Royals XC Challenge Date: 10-09-15   Venue: McAlpine Creek Greenway - Charlotte, NC
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Atkin, Sam SR-4 Lewis-Clark 4:52.0 24:11.4 1
2 Head, Spencer JR-3 Dalton State 4:58.1 24:41.8 2
3 Creger, Dylan SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:00.8 24:55.4 3
4 Laubach, Tyler SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:02.4 25:03.3 4
5 Crevelt, Dylan SR-4 Lewis-Clark 5:02.6 25:04.4 5
6 Larson, Cody SR-4 Lewis-Clark 5:02.7 25:04.8 6
7 Hobbs, Marcus SR-4 Indiana Tech 5:03.2 25:07.2 7
8 Reinking, Jacob JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5:04.2 25:12.3 8
9 Wilson, John SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:04.3 25:13.0 9
10 Lawson, Tyler FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 5:04.4 25:13.1 10
11 Patterson, Paul JR-3 Dalton State 5:05.1 25:16.9 11
12 Williamson, John-Paul SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 5:06.4 25:23.1  
13 Rutherford, Griffith SO-2 Bryan 5:07.2 25:27.0 12
14 Drake, Callum FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:07.8 25:30.2 13
15 Zoltek, Brenden SR-4 Indiana Tech 5:08.0 25:31.1 14
16 Smith, Matthew JR-3 SCAD Savannah 5:09.3 25:37.5 15
17 Barrett, Nehemiah JR-3 Lewis-Clark 5:09.7 25:39.5 16
18 Drake, Caleb JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:10.5 25:43.9 17
19 Sullivan, Lucas SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:11.0 25:46.0 18
20 Pierce, Brett SR-4 Campbellsville 5:11.3 25:47.7 19
21 Towne, Jacob SR-4 Aquinas 5:11.7 25:49.5 20
22 Meehan, Matt SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:12.3 25:52.8 21
23 Boone, Tyler JR-3 Bryan 5:12.8 25:54.9 22
24 Hendricks, Ben SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:13.4 25:57.9 23
25 Blain, Parker SO-2 Shawnee State 5:13.8 25:59.8 24
26 Simmons, Jacob SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:13.8 26:00.2 25
27 Neideck, Joshua SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:14.1 26:01.6 26
28 Schenck, Seth SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 5:14.1 26:01.7 27
29 Reidsma, Simon SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:14.4 26:02.9 28
30 Redman, Cody SO-2 Shawnee State 5:14.6 26:04.0 29
31 Schupp, Paul SO-2 Dalton State 5:14.7 26:04.6 30
32 Cherry, Jeff SR-4 Aquinas 5:16.1 26:11.6 31
33 Jaeger, David FR-1 Shawnee State 5:16.5 26:13.6 32
34 Sandidge, Adam SO-2 Campbellsville 5:16.6 26:13.8 33
35 Walden, Dalton FR-1 Cumberlands 5:17.0 26:16.0 34
36 Curtis, Trevor SO-2 Cornerstone 5:17.1 26:16.6 35
37 Borger, Nicholas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:17.2 26:16.9 36
38 Dominello, Dylan JR-3 Indiana Tech 5:17.5 26:18.5 37
39 Ball, Chandler SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:17.6 26:18.7 38
40 Dyer, Cody JR-3 Indiana Tech 5:18.0 26:20.8 39
41 Nathanson, Jacob SR-4 Cumberlands 5:18.4 26:22.7 40
42 Skosky, Tommy JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 5:18.4 26:22.8 41
43 Thornton, Cole FR-1 Dalton State 5:18.8 26:24.7 42
44 Gabez, Chris FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:18.9 26:25.3 43
45 Deal, Seth JR-3 Lewis-Clark 5:19.0 26:25.9 44
46 Crawford, Bret FR-1 Campbellsville 5:19.1 26:26.6 45
