Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Combs, Luke SR Lapel 5:14.3 16:16.7 1
2 Bledsoe, Mason SR Hagerstown 5:16.1 16:22.1 2
3 Hicks, Alec SR Hagerstown 5:23.8 16:46.0 3
4 Slagle, Kaleb SR Hagerstown 5:28.8 17:01.7 4
5 Herring, JC SR Oak Hill 5:28.9 17:01.9 5
6 Dietzel, Tyler SR Maconaquah 5:29.9 17:05.0 6
7 Kishpaugh, Negesse SR Liberty Christian 5:31.0 17:08.6 7
8 Tuttle, Logan SR Hagerstown 5:32.1 17:12.0 8
9 Schepers, Connor SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:32.6 17:13.5 9
10 Kishpaugh, Borru SR Liberty Christian 5:32.9 17:14.5 10
11 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:33.1 17:14.9 11
12 Stage, Sam SR Wisdom Builders 5:33.3 17:15.7 12
13 Vermilya, Silas SR Oak Hill 5:34.1 17:18.2 13
14 Huber, Carson SR Lapel 5:35.4 17:22.3 14
15 Fry, Raffi SR Oak Hill 5:36.1 17:24.4 15
16 Vogel, Dereck SR Wabash 5:36.4 17:25.3 16
17 Jack, Beauchot SR Heritage 5:36.5 17:25.6 17
18 Devin, Schmenk SR Heritage 5:38.0 17:30.4 18
19 Osborne, Jevon SR Hagerstown 5:38.3 17:31.2 19
20 West, Quinton SR Northeastern 5:39.4 17:34.6 20
21 Prater, Koby SR Wabash 5:39.9 17:36.0 21
22 Smith, Brendan SR Clinton Central 5:40.2 17:37.1 22
23 Guenin, Chase SR Southwood 5:40.4 17:37.8 23
24 Garcia, Julian SR Oak Hill 5:43.3 17:46.7 24
25 Fierst, Aiden SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:43.8 17:48.4 25
26 Schrope, Skyler SR Eastern Hancock 5:44.3 17:49.8 26
27 Bane, Michael SR Hagerstown 5:46.1 17:55.5 27
28 Barrett, Aidan SR Clinton Central 5:46.3 17:55.9 28
29 Houston, Cam SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:46.7 17:57.3 29
30 Huffman, Will SR Eastern Hancock 5:48.0 18:01.2 30
31 Winer, Luke SR Southwood 5:49.4 18:05.6 31
32 Robinson, Holden SR Hagerstown 5:51.1 18:10.8 32
33 Harts, Colin SR Oak Hill 5:52.1 18:14.1 33
34 Blake, Gabe SR Eastern Hancock 5:53.1 18:17.0 34
35 Lopez, Tre SR Wabash 5:54.4 18:21.3 35
36 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill 5:54.9 18:22.7 36
37 Taulbee, Key SR Clinton Central 5:56.6 18:28.0 37
38 Fisher, Caylor SR Northeastern 5:57.4 18:30.4 38
39 Stewart, Dillon SR Oak Hill 5:57.4 18:30.4  
40 Mula, Austin SR Tipton 5:58.0 18:32.5 39
41 Napier, Dylan SR Hagerstown 5:59.0 18:35.6  
42 Bruss, Jacob SR Wabash 5:59.1 18:35.7 40
43 Miller, Mason SR Madison-Grant 5:59.5 18:36.9 41
44 Upperman, Cully SR Lapel 6:00.6 18:40.6 42
45 Money, Dalton SR Tipton 6:00.8 18:41.2 43
46 Estes, Josh SR Wisdom Builders 6:01.4 18:43.1 44
47 Williams, Fletcher SR Maconaquah 6:02.4 18:46.0 45
48 Bontempo, Justin SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:02.8 18:47.5 46
49 Weesner, Jared SR Hagerstown 6:03.1 18:48.3  
50 McKee, Alexander SR Hagerstown 6:03.5 18:49.4  
51 Busz, Logan SR Whitko 6:04.5 18:52.7  
