AMCC Championships Date: 10-31-15   Venue: PSU-Behrend - Erie, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men Women
Men Team Scores

XC

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:17:41 27:32 19 1 3 4 5 6 10 12
2 2:21:45 28:21 47 2 7 11 13 14 15 16
3 2:30:42 30:08 82 8 9 17 18 30 32 40
4 2:42:40 32:32 125 21 22 26 27 29 36 48
5 2:55:10 35:02 167 19 23 24 45 56    
6 2:55:43 35:08 189 25 33 37 43 51 52 59
7 2:57:40 35:32 199 31 34 39 46 49 50 54
8 2:58:16 35:39 200 35 38 41 42 44 55 57
9 3:04:40 36:56 206 20 28 47 53 58 60  
Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Foust, Brad FR-1 PSU-Altoona 5:23.9 26:49.8  
2 Parsons, Jake SO-2 PSU-Behrend 5:27.7 27:08.3 1
3 Gallagher, Joe FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:30.0 27:20.0 2
4 Beggs, Devin SR-4 PSU-Behrend 5:31.2 27:25.6 3
5 Cornell, Cody SR-4 PSU-Behrend 5:32.4 27:31.9 4
6 Grifith, Ian SO-2 PSU-Behrend 5:34.9 27:44.4 5
7 Natalie, Josh SR-4 PSU-Behrend 5:36.3 27:51.2 6
8 Martin, Graham SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:38.0 27:59.5 7
9 Urban, Garrett SR-4 Pitt.-Greensburg 5:40.1 28:09.9 8
10 Spanner, Daniel FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 5:40.1 28:10.0 9
11 Buffington, Dylan SO-2 PSU-Behrend 5:40.4 28:11.7 10
12 Jackson, Tim SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:41.8 28:18.6 11
13 Ganly, Johnathon FR-1 PSU-Altoona 5:43.2 28:25.5  
14 Peters, Aaron JR-3 PSU-Behrend 5:44.3 28:31.0 12
15 White, Nate SO-2 PSU-Altoona 5:45.7 28:38.0  
16 MacMahon, Shane FR-1 PSU-Behrend 5:50.7 29:02.7  
17 Byers, David JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:50.7 29:03.0 13
18 Stuckman, Grady FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:51.1 29:04.8 14
19 Redmond, John SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:52.0 29:09.1 15
20 Lipsy, Jarrod FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:00.7 29:52.5  
21 Martone, Phil SR-4 PSU-Behrend 6:01.5 29:56.5  
22 Sierra, Antonio FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:03.8 30:07.7 16
23 Lookabaugh, Tyler JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:06.4 30:20.8 17
24 Geibel, Jeromee JR-3 PSU-Behrend 6:07.9 30:28.4  
25 Delaney, Emmett JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:10.1 30:39.0  
26 Abbass, Elsayed FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:10.2 30:39.7 18
27 Bentivegna, Nicholas SO-2 Hilbert 6:10.4 30:40.6 19
28 SHOCK, CODY Pitt.-Bradford 6:13.4 30:55.4 20
29 Buttaggi, Brian SO-2 D'Youville 6:15.3 31:05.2 21
30 Krause, Evan FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:22.9 31:42.7  
31 Jones, Ian SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6:26.0 31:58.4  
32 Mello, James FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:26.6 32:01.1  
33 Rumpl, Christopher JR-3 D'Youville 6:27.7 32:06.5 22
34 Thomas, Cody JR-3 PSU-Behrend 6:35.4 32:44.9  
35 Zielinski, Ryan FR-1 Hilbert 6:35.8 32:46.9 23
36 Droz, Adam FR-1 Hilbert 6:36.0 32:47.8 24
37 Sharma, Hemang FR-1 La Roche 6:36.3 32:49.5 25
38 Cerbone, Dalton SO-2 D'Youville 6:39.5 33:05.1 26
39 Fogle, Alex FR-1 D'Youville 6:40.2 33:08.7 27
40 Lee, Nathan FR-1 Pitt.-Bradford 6:40.8 33:11.6 28
41 Braun, David FR-1 D'Youville 6:41.5 33:15.2 29
42 Pokara, Robert SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:43.0 33:22.5 30
43 Orr, James SR-4 PSU-Altoona 6:44.5 33:30.3  
44 Frank, Nick SR-4 Mount Aloysius 6:46.3 33:39.1 31
45 Kimmet, Michael SR-4 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:48.9 33:51.9 32
46 Nicholson, John SO-2 La Roche 6:52.6 34:10.3 33
47 McHugh, Chris SO-2 Mount Aloysius 6:56.9 34:31.6 34
48 Rexhepi, Ali SO-2 Medaille 6:57.4 34:34.4 35
