Girls Catholic Conference League XC Championship Date: 10-29-15   Venue: Fontbonne Academy - Milton, MA
Events
Events
Girls 3k Run CC JV
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Girls 3k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:05:41 13:08 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
2 1:15:06 15:01 52 6 10 11 12 13 14 17
3 1:17:20 15:28 76 8 15 16 18 19 20 21
Girls 3k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wilson, Kylie JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:21.7 11:51.7 1
2 Grady, Emma SR Mount Alvernia HS 6:48.8 12:42.2  
3 Pithie, Isabel JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:53.8 12:51.4 2
4 Flynn, Lauren SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:57.9 12:59.2 3
5 O'Neil, Suzanna SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:28.7 13:56.5 4
6 Holland, Rosaleen SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:32.1 14:02.9 5
7 Venoit, Sydney JR Ursuline Academy 7:50.1 14:36.5 6
8 Viens, Marissa SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:54.2 14:44.1 7
9 Connelly, Jordan SR Fontbonne Academy 7:54.6 14:44.9 8
10 Healey, Grace SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:54.8 14:45.2 9
11 Evans, Ella JR Ursuline Academy 7:58.5 14:52.2 10
12 Bromage, Grace SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:01.7 14:58.1  
13 O'Sullivan, Mary SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:04.6 15:03.6  
14 Patsos, Lillian SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:06.5 15:07.0  
15 DiLorenzo, Jordyn SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:07.9 15:09.6  
16 Moore, Caroline SR Ursuline Academy 8:09.0 15:11.7 11
17 Braudis, Caitlin SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:09.6 15:12.8  
18 Enos, Sofia SR Ursuline Academy 8:09.9 15:13.3 12
19 Vaughan, Grace SR Ursuline Academy 8:09.9 15:13.5 13
20 DiPlacido, Alana JR Ursuline Academy 8:14.8 15:22.5 14
21 Brennan, Emma SR Fontbonne Academy 8:15.4 15:23.6 15
22 Fitzgerald, Michaela SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:17.0 15:26.7  
23 Grattan, Emma SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:20.6 15:33.3  
24 Brown, Summer SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:20.6 15:33.3  
25 Monahan, Shayley SR Fontbonne Academy 8:20.6 15:33.4 16
26 DiCenso, Olivia SR Ursuline Academy 8:23.9 15:39.5 17
27 Harrington, Brooke JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:24.9 15:41.3  
28 Durkin, Meg SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:26.3 15:44.0  
29 Burke, Gina SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:26.5 15:44.3  
30 Haley, Margaret SR Fontbonne Academy 8:26.7 15:44.6 18
31 Hokanson, Caroline SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:28.9 15:48.9  
32 Nguyen, Serena SR Fontbonne Academy 8:31.9 15:54.4 19
33 Mullert, Julia SR Ursuline Academy 8:38.7 16:07.1  
34 Pilette, Giselle SR Mount Alvernia HS 8:39.3 16:08.1  
35 Fantozzi, Anna SR Ursuline Academy 8:43.9 16:16.8  
36 Marnik, Abby SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:44.5 16:17.9  
37 Malinn, Sofia SR Ursuline Academy 8:45.3 16:19.3  
38 Heffler, Hanna SR Fontbonne Academy 8:46.6 16:21.8 20
39 Kelley, Shannon SR Fontbonne Academy 8:50.0 16:28.1 21
40 Ryan, Olivia SR Ursuline Academy 8:50.2 16:28.5  
41 Donohoe, Caitlin SR Ursuline Academy 8:55.8 16:39.0  
42 Petruzziello, Michelina SR Ursuline Academy 8:59.2 16:45.3  
43 Fuerst, Jennifer SR Ursuline Academy 8:59.3 16:45.4  
44 Tran, Lisa SR Fontbonne Academy 9:14.0 17:12.9  
45 Kinipper Davis, Dominique SR Mount Alvernia HS 9:21.3 17:26.5  
46 Crooks, Caroline SR Ursuline Academy 9:30.2 17:43.1  
47 O'Connor, Maura SR Fontbonne Academy 9:37.8 17:57.3  
48 Donoghue, Amelia SR Ursuline Academy 9:38.7 17:59.0  
49 Ragusa, Giovanna SR Ursuline Academy 9:40.4 18:02.2  
50 Hayes, Maddie JR Ursuline Academy 9:42.1 18:05.3  
51 Michienzie, Emily SR Ursuline Academy 9:48.9 18:18.0  
