Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Miguel, Chase SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:33.3 17:15.7 1
2 Terry, Will SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:33.7 17:17.0 2
3 Mullett, Hayden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:38.0 17:30.1 3
4 Frey, Alex SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:38.2 17:31.0 4
5 Ingermann, Zach SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:38.4 17:31.6 5
6 Brisben, AJ FR Hamilton South 5:38.9 17:33.2 6
7 Zehr, Andrew SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:38.9 17:33.2 7
8 Kutschera, Spencer SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:39.3 17:34.3 8
9 Robinson, Elliot FR Hamilton South 5:39.6 17:35.3 9
10 Cho, Nathan JR Hamilton South 5:40.5 17:38.1 10
11 Haffner, Ryan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:41.0 17:39.5 11
12 Koszyk, Seth SR Noblesville 5:43.2 17:46.5 12
13 Pape, Ethan SR Chesterton 5:44.6 17:50.9 13
14 Hendricks, Howard SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:45.9 17:54.9 14
15 Ibarra, Emiliano SO Hamilton South 5:45.9 17:54.9 15
16 Corbett, Malcolm SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:46.0 17:55.1 16
17 Gossard, Braedon SR Noblesville 5:46.5 17:56.8 17
18 Johnson, Zach SR Homestead 5:47.1 17:58.5 18
19 Hegar, Nasser SR Noblesville 5:47.9 18:01.0 19
20 Legan, Drew SR New Palestine 5:47.9 18:01.1 20
21 Ruschhaupt, Jacob SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:48.3 18:02.2 21
22 Caspersen, Niels SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:49.6 18:06.4 22
23 Martin, Jacob SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:50.4 18:08.8 23
24 DeRose, Tim SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:50.6 18:09.4 24
25 Wills, Jaden SR Noblesville 5:51.5 18:12.0 25
26 Whitnell, Anderson SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:51.9 18:13.4 26
27 Kincade, Mark SR North Central (Indianapolis) 5:53.1 18:17.3  
28 Holland, Ethan SR Noblesville 5:53.1 18:17.3 27
29 Williams, Finn SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:53.3 18:17.7 28
30 Wellman, Henry SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:53.7 18:19.0  
31 Peterson, Trevor SR Chesterton 5:55.5 18:24.6 29
32 Draves, Dylan SR Chesterton 5:55.6 18:25.0 30
33 Bergin, Joe JR Hamilton South 5:55.7 18:25.4 31
34 Ernest, Seth SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:56.0 18:26.1  
35 Carroll, Walker SR Homestead 5:58.1 18:32.7 32
36 Thompson, Kyle SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:58.6 18:34.2 33
37 Wright, Noah SR Concord 5:59.1 18:35.7 34
38 Miller, Marcus SR Westview 5:59.6 18:37.4  
39 Johnson, Blaine SR Bellmont 6:00.5 18:40.3 35
40 Donnelly, Brendon SR Noblesville 6:01.1 18:41.9 36
41 Reiling, Drew SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:01.3 18:42.6 37
42 Dombroski, Nick SR Noblesville 6:01.9 18:44.4 38
43 Etzler, Patrick SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:01.9 18:44.6 39
44 Shook, Will SR Chesterton 6:02.7 18:46.9 40
45 Collins, Josh SR New Palestine 6:02.8 18:47.4 41
46 Williamson, Eric SR Warsaw Community 6:03.0 18:47.9 42
47 Richards, Austin SR Homestead 6:03.9 18:50.6 43
48 Gery, Dominic SR Homestead 6:04.1 18:51.2 44
49 Keyes, Gary SR Warsaw Community 6:04.4 18:52.2 45
50 Erow, Kenny SR Chesterton 6:04.4 18:52.2 46
