Dual County League Cross Country Champiohships Date: 10-30-15   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var. Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var.
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 3k Run RR Freshman
Boys 3k Run RR Freshman Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var. Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var. Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Molnar, Logan SR Westford Academy 5:46.1 17:55.4  
2 Brill-Weil, Jacob SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:50.0 18:07.7  
3 Ratcliffe, Christopher SR Concord-Carlisle 5:52.1 18:13.9  
4 Frohlich, Karl SR Westford Academy 5:54.4 18:21.2  
5 Mullen, Adam SR Westford Academy 5:54.5 18:21.4  
6 Ditrani, Walter SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:55.0 18:22.9  
7 Pelon, Ben SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:55.9 18:25.8  
8 Kleiman, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 5:57.1 18:29.6  
9 Parker, John SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:58.2 18:33.1  
10 Chen, Jeffrey SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:58.4 18:33.5  
11 Joachim, Seth SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:58.8 18:34.8  
12 Dermady, Aiden SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:59.8 18:37.9  
13 Bara, Kent SR Newton South 6:00.8 18:41.0  
14 O'Neil, Brennan SR Concord-Carlisle 6:00.9 18:41.5  
15 Nichol, Ayden SR Concord-Carlisle 6:01.0 18:41.7  
16 Swoboda, Sam SR Weston 6:01.1 18:42.1  
17 Hirschhorn, Sam SR Newton South 6:01.2 18:42.4  
18 Farber, Jack SR Concord-Carlisle 6:02.5 18:46.2  
19 Hill, Jonathan SR Concord-Carlisle 6:02.5 18:46.5  
20 Murphy, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 6:02.6 18:46.7  
21 Ward, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:03.9 18:50.7  
22 Langell, Matt SR Concord-Carlisle 6:05.8 18:56.6  
23 Cron, Brendan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:06.4 18:58.6  
24 DeVoe, William SR Bedford 6:06.9 18:59.9  
25 Bowen, Ryan SR Westford Academy 6:07.2 19:01.1  
26 Farrell, Conor SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:08.4 19:04.7  
27 Knoedler, Matthew SR Bedford 6:09.1 19:06.8  
28 Blicher, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:09.2 19:07.0  
29 Webster, Owen SR Acton-Boxborough 6:09.3 19:07.6  
30 Whitehead, Josh SR Acton-Boxborough 6:11.0 19:12.7  
31 Brown, Philip SR Concord-Carlisle 6:11.6 19:14.7  
32 Zur, Yonathan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:12.0 19:16.0  
33 Rosenblatt, Sam SR Newton South 6:13.0 19:19.1  
34 Xu, Ethan SR Newton South 6:13.2 19:19.8  
35 Driscoll, Evan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:13.5 19:20.6  
36 Lu, Ryan SR Newton South 6:14.1 19:22.3  
37 Bassett, Aidan SR Newton South 6:14.9 19:25.0  
38 Zhu, Anthony SR Westford Academy 6:16.5 19:29.9  
39 Moore, Jackson SR Concord-Carlisle 6:17.2 19:32.0  
40 Vegner, Ivan SR Bedford 6:17.9 19:34.2  
41 Dean, Parker SR Acton-Boxborough 6:18.1 19:34.9  
42 Doherty, Evan SR Westford Academy 6:18.3 19:35.5  
43 Sonthi, Nikhil SR Acton-Boxborough 6:18.8 19:37.0  
44 Cruz-Dejesus, Pilli SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:19.5 19:39.3  
45 Montemurro, Gregory SR Westford Academy 6:20.1 19:41.2  
46 Schnadig, Paul SR Concord-Carlisle 6:20.9 19:43.6  
47 Sinha, Shikhar SR Acton-Boxborough 6:22.0 19:47.1  
48 MacDonald, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:23.1 19:50.4  
49 Klatt, Justin SR Acton-Boxborough 6:24.8 19:55.6  
50 Fisher, Ben SR Newton South 6:26.3 20:00.2  
51 Bergquist, Ike SR Newton South 6:27.3 20:03.5  
52 Landrigan, Jack SR Newton South 6:27.5 20:04.2  
53 Johnstone, Henry SR Concord-Carlisle 6:27.8 20:05.1  
54 Bonnefant, Kyle SR Concord-Carlisle 6:29.1 20:09.0  
55 Culhane, Jack SR Acton-Boxborough 6:29.3 20:09.8  
56 Jensen, Parker SR Westford Academy 6:29.6 20:10.6  
57 McQuinn, Joshua SR Westford Academy 6:29.9 20:11.5  
58 Dresel, Stephen SR Bedford 6:30.8 20:14.4  
59 Grant, James SR Concord-Carlisle 6:32.1 20:18.4  
60 Campagna, Vincent SR Newton South 6:32.5 20:19.5  
61 Decker, Amos SR Concord-Carlisle 6:32.7 20:20.3  
62 Heinrich, Ben SR Concord-Carlisle 6:32.8 20:20.5  
