2016 MSU Spartan Invitational Date: 09-16-16   Venue: Forest Akers East Golf Course - E. Lansing, MI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Spartan Men 8K Spartan Women 6K
Spartan Men 8K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:22 25:04 30 2 4 5 6 13 15 16
2 2:05:49 25:09 47 1 8 10 11 17 23 25
3 2:07:27 25:29 98 3 7 14 32 42 49 60
4 2:08:09 25:37 128 20 21 24 29 34 36 39
5 2:08:46 25:45 148 12 27 30 33 46 68 78
6 2:09:14 25:50 169 26 28 37 38 40 41 44
7 2:09:31 25:54 173 9 18 22 31 93 104 111
8 2:12:17 26:27 294 48 56 57 64 69 75 82
9 2:12:23 26:28 302 54 59 61 62 66 70 84
10 2:12:57 26:35 318 53 55 63 67 80 94 99
11 2:13:15 26:39 323 35 51 72 74 91 95 96
12 2:13:57 26:47 340 19 58 86 88 89 97 120
13 2:14:08 26:49 348 45 52 73 77 101 118 147
14 2:14:55 26:59 376 50 71 83 85 87 112  
15 2:15:23 27:04 394 43 76 79 81 115 116 138
16 2:19:37 27:55 538 90 92 107 117 132 140 158
17 2:20:10 28:02 553 100 102 106 122 123 125 130
18 2:20:44 28:08 557 47 65 134 152 159 166 171
19 2:20:46 28:09 576 98 105 113 121 139 144 154
20 2:23:27 28:41 657 109 124 133 145 146 151 160
21 2:23:36 28:43 661 110 119 136 143 153 155 162
22 2:24:44 28:56 687 103 131 142 148 163 179 182
23 2:25:11 29:02 703 108 135 149 150 161 170 176
24 2:27:11 29:26 758 127 137 157 168 169 172 208
25 2:28:40 29:44 762 114 128 164 173 183 197  
26 2:34:07 30:49 853 129 174 175 184 191 196 201
27 2:34:18 30:51 855 126 167 181 186 195 199 205
28 2:38:16 31:39 908 156 178 180 192 202 206  
29 2:39:21 31:52 910 141 185 188 193 203 209 212
30 2:38:18 31:39 923 165 177 189 194 198 211  
31 2:46:41 33:20 988 187 190 200 204 207 210 213
Spartan Men 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Panning, Zach SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:58.3 24:42.8 1
2 May, Christopher SR Unattached 5:01.4 24:58.3  
3 Beadlescomb, Morgan FR Unattached 5:01.5 24:58.6  
4 Hardt, Sherod SR-4 Michigan State 5:01.5 24:58.8 2
5 Andresson, Hlynur JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:01.6 24:59.3 3
6 Robinson, Ryan SO-2 Michigan State 5:01.6 24:59.5 4
7 Hersha, Jesse FR-1 Michigan State 5:02.4 25:03.3 5
8 Ruiz, Clark JR-3 Michigan State 5:02.5 25:03.6 6
9 Bouchikhi, Lahsene JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:03.8 25:10.4 7
10 Mach, Wuoi JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:03.8 25:10.5 8
11 Komph, Eddie SR-4 Saginaw Valley 5:04.0 25:11.5 9
12 Orndorf, Nate SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:04.2 25:12.0 10
13 Bradley, Bryce SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:04.8 25:15.2 11
14 Wondaal, Anthony JR-3 Hillsdale 5:04.9 25:15.5 12
15 Goforth, Tom JR Unattached 5:05.0 25:16.2  
16 Benoit, Max JR-3 Michigan State 5:05.3 25:17.5 13
17 Flores, Abel JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:06.2 25:22.1 14
18 Kettle, Brian SO-2 Michigan State 5:06.2 25:22.2 15
19 Burnand, Nathan JR-3 Michigan State 5:06.3 25:22.9 16
20 Black, Kevin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:07.5 25:28.9 17
21 Harding, Isaac FR Unattached 5:07.7 25:29.7  
22 Fackelman, Tristan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5:07.8 25:30.3 18
23 Kimaiyo, David JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:07.9 25:30.6 19
24 Dusing, Andrew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 5:07.9 25:30.8 20
25 Brumfield, Jake JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 5:08.0 25:30.9 21
26 Southgate, Joey SR-4 Saginaw Valley 5:08.2 25:32.3 22
27 Sharnas, Trevor JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:08.5 25:33.5 23
28 Metzger, Ben SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5:08.6 25:33.9 24
29 Klingler, Mitchell Playmakers Racing 5:08.6 25:34.1  
30 Davenport, Ethan SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:08.7 25:34.8 25
31 Broughton , Chase SR-4 Southern Indiana 5:08.9 25:35.8 26
32 Kleam, Logan SR Unattached 5:09.2 25:37.1  
33 Gomez, Alberto FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:09.3 25:37.6  
34 Gatchell, Caleb SR-4 Hillsdale 5:09.4 25:38.3 27
35 Grau, Bastian JR-3 Southern Indiana 5:09.5 25:38.7 28
36 Torpy, Sean FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5:10.5 25:43.5 29
37 Newcomb, Joseph SR-4 Hillsdale 5:11.2 25:47.3 30
38 Frasier, Nate SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5:11.3 25:47.7 31
39 Knox III, John SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5:11.5 25:48.7 32
40 VanDyke, Mason SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:11.7 25:49.5  
41 Fiene, Nick SO-2 Hillsdale 5:11.8 25:50.0 33
42 Coffey, David FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5:11.9 25:50.5 34
43 Sims, Daniel SO-2 Michigan State 5:12.0 25:50.9  
44 Geehrer, Bryan FR-1 Edinboro 5:12.2 25:52.2 35
45 Lee, Jacob FR Unattached 5:12.3 25:52.6  
46 Biebelhausen, Stephen JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 5:12.9 25:55.7 36
47 Soter, Nick SR-4 Michigan State 5:13.1 25:56.7  
48 Stanley , Jesse JR-3 Southern Indiana 5:13.3 25:57.6 37
49 Lawrence, Darin SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:13.4 25:57.8 38
50 Butler, Sam SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:13.4 25:58.0  
51 Wilkins, Mitchell SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:13.9 26:00.6  
52 Wright-Fisher, Zac FR Unattached 5:14.4 26:03.0  
53 Naughton, Conor FR Unattached 5:14.5 26:03.4  
54 Bromley, Matthew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 5:14.6 26:04.0 39
55 Parker, Cain JR-3 Southern Indiana 5:14.7 26:04.5 40
56 Cecil, James JR-3 Southern Indiana 5:14.8 26:04.8 41
57 Landy, Michael Unattached 5:14.8 26:05.2  
58 Torpy, Christopher FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5:15.1 26:06.5  
59 Matko, Csaba JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:15.2 26:07.0 42
60 Lehnhardt, Max FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5:15.4 26:08.0  
61 McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 5:15.6 26:08.9 43
62 Hall, Nathan FR-1 Southern Indiana 5:15.7 26:09.4 44
63 Beauchamp, Luke FR Unattached 5:15.8 26:10.0  
64 Renner, Joe FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:15.8 26:10.1  
65 Thompson, Zac JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 5:15.8 26:10.1  
66 Melvin, Matt Playmakers Racing 5:15.9 26:10.3  
67 Anderson, Luke SO Unattached 5:16.0 26:10.8  
68 Domagalski, Jacob FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:16.0 26:10.9  
