2016 ODAC Cross Country Championship Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Vista Links Golf Course - Buena Vista, VA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Championship - 8000m Women's Championship - 6000m
Men's Championship - 8000m Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:12:59 26:35 32 1 2 6 8 15 19 20
2 2:15:22 27:04 63 4 7 10 16 26 38 45
3 2:15:48 27:09 69 3 5 12 24 25 30 39
4 Eastern Mennonite 2:17:08 27:25 94 11 13 18 21 31 35 44
5 2:18:32 27:42 115 14 17 23 27 34 36 37
6 2:22:41 28:32 192 9 42 46 47 48 51 60
7 2:23:59 28:47 204 29 32 41 49 53 57 62
8 2:24:34 28:54 209 28 33 40 50 58 59 69
9 2:28:56 29:47 243 22 43 54 61 63 65 66
10 2:36:51 31:22 294 52 55 56 64 67 68  
Men's Championship - 8000m Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1k 3k 5k 7k
1 Strehler, Mac SR-4 Washington and Lee 5:15.2 26:07.2 1 3:31.2 10:12.1 (6:40.9) 16:38.0 (6:26.0) 23:10.9 (6:32.9)
2 Leroy, Mackenzye Washington and Lee 5:18.9 26:25.5 2 3:32.6 10:20.7 (6:48.5) 16:55.4 (6:35.8) 23:33.8 (6:38.4)
3 Hiegel, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:19.3 26:27.1 3 3:31.5 10:19.7 (6:48.3) 16:55.4 (6:35.8) 23:33.8 (6:38.4)
4 Shaw, Josh SO-2 Lynchburg 5:19.9 26:30.6 4 3:35.4 10:23.9 (6:48.5) 16:55.9 (6:32.0) 23:33.7 (6:37.3)
5 Gibson, Trey JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:20.3 26:32.5 5 3:30.9 10:24.0 (6:48.6) 16:56.4 (13:25.6) 23:34.8 (6:38.5)
6 Mcdonald, Ian Washington and Lee 5:20.6 26:33.8 6 3:32.3 10:19.5 (6:47.3) 16:55.5 (6:36.0) 23:33.3 (6:37.8)
7 Smith, Drew SR-4 Lynchburg 5:21.9 26:40.2 7 3:35.3 10:22.8 (6:47.5) 16:59.6 (6:36.9) 23:43.0 (6:43.4)
8 Baird, Cooper SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:22.2 26:41.5 8 3:32.8 10:20.6 (6:47.9) 17:00.5 (6:39.9) 23:45.9 (6:45.5)
9 Maloney, Trevor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 5:23.7 26:49.3 9 3:36.7 10:24.2 (6:47.6) 17:00.9 (6:36.7) 23:47.2 (6:46.2)
10 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan Lynchburg 5:25.3 26:57.1 10 3:36.6 10:24.2 (6:47.6) 17:00.9 (6:36.7) 23:47.2 (6:46.2)
11 Thibodeaux, Alec Eastern Mennonite 5:25.5 26:58.4 11 3:31.0 10:20.0 (6:49.8) 16:58.8 (6:38.8) 24:05.6 (7:06.8)
12 Maguder, Connor SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:26.7 27:04.0 12 3:32.2 10:19.3 (6:47.2) 17:06.3 (6:47.0) 24:01.9 (6:55.7)
13 Amine, Abrham Eastern Mennonite 5:27.0 27:05.9 13 3:31.8 10:22.4 (6:50.6) 17:08.6 (6:46.3) 24:06.3 (6:57.7)
14 Waterman, Kevin JR-3 Roanoke 5:27.4 27:07.8 14 3:35.6 10:23.7 (6:48.8) 17:15.3 (6:51.6) 24:14.9 (6:59.6)
15 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 5:28.2 27:11.4 15 3:32.5 10:19.7 (6:47.2) 17:04.3 (6:44.7) 24:05.4 (7:01.2)
16 Osborne, Andrew SR-4 Lynchburg 5:29.2 27:16.7 16 3:34.7 10:21.9 (6:47.2) 17:03.0 (6:41.1) 24:03.2 (7:00.2)
17 Daniels, Howard Roanoke 5:29.6 27:18.6 17 3:32.9 10:24.4 (6:51.6) 17:16.7 (6:52.4) 24:04.2 (7:01.2)