63 Yu, Justin SR Acton-Boxborough 6:34.7 20:26.4  
64 Lawlor, Sean SR Concord-Carlisle 6:35.9 20:30.3  
65 Sutter, Thomas SR Concord-Carlisle 6:36.1 20:30.7  
66 McDonagh, Sean SR Acton-Boxborough 6:36.2 20:31.0  
67 Harmon, Jake SR Concord-Carlisle 6:36.7 20:32.5  
68 Beakley, Will SR Concord-Carlisle 6:37.9 20:36.3  
69 Lavey, Max SR Newton South 6:38.0 20:36.7  
70 Cuomo, David SR Concord-Carlisle 6:38.8 20:39.1  
71 Albert, Arjun SR Newton South 6:39.9 20:42.4  
72 Shen, Kevin SR Westford Academy 6:40.1 20:43.3  
73 Jones, Chris SR Acton-Boxborough 6:41.0 20:46.0  
74 Braunegg, Daniel SR Concord-Carlisle 6:41.4 20:47.2  
75 Burns, Geoffrey SR Concord-Carlisle 6:41.6 20:47.7  
76 Okada, Taiga SR Bedford 6:41.6 20:48.0  
77 Lim, Ellison SR Weston 6:43.2 20:52.9  
78 Townsend, Stephen SR Westford Academy 6:43.3 20:53.1  
79 Garrison, Thomas SR Newton South 6:43.5 20:53.9  
80 Dillon, Tyler SR Westford Academy 6:44.1 20:55.6  
81 Holley, Nolan SR Bedford 6:44.7 20:57.4  
82 Wallace, Ernest SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.0 21:01.6  
83 Sheppard, Donald SR Westford Academy 6:46.4 21:02.6  
84 Cameron, Hugh SR Weston 6:47.3 21:05.4  
85 Forsyth, Zazzy SR Acton-Boxborough 6:48.3 21:08.6  
86 Singer, Alexander SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49.0 21:10.7  
87 Healy, Thomas SR Westford Academy 6:49.2 21:11.5  
88 Freeman, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 6:49.6 21:12.9  
89 Joshi, Aryaman SR Concord-Carlisle 6:49.8 21:13.2  
90 O'Neal, William SR Westford Academy 6:52.6 21:21.9  
91 Davidian, John SR Concord-Carlisle 6:53.7 21:25.3  
92 Kossuth, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:55.2 21:30.2  
93 Sperry, Dylan SR Newton South 6:55.6 21:31.5  
94 Westphalen, James SR Boston Latin School 6:56.8 21:35.2  
95 Lee, Andrew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57.9 21:38.5  
96 Rouse, Bobby SR Boston Latin School 6:58.3 21:39.8  
97 Fay, Alex SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:58.4 21:40.0  
98 Talwalker, Param SR Westford Academy 6:58.9 21:41.8  
99 Gyurcsik, Warren SR Westford Academy 6:59.2 21:42.6  
100 May, Gareth SR Bedford 6:59.3 21:42.8  
101 Scarlett, Matthew SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:00.4 21:46.3  
102 Genova, Jason SR Concord-Carlisle 7:00.6 21:46.9  
103 Ryder, Andrew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:01.1 21:48.4  
104 Cadigan, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:01.4 21:49.4  
105 Floros, John SR Newton South 7:03.1 21:54.8  
106 Hart, Danny SR Newton South 7:03.8 21:56.9  
107 Zhan, Vevey SR Concord-Carlisle 7:04.6 21:59.2  
108 Brewton, Harrison SR Wayland 7:04.9 22:00.4  
109 Henderson, Adin SR Newton South 7:05.8 22:03.1  
110 Henry, Julian SR Concord-Carlisle 7:06.1 22:03.9  
111 Berry, Chris SR Boston Latin School 7:07.6 22:08.5  
112 Zhu, Alexander SR Wayland 7:08.3 22:10.9  
113 Pachter, Dan SR Wayland 7:09.2 22:13.7  
114 Mannherz, Trevor SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:10.9 22:18.9  
115 Haverstock, William SR Acton-Boxborough 7:13.1 22:25.7  
116 Jacobs, Cole SR Wayland 7:13.6 22:27.2  
117 Butler, Patrick SR Wayland 7:14.3 22:29.6  
118 Cason-Snow, Milo SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:15.3 22:32.5  
119 Leonard, Sam SR Westford Academy 7:17.2 22:38.5  
120 Podolsky, Joshua SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:18.0 22:41.0  
121 McMann, John SR Weston 7:20.0 22:47.3  
122 Quayle, Griffin SR Concord-Carlisle 7:21.7 22:52.4  
123 Wiyarand, Arm SR Weston 7:22.9 22:56.1  
124 Lehman, Will SR Concord-Carlisle 7:24.8 23:02.1  
125 Mariano, John SR Westford Academy 7:26.6 23:07.8  
126 Rans, Dave SR Boston Latin School 7:27.0 23:09.0  
127 Estrada, Nicholas SR Wayland 7:28.8 23:14.5  
128 Porter, Alex SR Wayland 7:29.6 23:17.1  
129 Forde, Declan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:29.9 23:18.0  
130 Wiggins, Evan SR Concord-Carlisle 7:31.2 23:21.9  
131 Brockway, Ryan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:34.7 23:33.0  
132 Talukdar, Ujan SR Wayland 7:35.7 23:35.9  
133 McCabe, Jonathan SR Bedford 7:37.0 23:40.1  
134 Feliciano, Antonio SR Westford Academy 7:38.3 23:44.2  
135 Nelson, Paul SR Acton-Boxborough 7:38.8 23:45.6  