69 Nousain, Spencer SR-4 Central Michigan 5:16.5 26:13.2 45
70 Beckmann, Mark SO Unattached 5:16.7 26:14.4  
71 Eisengruber, Parker SO Unattached 5:16.8 26:14.8  
72 Humes, Joseph FR-1 Hillsdale 5:16.9 26:15.3 46
73 Wyche, Irvin SR-4 Wayne St. 5:16.9 26:15.6 47
74 Boyer, Nate SR Unattached 5:17.0 26:15.8  
75 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:17.0 26:16.0 48
76 Lenneman, Mitchell JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:17.1 26:16.2 49
77 Brooks, Kyle JR-3 Kent State 5:17.1 26:16.5 50
78 Wymer, Eric Unattached 5:17.2 26:16.7  
79 McFrederick, Leif FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:17.3 26:17.2  
80 Wefing, Corey JR-3 Edinboro 5:17.3 26:17.3 51
81 Davis, Bradley FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5:17.3 26:17.5  
82 Emmanuel, Joseph JR-3 Central Michigan 5:17.4 26:17.8 52
83 Holowaty, Trevor JR-3 Ferris State 5:17.4 26:17.8 53
84 Steible, Josh JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:17.8 26:19.9  
85 Jordan, Aubrey SR-4 Ashland 5:18.0 26:20.9 54
86 Anderson, Clyde Unattached 5:18.0 26:21.0  
87 Hammer, Logan SR-4 Ferris State 5:18.1 26:21.5 55
88 Woldemichael, Enael FR Unattached 5:18.2 26:21.8  
89 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:18.2 26:21.9 56
90 Matusiak, Michael JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:18.4 26:22.8  
91 Gordon, Cully SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:18.4 26:22.9 57
92 Brown, Corey SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:18.8 26:24.8 58
93 Kapes, Steven SO-2 Ashland 5:18.9 26:25.4 59
94 Baker, Bruce JR-3 Olivet 5:19.2 26:26.8  
95 Sargent, Austin FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:19.2 26:26.8 60
96 Middelton, Andrew JR-3 Michigan State 5:19.5 26:28.5  
97 Nolan , Austin FR-1 Southern Indiana 5:19.9 26:30.1  
98 Hall, Nick SR-4 Ashland 5:20.1 26:31.4 61
99 Menyes, Tommy SR-4 Ashland 5:20.1 26:31.5 62
100 Richardson, Kyle SR-4 Ferris State 5:20.2 26:31.7 63
101 Cecil, Joseph SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:20.4 26:32.6  
102 Lutz, Noah SR-4 Southern Indiana 5:20.4 26:33.0  
103 Hirschenberger, Nick FR Unattached 5:20.5 26:33.4  
104 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:20.5 26:33.5 64
105 Nelson, Andrew SR-4 Wayne St. 5:20.6 26:33.7 65
106 Lance, Tyler JR-3 Ashland 5:20.8 26:34.7 66
107 O'Flahrity, James SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5:20.8 26:34.7  
108 Neal, Casey SO-2 Ferris State 5:21.5 26:38.4 67
109 Garn, Miles SO-2 Hillsdale 5:21.9 26:40.1 68
110 Wicker, Austin FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:21.9 26:40.2  
111 Mangiapane, Andrew Unattached 5:22.0 26:40.9  
112 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR Unattached 5:22.2 26:41.7  
113 O'Neil, Jack FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5:22.2 26:41.8  
114 Thorpe, Simon SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:22.4 26:42.7  
115 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:22.4 26:42.9 69
116 Humrichouser, Zach SR-4 Ashland 5:22.9 26:45.1 70
117 Snuffer, Braxton FR Unattached 5:22.9 26:45.2  
118 Schank, Nick SO-2 Kent State 5:23.1 26:46.0 71
119 Romeyn, Winter FR-1 Michigan State 5:23.1 26:46.3  
120 Hallow, Jared SO-2 Edinboro 5:23.3 26:47.0 72
121 Stimpfel, Bransen FR-1 Central Michigan 5:23.6 26:48.6 73
122 Winders, Javan FR-1 Southern Indiana 5:24.3 26:52.1  
123 Knapp, Jordan JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 5:24.4 26:52.9  
124 Pitner, Ryan JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 5:24.6 26:53.5  
125 Gusew, Jon SR-4 Edinboro 5:24.7 26:54.4 74
126 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:25.0 26:55.9 75
127 Mandernach, Austen SO Unattached 5:25.1 26:56.2  
128 Kern, Chase FR-1 Malone 5:25.1 26:56.3 76
129 Voisin, Casey SR-4 Central Michigan 5:26.0 27:00.5 77
130 Jones, Nathan JR-3 Hillsdale 5:26.3 27:02.0 78
131 Kroth, Daniel SO-2 Michigan State 5:26.5 27:03.1  
132 Cortelletti, Brett SO-2 Malone 5:26.5 27:03.1 79
133 McFarland, Nick SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5:26.8 27:04.5  
134 Kimball, Timothy SO Unattached 5:27.0 27:05.8  
135 Nivison, Hunter JR-3 Ferris State 5:27.6 27:08.4 80
136 Ziegler, Spencer SR-4 Malone 5:27.7 27:09.2 81
137 Kean, Thomas Unattached 5:27.8 27:09.4  
138 Phillips, Sam JR-3 Hillsdale 5:27.9 27:10.2  
139 Hemmelgarn, Aaren SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:28.1 27:11.3 82
140 Cook, Codey SO Unattached 5:28.2 27:11.4  
141 Riesterer, Cody SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 5:28.4 27:12.7  
142 Daigneault, Luke JR-3 Hillsdale 5:28.5 27:13.2  
143 Goolsby, Kenneth FR Unattached 5:28.8 27:14.4  
144 Onken, Grant SR-4 Kent State 5:28.9 27:15.3 83
145 Shively, Kyle FR-1 Ashland 5:29.2 27:16.7 84
146 Gogan, Josh FR-1 Kent State 5:29.4 27:17.3 85
147 Eller, Jarrett JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:29.5 27:18.1 86
148 Goodman, Sam FR-1 Kent State 5:30.0 27:20.7 87
149 Patzer, Ben FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:30.2 27:21.3 88
150 Polich, Seth SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:30.4 27:22.3 89
151 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:30.4 27:22.5  
152 Dietrich, Matthew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 5:30.8 27:24.4  
153 Boelens, Matt JR-3 Calvin 5:30.8 27:24.5 90
154 Baritot, Gene SO-2 Edinboro 5:30.8 27:24.6 91
155 Vermeulen, Hendrik JR-3 Calvin 5:30.8 27:24.6 92
156 Voth, Jonathan FR Unattached 5:31.8 27:29.3  
157 Roest, Rob FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:31.8 27:29.6 93
158 Halverson, Damien SO-2 Ferris State 5:31.9 27:30.1 94
159 Albaugh, Jon SR-4 Ashland 5:32.1 27:31.1  
160 Nowak, Daniel SR-4 Edinboro 5:32.3 27:32.0 95
161 Scheetz, Steven SO-2 Edinboro 5:32.6 27:33.6 96
162 Klomp, Mitch SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:32.8 27:34.5 97
163 Jensen, Tyler SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 5:32.9 27:34.7  
164 Moench, Will SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 5:33.2 27:36.2  
165 Tomkiewicz, Peter SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:33.3 27:37.0  
166 Dickson, Kirk SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 5:33.6 27:38.5 98
167 Jozwiak, Tom JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:34.0 27:40.6  
168 Fahey, Roan SO-2 Ferris State 5:34.2 27:41.6 99
