Wildcat Classic Invitational Date: 09-10-16   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fendel, Gabe SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:04.6 15:46.4 1
2 Jones, Parker SR Pendleton Heights 5:07.5 15:55.6 2
3 Butche, Brennan SR Mississinewa 5:08.2 15:57.7 3
4 Wagoner, Ben SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:10.3 16:04.0 4
5 Huber, Collin SR Valparaiso 5:12.3 16:10.3 5
6 Browning, Evan Tate SR Zionsville 5:13.0 16:12.5 6
7 Watson, Brayden SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:13.9 16:15.2 7
8 Martinez, Carlos SR Valparaiso 5:14.3 16:16.7 8
9 Persin, Will SR McCutcheon 5:16.8 16:24.2 9
10 Frey, Carl SR Valparaiso 5:18.7 16:30.4 10
11 Beakas, Jack SR DeKalb 5:18.8 16:30.7 11
12 Bernier, Leo SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:22.0 16:40.4 12
13 Smith, Nate SR Valparaiso 5:22.5 16:42.0 13
14 Lyp, Thomas SR Valparaiso 5:22.7 16:42.6 14
15 Huckabee, Brendon SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:23.7 16:45.9 15
16 Spahr, Brock SR Huntington North 5:24.2 16:47.4 16
17 Wilson, Grant SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:24.5 16:48.4 17
18 McDonald, Paul SR Heritage Christian 5:24.7 16:49.0 18
19 Prier, Mike SR Zionsville 5:25.1 16:50.3 19
20 Chesterman, Elijah SR Huntington North 5:25.3 16:50.8 20
21 Parker, Wren SR Pendleton Heights 5:25.4 16:51.2 21
22 Argentine, Thomas SR Zionsville 5:25.6 16:51.6 22
23 Pratt, Robby SR Zionsville 5:26.6 16:54.8 23
24 Beinfohr, Caleb SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:27.7 16:58.1 24
25 Steinmetz, Eric SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:27.7 16:58.1 25
26 Eyer, Jacob SR Churubusco 5:28.6 17:01.1 26
27 Cavanaugh, Matt SR Valparaiso 5:29.2 17:02.7 27
28 Pacovsky, Ripken SR Zionsville 5:29.4 17:03.5 28
29 Bowling, Tyler SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 5:29.8 17:04.7 29
30 Ruble, Jake SR McCutcheon 5:29.8 17:04.7 30
31 Whitlock, Caleb SR McCutcheon 5:29.9 17:05.2 31
32 Zeddis, Luke SR Norwell 5:30.0 17:05.3 32
33 Rathbun, James SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:30.6 17:07.3 33
34 Bluethmann, Drew SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:30.7 17:07.6 34
35 Fullenkamp, Logan SR Valparaiso 5:30.8 17:08.0 35
36 Angert, Joe SR Valparaiso 5:31.9 17:11.1  
37 Pitts, Will SR Zionsville 5:32.1 17:11.9 36
38 Stuff, Andrew SR Zionsville 5:32.3 17:12.6 37
39 Johnson, Clayton SR Huntington North 5:32.9 17:14.3 38
40 Jarosinski, Brady SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:33.1 17:15.1  
41 Puskar, Ty SR Valparaiso 5:33.5 17:16.3  
42 Ahrens, Kody SR Norwell 5:33.6 17:16.4 39
43 Tonne, Nick SR Valparaiso 5:34.3 17:18.6  
44 Williams, Jacob SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:34.5 17:19.2 40
45 Wall, Cooper SR Fremont 5:34.9 17:20.6 41
46 Whicker, Wilson SR Huntington North 5:35.0 17:21.0 42
47 Winning, Jayden SR Pendleton Heights 5:35.2 17:21.4 43
48 Scarcelli, Alex SR Zionsville 5:36.0 17:24.0  
49 Cornell, Cody SR McCutcheon 5:36.3 17:24.8 44
50 Burton, Matthew SR Heritage Christian 5:36.9 17:26.7 45
51 Martin, Caleb SR Pendleton Heights 5:37.6 17:29.1 46