18 Anhold, Steven Eastern Mennonite 5:30.3 27:21.8 18 3:32.3 10:25.5 (6:52.9) 17:15.7 (6:50.6) 24:16.8 (7:01.2)
19 Kinne, Austin FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:31.0 27:25.6 19 3:34.3 10:25.4 (6:51.2) 17:11.2 (6:45.8) 24:12.0 (7:00.9)
20 Dolwick, Alex Washington and Lee 5:31.7 27:29.0 20 3:33.5 10:24.9 (6:51.9) 17:12.4 (6:47.5) 24:26.7 (7:14.4)
21 Carmody, Joe SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:32.4 27:32.5   3:34.3 10:25.0 (6:52.0) 17:21.6 (13:47.4) 24:29.2 (7:07.6)
22 Nisly, Jared Eastern Mennonite 5:32.6 27:33.7 21 3:30.8 10:24.0 (6:53.2) 17:24.8 (7:00.9) 24:29.6 (7:04.8)
23 Hunter, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:33.9 27:39.8   3:33.5 10:24.5 (6:51.5) 17:24.2 (6:59.7) 24:32.6 (7:08.4)
24 Patrick, Hank SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:34.3 27:41.8   3:34.2 10:27.8 (6:53.7) 17:24.2 (6:59.7) 24:32.6 (7:08.4)
25 Brooks, Lewis SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 5:34.6 27:43.4 22 3:33.2 10:25.7 (6:52.5) 17:26.8 (7:01.9) 24:35.9 (7:09.1)
26 Barrett, Tyler FR-1 Roanoke 5:35.3 27:46.7 23 3:36.2 10:34.0 (6:57.8) 17:35.4 (7:02.3) 24:39.7 (7:04.3)
27 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:35.6 27:48.4 24 3:32.6 10:23.5 (6:50.9) 17:26.9 (7:02.7) 24:42.3 (7:16.2)
28 Theimer, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:37.3 27:56.9 25 3:32.8 10:27.0 (6:54.2) 17:30.4 (7:03.5) 24:41.7 (7:11.3)
29 Stern, Ben SR-4 Lynchburg 5:37.5 27:57.8 26 3:35.9 10:33.8 (6:57.9) 17:30.4 (7:03.5) 24:52.2 (14:18.5)
30 Brennan, Colin JR-3 Roanoke 5:38.3 28:02.0 27 3:37.4 10:38.4 (7:00.7) 17:43.6 (7:05.5) 25:02.2 (7:18.7)
31 Tolbert, Austin SO-2 Emory & Henry 5:38.4 28:02.4 28 3:34.6 10:32.8 (6:58.3) 17:43.2 (7:10.4) 24:55.1 (7:12.0)
32 Parsons, Ray JR-3 Shenandoah 5:38.5 28:02.7 29 3:31.4 10:29.7 (6:58.3) 17:42.7 (7:13.8) 24:54.2 (7:11.5)
33 Henken, Cameron Bridgewater (Va.) 5:38.6 28:03.3 30 3:33.6 10:24.0 (6:50.4) 17:25.7 (7:01.7) 24:50.9 (7:25.3)
34 Stutzman, Benjamin Eastern Mennonite 5:39.7 28:08.8 31 3:41.3 10:42.7 (7:01.5) 17:49.8 (7:07.7) 24:57.6 (7:07.8)
35 Horton, Matthew JR-3 Shenandoah 5:40.4 28:12.2 32 3:31.4 10:22.5 (6:51.2) 17:30.5 (7:08.3) 24:57.2 (7:26.7)
36 Cooper, Alex SR-4 Emory & Henry 5:40.9 28:15.0 33 3:35.7 10:33.4 (6:57.7) 17:49.0 (7:15.6) 25:03.7 (7:14.7)
37 Carlson, Alec FR-1 Roanoke 5:41.6 28:18.0 34 3:37.6 10:38.4 (7:00.8) 17:49.8 (7:10.8) 25:12.3 (7:23.2)
38 Denlinger, Tyler Eastern Mennonite 5:41.6 28:18.2 35 3:34.9 10:40.9 (7:06.0) 17:49.8 (7:10.8) 25:12.3 (7:23.2)
39 Shay, Tim FR-1 Roanoke 5:42.0 28:20.2 36 3:46.0 10:51.1 (7:05.7) 18:02.2 (7:11.2) 25:12.2 (7:10.7)
40 Wiggins, John SR-4 Roanoke 5:42.5 28:22.6 37 3:37.5 10:51.1 (7:05.7) 17:50.3 (14:12.8) 25:12.4 (7:22.2)
41 Dorner-Thomas, Justin FR-1 Lynchburg 5:44.3 28:31.9 38 3:36.0 10:25.5 (6:49.2) 17:24.7 (6:59.6) 25:07.1 (7:42.5)
42 Long, Scott SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:45.6 28:38.3 39 3:36.4 10:28.9 (6:52.5) 17:45.4 (7:16.6) 25:22.2 (7:36.8)