169 Feldpausch, Deion FR-1 Lansing CC 5:35.3 27:46.9 100
170 Holbrook, Charles FR-1 Hillsdale 5:35.6 27:48.2  
171 Rusnak, Cameron SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:35.6 27:48.6  
172 Esparza, Alec SO-2 Central Michigan 5:35.7 27:48.8 101
173 Bohling, Branden SR Unattached 5:35.9 27:49.9  
174 Batterson, Phil FR-1 Lansing CC 5:36.3 27:51.9 102
175 Garza, Daniel SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:36.4 27:52.5 103
176 Borkowski, Blake FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:37.1 27:56.0 104
177 Santana, Chris FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 5:37.2 27:56.2 105
178 Rocha, Dylan SO-2 Lansing CC 5:37.2 27:56.2 106
179 Bauserman, Connor SR-4 Olivet 5:37.2 27:56.4  
180 Brookhouse, Nathan JR-3 Calvin 5:37.4 27:57.3 107
181 Pickell, Ryan Michigan-Dearborn 5:37.6 27:58.5 108
182 Young, Jacob MSU Running Club 5:37.7 27:59.0 109
183 Schwartz, Connor FR Unattached 5:37.8 27:59.2  
184 Schulze, Spencer SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:37.9 27:59.7  
185 VanSlembrouck, Thomas FR-1 Lake Superior State 5:38.1 28:00.6 110
186 Kulkarni, Kavi FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:38.3 28:01.7 111
187 Sinclair, Bryce FR-1 Ashland 5:38.4 28:02.5  
188 Ott, Bryce FR-1 Kent State 5:38.6 28:03.4 112
189 Slayton, Brett SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 5:38.6 28:03.5 113
190 Taljonick, Ethan FR-1 Mott CC 5:38.9 28:05.0 114
191 Niehart, Zeke FR-1 Malone 5:39.1 28:05.9 115
192 Steele, Daniel FR Unattached 5:39.2 28:06.4  
193 Nye, Andrew SO-2 Malone 5:39.2 28:06.5 116
194 Herrmann, Colin FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:39.3 28:06.7  
195 Swaim, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 5:39.3 28:06.8 117
196 McLaughlin, Matt FR Unattached 5:39.7 28:08.8  
197 Grifka, Adam FR-1 Central Michigan 5:40.0 28:10.3 118
198 Baker, Jacob SR-4 Lake Superior State 5:40.1 28:10.5 119
199 Moore, Willie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:40.2 28:11.1 120
200 Marshall, Ryan FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 5:40.2 28:11.2 121
201 McKee, Ian SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:40.3 28:11.8  
202 Tapia, Eduardo SO-2 Edinboro 5:40.6 28:13.0  
203 Saporito, David SO-2 Eastern Michigan 5:41.0 28:15.0  
204 Elliott, Graham SR Unattached 5:41.1 28:15.8  
205 Brink, Henry FR-1 Hillsdale 5:41.3 28:16.9  
206 Alexander, Carson SO-2 Lansing CC 5:41.4 28:17.1 122
207 Meeson, Nick SR Unattached 5:41.5 28:17.8  
208 Bell, Shawn FR-1 Lansing CC 5:41.7 28:18.8 123
209 Poth, Eric FR-1 Hillsdale 5:41.8 28:19.1  
210 Salach, Paul MSU Running Club 5:41.9 28:19.8 124
211 Ford, Kent SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5:42.3 28:21.7  
212 Greathouse, Justin FR-1 Southern Indiana 5:42.6 28:23.0  
213 Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin SO-2 Lansing CC 5:42.7 28:23.8 125
214 Beyea, Ryan SR-4 Michigan State 5:42.8 28:24.1  
215 Heierman, Nate Concordia (Mich.) 5:42.9 28:24.7 126
216 Haskin, Bobby FR-1 Muskegon CC 5:43.0 28:25.4 127
217 Varacalli, Mike SO-2 Mott CC 5:43.4 28:27.3 128
218 Tao, Derek JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:43.9 28:29.4  
219 Egli, Derrick FR Unattached 5:44.4 28:32.0  
220 Donajkowski, Tellis FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:44.7 28:33.6  
221 Mckenzie, Zach SO-2 Ferris State 5:44.7 28:33.8  
222 Pischner, Jon FR-1 Alpena CC 5:44.9 28:34.5 129
223 Smith, Owen Unattached 5:45.1 28:35.8  
224 Pasche, Max FR-1 Lansing CC 5:45.3 28:36.4 130
225 Perry, Logan JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:45.8 28:39.3  
226 Stewart, Michael Unattached 5:46.0 28:40.0  
227 Walters, Tyler FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:46.2 28:41.2  
228 Comden, Sam SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:46.3 28:41.5 131
229 Stahl, Wyatt FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:46.3 28:41.6  
230 Klaassen, Jason FR-1 Calvin 5:46.7 28:43.8 132
231 Simmons, Steven SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:46.8 28:43.9  
232 Werner, Lucas MSU Running Club 5:47.1 28:45.5 133
233 Smith, Sawyer SR-4 Wayne St. 5:47.5 28:47.4 134
234 Yaseen, Moad JR Michigan-Dearborn 5:47.7 28:48.5 135
235 Miles, Jack SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:47.7 28:48.6 136
236 Collins, Eric SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:48.1 28:50.7  
237 Lunney, Alec JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:48.3 28:51.5  
238 Gutierrez, Ernesto SO-2 Muskegon CC 5:48.5 28:52.7 137
239 Bickerton, Ben FR-1 Malone 5:48.6 28:53.0 138
240 Edwards, Nate FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 5:49.4 28:57.2 139
241 Randall, Jack SO-2 Calvin 5:49.7 28:58.4 140
242 Ballman, Wade JR Unattached 5:49.9 28:59.6  
243 Whittington, Noah FR-1 Malone 5:50.2 29:00.8  
244 Skelcy, Shane FR-1 Oakland CC 5:50.3 29:01.6 141
245 Fulton, Ian SO-2 Spring Arbor 5:50.9 29:04.5 142
246 McNutt, John SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:51.0 29:04.7  
247 Carlson, Edward FR-1 Lake Superior State 5:51.4 29:07.1 143
248 Sievert, Tyler FR-1 Ashland 5:51.7 29:08.3  
249 Buurstra, Bruce FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 5:51.8 29:08.8 144
250 Reily, Alec MSU Running Club 5:51.8 29:08.9 145
251 Becker, Jon SO-2 Lansing CC 5:52.5 29:12.2  
252 Gabriel , Grant FR-1 Ferris State 5:52.5 29:12.5  
253 Butterbrodt, Jon FR-1 Southern Indiana 5:52.8 29:14.1  
254 McLaughlin, Mike JR-3 Edinboro 5:52.9 29:14.2  
255 Diener, Wes MSU Running Club 5:52.9 29:14.3 146
256 Hannah, Brett FR-1 Central Michigan 5:52.9 29:14.4 147
257 Hoppe, Jacob SO-2 Spring Arbor 5:52.9 29:14.6 148
258 Doner, Ryan JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:53.0 29:14.8  
259 Israels, Ethan FR-1 Ferris State 5:53.6 29:17.7  
260 Flannery, Bryan FR Unattached 5:53.8 29:18.7  
261 Case, Jeff FR Unattached 5:54.4 29:21.9  
262 krasuski, alex Michigan-Dearborn 5:54.5 29:22.1 149
263 Nowak, Sean SO-2 Michigan-Dearborn 5:54.5 29:22.2 150
264 Clevland, Gage FR-1 Ferris State 5:54.7 29:23.5  
265 Carmany, Dan FR-1 Malone 5:54.9 29:24.1  
266 Figueroa, Uriel SO-2 Lawrence Tech 5:55.2 29:25.6  
267 Vanpelt, Riley MSU Running Club 5:55.4 29:26.8 151
268 Honsinger, Landon FR-1 Lansing CC 5:55.5 29:27.4  
269 Lamison, Riley FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:55.5 29:27.5  
