21.7 22:52.4  
81 Hawes, Rachel SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 7:21.9 22:53.1  
82 Schoeneberger, Shayla JR-3 Worcester State 7:22.6 22:55.2 60
83 Recknagel, Charlotte SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 7:23.8 22:59.2 61
84 Boraski, Audrey SO-2 Keene State 7:24.7 23:01.8 62
85 Lawrence, Sian FR-1 Coast Guard 7:24.9 23:02.3 63
86 Collins, Finn FR-1 Salve Regina 7:25.0 23:02.7 64
87 Maddalena, Taylor FR-1 Salve Regina 7:25.1 23:03.0 65
88 Bergeron, Ellie FR-1 Salve Regina 7:25.2 23:03.5  
89 Davis, Shannon SO-2 Worcester State 7:25.5 23:04.2 66
90 Locke, Jenica FR-1 Plymouth State 7:25.9 23:05.4 67
91 McManus, Erin JR-3 Springfield 7:26.1 23:06.2 68
92 Mongillo, Isabella SO-2 Plymouth State 7:26.4 23:07.0 69
93 Ingram, Rachel JR-3 Southern Maine 7:26.9 23:08.8 70
94 Reed, Brittany SR-4 Bridgewater St. 7:27.3 23:09.8  
95 Connolly, Erin FR-1 Westfield State 7:28.2 23:12.6  
96 Foilb, Nicole FR-1 Norwich 7:29.4 23:16.5 71
97 Hunter, Melanie SR-4 Worcester State 7:29.7 23:17.3 72
98 Quirk, Sydney SR-4 Bridgewater St. 7:30.0 23:18.1  
99 Riley, Liane SR-4 Roger Williams 7:30.6 23:20.2  
100 Cheever, Trisha FR-1 Worcester State 7:32.1 23:24.8  
101 Dyer, Nicole FR-1 Springfield 7:32.7 23:26.5 73
102 Fierston, Mollie FR-1 Trinity 7:33.2 23:28.1  
103 Nee, Christina SO-2 Holy Cross 7:33.5 23:29.2  
104 O'Neal, Elizabeth SR-4 Southern Maine 7:34.6 23:32.6 74
105 Hatcher, Emily FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7:34.8 23:33.1 75
106 Penney, Kara ? Westfield State 7:35.8 23:36.2  
107 Fay, Elizabeth SR-4 Nichols 7:36.3 23:37.8  
108 Walker, Shae-Lyn SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 7:36.5 23:38.5 76
109 McCann, Abbie FR-1 Springfield 7:37.3 23:40.9 77
110 Bernazani, Julie SO-2 Worcester State 7:38.2 23:43.6  
111 Allen, Courtney SO-2 Plymouth State 7:38.5 23:44.7 78
112 Hersom, Katie SR-4 Southern Maine 7:39.1 23:46.6 79
113 Edwards, Demetra SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 7:39.7 23:48.3  
114 Wynn, Kendra FR-1 Worcester State 7:39.9 23:49.1  
115 Chasse, Catherine FR-1 Roger Williams 7:40.1 23:49.6  
116 Conant, Jessica SO-2 Plymouth State 7:40.6 23:51.2 80
117 Foley, Meaghan SO-2 Springfield 7:41.1 23:52.8  
118 Carten, Jennifer SR-4 Plymouth State 7:42.2 23:56.3  
119 Perez, Emmalee JR-3 Western NE 7:43.4 23:59.9 81
120 Gamsby, Hannah FR-1 Norwich 7:43.5 24:00.3 82
121 McGowan, Kalin SR-4 Trinity 7:44.1 24:02.1  
122 Ranere, Kayla FR-1 Lesley 7:44.5 24:03.5  
123 Mehos, Tatiana FR-1 Salve Regina 7:48.0 24:14.1  
124 Slotter, Hailey FR-1 Salve Regina 7:48.8 24:16.7  
125 Criscione, Julia JR-3 Mount Holyoke 7:49.6 24:19.2  
126 Grady, Michaela FR-1 Westfield State 7:49.9 24:20.0  
127 Feragne, Megan FR-1 Connecticut College 7:50.1 24:20.8 83
128 Van Der Schaaf, Jill FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 7:51.4 24:24.8  
129 Dumont, Emily FR-1 Southern Maine 7:51.6 24:25.5 84
130 Guzman, Mabelitza SO-2 Salve Regina 7:53.4 24:30.9  
131 DiTroia, Monika SO-2 Worcester State 7:54.1 24:33.2  
132 Nascembeni, Victoria FR-1 Springfield 7:54.4 24:34.2  
133 Casey, Mary JR-3 Springfield 7:55.8 24:38.6  
134 Chin, Mimi FR Naval Academy Prep 7:57.7 24:44.4  
135 Wadja, Cailin SO-2 Western NE 7:58.7 24:47.4 85
136 Khimatian, Rebecca FR-1 Plymouth State 7:58.9 24:48.1  
137 Bessette, Haley SO-2 Southern Maine 7:59.4 24:49.5 86
138 Kand, Tiia JR-3 Southern Maine 7:59.5 24:50.0  
139 Mulcahy, Molly ? Westfield State 7:59.7 24:50.6  
140 Simard, Sophia SO-2 Plymouth State 8:00.5 24:52.9  
141 Vargas, Alexa FR-1 Salve Regina 8:01.9 24:57.4  
142 Baptista, Edelinda FR-1 Western NE 8:06.8 25:12.6 87
143 Larrabee, Robyn SO-2 Maine Maritime 8:08.6 25:18.1 88
144 Senier, Siobhan FR-1 Framingham St. 8:09.1 25:19.6 89
145 Pappalardo, Olivia ? Westfield State 8:10.8 25:25.2  
146 Fitzgerald, Katie ? Westfield State 8:12.5 25:30.3  
147 Conley, Samantha SO-2 Southern Maine 8:14.3 25:36.0  
148 Moore, Danica SR-4 Southern Maine 8:15.5 25:39.8  
149 Cooper, Anne SO-2 Lesley 8:16.1 25:41.5  
150 Eastwood, Erin FR-1 Springfield 8:18.8 25:50.0  
151 Hanlon, Alexandra FR-1 Nichols 8:20.8 25:56.1  
152 True, Taylor SO-2 Southern Maine 8:21.3 25:57.6  
153 Boakye, Phedelia SO-2 Fitchburg St. 8:22.3 26:00.7  
154 Maniscalco, Lauren FR-1 Framingham St. 8:25.7 26:11.5 90
155 Vrettos, Lizzy SR-4 Fitchburg St. 8:25.9 26:12.0  
156 Eckert, Haley SR-4 Maine Maritime 8:27.9 26:18.1 91
157 Foster, Kylie SR-4 Mass. Maritime 8:29.4 26:22.7  
158 Caronna, Beth SO-2 Lesley 8:36.1 26:43.8  
159 Lynch, Caitlyn FR-1 Mount Holyoke 8:41.0 26:58.8  
160 Bernadini, Brittany JR-3 Fitchburg St. 8:42.6 27:03.9  
161 Lindsay, Jessica FR-1 Maine Maritime 8:44.7 27:10.3 92
162 Pickering, Allison FR-1 Southern Maine 8:46.6 27:16.5  
163 Bennett, Tina JR-3 Castleton University 9:00.8 28:00.3  
164 Leach, Amy FR-1 Fitchburg St. 9:14.0 28:41.4  
165 Menard, Celeste SR-4 Mass. Maritime 9:18.5 28:55.5  
166 Merzon, Sara SO-2 Mass. Maritime 9:18.9 28:56.7  
167 Shiller, Rebecca FR-1 Western NE 9:22.5 29:08.0 93
168 Argueta, Caitlin FR Naval Academy Prep 9:29.3 29:29.1  
169 Burgess, Amy FR-1 Curry 9:48.9 30:29.8  
170 De Serres, Caitlyn JR-3 Curry 9:57.7 30:57.1  
171 Marriner, Heidi JR-3 Maine Maritime 10:02.3 31:11.7 94
172 Morin, Sam JR-3 Framingham St. 10:04.0 31:16.8 95
173 Brooks, Jacqulyn FR-1 Framingham St. 10:17.7 31:59.4 96
174 Nevin, Sarah SO-2 Maine Maritime 10:17.8 31:59.7 97
175 Kohlenberger, Meagan FR Framingham St. 10:21.9 32:12.4 98
176 Linscott, Lilly FR-1 Southern Maine 10:24.9 32:21.9  
177 Young, Megan SO-2 Mass. Maritime 11:01.6 34:15.8  
178 Rowland, Madison FR-1 Nichols 11:48.1 36:40.4  
179 Gagnon, Danielle FR-1 Curry 11:54.1 36:58.9  
180 Garcia, Christina JR-3 Curry 12:59.8 40:23.0  
Women 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:30 18:42 99 3 8 9 29 50 82  
2 1:34:40 18:56 111 5 12 25 28 41 43 49
3 1:35:34 19:06 137 14 20 32 35 36 37 54
4 1:35:55 19:11 159 18 22 30 44 45 55 78
5 1:36:16 19:15 220 4 7 51 72 86 110 122
6 1:37:32 19:30 257 19 46 52 64 76 81 88
7 1:38:09 19:37 286 15 56 57 67 91 93 144
8 1:37:39 19:31 304 2 31 66 89 116 125 129
9 1:38:16 19:39 305 10 48 71 84 92 117 172
10 1:39:39 19:55 363 27 63 65 94 114 118 157
11 1:40:11 20:02 397 47 62 70 107 111 120 131
12 1:40:15 20:03 399 38 73 79 101 108 146 149
13 1:40:38 20:07 412 1 6 26 170 209    
14 1:40:37 20:07 418 40 77 96 102 103 137 138
15 1:40:47 20:09 425 39 42 95 109 140 148 155
16 1:41:02 20:12 437 17 23 123 135 139 156 175
17 1:41:07 20:13 450 16 61 119 124 130 183 197
18 1:41:38 20:19 470 21 87 104 113 145 163 168