136 Shu, Ben SR Newton South 7:45.0 24:05.0  
137 Comettant, Devin SR Wayland 7:48.0 24:14.2  
138 Prince, Bailey SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:48.4 24:15.4  
139 Dow, Jonathan SR Acton-Boxborough 7:54.3 24:33.9  
140 Stuart, Jacob SR Bedford 7:54.8 24:35.4  
141 Thomson, Evan SR Boston Latin School 7:55.3 24:36.7  
142 Goldberg, Jonah SR Acton-Boxborough 7:56.2 24:39.6  
143 Franca, William SR Waltham 7:58.7 24:47.5  
144 Shapley, Andrew SR Wayland 8:04.1 25:04.2  
145 Wait, Cooper SR Bedford 8:06.7 25:12.2  
146 Ng, Thomas SR Concord-Carlisle 8:23.1 26:03.4  
147 Mogi, Shuta SR Waltham 8:29.6 26:23.4  
148 Wang, Roger SR Waltham 8:30.3 26:25.6  
149 Daley, Thomas SR Wayland 8:37.7 26:48.5  
150 Pak, Vincent SR Wayland 8:39.7 26:54.8  
151 DeVito, Matt SR Weston 8:58.8 27:54.2  
152 Bartick, John SR Wayland 9:04.3 28:11.2  
153 Pagounes, Irkalis SR Waltham 9:12.2 28:35.8  
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var. Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var. Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lawlor, Ciara SR Concord-Carlisle 6:55.3 21:30.3  
2 Chen, Hannah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57.6 21:37.5  
3 Ackley, Meredith SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57.8 21:38.3  
4 Zurka, Kathryn SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:06.5 22:05.3  
5 Franco, Sophia SR Newton South 7:07.2 22:07.5  
6 Bannerman, Sophie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:07.4 22:08.1  
7 Boberg, Clara SR Newton South 7:08.3 22:10.7  
8 Bojar, Alana SR Newton South 7:10.4 22:17.4  
9 Parker, Phoebe SR Concord-Carlisle 7:10.6 22:17.9  
10 Matheson, Emily SR Concord-Carlisle 7:12.7 22:24.6  
11 McGuinness, Colleen SR Concord-Carlisle 7:13.5 22:27.1  
12 Pham, Caraline SR Newton South 7:13.7 22:27.8  
13 Gelch, Zoe SR Newton South 7:14.3 22:29.5  
14 Stevenson, Caroline SR Concord-Carlisle 7:15.1 22:32.0  
15 Merrill, Sydney SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:15.3 22:32.6  
16 Nash, Whitney SR Concord-Carlisle 7:16.0 22:34.6  
17 Feist, Rebecca SR Concord-Carlisle 7:16.7 22:37.0  
18 Morse, Rebecca SR Acton-Boxborough 7:23.7 22:58.8  
19 Kroger, Claire SR Newton South 7:24.4 23:00.7  
20 Hora, Madison SR Acton-Boxborough 7:30.5 23:20.0  
21 Gabriele, Julia SR Westford Academy 7:32.8 23:26.9  
22 Casimiro-Nunez, Regina SR Concord-Carlisle 7:34.1 23:31.1  
23 Pohl, Elena SR Concord-Carlisle 7:34.2 23:31.4  
24 Canha, Lauren SR Westford Academy 7:34.6 23:32.6  
25 Winston-Khan, Sasha SR Newton South 7:35.6 23:35.8  
26 Walton, Nicole SR Concord-Carlisle 7:39.5 23:47.7  
27 Palumbo, Liza SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:39.6 23:48.0  
28 Yeh, Kaitlyn SR Acton-Boxborough 7:40.5 23:50.8  
29 Sherrer, Brenna SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:40.7 23:51.4  
30 Ryan, Jackie SR Acton-Boxborough 7:42.7 23:57.8  
31 Mishara, Sophie SR Wayland 7:43.3 23:59.5  
32 Langlois, Brianna SR Westford Academy 7:47.0 24:11.0  
33 Gillis, Elzabeth SR Westford Academy 7:47.9 24:14.0  
34 Jin, Nancy SR Concord-Carlisle 7:48.7 24:16.5  
35 Solakian, Catherine SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:50.6 24:22.2  
36 Cudmore, Kiera SR Acton-Boxborough 7:51.3 24:24.6  
37 Walton, Rachel SR Concord-Carlisle 7:51.6 24:25.4  
38 Phelan, Emer SR Acton-Boxborough 7:52.2 24:27.2  
39 Marks, Lora SR Newton South 7:56.7 24:41.2  
40 Barga, Emily SR Bedford 7:58.9 24:48.2  
41 Gong, Michelle SR Bedford 7:59.4 24:49.6  
42 Nedeljkovic, Kristina SR Newton South 7:59.6 24:50.3  
43 Cormier, Alexis SR Bedford 8:01.3 24:55.5  
44 Ruiz, Elena SR Concord-Carlisle 8:01.6 24:56.4  
45 Gilbert, Alexa SR Newton South 8:02.2 24:58.3  
46 Brown, Amelia SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:02.4 24:59.0  
47 Zhang, Helen SR Weston 8:02.6 24:59.4  
48 Francisco, Lyndsey SR Acton-Boxborough 8:03.6 25:02.8  
49 Miller, Lauren SR Newton South 8:03.9 25:03.6  
50 Boynton, Elinor SR Concord-Carlisle 8:05.4 25:08.4  
51 Krumsiek, Caroline SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:06.1 25:10.4  
52 Tazzi, Camilla SR Bedford 8:06.2 25:10.6  
53 Heath, Stephanie SR Bedford 8:07.3 25:14.1  
54 Hutchinson, Sarah SR Concord-Carlisle 8:07.6 25:15.0  