52 Fensler, Marc SR Lapel 6:05.7 18:56.4 47
53 Kohrman, Andrew SR Heritage 6:06.1 18:57.5 48
54 Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill 6:07.0 19:00.2  
55 Harris, Carson SR Southern Wells 6:07.0 19:00.2 49
56 Margaritidis, Dimitri SR Frankton 6:07.4 19:01.5 50
57 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 6:07.6 19:02.1 51
58 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 6:08.1 19:03.9  
59 Anderson, Jacob SR Heritage 6:08.1 19:03.9 52
60 Planalp, Kyran SR Frankton 6:08.4 19:04.8 53
61 Reprogle, Josh SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:09.1 19:06.8  
62 Smith, Jordan SR Randolph Southern 6:09.8 19:09.1 54
63 Bartram, Jacob SR Northeastern 6:11.2 19:13.4 55
64 Hollis, Isaiah SR Peru 6:12.2 19:16.6 56
65 Teuscher, Jacob SR Tipton 6:12.6 19:17.7 57
66 Hutchins, Spencer SR Northwestern 6:14.3 19:23.0 58
67 Niklaus, Smith SR Heritage 6:14.9 19:25.0 59
68 Mohammed, Danial SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:15.2 19:25.8 60
69 O'Connor, Killian SR Lapel 6:15.2 19:25.9 61
70 Boone, Kaleb SR Clinton Central 6:17.0 19:31.3 62
71 Valero, Alvaro SR Eastern Hancock 6:18.2 19:35.1 63
72 Marshall, Joey SR Madison-Grant 6:18.6 19:36.2 64
73 Edwards, Nick SR Eastern Hancock 6:18.9 19:37.3 65
74 Smith, Gavin SR Northwestern 6:19.2 19:38.2 66
75 Myers, Jacob SR Northwestern 6:19.3 19:38.6 67
76 Callahan, Caleb SR Wabash 6:20.3 19:41.8 68
77 Phenis, Caden SR Randolph Southern 6:20.6 19:42.6 69
78 Young, Dylan SR Randolph Southern 6:20.6 19:42.7 70
79 Dimmitt, Nathan SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:20.7 19:43.0 71
80 Planalp, Keegan SR Frankton 6:22.3 19:47.9 72
81 Richardson, Jon Ross SR Lapel 6:22.5 19:48.6 73
82 Edwards, Jacob SR Maconaquah 6:22.9 19:49.7 74
83 Shinn, Cord SR Randolph Southern 6:24.3 19:54.1 75
84 Perry, Quentin SO Southwood 6:25.0 19:56.2 76
85 Mark, Michael SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:25.2 19:56.8 77
86 Menning, Corey SR Northwestern 6:25.5 19:57.9 78
87 Freel, Zack SR Whitko 6:25.5 19:58.0  
88 Hollenback, Rickie SR Frankton 6:25.6 19:58.1 79
89 Huff, James SR Frankton 6:25.6 19:58.1 80
90 Phillips, Sam SR Tipton 6:26.0 19:59.5 81
91 Pavelec, Nick SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:26.3 20:00.2 82
92 Magers, Dan SR Lapel 6:27.7 20:04.7 83
93 Aaron, Solomon SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:27.9 20:05.2 84
94 Derek, Schaadt SR Heritage 6:28.1 20:06.0 85
95 Estes, Sam SR Wisdom Builders 6:28.2 20:06.4 86
96 Tomey, Caleb SR Randolph Southern 6:28.2 20:06.4 87
97 Winegardner, Caleb SR Maconaquah 6:28.9 20:08.4 88
98 Cordes, Michael SR Wabash 6:29.0 20:08.7 89
99 Anderson, Seth SR Peru 6:29.3 20:09.6 90
