2015 NEWMAC XC Championship Date: 11-01-15   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:16 25:39 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 9
2 2:11:12 26:14 49 4 7 11 13 14 17 23
3 2:14:36 26:55 82 12 15 16 19 20 25 26
4 2:18:14 27:38 127 21 22 27 28 29 34 37
5 2:21:23 28:16 146 10 18 35 39 44 45 46
6 2:22:01 28:24 157 24 30 32 33 38 43 48
7 2:32:26 30:29 214 31 36 47 49 51    
8 2:34:49 30:57 225 40 41 42 50 52 53 54
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Godwin, Colin SO-2 MIT 5:08.8 25:35.0 1
2 Beyer, Rory JR-3 MIT 5:09.1 25:36.7 2
3 Weiss, Daniel FR-1 MIT 5:09.4 25:38.3 3
4 Moran, Ryan SR-4 WPI 5:09.7 25:39.6 4
5 Maloney, Dennis FR-1 MIT 5:09.8 25:40.0 5
6 Deyo, Matt JR-3 MIT 5:11.1 25:46.7 6
7 Scott, Austin JR-3 WPI 5:11.3 25:47.7 7
8 Sloan, Cooper SO-2 MIT 5:13.5 25:58.7 8
9 Waltman, Nicholas SO-2 MIT 5:14.4 26:03.2 9
10 Knoedler, Alex SO-2 MIT 5:16.5 26:13.2  
11 O'Hanlon, Johnny SO-2 Springfield 5:17.8 26:20.0 10
12 Trott, Justin SO-2 WPI 5:19.7 26:29.5 11
13 Hill, Gilliam JR-3 Coast Guard 5:20.2 26:31.9 12
14 Brady, Michael FR-1 WPI 5:20.6 26:33.7 13
15 Knapp, Alex FR-1 MIT 5:20.8 26:34.7  
16 Stomberg, Nathan JR-3 WPI 5:22.2 26:41.9 14
17 Bellows, Drew SO-2 Coast Guard 5:22.8 26:44.9 15
18 Rosenkranz, Josh FR-1 MIT 5:23.1 26:46.2  
19 Velasquez, Zachary JR-3 Coast Guard 5:24.5 26:53.4 16
20 Walter, David SO-2 MIT 5:25.1 26:56.4  
21 Winship, Tristam SO-2 WPI 5:26.3 27:02.0 17
22 Pinho, Jack SO-2 Springfield 5:27.0 27:05.5 18
23 Petow, Kevin SR-4 Coast Guard 5:27.7 27:09.0 19
24 Teachout, Caleb JR-3 Coast Guard 5:29.5 27:18.0 20
25 Dynan, Matthew FR-1 Babson 5:29.7 27:19.3 21
26 Vandervalk, Ryan FR-1 Babson 5:30.9 27:25.0 22
27 Mortimer, Daniel JR-3 WPI 5:31.2 27:26.6 23
28 Bugarin, Jason SO-2 WPI 5:31.8 27:29.7  
29 Gallo, Anthony SR-4 WPI 5:32.5 27:32.9  
30 Hull, Alex SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 5:32.7 27:34.1 24
31 Fields, Christian SO-2 Coast Guard 5:32.9 27:34.8 25
32 Gilson, Aidan FR-1 MIT 5:33.2 27:36.7  
33 Rimmele, James JR-3 Coast Guard 5:33.5 27:38.1 26
34 Odell, Walker FR-1 Babson 5:34.0 27:40.5 27
35 Dancy, Tobin SR-4 WPI 5:34.3 27:41.9  
36 Roy, Lucas SR-4 WPI 5:35.7 27:48.9  
37 Atwood, Scott SO-2 Babson 5:36.2 27:51.2 28
38 Kearney, Alex FR-1 Coast Guard 5:36.4 27:52.6  
39 Miller, Jon SO-2 Babson 5:37.7 27:58.8 29
40 Foster, Brett SO-2 Coast Guard 5:38.8 28:04.2  
41 Goodrich, David JR-3 WPI 5:39.7 28:08.8  
42 Duquette, Rhys JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 5:39.8 28:09.4 30
43 Rabasco, Matt FR-1 WPI 5:40.0 28:10.4  
44 Landergan, Mark FR-1 WPI 5:40.3 28:12.0  
45 Yallowitz, Jacob SR-4 Coast Guard 5:41.0 28:15.4  
46 Spinu, Alex SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:41.2 28:16.2 31
47 Allard, John SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 5:41.5 28:17.8 32
48 Gaetjens, Remington FR-1 WPI 5:43.5 28:27.5  
49 Atkinson, Colton FR-1 Coast Guard 5:43.9 28:29.7  
50 O'Loughlin, Timothy SO-2 Coast Guard 5:44.1 28:30.8  