55 Lieb, Lindsey SR Newton South 8:07.7 25:15.4  
56 Wright, Sophie SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:08.9 25:19.1  
57 Murphy, Johanna SR Concord-Carlisle 8:09.7 25:21.7  
58 Neumann, Anna SR Newton South 8:10.7 25:24.6  
59 Bernstein, Abigail SR Newton South 8:11.4 25:26.8  
60 Dawson, Taline SR Bedford 8:13.8 25:34.3  
61 Pozz, LeAnn SR Acton-Boxborough 8:18.7 25:49.7  
62 Mahoney, Carly SR Concord-Carlisle 8:19.5 25:52.0  
63 Greeley, Nora SR Newton South 8:23.8 26:05.4  
64 Thompson, Sharissa SR Concord-Carlisle 8:24.4 26:07.3  
65 Kovacevic, Liviya SR Concord-Carlisle 8:25.9 26:11.9  
66 Diaz, Jehan SR Boston Latin School 8:27.6 26:17.2  
67 Baggeroer, Caroline SR Westford Academy 8:27.9 26:18.3  
68 Williams, Erica SR Weston 8:28.0 26:18.6  
69 Costello, Amy SR Boston Latin School 8:29.1 26:21.8  
70 Huppert, Willow SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:29.6 26:23.4  
71 Brown, Andrea SR Concord-Carlisle 8:29.8 26:24.1  
72 Kinney, Sarah SR Westford Academy 8:30.0 26:24.7  
73 Pulizzi, Emma SR Bedford 8:32.1 26:31.1  
74 John, Sophie SR Concord-Carlisle 8:32.3 26:31.8  
75 Gardner, Stephanie SR Acton-Boxborough 8:32.6 26:32.7  
76 Tiemann, Alexa SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:33.5 26:35.6  
77 Loy, Elisa SR Concord-Carlisle 8:34.5 26:38.7  
78 Provost, Caroline SR Wayland 8:36.2 26:44.1  
79 Hawkins, Helen SR Boston Latin School 8:36.4 26:44.6  
80 West, Hannah SR Westford Academy 8:36.9 26:46.2  
81 Leininger, Ella SR Concord-Carlisle 8:40.0 26:55.8  
82 Moran, Madeline SR Wayland 8:41.1 26:59.2  
83 Bierenbaum, Annah SR Newton South 8:41.6 27:00.7  
84 Kaplan, Avery SR Bedford 8:42.2 27:02.7  
85 Manjunath, Shruthi SR Acton-Boxborough 8:45.3 27:12.4  
86 Holston, Effi SR Newton South 8:46.3 27:15.4  
87 Paterson, Emma SR Newton South 8:46.4 27:15.8  
88 Fortunato, Sophia SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:48.2 27:21.2  
89 Bachrach, Hannah SR Acton-Boxborough 8:49.0 27:23.6  
90 Hertz, Peyton SR Acton-Boxborough 8:50.9 27:29.6  
91 Marks, Julia SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:52.5 27:34.8  
92 Coyne, Annie SR Boston Latin School 8:53.8 27:38.6  
93 Connolly, Laura SR Boston Latin School 8:53.9 27:38.9  
94 Ziffer, Rachel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:57.8 27:51.0  
95 Spofford, Hether SR Concord-Carlisle 8:59.1 27:55.0  
96 Chan, Jasmine SR Newton South 9:00.4 27:59.3  
97 Freedberg, Agatha SR Wayland 9:01.4 28:02.3  
98 Pulizzi, Helen SR Bedford 9:01.6 28:03.1  
99 Nanda, Shruti SR Acton-Boxborough 9:03.6 28:09.1  
100 Nosal, Sarah SR Bedford 9:04.6 28:12.3  
101 Doolittle, Kathryn SR Concord-Carlisle 9:05.5 28:14.9  
102 Kiefer, Emma SR Wayland 9:06.4 28:17.7  
103 DeRubeis, Taylor SR Wayland 9:06.4 28:17.9  
104 Hunt, Julia SR Westford Academy 9:09.2 28:26.4  
105 Mekonen, Samerwite SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 9:09.5 28:27.4  
106 Matthew, Anisha SR Westford Academy 9:10.5 28:30.7  
107 Zhou, Crystal SR Weston 9:13.6 28:40.1  
108 Reinstein, Rebecca SR Newton South 9:16.8 28:50.3  
109 Genser, Lauren SR Newton South 9:23.3 29:10.5  
110 Stanton, Kristin SR Concord-Carlisle 9:23.5 29:10.9  
111 Mortenson, Angela SR Bedford 9:26.9 29:21.6  
112 Macnamara, Bayley SR Lincoln-Sudbury 9:28.3 29:26.0  
113 Marcus, Sarah SR Westford Academy 9:30.9 29:34.1  
114 Clachar, Paris SR Concord-Carlisle 9:34.5 29:45.0  
115 Peppercorn, Elizabeth SR Concord-Carlisle 9:36.5 29:51.4  
116 Cownie, Liz SR Concord-Carlisle 9:39.0 29:59.1  
117 Korhonen, Hanna SR Concord-Carlisle 9:40.7 30:04.6  
118 Armstrong, Samantha SR Newton South 9:44.2 30:15.4  
119 Gunther, Maya SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 10:05.0 31:20.0  
120 Spiers, Lydia SR Concord-Carlisle 10:08.1 31:29.6  
121 Comettant, Shaelee SR Wayland 10:09.5 31:33.9  
122 Enos, Claire SR Westford Academy 10:09.9 31:35.3  
123 Vanaria, Tatiana SR Westford Academy 10:20.6 32:08.3  
124 Paris-Saper, Dalia SR Newton South 10:22.4 32:13.9  
125 Kaplan, Isabel SR Newton South 10:24.1 32:19.3  
126 Geary, Olivia SR Bedford 10:31.7 32:43.1  
127 Varjabedian, Lara SR Bedford 11:18.8 35:09.3  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:34 16:42 33 1 2 4 12 14 18  