100 Surber, Tallon SR Clinton Central 6:29.8 20:11.1 91
101 Jenkins, Levi SR Clinton Central 6:30.0 20:12.0 92
102 Rich, Luke SR Lapel 6:30.5 20:13.3  
103 Kelly, Edward SR Clinton Central 6:30.5 20:13.4 93
104 Childers, Nick SR Southern Wells 6:31.0 20:14.8 94
105 Topliff, Landon SR Southwood 6:32.4 20:19.4 95
106 Piprottar, Akshat SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:33.0 20:21.0 96
107 Hanaway, Kelly SR Peru 6:33.3 20:22.0 97
108 Edwards, Eric SR Maconaquah 6:34.6 20:26.2 98
109 Jacob , Mitchell SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:34.7 20:26.5  
110 Loller, Hunter SR Lapel 6:35.7 20:29.6  
111 Hayes, Hunter SR Maconaquah 6:35.8 20:29.7 99
112 Barker, Cole SR Randolph Southern 6:36.4 20:31.9 100
113 Fisher, Colton SR Randolph Southern 6:36.6 20:32.2 101
114 Moran, Blake SR Wisdom Builders 6:36.9 20:33.4 102
115 Alvarado, Zach SR Maconaquah 6:37.0 20:33.6 103
116 Harrell, Mitchell SR Northwestern 6:37.2 20:34.1 104
117 Abney-Booker, Garrett SR Northeastern 6:38.1 20:36.9 105
118 Koreiba, Alex SR Southern Wells 6:38.3 20:37.7 106
119 Cisneros, Jake SR Wabash 6:38.6 20:38.6 107
120 Haag, Mitchell SR Wisdom Builders 6:39.4 20:41.2 108
121 Cunningham, Levi SR Peru 6:40.7 20:45.2 109
122 Cabello, Juan SR Liberty Christian 6:41.2 20:46.5 110
123 Bush, Eli SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:41.6 20:47.7  
124 Baldwin, Evan SR Maconaquah 6:42.1 20:49.4  
125 Miller, Ezra SR Whitko 6:42.7 20:51.2  
126 Lawrence, Addison SR Frankton 6:42.7 20:51.3 111
127 Roudebush, Ben SR Southwood 6:43.4 20:53.6 112
128 Coffel, Logan SR Southern Wells 6:43.9 20:54.9 113
129 Paxson, Bryce SR Southern Wells 6:44.0 20:55.3 114
130 Edgington, Joshua SR Maconaquah 6:45.8 21:01.0  
131 Amburgey, Parker SR Madison-Grant 6:46.3 21:02.3 115
132 Walls, Jonathan SR Wisdom Builders 6:46.6 21:03.3 116
133 Bailey, Bo SR Frankton 6:47.1 21:05.0 117
134 Hosbrook, Joseph SR Randolph Southern 6:47.2 21:05.3  
135 Greene, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:47.4 21:06.0 118
136 Sickle, Zach SR Eastern Hancock 6:48.1 21:08.1 119
137 White, Macaiah SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:48.3 21:08.6  
138 Garrett, Jay SR Southern Wells 6:48.7 21:09.8 120
139 Painter, Zackery SR Liberty Christian 6:48.9 21:10.5 121
140 Gephardt, Logan SR Lapel 6:49.3 21:11.8  
141 Sturgill, Trey SR Peru 6:49.4 21:12.2 122
142 Moistner, Bailey SR Northeastern 6:50.5 21:15.5 123
143 Wilson, Grant SR Madison-Grant 6:50.9 21:16.6 124
144 Robinette, Ethan SR Peru 6:52.6 21:22.0 125
145 Goldsmith, Caleb SR Heritage 6:53.2 21:23.9 126
146 Miller, Gregory SR Tipton 6:53.2 21:23.9 127
147 Cournoyer, Jace SR Northwestern 6:53.4 21:24.5 128
148 La'Mar, Danny SR Wisdom Builders 6:54.7 21:28.5 129
