Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-03-16   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Yoder, Carmen SR Warsaw Community 6:24.8 19:55.6 1
2 Dombroski, Kat SR Noblesville 6:28.4 20:06.8 2
3 Dvorak, Julia SR Homestead 6:32.3 20:19.0 3
4 Brown, Courtney SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:34.6 20:26.3 4
5 Jones, Rhyah SR Homestead 6:39.4 20:41.0 5
6 Kiess, Skylar SR Homestead 6:40.0 20:42.9 6
7 Judy, Grace SR Noblesville 6:43.6 20:54.1 7
8 Eaton, Brynn SR Noblesville 6:43.9 20:55.1 8
9 Loeffler, Hannah SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:47.5 21:06.2 9
10 Alphin, Sam FR Hamilton South 6:50.2 21:14.7 10
11 Kable, Jadynn SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:54.2 21:27.1 11
12 Thurber, Kiana SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:54.4 21:27.7 12
13 Wilkins, Maya SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:54.9 21:29.2 13
14 Howett, Amslie SR Warsaw Community 6:55.7 21:31.8 14
15 Swink, Elizabeth SR Homestead 6:57.3 21:36.5 15
16 Lushin, Olivia SR Western 6:58.5 21:40.3 16
17 Davis, Kara SR Homestead 7:02.2 21:51.9 17
18 Berelsman, Tsige SR Warsaw Community 7:02.6 21:53.1 18
19 Jones, Rhylee SR Homestead 7:02.9 21:54.0 19
20 Hooks , Mallory SR Warsaw Community 7:03.4 21:55.7 20
21 Britton, Ashley SR Noblesville 7:04.8 22:00.1 21
22 Saine, Chalaina SR Homestead 7:05.5 22:02.3 22
23 Everidge, Allison SO Hamilton South 7:05.7 22:02.9 23
24 Desenberg, Lex SR Warsaw Community 7:06.3 22:04.6 24
25 Kiess, Holly SR Homestead 7:06.8 22:06.3  
26 Phipps, Meredith SR Warsaw Community 7:07.2 22:07.5 25
27 Kuiper, Kilah SR Noblesville 7:08.3 22:10.9 26
28 Tippey, Raegan SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:08.6 22:11.8 27
29 Reinholt, Leah SR Warsaw Community 7:08.7 22:12.1 28
30 McLaughlin, Emily SR Homestead 7:08.8 22:12.3  
31 Jones, Allison SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:09.8 22:15.6 29
32 Clark, Stephanie JR Hamilton South 7:11.6 22:21.0 30
33 Givens, Georgia SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:11.8 22:21.8  
34 Dawson, Megan SR Warsaw Community 7:13.8 22:27.8  
35 Myers, Marni FR Hamilton South 7:15.6 22:33.4 31
36 Beckham, Remi SR Warsaw Community 7:16.0 22:34.7  
37 Palmer, Sierra SR Warsaw Community 7:17.1 22:38.1  
38 Getts, Bronwyn SR Western 7:17.8 22:40.3 32
39 Miller, Gracie SR Noblesville 7:19.2 22:44.8 33
40 Carter, Sarah SR Homestead 7:20.5 22:48.8  
41 Kenndey, Sophie SR Noblesville 7:21.6 22:52.1 34
42 Welpott, Elizabeth SR Pendleton Heights 7:21.8 22:52.8 35
43 McNarney, Madie FR Hamilton South 7:24.0 22:59.7 36
44 Lietzke, Clara SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:24.2 23:00.2  
45 Read, Rachel SR Noblesville 7:27.2 23:09.6  
46 Kenney, Tara SR Chesterton 7:27.3 23:09.9 37
47 Stout, Kylah SR Pendleton Heights 7:28.0 23:12.1 38
48 Lushin, Hannah SR Western 7:28.3 23:13.1 39
49 Congrove, Savannah SR Noblesville 7:28.5 23:13.8  
50 Keating, Kaylah SR Noblesville 7:29.1 23:15.5  
51 Mercier, Kylie SR Chesterton 7:29.2 23:15.8 40
52 Senefeld, Avi SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:30.4 23:19.6 41
53 Brown, Jackie SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:30.8 23:20.9 42
54 Martinez, Paola SR Concord 7:32.8 23:26.9 43
55 Wilson, Savannah SR Pendleton Heights 7:34.6 23:32.5 44
56 Quintana, Carolina SR Mishawaka 7:34.9 23:33.6 45
57 Willem, Olivia SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:35.5 23:35.3 46
58 Wesphal, Peyton SR Chesterton 7:37.4 23:41.3 47
59 Hughes, Gillian SR Huntington North 7:38.5 23:44.7 48
60 Eckrich, Julia SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:39.6 23:48.2 49
61 Claxton, Jama SR Western 7:40.5 23:50.9 50
62 Babb, Erica SR Western 7:40.5 23:50.9 51
63 Wozniak, Kirsten SR Chesterton 7:40.7 23:51.7 52