270 Torres, Jose FR-1 Lansing CC 5:55.7 29:28.5  
271 Wyma, Kieran SR Unattached 5:55.8 29:28.6  
272 Carlock, Andrew FR-1 Lansing CC 5:55.9 29:29.2  
273 Salter, Kevin JR-3 Wayne St. 5:55.9 29:29.4 152
274 Rogers, Ryan SR-4 Lake Superior State 5:56.0 29:29.8 153
275 Fox, Isaiah SO-2 Grand Rapids CC 5:56.2 29:30.9 154
276 Neff, Kyle FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:56.5 29:32.1  
277 Workman, Zachary SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:56.6 29:32.7 155
278 Dulworth, Jack SO-2 Jackson CC 5:56.7 29:33.3 156
279 Harthorn, Brandon FR-1 Muskegon CC 5:57.1 29:35.5 157
280 Young, Zach FR-1 Calvin 5:57.2 29:35.8 158
281 Santini, Dominic FR Rochester College 5:57.6 29:37.9  
282 Mangulabnan, Ryan FR-1 Wayne St. 5:57.8 29:38.7 159
283 Hegger, Joe MSU Running Club 5:58.0 29:39.7 160
284 Williamson, Nick Michigan-Dearborn 5:58.1 29:40.3 161
285 Solis, Dominic SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:58.2 29:40.8  
286 Shelton, Andrew FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:58.4 29:41.5  
287 Brown, Isaac FR-1 Lansing CC 5:58.5 29:42.4  
288 Lamos, Kyle FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 5:58.9 29:44.3  
289 Vincent, Andrew FR-1 Lake Superior State 5:59.7 29:48.0 162
290 Young, Eli FR-1 Southern Indiana 5:59.8 29:48.9  
291 Sutton, Travis SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:59.9 29:49.0  
292 Robart, Logan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:00.3 29:51.0 163
293 Wohlfert, Ryan SO-2 Lansing CC 6:00.3 29:51.3  
294 Alberts, John SO-2 Ferris State 6:00.7 29:53.3  
295 Mosher, Dylan FR-1 Mott CC 6:01.0 29:54.8 164
296 VanAppledorn, Ryan FR-1 Calvin 6:01.1 29:55.0  
297 Mundt, Philip FR-1 Macomb CC 6:01.4 29:56.7 165
298 Smith, Dillion FR-1 Wayne St. 6:01.4 29:56.7 166
299 Murray, Michael JR-3 Ohio Northern 6:01.8 29:58.4  
300 VanCauwenbergh, Ryan JR-3 Ashland 6:02.5 30:02.1  
301 Abee, Zach FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 6:03.1 30:04.9 167
302 Shepherd, Austin FR-1 Lansing CC 6:03.2 30:05.4  
303 Kipkoech, Collins SO-2 Muskegon CC 6:03.8 30:08.8 168
304 Clark, Ezekiel FR-1 Muskegon CC 6:03.9 30:09.2 169
305 Currier, Andrew JR-3 Malone 6:04.0 30:09.4  
306 Lambert, Ben MSU Running Club 6:04.0 30:09.7  
307 Harroun, Tyler FR-1 Malone 6:04.1 30:10.2  
308 Hibbs, McKee Unattached 6:04.1 30:10.2  
309 Kohn, Andrew SO Michigan-Dearborn 6:04.8 30:13.6 170
310 Putt, Alex FR-1 Wayne St. 6:05.5 30:16.8 171
311 Peck, Bryan FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:07.1 30:25.2  
312 Wilkewitz, Eric FR-1 Schoolcraft College 6:07.4 30:26.5  
313 Vermilye, Joe SO Unattached 6:07.5 30:27.2  
314 Silvester, Almustapha SO-2 Southern Indiana 6:08.1 30:30.1  
315 Bitzer, Cameron FR Rochester College 6:08.5 30:32.0  
316 Brooks, Kody FR-1 Muskegon CC 6:08.6 30:32.6 172
317 Wyngaard, Parker SO-2 Lake Superior State 6:09.1 30:35.0  
318 Martin, Timothy JR Unattached 6:09.5 30:36.9  
319 Kean, Alex FR-1 Mott CC 6:10.0 30:39.3 173
320 Ghidoni, Kolin FR-1 Alpena CC 6:10.4 30:41.3 174
321 Traynham, Joe SO-2 Alpena CC 6:10.8 30:43.4 175
322 Klins, Zach FR-1 Edinboro 6:11.3 30:46.1  
323 Zella, Jared SO Michigan-Dearborn 6:11.6 30:47.3 176
324 Wohlfert, Joseph SO-2 Lansing CC 6:11.9 30:48.8  
325 Richards, Dylan SO-2 Lake Superior State 6:12.2 30:50.4  
326 Canna, Ryan MSU Running Club 6:13.3 30:55.7  
327 Felts, Jared FR-1 Macomb CC 6:13.5 30:56.7 177
328 Mudd, Shane SO-2 Lawrence Tech 6:14.1 30:59.9  
329 Dowd, Billy SO-2 Jackson CC 6:14.2 31:00.4 178
330 Kennedy, Tyler JR-3 Ohio Northern 6:14.5 31:02.0  
331 Richardson, Ben MSU Running Club 6:14.6 31:02.5  
332 Thurman, James FR-1 Olivet 6:15.2 31:05.1  
333 Winkler, Jake SO Unattached 6:15.4 31:06.2  
334 Norton, Joshua JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:16.0 31:09.0 179
335 Fisher, Sean SO Michigan-Dearborn 6:17.4 31:16.3  
336 Barrera, Michael SO-2 Jackson CC 6:18.2 31:20.2 180
337 Binkowski, Brandon Concordia (Mich.) 6:19.4 31:26.0 181
338 Hamilton, Dylan SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:20.1 31:29.5 182
339 Lapsley , Demontrae FR-1 Southern Indiana 6:20.1 31:29.6  
340 Loughlin, Scott SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 6:20.4 31:31.2  
341 Elston, Nathan SO-2 Mott CC 6:21.0 31:34.1 183
342 Lumadue, Dustin JR-3 Ohio Northern 6:21.6 31:37.1  
343 McHarg, J. Nevin SO-2 Alpena CC 6:22.0 31:39.3 184
344 Silvesteri, Connor FR-1 Lansing CC 6:23.0 31:44.1  
345 Baeza, Phil MSU Running Club 6:23.2 31:45.2  
346 Shaw, Raven FR-1 Oakland CC 6:23.6 31:47.0 185
347 Kazlauskas, Todd FR-1 Schoolcraft College 6:23.9 31:48.5  
348 Gonzales-Feliciano, Miguel Concordia (Mich.) 6:24.0 31:48.8 186
349 Kruse, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 6:24.0 31:49.0  
350 Haney, Blaik FR-1 St Clair County CC 6:24.3 31:50.3 187
351 Davenport, Auston SO-2 Ohio Northern 6:24.3 31:50.5  
352 Kyser, Cameron FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:24.4 31:51.1  
353 Harnishfeger, Christian SO-2 Oakland CC 6:24.9 31:53.5 188
354 Pipitone, Donovan FR-1 Macomb CC 6:26.0 31:58.9 189
355 Huard, Nick MSU Running Club 6:26.2 32:00.1  
356 Roginski, Brett MSU Running Club 6:27.8 32:08.0  
357 Mrozinski, Taylor FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 6:28.9 32:13.5  
358 Coha, Austin FR-1 St Clair County CC 6:31.0 32:23.6 190
359 Enns, Austin FR-1 Alpena CC 6:32.1 32:29.2 191
360 Nowak, Willie FR-1 Malone 6:32.1 32:29.2  
361 Scott, Isaac SO-2 Jackson CC 6:32.1 32:29.2 192
362 Parker, Ahmad FR-1 Oakland CC 6:32.4 32:31.0 193
363 Ellicott, Andrew FR-1 Macomb CC 6:32.6 32:31.6 194
364 Brinton, Joseph Concordia (Mich.) 6:33.0 32:33.6 195
365 Gallaher, Jacob SO-2 Ohio Northern 6:33.0 32:33.9  
366 Wirgau, Ryan FR-1 Alpena CC 6:33.1 32:34.5 196
367 Fox, Ian FR-1 Mott CC 6:33.8 32:37.6 197
368 Babcock, Jared MSU Running Club 6:34.8 32:42.8  
369 Christian, Delson SO Michigan-Dearborn 6:35.3 32:45.1  
370 Kovacic, Matthew SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:36.9 32:53.4  
371 Torok, Ryan SO Macomb CC 6:37.2 32:54.4 198
372 Baxter, Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 6:37.8 32:57.8 199
373 Marquez, Fernando SR Michigan-Dearborn 6:40.1 33:09.3  
374 Boote, Logan SR-4 Spring Arbor 6:40.8 33:12.3  
375 Najor, Ryan FR-1 St Clair County CC 6:40.9 33:12.9 200
376 Schmitz, Trent SO-2 Lawrence Tech 6:41.0 33:13.3  
377 Fletcher, Jacob FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:43.2 33:24.3  
