Williams College Purple Valley Classic Date: 09-26-15   Venue: Mt. Greylock High School, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Mens 8K Womens 6K
Mens 5K Womens 5K
Mens 8K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:47 25:57 42 1 5 8 12 16 30 34
2 2:10:08 26:01 45 2 7 9 13 14 23 41
3 2:10:48 26:09 55 4 6 10 17 18 21 24
4 2:12:14 26:26 98 11 15 19 25 28 36 42
5 2:12:21 26:28 115 3 20 29 31 32    
6 2:13:38 26:43 154 22 26 33 35 38 43 44
7 2:16:53 27:22 260 27 39 57 63 74 85 86
8 2:17:46 27:33 288 47 49 54 66 72 77 83
9 2:18:14 27:38 302 45 48 62 71 76 80 82
10 2:18:11 27:38 305 52 56 60 68 69 95 101
11 2:18:49 27:45 329 55 64 65 67 78 79 87
12 2:18:56 27:47 330 53 59 61 73 84 89 90
13 2:21:03 28:12 394 40 70 88 97 99 100 102
14 2:25:12 29:02 441 37 50 115 119 120 135  
15 2:23:07 28:37 444 58 93 94 96 103 105 127
16 2:25:15 29:03 470 51 81 108 114 116    
17 2:28:53 29:46 510 46 92 117 126 129 136  
18 2:28:20 29:40 535 75 109 112 118 121 122 124
19 2:28:22 29:40 546 91 106 111 113 125 139  
20 2:31:33 30:18 573 98 104 110 130 131 134  
21 2:38:23 31:40 627 107 123 128 132 137 138  
22 3:15:31 39:06 699 133 140 141 142 143    
Mens 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hussein, Mohamed SO-2 Amherst 5:05.1 25:16.7 1
2 Mazaheri, Bijan SR-4 Williams 5:05.3 25:17.9 2
3 Fowler, John SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:09.7 25:39.7 3
4 Garcia-Cassani, Isaac SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:11.8 25:49.9 4
5 Crowley, Dan SR-4 Amherst 5:11.9 25:50.4 5
6 Mazzuca, Alfredo JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:14.7 26:04.3 6
7 Williams, Noah JR-3 Williams 5:15.2 26:07.0 7
8 Seelaus, Jeff SR-4 Amherst 5:15.3 26:07.2 8
9 Decker, Ben SO-2 Williams 5:15.3 26:07.6 9
10 Kramer, Alex JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:15.4 26:07.8 10
11 Weiss, Daniel FR-1 MIT 5:16.2 26:12.1 11
12 Nelson, Craig SO-2 Amherst 5:16.7 26:14.2 12
13 Colaizzi, Griffin SO-2 Williams 5:17.2 26:17.1 13
14 Kistinger, Kyle SR-4 Williams 5:17.6 26:18.8 14
15 Waltman, Nicholas SO-2 MIT 5:17.6 26:19.1 15
16 Meijer, Raymond JR-3 Amherst 5:17.7 26:19.4 16
17 Fischer, Sean SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:18.4 26:23.1 17
18 Panus, John JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:18.5 26:23.4 18
19 Maloney, Dennis FR-1 MIT 5:18.6 26:23.7 19
20 Reischling, Andy FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:18.8 26:24.6 20
21 Moynihan, Ryan SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:18.9 26:25.1 21
22 Matt, Sebastian SR-4 Middlebury 5:18.9 26:25.4 22
23 Hale, Peter JR-3 Williams 5:19.0 26:25.8 23
24 Ripa, John FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:20.9 26:35.2 24
25 Wortner, Brendan SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:21.2 26:36.9  
26 Freed, Ben SO-2 MIT 5:21.5 26:38.2 25
27 Meijer, Miles FR-1 Middlebury 5:21.6 26:38.8 26
28 Arabagian, Greg SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:21.9 26:40.4 27
29 Burks, Alex SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:22.0 26:40.9  
30 Knoedler, Alex SO-2 MIT 5:22.1 26:41.4 28
31 Kern, Colin JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:22.2 26:41.8  
32 Murphy, Adam JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:22.4 26:42.5  
33 Briggs, Travis JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:22.7 26:44.0  
34 Purcella, Corey SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:22.7 26:44.3 29