19 1:41:45 20:21 485 53 85 100 115 132 164 166
20 1:41:57 20:23 489 59 80 105 112 133 159 184
21 1:43:22 20:40 514 34 58 69 176 177 224  
22 1:43:11 20:38 526 11 75 98 151 191 212 214
23 1:42:55 20:35 531 24 68 142 147 150    
24 1:44:19 20:51 544 33 60 83 182 186 195 228
25 1:44:33 20:54 603 74 97 121 126 185 206 210
26 1:44:56 20:59 606 13 99 143 173 178 192 229
27 1:49:12 21:50 782 90 127 165 193 207 230  
28 1:49:38 21:55 815 128 134 169 190 194 204 222
29 1:49:28 21:53 815 136 152 158 171 198 202 208
30 1:51:07 22:13 865 141 153 181 187 203 218  
31 1:51:36 22:19 892 154 167 174 196 201 225  
32 1:55:06 23:01 945 160 161 180 217 227 234 235
33 2:00:24 24:04 974 106 188 213 231 236    
34 1:57:14 23:26 1019 179 199 205 216 220 223 226
35 1:57:44 23:32 1034 189 200 211 215 219 238  
36 Mount Ida 2:14:32 26:54 1114 162 232 237 241 242 243  
37 2:19:18 27:51 1177 221 233 239 240 244 245  
Women 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jerotich, Pascaline SR-4 American Int'l 5:41.7 17:41.8 1
2 Cardin, Jess ? Westfield State 5:42.2 17:43.3 2
3 Bryson, Emily SO-2 Brandeis 5:44.6 17:50.9 3
4 Curran, Ashley SR-4 Connecticut College 5:52.7 18:15.8 4
5 Buonfiglio, Alexandra SR-4 Stonehill 5:54.3 18:20.8 5
6 Chepyegon, Ivy SO-2 American Int'l 5:55.8 18:25.4 6
7 Franz, Isabella SR-4 Connecticut College 5:56.0 18:26.2 7
8 Farrell, Kate SR-4 Brandeis 5:56.8 18:28.7 8
9 Bryson, Julia SO-2 Brandeis 5:57.5 18:30.8 9
10 Szuch, Lindsay SR-4 Keene State 5:57.6 18:31.3 10
11 Crompton, Kaylyn FR-1 Castleton University 5:58.3 18:33.3 11
12 Lastra, Anna FR-1 Stonehill 6:00.8 18:41.1 12
13 Gomez-Hixson, Kaneen SR-4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6:02.6 18:46.8 13
14 Barrett, Lauren SO-2 Trinity 6:02.9 18:47.7 14
15 Varone, Victoria SR-4 Salve Regina 6:03.2 18:48.5 15
16 Maliborska, Nicole SO-2 New Haven 6:03.6 18:49.6 16
17 Boyle, Jasmine SR-4 Southern Maine 6:04.0 18:51.0 17
18 Lombardo, Elizabeth SR-4 Holy Cross 6:04.2 18:51.7 18
19 Krause, Gretchen SR-4 Coast Guard 6:05.5 18:55.7 19
20 Barnes, Anna SO-2 Trinity 6:05.7 18:56.2 20
21 Rogers, Mia SO-2 Worcester State 6:06.1 18:57.4 21
22 Christian, Alexandra FR-1 Holy Cross 6:08.0 19:03.6 22
23 Gibeault, Molly SR-4 Southern Maine 6:08.4 19:04.6 23
24 Madden, Jenise FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6:08.5 19:05.0 24
25 Hersom, Abby JR-3 Stonehill 6:08.7 19:05.5 25
26 Dumas, Iman SR-4 American Int'l 6:09.0 19:06.6 26
27 Lopez, Emily SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:10.5 19:11.1 27
28 Baker, Isabel SO-2 Stonehill 6:10.6 19:11.6 28
29 Bertaux, Danielle FR-1 Brandeis 6:10.7 19:12.0 29
30 Gargiulo, Kirsten SR-4 Holy Cross 6:10.9 19:12.6 30
31 Monahan, Ashley ? Westfield State 6:11.3 19:13.6 31
32 Daley, Briana JR-3 Trinity 6:11.4 19:13.9 32
33 DiGiovanni, Reme SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 6:11.5 19:14.3 33
34 Curtin, Molly JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 6:12.4 19:17.3 34
35 Harriison, Grace FR-1 Trinity 6:12.8 19:18.4 35
36 Long, Sophie SR-4 Trinity 6:12.9 19:18.7 36
37 Feenstra, Samantha FR-1 Trinity 6:13.1 19:19.4 37
38 McPhee, Mariah SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 6:13.4 19:20.1 38
39 Applin, Jackie JR-3 Roger Williams 6:13.5 19:20.6 39
40 Harrington, Marie SR-4 Springfield 6:13.7 19:21.2 40
41 Devitto, Anna SO-2 Stonehill 6:13.9 19:21.7 41
42 Mawdsley, Sarah FR-1 Roger Williams 6:14.1 19:22.3 42
43 Higgins, Kacie FR-1 Stonehill 6:14.3 19:23.0 43
44 Pileika, Deana FR-1 Holy Cross 6:14.5 19:23.7 44
45 Morano, Caroline SR-4 Holy Cross 6:14.7 19:24.4 45
46 Burchill, Rachel JR-3 Coast Guard 6:14.9 19:24.9 46
47 Gammans, Bay JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:15.0 19:25.3 47
48 Lombardi, Alyssa SR-4 Keene State 6:15.2 19:25.7 48
49 Freeman, Alyssa FR-1 Stonehill 6:15.3 19:26.1 49
50 Barry, Meaghan SO-2 Brandeis 6:15.9 19:27.9 50
51 Guay, Anna SR-4 Connecticut College 6:16.5 19:30.0 51
52 Haley, Jennifer SR-4 Coast Guard 6:16.8 19:30.8 52
53 Lary, Haddie JR-3 Norwich 6:17.1 19:31.9 53
54 Ells, Hannah JR-3 Trinity 6:17.3 19:32.4 54
55 Mullican, Annie SR-4 Holy Cross 6:17.5 19:32.9 55
56 Ricker, Taylor SR-4 Salve Regina 6:18.3 19:35.5 56
57 Demeo, Alex SO-2 Salve Regina 6:19.9 19:40.3 57
58 McLaughlin, Siobhan SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 6:20.5 19:42.3 58
59 Randall, Dayshia FR-1 Plymouth State 6:20.7 19:42.9 59
60 O'Reilly, Jessica FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6:20.8 19:43.3 60
61 Kiernan, Meghan SR-4 New Haven 6:21.0 19:43.9 61
62 Miceli, Rebecca SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:21.3 19:44.7 62
63 Parker, Kylee SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:21.4 19:45.1 63
64 Carson, Kirsten FR-1 Coast Guard 6:21.6 19:45.6 64
65 Oligny, Lauren JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6:21.9 19:46.6 65
66 Noland, Andrea FR-1 Westfield State 6:22.3 19:47.9 66
67 Lynch, Cianna FR-1 Salve Regina 6:22.6 19:48.7 67
68 Grattan, Kristyn SR-4 Bridgewater St. 6:22.7 19:49.0 68
69 Boucias, Maddie FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 6:23.1 19:50.5 69
70 Epplett, Abigail JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:23.6 19:51.9 70
71 Terry, Katelyn SR-4 Keene State 6:23.8 19:52.5 71
72 Teare, Caitlin SO-2 Connecticut College 6:23.9 19:52.9 72
73 Banks, Kassandrah JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 6:24.1 19:53.4 73
74 Dias, Meagan SO-2 Western NE 6:24.4 19:54.3 74
75 Bassette, Elizabeth JR-3 Castleton University 6:24.6 19:54.9 75
76 Green, Anita SO-2 Coast Guard 6:24.7 19:55.4 76
77 Volan, Laura FR-1 Springfield 6:25.8 19:58.6 77
78 Kurzweil, Charlotte FR-1 Holy Cross 6:25.9 19:59.2 78
79 McKosky, Samantha SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6:26.9 20:02.3 79
80 Ingram, Molly FR-1 Plymouth State 6:27.2 20:03.2 80
81 Garrett, Morgan SO-2 Coast Guard 6:27.8 20:04.9 81
82 Minor, Christine SO-2 Brandeis 6:28.0 20:05.6 82
83 Spitaels, Victoria FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6:28.7 20:07.7 83
84 Perkowski, Lauren FR-1 Keene State 6:29.0 20:08.8 84
85 Hageman, Robyn FR-1 Norwich 6:29.4 20:10.0 85
86 Sheeran, Grace JR-3 Connecticut College 6:30.2 20:12.3 86
87 Olson, Elisabeth FR-1 Worcester State 6:30.7 20:14.0 87
88 Turnage, Bonny SR-4 Coast Guard 6:30.9 20:14.7 88
89 Izabel, Lauren ? Westfield State 6:31.1 20:15.2 89
90 Gaffney, Nicole JR-3 Fitchburg St. 6:31.2 20:15.6 90
91 Wilson, Olivia JR-3 Salve Regina 6:31.5 20:16.4 91
92 Benoit, Alexandria JR-3 Holy Cross 6:31.6 20:16.8  
93 Klaski, Rachel JR-3 Keene State 6:32.1 20:18.2 92
