Skyline Conferenec Championships Date: 10-25-15   Venue: Mount Saint Mary - Newburgh, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:18 21:03 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 17
2 1:54:16 22:51 78 6 8 19 21 24 40 42
3 1:56:55 23:23 104 15 16 18 26 29 32 38
4 1:58:30 23:42 123 12 13 27 34 37 39 45
5 2:01:34 24:18 147 10 11 35 43 48 57 62
6 2:01:48 24:21 150 14 28 31 33 44 54 58
7 2:03:26 24:41 158 9 23 30 46 50 52 55
8 2:04:27 24:53 169 20 25 36 41 47 49 59
9 2:24:46 28:57 242 22 51 53 56 60 61  
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Maurice, Samantha SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:37.9 20:36.3 1
2 Guttieri, Brittany SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:46.4 21:02.7 2
3 MacDonell, Erin SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:47.3 21:05.7 3
4 Scharrenbroich, Katie SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:47.8 21:07.1 4
5 Lavery, Megan SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:54.2 21:27.0 5
6 Kauffman, Mary JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 6:56.2 21:33.1 6
7 Roberts, Kelly JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:00.2 21:45.8 7
8 Cocchi, Lauramae FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 7:04.0 21:57.6  
9 Pogyo, Daisy JR-3 Mt. St. Vincent 7:04.4 21:58.7  
10 Grieco, Natalie JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 7:05.6 22:02.6 8
11 Emms, Charlotte JR-3 Purchase 7:07.1 22:07.3 9
12 Brown, Christine SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 7:07.6 22:08.5 10
13 Barton , Angela FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 7:07.9 22:09.6 11
14 Aaronson, Laurel SO-2 Yeshiva 7:08.8 22:12.5 12
15 Pere, Lyndsey SO-2 Yeshiva 7:10.2 22:16.6 13
16 Franz, Nicole SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7:13.2 22:26.2 14
17 Tighe, Hannah JR-3 Sage 7:14.6 22:30.5 15
18 Millington, Amanda SR-4 Sage 7:22.8 22:55.8 16
19 Darby, Taylor FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:24.1 22:59.9 17
20 Leggett, Sagan FR-1 Sage 7:27.5 23:10.6 18
21 Edmonds, Isabel FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 7:31.0 23:21.3 19
22 Stamm, Brianna SO-2 Old Westbury 7:34.8 23:33.2 20
23 Walsh, Molly FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 7:35.2 23:34.4 21
24 Zink, Emily FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 7:36.0 23:36.8 22
25 Fortuna, Nicole JR-3 Purchase 7:38.1 23:43.4 23
26 Pierno, Jessica JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:38.4 23:44.4  
27 Meier, Tiffany SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 7:38.8 23:45.6 24
28 Muller, Melissa FR-1 Old Westbury 7:40.1 23:49.5 25
29 Maresca, Ashley SR-4 Sage 7:40.4 23:50.5 26
30 Mond, Shoshana SR-4 Yeshiva 7:40.5 23:51.0 27
31 Anglade, Rudiana SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7:43.5 24:00.2 28
32 Sprague, Amanda SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:45.0 24:04.8  
33 Lehr, Abigail FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:46.3 24:08.8  
34 LoSchiavo, Marissa SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:48.3 24:15.1  
35 Fisher, Ellyn SR-4 Sage 7:52.5 24:28.2 29
36 Baculy, Samantha SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:55.0 24:35.9  
37 Obrien, Oona SO-2 Purchase 7:57.9 24:45.0 30
38 Bonilla, Jennifer SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7:58.2 24:46.0 31
39 Grismer, Monica FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:01.2 24:55.4  
40 Taylor, Aanish FR-1 Sage 8:01.8 24:57.2 32