47 Cook, Parker JR-3 Dalton State 5:19.4 26:27.8 46
48 Ciaravino, Joe FR-1 Aquinas 5:19.4 26:27.9 47
49 Perschbacher, Brad SR-4 Aquinas 5:19.6 26:29.0 48
50 Sollie, Zach SR-4 Auburn Montgomery 5:19.8 26:30.1 49
51 Glaser, Will SO-2 SCAD Savannah 5:19.9 26:30.3 50
52 Brassard, Jeremy FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:20.0 26:30.8 51
53 Runyan, Lucas FR-1 Indiana Tech 5:20.2 26:31.7 52
54 Baker, Dontae FR-1 Lewis-Clark 5:20.3 26:32.1 53
55 Larkin, Ryan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:20.3 26:32.2 54
56 Kimble, Nate JR-3 Indiana Tech 5:20.4 26:33.0 55
57 Smith, Dylan SO-2 Dalton State 5:20.5 26:33.3 56
58 Pena, Stephen SR Southeastern U. 5:20.8 26:34.8 57
59 Garza, Dan JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:20.9 26:35.6 58
60 Sander, Devin SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 5:21.0 26:35.7 59
61 Campbell, Logan FR-1 Cumberlands 5:21.2 26:36.6 60
62 Babinec, Tyler SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:21.4 26:37.6 61
63 Tarsa, Nicholas SO-2 Aquinas 5:21.4 26:37.9 62
64 Krieg, Emanuel JR-3 SCAD Savannah 5:21.5 26:38.4 63
65 Haas, Isaak JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:21.6 26:38.7 64
66 Richter, Ethan SO-2 Shawnee State 5:21.8 26:39.8 65
67 Naylor-Cook, Jackson JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5:22.3 26:42.3 66
68 Frank, Anthony SO-2 Indiana Tech 5:23.2 26:46.9 67
69 Smith, Conor FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:23.3 26:47.3 68
70 Steigenga, Tyler SR-4 Cornerstone 5:23.4 26:47.6 69
71 Martinez, Alex SR-4 Aquinas 5:23.4 26:47.7 70
72 Miller, Trae SR Southeastern U. 5:23.7 26:49.1 71
73 Willet, Thomas JR-3 Aquinas 5:24.0 26:50.5 72
74 Cheeseman, Matthew FR-1 Shawnee State 5:24.4 26:52.9 73
75 McAfee, Nick JR-3 Shawnee State 5:24.7 26:54.3 74
76 Fiene, Nicholas FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:24.9 26:55.0 75
77 Davis, Joey JR-3 Lewis-Clark 5:25.1 26:56.1 76
78 Thiebaut, Trevor SO-2 Aquinas 5:25.3 26:57.3  
79 Smith, Tomislav JR-3 Lewis-Clark 5:25.4 26:57.6  
80 Pfahler, Stephen SO-2 Aquinas 5:25.5 26:58.0  
81 Hartlage, Joey SR-4 Campbellsville 5:26.3 27:02.0 77
82 Divelbiss, Austin SO-2 Shawnee State 5:26.7 27:04.4 78
83 O'Dell, Sebastian JR-3 SCAD Savannah 5:26.8 27:04.8 79
84 Johnson, Zack SR-4 Indiana Tech 5:27.4 27:07.4  
85 McCulloch, Michael SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 5:27.8 27:09.4 80
86 Negron Santiago, Josh SR Southeastern U. 5:28.0 27:10.4 81
87 Ford, Dylan SR-4 Campbellsville 5:28.2 27:11.7 82
88 Cossio, Deion SR Southeastern U. 5:28.3 27:12.3 83
89 Gonzalez, Nathan SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:28.5 27:13.0 84
90 Feldpausch, Zach SO-2 Cornerstone 5:28.6 27:13.5 85
91 Merrell, Philip FR-1 Cornerstone 5:28.6 27:13.5 86
92 Bambach, Thomas SR-4 Cornerstone 5:29.3 27:17.1 87
93 Santos, Daniel SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:29.4 27:17.7  
94 Faulkner, Garrett FR-1 Cumberlands 5:29.5 27:18.0 88
95 Rouwhorst, Matt SR-4 Indiana Tech 5:29.6 27:18.4  
96 DeBoer, Joey FR-1 Cornerstone 5:29.8 27:19.6 89
97 McHan, Mike JR-3 Lewis-Clark 5:29.8 27:19.6  
98 Stewart, Ryan JR-3 Shawnee State 5:30.3 27:21.9  