2 1:26:24 17:16 80 3 11 16 20 30   49
3 1:26:49 17:21 85 7 8 22 23 25 44  
4 1:27:21 17:28 106 5 9 19 33 40 43 56
5 1:28:18 17:39 122 13 15 27 28 39 53 63
6 1:29:14 17:50 151 6 24 38 41 42 45 48
7 1:30:10 18:02 176 21 26 32 46 51 58 60
8 1:31:12 18:14 180 17 29 35 37 62 69  
9 1:31:03 18:12 199 10 36 47 52 54 57 59
10 1:35:49 19:09 274 34 50 61 64 65 70  
11 1:40:58 20:11 327 55 66 67 68 71 72 73
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Aschale, Daniel SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:08.4 15:58.2 1
2 Alemseged, Esu SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:15.8 16:21.3 2
3 Decker, Eli SR Concord-Carlisle 5:19.3 16:32.0 3
4 Stubbs, Sam SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:23.8 16:46.0 4
5 Nero, Patrick SR Acton-Boxborough 5:24.5 16:48.4 5
6 Fudim, Gal SR Newton South 5:25.5 16:51.4 6
7 Doherty, Sean SR Westford Academy 5:26.4 16:54.3 7
8 Dolan, Jason SR Westford Academy 5:26.7 16:55.2 8
9 Grip, Colin SR Acton-Boxborough 5:28.1 16:59.4 9
10 Kimmell, Thomas SR Bedford 5:28.5 17:00.7 10
11 Meyer, Spencer SR Concord-Carlisle 5:30.9 17:08.1 11
12 Zerbouaa, Youssef SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:32.8 17:14.1 12
13 Elkhort, Ross SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:33.1 17:14.9 13
14 Blanchard, James SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:33.2 17:15.4 14
15 Lustig, Max SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:35.7 17:23.1 15
16 Kessler, Zander SR Concord-Carlisle 5:36.7 17:26.1 16
17 Zvoner, Andreya SR Boston Latin School 5:37.0 17:27.0 17
18 Chen, Lucas SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:37.4 17:28.5 18
19 Terranova, Carter SR Acton-Boxborough 5:37.9 17:29.8 19
20 McClure, Timothy SR Concord-Carlisle 5:38.2 17:30.8 20
21 Morris, Tyler SR Weston 5:38.9 17:32.9 21
22 Downey, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:40.7 17:38.7 22
23 Bhagat, Shyam SR Westford Academy 5:40.8 17:39.0 23
24 Shaughnessy, Matt SR Newton South 5:41.1 17:39.8 24
25 Goldberg, Zachary SR Westford Academy 5:41.8 17:42.0 25
26 Dong, Vincent SR Weston 5:41.9 17:42.5 26
27 Kennedy, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:42.2 17:43.3 27
28 Shew, Anderson SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:42.9 17:45.3 28
29 Scannell, Calvin SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:43.0 17:45.8  
30 Belmont, Yuta SR Boston Latin School 5:43.6 17:47.5 29
31 Wurts, Taylor SR Concord-Carlisle 5:43.7 17:48.0 30
32 Aschale, Nathnael SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:43.8 17:48.2  
33 Prellner, Isak SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:43.9 17:48.5 31
34 Sheiman, Matt SR Weston 5:44.0 17:48.9 32
35 Xu, Patrick SR Acton-Boxborough 5:44.3 17:49.9 33
36 Last, Zach SR Wayland 5:46.2 17:55.7 34
37 Watt, David SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:49.1 18:04.8  
38 Yang, Victor SR Boston Latin School 5:50.0 18:07.5 35
39 Lee, Tyler SR Concord-Carlisle 5:50.5 18:09.0  
40 Hernandez, Jake SR Bedford 5:50.7 18:09.7 36
41 Yang, Andrew SR Boston Latin School 5:50.8 18:10.0 37
42 Nagda, Bhavik SR Newton South 5:50.9 18:10.3 38
43 Cincotta, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:51.4 18:11.9 39
44 Wood, Steven SR Acton-Boxborough 5:52.2 18:14.5 40
45 Walensky, Seth SR Newton South 5:52.5 18:15.2 41
46 Levy, Yuval SR Newton South 5:53.5 18:18.4 42
47 Kline, Jacob SR Acton-Boxborough 5:53.7 18:19.1 43
48 Molnar, Jared SR Westford Academy 5:53.8 18:19.4 44
49 Licho, Will SR Newton South 5:55.8 18:25.5 45
50 Miller, Nick SR Weston 5:57.2 18:30.0 46
51 Hayes, Harrison SR Bedford 5:57.5 18:30.7 47
52 Weissel, Brad SR Newton South 5:57.6 18:31.1 48
53 Griffith, Gavin SR Concord-Carlisle 5:57.7 18:31.5 49
54 Luo, Zhenyang SR Wayland 5:58.9 18:35.2 50
55 Schmidt, Owen SR Concord-Carlisle 5:59.3 18:36.3  
56 Wong, Brendan SR Weston 5:59.4 18:36.6 51
57 Robinson, Joseph SR Bedford 5:59.6 18:37.5 52
58 Phelan, Kyle SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:01.3 18:42.6 53
59 Shapiro, Jasper SR Bedford 6:02.2 18:45.3 54
60 Ashford, Ethan SR Waltham 6:04.0 18:51.0 55
61 Chakraborty, Anirban SR Acton-Boxborough 6:04.0 18:51.2 56
62 Goodhue, Brendan SR Bedford 6:05.0 18:54.3 57
