2015 New England Interscholastic XC Championships Date: 11-14-15   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Debalsi, Hannah SR Staples CT 5:54.3 18:20.9 1
2 Lawler, Eleanor SR South Kingstown RI 5:58.1 18:32.7  
3 Deloreto, Katherine SR Tolland CT 6:07.3 19:01.3 2
4 Rego, Eliza SR La Salle Academy 6:07.4 19:01.7 3
5 Danis, Elisabeth SR Coe-Brown 6:10.0 19:09.8 4
6 Drop, Samantha SR Coginchaug CT 6:11.0 19:12.8  
7 Salis, Leya SR Bedford 6:12.9 19:18.7  
8 Gorman, Sophia SR Champlain Valley 6:14.6 19:23.9 5
9 Swanson, Caitlin SR Tolland CT 6:15.0 19:25.3 6
10 Gasparrini, Jenna SR Immaculate CT 6:16.0 19:28.3  
11 Collins, Hayley SR Tolland CT 6:16.9 19:31.1 7
12 Tardy, Tia SR Orono ME 6:16.9 19:31.2 8
13 Gaughan, Jacqueline SR Exeter 6:17.4 19:32.6  
14 Tavares, Karina SR La Salle Academy 6:18.3 19:35.4 9
15 Sullivan, Violet SR Exeter 6:18.6 19:36.3  
16 Connolly, Grace SR La Salle Academy 6:18.9 19:37.3 10
17 Leggat-Barr, Katherine SR Greely 6:19.0 19:37.7 11
18 Kane, Emily SR La Salle Academy 6:19.3 19:38.6 12
19 Kattman, Gaelyn SR Glastonbury 6:20.0 19:40.8 13
20 Todd, Carolyn SR Greely 6:22.5 19:48.6 14
21 Schoffield, Kristie SR Merrimack Valley 6:23.2 19:50.8  
22 Pratt, Alli SR Coe-Brown 6:23.3 19:51.0 15
23 Dicicco, Jody SR Berlin CT 6:23.4 19:51.3  
24 Mawdsley, Sarah SR Newtown CT 6:23.4 19:51.4 16
25 Lynch, Mary SR Wilton CT 6:23.4 19:51.4  
26 Tressler, Erin SR Newtown CT 6:23.5 19:51.7 17
27 Vaillancourt, Jordan SR Pinkerton 6:23.9 19:53.0 18
28 Slavin, Danielle SR Oyster River 6:25.2 19:56.8  
29 D'Amelio, Maison SR Pinkerton 6:25.3 19:57.4 19
30 Pias, Mackenzie SR Mercy CT 6:26.4 20:00.5  
31 Nunnery, Bethany SR North Kingstown 6:27.2 20:03.1 20
32 Saidman, Angela SR Immaculate CT 6:27.7 20:04.7  
33 Laskowsky, Brooke SR Coe-Brown 6:28.4 20:06.9 21
34 Watterson, Sophie SR Burlington 6:28.4 20:06.9  
35 Robitaille, Julia SR Manchester West 6:28.4 20:07.0  
36 Scannell, Meg SR Coe-Brown 6:28.7 20:07.6 22
37 Sansing, Morgan SR Pinkerton 6:28.8 20:08.2 23
38 Slager, Anna SR Gorham ME 6:29.3 20:09.6  
39 Selfors, Bridgid SR Mercy CT 6:29.5 20:10.4  
40 McPhillips, Marissa SR Narragansett RI 6:29.6 20:10.6  
41 Brandon, Madeleine SR Haddam-Killingworth CT 6:29.9 20:11.6  
42 Cormier, Julia SR Coe-Brown 6:30.3 20:12.7 24
43 April, Ciara SR Pinkerton 6:30.4 20:13.0 25
44 O'Neill, Audrey SR La Salle Academy 6:31.1 20:15.3 26
45 McArdle, Allison SR Glastonbury 6:31.4 20:16.1 27
46 Ireland, Jennifer SR Champlain Valley 6:31.9 20:17.8 28
47 Poore, Susan SR Windham 6:32.2 20:18.6  
48 Wayss, Danika SR Pilgrim RI 6:32.4 20:19.4  
49 Hanlon, Claire SR St. Mary Bay View 6:32.5 20:19.6 29
50 Laverty, Amy SR Cumberland 6:33.1 20:21.6 30