378 McLean, Morgan FR-1 Alpena CC 6:43.2 33:24.4 201
379 Brooks, Mitchel SO Unattached 6:44.9 33:33.0  
380 Reynolds, Derek SO-2 Ashland 6:45.8 33:37.2  
381 Porco, Chris MSU Running Club 6:47.2 33:44.5  
382 Hunt, Brendan Jackson CC 6:48.9 33:53.0 202
383 Hansen, Eric SR-4 Ashland 6:49.8 33:57.1  
384 johnson, kevin SO-2 Oakland CC 6:52.0 34:08.4 203
385 Kreilter, Tyler FR-1 St Clair County CC 6:55.9 34:27.8 204
386 Gomori, Jack FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 6:56.7 34:31.8 205
387 Walsh, Devon SO-2 Jackson CC 6:57.8 34:37.1 206
388 Elkie, Sheldon FR-1 Alpena CC 6:57.8 34:37.2  
389 Kataro, Joseph SO-2 Malone 6:59.5 34:45.3  
390 Trendy, Dakota FR-1 St Clair County CC 6:59.9 34:47.3 207
391 Smith, Steven MSU Running Club 7:01.7 34:56.3  
392 Eichstaedt, Matt MSU Running Club 7:02.2 34:59.0  
393 Evans, Andrew FR-1 Muskegon CC 7:02.7 35:01.6 208
394 Wright, Brady FR-1 Alpena CC 7:03.4 35:04.8  
395 hellner, kyle SO-2 Oakland CC 7:08.1 35:28.2 209
396 Smith, Mitchell FR Unattached 7:12.1 35:48.2  
397 Gruttadauro, Anthony FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:18.7 36:20.9  
398 Hyames, Eric MSU Running Club 7:25.3 36:53.9  
399 Johnson, Andrew FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 7:25.4 36:54.4  
400 Purdue, Owen FR Unattached 7:25.4 36:54.4  
401 Jerlecki, Adam FR-1 St Clair County CC 7:31.8 37:26.1 210
402 Devine, James FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 7:34.2 37:38.2  
403 Luxem, Jack MSU Running Club 7:35.1 37:42.3  
404 Hutchinson, Stanley FR-1 Macomb CC 7:35.6 37:44.9 211
405 Grimm, Jonah FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 7:50.1 38:57.3  
406 Murphy, Tim FR-1 Oakland CC 7:52.3 39:07.8 212
407 Forbes, Jaryd FR-1 St Clair County CC 7:59.1 39:41.9 213
408 Showers, Cole MSU Running Club 8:08.6 40:29.1  
409 Kielbas, Chandler FR-1 St Clair County CC 8:26.8 41:59.7  
410 Atkins, Cameron FR-1 St Clair County CC 8:35.4 42:42.5  
Spartan Women 6K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:50 21:22 26 2 3 4 8 9 10 14
2 1:49:47 21:57 62 1 7 16 17 21 28 29
3 1:53:31 22:42 117 11 20 26 27 33 34 40
4 1:52:24 22:28 120 5 6 24 36 49 57 60
5 1:53:50 22:46 140 12 13 25 44 46 55 71
6 1:56:24 23:16 197 22 38 39 42 56 70 81
7 1:56:49 23:21 239 15 48 52 59 65 85 91
8 1:58:00 23:36 266 32 43 53 63 75 79 90
9 1:57:45 23:33 271 18 30 51 83 89 96 100
10 1:58:26 23:41 286 31 45 54 69 87 88 94
11 1:59:20 23:52 309 37 41 47 82 102 107 120
12 1:59:53 23:58 358 62 67 72 73 84 103 181
13 2:02:14 24:26 423 35 58 92 110 128 129 136
14 2:02:22 24:28 426 23 66 68 114 155 164  
15 2:02:04 24:24 438 61 76 93 95 113 131 135
16 2:02:59 24:35 465 77 80 98 104 106 112 121
17 2:04:00 24:48 488 50 99 108 115 116 141 190
18 2:04:57 24:59 522 74 101 105 119 123 124 125
19 2:05:26 25:05 531 64 78 97 127 165 177  
20 2:07:03 25:24 586 19 118 140 143 166 195  
21 2:07:37 25:31 619 86 117 133 138 145 173 178
22 2:10:00 26:00 687 111 134 144 146 152 156 162
23 Rochester College 2:16:42 27:20 792 109 137 168 187 191    
24 2:30:52 30:10 794 122 130 154 185 203    
25 2:15:13 27:02 795 126 151 167 171 180    
26 2:15:28 27:05 803 142 153 157 169 182 184 192
27 2:16:31 27:18 820 132 160 174 175 179 183 189
28 2:19:16 27:51 834 148 149 150 193 194 200  
29 2:17:37 27:31 840 147 159 172 176 186 197 199
30 2:26:35 29:19 885 139 161 188 196 201    
31 2:27:38 29:31 891 158 163 170 198 202    
Spartan Women 6K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Foley, Kendra SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:36.1 20:53.3 1
2 Schulist, Rachele SR-4 Michigan State 5:36.3 20:53.8 2
3 Garry, Kira SR Unattached 5:40.0 21:07.8  
4 Wiersma, Alexis SR-4 Michigan State 5:41.2 21:12.3 3
5 McDonald, Erin SO-2 Michigan State 5:41.9 21:14.9 4
6 Way, Amber SO Unattached 5:42.0 21:15.1  
7 Roberts, Emily JR-3 Southern Indiana 5:42.1 21:15.5 5
8 Trevisan, Maddy FR Unattached 5:42.6 21:17.4  
9 Reeves, Jessica SR-4 Southern Indiana 5:47.4 21:35.2 6
10 Patterson, Gina SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:47.8 21:36.9 7
11 Jackson, Shelby SR-4 Michigan State 5:48.6 21:39.7 8
12 Bullough, Holly FR Unattached 5:51.1 21:49.1  
13 Poe, Jeralyn FR-1 Michigan State 5:51.4 21:50.1 9
14 Smith, Karrigan FR-1 Michigan State 5:51.6 21:51.0 10
15 Scavuzzo, Maria JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 5:52.0 21:52.3 11
16 Oren, Molly SR-4 Hillsdale 5:53.8 21:59.2 12
17 McIntyre, Hannah JR-3 Hillsdale 5:55.5 22:05.6 13
18 Lunau, Allison JR-3 Michigan State 5:56.2 22:08.2 14
19 Dorr, Allison JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5:57.0 22:11.1 15
20 Kowalchick, Nicole SO-2 Michigan State 5:57.7 22:13.8  
21 Jeakle, Molly SR-4 Michigan State 5:57.8 22:14.1  
22 Haubert, Kelly JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:58.8 22:17.9 16
23 Metzger, Stacey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:59.3 22:19.6 17
24 Anderson, Sarah SO-2 Western Michigan 6:01.3 22:27.0 18
25 Rogers, Jenny SO-2 Michigan State 6:01.7 22:28.7  
26 Johnston, Stephanie Concordia (Mich.) 6:01.8 22:28.8 19
27 Schwartz, Kelsie JR-3 Michigan State 6:03.0 22:33.4  
28 Wilberding, Aubrey JR-3 Michigan State 6:03.8 22:36.5  
29 Goethals, Jessica SO-2 Michigan State 6:03.9 22:36.7  
30 Gockley, Jessica FR Unattached 6:04.5 22:39.0  
31 Davis, Carly FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 6:04.8 22:40.0 20
32 Mueller, Theresa FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6:04.8 22:40.1 21
33 Campbell, Hannah JR-3 Malone 6:04.9 22:40.6 22
34 Sullivan, Emma SR-4 Edinboro 6:05.6 22:43.3 23
35 Jones, Hope SO-2 Southern Indiana 6:06.1 22:45.1 24
36 Rudden, Lindsey FR Unattached 6:07.1 22:48.7  
37 Lewis, Arena FR-1 Hillsdale 6:07.4 22:50.0 25
38 Weisgerber, Maria SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6:08.8 22:55.2 26
39 Klonne, Allison SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 6:09.1 22:56.1 27
40 King, Brianna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6:09.5 22:57.6 28
41 Bendewald, Rachel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6:09.6 22:58.0 29
42 Shahrigian, Taleen JR Unattached 6:09.8 22:58.9  
43 Sica, Jenna FR Unattached 6:09.9 22:59.0  
44 Christensen, Hanne JR-3 Western Michigan 6:09.9 22:59.1 30
45 Delaney, Jessica JR-3 Ferris State 6:11.2 23:03.9 31
46 Sauers, Caroline SR-4 Kent State 6:11.9 23:06.5 32