63 Bass, Simon SR Weston 6:07.6 19:02.2 58
64 Kimmell, Philip SR Bedford 6:09.4 19:07.7 59
65 Reitano, Jeffrey SR Weston 6:12.2 19:16.5 60
66 Westwater, Jed SR Concord-Carlisle 6:14.5 19:23.7  
67 Kay, Addison SR Wayland 6:17.4 19:32.8 61
68 Connolly, Jack SR Boston Latin School 6:19.9 19:40.6 62
69 Hunsberger, Levi SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:21.9 19:46.5 63
70 Chase, Trevor SR Wayland 6:22.2 19:47.6 64
71 Chan, Jett SR Wayland 6:25.6 19:58.1 65
72 Crowley, Brian SR Waltham 6:28.0 20:05.5 66
73 Donovan, Michael SR Waltham 6:30.6 20:13.6 67
74 Poirier, Jared SR Waltham 6:40.9 20:45.8 68
75 Hanlon, Theo SR Boston Latin School 6:42.9 20:51.8 69
76 Dawson, Logan SR Wayland 6:45.8 21:01.0 70
77 Pouliot, Jeremy SR Waltham 6:46.4 21:02.9 71
78 O'Callaghan, Liam SR Waltham 6:49.2 21:11.6 72
79 Alarie, Liam SR Waltham 7:14.4 22:29.9 73
Boys 3k Run RR Freshman Team Scores
Boys 3k Run RR Freshman Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ensley, James SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:42.3 10:38.1  
2 Lundy, Gabe SR Acton-Boxborough 5:44.5 10:42.3  
3 Miller, Shaw SR Newton South 5:45.4 10:43.9  
4 Hamilton, Jackson SR Acton-Boxborough 5:50.3 10:53.0  
5 Harrell, Andrew SR Newton South 6:00.3 11:11.7  
6 Fletcher, Jack SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:06.2 11:22.8  
7 Sangiolo, Joe SR Newton South 6:08.7 11:27.4  
8 Barber-Mingo, Ernest SR Westford Academy 6:12.5 11:34.6  
9 Stotsky, Jared SR Newton South 6:13.9 11:37.1  
10 Carter, Nicolas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:17.6 11:44.0  
11 Garber, Andrew SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:19.6 11:47.7  
12 McGee, Owen SR Westford Academy 6:20.4 11:49.2  
13 Richards, Henry SR Boston Latin School 6:21.9 11:51.9  
14 Pearson, Luke SR Westford Academy 6:22.0 11:52.2  
15 Bugos, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:22.1 11:52.5  
16 Cherian, Josh FR Westford Academy 6:23.9 11:55.8  
17 Ahearne, David SR Wayland 6:24.1 11:56.2  
18 Gormley, Max SR Westford Academy 6:24.6 11:57.1  
19 Arevalo, Tomas JR Boston Latin School 6:26.8 12:01.1  
20 Iglesias, George SR Acton-Boxborough 6:28.2 12:03.8  
21 Uruci, Andy SR Newton South 6:28.4 12:04.2  
22 Chung, Wesley SR Westford Academy 6:28.6 12:04.6  
23 Sheldon, Stevie SR Newton South 6:28.9 12:05.0  
24 Joacim, Matthew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:29.3 12:05.9  
25 Lacayo, Daniel SR Newton South 6:29.7 12:06.5  
26 Laguerre, Jake SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:30.1 12:07.3  
27 Nardin, Ollie SR Boston Latin School 6:30.6 12:08.3  
28 Muzila, Lucas SR Weston 6:35.4 12:17.2  
29 Stone, William SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:36.1 12:18.4  
30 Cappucci, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:37.5 12:21.1  
31 Ramana, Jayesh SR Newton South 6:38.6 12:23.2  
32 Martin, Jack SR Newton South 6:39.1 12:24.1  
33 Coffin, Jonah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:39.3 12:24.4  
34 Casebolt, Ryan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:40.0 12:25.8  
35 Levy, Yarden SR Newton South 6:40.2 12:26.0  
36 Stafford, Henry SR Wayland 6:42.0 12:29.4  
37 Ouellette, Ryan SR Bedford 6:42.3 12:30.0  
38 Russell, Cameron SR Boston Latin School 6:43.0 12:31.4  
39 Doherty, Sean SR Concord-Carlisle 6:43.3 12:31.9  
40 Sullivan, James SR Boston Latin School 6:44.4 12:33.9  
41 Kunen, Jeremy SR Wayland 6:45.6 12:36.2  
42 Detish, Peter JR Boston Latin School 6:48.1 12:40.8  
43 Remis, Eli SR Newton South 6:50.0 12:44.5  
44 Payne, Ethan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:50.1 12:44.7  
45 Codd, Jackson SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:52.1 12:48.2  
46 Keyser, Jackson SR Boston Latin School 6:56.5 12:56.5  
47 Tortora, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:58.1 12:59.5  
48 Liu, Tim SR Boston Latin School 6:59.5 13:02.0  
49 Green, Noah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:02.1 13:07.0  
50 Bhagat, Vivek SR Westford Academy 7:03.6 13:09.8  
51 Connolly, Joe SR Boston Latin School 7:03.8 13:10.2  
52 Lopresti, Alessandro SR Concord-Carlisle 7:05.5 13:13.3  
53 Clarke, Ben SR Concord-Carlisle 7:07.3 13:16.7  
54 Hoffman, Colin SR Bedford 7:15.3 13:31.7  
