MIAA Central MA XC Championship Date: 11-14-15   Venue: Gardner Municipal Golf Club - Gardner, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 von Conta, Phoebe SR Parker Charter Essential 6:08.5 17:48.7 1
2 Maurais, Rita SR Hopedale 6:20.7 18:23.8 2
3 Fraser-Mines, Jaylan SR Tyngsborough 6:24.6 18:35.4 3
4 McHutcheon, Emma SR Parker Charter Essential 6:29.1 18:48.3 4
5 Masciarelli, Sophia SR Holy Name Central Catholic 6:30.4 18:52.1 5
6 Doran, Isabelle SR Hopedale 6:31.8 18:56.1 6
7 Campbell, Sophia SR Tyngsborough 6:37.5 19:12.6 7
8 Riley, Catherine SR Tyngsborough 6:38.9 19:16.7 8
9 DiDomenica, Angie SR Millbury 6:40.3 19:20.8 9
10 Meizen, Caroline SR Douglas 6:40.6 19:21.7 10
11 Feltus, Julia SR Littleton 6:42.5 19:27.1 11
12 White, Alexis SR Sutton 6:44.7 19:33.7 12
13 St. Denis, Emily SR Tahanto 6:45.3 19:35.1 13
14 Priest, Zoe SR Tyngsborough 6:46.0 19:37.2 14
15 Maple, Sarah SR Saint Peter-Marian 6:46.1 19:37.6  
16 Korhonen, Riley SR Parker Charter Essential 6:46.4 19:38.5 15
17 Mungeam, Keely SR Douglas 6:46.9 19:39.9 16
18 Nosek, Sophia SR Tahanto 6:48.2 19:43.8 17
19 Fraser-Mines, Kyle SR Tyngsborough 6:49.5 19:47.6 18
20 Johnston, Alana SR Littleton 6:49.9 19:48.7 19
21 Maurais, Carrie SR Hopedale 6:51.1 19:52.0 20
22 Johnston, Sarah JR Uxbridge 6:51.7 19:53.8 21
23 Koeman, Arianna SR Whitinsville Christian 6:52.7 19:56.8 22
24 Scott, Megan SR Advanced Math & Science 6:54.3 20:01.3 23
25 Brunt, Katelynn JR Hopedale 6:54.5 20:01.8 24
26 Gannon, Madison JR Hopedale 6:54.6 20:02.1 25
27 Dufresne, Lora SR Sutton 6:54.8 20:02.8 26
28 Pajer, Kaitlyn SR Leicester 6:55.2 20:04.1 27
29 Rolfe, Lexi SR Parker Charter Essential 6:56.5 20:07.6 28
30 Caffarelli, Jackie SR Uxbridge 6:56.8 20:08.6 29
31 Epplett, Angie SR Whitinsville Christian 6:57.1 20:09.5 30
32 Jones, Hannah SR Uxbridge 6:58.9 20:14.6 31
33 Hinde, Lucy SR Tyngsborough 6:59.4 20:16.2 32
34 Redgate, Bridget SR Uxbridge 7:00.2 20:18.6 33
35 Jackson, Sylvia SR Littleton 7:00.5 20:19.4 34
36 Gambill, Julie SR Sizer School 7:01.0 20:20.7 35
37 Sheriff, Hailey SR Ayer Shirley 7:01.1 20:21.0 36
38 Collins, Delaney SR Oakmont 7:02.0 20:23.8 37
39 Moughan, Emily SR Leicester 7:03.4 20:27.9 38
40 Parillo, Josie JR Narragansett 7:06.1 20:35.5 39
41 Hertel, Sydney SR Oakmont 7:07.9 20:40.8 40
42 Beatty, Morgan SR Oakmont 7:09.5 20:45.3 41
43 DiNardo, Celeste SR Quabbin 7:09.6 20:45.7 42
44 Sawosik, Camille SR Littleton 7:10.1 20:47.3 43
45 Parent, Jenna SR Tyngsborough 7:10.6 20:48.6 44
46 Stahl, Amanda SR Advanced Math & Science 7:13.0 20:55.5 45
47 Martiska, Suzanne SR Tahanto 7:14.0 20:58.6 46
48 Koeman, Hadley SR Whitinsville Christian 7:14.4 20:59.6 47
49 Toll, Kate SR Bromfield School 7:14.5 21:00.0 48
50 LaFreniere, Kylie SR Narragansett 7:16.0 21:04.3 49
51 O'Mera, Molly SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:16.3 21:05.1  
52 Aremburg, Sara SR Quabbin 7:16.4 21:05.5 50
53 Wiktor, Olivia SR Quabbin 7:16.6 21:06.0 51
54 Gevry, Amanda SR Oxford 7:17.1 21:07.6  
55 Soule, Cailin SR Sutton 7:18.3 21:11.0 52