35 Meijer, Tucker FR-1 Amherst 5:22.8 26:44.7 30
36 Ory, Steven SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:23.1 26:46.3 31
37 Degroot-Lutzner, Julian FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:23.2 26:46.7 32
38 Klockenkemper, Samuel JR-3 Middlebury 5:23.4 26:47.5 33
39 Beals, Alex SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:23.6 26:48.6  
40 Connors, Kevin JR-3 Amherst 5:23.8 26:49.5 34
41 Rich, Brian JR-3 Middlebury 5:23.9 26:50.0 35
42 Knapp, Alex FR-1 MIT 5:24.0 26:50.7 36
43 Pulvidente, Connor SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:24.2 26:51.6  
44 Ferguson, Justin JR-3 Southern Vermont 5:24.4 26:52.7 37
45 Custance, Mike SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:24.7 26:54.1  
46 McGovern, Tim SO-2 Middlebury 5:25.1 26:56.4 38
47 Zickgraf, Nick JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:25.4 26:57.5 39
48 Hale, Brody FR-1 Norwich 5:25.7 26:59.0 40
49 Lucey, Steven JR-3 Amherst 5:26.4 27:02.8  
50 Simpson, Liam SO-2 Williams 5:26.7 27:04.3 41
51 Brossy, Cosmo FR-1 Amherst 5:26.8 27:04.7  
52 Godwin, Colin SO-2 MIT 5:27.0 27:05.6 42
53 Aispuro, Ascencion SO-2 Middlebury 5:27.5 27:08.0 43
54 Evans, Connor FR-1 Middlebury 5:27.5 27:08.3 44
55 Scarlett, Michael SO-2 Vassar 5:27.8 27:09.5 45
56 Wesley, Jack SO-2 Amherst 5:28.2 27:11.4  
57 Sogaard, Kristian FR-1 Amherst 5:28.4 27:12.6  
58 O'Hanlon, Johnny SO-2 Springfield 5:28.7 27:14.1 46
59 Sloan, Cooper SO-2 MIT 5:29.2 27:16.4  
60 Enos, Ty SO-2 Tufts 5:29.4 27:17.3 47
61 Yaworksy, Jack SO-2 Vassar 5:29.5 27:17.8 48
62 Doherty Munro, Andrew FR-1 Tufts 5:29.6 27:18.3 49
63 Horton, Peter SO-2 Amherst 5:29.7 27:19.2  
64 Michelson, Andrew FR-1 Middlebury 5:29.9 27:19.9  
65 Brandmeyer, Marc SO-2 Southern Vermont 5:29.9 27:20.2 50
66 Markert, Matthew SR-4 Texas-Tyler 5:30.0 27:20.6 51
67 Cartwright, Samuel SR-4 Middlebury 5:30.1 27:20.9  
68 Walter, David SO-2 MIT 5:30.1 27:21.2  
69 Hill, Gilliam JR-3 Coast Guard 5:30.2 27:21.5 52
70 Winberg, Erik JR-3 Utica 5:30.3 27:22.0 53
71 Doyle, Tom FR-1 Tufts 5:30.4 27:22.6 54
72 Lamm, Gabe FR-1 DeSales 5:30.5 27:23.2 55
73 Herbert, Matt SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:31.0 27:25.7  
74 Barry, Justin SO-2 Amherst 5:31.3 27:27.2  
75 Mazzuca, Lorenzo FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:31.5 27:28.2  
76 Knowlton, Harrison FR-1 Middlebury 5:31.7 27:28.9  
77 Tarduno, Matthew SR-4 Williams 5:31.8 27:29.5  
78 Velasquez, Zachary JR-3 Coast Guard 5:32.0 27:30.6 56
79 Selvaggi, Tom FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:32.1 27:31.2 57
80 Cole, Connor FR-1 USMMA 5:32.4 27:32.3 58
81 Wright, Tyler FR-1 Utica 5:32.6 27:33.6 59
82 Holtzman, Luke FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:32.7 27:33.9  
83 Realander, Ethan FR-1 Middlebury 5:33.0 27:35.2  
84 Petow, Kevin SO-2 Coast Guard 5:33.5 27:38.1 60
85 Ford, Todd SR-4 Williams 5:33.6 27:38.4  
86 Cairns, Kyle SR-4 Utica 5:33.7 27:38.9 61
87 Dulabon, Zachary SO-2 Williams 5:33.9 27:39.8  
88 Brown, Philip SO-2 Vassar 5:33.9 27:39.8 62
89 Nelson, Scott SO-2 Amherst 5:34.1 27:40.9  
90 Wrede, Doug FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:34.2 27:41.2 63
91 McCann, Kyle FR-1 DeSales 5:34.3 27:41.9 64
92 Kilheeney, Brad JR-3 DeSales 5:34.3 27:42.1 65
93 Wood, Brendan JR-3 Middlebury 5:34.5 27:43.1  
94 Djerf, Brian FR-1 Tufts 5:35.5 27:48.1 66
95 Gonoude, Kyle FR-1 DeSales 5:35.9 27:49.8 67
96 Brown, Andrew SO-2 Coast Guard 5:35.9 27:50.0 68
