72nd Aztec Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-23-16   Venue: SDSU - San Diego, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:56 21:23 36 4 5 6 8 13 35  
2 1:51:38 22:19 51 2 7 10 15 17 19 22
3 1:50:59 22:11 54 1 3 9 18 23 25 30
4 2:02:48 24:33 101 12 14 21 26 28 29 33
5 2:08:19 25:39 123 11 20 27 31 34    
6 Grossmont 2:14:54 26:58 145 16 24 32 36 37    
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Szuch, alayna SR Unattached 5:53.7 18:19.0  
2 McAlister, Catrina ? Big Bear Track Club 6:13.7 19:21.2  
3 Thiros, Alexia FR Cuyamaca 6:20.4 19:42.0 1
4 McAlister, Carla ? Run With Us 6:23.4 19:51.2  
5 Cerrillos, Melissa SO-2 La Verne 6:26.4 20:00.6 2
6 Jimenez, Annette FR Cuyamaca 6:28.3 20:06.5 3
7 Almeida, Miranda SO-2 Soka 6:29.2 20:09.2 4
8 Calain, Chrissy SO Unattached 6:34.6 20:26.0  
9 Shoenhard, Lindsey JR-3 Soka 6:41.3 20:46.9 5
10 Boutin, Christina SR-4 Soka 6:46.0 21:01.6 6
11 Lee, Kamalei JR-3 La Verne 6:56.3 21:33.6 7
12 Amundsen, Linden SO-2 Soka 6:58.8 21:41.4 8
13 Aranda, Marlene FR Cuyamaca 7:02.0 21:51.4 9
14 Fernandez, Isabella FR-1 La Verne 7:13.5 22:27.0 10
15 Robles, Maria JR CSU Channel Islands 7:17.2 22:38.5 11
16 Barcenas, Laticia FR Southwestern 7:17.2 22:38.6 12
17 Lee, Jessica SO-2 Soka 7:29.7 23:17.4 13
18 Valderrama, Melissa FR Southwestern 7:33.2 23:28.2 14
19 Pham, Jesja FR-1 La Verne 7:39.1 23:46.6 15
20 Arrington, Analisa FR Grossmont 7:39.4 23:47.6 16
21 Oberholtz, Courtney FR-1 La Verne 7:40.5 23:50.8 17
22 Torres, Jennifer SO Cuyamaca 7:49.9 24:20.0 18
23 Rodriguez, Lorena SO-2 La Verne 7:53.5 24:31.2 19
24 Meeker, Kaylen JR CSU Channel Islands 7:56.6 24:41.0 20
25 Corona, Jennifer FR Southwestern 7:56.6 24:41.1 21
26 O'Brien, Summer JR-3 La Verne 8:01.1 24:55.0 22
27 Clay, Lelia FR Cuyamaca 8:02.8 25:00.2 23
28 Abrenica, Victoria FR Grossmont 8:05.7 25:09.2 24
29 Running, Hannah FR Cuyamaca 8:14.7 25:37.2 25
30 Espitia, Mayra JR-3 San Diego Christian 8:16.8 25:43.7  
31 Moya, Janeth FR Southwestern 8:20.0 25:53.7 26
32 Moreno, Alexa SO CSU Channel Islands 8:22.0 25:59.8 27
33 Rosas, Laisha FR Southwestern 8:24.4 26:07.3 28
34 Castanon, Maria FR-1 La Verne 8:32.3 26:31.9  
35 Robledo, Paz FR Southwestern 8:43.3 27:06.0 29
36 Dupre, Hannah SO Cuyamaca 8:45.8 27:13.7 30
37 Borja, Adrianna FR CSU Channel Islands 8:46.4 27:15.7 31
38 Chacon, Maria FR Grossmont 8:49.0 27:23.8 32
39 Langaynor, Danica SO-2 La Verne 8:49.3 27:24.6  
40 Juarez, Edlia FR Southwestern 8:51.2 27:30.6 33
41 Swindler, Jazmine SR-4 San Diego Christian 8:53.9 27:39.0  
42 Brainard, Madison FR CSU Channel Islands 8:55.9 27:45.2 34
43 Jones, Kristin SO-2 San Diego Christian 9:06.0 28:16.6  
44 Khan, Rashida JR-3 Soka 9:13.5 28:39.9 35
45 Torres, Jessica FR Grossmont 9:24.3 29:13.5 36
46 Mosel, Osmara FR Grossmont 9:26.5 29:20.2 37
Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:45 21:33 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 9