56 Manz, Mikenna JR Uxbridge 7:19.6 21:14.7 53
57 Plamondon, Riley SR Parker Charter Essential 7:20.2 21:16.5 54
58 Cavalcanti, Christie SR Advanced Math & Science 7:20.7 21:18.0 55
59 Keir, Raya SR Advanced Math & Science 7:21.3 21:19.6 56
60 Whitcomb, Kayla SR Quabbin 7:22.2 21:22.3 57
61 Scott, Kate SR Advanced Math & Science 7:22.7 21:23.9 58
62 Mele, Athena SR Oakmont 7:23.5 21:26.0 59
63 Wanzer, Sophie SR Parker Charter Essential 7:24.0 21:27.4 60
64 Benedict, Allie SR Douglas 7:24.4 21:28.6 61
65 Anderson, Margaret SR Quabbin 7:24.5 21:29.0 62
66 Sclar, Arielle SR Bromfield School 7:24.9 21:30.0 63
67 Feltus, Caitlin SR Littleton 7:25.4 21:31.5 64
68 St. Denis, Katie SR Tahanto 7:26.1 21:33.5 65
69 Borodenko, Anastasiya SR Hopedale 7:26.4 21:34.6 66
70 McGovern, Maggie SR Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 7:27.5 21:37.7 67
71 Miller, Tess SR Douglas 7:27.6 21:38.0 68
72 Black, Hannah SR Advanced Math & Science 7:28.5 21:40.4 69
73 Beckman, Hannah JR Bromfield School 7:29.3 21:42.9 70
74 Sullivan, Emilie SR Tahanto 7:29.4 21:43.2 71
75 Violette, Alexis SR Millbury 7:29.5 21:43.5 72
76 Luff, Rowan SR Millbury 7:30.6 21:46.7 73
77 Maki, Carolynne SR Quabbin 7:31.0 21:47.7 74
78 Packard, Emily SR Sutton 7:31.0 21:47.9 75
79 Hughes, Celia SR Millbury 7:32.1 21:51.1 76
80 Castriotta, Abigail SR Quabbin 7:32.4 21:52.0 77
81 Marshall, Mackenzie SR Ayer Shirley 7:32.9 21:53.2 78
82 Chan, Isabelle SR Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 7:33.4 21:54.8 79
83 Scorse, Sage SR Lunenburg 7:33.5 21:55.1  
84 Pogorek, Aly SR Millbury 7:33.9 21:56.2 80
85 Zhang, Ling SR Advanced Math & Science 7:33.9 21:56.3 81
86 Morin, Mikensie SR Douglas 7:34.0 21:56.4 82
87 Xue, Eva SR Bromfield School 7:35.2 22:00.0 83
88 Allard, Alexia JR Murdock 7:35.9 22:01.9 84
89 Nowicki, Alexandria SR Uxbridge 7:36.5 22:03.9 85
90 Schwartz, Grace SR Abby Kelley Foster 7:37.2 22:05.8  
91 Russell, Emily SR Ayer Shirley 7:38.5 22:09.5 86
92 Mitchell, Patrice SR Parker Charter Essential 7:40.6 22:15.5 87
93 Smith, Jenny SR Narragansett 7:40.9 22:16.6 88
94 Beckman, Sophie SR Bromfield School 7:42.4 22:20.7 89
95 Deschenes, Gabrielle SR Lunenburg 7:43.4 22:23.8  
96 Maple, Lauren JR Saint Peter-Marian 7:43.5 22:24.0  
97 O'hara, Chloe SR Oakmont 7:44.3 22:26.4 90
98 Picard, Hannah SR Whitinsville Christian 7:44.6 22:27.1 91
99 Foley, Julia SR Bromfield School 7:45.0 22:28.5 92
100 Briggs, Isabel SR Douglas 7:45.5 22:29.7 93
101 DeWolfe, Megan SR Blackstone-Millville 7:46.3 22:32.3  
102 Clark, Caroline SR Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 7:48.1 22:37.4 94
103 Gambill, Erika SR Sizer School 7:48.6 22:39.0 95
104 Johnson, Tiara SR Holy Name Central Catholic 7:49.0 22:40.0 96
105 Michaud, Eileen SR Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 7:50.0 22:42.9 97
106 Landini, Emily JR Uxbridge 7:50.6 22:44.5 98
107 Leahy, Hannah SR Lunenburg 7:52.3 22:49.4  
108 O'Sullivan, Abby SR Narragansett 7:53.6 22:53.2 99
109 Ojeda, Jaylene SR Holy Name Central Catholic 7:54.0 22:54.5 100
