26th Annual Vanguard Invitational Date: 10-08-16   Venue: Vanguard - Costa Mesa, CA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Allen, Alyssa SO Orange Coast 5:58.5 18:33.9 1
2 Skiles, Katelyn JR-3 Lewis-Clark 5:58.8 18:34.9 2
3 Jensen, Ariel JR-3 Lewis-Clark 6:03.1 18:48.1 3
4 Franks, Kaylee JR-3 Arizona Christian 6:03.8 18:50.3 4
5 Peterson, Jessica JR-3 Lewis-Clark 6:05.1 18:54.5 5
6 Williams, Emily SR-4 Westmont 6:06.4 18:58.4 6
7 McDermitt, Olivia FR-1 Arizona Christian 6:08.9 19:06.4 7
8 Salazar, Alexis JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:09.5 19:08.1 8
9 Halvorson, Maia FR-1 Westmont 6:09.8 19:09.0 9
10 Wood, Olivia SR-4 Westmont 6:12.8 19:18.3 10
11 Herring, Natalie SO-2 Lewis-Clark 6:13.0 19:19.0 11
12 Delgado, Dominique JR-3 Westmont 6:13.3 19:19.8 12
13 Schmidt, Hannah SR-4 William Jessup 6:13.7 19:21.1 13
14 Moore, Charlotte JR-3 Arizona Christian 6:16.9 19:31.2 14
15 Darnbrough, Kayla SR-4 Westmont 6:17.5 19:32.8 15
16 Shykowski, Bailey SO-2 William Jessup 6:17.5 19:33.0 16
17 Motaghedi, Nasim JR Unattached 6:18.7 19:36.8  
18 Jensen, Janna JR-3 Westmont 6:19.0 19:37.5 17
19 Wade, Bailey FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:19.2 19:38.4 18
20 Almeida, Miranda SO-2 Soka 6:20.2 19:41.5 19
21 Hopkins, Hannah FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:21.0 19:43.9 20
22 Jenkins, Nicole SR-4 Arizona Christian 6:21.7 19:46.2 21
23 Starr, Melissa SO-2 Lewis-Clark 6:22.1 19:47.3 22
24 Wong, Maily FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:22.1 19:47.4 23
25 Heising, Bethani SO Orange Coast 6:24.4 19:54.4 24
26 Baker, Terri SR-4 Westmont 6:25.1 19:56.5 25
27 Shoenhard, Lindsey JR-3 Soka 6:25.7 19:58.5 26
28 Adams, Ariel JR-3 Westmont 6:26.0 19:59.3  
29 Macias, Jocelyn SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:26.7 20:01.6 27
30 McManus, Kirsten FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:28.2 20:06.3 28
31 Barthelmes, Amanda SO-2 William Jessup 6:29.7 20:10.9 29
32 Newton, Bethany SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:30.9 20:14.6 30
33 Porter, Bayleigh SR-4 Vanguard 6:31.6 20:16.7 31
34 Maslen, Kendall JR-3 Lewis-Clark 6:32.5 20:19.5 32
35 Cruz, Karen SO Orange Coast 6:33.0 20:21.1 33
36 Tapia, Morgan JR-3 Vanguard 6:33.3 20:22.2 34
37 Gallegos, Kendall SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 6:34.6 20:26.2  
38 Vonbargen, Jessie JR-3 Lewis-Clark 6:35.7 20:29.5 35
39 Sharar, Courtney SR Unattached 6:36.1 20:30.6  
40 Taylor, Amber JR-3 William Jessup 6:36.9 20:33.4 36
41 Collins, Kelly SR-4 Westmont 6:37.3 20:34.5  
42 Leonhardt, Megan JR-3 William Jessup 6:37.5 20:35.1 37
43 Boutin, Christina SR-4 Soka 6:39.2 20:40.4 38
44 Wilson, Natasha SR-4 Lewis-Clark 6:41.9 20:48.9  
45 Paton, Kea JR-3 Lewis-Clark 6:43.3 20:53.2  
46 Claud, Sarah FR-1 Westmont 6:44.7 20:57.4  
47 Erickson, Morgan SO-2 Westmont 6:44.7 20:57.5  
48 Ulloa, Mckenzie JR-3 William Jessup 6:45.4 20:59.5 39
49 Finch, Sarah SR-4 Vanguard 6:45.6 21:00.3 40
50 Pihl, Alexandra JR-3 William Jessup 6:48.1 21:08.0 41
51 Zortman, Teresa FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:50.0 21:13.9  
52 Amundsen, Linden SO-2 Soka 6:51.9 21:19.8 42
53 Soholt, Lauren JR-3 Vanguard 6:52.3 21:21.2 43
54 Hinson, Bethany FR-1 Vanguard 6:52.3 21:21.2 44
55 Arzon, Stephanie SR-4 William Jessup 6:54.7 21:28.7  
56 Hjelm, Dana FR-1 Westmont 6:55.4 21:30.7  
57 Reyes, Jennilee FR Orange Coast 7:04.6 21:59.4 45
58 Kochuten, Alanna FR California Maritime Academy 7:09.5 22:14.6  
59 Herron, Emma FR-1 William Jessup 7:15.0 22:31.8  
60 Mischke, Alex FR Victor Valley 7:15.8 22:34.2  
61 Schmidt, Angela JR-3 William Jessup 7:19.3 22:44.9  
62 Romero, Angela SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 7:19.5 22:45.5  
63 Godinez, Jennifer FR Victor Valley 7:20.8 22:49.6  
64 Buckels, Tarah SO Orange Coast 7:27.7 23:11.1 46
65 Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth FR Orange Coast 7:31.4 23:22.7 47
66 Parkhouse-McAllister, Hailey SR-4 William Jessup 7:35.5 23:35.4  
67 Whetnight, Marisa FR-1 Arizona Christian 7:37.6 23:42.0 48
68 Henderson, Shara FR-1 Soka 7:38.0 23:43.2 49
69 Clark, Hannah JR Providence Christian 7:38.1 23:43.4 50
70 De La Rosa, Victoria SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 7:38.5 23:44.8  
71 Dotinga, Nicole SR Providence Christian 7:38.7 23:45.4 51
72 Antuna, Ana FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 7:41.4 23:53.8  
73 Colacchia, Amanda FR-1 Westmont 7:42.9 23:58.5  
74 Combrink, Lucia SO-2 Westmont 7:55.7 24:38.2  
75 Godinez, Jessica FR Victor Valley 7:59.9 24:51.3  
76 Haas, Leena FR-1 Soka 8:03.7 25:02.9 52
77 Ceja, Alex FR-1 William Jessup 8:14.7 25:37.2  
78 Khan, Rashida JR-3 Soka 8:31.3 26:28.6 53
79 Esparza, Evelyn SO California Maritime Academy 8:38.1 26:49.8  
80 Johnson, Bethany SO California Maritime Academy 8:43.3 27:06.2  
81 Kim, Sarah JR California Maritime Academy 8:45.5 27:12.8  
82 Ortiz, Crista FR-1 Arizona Christian 9:09.3 28:26.9 54
83 Gonzalez, Daisy FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 9:43.3 30:12.6  
84 Falcon, Michelle FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 9:58.6 31:00.2  
85 Fleeman, Ruth SO Providence Christian 10:17.3 31:58.2 55
86 Fortik, Danielle SO Providence Christian 11:47.6 36:38.7 56
87 Jennings, Amelia SR Providence Christian 11:47.6 36:38.8 57