97 Teachout, Caleb JR-3 Coast Guard 5:36.2 27:51.5 69
98 Grand, Zack SO-2 Amherst 5:36.7 27:53.8  
99 Leonard, Korey FR-1 Norwich 5:37.1 27:55.7 70
100 Arsenault, Luke FR-1 Vassar 5:38.0 28:00.1 71
101 Greenberg, John SO-2 Tufts 5:38.0 28:00.4 72
102 Gilson, Aidan FR-1 MIT 5:38.2 28:01.1  
103 Perlman, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 5:38.4 28:02.5  
104 Block, Dan FR-1 Utica 5:38.5 28:02.6 73
105 Banko, Chris JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:38.6 28:03.1 74
106 Hinz, Luke JR-3 Williams 5:39.2 28:06.4  
107 Hughes, Sean SR-4 Salve Regina 5:39.3 28:06.9 75
108 Blume, Ry FR-1 Vassar 5:39.4 28:07.2 76
109 Serrao, Kevin SO-2 Middlebury 5:39.6 28:08.3  
110 Gregoire, James FR-1 Tufts 5:40.3 28:11.7 77
111 Cummings, Matt JR-3 DeSales 5:40.4 28:12.2 78
112 Edwards, Will JR-3 DeSales 5:40.5 28:12.8 79
113 Schatz, Jesse SO-2 Vassar 5:40.6 28:13.1 80
114 Benson, Conner SR-4 Texas-Tyler 5:40.6 28:13.3 81
115 Millard, Pedro FR-1 Vassar 5:40.9 28:14.6 82
116 Silverman, Jacob FR-1 Amherst 5:41.0 28:15.0  
117 Dooley, Kevin FR-1 Amherst 5:41.2 28:16.4  
118 Buckman, Rory FR-1 Tufts 5:41.4 28:17.1 83
119 Kobrin, Jake FR-1 Vassar 5:41.5 28:17.5  
120 Hawkins, Cole SR-4 Amherst 5:41.6 28:18.3  
121 Sutton, Tyler FR-1 Utica 5:41.8 28:19.2 84
122 Sullivan, Jack SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:42.5 28:22.5  
123 DiMarco, Matt JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:42.5 28:22.8 85
124 Sisson, Adam SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:42.7 28:23.9 86
125 Drastura, Kevin SR-4 DeSales 5:42.9 28:24.6 87
126 Cavanagh, Jarrett SO-2 Norwich 5:42.9 28:24.9 88
127 Ashton, Nick FR-1 Utica 5:43.0 28:25.1 89
128 Kirby, Hiroshi JR-3 Williams 5:43.2 28:26.0  
129 Zlatniski, Corey SR-4 Utica 5:43.4 28:27.2 90
130 John, Michael JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:43.8 28:29.0  
131 Moeckel, Josh FR-1 Utica 5:43.9 28:29.6  
132 Plummer, Bailey FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:44.0 28:30.3  
133 Perry, Mark SR-4 Middlebury 5:44.3 28:31.6  
134 Smith, Grandon SO-2 Castleton University 5:44.6 28:33.1 91
135 Simons, Jacob SR-4 Springfield 5:45.7 28:38.4 92
136 Kulpa, Jon FR-1 Utica 5:46.1 28:40.8  
137 Brass, Dominic JR-3 DeSales 5:46.6 28:42.9  
138 Cowen, Alex SO-2 Williams 5:46.8 28:44.3  
139 Habib, Jahangir SO-2 Williams 5:47.1 28:45.4  
140 Wolfer, Daniel JR-3 USMMA 5:47.2 28:46.1 93
141 Green, Cameron JR-3 USMMA 5:47.3 28:46.7 94
142 Fields, Christian SO-2 Coast Guard 5:47.5 28:47.3 95
143 MacElrevey, Austin SO-2 USMMA 5:47.6 28:47.8 96
144 Greene, Robert JR-3 Norwich 5:47.6 28:48.1 97
145 Kaczmarek, Matthew SR Albany College of Pharmacy 5:47.7 28:48.6 98
146 Fajnzylber, Jesse JR-3 Amherst 5:48.4 28:51.8  
147 Fox, Brendan FR-1 DeSales 5:48.7 28:53.5  
148 Elkind, Peter SO-2 Middlebury 5:48.9 28:54.7  
149 Zambrano, Aaron SO-2 Amherst 5:49.1 28:55.5  
150 Lafontaine, Connor SO-2 Norwich 5:49.2 28:56.1 99
151 Attas, Brian SO-2 Utica 5:49.4 28:56.8  
152 Freedman, Jared SO-2 Vassar 5:49.6 28:57.9  
153 Connelly, Cameron FR-1 Norwich 5:50.7 29:03.5 100
154 Monaghan, Stephen SR-4 DeSales 5:51.3 29:06.2  
155 Lee, Josh JR-3 Utica 5:51.5 29:07.2  
156 Yallowitz, Jacob SR-4 Coast Guard 5:51.8 29:08.7 101
157 Bedard, Jared SO-2 Norwich 5:52.1 29:10.2 102
158 Malague, Jack FR-1 Amherst 5:52.2 29:11.0  
159 Dittmer, Michael SR-4 USMMA 5:53.0 29:14.9 103
160 Simonds, Finley SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:53.1 29:15.5  
