JUCO Northeast Invitational Date: 10-29-16   Venue: CC Rhode Island-Lincoln Campus - Lincoln, RI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:30:10 30:02 27 3 4 5 6 9 10 12
2 2:36:29 31:17 45 2 7 8 11 17 22  
3 2:41:35 32:19 59 1 13 14 15 16 18 19
4 3:21:41 40:20 113 20 21 23 24 25 26 27
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Perez, Julian FR Naval Academy Prep 5:45.4 28:37.3 1
2 Sankey, Kody SO-2 CC Rhode Island 5:53.6 29:17.7 2
3 Wilson, Ilya FR Suffolk CC 5:56.5 29:32.2 3
4 Varca, Joseph FR Suffolk CC 5:57.4 29:36.8 4
5 Fernandez, Anthony JR Suffolk CC 5:58.9 29:44.1 5
6 Evans, Ryan SR Suffolk CC 6:00.7 29:53.4 6
7 Dutka, Mike FR-1 CC Rhode Island 6:08.5 30:32.0 7
8 Elliott, Danny FR-1 CC Rhode Island 6:10.5 30:42.0 8
9 Mintzer, Matthew SO Suffolk CC 6:18.9 31:23.8 9
10 Durkee, Scott FR-1 Vermont Tech 6:27.7 32:07.3  
11 Mattern, David SO-2 Vermont Tech 6:28.3 32:10.4  
12 Guerrero, Andres FR Suffolk CC 6:29.9 32:18.3 10
13 Chambers, Tim FR-1 CC Rhode Island 6:30.9 32:23.5 11
14 Neftleberg, Michael JR Suffolk CC 6:31.0 32:23.7 12
15 Saunders, Robert FR Naval Academy Prep 6:39.1 33:04.2 13
16 Chandler, Thomas FR Naval Academy Prep 6:40.2 33:09.9 14
17 Sanders, Marcus FR Naval Academy Prep 6:41.7 33:17.1 15
18 King, Korrey FR Naval Academy Prep 6:43.8 33:27.3 16
19 Espinal, Bernardo FR-1 CC Rhode Island 6:45.3 33:34.8 17
20 Franco, Ryan FR Naval Academy Prep 6:47.3 33:44.9 18
21 Baez, Andrew FR Naval Academy Prep 6:53.9 34:17.5 19
22 Gomez, Raul FR Springfield Tech 7:03.9 35:07.3 20
23 Castillo, Raul FR Naval Academy Prep 7:06.5 35:20.6  
24 Ryan, McGannon FR Naval Academy Prep 7:24.0 36:47.5  
25 Cintron, Isaac FR Naval Academy Prep 7:27.2 37:03.3  
26 Poland, Nicholas FR-1 Vermont Tech 7:50.3 38:58.2  
27 Kay, Liam FR Springfield Tech 7:57.9 39:35.7 21
28 Fletcher, Ian SO-2 CC Rhode Island 8:02.7 39:59.9 22
29 Filpo, Franklyn FR Springfield Tech 8:12.4 40:47.9 23
30 Pikul, David SO Springfield Tech 8:37.7 42:54.0 24
31 Pemberton, Jeremy FR Springfield Tech 8:42.3 43:16.8 25
32 Huang, Louis FR Springfield Tech 9:02.8 44:58.8 26
33 Gammell, Tyler SO-2 Vermont Tech 9:19.4 46:21.4  
34 Louis, Louidy FR Springfield Tech 9:29.8 47:13.0 27
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Broadbent, Rebecca ? Vermont Tech 6:44.5 20:56.7  
2 Sosa, Jocelyn FR Naval Academy Prep 6:59.2 21:42.5  
3 Johnson, Kyra FR Naval Academy Prep 7:03.6 21:56.2  
4 Reiffert, Bridget SR Suffolk CC 7:04.4 21:58.8  
5 Lim, Kira FR Naval Academy Prep 7:44.0 24:01.8  
6 Torres, Elimarie ? Springfield Tech 7:46.6 24:09.8  
7 Mraz, Alisha FR Suffolk CC 8:29.0 26:21.6  
8 Riddle, Rosalee FR Suffolk CC 9:32.8 29:39.7  
9 Hoang, Amy FR Naval Academy Prep 10:04.9 31:19.5