94 O'Rourke, Alannah SR-4 Salve Regina 6:32.3 20:19.0 93
95 Curlin, Margaret SR-4 Trinity 6:32.5 20:19.5  
96 Fairbairn, Alison FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 6:32.6 20:19.9 94
97 Wilber, Piper SO-2 Roger Williams 6:32.7 20:20.3 95
98 Skillin, Sarah SR-4 Springfield 6:32.9 20:20.8 96
99 Grindle, Amy SR-4 Western NE 6:33.2 20:21.9 97
100 O'Callaghan, Molly SO-2 Castleton University 6:33.5 20:22.7 98
101 Tompkins, Mia SO-2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6:33.8 20:23.6 99
102 Guarnieri, Chapel SR-4 Norwich 6:34.4 20:25.4 100
103 Osak, Rachel FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 6:34.6 20:26.3 101
104 Madeia, Kristen SO-2 Springfield 6:35.0 20:27.3 102
105 Seymour, Rachael SO-2 Springfield 6:35.7 20:29.6 103
106 Murdocca, Justine JR-3 Worcester State 6:36.2 20:31.2 104
107 Dennis, Haley SO-2 Plymouth State 6:36.6 20:32.5 105
108 Footit, Mara SR-4 Mass. Maritime 6:36.8 20:32.9 106
109 LeBlanc, Abigail FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:36.9 20:33.4 107
110 Terenzi, Amanda JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 6:37.1 20:33.8 108
111 Hoffner, Brianna JR-3 Roger Williams 6:37.2 20:34.2 109
112 Condon, Cayla JR-3 Connecticut College 6:37.5 20:35.1 110
113 Groen, Maddi JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:37.9 20:36.2 111
114 Bergeron, Ashley SO-2 Plymouth State 6:38.0 20:36.7 112
115 DelleChiaie, Laura SO-2 Worcester State 6:38.1 20:37.1 113
116 Morris, Nicole SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:38.2 20:37.4 114
117 Dekalb, Carisa SO-2 Norwich 6:38.5 20:38.2 115
118 Dignan, Mary Elizabeth ? Westfield State 6:39.0 20:39.7 116
119 Terry, Lindsey SR-4 Keene State 6:39.2 20:40.5 117
120 Spainhower, Megan FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 6:39.4 20:41.1 118
121 Mitchell, Kelsey FR-1 New Haven 6:40.1 20:43.1 119
122 Pardi, Gina FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:40.5 20:44.5 120
123 Townsend, Brooke FR-1 Western NE 6:41.2 20:46.6 121
124 Flandrick, Sabina SR-4 Connecticut College 6:41.9 20:48.8 122
125 Lynch, Kelly JR-3 Southern Maine 6:42.2 20:49.7 123
126 Connor, Jessica ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 6:42.4 20:50.4  
127 Morrisson, Madeline FR-1 New Haven 6:43.1 20:52.5 124
128 Wassung, Lindsey SO-2 Westfield State 6:43.3 20:53.0 125
129 Silveira, Kathleen JR-3 Western NE 6:43.4 20:53.6 126
130 Taylor, Casey JR-3 Fitchburg St. 6:43.6 20:54.1 127
131 Bissitt, Cassidy FR-1 RIC 6:43.8 20:54.7 128
132 Fitzgerald, Lauren ? Westfield State 6:44.2 20:55.9 129
133 Ragle, Nina SO-2 Coast Guard 6:44.8 20:58.0  
134 Barton, Mary Kate FR-1 New Haven 6:45.1 20:58.8 130
135 Galib, Laura SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:45.4 20:59.6 131
136 Sullivan, Veronica FR-1 Norwich 6:45.6 21:00.3 132
137 Goulette, Rileigh JR-3 Plymouth State 6:46.3 21:02.4 133
138 Lenihan, Briana JR-3 RIC 6:46.8 21:04.2 134
139 Sylvester, Jazmyn SR-4 Southern Maine 6:47.7 21:06.9 135
140 Kelly, Mary FR-1 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:48.1 21:08.0 136
141 Dubin, Chelsea SR-4 Springfield 6:48.2 21:08.5 137
142 LaChance, Macayla SO-2 Springfield 6:48.6 21:09.5 138
143 Beganny, Lauren JR-3 Southern Maine 6:48.7 21:10.0 139
144 Koljonen, Erica SR-4 Roger Williams 6:48.9 21:10.5 140
145 Bouchard, Amy SR-4 Lesley 6:49.0 21:10.9 141
146 Guyon, Emily SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6:49.2 21:11.4 142
147 Wunderlich, Hannah SO-2 Springfield 6:49.3 21:11.8  
148 Anderson, Mary JR-3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 6:49.5 21:12.5 143
149 Owen, Olivia FR-1 Salve Regina 6:50.0 21:14.0 144
150 Coleman , Cailin FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:50.6 21:15.9  
151 Bumpus, Emily SO-2 Worcester State 6:51.5 21:18.8 145
152 Knox, Haley SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6:51.9 21:19.9 146
153 Connolly, Theresa SR-4 Bridgewater St. 6:52.7 21:22.3 147
154 D'urso, Makayla JR-3 Roger Williams 6:53.5 21:24.9 148
155 Gosselin, Christina SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6:54.1 21:26.8 149
156 Midura, Sydnee FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6:54.5 21:28.0 150
157 Messeck, Miranda SO-2 Castleton University 6:55.1 21:29.8 151
158 Gross, Ciera FR-1 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:55.3 21:30.4 152
159 Dimauro, Alexandra JR-3 Lesley 6:55.9 21:32.2 153
160 Donoghue, Beatrice FR-1 Framingham St. 6:56.2 21:33.3 154
161 Novy, Kelsey JR-3 Roger Williams 6:56.6 21:34.5 155
162 Caso, Georgia SO-2 Southern Maine 6:56.9 21:35.5 156
163 Clancy, Meghan SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 6:57.3 21:36.6 157
164 Molokwu, Olivia JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:58.5 21:40.4 158
165 Giguere, Lora SO-2 Plymouth State 6:58.6 21:40.8 159
166 Scott, Madeliene FR-1 UMass Boston 6:59.1 21:42.1 160
167 Harmon, Madison SO-2 UMass Boston 6:59.4 21:43.3 161
168 Gassman, Jamie ? Mount Ida 7:00.0 21:45.2 162
169 Bowen, Kayley FR-1 Worcester State 7:00.4 21:46.2 163
170 Hango, Melissa JR-3 Norwich 7:00.6 21:46.9 164
171 Hyde, Ashley SO-2 Fitchburg St. 7:01.2 21:48.9 165
172 Franco, Danielle SR-4 Norwich 7:01.5 21:49.8 166
173 Ranahan, Mikaela SR-4 Framingham St. 7:01.7 21:50.5 167
174 Graham, Jessica SR-4 Salve Regina 7:01.9 21:51.0  
175 Barrett, Hannah FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7:02.2 21:51.8  
176 Bedard, Kelsey SO-2 Worcester State 7:03.1 21:54.7 168
177 McCaffery, Margaret FR-1 RIC 7:03.7 21:56.6 169
178 Keown, Jamie FR-1 American Int'l 7:04.1 21:57.9 170
179 Dybel, Stacy ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 7:05.0 22:00.5  
180 Moore, Angela SO-2 Norwich 7:06.4 22:05.0  
181 Graf, Kellie SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:07.2 22:07.4 171
182 Olendorf, Alana SO-2 Keene State 7:07.7 22:09.0 172
183 Boyce, Madison SO-2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:08.1 22:10.1 173
184 Rogers, Hannah JR-3 Framingham St. 7:08.4 22:11.2 174
185 Close, Emily SO-2 Southern Maine 7:08.6 22:11.9 175
186 Backholm, Sarah JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 7:08.8 22:12.5 176
187 Mosko, Jill FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 7:11.4 22:20.4 177
188 Eberhart, Charlotte FR-1 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:12.3 22:23.4 178
189 Faltings, Jess SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:13.7 22:27.6 179
190 Fredo, Adrianna JR-3 UMass Boston 7:14.2 22:29.1 180
191 Footer, Nicole SO-2 Lesley 7:14.6 22:30.6 181