161 McKeehan, Zach SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:53.3 29:16.4  
162 Shaddock, Chris FR-1 DeSales 5:53.4 29:16.7  
163 Ostrofsky, Dean SR Albany College of Pharmacy 5:53.4 29:16.9 104
164 Gilligan, Ryan FR-1 Norwich 5:53.5 29:17.2  
165 McWeeney, Connor JR-3 USMMA 5:53.5 29:17.6 105
166 Kobrin, Sam FR-1 Vassar 5:53.6 29:17.8  
167 LaVigne, Jonah JR-3 Castleton University 5:54.0 29:20.0 106
168 DelVecchio, Christopher JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 5:54.4 29:21.6 107
169 Jara, Nick SO-2 DeSales 5:54.5 29:22.4  
170 Rimmele, James JR-3 Coast Guard 5:54.7 29:23.5  
171 Zeolrlin, Miles JR-3 Texas-Tyler 5:55.0 29:24.8 108
172 O'Loughlin, Timothy SO-2 Coast Guard 5:55.2 29:25.7  
173 Barbagelata, Karsten SO-2 Utica 5:55.7 29:28.1  
174 Little, Ryan FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:56.1 29:30.1  
175 Warren, Chris JR-3 Tufts 5:56.4 29:31.8  
176 Ferland, Greg SR-4 Williams 5:56.5 29:32.5  
177 Sardelli, Andrew SO-2 Salve Regina 5:56.8 29:33.6 109
178 Bodo, Ryker SR Albany College of Pharmacy 5:56.8 29:34.0 110
179 McCart, Kyle FR-1 Utica 5:57.1 29:35.5  
180 Chapel, Phil SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:57.2 29:35.9  
181 Dusza, Sean SR-4 DeSales 5:57.3 29:36.5  
182 Girard, Ben SR-4 Castleton University 5:58.6 29:42.8 111
183 Schaefer, Nathan SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:58.9 29:44.1  
184 Lancaster, Tyler FR-1 Salve Regina 5:59.7 29:48.3 112
185 Lauzon, Alex FR-1 Castleton University 5:59.9 29:49.2 113
186 Condon, Ryan SO-2 Coast Guard 6:00.7 29:53.2  
187 Powers, Corey FR-1 Norwich 6:01.4 29:56.8  
188 Kirby, Will JR-3 Williams 6:01.5 29:57.2  
189 Michell, Mike SR-4 DeSales 6:01.6 29:57.7  
190 Harvey, Steven SR-4 Texas-Tyler 6:02.9 30:04.2 114
191 Barcomb, Corey JR-3 Southern Vermont 6:03.2 30:05.8 115
192 Amorosi, Vince FR-1 DeSales 6:03.3 30:06.2  
193 Collins, Pat SO-2 DeSales 6:03.5 30:07.0  
194 Rock, Matt SR-4 Williams 6:04.3 30:11.0  
195 Eagle, Brandon FR-1 Utica 6:04.4 30:11.5  
196 Viera, Gerardo JR-3 Texas-Tyler 6:04.6 30:12.5 116
197 Sherman, Logan FR-1 Utica 6:05.1 30:14.8  
198 Dearborn, Brishen JR-3 Springfield 6:05.9 30:19.1 117
199 Brewer, Scott SO-2 Salve Regina 6:06.0 30:19.4 118
200 Downey, Isaac SR-4 Stevens Institute 6:06.0 30:19.6  
201 Froh, Noah FR-1 Southern Vermont 6:07.4 30:26.5 119
202 Curtiss, Cameron SR-4 Southern Vermont 6:07.6 30:27.6 120
203 McDermott, Kyle FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:07.9 30:28.9  
204 Townsend, Steven FR-1 Norwich 6:08.4 30:31.6  
205 Napierkowski, David SO-2 Salve Regina 6:08.6 30:32.3 121
206 Routos, Constantine JR-3 Norwich 6:09.5 30:37.1  
207 Brennan, Jay JR-3 Salve Regina 6:10.3 30:41.1 122
208 Kaba, Mouctar SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 6:10.8 30:43.6 123
209 Martin, Billy JR-3 Salve Regina 6:11.4 30:46.5 124
210 Roosa, Slater SR-4 Salve Regina 6:12.0 30:49.4  
211 Gilligan, Patrick JR-3 Castleton University 6:13.7 30:57.7 125
212 Dannenberg, Kyle SR-4 Vassar 6:14.0 30:59.2  
213 Ramos, Austin SR-4 Springfield 6:15.3 31:06.0 126
214 Nichols, Robert JR-3 Norwich 6:17.3 31:15.9  
215 Robertson, Jonh FR-1 USMMA 6:17.9 31:18.6 127
216 Bevans, Isaiah FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:20.1 31:29.4 128
217 Young, Jacob SO-2 Norwich 6:20.3 31:30.5  
218 Malin, Benjamin SR-4 Springfield 6:21.4 31:35.9 129
219 Tandy, Anthony JR-3 Salve Regina 6:21.5 31:36.7  
220 Onofreo, Kevin JR-3 Salve Regina 6:21.6 31:37.0  