51 Caron, Michaela SR Tolland CT 6:33.4 20:22.3 31
52 Brayman, Katy SR North Kingstown RI 6:33.5 20:22.7 32
53 Vaillancourt, Ariel SR Pinkerton 6:33.6 20:22.9 33
54 Carty, Emily SR Fryeburg Academy ME 6:33.6 20:23.0  
55 Conway, Chloe SR Bishop Guertin 6:33.8 20:23.5 34
56 Lastra, Anna SR Fryeburg Academy ME 6:34.0 20:24.3  
57 Walsh, Alyson SR La Salle Academy 6:34.2 20:24.8 35
58 Nunnery, Lily SR North Kingstown RI 6:34.3 20:25.3 36
59 Martin, Susannah SR Staples CT 6:34.5 20:25.7 37
60 Leighton, Jane SR Souhegan 6:35.0 20:27.4 38
61 Steelman, Hannah SR Orono ME 6:35.7 20:29.7 39
62 Farrington, Emma SR Essex 6:35.9 20:30.1 40
63 Murrin, Anneka SR Yarmouth 6:36.1 20:30.9 41
64 Wittmann, Hannah SR Hanover 6:36.5 20:31.9 42
65 Crompton, Kaylyn SR U-32 6:36.7 20:32.8 43
66 Magill, Erin SR Harwood 6:37.0 20:33.7 44
67 Parmar, Angelee SR Staples CT 6:37.2 20:34.2 45
68 Hage, Olivia SR Newtown CT 6:37.7 20:35.8 46
69 LaCroix, Elizabeth SR Chariho RI 6:38.1 20:37.0  
70 Bayuk, Emma SR Newtown CT 6:38.6 20:38.7 47
71 Dill, Kassidy SR Orono ME 6:38.7 20:39.0 48
72 Lingelbach-Pierce, Sadie SR Hanover 6:38.8 20:39.1 49
73 Trummel, Leila SR Hanover 6:38.8 20:39.3 50
74 McKenzie, Serena SR South Portland ME 6:38.9 20:39.5  
75 Heininger, Meara SR Champlain Valley 6:39.1 20:40.0 51
76 Papazian, Elise SR La Salle Academy 6:39.2 20:40.5 52
77 Stebbins, Kaylee SR Glastonbury 6:39.6 20:41.7 53
78 Ntengeri, Heidi SR Bishop Guertin 6:40.7 20:45.1 54
79 O'Callaghan, Ana SR Cumberland 6:41.6 20:47.9 55
80 Treanor, Una SR Smithfield RI 6:42.2 20:49.9 56
81 Oei, Maura SR East Catholic CT 6:42.4 20:50.4  
82 Cunningham, Annie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:42.6 20:50.9 57
83 Nash, Sydney SR Fermi CT 6:42.6 20:50.9  
84 Sweet, Phoebe SR Harwood 6:42.7 20:51.3 58
85 Bagus, Sydney SR Smithfield RI 6:43.3 20:53.0 59
86 Bremer, Kalie SR East Greenwich 6:43.6 20:54.1 60
87 Hunt, Madeleine SR Souhegan 6:43.7 20:54.5 61
88 Hamilton, Abigal SR Yarmouth 6:43.8 20:54.6 62
89 Giesing, Isabella SR Oxbow 6:43.8 20:54.8  
90 Wiley, Morocca SR Glastonbury 6:44.3 20:56.2 63
91 Zitzmann, Kate SR Barrington RI 6:44.3 20:56.3  
92 Perryman, Sidney SR Tolland CT 6:45.1 20:58.6 64
93 Bellomo, Katie SR Alvirne 6:45.3 20:59.5 65
94 Lacey, Taylor SR Pinkerton 6:45.4 20:59.6 66
95 Nordstrom, Elsa SR Hanover 6:45.4 20:59.8 67
96 Anderson, Brittany SR Glastonbury 6:46.0 21:01.6 68
97 Daddi, Lauren SR Cheshire CT 6:46.3 21:02.4  
98 Maue, Rachel SR Ridgefield CT 6:46.4 21:02.8 69
99 Roche, Ava SR Somers CT 6:46.6 21:03.5  
100 King, Ella SR Mt. Mansfield 6:47.0 21:04.8 70
101 Wilcox, Sara SR Glastonbury 6:47.0 21:04.8 71
102 Walker, Ivy SR Pomperaug 6:47.1 21:05.1 72