41 Eiseman, Megan SO-2 Farmingdale St. 8:02.2 24:58.4 33
42 van Bemmelen, Rebecca SR-4 Yeshiva 8:03.0 25:00.7 34
43 Liik, Melissa SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 8:03.6 25:02.7 35
44 Bey, Sara SO-2 Old Westbury 8:04.8 25:06.6 36
45 Einhorn, Miriam SO-2 Yeshiva 8:05.8 25:09.7 37
46 Gallagher, Kaitlin SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:06.5 25:11.7  
47 Lugo, Megan SR-4 Sage 8:07.5 25:14.8 38
48 Phelps, Samantha JR-3 Sage 8:08.3 25:17.3  
49 Childress, Avvia SO-2 Yeshiva 8:09.8 25:22.0 39
50 Labadie, Katherine FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 8:10.2 25:23.1 40
51 Belfast, Lauren SR-4 Sage 8:10.5 25:24.2  
52 Hartman, Kayla SR-4 Sage 8:10.7 25:24.8  
53 Lobody, Jennifer FR-1 Old Westbury 8:11.0 25:25.7 41
54 Botelho, Lais FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 8:11.7 25:27.9  
55 Panton, Allyson FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 8:12.1 25:29.0 42
56 Laiso, Victoria FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 8:14.7 25:37.1 43
57 Kim, Ellen JR-3 Farmingdale St. 8:15.0 25:38.2 44
58 French, Hannah FR-1 Sage 8:19.4 25:51.8  
59 Edelman, Dena FR-1 Yeshiva 8:21.2 25:57.3 45
60 Straub, Kelsey FR-1 Purchase 8:24.4 26:07.2 46
61 Heaney, Mary FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 8:25.8 26:11.7  
62 Yahav, Ariella FR-1 Yeshiva 8:28.3 26:19.5  
63 Rush, Morgan JR-3 Sage 8:29.1 26:21.9  
64 Alleyne, Ayana SR-4 Old Westbury 8:32.7 26:33.2 47
65 Jakobov, Yael SO-2 Yeshiva 8:33.6 26:35.8  
66 Nichols, Kyla JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 8:34.0 26:37.0 48
67 Sibblies, Keturah FR-1 Old Westbury 8:34.9 26:40.0 49
68 Khosrova, Luca FR-1 Purchase 8:36.1 26:43.8 50
69 Natelson, Devorah SO-2 Yeshiva 8:38.2 26:50.2  
70 Grimaldi, Melissa JR-3 Sage 8:39.4 26:53.8  
71 Colgan, Jean FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 8:46.3 27:15.4 51
72 Newman, Hannah FR-1 Yeshiva 8:56.8 27:47.9  
73 Parrish, Christina SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9:01.3 28:02.1  
74 Gartner, Morgan SR-4 Purchase 9:07.1 28:19.9 52
75 Holloway, Jori FR-1 Yeshiva 9:08.6 28:24.7  
76 Mitchell , Andrea SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 9:10.7 28:31.2 53
77 Grant, Rachael JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9:14.1 28:41.8 54
78 Risoff, Emily JR-3 Purchase 9:19.4 28:58.3 55
79 Myers, Emma SO-2 Purchase 9:32.2 29:38.1  
80 Dyen-Shapiro, Danielle SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 9:38.4 29:57.3  
81 Huang, Riley FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 9:46.5 30:22.4 56
82 Whitlock, Amber SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 10:00.9 31:07.3 57
83 Koustsoulidakis, Irene FR-1 Purchase 10:04.9 31:19.5  
84 Garvey, Kazia SR-4 Farmingdale St. 10:14.8 31:50.5 58
85 DiBiaso, Kelly JR-3 Sage 10:22.4 32:14.1  
86 Egan, Leanne SR-4 Sage 10:29.8 32:37.1  
87 Louis, Monique SO-2 Old Westbury 10:36.8 32:58.7 59
88 Granit, Abigail FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 11:16.2 35:01.3 60
89 Pierre-Louis, Sharon JR-3 Old Westbury 11:47.1 36:37.1  
90 Finnen, Christina FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 11:51.1 36:49.7 61
91 Harrington, Katie SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 11:53.0 36:55.5 62
92 Tanner, Michelle SR-4 Sage 12:54.7 40:07.3  
93 Siemann, Jennifer JR-3 Old Westbury 13:48.8 42:55.5  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:29:11 29:50 42 2 4 8 11 17 20 21
2 2:31:11 30:14 64 1 6 10 13 34 36 43
3 2:37:48 31:33 102 15 16 18 26 27 38 40
4 2:41:06 32:13 136 9 22 25 35 45    