51 O'Connor, Seamus SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 5:46.5 28:42.5 33
52 Fishkin, Jake FR-1 Babson 5:46.8 28:44.1 34
53 Simons, Jacob SR-4 Springfield 5:47.8 28:49.3 35
54 Morrison, Kyle JR-3 WPI 5:48.1 28:50.6  
55 Ireland, Andrew SO-2 Coast Guard 5:48.4 28:52.2  
56 Taminger, Benjamin FR-1 Coast Guard 5:48.7 28:53.5  
57 Funk , Bill SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:48.9 28:54.7 36
58 Condon, Ryan SO-2 Coast Guard 5:49.5 28:57.5  
59 Henry, Austin FR-1 Babson 5:50.0 29:00.2 37
60 Klien, William JR-3 Coast Guard 5:51.3 29:06.7  
61 Smith, Sam JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 5:53.6 29:17.7 38
62 Dieter-Leeds, Casey JR-3 Coast Guard 5:54.0 29:20.0  
63 Ross, Owen FR-1 Springfield 5:54.4 29:21.6 39
64 Colaco, Ryan SO-2 Babson 5:54.6 29:22.7  
65 Sleeper, Cameron SO-2 Emerson 5:56.5 29:32.2 40
66 Brumm, Ryan FR-1 Coast Guard 5:56.9 29:34.5  
67 Benson , Matthew SO-2 Emerson 5:57.2 29:35.9 41
68 O'Connor, Michael JR Emerson 5:57.4 29:36.6 42
69 Tomasso, Edward FR-1 Babson 5:57.7 29:38.3  
70 Conley , Tim SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 5:58.6 29:42.8 43
71 Malin, Benjamin JR-3 Springfield 5:59.4 29:46.9 44
72 Cronin, Tyler FR-1 Springfield 6:03.5 30:06.9 45
73 Johnson, Oliver FR-1 Springfield 6:04.3 30:10.9 46
74 Bourgoin, Conner SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:08.1 30:29.9 47
75 Doty, James SO-2 WPI 6:10.9 30:43.9  
76 Van Dine, Ryan SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 6:11.8 30:48.2 48
77 Ryskowski, David SO-2 Springfield 6:15.5 31:07.0  
78 Martin, Jonathan SO-2 Babson 6:15.6 31:07.3  
79 Varney, Nathan SR-4 WPI 6:16.5 31:11.9  
80 Ocana, Edgar SR-4 Babson 6:17.3 31:15.9  
81 Winslow, Ethan JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 6:21.0 31:34.2  
82 Murphy, Sean SR-4 WPI 6:24.4 31:51.1  
83 Kogan , Eric SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:27.9 32:08.6 49
84 Burdick, Benjamin FR-1 Springfield 6:28.5 32:11.5  
85 Stone, Issac FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:31.9 32:28.5  
86 Musliner, Kevin FR-1 Emerson 6:32.4 32:30.7 50
87 Marstaller, Braden SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:33.6 32:36.9 51
88 Lomba, Trevor JR-3 Babson 6:34.5 32:41.0  
89 Naijimy, Chis FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:41.7 33:16.8  
90 Meyer, Ben JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 6:43.3 33:25.0  
91 Stackhouse, Sean SO-2 Emerson 6:45.2 33:34.4 52
92 Naghi, Jonah SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 6:45.5 33:35.9  
93 Lavallee, Matthew JR-3 Emerson 6:51.2 34:04.3 53
94 Gober, Jonthan FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:55.4 34:25.1  
95 Michaud, Ethan FR-1 Emerson 7:00.3 34:49.7 54
96 Ericson, Tyler FR-1 Emerson 7:52.7 39:10.0  
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:42 18:32 19 1 3 4 5 6 10 16
2 1:34:10 18:50 37 2 7 8 9 11 17 23