43 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:45.7 28:38.6   3:33.5 10:32.5 (6:59.0) 17:54.7 (7:22.3) 25:22.5 (7:27.8)
44 Watts, Kevin SR-4 Emory & Henry 5:46.0 28:40.3 40 3:36.2 10:40.5 (7:04.5) 18:01.5 (7:21.6) 25:31.7 (7:30.2)
45 Mehrer, Justin SO-2 Shenandoah 5:46.5 28:42.7 41 3:31.8 10:26.3 (6:54.5) 17:49.3 (7:23.5) 25:32.0 (7:42.7)
46 Cerone, Trevor FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:46.6 28:43.3 42 3:45.3 10:50.6 (7:05.3) 18:09.6 (7:19.5) 25:33.5 (7:24.0)
47 Morgan, Max SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 5:46.9 28:44.8 43 3:33.8 10:28.3 (6:54.6) 17:49.7 (7:21.4) 25:29.9 (7:39.5)
48 Martin, Timothy Eastern Mennonite 5:47.1 28:45.7 44 3:44.4 10:53.5 (7:10.0) 18:11.6 (7:18.2) 25:32.3 (7:20.8)
49 Willis, Nathaniel FR-1 Roanoke 5:47.2 28:45.9   3:39.9 10:45.3 (7:05.4) 18:04.5 (7:18.8) 25:34.6 (7:30.5)
50 Sharkey, Reid FR-1 Lynchburg 5:48.4 28:52.1 45 3:36.7 10:34.2 (6:57.6) 17:54.6 (7:20.5) 25:31.8 (7:37.2)
51 Wilt, Joshua SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:48.6 28:53.3   3:36.2 10:28.9 (6:52.9) 17:48.6 (7:19.7) 25:34.0 (7:45.4)
52 Ward, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:49.2 28:56.3 46 3:52.5 11:15.9 (7:23.5) 18:36.9 (7:21.0) 25:51.8 (7:14.9)
53 Good, Logan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:50.6 29:02.9   3:33.8 10:29.4 (6:55.7) 17:59.6 (7:30.2) 25:43.3 (7:43.8)
54 Class, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:50.6 29:03.1 47 3:52.3 11:17.2 (7:25.0) 18:41.2 (7:24.0) 25:43.3 (7:43.8)
55 Cook, Robert Eastern Mennonite 5:50.8 29:04.0   3:34.6 10:44.3 (7:09.8) 18:10.0 (7:25.7) 25:42.3 (7:32.3)
56 Rees, Levi JR-3 Lynchburg 5:51.4 29:06.9   3:36.6 10:30.5 (6:54.0) 17:55.5 (7:25.0) 25:39.8 (7:44.4)
57 Clem, Alex SO-2 Randolph 5:51.7 29:08.3   3:40.7 10:48.4 (7:07.8) 18:12.5 (7:24.5) 25:47.5 (7:35.8)
58 Ogburn, Dustin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:51.9 29:09.5 48 3:52.5 11:17.3 (7:24.8) 18:41.4 (7:24.9) 26:00.5 (7:19.2)
59 Barton, Zachary SO-2 Shenandoah 5:52.0 29:10.0 49 3:42.9 10:50.4 (7:07.6) 18:27.3 (7:37.0) 26:05.7 (7:38.4)
60 Ginnings, Justin JR-3 Roanoke 5:52.3 29:11.5   3:38.3 10:46.9 (7:08.6) 18:10.7 (7:23.8) 25:45.8 (7:35.2)
61 Elliott, Kevin Roanoke 5:52.5 29:12.5   3:48.5 11:08.3 (7:19.8) 18:36.7 (7:28.5) 26:01.9 (7:25.2)
62 Batchelor, Ethan Lynchburg 5:52.7 29:13.7   3:39.5 11:08.3 (7:19.8) 18:36.7 (7:28.5) 25:59.0 (22:19.6)
63 Moran, Zane SO-2 Emory & Henry 5:52.9 29:14.6 50 3:35.8 10:41.7 (7:05.9) 18:13.6 (7:31.4) 25:58.6 (7:45.5)
64 Zunk, Skyler SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:53.1 29:15.4   3:37.4 10:52.8 (7:15.5) 18:22.9 (7:30.3) 26:02.7 (7:39.9)
65 Kirkrbide, Matt SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:54.9 29:24.6 51 3:53.0 11:13.6 (7:20.7) 18:36.6 (7:23.0) 26:09.2 (7:32.5)
66 Avila, Diego Eastern Mennonite 5:58.5 29:42.5   3:44.8 11:03.7 (7:19.0) 18:41.4 (7:37.7) 26:26.1 (7:44.7)