103 Burr, Randi SR Westerly RI 6:47.2 21:05.2  
104 Leckbee, Katherine SR Mt. Ararat ME 6:47.7 21:06.7  
105 Kelley, Ava SR Ridgefield CT 6:47.8 21:07.2 73
106 Brown, Katie SR BFA-Fairfax 6:48.0 21:07.8  
107 Koobatian, Nina SR Pomperaug 6:48.3 21:08.6 74
108 Fontaine, Jessica SR Alvirne 6:48.5 21:09.4 75
109 Martelle, Annemarie SR Essex 6:49.2 21:11.4 76
110 Carrillo, Bailey SR Merrimack 6:49.6 21:12.7  
111 Beaumier, Ami SR Bonny Eagle ME 6:49.7 21:13.2  
112 Dempsey , Julia SR Cumberland 6:50.1 21:14.2 77
113 Bradish, Jenna SR Alvirne 6:50.3 21:14.8 78
114 Earley, Shannon SR Souhegan 6:50.4 21:15.1 79
115 Redwood, Elisabeth SR Bonny Eagle ME 6:50.7 21:16.1  
116 Sammartino, Emma SR North Kingstown RI 6:50.7 21:16.3 80
117 Dupuis, Sarah SR Coe-Brown 6:50.9 21:16.7 81
118 Zlotnik, Arielle SR Souhegan 6:50.9 21:16.7 82
119 Hergenrother, Julia SR Ridgefield CT 6:51.3 21:18.0 83
120 Whitman, Ella SR Champlain Valley 6:51.5 21:18.7 84
121 Morin, Cecilia SR Waterville ME 6:52.2 21:21.0  
122 Saraceno, Samantha SR Scarborough ME 6:52.5 21:21.8 85
123 James, Katie SR Essex 6:52.7 21:22.2 86
124 Dionne, Gabrielle SR Bishop Guertin 6:52.8 21:22.8 87
125 McGerald, Kacey SR Ridgefield CT 6:52.9 21:23.0 88
126 Graham, Mandy SR Presque Isle ME 6:52.9 21:23.0  
127 Cowles, Grace SR Yarmouth 6:53.0 21:23.2 89
128 Cassidy, Tessa SR Brunswick ME 6:53.0 21:23.4  
129 Wasina, Emily SR Massabesic 6:53.0 21:23.4 90
130 Saunders, Shaylyn SR Alvirne 6:54.1 21:26.6 91
131 Lacroix, Rosalie SR Champlain Valley 6:55.0 21:29.5 92
132 Tarascio, Sara SR Pomperaug 6:55.4 21:30.9 93
133 Sullivan, Elizabeth SR Portsmouth RI 6:55.7 21:31.8  
134 Bishop, Tea SR Barrington RI 6:56.4 21:33.8  
135 Devereux, Althea SR Mt. Mansfield 6:56.4 21:33.9 94
136 Hergenrother, Emma SR Ridgefield CT 6:56.5 21:34.2 95
137 Scullin, Meghan SR Cumberland 6:56.7 21:34.7 96
138 Schenk, Katie SR Pomperaug 6:56.8 21:35.1 97
139 Meyer, Allison SR Pomperaug 6:57.5 21:37.2 98
140 Ntengeri, Rebecca SR Bishop Guertin 6:57.6 21:37.5 99
141 Miller, Kathryn SR York ME 6:57.6 21:37.6 100
142 Fandel, Olivia SR Orono ME 6:57.6 21:37.6 101
143 Smith, Katharine SR Staples CT 6:57.8 21:38.1 102
144 Bain, Sarah SR St. Mary Bay View 6:57.9 21:38.4 103
145 Enestvedt, Colleen SR Cumberland 6:57.9 21:38.5 104
146 McCambley, Elysse SR Staples CT 6:58.2 21:39.3 105
147 Harder, Haley SR Champlain Valley 6:58.2 21:39.6 106
148 Bedard, Kaitlyn SR Tolland CT 6:58.5 21:40.2 107
149 Ewing, Jessica SR Bishop Guertin 6:58.5 21:40.5 109
149 Lambert, Elise SR Souhegan 6:58.5 21:40.5 108
151 Massey-Bierman, Marika SR Burlington 6:58.7 21:41.1  
152 Churchill, Ellie SR Mt. Mansfield 6:58.9 21:41.7 110