3 1:37:53 19:34 117 14 20 24 26 33 39 49
4 1:39:01 19:48 149 15 18 31 41 44 50 57
5 1:39:11 19:50 152 12 25 35 38 42 47 48
6 1:39:45 19:57 166 13 21 36 43 53 55 63
7 1:39:59 19:59 168 27 30 32 34 45 51 52
8 1:41:40 20:20 206 22 28 46 54 56 58 61
9 1:44:03 20:48 245 19 37 59 62 68 69 70
10 1:45:58 21:11 271 29 40 64 67 71 73 76
11 1:51:44 22:20 337 60 65 66 72 74 75 77
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gong, Maryann JR-3 MIT 5:48.9 18:04.0 1
2 Fouda, Priyanka SR-4 Wellesley 5:56.9 18:29.0 2
3 Zimmermann, Leandra FR-1 MIT 5:57.2 18:29.8 3
4 Eccles, Mary SO-2 MIT 6:00.7 18:40.8 4
5 Zeinstra, Nicole SR-4 MIT 6:01.4 18:43.0 5
6 Wicker, Christina JR-3 MIT 6:02.2 18:45.5 6
7 Naas, Mary FR-1 Wellesley 6:03.0 18:47.9 7
8 Keenan, Mary JR-3 Wellesley 6:05.1 18:54.3 8
9 Sharon, Edie JR-3 Wellesley 6:05.6 18:56.1 9
10 Montgomery, Megan FR-1 MIT 6:07.1 19:00.8 10
11 Ng, Sharon SR-4 Wellesley 6:07.8 19:03.0 11
12 Crane, Georgia SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:08.1 19:03.8 12
13 Shan, Sunny SO-2 Mount Holyoke 6:08.5 19:05.0 13
14 Newman, Emily SO-2 WPI 6:10.8 19:12.1 14
15 Ferrall, Kathleen SR-4 Smith 6:11.2 19:13.4 15
16 Margolis, Bailee FR-1 MIT 6:12.2 19:16.4 16
17 Gavin, Alessandra SR-4 Wellesley 6:12.3 19:16.9 17
18 Opatovsky, Danielle SR-4 Smith 6:12.7 19:18.1 18
19 Doyle, Maddy FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:13.3 19:19.8 19
20 Quinn, Sarah JR-3 MIT 6:14.0 19:22.1  
21 Tevenan, Julie SR-4 WPI 6:15.0 19:25.2 20
22 Sweeney, Heather SR-4 MIT 6:16.3 19:29.2  
23 DeLeon, Elizabeth SR-4 Mount Holyoke 6:16.6 19:30.1 21
24 Wright, Abby SR-4 Springfield 6:17.5 19:32.9 22
25 Chelius, Carolyn SR-4 Wellesley 6:18.5 19:36.1 23
26 Higuera, Jasmine SO-2 WPI 6:19.0 19:37.6 24
27 Zhou, Alice JR-3 Wellesley 6:19.3 19:38.6  
28 LaPlant, Darby FR-1 MIT 6:19.5 19:39.3  
29 Silva, Jordan SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:19.8 19:40.2 25
30 Halfrey, Steffany FR-1 WPI 6:20.2 19:41.5 26
31 King, Isabella SO-2 Wellesley 6:20.6 19:42.7  
32 Krause, Gretchen JR-3 Coast Guard 6:21.8 19:46.3 27
33 Footit, Elizabeth SR-4 Springfield 6:22.2 19:47.5 28
34 Smith, Heather SR-4 Wellesley 6:22.5 19:48.4  
35 Hood, Chaela FR-1 Babson 6:22.7 19:49.2 29
36 Ragle, Nina FR-1 Coast Guard 6:24.3 19:54.3 30
37 Foster, Sarah FR-1 Smith 6:24.5 19:54.9 31
38 Haley, Jennifer JR-3 Coast Guard 6:25.0 19:56.2 32
39 Strangio, Lea SO-2 WPI 6:25.4 19:57.7 33
40 Mulroy, Jessica SR-4 Coast Guard 6:25.9 19:59.0 34
41 Gammans, Bay SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:26.7 20:01.6 35
42 Cwik, Sonja JR-3 Wellesley 6:27.3 20:03.5  
43 Fortnam, Taylor SO-2 Wellesley 6:27.6 20:04.5  
44 Barnes, Mia SO-2 Mount Holyoke 6:27.8 20:05.1 36
45 Gordon, Ciera SO-2 MIT 6:28.1 20:05.8  
46 Glennie, Kristen SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 6:28.3 20:06.5 37
47 Miceli, Rebecca FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:28.7 20:07.7 38
48 Hansen, Elizabeth JR-3 WPI 6:29.1 20:09.0 39