192 Demers, Caitlyn FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7:16.3 22:35.8 182
193 Breslin, Erin JR-3 New Haven 7:16.5 22:36.3 183
194 Marcus, Jennifer SO-2 Plymouth State 7:16.7 22:37.0 184
195 Duda, Rachel SR-4 Western NE 7:16.9 22:37.4 185
196 Plummer, Cianne SR-4 Southern Maine 7:17.0 22:37.8  
197 Ruiz, Christina SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 7:17.1 22:38.2 186
198 Levensailor, Hannah SR-4 Lesley 7:19.0 22:44.2 187
199 Hamilton, Meaghan FR-1 Mass. Maritime 7:19.5 22:45.7 188
200 Gately, Victoria JR-3 Curry 7:19.8 22:46.5 189
201 Northup, Veronica SO-2 RIC 7:20.3 22:48.2 190
202 Emery, Rachael FR-1 Castleton University 7:21.1 22:50.7 191
203 Vereneau, Alyssa SR-4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 7:21.6 22:52.1 192
204 Ryan, Shawna JR-3 Fitchburg St. 7:21.9 22:53.2 193
205 Lomas, Allison SR-4 RIC 7:22.5 22:55.0 194
206 Miranda, Jennifer SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 7:22.7 22:55.7 195
207 Arburr, Dana FR-1 Framingham St. 7:23.0 22:56.4 196
208 DiNunzio, Lauren JR-3 New Haven 7:23.8 22:58.9 197
209 Anderson, Taniecia SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:25.1 23:03.0 198
210 Allen, Alex SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:25.3 23:03.8 199
211 Almore, Tatyana FR-1 Curry 7:25.6 23:04.5 200
212 Preman, Jillian SR-4 Framingham St. 7:26.0 23:05.8 201
213 King, Alison JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:27.0 23:09.0 202
214 Altshuler, Sydney SR-4 Lesley 7:27.2 23:09.7 203
215 Basler, Sarah FR-1 RIC 7:27.9 23:11.9 204
216 Larrabee, Nerissa SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:28.9 23:14.9 205
217 Armstrong, Kate ? Western NE 7:30.4 23:19.5 206
218 Diggins, Bridget JR-3 Fitchburg St. 7:30.8 23:20.9 207
219 Roderigues, Samantha ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 7:31.1 23:21.8  
220 Blossom, Hannah SO-2 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:31.3 23:22.3 208
221 Long, Adraine FR-1 New Haven 7:32.6 23:26.5  
222 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn SO American Int'l 7:32.9 23:27.2 209
223 Benedict, Ashley JR-3 Western NE 7:33.6 23:29.5 210
224 Hixson, Lydia SR-4 Curry 7:34.5 23:32.3 211
225 Alvarez, Bethany FR-1 Castleton University 7:36.3 23:37.8 212
226 Seggelin, Heather FR-1 Mass. Maritime 7:38.3 23:44.1 213
227 Rothermel, Shannon SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:39.4 23:47.5  
228 Nelson, Alexandra JR-3 Castleton University 7:42.1 23:55.7 214
229 Eide, Lauren SR-4 Curry 7:43.8 24:01.3 215
230 Dillon, Julia SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:44.7 24:03.8 216
231 Toof, Adrienne SO-2 Castleton University 7:47.1 24:11.6  
232 Cortes, Audrie JR-3 UMass Boston 7:47.7 24:13.4 217
233 Coppinger, Abbey SR-4 Lesley 7:48.6 24:16.0 218
234 Purdy, Emilee SR-4 Curry 7:50.0 24:20.3 219
235 Shea, Mary SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:51.3 24:24.3 220
236 Bourque, Jael FR-1 Eastern Nazarene 7:54.0 24:32.8 221
237 Almenzar, Lissa SO-2 RIC 7:54.2 24:33.5 222
238 James, Sierra SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:54.6 24:34.6 223
239 Dandurand, Abbey SR-4 RIC 7:54.8 24:35.4  
240 Church, Nicole SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 7:55.9 24:38.9 224
241 Flood, Allison SO-2 Framingham St. 7:57.2 24:42.9 225
242 L'Abbe, Abby FR-1 Maine Maritime 8:01.4 24:55.7 226
243 Bradley, Charlette JR-3 Maine Maritime 8:01.8 24:57.2  
244 Brautigam, Evalin JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 8:02.0 24:57.9  
245 Sophia, Dudkin FR-1 UMass Boston 8:02.4 24:58.9 227
246 Shanks, Heather SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 8:03.7 25:03.0 228
247 Figueroa, Wennely FR-1 RIC 8:05.6 25:09.0  
248 Jordan, Jessica JR-3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8:06.2 25:10.7 229
249 Shanks, Meaghan SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8:08.4 25:17.8  
250 Mitchell, Ayanna FR-1 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 8:13.2 25:32.6  
251 Thompson, Julia FR-1 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 8:13.9 25:34.6  
252 Anziani, Maria FR-1 Anna Maria 8:15.7 25:40.3  
253 Bresnahan, Erin FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8:18.4 25:48.7 230
254 Murphy, Kaylene JR-3 Mass. Maritime 8:23.6 26:04.8 231
255 Shapiro, Gabby ? Mount Ida 8:32.1 26:31.3 232
256 Maffit, Dezirae SR-4 Eastern Nazarene 8:34.7 26:39.4 233
257 Rhoat, Tess JR-3 RIC 8:37.3 26:47.4  
258 LeFort, Sarah FR-1 Anna Maria 8:37.9 26:49.2  
259 Kelsey, Raven SO-2 UMass Boston 8:39.5 26:54.2 234
260 Hancock, Carli FR-1 UMass Boston 8:46.3 27:15.3 235
261 Smith, Myat SO-2 Mass. Maritime 8:46.7 27:16.7 236
262 O'Toole, Samantha ? Mount Ida 8:47.5 27:19.2 237
263 MacQueen, Haley SO-2 Curry 8:53.8 27:38.7 238
264 Mullen, Caroline SO-2 UMass Boston 8:57.6 27:50.5  
265 Rudeen, Noelle SR-4 Eastern Nazarene 9:10.8 28:31.5 239
266 Hernandez, Eileen FR-1 Eastern Nazarene 9:26.2 29:19.4 240
267 Baker, Liz ? Mount Ida 9:27.6 29:23.8 241
268 Cyr, Syd ? Mount Ida 9:30.6 29:33.1 242
269 Laferriere, Samantha ? Mount Ida 9:33.1 29:40.8 243
270 Al Zuhairi, Diana FR-1 Anna Maria 9:43.1 30:11.9  
271 Venable, Rachel JR-3 Eastern Nazarene 9:44.3 30:15.6 244
272 Buckley, Maggie SO-2 RIC 10:09.9 31:35.1  
273 Fournier, Allisa SO-2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 10:37.1 32:59.6  
274 Johnson, Camylle FR-1 Anna Maria 11:51.2 36:50.0  
275 Iheduru, Sarah ? Eastern Nazarene 14:57.6 46:29.1 245
Men 8k Run CC Sub Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:16:13 27:14 31 2 3 5 6 15 37  
2 2:20:18 28:03 92 9 12 13 20 23 24 25
3 2:21:55 28:23 152 4 17 22 30 31 65  
4 2:22:49 28:33 119 11 19 27 28 34 44 51
5 2:22:57 28:35 180 8 18 29 32 36 48 49
6 2:23:18 28:39 153 10 14 26 33 41 43 46
7 2:25:21 29:04 198 1 7 53 57 58 60 72
8 2:29:13 29:50 217 21 35 40 59 62 63 64
9 2:31:45 30:21 281 38 45 47 66 70 71 81
10 2:37:14 31:26 293 16 50 67 68 92    
11 2:35:25 31:05 319 39 54 61 73 75 78 90
12 2:38:28 31:41 325 42 52 69 74 88    
13 2:44:16 32:51 390 55 76 77 84 85 87 89
14 2:44:46 32:57 421 56 79 80 82 83 86 91
Men 8k Run CC Sub Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Perez, Julian FR Naval Academy Prep 5:15.1 26:06.7 1
2 Comeau, Jordan JR-3 Connecticut College 5:23.1 26:46.3 2
3 Soucy, Sean FR-1 Connecticut College 5:25.4 26:57.5 3
4 Curley, Dan FR-1 Brandeis 5:26.2 27:01.6 4
5 Hawk, Kyle SO-2 Connecticut College 5:27.7 27:09.2 5
6 Rozinsky, Declan FR-1 Connecticut College 5:27.8 27:09.8 6
7 Quintana, Nelson FR Naval Academy Prep 5:29.5 27:18.0 7
8 Simons, Andrew ? Westfield State 5:29.8 27:19.7 8
