Crossroads League CC Championships Date: 11-07-15   Venue: Huntington College - Huntington, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hall, Matt JR-3 Taylor 5:04.4 25:13.3 1
2 Bellinotti, Neno SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:08.5 25:33.5 2
3 Reinking, Jacob JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:10.2 25:42.2 3
4 Hartman, Joel JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 5:10.3 25:42.4 4
5 Richardson, Josh SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:13.5 25:58.6 5
6 Sullivan, Lucas SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:14.7 26:04.6 6
7 Smith, Ryan JR-3 Goshen 5:14.9 26:05.4 7
8 Laubach, Tyler SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:16.0 26:10.8 8
9 Neideck, Joshua SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:16.8 26:15.2 9
10 Wilson, John SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:17.2 26:17.1 10
11 Hendricks, Ben SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:18.3 26:22.4 11
12 Cho, Stephen SO-2 Taylor 5:20.3 26:32.6 12
13 Ball, Chandler SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:20.7 26:34.2 13
14 Rodriguez, Alejandro SR-4 Goshen 5:21.0 26:36.0 14
15 Osladil, Steven SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:21.5 26:38.1 15
16 Gerick, Nathan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:21.8 26:39.9 16
17 Haas, Isaak JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:23.3 26:47.2 17
18 Herbert, Andres JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 5:24.2 26:51.8 18
19 Annis, Jordan JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 5:25.2 26:56.8 19
20 Bragg, Micah FR-1 Taylor 5:25.4 26:57.9 20
21 Martin, Presley SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:25.7 26:59.2 21
22 Taylor, Jonathan SO-2 Taylor 5:26.1 27:01.0 22
23 Friesen, Isaiah JR-3 Goshen 5:27.4 27:07.4 23
24 Dye, Tanner JR-3 Taylor 5:28.6 27:13.8 24
25 Babinec, Tyler SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:29.1 27:16.2 25
26 Naylor-Cook, Jackson JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:29.9 27:20.1 26
27 Keaffaber, Grant JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:31.1 27:26.0  
28 Reidsma, Simon SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:31.3 27:26.8 27
29 Scott, Aaron JR-3 Taylor 5:31.6 27:28.8 28
30 Smith, Conor FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:32.1 27:31.2 29
31 Byrd, Ben FR-1 Taylor 5:32.3 27:32.0 30
32 Houvener, Tyler SR Grace 5:32.8 27:34.4 31
33 Beamish, Joseph SO-2 Taylor 5:33.8 27:39.5  
34 Walbolt, Jarrett SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 5:33.8 27:39.6 32
35 Koteskey, Tyler SO-2 Taylor 5:33.9 27:39.8  
36 Cope, Dylan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:33.9 27:40.0  
37 Steward, De-Andre FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:34.0 27:40.6 33
38 Thornton, Clayton FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 5:34.6 27:43.3 34
39 Gonzalez, Nathan SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:34.7 27:43.8  
40 Crawford, Brennan FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:35.1 27:46.0 35
41 Gallion, Ellis SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:35.4 27:47.6 36
42 Stuckey, Ben SR-4 Taylor 5:36.1 27:51.0  
43 Graber, Luke JR-3 Goshen 5:36.7 27:53.7 37
44 Brown, Alex SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:37.5 27:57.8  
45 Crull, Aaron SR-4 Taylor 5:37.6 27:58.5  
46 Schoettle, Nathan FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:39.1 28:05.9  
47 Wiersema, Collin SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 5:39.4 28:07.5 38
48 Anderson, Tyler FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:39.7 28:09.0  
49 Orender, Clayton SR-4 Taylor 5:39.9 28:09.8  
50 Fisher, Kessler FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:40.1 28:10.6  
51 Ross, Noah FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 5:40.6 28:13.2 39
52 Comden, Sam JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:40.7 28:13.7 40
53 Dekker, Jordan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:41.6 28:18.4  
54 Soto-Lozado, Angel FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:41.8 28:19.1  
55 Smith, Brandon SR Grace 5:41.8 28:19.2 41
56 Hall, Sam FR Grace 5:42.7 28:23.8 42
57 Pacula, Darian SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:43.2 28:26.3 43
58 Perry, Daniel FR-1 Huntington 5:43.6 28:28.3 44