221 Drapeau, Trevor SO-2 Saint Rose 6:22.3 31:40.6  
222 Donnelly, Daniel FR-1 Salve Regina 6:23.0 31:44.1  
223 Davies, Dylan SR Albany College of Pharmacy 6:25.3 31:55.7 130
224 Lang, Joseph SR Albany College of Pharmacy 6:25.8 31:58.2 131
225 Lutz, John SO-2 Salve Regina 6:30.3 32:20.1  
226 Kennelty, Stephen SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 6:31.6 32:26.9 132
227 Gunderson, James FR-1 USMMA 6:31.9 32:28.2  
228 Petrucci, Jesse JR-3 Saint Rose 6:33.9 32:38.4  
229 Yoder, Tate FR-1 Green Mountain 6:35.0 32:43.7 133
230 Tucker, Jovan FR-1 Saint Rose 6:36.8 32:52.7  
231 Cronauer, Matthew SR Albany College of Pharmacy 6:43.2 33:24.3 134
232 Saunders, Forrest FR-1 USMMA 6:43.7 33:27.1  
233 Bekauri, Garsevan SO-2 Norwich 6:50.2 33:59.5  
234 Aden, Fischer JR-3 Southern Vermont 6:50.4 34:00.4 135
235 David, Ryskowski SO-2 Springfield 6:54.7 34:21.9 136
236 Farrell, Sean FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:54.8 34:22.2 137
237 Hofbauer, Thomas FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 6:57.8 34:36.9 138
238 Rainville, Kyle JR-3 Castleton University 6:58.9 34:42.7 139
239 Torelli, Tyler JR-3 Salve Regina 7:08.3 35:29.1  
240 Lamson, Nicholas JR-3 Green Mountain 7:49.2 38:52.6 140
241 Balcacer, Devin FR-1 Green Mountain 7:53.6 39:14.3 141
242 Lucic, Antoine SR-4 Green Mountain 7:53.6 39:14.6 142
243 Cawley, Aidan FR-1 SUNY Adirondack 8:53.6 44:13.0  
244 Pare, Noah SO-2 Green Mountain 9:08.3 45:26.0 143
Womens 6K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:54 22:22 39 1 4 6 10 18 19 23
2 1:53:22 22:40 66 2 12 13 14 25 31 36
3 1:53:42 22:44 69 3 9 16 20 21 33 35
4 1:53:49 22:45 75 8 11 15 17 24 26 30
5 1:55:45 23:09 117 5 7 27 37 41 42 48
6 1:58:18 23:39 169 22 28 29 39 51 56 57
7 2:00:17 24:03 215 34 38 44 49 50 54 58
8 2:04:08 24:49 297 46 47 53 74 77 91 93
9 2:05:11 25:02 309 40 55 64 66 84 85 100
10 2:04:56 24:59 311 32 62 63 76 78 92 95
11 2:05:23 25:04 319 52 59 65 71 72 73 89
12 2:07:08 25:25 354 45 69 75 79 86    
13 2:09:25 25:53 397 68 70 80 82 97    
14 2:11:10 26:14 420 67 81 88 90 94 96 98
15 2:16:25 27:17 425 43 60 106 107 109 110 111
16 2:13:34 26:42 433 61 83 87 99 103 105 108
17 2:30:05 30:01 532 101 102 104 112 113 114 115
Womens 6K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Serletti, Lacey SR-4 Williams 5:52.3 21:53.6 1
2 Nadler, Abigail FR-1 Middlebury 5:54.2 22:00.6 2
3 Gong, Maryann JR-3 MIT 5:55.8 22:06.6 3
4 Kingham, Victoria SO-2 Williams 5:57.7 22:13.7 4
5 Lacy, Lizzie FR-1 Amherst 5:58.6 22:17.1 5
6 Cole, Hannah JR-3 Williams 5:59.3 22:19.7 6
7 Gornisiewicz, Savanna JR-3 Amherst 5:59.7 22:21.2 7
8 Ryan, Olivia FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:00.8 22:25.3 8
9 Zeinstra, Nicole SR-4 MIT 6:02.7 22:32.3 9
10 Harleen, Anna SO-2 Williams 6:02.9 22:33.1 10
11 Rosenzweig, Sara JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:03.6 22:35.6 11
12 Walsh, Adrian SR-4 Middlebury 6:04.8 22:40.1 12
13 Nagy, Erzsebet JR-3 Middlebury 6:05.2 22:41.5 13
14 Tercek, Katherine SR-4 Middlebury 6:05.4 22:42.5 14
15 Ramirez, Elise FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:05.8 22:43.9 15
16 Eccles, Mary SO-2 MIT 6:06.8 22:47.7 16
17 Cossaro, Marissa JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:07.2 22:49.3 17
18 Sundquist, Emily SO-2 Williams 6:08.6 22:54.5 18
19 Buncke, Michelle JR-3 Williams 6:10.3 23:00.8 19
20 Montgomery, Megan FR-1 MIT 6:11.5 23:05.3 20
21 Zimmerman, Leandra FR-1 MIT 6:12.8 23:10.1 21