149 Edgington, Jordan SR Maconaquah 6:54.9 21:29.3  
150 King, Tre SR Frankton 6:55.2 21:30.1  
151 Witter, Evan SR Northwestern 6:56.4 21:33.9 130
152 Trollinger, Aubre SR Southern Wells 6:56.6 21:34.5  
153 Rentschler, Ian SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:58.6 21:40.9 131
154 Williams, Xavier SR Liberty Christian 6:58.6 21:40.9 132
155 Barnett, Jaxson SR Southwood 6:58.7 21:41.1 133
156 Mahaney, Nate SR Tipton 6:58.9 21:41.5 134
157 Stults, Isaac SR Southern Wells 6:59.3 21:42.8  
158 Smith, Jimmy SR Wabash 7:01.3 21:49.1  
159 Steffy, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:02.6 21:53.1 135
160 Deardorff, Caden SR Clinton Central 7:03.8 21:56.9  
161 Moore, Nathan SR Peru 7:04.4 21:58.7 136
162 Smith, Ethan SR Liberty Christian 7:04.7 21:59.5 137
163 Davis, Wyatt SR Wabash 7:09.3 22:13.9  
164 Metangmo, Ashley SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:14.7 22:30.7  
165 Kellem, Zephaniah SR Liberty Christian 7:20.0 22:47.3 138
166 Kelley, Carson SR Southwood 7:20.5 22:48.9 139
167 Thompson, Steven SR Tipton 7:22.8 22:55.9 140
168 Murdock, Jordan SR Alexandria 7:24.6 23:01.4  
169 McCain, Ben SR Peru 7:25.2 23:03.4  
170 Correll, Mason SR Northwestern 7:28.2 23:12.5  
171 Quinn, Jared SR Alexandria 7:29.0 23:15.2  
172 Veach, Christian SR Madison-Grant 7:30.3 23:19.1 141
173 Short, Sid SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:30.6 23:20.0 142
174 Kuznicki, Nathan SO Frankton 7:31.0 23:21.4  
175 Jakes, Jeremy SR Northwestern 7:32.2 23:25.2  
176 Hochgesang, Camden SR Northwestern 7:34.5 23:32.3  
177 Hall, Dalton SR Frankton 7:40.3 23:50.4  
178 Hewitt, Ben SR Wabash 7:43.6 24:00.6  
179 Deckard, T.C. SR Randolph Southern 7:44.0 24:01.7  
180 Hosier, MJ SR Alexandria 7:46.5 24:09.6  
181 Butcher, Landon SR Alexandria 7:48.5 24:15.6  
182 Moore, Kyle SR Eastern Hancock 7:50.8 24:22.9 143
183 Compton, Caden SR Whitko 8:02.4 24:58.9  
184 Lee, Tom SR Liberty Christian 8:05.3 25:07.9  
185 Oliver, Bradley SR Northeastern 8:25.9 26:12.1 144
186 Steffy, Lucas SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 8:29.0 26:21.6  
187 Sam, Hetler SR Heritage 8:29.5 26:23.3  
188 Langford, Ryan SR Wisdom Builders 8:48.4 27:21.8  
189 Alvarez, Mark SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 8:51.8 27:32.5  
190 Denman, Sam SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 9:04.0 28:10.3  
191 Seth, Snyder SR Eastern (Greentown) 9:08.9 28:25.6  
192 Calvin, Dornseif SR Heritage 9:23.2 29:10.1  
193 Hillman, Nicholas SR Eastern (Greentown) 9:23.5 29:11.0  
194 Hosbrook, Samuel SR Randolph Southern 9:25.1 29:15.9  
195 Desai, Kevin SR Peru 9:28.4 29:26.1  
196 Ethan, Shook SR Eastern (Greentown) DNF