49 Bogardus, Jarred JR-3 D'Youville 6:58.2 34:38.2 36
50 Hartz, Brandon JR-3 La Roche 6:59.0 34:42.0 37
51 Savoy, Bailey FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:03.5 35:04.5  
52 Lancaster, Mark SO-2 Medaille 7:06.0 35:16.8 38
53 Sculthorpe, Matthew FR-1 Mount Aloysius 7:07.6 35:24.8 39
54 Wolfarth, Glen SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 7:10.1 35:37.4 40
55 Medley, James SO-2 Medaille 7:13.6 35:54.7 41
56 Redlein, Ryan FR-1 Medaille 7:14.1 35:57.4 42
57 Jamison, Tyler FR-1 La Roche 7:16.8 36:10.6 43
58 Lewis, Avery SO-2 Medaille 7:21.4 36:33.4 44
59 Stockman, Grant SO-2 Hilbert 7:22.8 36:40.4 45
60 Sculthorpe, Trevor FR-1 Mount Aloysius 7:23.8 36:45.6 46
61 SHENK, ADAM Pitt.-Bradford 7:26.6 36:59.2 47
62 Johnson, Jordan JR-3 D'Youville 7:28.0 37:06.5 48
63 Kestermont, Tim JR-3 Mount Aloysius 7:30.6 37:19.1 49
64 Kulp, Jacob FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 7:34.2 37:37.2  
65 Haluska, Michael FR-1 Mount Aloysius 7:34.8 37:40.2 50
66 Sangthong, Top FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:36.9 37:50.6  
67 Gatto, Bryan FR-1 La Roche 7:37.1 37:51.5 51
68 Kelsch, Joseph FR-1 La Roche 7:58.9 39:40.0 52
69 SOURBEER, JOSH Pitt.-Bradford 8:07.9 40:24.9 53
70 Harteis, Daniel FR-1 Mount Aloysius 8:10.4 40:37.2 54
71 Shin, Jaeyong SR-4 Medaille 8:12.4 40:47.1 55
72 Smith, Bailey SO-2 Mount Aloysius 8:12.8 40:48.9  
73 Szymura, Steve FR-1 Hilbert 8:30.0 42:14.6 56
74 Clark, Alex SO-2 Medaille 8:33.3 42:30.9 57
75 Langan, Matthew SO-2 Pitt.-Bradford 8:41.1 43:09.7 58
76 Ebbert, Chris FR-1 La Roche 9:19.4 46:20.0 59
77 Schoonover, Devon SR-4 Pitt.-Bradford 9:34.9 47:37.1 60
78 Clemons, Malcolm FR-1 Medaille 12:54.9 1:04:11.2  
Women Team Scores

XC

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:33 25:18 31 1 5 6 8 11 12 13
2 2:10:31 26:06 58 2 7 14 16 19 25 28
3 2:15:34 27:06 94 3 15 21 24 31 35 37
4 2:23:50 28:46 130 4 23 27 29 47 55 56
5 2:24:31 28:54 147 20 22 30 36 39 48 51
6 2:27:00 29:24 155 9 26 38 40 42 46  
7 2:30:56 30:11 170 10 32 41 43 44 45 61
8 2:35:14 31:02 171 17 18 34 50 52 58 60
9 2:53:39 34:43 246 33 49 53 54 57 59  
Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ramsey, Rachel FR-1 PSU-Behrend 4:47.3 23:47.7 1
2 Coyle, Deirdre SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:53.3 24:17.6 2
3 Pearce, Makayla JR-3 PSU-Altoona 4:55.6 24:29.0 3
4 Reinholz, Kylie JR-3 Hilbert 4:58.3 24:42.5 4
5 Manno, Katie SR-4 PSU-Behrend 5:05.0 25:15.8 5
6 Sargent, Courtney FR-1 PSU-Behrend 5:08.3 25:32.2 6
7 Theurer, Emily FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:10.5 25:43.2 7
8 Carlsson, Ashlyn FR-1 PSU-Behrend 5:12.0 25:50.3 8
9 Quast, Emily SR-4 D'Youville 5:13.6 25:58.2 9
10 Oddis, Kelsey SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 5:14.5 26:03.1 10
11 Hancock, Katelyn FR-1 PSU-Behrend 5:15.4 26:07.5 11
12 Allen, Paige SO-2 PSU-Behrend 5:16.2 26:11.2 12
13 Gilmore, Abby SR-4 PSU-Behrend 5:16.9 26:14.7 13
14 Schubilske, Lauren SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:17.6 26:18.2 14
15 Franks, Alexis SO-2 PSU-Altoona 5:20.0 26:30.3 15
16 Penza, Angela FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:23.8 26:49.2 16
17 Shrader, Lauren SO-2 Mount Aloysius 5:26.9 27:04.5 17
18 Santoyo, Cynthia SO-2 Mount Aloysius 5:30.4 27:21.8 18
19 Thomason, Therese JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:30.8 27:23.9 19
20 Maguder, Jessica SO-2 Medaille 5:32.3 27:31.4 20
21 Cleveland, Hailey SO-2 PSU-Altoona 5:34.7 27:43.1 21
22 Volpini, Christina SR-4 Medaille 5:35.9 27:49.0 22
23 Chatt, Paige JR-3 Hilbert 5:36.7 27:53.2 23
24 Laubscher, Rachael SO-2 PSU-Altoona 5:37.4 27:56.6 24
25 Santos, Francesca SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:40.0 28:09.7 25