52 Castillo, Spencer SR Fremont 5:37.8 17:29.7 47
53 Williams, Caleb SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:38.3 17:31.3 48
54 Wust, Jacob SR Huntington North 5:38.4 17:31.4 49
55 Southern, Brady SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:38.5 17:31.6  
56 Felger, Cyrus SR New Haven 5:38.5 17:31.8 50
57 Turner, Evan SR DeKalb 5:38.7 17:32.4 51
58 Young, Nolan SR Huntington North 5:39.7 17:35.6 52
59 Lahr, Jordan SR New Haven 5:40.2 17:37.0 53
60 Linder, Dylan SR McCutcheon 5:40.7 17:38.5 54
61 Jones, Milan SR Pendleton Heights 5:40.9 17:39.1 55
62 Springer, Trey SR Churubusco 5:40.9 17:39.3 56
63 Keily, Sam SR Churubusco 5:41.0 17:39.6 57
64 McCarty-Slaughter, Noah SR Zionsville 5:41.2 17:40.2  
65 Brisben, AJ SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:41.8 17:42.2  
66 Tirado, Juan SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:42.3 17:43.5 58
67 Wiedenhoft, Alex SR Huntington North 5:42.8 17:45.1 59
68 Clampitt, Isaiah SR Huntington North 5:45.1 17:52.3  
69 Stevens, Zach SR Zionsville 5:45.5 17:53.5  
70 Anderson, Colton SR Bluffton 5:45.8 17:54.6 60
71 Hendryx, Aaron SR Huntington North 5:47.1 17:58.7  
72 Charles, Kyle SR New Haven 5:47.2 17:58.9 61
73 Amalfitano, Edddie SR Anderson 5:47.3 17:59.2 62
74 Ramirez, Marco SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:48.3 18:02.2 63
75 Upton, Luke SR Pendleton Heights 5:48.9 18:04.0 64
76 Wright, Jackson SR Huntington North 5:49.2 18:05.1  
77 Klevickas, Trey SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:49.2 18:05.2 65
78 Leicht, Seth SR Pendleton Heights 5:49.6 18:06.4 66
79 Adams, Clayton SR DeKalb 5:49.7 18:06.6 67
80 Strantz, Ryan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:50.0 18:07.6 68
81 Bell, Trevor SR DeKalb 5:50.4 18:08.8 69
82 Hoover, Jake SR Logansport 5:51.1 18:11.0 70
83 Broaders, Timothy SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:52.1 18:14.0 71
84 Carver, Alex SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:53.4 18:18.0 72
85 Crouch, Cameron SR McCutcheon 5:53.4 18:18.1 73
86 Maddox, Jon SR McCutcheon 5:54.3 18:21.0 74
87 Glassing, Rielly SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 5:54.5 18:21.6 75
88 Dawson, Christian SR Logansport 5:55.8 18:25.7 76
89 Krick, Braden SR Anderson 5:56.6 18:28.1 77
90 Bland, T'Quan SR New Haven 5:56.8 18:28.6 78
91 McLatcher, Hayden SR Fremont 5:57.1 18:29.6 79
92 Schaefer, Evan SR Heritage Christian 5:57.5 18:31.0 80
93 CasaSanta, Patrick SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:57.6 18:31.1 81
94 Beer, Cale SR DeKalb 5:57.7 18:31.4 82
95 Shalley, Hudson SR Bluffton 5:58.3 18:33.3 83
96 Harrington, Caleb SR Pendleton Heights 5:58.5 18:34.0  
97 Burge, Evan SR McCutcheon 5:58.7 18:34.5  
98 Carnall, Aaron SR Bluffton 5:59.2 18:36.0 84
99 Charles, Bodies SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:00.0 18:38.4 85
100 Brubaker, Tyler SR McCutcheon 6:00.2 18:39.4  
101 Benz, Jacob SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:00.5 18:40.3  
102 Brown, Jalen SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:01.4 18:42.9 86
103 Anderson, Chance SR Bluffton 6:01.8 18:44.3 87
104 Barron, Nahum SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:02.3 18:45.8 88