64 Thomas, Ashlee SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:41.1 23:52.9  
65 Graham, Hannah JR Mishawaka 7:41.8 23:54.9 53
66 Dubinger , Meghan SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:42.9 23:58.3 54
67 Gamero, Leslie SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:42.9 23:58.3 55
68 Elder, Cleary SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:43.0 23:58.7 56
69 McKinney, Betsy SR Pendleton Heights 7:43.0 23:58.7 57
70 Surfus, Mary SR Huntington North 7:43.5 24:00.3 58
71 Boster, Libby SR Chesterton 7:45.5 24:06.4 59
72 Worthington, Jennah SR Western 7:46.6 24:09.7 60
73 Amstutz, Katarina SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:46.6 24:09.8 61
74 Schroeder, Maggie SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:47.0 24:11.2 62
75 Palmer, Megan SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:47.3 24:11.9 63
76 Arroyo, Ashley SR Concord 7:47.3 24:12.1 64
77 Eisaman, Olivia SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:47.5 24:12.7 65
78 Nalliah, Lisa SR Huntington North 7:47.6 24:13.0 66
79 Olvera, Brenda SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7:53.1 24:29.9 67
80 Sturmer, Aria SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:53.7 24:32.0 68
81 Maluvac, Hannah SR Chesterton 7:53.8 24:32.1 69
82 Leady, Kailtlynn SR Chesterton 7:54.5 24:34.4 70
83 Shafer, Sam SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7:54.8 24:35.2  
84 Kirchner, Kayla SR Chesterton 7:55.4 24:37.3  
85 Cavacini, Maria SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7:57.1 24:42.3 71
86 Rhed, Gabby SR Chesterton 7:58.1 24:45.5  
87 Wadowski, Natalia SR Chesterton 7:59.1 24:48.6  
88 Ness, Jackie SR Huntington North 7:59.1 24:48.8 72
89 Lee, Abby SR Concord 7:59.6 24:50.2 73
90 Niednagel, Sarah SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:00.1 24:51.8 74
91 Marrufo, Athziry SR Concord 8:00.4 24:52.8 75
92 Davis, Abby SR Pendleton Heights 8:02.0 24:57.8 76
93 Hart, Sarah Peyton SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:02.0 24:57.9  
94 Peace, Makinzi SR South Adams 8:04.8 25:06.3  
95 Gula, Moira SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:05.3 25:08.1 77
96 Knight, Isabel SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:06.3 25:11.0 78
97 Redmond, Chandyn SR Concord 8:06.7 25:12.2 79
98 Kern, Alexis SR Concord 8:06.7 25:12.4 80
99 Klopfenstein, Maya SR Concord 8:10.5 25:24.3 81
100 Mai, Tracy SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:10.7 25:24.9 82
101 Williams, Maigan SR New Palestine 8:13.1 25:32.2 83
102 Wineland, Mackenzie SR Columbia City 8:13.4 25:33.1  
103 Roberts, Katelyn SR Concord 8:13.8 25:34.5  
104 Talarico, Sophia SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:13.9 25:34.8 84
105 Benbow, Cassidy SR Pendleton Heights 8:14.4 25:36.4 85
106 Morris, Ashlyn SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:17.8 25:46.8 86
107 Baird, Tabitha SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:20.2 25:54.2 87
108 Kepney, Jada SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:21.1 25:56.9 88
109 Pollitt, Brittany SR New Palestine 8:21.3 25:57.7 89
110 Getty, Anna SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:21.4 25:58.0  
111 Cicchiello, Margaret SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:21.9 25:59.7  
112 Schafer, Lily SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8:23.0 26:02.9  
113 Tong, Darlene SR Huntington North 8:23.1 26:03.4 90
114 Spohn, Abigail SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:23.4 26:04.2 91
115 Wilson, Sydni SR New Palestine 8:24.2 26:06.7 92
116 Fiedler, Autumn SR Norwell 8:24.5 26:07.8  
117 Isakson, Payton SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8:24.9 26:08.9  
118 Burnau, Haley SR Huntington North 8:25.1 26:09.6 93