67 Amstutz, Caleb SO-2 Guilford 5:58.9 29:44.0 52 3:36.3 10:51.4 (7:15.8) 18:30.3 (7:38.9) 26:20.5 (7:50.3)
68 Wilson, Ryan SO-2 Roanoke 6:00.0 29:49.5   3:44.8 11:03.3 (7:18.6) 18:42.7 (7:39.4) 26:26.0 (7:43.3)
69 Albert, Kyle FR-1 Shenandoah 6:00.4 29:51.9 53 3:43.7 11:11.6 (7:27.9) 18:50.7 (7:39.9) 26:35.1 (7:44.4)
70 Macnab, Matt JR-3 Lynchburg 6:00.8 29:53.8   3:39.9 10:53.8 (7:14.0) 18:32.3 (7:38.5) 26:32.4 (8:00.2)
71 Dyke, John FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 6:00.8 29:53.9 54 3:49.5 11:17.8 (7:28.3) 18:54.4 (7:36.7) 26:35.4 (7:41.1)
72 Dossel, Colin FR-1 Guilford 6:01.6 29:57.9 55 3:40.9 11:05.3 (7:24.4) 18:54.6 (7:49.4) 26:40.8 (7:46.2)
73 Simones, Quint SR-4 Guilford 6:02.8 30:03.8 56 3:38.4 11:05.7 (7:27.3) 18:53.2 (7:47.6) 26:41.3 (7:48.2)
74 Davis, Winston JR-3 Shenandoah 6:03.6 30:07.5 57 3:36.5 11:01.3 (7:24.9) 18:47.7 (7:46.4) 26:44.9 (7:57.2)
75 Longenecker, Collin Eastern Mennonite 6:03.9 30:08.9   3:48.7 11:13.9 (7:25.2) 18:53.0 (7:39.2) 26:44.9 (7:57.2)
76 Wall, Colin JR-3 Roanoke 6:05.8 30:18.6   3:46.4 11:08.0 (7:21.6) 18:51.4 (7:43.5) 26:49.5 (7:58.3)
77 Bailey, Adam FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:05.9 30:19.0   3:37.2 10:53.0 (7:16.0) 18:48.9 (7:56.0) 26:49.5 (7:58.3)
78 Feezell, Jackson SR-4 Emory & Henry 6:06.6 30:22.6 58 3:40.5 11:08.8 (7:28.8) 18:56.7 (7:47.9) 26:55.4 (7:58.7)
79 Kirtland, Buck JR-3 Emory & Henry 6:08.1 30:30.2 59 3:47.9 11:31.5 (7:44.5) 19:20.6 (7:49.2) 27:10.2 (7:49.7)
80 Blevins, Philip JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6:08.8 30:33.3 60 3:56.5 11:33.5 (7:37.0) 19:23.9 (7:50.5) 27:20.5 (7:56.6)
81 Fleck, Jacob SR-4 Lynchburg 6:09.6 30:37.4   3:37.0 11:33.5 (7:37.0) 19:23.9 (7:50.5) 27:01.7 (23:24.8)
82 Baer, Kollin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:09.7 30:37.7   3:53.3 11:30.5 (7:37.3) 19:23.7 (7:53.2) 27:20.4 (7:56.7)
83 Chirinos, Derrick Eastern Mennonite 6:11.0 30:44.3   3:45.8 11:21.8 (7:36.1) 19:12.6 (7:50.8) 27:17.5 (8:04.9)
84 Ruby, Spencer FR-1 Roanoke 6:12.7 30:52.7   3:57.8 11:40.6 (7:43.0) 19:32.9 (7:52.9) 27:27.8 (7:55.0)
85 Tiblin, Cecil JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 6:13.1 30:54.6 61 3:54.8 11:34.6 (7:39.9) 19:30.5 (7:56.0) 27:35.8 (8:05.3)
86 Lankford, Paul Eastern Mennonite 6:13.6 30:57.3   4:01.1 11:53.9 (7:52.8) 19:48.1 (7:54.2) 27:37.2 (7:49.6)
87 Tres, Michael FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:15.2 31:05.5   3:56.3 11:33.7 (7:37.4) 19:35.3 (8:01.4) 27:46.0 (8:10.9)
88 Gleissner, Adam SO-2 Shenandoah 6:17.5 31:16.7 62 3:53.3 11:38.6 (7:45.4) 19:41.4 (8:02.8) 27:49.3 (8:08.0)
89 White, Trey FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:19.0 31:24.2   3:57.3 11:40.6 (7:43.3) 19:41.4 (8:02.8) 28:07.7 (16:27.2)
90 Gussiaas, Matthew SR-4 Shenandoah 6:19.0 31:24.3   3:53.2 11:29.5 (7:36.3) 19:34.2 (8:04.8) 27:48.9 (8:14.8)
91 Paris, Lucas Hampden-Sydney 6:22.2 31:40.2 63 3:54.2 11:32.6 (7:38.4) 19:41.8 (8:09.3) 28:07.3 (8:25.5)