51 Schroeder, Wyatt SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:05.1 18:54.5  
52 Bonebrake, Ryan SR Warsaw Community 6:05.3 18:55.0 47
53 Halloran, Ethan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6:05.3 18:55.1  
54 Barney, Mason SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:06.2 18:57.9 48
55 Snyder, AJ SR Noblesville 6:06.6 18:59.0  
56 Broerman, Keaton SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:07.3 19:01.2 49
57 Saleh, Husam SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:07.3 19:01.3 50
58 Wilcox, Mark SR Chesterton 6:07.4 19:01.7 51
59 Zachary, Holove SR Noblesville 6:07.6 19:02.2  
60 Post, Matthias SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:07.9 19:03.1 52
61 Niccum, Avery SR Westview 6:08.0 19:03.4  
62 Cardin, Calvin SR Chesterton 6:08.1 19:03.9 53
63 Mitchel, Isaac SR Warsaw Community 6:08.5 19:04.9 54
64 Bass, Anthony SR Warsaw Community 6:08.5 19:05.0 55
65 Roeder, Gavin SR Bellmont 6:08.5 19:05.1 56
66 Spilker, Tristin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:09.2 19:07.3 57
67 McClain, Jackson SR Homestead 6:09.5 19:08.2 58
68 Lonsway, Tom SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:09.8 19:09.2 59
69 Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill 6:10.6 19:11.4 60
70 Suozzi, Ezra SR Homestead 6:10.7 19:12.0 61
71 Schoff, Jack SR Homestead 6:11.1 19:13.1 62
72 Mohr, Alex SR New Palestine 6:11.9 19:15.5 63
73 Whittemore, Timber SR Chesterton 6:12.0 19:16.0  
74 Holsclaw, Blake SR Chesterton 6:12.8 19:18.5  
75 Chezem, Sam SR Noblesville 6:13.1 19:19.2  
76 Thoma, Richie SR Leo 6:13.4 19:20.1 64
77 Ackerman, Josh SR New Palestine 6:14.2 19:22.6 65
78 Smith, John SR Homestead 6:14.5 19:23.6  
79 Stuckey, Keagan SR Homestead 6:15.8 19:27.7  
80 Moore, Joe SR Homestead 6:16.8 19:30.9  
81 Berghoff, Kaleb SR Leo 6:17.4 19:32.6 66
82 Ledezma, Ulysses SR Concord 6:18.0 19:34.4 67
83 Remocaldo, Caleb SR Warsaw Community 6:18.0 19:34.6 68
84 Patuzzi, Dylan SR Oak Hill 6:18.8 19:37.0 69
85 Brun, Kyle SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:18.8 19:37.1 70
86 Hicks, Gaige SR Westview 6:21.3 19:44.8  
87 Boyle, Ryan SR Bellmont 6:21.3 19:44.9 71
88 Jones, Matthew SR Westview 6:21.8 19:46.2  
89 Clouser, Landon SR Oak Hill 6:22.3 19:47.8 72
90 Sumney, Braeden SR Leo 6:22.9 19:49.8 73
91 Howard, Luke SR Warsaw Community 6:24.7 19:55.4 74
92 Pennington, Ethan SR New Palestine 6:24.9 19:55.9 75
93 Thompson, Trent SR Warsaw Community 6:26.4 20:00.5  
94 Neuhouser, Cordell SR Leo 6:26.6 20:01.4 76
95 Ruppert, Josh SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:26.8 20:01.9 77
96 Findley, Stuart SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:26.8 20:02.0 78
97 Stults, Colton SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:27.1 20:02.7 79
98 Straley, Joseph SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:27.3 20:03.5 80
99 Garcia, Gonzalo SR Bellmont 6:27.5 20:04.0 81
100 Pantoja, Brian SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:28.5 20:07.1  
101 Borowski, Nick SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:29.0 20:08.6 82
102 Hamilton, Wyatt SR New Palestine 6:29.4 20:09.9 83
103 Jensen, Dawson SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:29.5 20:10.3 84
104 Montiel, Gamaliel SR Concord 6:30.2 20:12.4 85
105 Pietrariu, Richard SR Concord 6:30.3 20:12.9 86