55 Carver, Logan SR Boston Latin School 7:18.9 13:38.4  
56 Roller, Sam SR Boston Latin School 7:23.6 13:47.0  
57 He, Christopher SR Westford Academy 7:24.9 13:49.5  
58 Tsang, Howard SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:25.4 13:50.4  
59 Mohamed, Awaleh SR Acton-Boxborough 7:36.3 14:10.7  
60 Shen, Joseph SR Westford Academy 7:41.8 14:20.9  
61 Meyer-Golden, Owen SR Boston Latin School 7:42.7 14:22.7  
62 Zeinoun, Gabe SR Concord-Carlisle 7:51.3 14:38.7  
63 Mead, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:52.7 14:41.2  
64 Barzun, Henri SR Concord-Carlisle 7:53.3 14:42.4  
65 Sawhney, Veer SR Newton South 7:57.2 14:49.7  
66 Harrison, Christopher SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:58.5 14:52.2  
67 Shestopal, Seffi SR Newton South 7:59.2 14:53.5  
68 Liu, Ethan SR Boston Latin School 8:00.0 14:55.0  
69 Smith, Nathan SR Concord-Carlisle 8:03.3 15:01.1  
70 Wang, Andy SR Wayland 8:05.0 15:04.3  
71 Sobchuk, William SR Boston Latin School 8:07.9 15:09.6  
72 Sullivan, Coleman SR Boston Latin School 8:10.3 15:14.0  
73 Nguyen, Peter SR Waltham 8:10.4 15:14.2  
74 Dehner, Toby SR Boston Latin School 8:16.0 15:24.7  
75 Grace, David SR Boston Latin School 8:17.7 15:27.8  
76 Kuklin, Michael SR Westford Academy 9:14.8 17:14.5  
77 Blaha, Joseph SR Waltham 9:20.7 17:25.3  
Girls 3k Run RR Freshman Team Scores
Girls 3k Run RR Freshman Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Faucher, Marielle SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:43.9 12:33.1  
2 Cohen, Emily SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:08.5 13:19.0  
3 Molloy, Katherine SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:09.4 13:20.5  
4 Barnes, Meghan SR Bedford 7:14.1 13:29.4  
5 Thomas, Morgan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:18.0 13:36.6  
6 Holbrook, Emma SR Acton-Boxborough 7:19.4 13:39.2  
7 Jackson, Annie SR Boston Latin School 7:21.8 13:43.7  
8 Burress, Ellie SR Weston 7:30.8 14:00.5  
9 Rans, Rachel SR Boston Latin School 7:37.5 14:13.1  
10 Cobb, Sarah SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:42.6 14:22.5  
11 Vigener, Clara SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:47.2 14:31.1  
12 Johannson, Sammy SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:47.9 14:32.4  
13 Henning, Cate SR Boston Latin School 7:49.2 14:34.7  
14 Guo, Veronica SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:49.7 14:35.7  
15 Bansal, Umang SR Boston Latin School 7:50.7 14:37.6  
16 Lowney, Madeline SR Westford Academy 7:52.1 14:40.2  
17 Lohmeier, Olivia SR Westford Academy 7:53.1 14:42.0  
18 Kelly, Mackenzie SR Boston Latin School 8:04.9 15:04.1  
19 Vandervelden, Olivia SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:07.1 15:08.2  
20 Brown, Hannah SR Weston 8:08.2 15:10.2  
21 Barnes, Ivana SR Acton-Boxborough 8:09.2 15:12.2  
22 Jerome, Emily SR Boston Latin School 8:10.9 15:15.2  
23 Fitzgerald, Juliet SR Boston Latin School 8:20.8 15:33.8  
24 Park, Naomi SR Acton-Boxborough 8:24.1 15:39.8  
25 Singh, Tanya SR Westford Academy 8:28.7 15:48.5  
26 Jones, Maddie SR Westford Academy 8:32.3 15:55.1  
27 Devlin, Laura SR Westford Academy 8:39.5 16:08.5  
28 Walsh, Meghan SR Wayland 9:01.5 16:49.7  
29 Bhardwaj, Vanya SR Westford Academy 9:03.9 16:54.0  
30 Adelman, Lindsay SR Wayland 9:05.7 16:57.4  
31 Piantedosi, Judith Lin SR Waltham 9:32.3 17:47.1  
32 Wilsack, Sara SR Westford Academy 9:35.9 17:53.7  
33 Seiving, Clara SR Waltham 9:47.2 18:14.8  
34 Kinney, Lily SR Westford Academy 10:06.8 18:51.3  
35 Knoedler, Megan SR Bedford 10:09.5 18:56.4  
36 Streltsova, Tatiana SR Lincoln-Sudbury 10:34.2 19:42.4  
37 Shestopero, Elizaveta SR Bedford 10:36.5 19:46.7  
38 Abosto, Nahommy SR Boston Latin School 12:12.9 22:46.5  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:56 19:35 39 1 6 7 12 13    
2 1:39:09 19:49 62 2 3 9 23 25 33  
3 1:44:04 20:48 102 11 20 21 22   28  
4 1:45:28 21:05 115 5 18 24 30 38 48 61
5 1:46:24 21:16 126 10 19 26 31 40 41  
6 1:48:00 21:36 143 14 17 32 37 43 44  
7 1:53:52 22:46 200 16 34 39 47 64    
8 1:55:13 23:02 212 4 45 49 56 58 62  
9 1:55:21 23:04 218 35 36 42 46 59    
10 1:55:55 23:11 221 15 50 51 52 53 54 55