5 2:41:01 32:12 140 7 24 31 32 46 48 52
6 2:41:24 32:16 140 12 28 30 33 37 39 44
7 2:49:57 33:59 161 5 14 29 53 60    
8 2:47:32 33:30 175 19 23 41 42 50 54  
9 3:04:57 36:59 233 3 55 56 57 62    
10 3:17:26 39:29 290 49 58 59 61 63 65 66
11 3:35:28 43:05 297 47 51 64 67 68 69  
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Haun, Ryan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:47.1 28:45.5 1
2 Pellegrino, Joseph SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 5:49.8 28:59.2 2
3 Goldberg, Patrick JR-3 Mt. St. Vincent 5:50.0 29:00.1 3
4 Sherman, Nicholas SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 5:51.0 29:05.2 4
5 REYLES-ALVAREZ, JUAN SR-4 Sage 5:52.1 29:10.3 5
6 Morfesi, Nick SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:52.2 29:10.9 6
7 Griffiths, Clive SO-2 Purchase 5:52.7 29:13.2 7
8 Coneys, Cameron SR-4 Maritime (N.Y.) 5:55.9 29:29.3 8
9 DelVecchio, Christopher JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 6:00.8 29:53.8 9
10 LoSchiavo, Michael SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:01.4 29:56.5 10
11 Mongeau, Tom FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:06.5 30:21.8 11
12 Borange, Belony JR-3 Farmingdale St. 6:07.5 30:27.2 12
13 Diaz, Nick JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:08.6 30:32.6 13
14 Funk, Zack FR-1 Sage 6:09.8 30:38.3 14
15 Mirkin, Shvey SR-4 Yeshiva 6:12.0 30:49.4 15
16 Polster, Noam SR-4 Yeshiva 6:14.1 31:00.0 16
17 Berglin, Christian FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:17.3 31:15.8 17
18 Raichman, Avraham SO-2 Yeshiva 6:19.8 31:28.2 18
19 Roccaforte, Zack FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 6:20.3 31:30.4 19
20 Sun, Kevin JR-3 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:21.7 31:37.5 20
21 Ernst, Garrett FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:23.0 31:44.3 21
22 Cotrone, Vincent FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:23.9 31:48.4  
23 Kaba, Mouctar SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 6:24.5 31:51.6 22
24 Newsom, Patrick JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 6:24.9 31:53.4 23
25 O"Malley, Nicholas SO-2 Purchase 6:27.6 32:06.9 24
26 Kennelty, Stephen SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 6:27.7 32:07.4 25
27 Schrier, Jake SO-2 Yeshiva 6:27.8 32:07.9 26
28 Montera, Timothy SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:30.6 32:21.7  
29 Erlich, Nadav SO-2 Yeshiva 6:30.9 32:23.6 27
30 Mueller, Christopher FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:31.2 32:24.9 28
31 Wick, Jerryd ? Sage 6:32.9 32:33.2 29
32 Coleman, Patrick FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:33.5 32:36.2 30
33 Arellano, Zuriel JR-3 Purchase 6:34.0 32:38.8 31
34 Marsh, Carl SR-4 Purchase 6:34.5 32:41.2 32
35 Rodriquez, Dio SR-4 Farmingdale St. 6:34.6 32:41.5 33
36 Suchopar, John SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:35.5 32:46.4 34
37 Bevans, Isaiah FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:37.8 32:57.9 35
38 Elgort, Tim JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:38.8 33:02.4 36
39 Kashani, Jacob JR-3 Farmingdale St. 6:41.3 33:15.2 37
40 Bouaziz, Michael SO-2 Yeshiva 6:47.0 33:43.2 38
41 Senn, Kyle FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:48.1 33:48.9 39
42 Balsam, Eli SO-2 Yeshiva 6:49.5 33:55.7 40
43 Runanin-Telle, Ari SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 6:49.8 33:57.1 41
44 Higinbotham, Daniel SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 6:49.9 33:57.7 42
45 Apple, Sam JR-3 Yeshiva 6:52.9 34:12.6  