49 Plattner, Melanie SO-2 Babson 6:29.8 20:11.2 40
50 Stephens, Katherine JR-3 Smith 6:30.7 20:14.1 41
51 Brindley, Laura SR-4 Wellesley 6:31.3 20:16.0  
52 Mitchell, Clementine FR-1 MIT 6:31.7 20:17.0  
53 Hammond, Emily FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:32.2 20:18.5 42
54 Gershone, Hannah SO-2 Mount Holyoke 6:32.4 20:19.4 43
55 Hecox, Casey FR-1 Smith 6:33.2 20:21.6 44
56 Smith, Carolyn SR-4 Coast Guard 6:34.0 20:24.2 45
57 Pomroy, Samantha SR-4 Springfield 6:34.1 20:24.6 46
58 Groen, Maddi SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:35.5 20:28.8 47
59 Sobczyk, Dagmara SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:36.4 20:31.7 48
60 Farry, Lauren FR-1 WPI 6:36.8 20:32.8 49
61 Miller, Dorothea FR-1 Smith 6:37.7 20:35.8 50
62 Orr, Jessica SR-4 WPI 6:38.3 20:37.7  
63 Neeld, Carly FR-1 WPI 6:38.8 20:39.1  
64 Green, Anita FR-1 Coast Guard 6:39.0 20:39.7 51
65 Burchill, Rachel SO-2 Coast Guard 6:39.2 20:40.5 52
66 Vannah, Sara JR-3 Wellesley 6:39.6 20:41.6  
67 Barrameda, Andrea SR-4 Coast Guard 6:39.7 20:41.9  
68 Weir, Brianna JR-3 Mount Holyoke 6:41.1 20:46.4 53
69 Seymour, Rachael FR-1 Springfield 6:43.8 20:54.6 54
70 Stevens, Kelly SO-2 Mount Holyoke 6:44.1 20:55.6 55
71 Muller, Sam FR-1 Wellesley 6:45.2 20:59.0  
72 Xie, Catherine FR-1 Wellesley 6:45.3 20:59.4  
73 Turnage, Bonny JR-3 Coast Guard 6:45.6 21:00.2  
74 Wunderlich, Hannah FR-1 Springfield 6:45.8 21:01.1 56
75 Villafane, Valerie SO-2 Smith 6:46.2 21:02.0 57
76 Harrington, Marie SO-2 Springfield 6:46.6 21:03.5 58
77 French, Liza FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 6:47.0 21:04.7 59
78 Galib, Laura FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:47.2 21:05.4  
79 Dilek, Sophihanna JR-3 Smith 6:47.9 21:07.5  
80 Kenney, Natalie SO-2 Emerson 6:48.3 21:08.8 60
81 LaRoche, Maggie SO-2 WPI 6:49.0 21:10.8  
82 Toukhanian, Maral SO-2 Coast Guard 6:49.3 21:11.8  
83 Williams, Stephanie SR-4 Springfield 6:50.4 21:15.1 61
84 Dubin, Chelsea JR-3 Springfield 6:51.1 21:17.3  
85 Donnelly-Cokinos, Rachel SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 6:51.4 21:18.2 62
86 Gunzenhauser, Callie FR-1 Coast Guard 6:51.7 21:19.4  
87 Moss, Corrin FR-1 Mount Holyoke 6:52.4 21:21.5 63
88 Epplett, Abigail SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:52.7 21:22.5  
89 Murphy, Heather JR-3 Babson 6:53.8 21:25.7 64
90 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Emerson 6:55.4 21:30.6 65
91 Swift, Chelsea FR-1 Emerson 6:55.6 21:31.4 66
92 Smith, Julia JR-3 WPI 6:56.2 21:33.2  
93 Brucker, Madeline SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6:59.4 21:43.1  
94 Keeley, Melissa SR-4 Coast Guard 6:59.8 21:44.4  
95 Giardino, Emily SO-2 Springfield 7:00.5 21:46.6  
96 Lagasse, Kimberly SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 7:00.8 21:47.7  
97 Skillin, Sarah JR-3 Springfield 7:01.1 21:48.4  
98 Donovan, Katie SR-4 Babson 7:02.2 21:51.8 67
99 Beauregrad, Elizabeth SR-4 Springfield 7:02.6 21:53.0  