92 Anderson, Caleb JR-3 Guilford 6:23.7 31:47.4 64 3:45.9 11:40.8 (7:54.9) 19:41.8 (8:09.3) 28:26.0 (16:45.2)
93 Jones, Kenneth FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:23.8 31:47.9   3:44.0 11:32.0 (7:47.1) 19:49.9 (8:18.8) 28:18.6 (8:28.3)
94 Fry, Gavin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:24.1 31:49.6   3:56.7 11:40.6 (7:43.9) 20:02.3 (8:21.8) 28:22.0 (8:18.8)
95 Mingione, Reed SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 6:28.5 32:11.5 65 3:49.7 11:32.8 (7:43.2) 20:01.2 (8:28.4) 28:35.4 (8:34.3)
96 Shubrooks, Donald SR-4 Shenandoah 6:29.7 32:17.2   3:48.3 11:32.3 (7:44.1) 19:59.7 (8:27.7) 28:43.2 (8:43.6)
97 Williams, Tyler SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 6:41.1 33:14.3 66 4:00.7 12:15.0 (8:14.3) 20:52.3 (8:37.4) 29:34.2 (8:41.9)
98 Myrick, Tory FR-1 Randolph 6:42.0 33:18.7   3:45.4 12:15.0 (8:14.3) 20:43.6 (16:58.2) 29:49.2 (9:05.6)
99 Tiblin, Ian FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 6:44.5 33:30.9   4:01.3 12:22.7 (8:21.5) 21:00.1 (8:37.4) 29:46.2 (8:46.1)
100 Bayisa, Naol FR-1 Shenandoah 6:46.6 33:41.5   3:53.7 11:59.2 (8:05.6) 21:00.2 (9:01.3) 29:58.9 (8:58.7)
101 Sumner, Jonathan SR-4 Guilford 7:06.1 35:18.6 67 3:49.7 12:20.7 (8:31.1) 21:54.7 (9:34.0) 31:24.8 (9:30.9)
102 Jones, Nick JR-3 Guilford 7:13.4 35:54.5 68 3:49.7 13:19.4 (13:19.4) 22:53.9 (9:34.6) 32:12.7 (9:18.8)
103 Antozzi, Seth FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7:14.2 35:58.7   4:27.4 13:28.0 (9:00.6) 22:42.6 (9:14.7) 32:03.5 (9:20.9)
104 Pierce, Colt FR-1 Emory & Henry 7:24.0 36:47.4 69 4:24.0 13:33.5 (9:09.5) 23:07.4 (9:34.0) 32:50.3 (9:43.0)
105 Harman, Andrew FR-1 Randolph 7:31.9 37:26.5   4:02.6 13:18.4 (9:15.8) 23:07.6 (9:49.3) 33:07.9 (10:00.3)
Women's Championship - 6000m Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:24 23:40 38 2 3 8 11 14 19 34
2 2:00:08 24:01 67 1 4 16 17 29 33 38
3 Eastern Mennonite 2:04:02 24:48 103 13 20 21 24 25 37 42
4 2:06:09 25:13 126 9 12 26 39 40 41 44
5 2:06:09 25:13 130 15 22 27 31 35 36 45
6 2:09:23 25:52 134 5 6 18 43 62    
7 2:09:47 25:57 155 7 23 28 48 49 52 55
8 2:20:09 28:01 229 30 32 54 56 57    
9 2:22:10 28:26 233 10 46 53 61 63    
10 2:29:21 29:52 281 47 51 59 60 64 66 67
11 2:45:17 33:03 310 50 58 65 68 69 70  
Women's Championship - 6000m Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score 1k 3k 5k
1 Dalton, Kerri SR-4 Roanoke 6:04.5 22:39.1 1 3:53.6 11:38.4 (7:41.3) 19:10.3
2 Yates, Samantha Washington and Lee 6:08.3 22:53.3 2 3:56.7 11:39.6 (7:42.9) 19:24.0 (7:44.5)
3 Seybold, Margaret SO-2 Washington and Lee 6:15.3 23:19.4 3 3:56.5 11:42.4 (7:45.9) 19:46.3 (8:03.9)
4 Brooks, Claire SR-4 Roanoke 6:16.3 23:23.3 4 3:56.8 11:51.3 (7:54.5) 19:53.7 (8:02.4)
5 Alvis, Morgan SO-2 Lynchburg 6:17.7 23:28.4 5 3:56.9 11:51.9 (7:54.3) 19:54.7 (8:03.0)
6 Schreiber, Samantha Lynchburg 6:18.8 23:32.3 6 3:53.3 11:34.5 (7:41.2) 19:47.8 (8:13.4)