106 Akers, Ethan SR Western 6:30.4 20:13.0 87
107 Turner, Ian SR Chesterton 6:30.6 20:13.6  
108 Record, Ron SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:31.1 20:15.2 88
109 Casas, Sergio SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:32.8 20:20.4 89
110 Hogenson, Riley SR Warsaw Community 6:33.8 20:23.7  
111 Trahin, Alex SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:34.2 20:24.8 90
112 Landrigan, John SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:35.2 20:27.9 91
113 Shock, Trey SR Western 6:36.5 20:32.2 92
114 Horoho, Jack SR Warsaw Community 6:37.8 20:36.1  
115 Hill, Doug SR Columbia City 6:38.0 20:36.7  
116 Mathias, Kevin SR Oak Hill 6:38.0 20:36.8 93
117 Cabrera Roblero, Marlon SR New Palestine 6:38.3 20:37.5 94
118 McMasters, Pat SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:38.3 20:37.8  
119 Hagen, Bryce SR Kokomo 6:38.9 20:39.5  
120 Chard, Collin SR Angola 6:39.1 20:40.2 95
121 Harris, Chase SR Angola 6:39.2 20:40.5 96
122 Kukelhan, Chase SR Bellmont 6:39.8 20:42.3 97
123 Gaerte, Mason SR Angola 6:41.2 20:46.5 98
124 Johnson, Austin SR Delta 6:42.8 20:51.6 99
125 Sheffield, Robbie SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:43.1 20:52.4 100
126 Hampshire, Jason SR Western 6:43.4 20:53.6 101
127 Werling, Jackson SR Leo 6:44.0 20:55.4 102
128 Alvarenga, Caesar SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:46.5 21:03.1  
129 McMinn, Austin SR Western 6:47.2 21:05.4 103
130 Gallaher, Noah SR Kokomo 6:47.5 21:06.3  
131 Banks, Victor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:47.8 21:07.1 104
132 Logan, Kevin SR Kokomo 6:49.6 21:12.6  
133 Yoder, Kamden SR South Adams 6:49.8 21:13.3  
134 Howe, Ben SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6:50.1 21:14.3  
135 Bredemeyer, Mason SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:51.1 21:17.5 105
136 Marshall, Jeffrey SR Leo 6:51.3 21:17.9 106
137 Herrera, Luis SR Concord 6:51.9 21:19.9 107
138 Chambers, Colin SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:52.2 21:20.9  
139 Heckman, Taylor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:52.3 21:21.0 108
140 Schuman, Josh SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:52.6 21:22.0  
141 White, Tychicus SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:52.8 21:22.7 109
142 McHugh, Jared SR Leo 6:55.0 21:29.6 110
143 Wallen, Jordon SR New Palestine 6:56.6 21:34.3  
144 Iden, Colyn SR Columbia City 6:57.6 21:37.5  
145 Slavinskas, Sage JR Mishawaka 6:59.0 21:41.9  
146 Slavin, Stephen SR Delta 6:59.8 21:44.3 111
147 Perry, Nate SR Yorktown 7:00.3 21:45.9 112
148 Gonzalez, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:00.3 21:46.1  
149 Garcia, Bernardo SR Concord 7:01.5 21:49.8 113
150 O'Connor, Zach SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:02.2 21:51.7  
151 Colborn, Tyler SO Mishawaka 7:02.7 21:53.5  
152 McHugh, Michael SR Leo 7:03.6 21:56.4  
153 Elliott, Cody SR New Palestine 7:06.1 22:04.0  
154 Zent, Ashton SO Mishawaka 7:06.5 22:05.2  
155 Story, Wes SR Columbia City 7:06.9 22:06.6  
156 Miles, Billy SR Maconaquah 7:07.2 22:07.4 114
157 Jones, Milo SR Western 7:08.0 22:10.0 115
158 Cupp, Nick SR New Castle Chrysler 7:09.1 22:13.3  
159 Bourne, Sam SR Maconaquah 7:09.2 22:13.6 116
160 Close, Cody SR Angola 7:09.3 22:14.1 117
161 Teeters, Blaine SR Lapel 7:09.4 22:14.3  