46 Schwartz, Sammy FR-1 Yeshiva 6:53.1 34:13.8  
47 Danielsen, Brad SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:53.2 34:14.2 43
48 Turcios, Franklin JR-3 Farmingdale St. 6:53.5 34:15.9 44
49 Hofbauer, Thomas FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:53.6 34:16.4 45
50 Barrett, Daniel SR-4 Farmingdale St. 6:54.0 34:18.1  
51 Stam, Jake SO-2 Purchase 6:54.7 34:21.8 46
52 Fiedkou, Caleb JR-3 Farmingdale St. 6:56.6 34:31.0  
53 Coghlan, Connor FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:59.0 34:43.1  
54 Rushin, Thomas SR-4 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 7:00.3 34:49.7 47
55 Shedlo, Yoni FR-1 Yeshiva 7:02.9 35:02.3  
56 Radecki, Kyle FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7:03.8 35:06.8  
57 Schieferstein, Kurt FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 7:09.2 35:33.9  
58 Mirrione, Mike JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:10.3 35:39.4  
59 Jimenez, Julio JR-3 Farmingdale St. 7:11.5 35:45.2  
60 Browning, Craig FR-1 Purchase 7:12.1 35:48.0 48
61 Russo, Tanner FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 7:13.8 35:56.9  
62 Papania, Mathew FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 7:14.3 35:58.9  
63 Abatelli, Zach SR-4 Old Westbury 7:16.2 36:08.6 49
64 Boddicker, Vili FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 7:17.3 36:14.2 50
65 Kennedy, Thomas FR-1 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 7:17.8 36:16.8 51
66 Gordin, Avi FR-1 Yeshiva 7:18.5 36:19.9  
67 Bader, Brian FR-1 Purchase 7:19.3 36:24.0 52
68 Alejandro, Ian JR-3 Sage 7:23.0 36:42.5 53
69 Bonilla, Bryant FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7:24.9 36:52.0  
70 Jaster, Caleb JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 7:31.5 37:24.9 54
71 Bisscombe, Ryan ? Mt. St. Vincent 7:33.2 37:32.9 55
72 Merle, Brian SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:33.4 37:34.2  
73 Lucas, Marco-Justin SO-2 Mt. St. Vincent 7:33.5 37:34.8 56
74 Mulligan, Michael ? Mt. St. Vincent 7:40.5 38:09.4 57
75 Ramon, Jose FR-1 Old Westbury 7:44.0 38:26.6 58
76 Asare, Kwasi SO-2 Old Westbury 7:45.2 38:32.6 59
77 Stein, Yossi FR-1 Yeshiva 7:50.2 38:57.8  
78 Cepeda, Wagner JR-3 Farmingdale St. 7:51.2 39:02.5  
79 Lang, Robert FR-1 Farmingdale St. 8:10.3 40:37.5  
80 McNeish, Malik FR-1 Sage 8:13.5 40:53.7 60
81 Wegener, Jonah SO-2 Old Westbury 8:14.4 40:57.8 61
82 Musto, Nick SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 8:20.3 41:27.4  
83 Acosta, Shane SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:23.3 41:42.2  
84 Plamenco, Thomas FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 8:35.0 42:40.4 62
85 Haughn, Matt JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:35.3 42:41.9  
86 Nisbeth, Divine JR-3 Old Westbury 8:43.2 43:21.1 63
87 Robinson, Jonathan SR-4 Purchase 8:43.8 43:24.3  
88 Ambrosino, Thomas FR-1 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 8:51.9 44:04.6 64
89 Giammona, Ignazio SR-4 Purchase 9:02.0 44:54.8  
90 Lukelo, Yani FR-1 Old Westbury 9:10.1 45:34.8 65
91 Jose, Jimmy SO-2 Old Westbury 9:16.6 46:07.0 66
92 Rodriguez, Hatuey SO-2 Purchase 9:52.2 49:04.3  
93 NG, Kelvin FR-1 Purchase 9:52.6 49:06.1  
94 Mayorga, Carlos FR-1 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 9:54.0 49:13.0 67
95 Delacruz, Clyde SO-2 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 10:16.5 51:05.0 68
96 Chu, William FR-1 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 10:16.6 51:05.3 69
97 Chowdhury, Sameer FR-1 Farmingdale St. 11:14.5 55:53.6