9 Blake, Peter FR-1 Stonehill 5:31.6 27:28.4  
10 O'Loughlin, Timothy JR-3 Coast Guard 5:31.9 27:30.1 9
11 Vernon, Anthony FR-1 Norwich 5:33.5 27:38.1 10
12 Simonelli, Matt SR-4 Roger Williams 5:34.6 27:43.2 11
13 Mackin, Thomas FR-1 Stonehill 5:35.4 27:47.3  
14 Panning, Jacob FR-1 Coast Guard 5:35.8 27:49.2 12
15 Hansen, Kyle FR-1 Coast Guard 5:37.0 27:55.5 13
16 Duros, Lucas SO-2 Trinity 5:38.5 28:03.1  
17 Pascoe, Kevon FR-1 Norwich 5:39.9 28:09.9 14
18 Carr-Locke, Christian FR-1 Connecticut College 5:40.1 28:10.9 15
19 Sankey, Kody SO-2 CC Rhode Island 5:40.2 28:11.3 16
20 Castro, Christian JR-3 Brandeis 5:40.7 28:13.9 17
21 Harding, Sam FR-1 Westfield State 5:41.6 28:18.4 18
22 Emby, Luke SO-2 Roger Williams 5:42.8 28:24.1 19
23 Klien, William SR-4 Coast Guard 5:44.0 28:29.9 20
24 Hutchinson, Mike FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:44.0 28:30.3 21
25 Garvey, Dillon FR-1 Brandeis 5:44.4 28:32.0 22
26 Breen, Jeremy FR-1 Stonehill 5:44.5 28:32.9  
27 Segalla, Andrew FR-1 Coast Guard 5:44.8 28:34.0 23
28 Miller, Riley FR-1 Coast Guard 5:44.8 28:34.4 24
29 Callaghan, Jim ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 5:45.0 28:34.9  
30 Condon, Ryan JR-3 Coast Guard 5:45.0 28:35.4 25
31 McGlumphy, Jacob FR-1 Coast Guard 5:45.1 28:35.9  
32 Pollicino, Dennis FR-1 Norwich 5:45.8 28:38.9 26
33 Wrynn, Kyle FR-1 Roger Williams 5:46.8 28:44.3 27
34 Sasso, Nick SO-2 Roger Williams 5:47.1 28:45.4 28
35 Jordon, Thomas FR-1 Coast Guard 5:47.7 28:48.3  
36 Cintron, Tevin ? Westfield State 5:49.5 28:57.3 29
37 Larsson, Kyle JR-3 Trinity 5:50.3 29:01.3  
38 Aden, Liban SR-4 Brandeis 5:50.6 29:03.0 30
39 Needleman, Erez FR-1 Brandeis 5:50.9 29:04.7 31
40 Kelland, Jon JR-3 Westfield State 5:51.1 29:05.4 32
41 Sheehy, James FR-1 Trinity 5:51.5 29:07.7  
42 St. John, Chad FR-1 Norwich 5:51.8 29:08.9 33
43 Lange, Troy SR-4 Roger Williams 5:52.6 29:12.8 34
44 Connolly, Brendan FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:53.2 29:16.1 35
45 Brumm, Ryan SO-2 Coast Guard 5:53.3 29:16.5  
46 Rayer, Kevin FR-1 Westfield State 5:53.4 29:16.9 36
47 Patton, Caleb FR-1 Coast Guard 5:53.5 29:17.3  
48 Brill-Weil, Jacob FR-1 Connecticut College 5:53.9 29:19.6 37
49 Newcomb, John SO-2 Worcester State 5:54.2 29:20.9 38
50 Krall, Dave ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 5:54.8 29:24.0  
51 Hoyt, Troy FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5:54.9 29:24.4 39
52 Daubert, Jakob FR-1 Coast Guard 5:56.4 29:31.7  
53 Gallagher, Conrad FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:57.5 29:37.3 40
54 Gilligan, Ryan SO-2 Norwich 5:58.5 29:42.4 41
55 Royer, Matthew SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:58.7 29:43.4 42
56 Jones, Cameron SR-4 Norwich 5:59.3 29:46.3 43
57 Salnikov, Michael SR-4 Roger Williams 5:59.5 29:47.1 44
58 Kolko, Ross FR-1 Coast Guard 5:59.6 29:47.8  
59 Nieves, Carlos SO-2 Worcester State 5:59.8 29:48.7 45
60 English, Ryan FR-1 Norwich 6:00.8 29:53.8 46
61 Kelly, Brendan FR-1 Salve Regina 6:00.9 29:54.2  
62 Dieter-Leeds, Casey SR-4 Coast Guard 6:01.1 29:55.0  
63 Robinson, Brett SR-4 Worcester State 6:01.5 29:57.1 47
64 Hiltz, Shea FR-1 Westfield State 6:02.2 30:00.9 48
65 Brennan, Jay SR-4 Salve Regina 6:02.4 30:01.7  
66 Bourdon, Adam ? Westfield State 6:02.9 30:04.1 49
67 Dutka, Mike FR-1 CC Rhode Island 6:03.1 30:05.3 50
68 McManus, Kevin SO-2 Roger Williams 6:04.2 30:10.9 51
69 Holland, Alec SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:06.0 30:19.5 52
70 Cintron, Isaac FR Naval Academy Prep 6:06.3 30:21.3 53
71 Chipchak, Chris FR-1 Roger Williams 6:07.5 30:27.2  
72 Hannon, Brandon SR-4 Fitchburg St. 6:07.6 30:27.6 54
73 Cleary, Douglas FR-1 Mass. Maritime 6:07.7 30:28.2 55
74 Patoine, Tristram SO-2 Keene State 6:09.3 30:36.2  
75 Ebanks, Marquis FR-1 Coast Guard 6:09.4 30:36.7  
76 Nagle, Ryan FR-1 Norwich 6:09.6 30:37.3  
77 Hughes, Chase SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:10.0 30:39.7 56
78 Cunningham, Ryan SO-2 Westfield State 6:10.2 30:40.4  
79 Baez, Andrew FR Naval Academy Prep 6:11.1 30:45.1 57
80 Luce, Shawn ? Unattached 6:11.4 30:46.6  
81 Lessard, Thomas SO-2 Norwich 6:12.1 30:49.9  
82 Franco, Ryan FR Naval Academy Prep 6:12.2 30:50.4 58
83 Geary, E. Spencer FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6:12.4 30:51.3 59
84 King, Korrey FR Naval Academy Prep 6:13.4 30:56.5 60
85 Landress, Austin SO-2 Fitchburg St. 6:13.8 30:58.2 61
86 Smith, Matt SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6:13.9 30:58.8 62
87 Nop, John JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6:14.0 30:59.4 63
88 Connor, Jacob FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6:14.3 31:00.9 64
89 Judd, Jacob FR-1 Brandeis 6:15.2 31:05.6 65
90 Dalelio, Alex FR-1 Worcester State 6:15.5 31:06.9 66
91 Elliott, Danny FR-1 CC Rhode Island 6:16.0 31:09.2 67
92 Chambers, Tim FR-1 CC Rhode Island 6:16.2 31:10.3 68
93 Bennett, Stephen JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 6:16.3 31:11.0 69
94 Hubbard, Cody FR-1 Norwich 6:16.7 31:12.6  
95 Webber, Sam SR-4 Plymouth State 6:17.1 31:14.6  
96 Linley, Richard FR-1 Springfield 6:18.2 31:20.4  
97 Bjornson, Nick SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6:19.4 31:26.1  
98 Cleathero, Parker FR-1 Roger Williams 6:19.7 31:27.6  
99 Torres, Christian FR-1 Worcester State 6:20.7 31:32.5 70
100 Cupp, Mitchell SO-2 Worcester State 6:21.0 31:34.0 71
101 Connors, Liam JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6:21.0 31:34.3  
102 Bolduc , Maurice SR-4 Norwich 6:22.0 31:39.2  
103 Saunders, Robert FR Naval Academy Prep 6:23.1 31:44.5 72
104 Sheehan, Neil JR-3 Salve Regina 6:23.6 31:47.0  
105 Repetto, Rocco SR-4 Plymouth State 6:24.5 31:51.5  
106 Castillo, Raul FR Naval Academy Prep 6:25.9 31:58.7  
107 Aylward, Dana SR-4 Western NE 6:26.3 32:00.4  
108 Dostal, Jacob FR-1 Fitchburg St. 6:26.4 32:00.9 73
109 Zabkar, Hunter FR-1 Plymouth State 6:27.6 32:07.1  
110 Chandler, Thomas FR Naval Academy Prep 6:28.9 32:13.5  
111 Stergis-Cox, James FR-1 Keene State 6:31.0 32:23.9  
112 Nosal, Matthew SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 6:31.1 32:24.5 74
113 Bleakney, Tom ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 6:32.4 32:30.7  
114 Kupperstein, Sam FR-1 Fitchburg St. 6:33.1 32:34.2 75
115 Hofland, Levi FR Naval Academy Prep 6:33.1 32:34.6  
116 Sanders, Marcus FR Naval Academy Prep 6:33.2 32:34.9  
117 Casey, Alex FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6:33.3 32:35.4  
118 Lindblom, Nels ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 6:33.8 32:37.8  