52 Drinkwater, Charlotte SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 9:56.3 18:31.7  
53 Gillis, Michaela SR Ursuline Academy 10:01.6 18:41.6  
54 Murphy, Grace SR Ursuline Academy 10:05.6 18:49.2  
55 Saraf, Olivia SR Ursuline Academy 10:14.8 19:06.2  
56 Cahill, Bridget SR Ursuline Academy 10:15.9 19:08.3  
57 Leary, Samantha SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:24.6 19:24.6  
58 Sullivan, Ashley SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:24.9 19:25.2  
59 Sullivan, Mary SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:29.8 19:34.1  
60 Marriner, Caroline SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:30.5 19:35.6  
61 Fallon, Madeline SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 11:03.8 20:37.5  
62 Cortez, Florencia SR Mount Alvernia HS 12:07.3 22:36.0  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:32 20:30 25 1 2 6 7 9 10 11
2 1:44:33 20:54 32 3 4 5 8 12 13 14
3 2:00:58 24:11 85 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grela, Erin SR Ursuline Academy 6:18.5 19:36.0 1
2 Ferrara, Katherine SR Ursuline Academy 6:21.0 19:44.0 2
3 Lanagan, Makenzie SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:30.0 20:11.8 3
4 Rodway, Caitlin SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:36.3 20:31.5 4
5 Rouleau, Abigail SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:38.6 20:38.4 5
6 Schiavo, Mary SR Ursuline Academy 6:42.6 20:51.1 6
7 Ryan, Delia SR Ursuline Academy 6:43.8 20:54.9 7
8 Gallagher, Marykate SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:53.2 21:23.8 8
9 Skerry, Jillian SR Ursuline Academy 6:54.1 21:26.8 9
10 Recupero, Carolyn SR Ursuline Academy 6:59.7 21:44.1 10
11 Kimball, Marie SR Ursuline Academy 7:00.2 21:45.8 11
12 Kerrigan, Sarah SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:01.2 21:48.7 12
13 Treseler, Catherine SR Ursuline Academy 7:07.1 22:07.1  
14 Ford, Riley SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:12.1 22:22.8 13
15 Fay, Sarah SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:19.2 22:44.7 14
16 Hastry, Emma SR Ursuline Academy 7:19.9 22:46.9  
17 Pierotti, Christina SR Fontbonne Academy 7:27.0 23:08.9 15
18 Hardy, Samantha SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:31.6 23:23.4  
19 Wehbe, Stephanie SR Ursuline Academy 7:32.8 23:27.0  
20 Annese, Beth SR Ursuline Academy 7:33.9 23:30.4  
21 Sanders, Maddi SR Ursuline Academy 7:34.4 23:32.1  
22 Donovan, Lauren SR Fontbonne Academy 7:44.5 24:03.4 16
23 Scanlan, Julia SR Ursuline Academy 7:45.7 24:07.0  
24 O'Rourke, Kellsey SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:46.2 24:08.7  
25 Hayes, Jackie SR Ursuline Academy 7:50.0 24:20.6  
26 Healey, Caroline SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:50.5 24:22.0  
27 O'Sullivan, Ryan SR Fontbonne Academy 7:52.2 24:27.1 17
28 Mazza, Grace SR Fontbonne Academy 7:54.1 24:33.3 18
29 Lewis, Caitlin SR Ursuline Academy 7:54.5 24:34.5  
30 Carolan, Julia SR Fontbonne Academy 7:58.3 24:46.3 19
31 McGrath, Siobhan SR Fontbonne Academy 8:07.4 25:14.6 20
32 Senier, Siobhan SR Fontbonne Academy 8:10.8 25:25.1 21
33 Curran, Maddie SR Mount Alvernia HS 8:12.5 25:30.2  
34 Mueller, Haley SR Fontbonne Academy 8:13.0 25:31.9  
35 Spunt, Sydney SR Mount Alvernia HS 8:13.1 25:32.2  
36 Spalla, Lizzy SR Ursuline Academy 8:14.1 25:35.2  
37 Norton, Clarissa SR Ursuline Academy 8:15.8 25:40.7  
38 Presti, Cinzia SR Mount Alvernia HS 8:19.6 25:52.4  
39 Kilcommons, Marykate SR Fontbonne Academy 8:21.8 25:59.1  
40 LaGuerre, Airika SR Fontbonne Academy 8:22.7 26:02.0  
41 Duffy, Caitlyn SR Ursuline Academy 8:24.3 26:06.9  
42 Steinkrauss, Ashley SR Ursuline Academy 8:30.8 26:27.2  
43 O'Donnell, Sabrina SR Mount Alvernia HS 8:36.0 26:43.5  
44 Gillis, Erin SR Ursuline Academy 8:47.3 27:18.5  
45 Ryan, Kathleen SR Ursuline Academy 9:02.0 28:04.1  
46 Lydon, Kate SR Fontbonne Academy 9:05.5 28:15.1