162 Nice, Aaron SR Maconaquah 7:10.5 22:17.6 118
163 Mendoza, Guadalupe SR Concord 7:11.0 22:19.3 119
164 Wilhoite, Thomas SR Yorktown 7:11.2 22:19.7 120
165 Custin, Nicko SR Maconaquah 7:11.2 22:19.9 121
166 Coyne, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:12.4 22:23.6 122
167 Eckler, Gabe SR New Palestine 7:12.6 22:24.2  
168 Schneck, Grant SR Western 7:15.1 22:31.9 123
169 Wilder, Noah SR Leo 7:15.9 22:34.4  
170 Hazen, Paul SR Yorktown 7:18.0 22:41.0 124
171 Scheumann, Brady SR Leo 7:18.4 22:42.2  
172 Riker, Josh SR Concord 7:18.6 22:42.9  
173 Sandefur, Gavin SR Lapel 7:18.7 22:43.1  
174 Hower, Bryce SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7:19.0 22:44.0  
175 Edgington, Noah SR Maconaquah 7:19.6 22:46.0 125
176 Wetzel, Caleb SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:20.8 22:49.8 126
177 Peace, Kaleb SR South Adams 7:24.2 23:00.1  
178 Lengerich, Dylan SR Bellmont 7:24.7 23:01.9 127
179 Valencia, Chris SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:24.9 23:02.6  
180 Fudge, Eli SR Columbia City 7:26.6 23:07.9  
181 Trimble, Zack SR Delta 7:26.7 23:08.2 128
182 Lee, Paul SR Yorktown 7:27.8 23:11.3 129
183 Miller, Timothy SR Richmond 7:32.0 23:24.6  
184 Slavinskas, Simon FR Mishawaka 7:32.2 23:25.1  
185 Hopkins, Colby SR Yorktown 7:33.9 23:30.4 130
186 Klinger, Joey SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:33.9 23:30.4  
187 Smith, Adonis SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:34.1 23:31.0 131
188 Solis, Austin SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:34.1 23:31.1 132
189 Diaz, Jonathan SR Concord 7:36.6 23:38.9  
190 Farmer, Allen SR Oak Hill 7:37.6 23:41.9 133
191 Garrison, Jonathan SR Angola 7:37.8 23:42.7 134
192 Modglin, Payton SR Delta 7:39.3 23:47.1 135
193 Whited, Brenton SR Richmond 7:40.8 23:51.9  
194 Lutgen, Ethan SR Western 7:41.0 23:52.6 136
195 Schweller, Michael SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:42.5 23:57.1  
196 Clingenpeel, Travis SR South Adams 7:42.8 23:58.0  
197 Hopkins, Justin SR Yorktown 7:43.1 23:58.9 137
198 Copp, Adam SR Maconaquah 7:44.6 24:03.5 138
199 Talbot, Ethan SR Delta 7:49.7 24:19.4 139
200 Elkin, Nathanael SR Kokomo 7:51.7 24:25.9  
201 Schall, Aaron SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:54.4 24:34.0  
202 Obringer, Zach SR Bellmont 7:58.8 24:47.9 140
203 Haney, Nick SR Delta 8:04.4 25:05.3 141
204 Boyle, Kellan SR Bellmont 8:25.0 26:09.0  
205 Musick, Gavin SR Delta 8:29.0 26:21.7 142
206 Pederson, Caleb SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:31.6 26:29.6 143
207 Benedict, Connor SR Lapel 8:33.9 26:36.9  
208 Wright, Nicholas SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:39.3 26:53.5 144
209 Date, Nicholas SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:40.6 26:57.8 145
210 Eddy, Raynor SR Richmond 8:54.1 27:39.7  
211 Dove, White SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:55.0 27:42.4 146
212 Custin, Maverick SR Maconaquah 8:55.9 27:45.2 147
213 Bookout, Brady SR Yorktown 8:56.7 27:47.6 148
214 Tin, Tony SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:58.5 27:53.1  
215 Wooten, Matt SR Maconaquah 8:58.5 27:53.4  
216 Chong, Kevin SR Yorktown DNF  
216 Greenamyer, Clayton SR Angola DNF  
216 Stiles, Solamen SR South Adams DNF  
216 Adams, Charles SR Muncie Central DNF