59 Santos, Daniel SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:43.9 28:29.8  
60 Harnish, Lucas SR-4 Goshen 5:46.0 28:40.0 45
61 Ferguson, Joey FR-1 Taylor 5:46.1 28:40.7  
62 Cuevas, Christian SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:46.5 28:42.7  
63 Menuez, Noah FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:46.9 28:44.6 46
64 Sherer, Jake JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:47.5 28:47.8 47
65 Lofton, Jacob FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:48.1 28:50.6  
66 Rodman, David SR-4 Taylor 5:48.4 28:52.1  
67 Reuille, Brad SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:48.7 28:53.5  
68 Kaufman, Luke JR-3 Goshen 5:48.9 28:54.4 48
69 Hamilton, Brendan FR Grace 5:48.9 28:54.5 49
70 Kays, Stephen SO-2 Huntington 5:49.0 28:55.1 50
71 Fulton, Ian FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:49.4 28:57.1 51
72 Bertelsen, Joel FR Grace 5:49.6 28:57.9 52
73 Yoder, Trever FR-1 Goshen 5:49.9 28:59.5 53
74 Van Niekerk, Schalk JR-3 Taylor 5:50.9 29:04.5  
75 Prewitt, Scott SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:51.2 29:06.2  
76 Vahle, Josh SR-4 Taylor 5:51.5 29:07.6  
77 Moser, Kevin FR-1 Huntington 5:52.1 29:10.2 54
78 Garza, Dan JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:52.1 29:10.6 55
79 Miller, Nathan SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 5:52.4 29:11.8  
80 Hoppe, Jacob FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:53.2 29:16.1 56
81 Wiersema, Codi SO-2 Huntington 5:53.9 29:19.4 57
82 Moore, Dustin SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:55.1 29:25.4  
83 Alford, Sam FR-1 Taylor 5:55.1 29:25.6  
84 Cawthorn, Aaron JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:55.8 29:29.0  
85 Briggs, Luke SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:56.2 29:30.7  
86 Harden, Seth FR-1 Taylor 5:57.6 29:37.6  
87 Williams, Chad FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 5:58.7 29:43.3  
88 Steiner, Alex FR-1 Goshen 5:59.1 29:45.5  
89 Ellens, Chad FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:00.6 29:52.6  
90 Gebrenegus, Keflome SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6:01.5 29:57.0  
91 Reed, Hunter SR Grace 6:02.4 30:01.5 58
92 Kovacic, Matthew FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:03.0 30:04.9 59
93 Florian, Jordan JR-3 Taylor 6:04.0 30:09.5  
94 Robertson, CJ FR-1 Huntington 6:04.1 30:10.1 60
95 Robinson, Garrett FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:07.1 30:25.3  
96 Olson, Ryan SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6:07.7 30:28.0  
97 Robart, Logan FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:10.5 30:41.7  
98 Norton, Joshua SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:11.6 30:47.6  
99 Neff, Taylor SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6:12.7 30:53.0  
100 Herr-Knispel, Evan FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6:14.0 30:59.5  
101 McInytre, Zach SO-2 Huntington 6:15.5 31:07.0 61
102 Nielson, Ben SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:16.1 31:09.8  
103 Stieglitz, Jude SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6:17.8 31:18.3  
104 Oberlin, Alex SO-2 Goshen 6:18.4 31:21.1  
105 Boyle, Andrew FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 6:20.5 31:31.8  
106 Trombley, Ethan JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 6:20.9 31:33.8  
107 Shelton, Kyle SO-2 Taylor 6:21.6 31:37.2  
108 Trippel, Alex SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 6:22.5 31:41.4  
109 McKenzie, Matthew FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:27.0 32:03.7  
110 Boote, Logan JR-3 Spring Arbor 6:29.7 32:17.3  
111 Wachtmann, Nathan JR-3 Taylor 6:30.5 32:21.3  
112 Ortiz, Jose FR-1 Goshen 6:35.0 32:43.8  
113 Drew, Timothy SR Grace 6:36.2 32:49.9 62
114 Couts, Henry JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6:44.0 33:28.3  
115 Adkins, Patrick SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 6:48.8 33:52.3  
116 Rodak, Joshua FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6:48.8 33:52.5  
117 Biddle, Sawyer SO-2 Goshen 6:54.8 34:22.1  
118 Eisenberger, Eric FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:01.0 34:53.0  
119 Winkler, Chuck FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7:03.8 35:07.2  
120 Algate, Dylan FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:13.7 35:56.2  
121 Mowthorpe, Alex FR-1 Spring Arbor 7:21.8 36:36.4