47 Caltagirone, Megan FR Unattached 6:11.9 23:06.8  
48 Murphy, Maegan FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 6:12.2 23:07.6 33
49 Sandvik, Haley SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6:12.4 23:08.5 34
50 Hanson, Samantha FR Unattached 6:13.6 23:12.8  
51 Rustmann, Sarah SO-2 Michigan State 6:13.7 23:13.4  
52 Mossholder, Casey FR-1 Lansing CC 6:13.8 23:13.7 35
53 Work, Alison SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6:13.8 23:13.7  
54 Ludge, Allie FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6:14.0 23:14.4  
55 Peter, Cathryn SR-4 Southern Indiana 6:14.2 23:15.2 36
56 Smith, Alexis FR-1 Northern Michigan 6:14.4 23:15.8 37
57 Creutz, Amy SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6:14.6 23:16.6  
58 Thompson, Hannah SO-2 Malone 6:15.1 23:18.6 38
59 Crouch, Abby FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6:15.7 23:20.8  
60 Smith, Jade JR-3 Malone 6:16.0 23:21.9 39
61 Szivan, Alexis SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6:16.0 23:21.9 40
62 Fifarek, Abby SO-2 Northern Michigan 6:16.2 23:22.6 41
63 Moomaw, Erin JR-3 Malone 6:16.3 23:23.0 42
64 Rhynard, Kaylie SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6:16.5 23:23.7  
65 Bing, Morgan JR-3 Kent State 6:17.0 23:25.5 43
66 Monroe, Natalie SO-2 Michigan State 6:17.1 23:26.0  
67 Eads, Allysen SO-2 Hillsdale 6:17.4 23:27.2 44
68 Etelamaki, Kathryn FR-1 Ferris State 6:17.5 23:27.6 45
69 Rauch, Addison FR-1 Hillsdale 6:17.7 23:28.4 46
70 Smith, Katelyn FR-1 Northern Michigan 6:17.9 23:28.9 47
71 VanderHoff, Alexa FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 6:18.3 23:30.6  
72 Bradley, Sophia SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:18.8 23:32.2 48
73 Linn, Calire FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 6:18.9 23:32.6  
74 Clasen, Abigail FR Unattached 6:19.0 23:33.3  
75 Lincoln, Jessica JR-3 Southern Indiana 6:19.1 23:33.6 49
76 Schumaker, Emily SO-2 Ashland 6:19.5 23:34.8 50
77 Littlefield, Amy SR-4 Western Michigan 6:19.8 23:36.1 51
78 Adams, Dominique SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:20.1 23:37.1 52
79 Klynstra, Jenna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6:20.1 23:37.1  
80 Adams, Jamie FR-1 Kent State 6:20.3 23:37.9 53
81 Garvey, Kensington FR-1 Ferris State 6:20.4 23:38.5 54
82 Reagle, Amanda JR-3 Hillsdale 6:20.6 23:39.1 55
83 Vovk, Alesha JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 6:20.7 23:39.5  
84 Haynes, Emily Unattached 6:20.8 23:39.8  
85 Arteaga, Carlyn FR-1 Michigan State 6:21.0 23:40.5  
86 Wentworth, Rachel FR-1 Malone 6:21.0 23:40.7 56
87 Cutler, Bryce JR-3 Southern Indiana 6:21.1 23:40.9 57
88 Ricci, Melissa FR-1 Lansing CC 6:21.1 23:41.0 58
89 Petrosky, Kristen SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6:21.3 23:41.6  
90 Tomlin, Alicia JR-3 Saginaw Valley 6:21.3 23:41.6 59
91 Whitesell, Carly SR-4 Southern Indiana 6:21.3 23:41.7 60
92 Zimmer, Erin MSU Running Club 6:21.6 23:42.7 61
93 McNeely, Kelly SR-4 Central Michigan 6:22.1 23:44.5 62
94 Rustmann, Julia SO-2 Michigan State 6:22.5 23:46.1  
95 Malchow, Taylor FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 6:22.7 23:47.1  
96 Davis, Harrison FR-1 Kent State 6:22.8 23:47.2 63
97 Long, Kristen SR-4 Wayne St. 6:22.8 23:47.3 64
98 Micale, Christina SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6:22.9 23:47.6 65
99 Lang, Abbey SO-2 Edinboro 6:23.3 23:49.0 66
100 Madrigal, Jamie SR-4 Central Michigan 6:23.6 23:50.2 67
101 Broerman, Taylor FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 6:23.7 23:50.8  
102 Peters, Abigale SO-2 Edinboro 6:23.9 23:51.3 68
103 Kostielney, Mary SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6:23.9 23:51.3  
104 Fuerst, Morgan FR Unattached 6:23.9 23:51.4  
105 Lee, Jordan SO-2 Ferris State 6:24.1 23:52.0 69
106 Tweedie, Laura JR-3 Malone 6:24.4 23:53.2 70
107 Didier, Meredith JR-3 Hillsdale 6:24.5 23:53.6 71
108 McBride, Alex JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6:25.8 23:58.6  
109 Bell, Esther SR-4 Central Michigan 6:25.9 23:58.7 72
110 Rollins, Allison SO-2 Southern Indiana 6:26.6 24:01.4  
111 Vanderstelt, Kate FR-1 Hillsdale 6:26.6 24:01.6  
112 Storer, Jordan SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6:26.7 24:01.8  
113 Bundy, Michaela SR-4 Central Michigan 6:26.8 24:02.1 73
114 Baumann, Ashlie SO-2 Ohio Northern 6:26.8 24:02.2 74
115 Hoover, Lauren SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 6:27.0 24:02.9  
116 Pack, Sarah SO-2 Kent State 6:27.0 24:03.1 75
117 Etienne, Charlotte MSU Running Club 6:27.1 24:03.3 76
118 Vonk, Autumn SR-4 Calvin 6:27.1 24:03.3 77
119 Feist, Jacqueline SO-2 Wayne St. 6:27.1 24:03.4 78
120 Knable, Bailey SR-4 Southern Indiana 6:27.2 24:03.7  
121 Foster, Robin SR-4 Kent State 6:27.7 24:05.6 79
122 Lundberg, Kristen FR-1 Calvin 6:27.8 24:06.0 80
123 Duty , Kate JR-3 Southern Indiana 6:29.0 24:10.5  
124 Teerman, Malea FR Unattached 6:29.1 24:10.7  
125 Kohls, Kelsey SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6:29.2 24:11.0  
126 Koons, Rachel JR-3 Malone 6:29.5 24:12.2 81
127 Vanis, Stephanie FR Unattached 6:29.8 24:13.5  
128 Torvi, Hanna FR-1 Northern Michigan 6:30.6 24:16.5 82
129 McGahan, Kirstin FR-1 Western Michigan 6:30.7 24:16.6 83
130 Weiler, Katie SR-4 Central Michigan 6:30.9 24:17.5 84
131 Kreger, Sydney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6:31.2 24:18.5 85
132 Harper, Victoria SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:32.1 24:22.1 86
133 McDonald, Racheal SR-4 Ferris State 6:32.9 24:24.8 87
134 Babcock, Kelly JR-3 Ferris State 6:33.1 24:25.7 88
135 Wagh, Daya SR-4 Western Michigan 6:33.3 24:26.4 89
136 Henry, Emily SO-2 Kent State 6:33.3 24:26.6 90
137 Southgate, Emily FR-1 Hillsdale 6:33.5 24:27.3  
138 Estrada, Laura FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6:33.6 24:27.4 91
139 Henrickson, Kate SO-2 Southern Indiana 6:33.7 24:28.1  
140 Beyer, Kaitlin SO-2 Lansing CC 6:34.2 24:29.8 92
141 Thompson, Tarah MSU Running Club 6:34.4 24:30.4 93
142 Drone, Leslie FR-1 Southern Indiana 6:34.5 24:31.1  
143 Manuel, Morgan SO-2 Kent State 6:34.8 24:31.9  
144 Emerick, Molly JR-3 Ferris State 6:35.5 24:34.6 94
145 Williams, Sabrina SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6:35.7 24:35.4  
146 Sklarski, Megan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6:36.0 24:36.4  
147 Montgomery, Amanda MSU Running Club 6:36.1 24:37.0 95