99 Kathman, Kyler SR Southeastern U. 5:30.7 27:23.8 90
100 Divan, Brandon SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:30.9 27:25.3  
101 Comden, Sam JR-3 Spring Arbor 5:31.0 27:25.5 91
102 Wamhoff, John SO-2 Indiana Tech 5:32.0 27:30.6  
103 Call, Ben SO-2 Cumberlands 5:32.5 27:32.9 92
104 Milbocker, Ronald SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:32.5 27:32.9  
105 Anderson, Jordan FR-1 Shawnee State 5:32.6 27:33.5  
106 Slater, Alex FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 5:32.7 27:34.1 93
107 O'Neill, Nic JR-3 USC-Beaufort 5:33.4 27:37.6 94
108 Pacifici, Jacob SR Southeastern U. 5:33.6 27:38.7 95
109 Fraire, Saddoth SO-2 Dalton State 5:34.9 27:44.8 96
110 Ondrajka, Alec JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:35.7 27:48.8  
111 Rushing, Chris FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 5:35.7 27:48.9 97
112 Andrade, Eduardo FR-1 St. Andrews 5:36.4 27:52.5 98
113 Schoettle, Nathan FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:36.4 27:52.5  
114 Fisher, Kessler FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5:36.6 27:53.2  
115 Jourdan, Kyler SO-2 SCAD Savannah 5:36.8 27:54.2 99
116 Hincher, Rylan JR Montreat 5:37.0 27:55.2 100
117 Castor, Zack FR-1 St. Andrews 5:37.1 27:55.7 101
118 Anhold, Steven SR Montreat 5:37.2 27:56.3 102
119 Smith, DaCosta SO-2 Dalton State 5:37.2 27:56.5  
120 Rodriguez, Erik SR Montreat 5:37.5 27:58.0 103
121 Smith, Drew SR Southeastern U. 5:37.6 27:58.1 104
122 Lancaster, Daniel SR Montreat 5:38.0 28:00.2 105
123 Vroegh, Kevin SO-2 Cornerstone 5:38.3 28:01.8 106
124 Shelton, Jacob SR-4 Bryan 5:38.4 28:02.4 107
125 Morkal-Williams, Sam SO-2 Warren Wilson 5:39.2 28:06.5 108
126 Brown, Alex SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:39.5 28:07.9 109
127 Moon, Josh JR-3 Cumberlands 5:40.1 28:10.6 110
128 Doering, Will SR-4 Shawnee State 5:40.2 28:11.5  
129 Bullock, Noah FR-1 Shawnee State 5:40.9 28:14.8  
130 Fulton, Ian FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:41.4 28:17.0 111
131 Agan, Tyler FR-1 Point University 5:42.9 28:24.6  
132 Vineyard, Will FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:42.9 28:24.7 112
133 McComas, Chad FR-1 Shawnee State 5:43.3 28:26.9  
134 Gutierrez, Martin SO-2 St. Andrews 5:43.4 28:27.2 113
135 Ter Mors, Alex ? Unattached 5:44.2 28:31.0  
136 Martin, Presley SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:44.8 28:34.0  
137 Fitzpatrick, Boston JR Southeastern U. 5:46.2 28:41.1  
138 Napier, Zach FR-1 Campbellsville 5:46.4 28:42.1 114
139 Harris, Corbin FR-1 Campbellsville 5:46.8 28:44.2 115
140 Roffe, Drew JR-3 Shawnee State 5:48.0 28:50.1  
141 Gebrenegus, Keflome SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 5:48.1 28:50.6  
142 Harris, Wade SR-4 Campbellsville 5:49.9 28:59.7  
143 Jones, Dakota JR Southeastern U. 5:50.7 29:03.3  
144 Bramblett, Lane SO-2 Dalton State 5:50.8 29:04.2  
145 Angarita, Daniel JR Montreat 5:50.9 29:04.3 116
146 Tremaine, Garrett SO-2 Cornerstone 5:50.9 29:04.6  
147 Kopp, Chase JR-3 St. Andrews 5:52.0 29:09.8 117
148 Dixon, Holden JR Montreat 5:52.7 29:13.6 118
149 Pryos, Kuriakos SR Southeastern U. 5:54.0 29:19.8  