119 Da Cruz, Chandler FR-1 Salve Regina 6:35.0 32:43.9  
120 Welch, Ryan FR-1 Mass. Maritime 6:38.9 33:02.9 76
121 Haley, Nicholos SR-4 Western NE 6:39.4 33:05.6  
122 Blair, Bryan SR-4 Western NE 6:39.5 33:06.0  
123 Beerman, Lorne FR Naval Academy Prep 6:39.8 33:07.7  
124 Crysler, John FR Naval Academy Prep 6:40.4 33:10.4  
125 Lowry, Peter SO-2 Mass. Maritime 6:40.8 33:12.8 77
126 Eble, Liam JR-3 Fitchburg St. 6:42.1 33:18.8 78
127 Boucher, Anthony JR-3 Maine Maritime 6:42.3 33:20.1 79
128 Fitzpatrick, Nate SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:43.9 33:28.0 80
129 Kelly, Paul ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 6:44.7 33:31.9  
130 Donahue, Patrick FR-1 Worcester State 6:45.4 33:35.2 81
131 Gamache, Austin JR-3 Maine Maritime 6:45.7 33:36.9 82
132 Ferreira, Paul SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:46.8 33:42.3 83
133 Langell, Richard JR-3 Mass. Maritime 6:47.0 33:43.4 84
134 Thompson, Carl FR-1 Mass. Maritime 6:48.2 33:49.6 85
135 Slocum, Truman JR-3 Maine Maritime 6:48.8 33:52.4 86
136 Medina, Alex SO-2 Keene State 6:49.1 33:53.8  
137 Theriault, Samuel JR-3 Mass. Maritime 6:53.0 34:13.1 87
138 McHugh, Ryan FR-1 Worcester State 6:53.2 34:14.2  
139 Theum, Urban JR-3 Worcester State 6:54.7 34:21.6  
140 Diezel, Kyle FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 7:00.4 34:50.1 88
141 Nordstrom, Ryan SO-2 Mass. Maritime 7:02.1 34:58.5 89
142 Martinez, Gabe FR Naval Academy Prep 7:05.2 35:13.7  
143 Weschrob, Bill ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 7:06.8 35:21.9  
144 Britt, Ian FR-1 Mass. Maritime 7:09.9 35:37.4  
145 Murphy, Max SO-2 Castleton University 7:11.4 35:44.9  
146 Levenson, Nicholas SR-4 Fitchburg St. 7:13.8 35:56.7 90
147 Way, Tobias JR-3 Mass. Maritime 7:13.9 35:57.1  
148 Giacomuzzi, Hunter FR-1 Maine Maritime 7:16.5 36:10.0 91
149 Maldonado, Ricardo JR-3 UMass Boston 7:19.1 36:22.9  
150 Larsen, Jacob SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:20.0 36:27.3  
151 Gallagher, Patrick FR Naval Academy Prep 7:20.3 36:28.7  
152 Fletcher, Ian SO-2 CC Rhode Island 7:22.2 36:38.4 92
153 Rosenberg, Connor SR-4 Mass. Maritime 7:23.4 36:44.4  
154 Salem, Sean SO-2 Fitchburg St. 7:24.1 36:47.8  
155 Mattie, Josh JR-3 Mass. Maritime 7:28.5 37:09.7  
156 Lopez, Daniel JR-3 UMass Boston 7:40.9 38:11.5  
157 Wright, Tristan FR-1 Maine Maritime 7:46.5 38:39.3  
158 McShane, Colin SO-2 Fitchburg St. 7:47.0 38:41.6  
159 Wilcox, James ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 7:50.3 38:58.4  
160 Amalfitano, Anthony SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:51.2 39:02.8  
161 Tricker, Andrew SO-2 Fitchburg St. 7:51.4 39:03.6  
162 Lawrence, Joshua FR Naval Academy Prep 7:51.7 39:05.2  
163 Mendes, Esmael FR-1 Mass. Maritime 7:57.2 39:32.7  
164 Cuddy, Thomas SO-2 Castleton University 8:20.8 41:29.6  
165 Rizza, Thomas SO-2 Castleton University 8:34.2 42:36.2  
166 Hanson, Chrstian JR-3 Fitchburg St. 9:41.6 48:11.6  
Men 8k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:10 25:26 52 1 6 12 15 18 68 123
2 2:07:33 25:30 60 2 3 8 23 24 26 49
3 2:09:19 25:51 99 10 13 22 25 29 30 35
4 2:12:25 26:29 180 7 40 42 44 47 50 53
5 2:12:26 26:29 193 11 31 34 56 61 69 82
6 2:13:11 26:38 226 17 27 48 59 75 95 113
7 2:13:13 26:38 230 16 21 55 65 73 74 88
8 2:14:39 26:55 281 33 36 64 71 77 104 144
9 2:14:20 26:52 290 4 37 66 84 99 111  
10 2:15:20 27:04 304 28 46 51 81 98 114 133
11 2:15:31 27:06 305 38 39 52 83 93 103 108
12 2:15:30 27:06 316 20 41 63 80 112 136  
13 2:15:52 27:10 337 19 58 62 76 122 171 176
14 2:16:54 27:22 362 54 57 79 85 87 106 134
15 2:18:10 27:38 417 43 60 86 102 126 131 156
16 2:17:56 27:35 445 5 14 140 141 145 158 172
17 2:20:08 28:01 515 67 72 118 120 138 142 143
18 2:20:47 28:09 528 45 78 107 146 152 185 196
19 2:23:38 28:43 560 9 94 109 159 189 194 206
20 2:21:57 28:23 569 32 90 139 153 155 170 201
21 2:21:49 28:21 574 70 105 127 135 137 151 174
22 2:23:47 28:45 650 89 116 129 154 162 163 164
23 2:24:02 28:48 658 96 117 121 157 167 173 187
24 2:33:05 30:37 723 97 101 128 188 209    
25 2:33:00 30:36 743 91 92 177 183 200 202  
26 2:28:56 29:47 746 100 125 166 175 180 181 186
27 2:29:36 29:55 750 119 124 149 160 198 199  
28 2:27:45 29:33 753 110 147 150 168 178 190 193
29 2:37:03 31:24 824 115 130 179 192 208 214  
30 2:34:46 30:57 876 161 165 169 184 197 205  
31 Mount Ida 3:06:15 37:15 960 132 191 210 212 215    
32 3:01:41 36:20 979 148 203 204 211 213    
33 3:18:05 39:37 1017 182 195 207 216 217    
Men 8k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Byrne, Mitchell JR-3 American Int'l 4:59.8 24:50.6 1
2 Bosworth, Ben SR-4 Connecticut College 5:01.9 25:00.7 2
3 Aschale, Danny FR-1 Connecticut College 5:02.4 25:03.2 3
4 McaAlister, Weyessa FR-1 Trinity 5:02.5 25:04.1 4
5 Brunnette, Sam SO-2 Plymouth State 5:03.6 25:09.4 5
6 Oullette, Eric ? Unattached 5:04.5 25:13.9  
7 Green, Nick SR-4 American Int'l 5:04.7 25:15.0 6
8 Noland, Derik ? Westfield State 5:06.7 25:24.5 7
9 Mintz, Zander SR-4 Connecticut College 5:07.8 25:30.1 8
10 Sachs, Adam SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 5:08.3 25:32.7 9
11 Murphy, James JR-3 Stonehill 5:08.6 25:34.4 10
12 Garvey, Liam JR-3 Brandeis 5:09.0 25:36.2 11
13 Hume, Kemani JR-3 American Int'l 5:09.1 25:36.6 12
14 Durkin, Michael FR-1 Stonehill 5:09.4 25:38.3 13
15 Bartlett, Warren SO-2 Plymouth State 5:09.6 25:38.9 14
16 Mehretu, Siem SO-2 American Int'l 5:10.0 25:41.3 15
17 Switaj, Zach ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 5:10.7 25:44.7  
18 Velasquez, Zachary SR-4 Coast Guard 5:10.8 25:45.2 16
19 Saucier, Adam FR-1 Norwich 5:11.1 25:46.7 17
20 Boatman, Jacob SO-2 American Int'l 5:11.2 25:47.1 18
21 Hastings, Jake JR-3 Fitchburg St. 5:11.7 25:49.7 19
22 Vaz, Michael SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 5:12.4 25:52.8 20
23 Teachout, Caleb SR-4 Coast Guard 5:12.4 25:53.2 21
24 Drace, Chris SO-2 Stonehill 5:12.9 25:55.3 22
25 Trapp, Connor JR-3 Connecticut College 5:13.4 25:58.2 23
26 Day, Price SO-2 Connecticut College 5:14.2 26:02.0 24
27 Southiere, Alex JR-3 Stonehill 5:14.7 26:04.3 25
28 Hernandez, Alejandro SR-4 Connecticut College 5:14.8 26:05.2 26
29 McNally, Jack FR-1 Norwich 5:15.1 26:06.3 27
30 Parent, Philip JR-3 Keene State 5:15.1 26:06.6 28
31 Garcia, Benjamin FR-1 Stonehill 5:15.2 26:07.1 29
32 Gendron, Chris FR-1 Stonehill 5:16.6 26:14.1 30
33 Hoey, Quinton SR-4 Brandeis 5:17.2 26:16.8 31
34 Smith, Grandon JR-3 Castleton University 5:17.7 26:19.2 32
35 Shaw, Scott SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 5:17.8 26:19.7 33