148 Flemming, Lisa Unattached 6:36.2 24:37.3  
149 Estep, Rebecca FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6:36.3 24:37.8  
150 Evers, Makenzie SO-2 Western Michigan 6:37.1 24:40.7 96
151 Diehl, Teresa FR-1 Wayne St. 6:37.4 24:41.7 97
152 Zimpfer, Beth Playmakers Racing 6:38.3 24:45.2  
153 Mullins, Jacqueline SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 6:38.5 24:45.8  
154 Schroer, Emma FR-1 Calvin 6:39.0 24:47.8 98
155 Morales, Linda SR-4 Ashland 6:39.5 24:49.7 99
156 Tjelmeland, Ellie FR-1 Southern Indiana 6:39.7 24:50.4  
157 Smith, Regan FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 6:40.0 24:51.6  
158 Hall, Brittney FR-1 Western Michigan 6:40.7 24:53.9 100
159 Schilling, Zoe FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:41.2 24:55.8 101
160 Huebner, Shayla FR-1 Northern Michigan 6:41.4 24:56.6 102
161 Ritsema, Haley FR Western Michigan 6:41.6 24:57.4  
162 Fleck, Hannah SR-4 Kent State 6:42.1 24:59.1  
163 Van Allsburg, Abbey FR-1 Central Michigan 6:42.2 24:59.6 103
164 Kooiman, Breanna SO-2 Calvin 6:42.3 25:00.1 104
165 McLaughlin, Marta SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6:42.6 25:01.2  
166 Grainger, Colleen SO-2 Ohio Northern 6:42.8 25:01.9 105
167 Childs, Alex SR-4 Calvin 6:42.9 25:02.2 106
168 Walters, Maddie SO-2 Northern Michigan 6:43.0 25:02.6 107
169 Murray, Kaylie FR-1 Ashland 6:43.1 25:03.1 108
170 Bemis, Emily JR Rochester College 6:43.4 25:04.1 109
171 Hadaway, Casey SO-2 Lansing CC 6:43.6 25:04.7 110
172 Mohre, Makayla FR-1 Malone 6:44.3 25:07.3  
173 Del Valle, Sydney FR-1 Western Michigan 6:44.3 25:07.4  
174 Cates, Megan FR-1 Macomb CC 6:44.9 25:09.7 111
175 Shaver, Abigail FR-1 Western Michigan 6:45.0 25:10.2  
176 Umlauf, Olivia FR-1 Calvin 6:45.3 25:11.3 112
177 Mosteller, Nicole MSU Running Club 6:45.4 25:11.5 113
178 Hamilton , Sarah SO-2 Southern Indiana 6:45.8 25:13.1  
179 Lindner, Marylouise FR-1 Edinboro 6:45.8 25:13.1 114
180 Stefanek, Johannah FR-1 Ashland 6:46.4 25:15.4 115
181 Genetin, Jackie SR-4 Ashland 6:46.9 25:17.1 116
182 Hoffman, Hannah SR-4 Spring Arbor 6:47.7 25:20.3 117
183 Dykema, Courtney Concordia (Mich.) 6:48.3 25:22.2 118
184 Routhier, Madeleine FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:48.5 25:23.2 119
185 Becker, Kieren JR-3 Northern Michigan 6:48.7 25:24.0 120
186 Kropid, Christina JR-3 Southern Indiana 6:49.3 25:26.1  
187 Bishop, Leah FR-1 Calvin 6:49.9 25:28.2 121
188 Jernigan, Jackie FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 6:50.1 25:29.1 122
189 Fox, Lindsey SO-2 Calvin 6:50.7 25:31.3  
190 May, Addie FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6:51.0 25:32.5  
191 Huber, Nicole JR-3 Ohio Northern 6:51.6 25:34.6 123
192 Flynn, Shannon SR-4 Northern Michigan 6:51.8 25:35.5  
193 Marchese, Genevieve SR-4 Ohio Northern 6:52.6 25:38.5 124
194 Colvin, Kathleen FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:53.0 25:39.9 125
195 McConnell, Amy FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6:53.3 25:41.2  
196 Ferrara, Savannah SO-2 Mott CC 6:53.4 25:41.4 126
197 Churchill, Clara SO-2 Northern Michigan 6:54.2 25:44.2  
198 Sawgle, Morgan JR-3 Wayne St. 6:54.2 25:44.4 127
199 Love, Alexandra SO-2 Lansing CC 6:54.4 25:45.3 128
200 Ward, Taylor FR-1 Lansing CC 6:54.5 25:45.6 129
201 Sullivan, Angie SO-2 Ohio Northern 6:55.0 25:47.4  
202 Quist, Jessica FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 6:55.1 25:47.7 130
203 Cummings, Alyssa SR-4 Ferris State 6:55.3 25:48.3  
204 O'Donnel, Erin MSU Running Club 6:55.3 25:48.6 131
205 Schultz, Allyson JR-3 Olivet 6:55.4 25:48.8 132
206 Fuerst, Jaydn SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:55.5 25:49.2 133
207 Gustavus, Macy FR-1 Macomb CC 6:55.8 25:50.5 134
208 Medich, Larissa FR-1 Ferris State 6:56.0 25:51.1  
209 Montgomery, Bailey MSU Running Club 6:56.2 25:51.8 135
210 Sutter, Danielle JR-3 Ohio Northern 6:56.2 25:51.8  
211 Mankey, Alyssa FR-1 Lansing CC 6:56.3 25:52.3 136
212 Coats, Miranda SO-2 Southern Indiana 6:56.4 25:52.5  
213 Wolanin, Miranda JR Rochester College 6:56.7 25:53.8 137
214 Shoemaker, Kyria FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:57.3 25:56.0 138
215 McKenna, Jennifer SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 6:57.4 25:56.2 139
216 Schofield, Brie Concordia (Mich.) 6:57.6 25:56.9 140
217 Menke, Katherine FR-1 Western Michigan 6:57.6 25:57.0  
218 Shaheen, Katie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6:58.5 26:00.4  
219 Haubert, Cortney SR-4 Ashland 6:58.7 26:01.0 141
220 Umstead, Bailey FR-1 Muskegon CC 6:58.7 26:01.3 142
221 Halm, Carly FR-1 Calvin 6:59.0 26:02.2  
222 Streeter, Amber FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 6:59.1 26:02.5 143
223 Christensen, Lindsay SO-2 Ferris State 6:59.6 26:04.7  
224 Lathrop, Ericka FR-1 Lansing CC 7:00.1 26:06.3  
225 Cates, Miranda FR-1 Macomb CC 7:00.6 26:08.2 144
226 Sanders, Mary FR-1 Oakland CC 7:00.9 26:09.3  
227 Risley, Dana FR-1 Malone 7:00.9 26:09.5  
228 Coffell, Jennifer SR-4 Spring Arbor 7:01.0 26:09.8 145
229 Dack, Haley FR-1 Lansing CC 7:01.5 26:11.6  
230 Tas, Hannah SO-2 Macomb CC 7:02.0 26:13.3 146
231 Posthuma, Janelle SO-2 Ohio Northern 7:02.2 26:14.3  
232 Wohlfert, Emily FR-1 Lansing CC 7:04.9 26:24.1  
233 Seccombe, Megan JR Michigan-Dearborn 7:05.0 26:24.7 147
234 Cavallo, Kaitlyn FR-1 Lake Superior State 7:06.1 26:28.6 148
235 Passino, Hannah SR-4 Lake Superior State 7:06.8 26:31.5 149
236 Mulville, Trudie JR-3 Lake Superior State 7:07.2 26:32.9 150
237 Martin, Elizabeth SR-4 Ohio Northern 7:07.4 26:33.5  
238 Hack, Danielle SO-2 Mott CC 7:07.6 26:34.2 151
239 Kelley , Olivia JR-3 Southern Indiana 7:07.7 26:34.6  
240 Karnick, Ashley FR-1 Macomb CC 7:08.8 26:38.7 152
241 Ewing, Avery SO-2 Ohio Northern 7:09.2 26:40.3  
242 Swanson, Anastasia FR-1 Muskegon CC 7:09.8 26:42.7 153
243 Ochoa, Jisel FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 7:10.4 26:44.7 154
244 Briger, Pia FR-1 Edinboro 7:10.7 26:46.0 155
245 O'Hara, Megan FR-1 Macomb CC 7:11.3 26:48.1 156
246 Arlasky, Caroline SO-2 Northern Michigan 7:11.6 26:49.1  
247 Lawhorn, Ashley FR-1 Southern Indiana 7:11.9 26:50.2  
248 Irvine, Kendra FR-1 Muskegon CC 7:12.3 26:51.7 157
249 Campbell, Samantha Jackson CC 7:12.8 26:53.8 158
250 Dela Cruz, Mickaela SO Michigan-Dearborn 7:13.3 26:55.7 159
251 Taylor, Jessica SO-2 Olivet 7:13.7 26:57.1 160