150 Welborn, Brandon SR Montreat 5:54.1 29:20.2 119
151 Hoppe, Jacob FR-1 Spring Arbor 5:55.0 29:24.7 120
152 Baird, Zach FR-1 Bryan 5:55.2 29:26.0 121
153 Jones, Joe SR-4 SCAD Atlanta 5:55.8 29:28.6 122
154 Fu, Foon JR-3 SCAD Atlanta 5:56.0 29:29.7 123
155 West, Bergen JR-3 Warren Wilson 5:56.5 29:32.5 124
156 Werne, Zach SO-2 Shawnee State 5:56.9 29:34.3  
157 Ballard, Will FR-1 Campbellsville 5:57.4 29:37.0  
158 Fields, Kyle FR-1 Bryan 5:58.1 29:40.4 125
159 Whitlock, Gabriel SR-4 Warren Wilson 5:58.3 29:41.5 126
160 Allen, Ross SO-2 Campbellsville 5:58.5 29:42.1  
161 Murphy, Tim JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:00.5 29:52.3 127
162 Stuart, Christopher SR-4 SCAD Atlanta 6:01.8 29:58.9 128
163 Robart, Logan FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:02.0 29:59.6 129
164 Vargas, Luis JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:02.4 30:01.6 130
165 Adams, Jimmy JR-3 Allen 6:02.4 30:01.8 131
166 Portillo, Franco FR-1 St. Andrews 6:03.1 30:04.9 132
167 Rhodus, Chase SR-4 USC-Beaufort 6:03.8 30:08.5 133
168 Norton, Joshua SO-2 Spring Arbor 6:04.9 30:13.9  
169 Logan, Brent SO-2 Cumberlands 6:06.7 30:23.3 134
170 Gouriluk, Kael SR Southeastern U. 6:08.1 30:30.2  
171 Beaver, Tyler SR Unattached 6:08.4 30:31.5  
172 Fitts, Joshua JR-3 USC-Beaufort 6:08.8 30:33.3 135
173 Wooden, Lee JR Montreat 6:10.1 30:39.8  
174 Treadway, Gabe SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:11.2 30:45.4 136
175 Cornelius, Shaw SR-4 Auburn Montgomery 6:12.4 30:51.2 137
176 Atwell, Dozier SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 6:13.0 30:54.2 138
177 Bowling, Clay JR-3 Cumberlands 6:15.1 31:04.8  
178 Wiseheart, Brandon JR-3 Campbellsville 6:15.6 31:07.3  
179 Norras, Joel SO-2 USC-Beaufort 6:16.2 31:10.2 139
180 Palmer, David JR-3 Cumberlands 6:22.4 31:40.9  
181 Robinson, Garrett FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:23.5 31:46.5  
182 Cofer, Clay SO-2 Point University 6:24.3 31:50.4  
183 Grubbs, Phillip JR-3 Warren Wilson 6:25.7 31:57.4 140
184 Capers, Brandon FR-1 USC-Beaufort 6:26.9 32:03.3 141
185 Williams, Anfernee SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 6:29.2 32:14.8 142
186 Hamilton, Dylan FR-1 Spring Arbor 6:29.7 32:17.6  
187 Wiseman, Austin SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 6:30.1 32:19.3 143
188 Lord, Cameron FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 6:33.3 32:35.3 144
189 Swann, Chris SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 6:33.7 32:37.5 145
190 Camp, Luke SR-4 Campbellsville 6:33.9 32:38.3  
191 Brown, Justin JR-3 St. Andrews 6:34.9 32:43.5 146
192 McDaniels, Nyeem FR-1 Allen 6:36.4 32:50.8 147
193 Derick, MCCord JR-3 Allen 6:36.8 32:52.8 148
194 Taylor, Aaron JR-3 Point University 6:36.8 32:52.9  
195 McCain, Michael SR Southeastern U. 6:37.9 32:58.4  
196 Cornwall, Matthew JR-3 SCAD Atlanta 6:39.8 33:07.6 149
197 Mumma-Ditzler, Shaun SR-4 Warren Wilson 6:40.2 33:09.5 150
198 Sproat, Jacob FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 6:44.5 33:31.2 151
199 Glover, Devonta FR-1 Allen 6:50.6 34:01.5 152
200 Thompson, Jordan FR-1 Allen 7:06.0 35:18.0 153
201 Stone, Sam SR-4 Warren Wilson 7:11.5 35:45.1 154