110 McCarthy, Erin SR Hopedale 7:54.1 22:54.8 101
111 Hood, Taniel SR Narragansett 7:54.2 22:55.1 102
112 Schutt, Gillian SR Sutton 7:55.3 22:58.2 103
113 Burke, Jessie SR Sutton 7:55.3 22:58.3 104
114 Buchovecky, Anya JR Bromfield School 7:56.3 23:01.3 105
115 Tiernan, Minda SR Ayer Shirley 7:58.1 23:06.4 106
116 Schaffer, Claire SR Tahanto 7:59.0 23:09.0 107
117 Greenslit, Emily SR Holy Name Central Catholic 7:59.2 23:09.6 108
118 Hardiman, Molly SR Whitinsville Christian 7:59.8 23:11.2 109
119 Pierce, Sarah SR Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 8:01.5 23:16.1 110
120 Digman, Lilly SO Murdock 8:04.5 23:24.9 111
121 Pyche, Anna SR Holy Name Central Catholic 8:05.5 23:27.8 112
122 Julian, Kylee JR Quaboag 8:05.8 23:28.8 113
123 Reno, Keryn SR Millbury 8:06.3 23:30.2 114
124 Rokne, Rebecca SR Douglas 8:09.3 23:38.9 115
125 Zhou, Jerri SR Whitinsville Christian 8:14.4 23:53.6 116
126 Daigle, Dean SR Sizer School 8:15.5 23:56.8 117
127 Lopez, Eryca SR Ayer Shirley 8:16.1 23:58.5 118
128 Niedzialkowski, Brianna SR Quaboag 8:17.7 24:03.2 119
129 McGovern, Rosie SR Saint Peter-Marian 8:19.3 24:07.8  
130 Regan, Erica SR Montachusett RVT 8:20.2 24:10.6  
131 Bohan, Sarah SR Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 8:20.6 24:11.6 120
132 Cattarin, Emily SR Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 8:21.9 24:15.3 121
133 Palmer, Madison SR Sutton 8:22.6 24:17.4 122
134 Holm, Katrina SR Whitinsville Christian 8:24.7 24:23.6 123
135 Abaigeal, Carrol SR Holy Name Central Catholic 8:25.5 24:25.9 124
136 Cullen, Allessandra SR Montachusett RVT 8:31.7 24:43.7  
137 Demanche, Paige SR Murdock 8:33.2 24:48.1 125
138 Bresnahan, Erin SR Oakmont 8:34.6 24:52.3 126
139 Desrosiers, Jackie JR Quaboag 8:34.9 24:53.3 127
140 Levensailor, Ryleigh SR Ayer Shirley 8:35.2 24:54.0 128
141 Kraemer, Heena SR Abby Kelley Foster 8:36.0 24:56.3  
142 Martinek, Grace SR Holy Name Central Catholic 8:36.8 24:58.8 129
143 Moilanen, Hannah SR Montachusett RVT 8:37.8 25:01.6  
144 Bartkus, Elyse SR Oakmont 8:40.5 25:09.2 130
145 Roberts, Emily SR Murdock 8:42.5 25:15.3 131
146 Ryzi, Tanya JR Littleton 8:42.6 25:15.6 132
147 Swanson, Victoria SR Murdock 8:43.2 25:17.2 133
148 Legault, Rachael JR Murdock 8:44.2 25:20.1 134
149 Pendergast, Emma SR Tahanto 8:45.7 25:24.5 135
150 Fontaine, Heather SR Quaboag 8:47.6 25:30.0 136
151 Kenny, Alexis SR Sizer School 8:49.1 25:34.2 137
152 Venkitachalam, Brooke SR Ayer Shirley 8:53.8 25:48.0 138
153 Gramit, Jocelyn SR Clinton 8:55.1 25:51.7  
154 Leighton, Timber JR Quaboag 8:55.3 25:52.4 139
155 Sena, Giordana SR Saint Peter-Marian 9:00.2 26:06.5  
156 Orlof, Nida SR Leicester 9:05.2 26:21.0 140
157 Laflamme, Kayley SR Leicester 9:05.7 26:22.4 141
158 Dainis, Kaitlin SR Leicester 9:14.5 26:48.0 142
159 Jamieson, Marian SR Narragansett 9:23.0 27:12.6 143
160 Floury, Amber SR Quaboag 9:25.0 27:18.5 144
161 Barto, Megan JR Sizer School 9:32.6 27:40.4 145
162 Preston, Casey SR David Prouty 9:34.4 27:45.7  
163 Fluet, Emily SR Gardner 9:38.1 27:56.4