2 1:54:06 22:49 47 5 6 11 12 13 16 17
3 2:03:07 24:37 81 10 14 15 20 22 23  
4 2:15:39 27:07 121 18 24 25 26 28 30 31
5 2:19:24 27:52 128 19 21 27 29 32    
Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Carpenter, Jordan SR Unattached 8:22.5 20:49.2  
2 Evans, Jack JR-3 Soka 8:24.8 20:54.8  
3 Lepe, Steven SO Cuyamaca 8:26.1 20:58.1 1
4 Maize, Ryan SR Unattached 8:38.3 21:28.5  
5 Alvarado, Bryan SO Cuyamaca 8:40.2 21:33.3 2
6 Thomas, Isaiah SO Cuyamaca 8:42.4 21:38.5 3
7 Elias, Kibrom FR Cuyamaca 8:43.4 21:41.0 4
8 Martinez, Mario SR-4 La Verne 8:44.6 21:44.1 5
9 Johnny, Samuel SO-2 La Verne 8:45.1 21:45.4 6
10 Marin, Robert FR Cuyamaca 8:48.8 21:54.5 7
11 Smythe, Eamon ? Unattached 8:50.6 21:59.1  
12 Elam, Kiernan SO Cuyamaca 8:59.3 22:20.6 8
13 Najera, Ryan SO Cuyamaca 9:01.6 22:26.3 9
14 Perez, Alex JR Unattached 9:14.9 22:59.4  
15 Barreto, Agustin FR Southwestern 9:16.2 23:02.7 10
16 Arcos, Christopher SO-2 La Verne 9:22.6 23:18.4 11
17 Coupe, Andrew JR-3 La Verne 9:25.8 23:26.5 12
18 Meyer, Landis SO-2 Soka 9:26.3 23:27.8  
19 Griffin, Chance FR-1 La Verne 9:36.3 23:52.5 13
20 Smith, Curtis FR Cuyamaca 9:38.0 23:57.0  
21 Aguiar, Francisco FR Cuyamaca 9:40.2 24:02.4  
22 Castro, Sergio FR Southwestern 9:41.5 24:05.7 14
23 Villarruel, Jesse FR Southwestern 9:46.0 24:16.8 15
24 Gomez, Damon SR-4 La Verne 9:48.4 24:22.6 16
25 Smith, Basilio SO Cuyamaca 9:52.4 24:32.7  
26 Castillo, Michael JR-3 La Verne 9:53.6 24:35.6 17
27 Zasueta, Zacgary SR CSU Channel Islands 10:17.0 25:33.7 18
28 Camacho, Daniel SO-2 San Diego Christian 10:20.0 25:41.3 19
29 Aguilar, Jesus FR Southwestern 10:20.4 25:42.2 20
30 Morales, Miguel FR-1 San Diego Christian 10:20.4 25:42.2 21
31 Tamayo, Josiah FR Southwestern 10:27.9 26:00.8 22
32 Pallares, Edwardo SO Southwestern 10:30.6 26:07.7 23
33 Note, Michael SO-2 Soka 10:32.3 26:11.8  
34 Hecker, Béla JR CSU Channel Islands 10:33.3 26:14.4 24
35 Stevens, Timothy FR Unattached 10:37.8 26:25.6  
36 Romero, Daniel FR-1 La Verne 10:57.2 27:13.8  
37 Wiesner, Adam SR CSU Channel Islands 11:02.6 27:27.1 25
38 de Blas, Diego SR CSU Channel Islands 11:07.5 27:39.3 26
39 Ennis, Hunter SO-2 San Diego Christian 11:12.4 27:51.5 27
40 Sanchez, Nathan FR-1 La Verne 11:15.1 27:58.2  
41 Tsuruta, Jordan FR CSU Channel Islands 11:33.8 28:44.7 28
42 Arellano, Joseph SR-4 San Diego Christian 11:47.2 29:18.0 29
43 Coreas, Eric SO CSU Channel Islands 11:52.1 29:30.1 30
44 Rista, Brandon SR CSU Channel Islands 11:53.4 29:33.4 31
45 Matheu, Mark FR CSU Channel Islands 11:58.6 29:46.3  
46 Merlo, Josue FR Cuyamaca 12:23.6 30:48.6  
47 Gomez, Peter SO-2 San Diego Christian 12:24.8 30:51.4 32
48 Anderson, Cameron FR CSU Channel Islands 12:33.6 31:13.4  
49 Ginsburg, Jonathan FR CSU Channel Islands 12:36.2 31:19.8  
50 Palomares, Michael FR CSU Channel Islands 13:36.3 33:49.3  
51 Loh, Wei Hong SR-4 Soka 14:18.9 35:35.2  
52 Contreras, Omar SO Cuyamaca 15:16.2 37:57.7