252 Reneaud, Jacqueline JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 7:14.3 26:59.2 161
253 Davis, Emily SO-2 Western Michigan 7:14.5 27:00.1  
254 Wojt, Lacey Macomb CC 7:15.6 27:04.0 162
255 McEldowny, Jensen SO-2 Jackson CC 7:16.8 27:08.6 163
256 Whitmoyer, Cassandra FR-1 Edinboro 7:16.8 27:08.8 164
257 Coonrod, Leah SR-4 Wayne St. 7:17.0 27:09.5 165
258 Gaffner, Jena FR-1 Calvin 7:17.5 27:11.4  
259 Lewis, Autumn FR-1 Western Michigan 7:18.1 27:13.4  
260 Bosley, Sidney Concordia (Mich.) 7:18.1 27:13.5 166
261 Lonergan, Hannah SO-2 Northern Michigan 7:18.7 27:15.6  
262 Showers, Blaire FR-1 Lansing CC 7:19.0 27:16.8  
263 Van Ness, Maddie FR-1 Calvin 7:19.4 27:18.3  
264 Keiser, Kayla FR-1 Mott CC 7:19.8 27:19.8 167
265 Rodriguez, Yadira FR-1 Western Michigan 7:19.8 27:19.8  
266 Salem, Madeline SO Rochester College 7:20.6 27:23.0 168
267 Kass-McGrady, Breunisje SO-2 Muskegon CC 7:21.4 27:25.9 169
268 Holton, Laura SO-2 Jackson CC 7:21.8 27:27.4 170
269 Wagar, Ali SO-2 Mott CC 7:22.2 27:28.7 171
270 Albert, Nicole SO-2 Malone 7:22.5 27:29.9  
271 Harlow, Alyssa SO Michigan-Dearborn 7:23.4 27:33.1 172
272 Cockerill, Emily FR-1 Lansing CC 7:25.3 27:40.4  
273 Kasper, Mackenzy FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:25.7 27:41.7 173
274 Vanhoy, Sydney FR-1 Malone 7:25.7 27:41.8  
275 Myers, Kristina SO-2 Ohio Northern 7:26.3 27:43.9  
276 Messing, Andrea Unattached 7:27.2 27:47.4  
277 Sebok, Nicole SO-2 Olivet 7:27.9 27:49.9 174
278 Zerfas, Nicole SO-2 Olivet 7:27.9 27:50.2 175
279 Dykema, Kaylee MSU Running Club 7:28.5 27:52.2  
280 Anderson, Lindy FR-1 Calvin 7:30.1 27:58.4  
281 Joseph, Megan JR-3 Ohio Northern 7:30.5 27:59.6  
282 Rader, Emily SR Michigan-Dearborn 7:31.2 28:02.5 176
283 Boccomino , Haley JR-3 Wayne St. 7:31.3 28:02.7 177
284 Dvorak, Diana JR-3 Spring Arbor 7:31.7 28:04.2 178
285 Jones, Megan FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:31.7 28:04.3  
286 Steele, Elizabeth SO-2 Ohio Northern 7:31.8 28:04.5  
287 Wiles, Brianna SR-4 Olivet 7:32.0 28:05.3 179
288 Goodwin, Mattie FR-1 Western Michigan 7:32.9 28:08.8  
289 Pichey, Krista FR-1 Mott CC 7:33.1 28:09.4 180
290 Lenters, Victoria FR-1 Calvin 7:33.9 28:12.3  
291 Starck, Emily FR-1 Central Michigan 7:34.3 28:14.0 181
292 Forker, Britt MSU Running Club 7:34.4 28:14.2  
293 Haavisto, Lydia FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:35.0 28:16.5  
294 Wierszewski, Shayne SO-2 Macomb CC 7:35.0 28:16.5  
295 Schmidtendorff, Alicia JR-3 Spring Arbor 7:37.1 28:24.5  
296 Reinhart, Jocelyn SO-2 Ohio Northern 7:37.1 28:24.5  
297 Lovasz, Emily MSU Running Club 7:37.4 28:25.4  
298 Rizor, Cheyanna FR-1 Ferris State 7:37.5 28:25.7  
299 Hall, Jenee FR-1 Muskegon CC 7:37.7 28:26.6 182
300 Casali, Christina MSU Running Club 7:37.8 28:26.9  
301 Rutkowski, Katie FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:39.0 28:31.3  
302 Brown, Megan FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:40.6 28:37.3  
303 Gilbert, Nicole SO-2 Olivet 7:40.8 28:38.2 183
304 Kimmel, Margaret FR-1 Ohio Northern 7:40.8 28:38.2  
305 Baum, Kassidy FR-1 Muskegon CC 7:40.9 28:38.7 184
306 Elliott, MeKare FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 7:41.3 28:40.2 185
307 eccleton, emily Michigan-Dearborn 7:41.6 28:41.0 186
308 Wright-Alexander, Kylee JR Rochester College 7:44.6 28:52.3 187
309 Cherwinski, Julia SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7:46.2 28:58.4 188
310 Chudnovsky, Abby JR-3 Spring Arbor 7:47.6 29:03.5  
311 Giessler, Paige SR-4 Ohio Northern 7:48.8 29:08.1  
312 Kent, Enya SO-2 Ohio Northern 7:49.3 29:09.8  
313 Kirchner, Carolyn FR-1 Glen Oaks CC 7:50.7 29:15.1  
314 Sylvia, Meghan FR-1 St Clair County CC 7:50.8 29:15.3  
315 Ausum, Sarah MSU Running Club 7:51.3 29:17.2  
316 Eggleston, LaSondra FR-1 Macomb CC 7:53.5 29:25.5  
317 Gaines, Abigail SO-2 Olivet 7:53.8 29:26.6 189
318 Borton, Austin SR-4 Ashland 7:54.4 29:28.7 190
319 Marsee, Abigail SO Rochester College 7:54.4 29:29.0 191
320 Feighner, Zoe SO-2 Olivet 7:57.2 29:39.3  
321 Baetz, Audrey MSU Running Club 7:59.1 29:46.4  
322 Garcia, Alexandra SO-2 Spring Arbor 7:59.6 29:48.2  
323 Rodriguez, Katelyn FR-1 Muskegon CC 7:59.6 29:48.2 192
324 Lathrop, Rebecca FR-1 Lake Superior State 7:59.7 29:48.6 193
325 Jordan, Melody FR-1 Malone 8:01.2 29:54.2  
326 Perrin, Melody FR-1 Lake Superior State 8:01.3 29:54.7 194
327 Whise, Natalie MSU Running Club 8:04.5 30:06.5  
328 Shapely, Deane FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 8:07.1 30:16.3 195
329 Goyer, Caitlin SO-2 Schoolcraft College 8:09.4 30:24.7  
330 Baglien, Zoe FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 8:11.3 30:31.8 196
331 Mahalak, Caroline JR Michigan-Dearborn 8:15.4 30:47.0 197
332 Gryspeerd, Caterina FR-1 St Clair County CC 8:17.2 30:53.8  
333 Cesco, Sandra SO-2 Jackson CC 8:17.6 30:55.3 198
334 Graham, Maggie FR-1 Olivet 8:18.0 30:56.8  
335 Kozlowski, Kaylee JR Michigan-Dearborn 8:20.2 31:04.9 199
336 Traver, Katie FR-1 St Clair County CC 8:22.4 31:13.1  
337 Dale, Dana SR-4 Ashland 8:23.0 31:15.7  
338 Deperno, Natalie MSU Running Club 8:25.3 31:24.0  
339 Bricker, Holly FR-1 Spring Arbor 8:28.9 31:37.6  
340 Farmer, Charlotte FR-1 Oakland CC 8:30.7 31:44.4  
341 Batterbee, Stephanie MSU Running Club 8:35.6 32:02.4  
342 Pfau, Rianna MSU Running Club 8:36.0 32:04.0  
343 Wilkins, Hannah SO-2 Glen Oaks CC 8:36.6 32:06.3  
344 Kraft, Renee SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:46.1 32:41.5  
345 Sprinkle, Melanie MSU Running Club 8:50.5 32:58.0  
346 Al-Uqdah, Makayla FR-1 Muskegon CC 8:52.9 33:07.1  
347 White, Rajulai FR-1 Schoolcraft College 8:53.2 33:08.0  
348 Carr, Hannah SO-2 Glen Oaks CC 8:54.3 33:12.3  
349 Stewart, Courtney FR-1 Lake Superior State 8:55.4 33:16.5 200
350 Sculli, Liz MSU Running Club 9:03.1 33:44.9  
351 May, Kayla FR-1 Olivet 9:07.5 34:01.5  
352 Arnouts, Madison JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 9:09.6 34:09.4 201
353 Whitler, Autumn FR-1 Muskegon CC 9:11.1 34:14.9  
354 Gruebl, Kira MSU Running Club 9:12.8 34:21.3  
355 Berson, Caroline MSU Running Club 9:14.0 34:25.6  
356 Ridella, Carolyn MSU Running Club 9:14.1 34:25.9  
357 Corona, Melina FR-1 Glen Oaks CC 9:25.1 35:07.1  
358 Cesco, Brianna SO-2 Jackson CC 9:26.7 35:13.1 202
359 Skelcy, Caitlyn SO-2 Oakland CC 9:37.2 35:52.3  
360 Czarnecki, Celeste MSU Running Club 9:43.4 36:15.5  
361 McAdory, Maya FR-1 Grand Rapids CC 11:50.8 44:10.3 203