26 Seitz, Maura SO-2 D'Youville 5:40.5 28:11.9 26
27 Herriven, Chelsea FR-1 Hilbert 5:41.5 28:17.3 27
28 Baca, Holly SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:43.4 28:26.3 28
29 Cheatom, Jennifer JR-3 Hilbert 5:44.7 28:33.1 29
30 Reichert, Hana JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:44.8 28:33.3  
31 Pell, Rachel SO-2 PSU-Behrend 5:47.1 28:45.0  
32 Gray, Jenni JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:47.7 28:47.9  
33 Murzynowski, Alyssa FR-1 Medaille 5:49.1 28:55.0 30
34 Weyandt, Casidy FR-1 PSU-Altoona 5:49.2 28:55.5 31
35 Miller, Marie SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 5:50.0 28:59.4 32
36 Luciano, Andrea SO-2 La Roche 5:50.4 29:01.5 33
37 Lapso, Laken FR-1 Mount Aloysius 5:50.5 29:01.6 34
38 Yoder, Latasha SO-2 PSU-Altoona 5:56.2 29:30.0 35
39 SCHROCK, OLIVIA Pitt.-Bradford 5:57.7 29:37.6  
40 Wiedema, Ashley SR-4 Medaille 5:58.3 29:40.7 36
41 Pensyl, Morgan SO-2 PSU-Altoona 5:58.6 29:41.8 37
42 Schmitz, Christina JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:58.7 29:42.7  
43 Uhlenkott, Rachel JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:00.6 29:51.8  
44 Cohen, Samantha SO-2 D'Youville 6:01.7 29:57.3 38
45 Haverly, Alexa SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6:02.8 30:02.8  
46 Ellis, Lindsey SO-2 Medaille 6:09.4 30:35.9 39
47 Wickett, Mara JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:11.1 30:44.4  
48 Bartholomew, Brianna FR-1 D'Youville 6:15.4 31:05.6 40
49 Bender, Cecelia JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:17.9 31:18.1  
50 Harr, Brittany FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:19.1 31:23.8 41
51 Maroni, Ella FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:20.4 31:30.5  
52 Sullivan, Jennifer JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:22.2 31:39.2  
53 Buck, Katelyn JR-3 D'Youville 6:23.9 31:47.6 42
54 Meyercord, Sophie SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:25.1 31:54.0  
55 Nelson, Emily SR-4 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:25.2 31:54.1 43
56 Flickinger, Sarah JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:26.8 32:02.3  
57 Stoner, Robin FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:33.6 32:36.0 44
58 Limmina, Kelly SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:36.2 32:48.8  
59 Armstrong, Kaitlyn SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 6:38.6 33:00.8 45
60 Smith, Callan FR-1 D'Youville 6:39.1 33:03.2 46
61 Marra, Elizabeth SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:43.2 33:23.6  
62 Miller, Micah JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:46.1 33:38.2  
63 Goerke, Paige JR-3 Hilbert 6:55.4 34:24.1 47
64 Beitz, Beth SO-2 Medaille 6:56.2 34:28.4 48
65 Craig, Brittany FR-1 La Roche 6:59.5 34:44.8 49
66 Yothers, Bridget JR-3 Mount Aloysius 7:12.1 35:47.2 50
67 Rahman, Sumrima SO-2 Medaille 7:13.5 35:54.3 51
68 Donna, Alexis JR-3 Mount Aloysius 7:14.6 35:59.8 52
69 Sauer, Jodie SO-2 La Roche 7:15.9 36:06.1 53
70 DeIuliis, Amanda JR-3 La Roche 7:16.3 36:08.4 54
71 Bandy, Tess JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:18.6 36:19.7  
72 Kurucz, Ashley SO-2 Hilbert 7:19.4 36:23.8 55
73 Mergenhagen, Kelly JR-3 Hilbert 7:25.4 36:53.5 56
74 Lewis, Cassidy SO-2 Pitt.-Bradford 7:25.6 36:54.2  
75 Churilla, Morgan JR-3 La Roche 7:34.5 37:38.6 57
76 DeRepentigny, Leslie FR-1 Mount Aloysius 7:41.3 38:12.7 58
77 Carling, Anastasia JR-3 La Roche 7:53.8 39:14.3 59
78 Mock, Kaitlin FR-1 Pitt.-Bradford 8:13.0 40:49.8  
79 Lewis, Emily SO-2 Mount Aloysius 8:25.1 41:50.3 60
80 Desiderato, Leah JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 8:34.4 42:36.4 61