7 Coombs, Marissa JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6:20.6 23:39.2 7 3:56.0 11:52.8 (7:56.9) 20:11.8 (8:19.0)
8 Mcmichael, Kirsten Washington and Lee 6:22.0 23:44.4 8 3:55.2 11:43.4 (11:43.4) 20:05.0 (8:21.6)
9 Shrader, Shelby SR-4 Shenandoah 6:24.6 23:53.9 9 3:56.9 12:01.2 (8:04.2) 20:21.8 (8:20.6)
10 Fanney, Sommer JR-3 Guilford 6:25.9 23:58.8 10 3:55.4 12:09.4 (8:14.2) 20:29.6 (8:20.3)
11 Moody, Julia FR-1 Washington and Lee 6:28.3 24:07.8 11 3:59.5 12:02.3 (8:02.8) 20:28.3 (8:26.1)
12 Miller, Emily FR-1 Shenandoah 6:28.6 24:09.0 12 4:03.0 12:13.7 (8:10.8) 20:30.6 (8:16.8)
13 Good, Megan Eastern Mennonite 6:30.6 24:16.2 13 4:07.8 12:18.0 (8:10.2) 20:38.4 (8:20.5)
14 Bearup, Katie FR-1 Washington and Lee 6:31.6 24:20.3 14 4:11.2 12:18.7 (8:07.7) 20:39.4 (8:20.7)
15 Mann, Magdalene FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:32.2 24:22.4 15 4:07.0 12:18.7 (8:09.7) 20:40.8 (16:33.8)
16 Bauer, Ellen JR-3 Roanoke 6:32.3 24:22.6 16 4:07.9 12:20.7 (8:12.8) 20:44.6 (8:23.9)
17 Barthol, Jennifer JR-3 Roanoke 6:32.4 24:23.0 17 4:05.2 12:16.7 (8:11.5) 20:44.3 (8:27.4)
18 Cholak, Michela FR-1 Lynchburg 6:33.8 24:28.2 18 3:58.0 12:06.6 (8:08.7) 20:42.8 (8:35.5)
19 Steffen, Rachel JR-3 Washington and Lee 6:35.8 24:35.9 19 4:00.5 12:16.3 (8:15.8) 20:50.7 (8:34.5)
20 Schirch, Juni Eastern Mennonite 6:39.2 24:48.6 20 4:09.9 12:24.8 (8:15.0) 21:01.2 (8:36.4)
21 Serrell, Laurie Eastern Mennonite 6:39.8 24:50.9 21 4:09.3 12:25.5 (8:16.3) 21:07.4 (8:41.6)
22 Quinn, Erin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:42.2 24:59.8 22 4:03.8 12:30.6 (8:26.8) 21:13.4 (8:42.9)
23 Latimer, Emily JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6:42.6 25:01.0 23 4:08.2 12:35.6 (8:27.0) 21:21.7 (8:46.6)
24 Nisly, Elizabeth Eastern Mennonite 6:42.9 25:02.3 24 4:09.3 12:24.7 (8:15.4) 21:02.8 (8:38.5)
25 Lehman, Katherine Eastern Mennonite 6:43.6 25:04.9 25 4:08.3 12:29.6 (8:21.4) 21:17.5 (8:48.0)
26 Smith, Aislynn SO-2 Shenandoah 6:44.0 25:06.3 26 4:03.2 12:26.4 (8:23.2) 21:17.4 (8:51.0)
27 Hauver, Maryellen JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:45.9 25:13.5 27 4:07.6 12:34.8 (8:27.2) 21:26.0 (8:51.3)
28 Phillips, Emma SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:46.9 25:17.2 28 4:07.3 12:32.5 (8:25.3) 21:20.9 (8:48.4)
29 Ashley, Caity SR-4 Roanoke 6:47.9 25:20.8 29 4:07.8 12:26.9 (8:19.3) 21:26.8 (9:00.0)
30 Grupp, Erica FR-1 Emory & Henry 6:50.9 25:31.9 30 4:04.7 12:44.2 (8:39.4) 21:38.0 (8:54.0)
31 Ariel, Calista FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:52.2 25:36.9 31 4:08.9 12:33.6 (8:24.7) 21:34.9 (9:01.3)
32 Wilson, Elizabeth SR-4 Emory & Henry 6:52.2 25:37.0 32 4:14.2 12:52.6 (8:38.6) 21:50.4 (8:57.8)
33 Supplee, Abigail FR-1 Roanoke 6:53.4 25:41.3 33 4:11.4 12:48.9 (8:37.6) 21:48.2 (8:59.3)
34 Miluski, Kristi SO-2 Washington and Lee 6:55.0 25:47.3 34 4:11.5 12:47.4 (8:36.0) 21:52.7 (9:05.4)
35 Wright, Sarah FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:57.5 25:56.7 35 4:11.2 12:46.0 (8:34.8) 21:48.4 (9:02.5)