36 Sheppard, Brian JR-3 Brandeis 5:17.9 26:20.5 34
37 Lockhart, David SO-2 Stonehill 5:18.7 26:24.4 35
38 Legendre, Brandon SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 5:18.9 26:25.2 36
39 Joachim, Zachary SO-2 Trinity 5:19.0 26:25.9 37
40 Wysong, Trevor FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:19.9 26:30.3 38
41 Lucier, Justin SR-4 Bridgewater St. 5:21.0 26:36.1 39
42 Suzuki, Yuta ? Westfield State 5:22.1 26:41.4 40
43 Onken, John SO-2 Stonehill 5:22.3 26:42.1  
44 Herlihy, Sean SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 5:22.4 26:42.7 41
45 Forrest, Tim ? Westfield State 5:22.6 26:44.0 42
46 Pinho, Jack SO-2 Springfield 5:22.9 26:45.1 43
47 Leclair, Brandon FR-1 Westfield State 5:23.1 26:46.2 44
48 MacVarish, Jake SR-4 Mass. Maritime 5:23.4 26:47.6 45
49 Connell, Ian JR-3 Keene State 5:23.5 26:48.4 46
50 Gottzmann, Connor ? Westfield State 5:23.8 26:49.6 47
51 Paladino, Nathan FR-1 Norwich 5:23.9 26:50.0 48
52 Adam, Russell SO-2 Connecticut College 5:23.9 26:50.4 49
53 Brett, Patrick ? Westfield State 5:24.2 26:51.9 50
54 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid SO-2 Keene State 5:24.6 26:54.0 51
55 Jordan, Chris ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 5:24.9 26:55.0  
56 Kisamore, Joseph JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5:24.9 26:55.3 52
57 Latimer, Eric FR-1 Westfield State 5:25.1 26:56.4 53
58 Vera, Christian SO-2 Worcester State 5:25.8 26:59.7 54
59 Rimmele, James SR-4 Coast Guard 5:26.2 27:01.9 55
60 Santos, Russell JR-3 Brandeis 5:26.7 27:04.1 56
61 Ricci, Michael SO-2 Worcester State 5:27.0 27:05.5 57
62 Darrigo, Anthony SO-2 Fitchburg St. 5:27.1 27:05.9 58
63 Hale, Brody SO-2 Norwich 5:27.2 27:06.5 59
64 Ross, Owen SO-2 Springfield 5:27.6 27:08.7 60
65 Waxler, Eli SO-2 Brandeis 5:27.7 27:09.2 61
66 Darrigo, Joseph SO-2 Fitchburg St. 5:27.9 27:10.1 62
67 Jordan, Cory SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 5:28.1 27:11.2 63
68 Bakker, Peter FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5:28.3 27:12.0 64
69 Fields, Christian JR-3 Coast Guard 5:28.4 27:12.5 65
70 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond SR-4 Connecticut College 5:28.5 27:13.0  
71 Brown, Spencer FR-1 Trinity 5:28.6 27:13.7 66
72 Skelley, Jackson FR-1 Holy Cross 5:28.7 27:14.1 67
73 Pizzo, Anthony FR-1 American Int'l 5:28.8 27:14.8 68
74 Payne, Brad SR-4 Brandeis 5:28.9 27:15.2 69
75 Dowsett, Steve ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 5:29.2 27:16.4  
76 Martin, Billy SR-4 Salve Regina 5:29.3 27:16.9 70
77 Fleming, Liam FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5:29.4 27:17.7 71
78 Andre, Michael SR-4 Holy Cross 5:29.9 27:20.2 72
79 Gallant, Andre FR-1 Coast Guard 5:30.1 27:21.2 73
80 Kearney, Alex SO-2 Coast Guard 5:30.2 27:21.6 74
81 Lafontaine, Connor JR-3 Norwich 5:30.3 27:22.2 75
82 Cuomo, Matthew SR-4 Fitchburg St. 5:30.7 27:23.9 76
83 Jones, Ben FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5:31.0 27:25.5 77
84 Galvin, Robby JR-3 Mass. Maritime 5:31.2 27:26.6 78
85 Custodio, Richard FR-1 Worcester State 5:32.3 27:32.0 79
86 Roy, Dominic JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 5:32.4 27:32.6 80
87 MacDonald, Ben JR-3 Keene State 5:32.7 27:34.2 81
88 Reich, Sam FR-1 Brandeis 5:33.0 27:35.6 82
89 Higgins, Josh FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:33.2 27:36.6 83
90 Bogomolov, Timothy FR-1 Trinity 5:33.4 27:37.6 84
91 Grider, Joseph SO-2 Worcester State 5:33.5 27:38.1 85
92 Cronin, Tyler SO-2 Springfield 5:33.6 27:38.5 86
93 Luce, Devin JR-3 Worcester State 5:33.8 27:39.6 87
94 Atkinson, Colton SO-2 Coast Guard 5:34.3 27:42.1 88
95 Goymer, Chris JR-3 Western NE 5:34.5 27:43.1 89
96 LaVigne, Jonah SR-4 Castleton University 5:34.8 27:44.4 90
97 Thombs, Luke FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:36.1 27:50.8 91
98 Alabre, Josh JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:36.5 27:52.8 92
99 Keough, Joe SO-2 Bridgewater St. 5:36.7 27:53.7 93
100 Melnick, Alex SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 5:36.8 27:54.5 94
101 Connelly, Cameron SO-2 Norwich 5:36.9 27:55.0 95
102 Armstrong, Christopher SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 5:37.2 27:56.2 96
103 Turbush, Brandon FR-1 New Haven 5:37.4 27:57.4 97
104 Thomas, Gavin SO-2 Keene State 5:37.5 27:57.8 98
105 Julien, Gabriel SO-2 Trinity 5:37.7 27:59.0 99
106 Chase, Cameron SO-2 UMass Boston 5:37.8 27:59.5 100
107 Reddy, Michael FR-1 New Haven 5:38.0 28:00.4 101
108 Malin, Benjamin SR-4 Springfield 5:38.2 28:01.1 102
109 Viera, Zack FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:38.2 28:01.5 103
110 Frye, Kody JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 5:38.3 28:02.0 104
111 Brewer, Scott JR-3 Salve Regina 5:38.4 28:02.3 105
112 Scheeler, Patrick JR-3 Worcester State 5:38.5 28:02.6 106
113 Plumb, Daniel FR-1 Mass. Maritime 5:38.5 28:03.0 107
114 Celia, Joseph FR-1 Bridgewater St. 5:38.8 28:04.3 108
115 Au, Brandon SR-4 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 5:39.1 28:05.9 109
116 Kinsman, Zak JR-3 Maine Maritime 5:39.3 28:06.7 110
117 Wright , Caleb JR-3 Trinity 5:39.4 28:07.3 111
118 Hanlon, Robert FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5:40.2 28:11.2 112
119 Yacawych, Warren FR-1 Norwich 5:40.4 28:12.3 113
120 Dudley, Matt SO-2 Keene State 5:40.7 28:13.6 114
121 Wertz, Richard SR-4 Framingham St. 5:40.8 28:14.4 115
122 Taminger, Benjamin SO-2 Coast Guard 5:40.9 28:15.0  
123 Barber, Adrian JR-3 Western NE 5:41.2 28:16.3 116
124 Jones, Ryan SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5:41.3 28:16.9 117
125 Hoffmann, William SO-2 Holy Cross 5:41.6 28:18.2 118
126 Sematimba, Jovan FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 5:41.7 28:18.7 119
127 Albinson, John JR-3 Holy Cross 5:41.8 28:19.2 120
128 Hallisey, Noah JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 5:41.9 28:19.6 121
129 Martin, Michael SR-4 Fitchburg St. 5:42.5 28:22.9 122
130 Bean, Kyle JR-3 American Int'l 5:43.8 28:29.2 123
131 Romanchick, Shane SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 5:44.9 28:34.4 124
132 Noyes, Jeffrey SR-4 UMass Boston 5:45.1 28:35.8 125
133 Tringali, Christopher FR-1 Springfield 5:45.3 28:36.9 126
134 Sardelli, Andrew JR-3 Salve Regina 5:45.9 28:39.8 127
135 Alves, Mark FR-1 New Haven 5:46.3 28:41.8 128
136 Carney, Jonathan SO-2 RIC 5:46.5 28:42.5  
137 Murphy, Eric SR-4 Western NE 5:46.6 28:43.3 129
138 Stevens, Dan SR-4 Framingham St. 5:46.7 28:43.7 130
139 Ferro, Matthew ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 5:47.0 28:44.9  