22 Visca, Mary FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:13.9 23:14.0 22
23 Richardson, Meg SR-4 Williams 6:14.1 23:14.7 23
24 Homeyer, Kristen SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:14.2 23:15.1 24
25 MacCary, Katherine FR-1 Middlebury 6:14.9 23:17.7 25
26 Bellusci, Marissa JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:15.6 23:20.3 26
27 Rocco, Veronica FR-1 Amherst 6:15.7 23:20.8 27
28 Kalbian, Kathleen JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:16.2 23:22.6 28
29 Moyer, Kate SR-4 Stevens Institute 6:16.9 23:25.4 29
30 Delacruz-Gunderson, Rebecca SO-2 Williams 6:17.1 23:26.0  
31 Hughes, Ashton SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:17.3 23:26.9 30
32 Vincent, Robin SO-2 Middlebury 6:17.4 23:27.3 31
33 Zehner, Emma JR-3 Williams 6:19.2 23:34.0  
34 Peppriell, Ashley JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:19.7 23:35.6  
35 Villeneuve, Ashton SR-4 Utica 6:19.9 23:36.3 32
36 Xu, Jenny FR-1 MIT 6:20.4 23:38.4 33
37 Farrell, Ava SR-4 Vassar 6:21.5 23:42.6 34
38 Cox, Liz SO-2 MIT 6:21.7 23:43.0 35
39 Schachman, Nikki SR-4 Middlebury 6:22.2 23:45.1 36
40 Worters, Stella SO-2 Williams 6:22.3 23:45.6  
41 Whittle, Sasha JR-3 Middlebury 6:22.8 23:47.4  
42 DeCamp, Emma JR-3 Middlebury 6:23.1 23:48.4  
43 Black, Betsy SR-4 Amherst 6:23.4 23:49.4 37
44 Voegtlin, Katie SO-2 Vassar 6:23.5 23:49.8 38
45 Taylor, Alyssa JR-3 Middlebury 6:23.8 23:51.1  
46 Earrusso, Kaela JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:23.9 23:51.5 39
47 DeLeon, Elizabeth SR-4 Mount Holyoke 6:24.2 23:52.5 40
48 Margolis, Bailee FR-1 MIT 6:24.5 23:53.6  
49 Madry, Brooke FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:24.7 23:54.2  
50 Lowdon, Cat JR-3 Amherst 6:25.3 23:56.7 41
51 Frenzel, Tess JR-3 Amherst 6:26.0 23:59.1 42
52 Monzyk, Jessica SR Albany College of Pharmacy 6:26.2 23:59.8 43
53 Prater-Lee, Christiana FR-1 Vassar 6:27.0 24:02.9 44
54 Luke, Rayanne SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:27.3 24:04.1  
55 Fernandez, Allie FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:28.7 24:09.2  
56 Brunson, Brittany SR-4 Texas-Tyler 6:28.8 24:09.6 45
57 Footit, Elizabeth SR-4 Springfield 6:28.9 24:10.0 46
58 Anstett, Sarah SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:29.1 24:10.6  
59 Gomba, Claire FR-1 Middlebury 6:30.8 24:17.3  
60 Allen, Read SO-2 Middlebury 6:31.1 24:18.4  
61 Mitchell, Clementine FR-1 MIT 6:31.3 24:19.0  
62 Wright, Abby SR-4 Springfield 6:31.4 24:19.3 47
63 Lembo, Cara JR-3 Amherst 6:31.5 24:19.6 48
64 Howlett, Jemma JR-3 Vassar 6:31.5 24:19.8 49
65 Shea, Emily SR-4 Williams 6:31.6 24:20.2  
66 Wicker, Christina JR-3 MIT 6:31.7 24:20.5  
67 DiNardo, Acadia FR-1 Vassar 6:32.1 24:22.1 50
68 Galbraith, Anna FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:32.6 24:23.7  
69 Metzheiser, Paige FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:32.9 24:24.8 51
70 LaPlant, Darby FR-1 MIT 6:33.4 24:26.7  
71 Holden, Shannon SR-4 Salve Regina 6:33.7 24:27.9 52
72 Flanagan, Kelly JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:33.9 24:28.6  
73 Bisson, Brianna SO-2 Middlebury 6:34.4 24:30.7  
74 Gowans, Hunter FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:34.7 24:31.8  
75 Alfaro, Isabella SO-2 Middlebury 6:35.1 24:33.2  
76 Gordon, Ciera SO-2 MIT 6:35.4 24:34.1  
77 Meaney, Morgan JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:35.5 24:34.8  
78 Pande, Nina JR-3 Williams 6:35.9 24:36.3  