36 Bavin, Scarlett JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:00.7 26:08.6 36 4:15.0 12:58.0 (8:42.2) 22:08.4 (9:11.3)
37 Hoover, Emma Eastern Mennonite 7:01.2 26:10.5 37 4:12.2 12:58.7 (8:46.6) 22:03.4 (9:04.8)
38 Deboer, Nora Roanoke 7:02.2 26:14.2 38 4:11.7 13:01.2 (8:49.5) 22:18.6 (9:17.5)
39 Fennell, Mackenzie SO-2 Shenandoah 7:05.0 26:24.8 39 4:22.8 13:13.3 (8:50.5) 22:22.2 (9:09.0)
40 Caljean, Alexandria SO-2 Shenandoah 7:07.8 26:35.2 40 4:14.5 13:08.8 (8:54.4) 22:35.8 (9:27.0)
41 Mann, Sarah SO-2 Shenandoah 7:08.8 26:38.9 41 4:18.0 13:12.8 (8:54.8) 22:40.0 (9:27.2)
42 Rama, Taylor SR-4 Randolph 7:08.9 26:39.4   4:06.9 13:09.6 (9:02.7) 22:30.0 (9:20.4)
43 Nichols, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 7:09.2 26:40.5 42 4:13.0 13:05.4 (8:52.5) 22:39.5 (9:34.2)
44 Hyde, Jenna JR-3 Lynchburg 7:10.4 26:44.8 43 4:12.4 13:12.7 (9:00.4) 22:43.4 (9:30.7)
45 Bradach, Ellie FR-1 Washington and Lee 7:11.4 26:48.7   4:25.9 13:29.8 (9:04.0) 22:51.5 (9:21.3)
46 Mcghee, Kayla Shenandoah 7:12.1 26:51.2 44 4:18.7 13:31.3 (9:12.7) 22:57.4 (9:26.1)
47 Young, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 7:13.8 26:57.6 45 4:22.5 13:21.5 (8:59.0) 22:54.9 (9:33.5)
48 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate SR-4 Guilford 7:14.6 27:00.4 46 4:27.9 13:30.6 (9:02.7) 22:49.8 (9:19.3)
49 Spring, Adrienne FR-1 Roanoke 7:21.1 27:24.6   4:27.5 13:31.7 (9:04.3) 23:05.8 (9:34.8)
50 Ramirez-Salmeron, Jhovanna JR-3 Hollins 7:21.6 27:26.6 47 4:16.2 13:32.5 (9:16.4) 23:11.5 (9:39.3)
51 Boyles, Megan JR-3 Roanoke 7:21.7 27:27.0   4:26.7 13:52.2 (9:25.5) 23:28.7 (9:36.6)
52 Thomas, Alexis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7:21.9 27:27.9 48 4:21.8 13:32.8 (9:11.0) 23:22.4 (9:49.6)
53 Keller, Abby FR-1 Washington and Lee 7:24.0 27:35.5   4:26.4 13:42.2 (9:15.8) 23:25.6 (9:43.0)
54 Shelly, Abigail Eastern Mennonite 7:24.2 27:36.4   4:14.8 13:25.2 (9:10.4) 23:17.9 (9:52.8)
55 Baxter, Lindsey FR-1 Roanoke 7:28.5 27:52.2   4:27.2 13:47.9 (9:20.7) 23:42.6 (9:54.8)
56 Sanders, Bailey SO-2 Washington and Lee 7:29.5 27:56.2   4:45.5 14:10.2 (9:24.8) 23:45.3 (9:35.1)
57 Holding, Meredith FR-1 Shenandoah 7:33.3 28:10.1   4:32.7 13:56.4 (9:23.8) 23:44.2 (9:47.8)
58 Lehman, Caroline Eastern Mennonite 7:35.6 28:18.8   4:22.4 13:50.9 (9:27.8) 23:46.0 (9:55.9)
59 Williams, Brittany Eastern Mennonite 7:36.3 28:21.3   4:44.6 13:50.2 (9:28.8) 24:15.4 (19:30.8)
60 Washington, Kwonsha SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7:36.6 28:22.4 49 4:31.9 14:10.7 (9:38.8) 24:16.5 (10:05.9)
61 Belfatto, Katelynn FR-1 Roanoke 7:40.8 28:38.3   4:27.7 14:04.0 (9:36.3) 24:12.2 (10:08.2)
62 Lawson, Victoria FR-1 Sweet Briar 7:42.6 28:44.9 50 4:16.8 14:15.9 (9:59.5) 24:28.5 (10:12.3)
63 Rubin, Sarah SR-4 Hollins 7:43.1 28:46.9 51 4:42.8 14:22.8 (9:40.4) 24:31.0 (10:08.2)