153 Boyd, Amanda SR John Bapst ME 6:58.9 21:41.7  
154 Brisson, Hannah SR Essex 6:58.9 21:41.7 111
155 Deakin, Ashton SR East Greenwich 6:59.0 21:42.0 112
155 Giese, Georgia SR Yarmouth ME 6:59.0 21:42.0 113
157 Carbone, Marisa SR Scarborough ME 6:59.0 21:42.1 114
158 Ellis, Claire SR North Country VT 6:59.4 21:43.2  
159 Cryan, Malia SR York ME 7:00.5 21:46.6 115
160 Bissitt, Cassidy SR Smithfield RI 7:00.8 21:47.6 116
161 Volan, Laura SR Scarborough ME 7:01.3 21:49.1 117
162 Bertrand, Willow SR Champlain Valley 7:01.4 21:49.6 118
163 Blethen, Faith SR Boothbay Region ME 7:02.3 21:52.3  
164 Gaudreau, Alanah SR North Kingstown 7:02.5 21:52.7 119
165 Smigliani, Keanna SR Alvirne 7:03.2 21:54.9 120
166 Douglas, Quaashie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:03.3 21:55.4 121
167 Van Allen, Kristyn SR Essex 7:03.6 21:56.3 122
168 Gendron, Cassandra SR St. Mary Bay View 7:03.7 21:56.6 123
169 Meyer, Michaela SR Pomperaug 7:04.0 21:57.4 124
170 Muller, Sara SR Pinkerton 7:04.1 21:57.8 125
171 Findley, Madison SR Newtown CT 7:04.5 21:58.9 126
172 Bonfiglio, Alexandra SR Ridgefield CT 7:04.6 21:59.3 127
173 Kohtala, Camille SR Orono ME 7:05.1 22:00.8 128
174 Stickney, Sophia SR Greely 7:05.3 22:01.4 129
175 Bermingham, Kate SR Souhegan 7:05.3 22:01.7 130
176 Hastings, Kat SR Glastonbury 7:06.2 22:04.2 131
177 Wargo, Ashley SR Pomperaug 7:07.1 22:07.0 132
178 Kulis, Jordan SR Harwood 7:07.3 22:07.6 133
179 Macdonald, Emma SR East Greenwich 7:07.8 22:09.3 134
180 Dimastrantonio, Maquila SR Massabesic 7:08.5 22:11.4 135
181 Bardsley, Amber SR Alvirne 7:08.7 22:12.0 136
182 Henson, Grace SR Cumberland 7:09.6 22:14.7 137
183 Campise, Breann SR Tolland CT 7:09.7 22:15.3 138
184 Morrison, Roshelle SR Massabesic 7:09.9 22:15.9 139
185 Chace, Wyndom SR North Kingstown RI 7:10.2 22:16.8 140
186 Colnes, Jesse SR U-32 7:10.8 22:18.6 141
187 McCusker, Ahna SR Coe-Brown 7:11.4 22:20.4 142
188 Goyette, Ellie SR Bishop Guertin 7:12.0 22:22.4 143
189 Curran, Kate SR Greely 7:12.3 22:23.2 144
190 Coloutti, Halle SR Fair Haven VT 7:12.4 22:23.5  
191 Curran, Julia SR Greely 7:12.6 22:24.2 145
192 Peck, Allie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:14.2 22:29.1 146
193 Agricola, Jenna SR Essex 7:15.0 22:31.8 147
194 Reynolds, Abby SR East Greenwich RI 7:15.6 22:33.5 148
195 Lange, Kennedy SR Hanover 7:15.6 22:33.5 149
196 Hammer, Bettina SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:16.1 22:35.2 150
197 Miller, Kirsten SR Hanover 7:16.3 22:35.6 151
198 Rocchio, Caroline SR North Kingstown 7:16.3 22:35.7 152
199 Basler, Sarah SR East Greenwich 7:16.8 22:37.2 153
200 Shaw, Emma SR St Mary's Academy Bay Vie 7:16.9 22:37.5 154