79 Pomroy, Samantha SR-4 Springfield 6:36.2 24:37.4 53
80 Matera, Elise FR-1 Vassar 6:37.0 24:40.3 54
81 Servin, Kayla JR-3 Williams 6:38.2 24:44.8  
82 Merrick, Katie JR-3 Middlebury 6:38.5 24:45.9  
83 Gershone, Hannah SO-2 Mount Holyoke 6:39.3 24:48.7 55
84 Endres, Jackie FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:39.3 24:48.9 56
85 Moehl, Keelin JR-3 Amherst 6:39.8 24:50.6  
86 Okorn, Kristen SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:40.2 24:52.0 57
87 Rose, Caroline SR-4 Amherst 6:40.5 24:53.3  
88 Payne, Holly FR-1 Vassar 6:40.6 24:53.8 58
89 Guiot, Caroline SR-4 Middlebury 6:40.7 24:54.1  
90 Ricker, Taylor JR-3 Salve Regina 6:40.8 24:54.4 59
91 Phelps, Catherine SR Albany College of Pharmacy 6:41.0 24:55.3 60
92 Walter, Lela FR-1 Amherst 6:41.2 24:55.8  
93 Sweeney, Heather SR-4 MIT 6:41.3 24:56.4  
94 Bassette, Elizabeth SO-2 Castleton University 6:42.0 24:58.9 61
95 Phillips, Kaitlyn FR-1 Utica 6:42.5 25:00.9 62
96 Stamp, Laura SR-4 Williams 6:42.6 25:01.3  
97 DePalma, Sarah SR-4 Utica 6:43.3 25:03.9 63
98 O'hara, Kylee FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:43.4 25:04.2  
99 Weir, Brianna JR-3 Mount Holyoke 6:44.7 25:08.8 64
100 Wilson, Olivia SO-2 Salve Regina 6:45.4 25:11.6 65
101 Doran, Gabby FR-1 Amherst 6:45.7 25:12.7  
102 Barnes, Mia SO-2 Mount Holyoke 6:46.2 25:14.5 66
103 Lary, Haddie SO-2 Norwich 6:46.3 25:15.0 67
104 Bougioukas, Lauren SR-4 Middlebury 6:46.5 25:15.6  
105 Burchill, Rachel SO-2 Coast Guard 6:46.7 25:16.3 68
106 Painter, Krista SO-2 Texas-Tyler 6:47.8 25:20.4 69
107 Mulroy, Jessica SO-2 Coast Guard 6:48.1 25:21.8 70
108 Varone, Victoria JR-3 Salve Regina 6:48.8 25:24.3 71
109 Ross, Joelle JR-3 Salve Regina 6:49.0 25:25.1 72
110 Ofria, Jackie SR-4 Salve Regina 6:49.6 25:27.4 73
111 Williams, Stephanie SR-4 Springfield 6:49.9 25:28.3 74
112 Daddis, Cameron FR-1 Vassar 6:50.2 25:29.4  
113 Nohavitza, Holly JR-3 Texas-Tyler 6:50.6 25:30.8 75
114 Lewis, Renee FR-1 Utica 6:51.0 25:32.6 76
115 Seymour, Rachael FR-1 Springfield 6:51.3 25:33.4 77
116 Leib, Kate SR-4 Middlebury 6:53.5 25:41.8  
117 Catalano, Brooke FR-1 Utica 6:53.7 25:42.6 78
118 Suszko, Kasey FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:54.0 25:43.6  
119 Willis, Rachel SO-2 Texas-Tyler 6:55.1 25:47.7 79
120 Haley, Jennifer JR-3 Coast Guard 6:55.4 25:48.7 80
121 Matt, Eliza SO-2 Williams 6:56.2 25:51.8  
122 Brodecki, Katie SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:57.0 25:54.9  
123 Dekalb, Carisa FR-1 Norwich 6:57.8 25:57.7 81
124 Barrameda, Andrea SR-4 Coast Guard 6:58.0 25:58.5 82
125 Kennedy, Haley FR-1 Castleton University 6:59.1 26:02.5 83
126 Rokicsak, Samantha SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:59.1 26:02.8  
127 Shan, Sunny SO-2 Mount Holyoke 7:00.2 26:06.9 84
128 Stevens, Kelly SO-2 Mount Holyoke 7:01.3 26:10.7 85
129 Logan, Lauren SO-2 Stevens Institute 7:02.9 26:17.0  
130 Robbins, Leisel SO-2 Middlebury 7:03.3 26:18.3  
131 Maly, Paige JR-3 Texas-Tyler 7:03.6 26:19.6 86
132 Messeck, Miranda FR-1 Castleton University 7:04.6 26:23.1 87
133 Loomis, Adele SO-2 Amherst 7:05.5 26:26.5  
134 Hango, Melissa SO-2 Norwich 7:06.2 26:29.3 88
135 Kline, Emma FR-1 Vassar 7:06.5 26:30.1  
136 MacDonald, Laura JR-3 Vassar 7:06.6 26:30.7  
137 Cipkas, Alexa SO-2 Salve Regina 7:07.2 26:32.7 89
138 Moore, Angela FR-1 Norwich 7:07.3 26:33.1 90
139 Cure, Lea SR-4 Salve Regina 7:08.2 26:36.6  
140 Horn, Megan FR-1 Vassar 7:08.3 26:37.0  