105 Lineback, Travis SR McCutcheon 6:02.4 18:46.0  
106 Whitehead, Jacob SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:03.4 18:49.3 89
107 Miller, Mason SR Madison-Grant 6:03.9 18:50.8 90
108 Lythgoe, Ryan SR Logansport 6:04.7 18:53.1 91
109 Robinson, Sam SR Mississinewa 6:05.8 18:56.6 92
110 Cunningham, Clay SR Heritage Christian 6:06.0 18:57.2 93
111 Anderson, Matt SR DeKalb 6:06.0 18:57.2 94
112 George, Clayton SR DeKalb 6:06.4 18:58.4 95
113 Harris, Carson SR Southern Wells 6:06.7 18:59.5 96
114 Kolvoord, Bradlee SR Churubusco 6:07.1 19:00.7 97
115 Lowry, Adam SR Logansport 6:07.2 19:01.0 98
116 Atkinson, Grant SR New Haven 6:07.2 19:01.1 99
117 Thomas, Roy SR Anderson 6:07.9 19:03.3 100
118 Army, Kyle SR Logansport 6:08.8 19:05.9 101
119 Tucker, Johnathan SR Mississinewa 6:09.1 19:06.8 102
120 Reyes, Jesse SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:09.4 19:07.7 103
121 Russell, Zach SR Logansport 6:09.4 19:07.9 104
122 Azikwe, Tunde SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:09.7 19:08.7 105
123 Mason, Curtis SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:10.3 19:10.7 106
124 Mitgard , Nathan Fremont 6:10.6 19:11.4 107
125 Ehmer, Jacob SR Mississinewa 6:11.3 19:13.6 108
126 Kitt, Eli SR Bluffton 6:11.4 19:13.9 109
127 Havel, William SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:11.8 19:15.4 110
128 Brandon, James SR Anderson 6:12.7 19:18.0 111
129 Kolvoord, Brandon SR Churubusco 6:13.7 19:21.3 112
130 Hinkle, Chance SR Garrett 6:15.6 19:27.1 113
131 Colston, Marcus SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:18.0 19:34.5 114
132 Willis, Charlie SR Heritage Christian 6:19.0 19:37.6 115
133 King, Joseph SR Pendleton Heights 6:19.6 19:39.6  
134 Anderson, Jon SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:20.0 19:40.8  
135 Merkle, Brock SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:21.0 19:44.0 116
136 McClung, Kenny SR Fremont 6:21.9 19:46.7 117
137 Page, Corbin SR Mississinewa 6:22.3 19:47.8 118
138 Young, Austin SR Logansport 6:22.3 19:47.9 119
139 Gentz, Jacob SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:22.4 19:48.1 120
140 Johnsen, Kevin SR Madison-Grant 6:22.5 19:48.4 121
141 Wilson, Sebastian SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:22.8 19:49.5 122
142 Gellinger, Drake SR Logansport 6:23.8 19:52.4  
143 Dirig, Levi SR Norwell 6:24.1 19:53.6 123
144 Lybarger, Cole SR Churubusco 6:24.2 19:53.7 124
145 Echols, Kenny SR Logansport 6:24.3 19:54.1  
146 Klink, Ross SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:24.5 19:54.6  
147 Castillo, Daniel SR New Haven 6:24.9 19:55.8 125
148 Weaver, Evan SR Garrett 6:25.6 19:58.2 126
149 Spencer, Nate SR Pendleton Heights 6:25.9 19:59.0  
150 Stauffer, Lucas SR Norwell 6:26.5 20:00.9 127
151 Shaffer, Cole SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 6:26.9 20:02.1  
152 Slater, Kaiden SR Norwell 6:27.2 20:03.2 128
153 Mounsey, Austin SR Norwell 6:27.5 20:04.1 129
154 Hostetler, Ethan SR Logansport 6:27.7 20:04.7  
155 Hostetler, Jacob SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:27.9 20:05.3  
156 Hull, Jake Fremont 6:29.7 20:11.0 130