64 Mills, Shay SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 7:46.8 29:00.6 52 4:48.9 14:35.0 (9:47.0) 24:37.4 (10:02.5)
65 Brooks, Samantha SO-2 Guilford 7:47.6 29:03.6 53 4:27.5 14:24.8 (9:57.8) 24:40.3 (10:15.5)
66 Tankersley, Kenna SO-2 Emory & Henry 7:49.4 29:10.1 54 4:21.8 14:15.4 (9:54.3) 24:41.3 (10:25.9)
67 Elder, Ann Marie FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7:51.6 29:18.4 55 4:49.0 14:59.3 (10:10.4) 25:01.5 (10:02.3)
68 Reist, Ella Eastern Mennonite 7:52.5 29:21.9   4:45.2 14:27.6 (9:42.4) 24:52.0 (10:24.4)
69 Copenhaver, Maddie FR-1 Emory & Henry 7:55.3 29:32.2 56 4:30.4 14:39.3 (10:08.9) 25:08.6 (10:29.3)
70 Squillaro, Angela FR-1 Shenandoah 7:57.7 29:41.4   4:41.9 14:45.2 (10:03.3) 25:14.0 (10:28.8)
71 Henderson, Taylor SO-2 Emory & Henry 8:07.7 30:18.5 57 4:51.9 15:17.4 (10:25.2) 25:41.2 (10:24.2)
72 Gill, Autumn SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:13.6 30:40.4   4:46.4 15:11.2 (10:24.7) 26:01.6 (10:50.5)
73 Melrose, Jessie FR-1 Sweet Briar 8:15.2 30:46.5 58 4:53.3 15:27.0 (10:33.8) 26:07.5 (10:40.5)
74 Leblanc, Levene Hollins 8:16.3 30:50.5 59 5:01.3 15:33.2 (10:31.8) 26:16.6 (10:43.6)
75 Perez-Bravo, Antonia SR-4 Hollins 8:16.5 30:51.2 60 5:00.5 15:30.4 (10:30.0) 26:16.4 (10:45.7)
76 Reyna, Kayli JR-3 Guilford 8:18.1 30:57.5 61 4:49.5 15:15.3 (10:25.8) 26:16.8 (11:01.6)
77 Mccarthy, Camille Lynchburg 8:21.6 31:10.2 62 4:43.8 15:16.6 (10:32.8) 26:08.6 (10:52.0)
78 Nadel, Ava SR-4 Guilford 8:21.7 31:10.8 63 5:03.5 15:16.0 (10:13.0) 26:43.5 (11:27.5)
79 Dick, Margaret SR-4 Washington and Lee 8:25.3 31:24.0   4:47.5 14:58.2 (10:11.2) 26:39.9 (11:41.7)
80 Chapman, Kalyn FR-1 Hollins 8:26.0 31:26.7 64 5:16.3 16:09.6 (10:53.4) 26:44.2 (10:34.6)
81 Cole, Trini FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8:27.8 31:33.6   5:07.3 15:49.8 (10:41.9) 27:00.2 (11:12.0)
82 Dill, Sophia JR-3 Randolph 8:31.3 31:46.4   4:35.7 15:18.7 (10:43.0) 27:10.9 (11:52.2)
83 Gullicksen, Lydia JR-3 Sweet Briar 8:33.3 31:53.9 65 5:42.4 16:31.6 (10:49.3) 27:20.2 (10:48.7)
84 Rioux, Meagan Hollins 8:40.5 32:20.8 66 5:08.4 16:02.8 (10:54.5) 27:23.4 (11:20.6)
85 Helmbrecht, Valerie SO-2 Hollins 8:44.8 32:36.8 67 5:01.8 16:27.5 (11:25.8) 27:46.4 (11:18.9)
86 Badawy, Natalie SR-4 Hollins 8:49.5 32:54.2   5:11.0 16:09.2 (10:58.2) 27:48.9 (11:39.0)
87 James, Jocelin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9:00.7 33:36.3   5:20.1 16:35.0 (11:15.0) 28:36.9 (12:01.2)
88 Hinds, Jessica SR-4 Hollins 9:03.7 33:47.2   5:32.3 17:03.8 (11:31.5) 28:54.8 (11:51.2)
89 Zak, Claire JR-3 Sweet Briar 9:26.2 35:11.4 68 5:55.4 17:49.7 (11:54.4) 29:56.3 (12:06.7)
90 Garcia, Sara FR-1 Randolph 9:28.3 35:19.2   5:09.6 17:19.3 (12:09.7) 30:15.2 (12:56.0)
91 Campbell, Natasha SO-2 Hollins 10:11.8 38:01.2   6:02.9 18:59.0 (12:55.3) 32:26.7 (13:28.6)
92 Uglum, Kimberlin SR-4 Sweet Briar 10:22.6 38:41.4 69 6:06.8 19:06.0 (12:59.9) 32:43.6 (13:37.6)
93 Jones, Bailey FR-1 Sweet Briar 10:33.4 39:21.8 70 6:17.8 19:58.3 (13:40.6) 33:36.8 (13:38.5)