201 Hale, Isabella SR Staples CT 7:17.0 22:37.7 155
202 Griffin, Hannah SR Scarborough ME 7:17.3 22:38.9 156
203 Miller, Kelsey SR Newtown CT 7:17.5 22:39.5 157
204 Reault, Shannon SR Bishop Guertin 7:17.6 22:39.8 158
205 Clark, Lily SR Harwood 7:17.8 22:40.4 159
206 Muratore, Isabella SR East Greenwich 7:18.0 22:40.9 160
207 Alexander, Lucy SR Yarmouth 7:18.0 22:41.0 161
208 Price, Faith SR Greely 7:18.4 22:42.2 162
209 Little, Samantha SR Staples CT 7:18.5 22:42.5 163
210 Bucknam, Olivia SR Greely 7:18.5 22:42.5 164
211 Laverdiere, Danielle SR Yarmouth 7:18.7 22:43.3 165
212 Benton, Hallie SR Massabesic 7:19.1 22:44.4 166
213 Salvadore, Lauren SR East Greenwich 7:19.7 22:46.2 167
214 Drew, Brianna SR Massabesic 7:20.0 22:47.1 168
215 Grover, Miranda SR Mt. Mansfield 7:20.4 22:48.3 169
216 Cruz, Clara SR St Mary's Academy Bay Vie 7:21.2 22:51.0 170
217 Ravenelle, Audra SR Smithfield RI 7:21.3 22:51.3 171
218 Leveillee, Feora SR Essex 7:22.5 22:54.8 172
219 Wolf, Allison SR U-32 7:24.0 22:59.8 173
220 Cyr, Emily SR Massabesic 7:25.2 23:03.2 174
221 Votta, Kaitlyn SR Cumberland 7:25.6 23:04.5 175
222 Schuessler, Tabatha SR York ME 7:25.6 23:04.5 176
223 Cournoyer, Isabella SR Smithfield RI 7:26.1 23:06.2 177
224 Newton, Sophia SR York ME 7:26.9 23:08.6 178
225 Pears, Willow SR Newtown CT 7:27.7 23:11.1 179
226 Bregou, Emily SR Hanover 7:28.1 23:12.5 180
227 Green, Haley SR Ridgefield CT 7:28.5 23:13.5 181
228 Nolan, Kira SR Mt. Mansfield 7:29.4 23:16.3 182
229 Gillis, Hannah SR Souhegan 7:30.7 23:20.5 183
230 Sherman, Claudia SR Mt. Mansfield 7:36.1 23:37.1 184
231 Cutler , Nicole SR Harwood 7:36.1 23:37.4 185
232 Valentine, Anna SR Mt. Mansfield 7:38.5 23:44.8 186
233 Gear, Grace SR York ME 7:39.9 23:49.0 187
234 Gallandt, Liza SR Orono ME 7:40.1 23:49.5 188
235 Dorsett, Cambell SR Yarmouth 7:42.1 23:56.0 189
236 Beck, Callahan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:43.7 24:00.8 190
237 Kenealy, Laura SR York ME 7:45.7 24:06.9 191
238 Katsohis, Lizzie SR Alvirne 7:46.9 24:10.8 192
239 Tebeau, Jamie SR St. Mary Bay View 7:50.3 24:21.4 193
240 Mattos, Alexia SR St. Mary Bay View 7:50.6 24:22.3 194
241 Merrylees, Eliza SR U-32 7:50.9 24:23.3 195
242 McKeown, Morgan SR Scarborough ME 7:55.8 24:38.6 196
243 LaVallee, Katherine SR Smithfield RI 7:57.2 24:42.8 197
244 Cerullo, Sara Marie SR Smithfield RI 7:58.9 24:47.9 198
245 Levitsky, Lilianna SR Orono ME 7:58.9 24:48.0 199
246 Lavigne, Madi SR York ME 7:59.0 24:48.4 200
247 Mead, Aenea SR Harwood 8:03.5 25:02.4 201
248 Lawsure, Sophie SR Scarborough ME 8:16.9 25:44.0 202
249 Clark, Hannah SR Harwood 8:23.3 26:03.8 203
250 Jerome, Jenna SR U-32 8:58.1 27:52.0 204