157 Brewbaker, Caleb Fremont 6:30.2 20:12.3 131
158 Marshall, Joey SR Madison-Grant 6:31.3 20:15.8 132
159 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 6:32.3 20:19.1 133
160 Hiatt, Tyler SR New Haven 6:32.4 20:19.3 134
161 Schimmels, Gary SR New Haven 6:33.2 20:21.9  
162 Felkey, Connor SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:36.9 20:33.3  
163 Furnish, Dawson SR Garrett 6:38.2 20:37.3 135
164 Myers, Kaleb SR New Haven 6:38.8 20:39.2  
165 Westendorf, Sam SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:39.3 20:40.6  
166 Payne, Dakota SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:39.8 20:42.3 136
167 Linnemeier, Landen SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:39.8 20:42.4 137
168 Knox, Eli SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:42.0 20:49.2  
169 Geise, Ben SR Churubusco 6:42.2 20:49.7 138
170 Sierra, Bryan SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:43.0 20:52.2 139
171 Amburgey, Parker SR Madison-Grant 6:43.1 20:52.5 140
172 Paxson, Bryce SR Southern Wells 6:44.4 20:56.7 141
173 Walter, Owen SR Garrett 6:46.4 21:02.7 142
174 Skinner, Jacob SR Churubusco 6:47.0 21:04.5  
175 Olverra, Rolando SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:47.4 21:05.9 143
176 DiBattiste, Chasen SR New Haven 6:50.0 21:14.0  
177 Childers, Nick SR Southern Wells 6:51.0 21:17.1 144
178 Lamons, Camdon SR Norwell 6:51.2 21:17.7 145
179 Garrett, Jay SR Southern Wells 6:55.9 21:32.3 146
180 Mahern, Joe SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:57.9 21:38.5 147
181 Sheahen, Tom SR Anderson 6:58.4 21:40.2 148
182 Wilson, Grant SR Madison-Grant 7:01.3 21:49.1 149
183 Pepper, Brandon SR Anderson 7:02.1 21:51.7 150
184 Hank, Honegger SR Bluffton 7:02.5 21:52.8 151
185 Walton, Keegan SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 7:04.9 22:00.3 152
186 O'Neal, William SR Anderson 7:05.5 22:02.1 153
187 Ice, Collin SR Garrett 7:06.5 22:05.4 154
188 Wickey, Anthony SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 7:08.7 22:12.0 155
189 Johnson, Daylen JR Ind Lighthouse 7:09.1 22:13.3  
190 Sherbondy, Ben SR Fremont 7:09.9 22:15.7  
191 Clark, Lance SR Bluffton 7:10.1 22:16.4 156
192 Garver, Evan SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 7:13.7 22:27.5 157
193 Cardoso, Jackson Fremont 7:15.3 22:32.5  
194 Stults, Isaac SR Southern Wells 7:15.9 22:34.4 158
195 Crisp, Elijah SR Mississinewa 7:18.3 22:42.0 159
196 Hefty, Paxton SR Garrett 7:22.0 22:53.3 160
197 Tegadanz, Wade Fremont 7:23.2 22:57.1  
198 Demarco, Dylan SR Garrett 7:23.6 22:58.3 161
199 Hartman, Noah SR Garrett 7:25.8 23:05.1  
200 Elkins, Clayton SR Madison-Grant 7:25.8 23:05.1 162
201 Veach, Christian SR Madison-Grant 7:26.8 23:08.3 163
202 Burita, Robbie SR Churubusco 7:32.0 23:24.4  
203 Harvey, Elijah SR Mississinewa 7:44.2 24:02.3 164
204 Palladino, Ben SR Heritage Christian 8:03.7 25:03.1 165
205 Kissinger, Jasper SR Norwell 8:09.4 25:20.6  
206 Green, Mark SR Mississinewa 8:41.3 27:00.0  
207 Shatzer, Nicholas SR Garrett 9:03.9 28:10.0  
208 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 9:08.7 28:24.9  
209 Coers, Derek SO Ind Lighthouse 9:12.3 28:36.3