11 2:03:32 24:42 253 8 57 60 63 65    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Keklak, Ariel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:52.5 18:15.2 1
2 Martin, Clare SR Newton South 5:53.3 18:17.7 2
3 Grusby, Rebecca SR Newton South 6:00.4 18:39.8 3
4 Tully, Sarah SR Wayland 6:07.7 19:02.6 4
5 Howard, Jillian SR Weston 6:15.4 19:26.5 5
6 Babick, Alexa SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:18.6 19:36.4 6
7 Kerrigan, Nicole SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:20.8 19:43.1 7
8 Pinzone, Taylor SR Waltham 6:21.9 19:46.7 8
9 Barry, Caroline SR Newton South 6:22.9 19:49.7 9
10 Mitchell, Sara SR Acton-Boxborough 6:25.3 19:57.2 10
11 Laurent, Eline SR Concord-Carlisle 6:26.6 20:01.2 11
12 Concannon, Elizabeth SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:27.6 20:04.3 12
13 Lucier, Nancy SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:31.8 20:17.6 13
14 Hall, Rachel SR Westford Academy 6:32.1 20:18.5 14
15 Galvis, Sabine SR Bedford 6:32.3 20:19.0 15
16 Kiamie, Sarah SR Boston Latin School 6:33.2 20:21.9 16
17 Widmann, Claire SR Westford Academy 6:34.3 20:25.1 17
18 Eglinton, Emma SR Weston 6:39.0 20:39.9 18
19 Flaum, Margaret SR Acton-Boxborough 6:41.2 20:46.8 19
20 Barnes, Ceci SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:42.4 20:50.5  
21 Nickerson, Maggie SR Concord-Carlisle 6:43.3 20:53.0 20
22 Stevens, Lousia SR Concord-Carlisle 6:43.4 20:53.4 21
23 Murphy, Dana SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:44.6 20:57.1  
24 Jennings, Grace SR Concord-Carlisle 6:47.0 21:04.6 22
25 Bulczynski, Emily SR Newton South 6:47.2 21:05.2 23
26 Augustine, Kathryn SR Weston 6:47.7 21:06.9 24
27 Jin, Lucy SR Concord-Carlisle 6:49.5 21:12.3  
28 Sangiolo, Midori SR Newton South 6:51.2 21:17.6 25
29 Flynn, Julie SR Acton-Boxborough 6:52.2 21:20.8 26
30 Salvesen-Quinn, Birgitta SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:53.9 21:26.2 27
31 Allen, Gabby SR Concord-Carlisle 6:54.2 21:27.2 28
32 Su, Ellen SR Concord-Carlisle 6:55.9 21:32.2  
33 Pietropaolo, Daria SR Concord-Carlisle 6:56.7 21:34.7 29
34 Morzano, Isabella SR Weston 6:57.1 21:36.1 30
35 Malloy, Ellen SR Acton-Boxborough 6:57.4 21:37.0 31
36 Forty, Michaela SR Westford Academy 6:59.2 21:42.6 32
37 Aunins, Emily SR Newton South 7:00.1 21:45.4 33
38 Vigener, Mia SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:02.1 21:51.5  
39 Sheets, Mia SR Boston Latin School 7:02.7 21:53.3 34
40 Katz-Christy, Nina SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:04.8 21:59.9 35
41 Naganuma-Carreras, Julia SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:07.9 22:09.5 36
42 Parker, Isabel SR Concord-Carlisle 7:10.6 22:18.1  
43 Edison, Abigail SR Westford Academy 7:17.4 22:39.1 37
44 Joseph, Michele SR Weston 7:17.5 22:39.5 38
45 He, Gloria SR Boston Latin School 7:18.1 22:41.4 39
46 Orcutt, Cece SR Acton-Boxborough 7:18.7 22:43.3 40
47 Rushkin, Lynn SR Acton-Boxborough 7:19.0 22:44.2 41
48 Brown, Ella SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:22.5 22:54.9 42
49 Bornstein, Maya SR Westford Academy 7:22.8 22:55.9 43
50 Diamond, Ellyse SR Westford Academy 7:23.6 22:58.2 44
51 Kunen, Allie SR Wayland 7:27.0 23:09.0 45
52 Murray-Bozeman, Ursula SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:29.5 23:16.8 46
53 DoerreTorres, Valentina SR Boston Latin School 7:30.3 23:19.2 47
54 Morris, Zoe SR Weston 7:33.7 23:29.9 48
55 McCarthy, Abby SR Wayland 7:38.3 23:44.0 49
56 Samarov, Sasha SR Bedford 7:39.6 23:48.1 50
57 Washington, Mykia SR Bedford 7:41.7 23:54.7 51
58 Parekh, Aayushi SR Bedford 7:42.2 23:56.2 52
59 Hiltz, Kendall SR Bedford 7:42.7 23:57.7 53
60 Deneau, Janelle SR Bedford 7:43.5 24:00.1 54
61 Parekh, Tarjany SR Bedford 7:43.6 24:00.4 55
62 Sheffres, Erica SR Wayland 7:52.2 24:27.3 56
63 Mogan, Lindsay SR Waltham 7:56.8 24:41.5 57
64 Lorenc, Rachel SR Wayland 7:59.8 24:50.8 58
65 Yebia, Soliano SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:02.9 25:00.4 59
66 Doucette, Hannah SR Waltham 8:03.9 25:03.5 60
67 Aslarus, Isabella SR Weston 8:04.9 25:06.8 61
68 McNamara, Lauren SR Wayland 8:11.0 25:25.8 62
69 Seiving, Jane SR Waltham 8:11.6 25:27.5 63
70 Vo, Joanna SR Boston Latin School 8:14.7 25:37.3 64
71 Ortiz, Beverly SR Waltham 9:11.6 28:33.9 65