140 Guptill, Zach SO-2 Springfield 5:47.3 28:46.4 131
141 Burch, Ryan ? Mount Ida 5:48.1 28:50.7 132
142 Dechane, Tyler SO-2 Keene State 5:48.3 28:51.6 133
143 Whearty, Will SR-4 Worcester State 5:48.4 28:52.1 134
144 Napierkowski, David JR-3 Salve Regina 5:48.9 28:54.7 135
145 Post, Timothy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 5:49.1 28:55.6 136
146 Jutras, Brett FR-1 Salve Regina 5:49.3 28:56.3 137
147 McKee, Maxwell SR-4 Holy Cross 5:49.5 28:57.4 138
148 Wheeler, Jared FR-1 Castleton University 5:49.6 28:58.0 139
149 Byington, Noah FR-1 Plymouth State 5:49.9 28:59.3 140
150 Reale, Casey SO-2 Plymouth State 5:50.3 29:01.5 141
151 Kalantzakos, Thomas JR-3 Holy Cross 5:50.4 29:02.1 142
152 Shakespeare, Christopher FR-1 Holy Cross 5:50.6 29:02.8 143
153 Smith, Bruin SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:51.3 29:06.3 144
154 Polichronopoulos, Brendan SO-2 Plymouth State 5:51.5 29:07.3 145
155 MacKay, Chris JR-3 Mass. Maritime 5:51.6 29:08.0 146
156 Boonstra, Spencer SR-4 Maine Maritime 5:51.7 29:08.3 147
157 Whitney, Greg SR-4 Eastern Nazarene 5:52.5 29:12.5 148
158 Norton, Matt SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 5:52.8 29:13.7 149
159 Richards, Josh FR-1 Maine Maritime 5:53.1 29:15.3 150
160 Doughty, Luke FR-1 Holy Cross 5:53.4 29:16.8  
161 Rancourt, Riley FR-1 Salve Regina 5:54.2 29:21.1 151
162 Hansen, Kyle FR-1 Mass. Maritime 5:54.4 29:22.0 152
163 Dash, Kyle FR-1 Castleton University 5:54.8 29:24.0 153
164 Gallo, Nico SO-2 Western NE 5:55.6 29:27.7 154
165 Gilligan, Patrick SR-4 Castleton University 5:56.5 29:32.3 155
166 Johnson, Oliver SO-2 Springfield 5:56.8 29:33.8 156
167 Underwood, Michael SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 5:57.0 29:34.9 157
168 Sawyer, Jonathan FR-1 Plymouth State 5:57.1 29:35.3 158
169 Letenore, Josh JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 5:57.2 29:35.9 159
170 Sahagian, Nicholas FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 5:57.3 29:36.2 160
171 Santese, Joseph FR-1 Nichols 5:57.4 29:36.6 161
172 Ricciardi, Jonathan JR-3 Western NE 5:57.6 29:37.6 162
173 Ross, Connor SR-4 Western NE 5:57.7 29:38.2 163
174 Caves, Tim JR-3 Western NE 5:58.0 29:39.6 164
175 Radavich, Kevin FR-1 Nichols 5:59.3 29:46.1 165
176 Piragis, Rokas FR-1 UMass Boston 5:59.4 29:46.9 166
177 Davis, Robert SO-2 Worcester State 6:00.1 29:50.0  
178 Armstrong, Max SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6:01.0 29:54.9 167
179 Skorapa, Victor SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:01.4 29:56.9 168
180 Davis, Stephan SR-4 Nichols 6:01.6 29:57.8 169
181 Lauzon, Alex SO-2 Castleton University 6:01.7 29:58.3 170
182 Tonelli, Mark SO-2 Fitchburg St. 6:05.7 30:18.0 171
183 Campbell, Trevor FR-1 Plymouth State 6:07.4 30:26.5 172
184 Adams, Ryan SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6:11.7 30:47.9 173
185 Onofreo, Kevin SR-4 Salve Regina 6:12.6 30:52.1 174
186 Wiggin, Sean SR-4 Western NE 6:14.1 31:00.0  
187 Williams, Terry FR-1 UMass Boston 6:15.5 31:06.7 175
188 DiGregorio, Brandon FR-1 Fitchburg St. 6:16.0 31:09.1 176
189 Kogan , Eric JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:16.0 31:09.5 177
190 Burke, Steve ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 6:17.6 31:17.4  
191 Ramsey, John SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:17.8 31:18.4 178
192 Miller, Shawn SR-4 Plymouth State 6:18.5 31:21.9  
193 Meltzer, Adam SR-4 Framingham St. 6:18.8 31:23.1 179
194 Long, Jonathon SR-4 UMass Boston 6:19.8 31:28.3 180
195 Lachepelle, Jacob FR-1 UMass Boston 6:21.7 31:37.7 181
196 Mullery, Patrick FR-1 Holy Cross 6:22.5 31:41.5  
197 Burns, Tyler SR-4 Lesley 6:22.9 31:43.4 182
198 Marstaller, Braden JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:23.5 31:46.6 183
199 Sargent, Jacob FR-1 Nichols 6:23.6 31:47.1 184
200 McNeal, Ryan JR-3 Mass. Maritime 6:24.9 31:53.7 185
201 Andre, Jackson FR-1 UMass Boston 6:26.9 32:03.4 186
202 Cordaro, Kevin ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 6:29.1 32:14.3  
203 Garson, Jeff JR-3 RIC 6:29.3 32:15.2  
204 Burkle, Chris SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 6:29.4 32:15.7 187
205 Bodurtha, Phillip FR-1 New Haven 6:31.4 32:25.7 188
206 Jone, Mike FR-1 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:32.1 32:29.3 189
207 Martin, Keenan FR-1 Maine Maritime 6:33.6 32:36.8 190
208 Bradley, Jabari ? Mount Ida 6:34.1 32:39.2 191
209 Furtney, Steven SO-2 Framingham St. 6:34.8 32:42.9 192
210 Donlon, Ryan SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:35.1 32:44.1 193
211 Nathan, Alex SO-2 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 6:36.9 32:53.0 194
212 Fleming, Mike SO-2 Lesley 6:37.5 32:56.4 195
213 Pelletier, Tom JR-3 Mass. Maritime 6:38.8 33:02.7 196
214 Beaudry, Scott SR-4 Nichols 6:46.1 33:38.9 197
215 Eastman, Joe JR-3 Mass. Maritime 6:48.3 33:50.0  
216 Mildrum, Sam JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 6:49.0 33:53.3 198
217 Bergamin, Denver SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 6:49.6 33:56.5 199
218 Menard, David ? Unattached 6:51.6 34:06.1  
219 Domagalski, Alexander FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:54.7 34:21.5 200
220 Belliveau, Darren FR-1 Anna Maria 6:57.1 34:33.5  
221 Silkes, Matthew FR-1 UMass Boston 6:57.8 34:37.0  
222 Everett, John SO-2 Castleton University 6:57.8 34:37.2 201
223 Honarvar, Peter FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 7:00.9 34:52.6 202
224 Rop, Kevin SO-2 Eastern Nazarene 7:03.6 35:05.9 203
225 Jayne, Andrew ? Eastern Nazarene 7:03.7 35:06.5 204
226 Gangi, Mark FR-1 Nichols 7:06.8 35:21.9 205
227 Robinson, Alex JR-3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 7:07.9 35:27.5 206
228 Andexler, Brandon JR-3 Anna Maria 7:11.1 35:43.4  
229 Mori, Matthew FR-1 Lesley 7:11.2 35:43.7 207
230 Ferris, Michael JR-3 Framingham St. 7:14.4 35:59.7 208
231 Higgins, Jordan FR-1 New Haven 7:14.5 36:00.2 209
232 Knuutila, Jim ? UMass Dartmouth Alumni 7:16.4 36:09.7  
233 Ginarelli, Joe ? Mount Ida 7:32.7 37:30.8 210
234 Cyr, Drew SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:38.5 37:59.7  
235 Jean, Edwards FR-1 Anna Maria 7:54.7 39:20.3  
236 Shaw, Andrew JR-3 Eastern Nazarene 8:05.5 40:13.7 211
237 Davis, Cole ? Mount Ida 8:07.8 40:25.3 212
238 Russ, Brandon SR-4 Eastern Nazarene 8:27.5 42:03.0 213
239 Nephew, John SO-2 Framingham St. 8:51.6 44:03.0 214
240 Burdick, Cody ? Mount Ida 9:25.2 46:50.0 215
241 Merians, Ethan FR-1 Lesley 9:43.7 48:22.0 216
242 Foust, David JR-3 Lesley 9:55.4 49:20.0 217