100 Bernard, Lindsay SR-4 Springfield 7:03.1 21:54.8  
101 Capobianco, Gina SO-2 WPI 7:03.8 21:56.8  
102 Monahan, Maeve FR-1 Wellesley 7:06.6 22:05.7  
103 Monahan, Emily SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 7:09.5 22:14.5 68
104 Castillo, Diana SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 7:10.1 22:16.3 69
105 Cox, Emily SO-2 Coast Guard 7:10.8 22:18.6  
106 Maturo, Julia SO-2 Springfield 7:11.4 22:20.5  
107 Morgan, Michelle SR-4 Springfield 7:12.2 22:22.8  
108 Choi, Caroline FR-1 Smith 7:13.3 22:26.5  
109 Salerno, Clare SO-2 Wellesley 7:15.6 22:33.6  
110 Rich, Kayla FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 7:17.2 22:38.5 70
111 MacIntyre, Emma SO-2 WPI 7:17.6 22:39.8  
112 Debonis, My-Linh FR-1 Babson 7:18.0 22:40.9 71
113 LaChance, Makayla FR-1 Springfield 7:18.3 22:41.9  
114 Tepesch, Claire FR-1 Smith 7:18.4 22:42.3  
115 Criscione, Julia SO-2 Mount Holyoke 7:20.5 22:48.8  
116 Madeia, Kristen FR-1 Springfield 7:20.8 22:49.7  
117 Mishra, Gargi SO-2 Mount Holyoke 7:21.2 22:51.0  
118 Stoddard, Megan JR-3 Springfield 7:22.7 22:55.5  
119 Smith, Emily FR-1 Smith 7:22.9 22:56.3  
120 Desilva, Nina SO-2 Emerson 7:23.2 22:57.1 72
121 Yuan, Molly FR-1 Coast Guard 7:28.5 23:13.6  
122 MacDonald, Emily FR-1 Babson 7:28.7 23:14.2 73
123 Hammond, Rachel FR-1 Coast Guard 7:29.3 23:16.0  
124 Benoit, Katie JR-3 Springfield 7:30.1 23:18.7  
125 Glennie, Erin SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 7:32.7 23:26.5  
126 Alaimo, Becca FR-1 Springfield 7:33.7 23:29.9  
127 Concannon, Megan FR-1 WPI 7:37.3 23:41.1  
128 McManus, Erin SO-2 Springfield 7:38.3 23:44.0  
129 Jeannotte, Alex JR-3 Clark (Mass.) 7:39.6 23:48.0  
130 Brena, Mariana SR-4 Wellesley 7:41.0 23:52.4  
131 Huynen, Catharina SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 7:43.5 24:00.4  
132 Edwards, Demetra JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 7:44.5 24:03.3  
133 Casey, Mary SO-2 Springfield 7:48.3 24:15.2  
134 Larkin, Tara SR-4 Coast Guard 7:49.4 24:18.6  
135 Becker, Megan SO-2 Springfield 7:50.3 24:21.3  
136 Dzialo, CharlotteMI SR-4 Smith 7:51.4 24:24.9  
137 Conklin, Audrey SO-2 Emerson 7:55.1 24:36.4 74
138 Conner, Kelsey JR-3 Emerson 7:55.4 24:37.1 75
139 Hender, Christina SO-2 Springfield 7:55.6 24:38.0  
140 Taupier, Nora FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:55.9 24:38.8  
141 Black, Caroline SO-2 Mount Holyoke 7:56.4 24:40.2  
142 Parrish, Victoria FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:59.0 24:48.5  
143 Pollak, Claire SR-4 Clark (Mass.) 8:01.0 24:54.7  
144 Otter, Olivia FR-1 Springfield 8:05.0 25:06.9  
145 Breen, Rachel SR-4 Springfield 8:13.2 25:32.5  
146 Krichman, Portia FR-1 Wellesley 8:16.0 25:41.1  
147 Warner, Amy JR-3 Babson 8:22.4 26:01.1 76
148 Kelleher, Stacey FR-1 Emerson 8:27.7 26:17.6 77
149 Reid, Ali SO-2 Emerson 8:56.9 27:48.5  
150 DeNoia, Jessica SO-2 Emerson 9:58.4 30:59.5  
151 Miller, Hannah SO-2 Emerson 9:58.6 31:00.0