119 Cole, Victoria SR Pendleton Heights 8:25.6 26:11.1 94
120 Kimes, Daphne SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:26.3 26:13.3  
121 Melbert, Katherine SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:26.9 26:15.1 95
122 Wiggington, Evelyn SR New Palestine 8:27.1 26:15.7 96
123 Till, Kiera SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:27.8 26:17.8  
124 Haslup, Emily SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:29.4 26:22.8 97
125 Hart, Haley SR Angola 8:29.4 26:22.8  
126 Wimmer, Autum SR Pendleton Heights 8:31.1 26:28.3  
127 Amato, Phoenix SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:32.4 26:32.1 98
128 Conn, Hailie SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:36.8 26:45.7 99
129 Moore, Rachel SR Huntington North 8:37.2 26:47.2 100
130 Adams, Shelby SR Wawasee 8:39.1 26:52.9  
131 Evans, Sydney SO Mishawaka 8:40.4 26:57.0 101
132 Anikoh, Nife SR Ft. Wayne Snider 8:41.0 26:59.0 102
133 Leonard, Jennifer SR Huntington North 8:43.2 27:05.9  
134 Youtsey, Jillian SR Pendleton Heights 8:43.7 27:07.4  
135 Pries, Alana SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:44.6 27:10.0 103
136 Udongo, Bri FR Mishawaka 8:44.9 27:11.2 104
137 Baker, Katelyn SR Wawasee 8:46.8 27:16.9  
138 Huss, Elisse SR Norwell 8:47.4 27:18.7  
139 Neher, Katie SR Northwestern 8:48.1 27:21.0  
140 Snellenberger, Kaitlyn SR Angola 8:48.3 27:21.5  
141 Gish, Jenni SR New Palestine 8:49.8 27:26.2 105
142 Gregory, Debrah SR New Palestine 8:51.4 27:31.2 106
143 Gebke, Ella SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:53.2 27:36.7 107
144 Line, Karlye SO Mishawaka 8:53.4 27:37.4 108
145 Burson, Audrey SR South Adams 8:54.6 27:41.2  
146 Christianson, Alex SR Norwell 8:56.3 27:46.6  
147 Ramsell, Maddie SR Yorktown 8:59.8 27:57.2  
148 Heaver, Sarah SR Northwestern 8:59.9 27:57.6  
149 Davis, Isabella SR Delta 9:00.2 27:58.7  
150 Smith, Abby SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:02.8 28:06.5  
151 Neu, Graycen SR Delta 9:08.5 28:24.2  
152 Melton, Sydney SO Mishawaka 9:10.7 28:31.1 109
153 Nelson, Alice SR Leo 9:11.8 28:34.8  
154 Hartsough, Chloe SR Concord 9:12.4 28:36.5  
155 Marcum, Josie SR Northwestern 9:14.9 28:44.2  
156 Zentz, Rachel SR Western 9:16.2 28:48.3 110
157 Berenyi, Megan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:18.2 28:54.4  
158 Waitt, Ann SR New Palestine 9:21.1 29:03.7 111
159 Emminger, Rachel SR New Palestine 9:21.5 29:04.6  
160 Sorrells, Caroline SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:21.7 29:05.5  
161 Hamm, Jennifer SR Angola 9:24.1 29:12.7  
162 Lepper, Kylynn SR Norwell 9:27.0 29:21.7  
163 Hazen, Katie SR Yorktown 9:30.0 29:31.3  
164 Phillips, Mikayla SR Northwestern 9:31.0 29:34.2  
165 Pfefferkorn, Caitlin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:32.4 29:38.6 112
166 Boyd, Tyra SR Yorktown 9:34.0 29:43.7  
167 Braun, Mary SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 9:37.9 29:55.6  
168 Settlemyre, Luba SR New Palestine 9:39.0 29:59.1  
169 Smith, Ella SR Bellmont DNF  
169 Brown, Raleigh SR Northwestern DNF  
169 Schroeder, Sydney SR Norwell DNF  
169 Talbot, Natalie SR Delta DNF  
169 Puitz, Molly SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers DNF  
169 Paxson, Lauren SR Delta DNF  
169 Doerner, Alex SR Yorktown DNF  
169 Gonzalez, Marta SR Leo DNF  
169 Magers, Addison SR Pendleton Heights DNF  
169 Daut, Luisa SR Delta DNF  
169 Marrufo, Bianca SR Concord DNF  
169 Martinez, Indry SR Ft. Wayne Northrop DNF  
169 Fleetwood, Clara SR New Palestine DNF  
169 Saunders, Kristina SR Huntington North DNF  
169 Lucas, Sarah SR New Castle Chrysler DNF  
169 Dunnuck, Saddie SR Norwell DNF  
169 McCowin, Alexis SR Ft. Wayne Wayne DNF  
169 Epple, Anna SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers DNF