141 Steman, Kyla SO-2 Amherst 7:08.4 26:37.3  
142 Harrington, Marie SO-2 Springfield 7:08.8 26:39.0 91
143 Reid, Maggie FR-1 Utica 7:10.2 26:44.1 92
144 Wunderlich, Hannah FR-1 Springfield 7:12.3 26:51.9 93
145 Maturo, Julia SO-2 Springfield 7:13.0 26:54.5  
146 Franco, Danielle JR-3 Norwich 7:13.2 26:55.1 94
147 Henson, Maya FR-1 Utica 7:13.4 26:56.1 95
148 Mami, Ayleana FR-1 Norwich 7:14.0 26:58.4 96
149 Cox, Emily SO-2 Coast Guard 7:14.6 27:00.6 97
150 Skillin, Sarah JR-3 Springfield 7:15.0 27:02.0  
151 Sheridan, Kiera SO-2 Stevens Institute 7:16.0 27:05.5  
152 Madeia, Kristen FR-1 Springfield 7:16.2 27:06.6  
153 Ojemann, Caryn FR-1 Norwich 7:17.8 27:12.4 98
154 Scartelli, Christina FR-1 Amherst 7:18.5 27:15.0  
155 Valinski, Cassidy JR-3 Norwich 7:20.7 27:23.2  
156 Nimmagadda, Monica SO-2 Amherst 7:22.3 27:29.3  
157 O'Callaghan, Molly FR-1 Castleton University 7:23.5 27:33.8 99
158 Dubin, Chelsea JR-3 Springfield 7:24.5 27:37.5  
159 Moss, Corrin FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:26.3 27:44.1 100
160 Fulk, Jessica JR-3 Norwich 7:26.5 27:44.8  
161 Quintana, Jazlyn FR-1 Green Mountain 7:30.2 27:58.8 101
162 Collins, Luna FR-1 Green Mountain 7:30.4 27:59.3 102
163 Pipas, Victoria SO-2 Middlebury 7:30.7 28:00.4  
164 Lussier, Hannah SO-2 Salve Regina 7:31.0 28:01.6  
165 Beauregrad, Elizabeth SR-4 Springfield 7:32.7 28:07.9  
166 Moehl, Olivia FR-1 Amherst 7:33.9 28:12.5  
167 Gargi, Mishra SO-2 Mount Holyoke 7:35.5 28:18.4  
168 Meringolo, Ekaterina FR-1 Norwich 7:36.3 28:21.4  
169 Cronin, Emsie FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:39.2 28:32.1  
170 Ryan, Caitlin SR-4 Castleton University 7:40.3 28:36.4 103
171 Trejo, Maria SO-2 Norwich 7:41.4 28:40.3  
172 Powers, Grace FR-1 Green Mountain 7:41.9 28:42.1 104
173 Graham, Jessica JR-3 Salve Regina 7:42.8 28:45.7  
174 Saroff, Hahnah JR-3 Castleton University 7:43.6 28:48.5 105
175 Cifuentes, Leah FR-1 Norwich 7:44.9 28:53.3  
176 Ware, Lydia SR Albany College of Pharmacy 7:45.2 28:54.4 106
177 Criscione, Julia SO-2 Mount Holyoke 7:45.3 28:55.0  
178 Reilly, Courtney SR Albany College of Pharmacy 7:49.5 29:10.5 107
179 Clements, Dilan JR-3 Castleton University 7:50.1 29:12.8 108
180 Blair, Amy FR-1 Norwich 7:50.2 29:13.1  
181 Taupier, Nora FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:53.0 29:23.5  
182 Black, Caroline SO-2 Mount Holyoke 7:53.3 29:24.9  
183 Swald, Geralyn SR Albany College of Pharmacy 7:53.6 29:25.8 109
184 Falli, Maura SR Albany College of Pharmacy 7:53.8 29:26.7 110
185 McCabe, Jenessa FR-1 Utica 7:57.3 29:39.6  
186 Dudzinski, Courtney FR-1 Utica 7:57.6 29:40.8  
187 Wolak, Isabella SR Albany College of Pharmacy 8:00.4 29:51.3 111
188 Nelson, Alexandra SO-2 Castleton University 8:01.4 29:54.9  
189 Minor, Alexandria SR-4 Castleton University 8:05.4 30:09.7  
190 Dugan, Sarah SO-2 Stevens Institute 8:08.9 30:22.9  
191 Sweem, Rebecca SR-4 Norwich 8:33.5 31:54.7  
192 Huddlestone, Maura JR-3 Green Mountain 8:44.6 32:36.2 112
193 Brandt, Anneli FR-1 Green Mountain 8:48.1 32:49.1 113
194 Aramburu, Rachel SO-2 Green Mountain 9:04.6 33:50.5 114
195 Kunz, Colleen SR-4 Castleton University 9:22.0 34:55.7  
196 Brewster, Catie JR-3 Green Mountain 9:41.6 36:08.6 115
197 Frisch, Rachel FR-1 SUNY Adirondack 10:33.1 39:20.8  
198 Winter, Kelsey FR-1 SUNY Adirondack 10:43.7 40:00.2  
Womens 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:26 20:29 25 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
2 1:49:00 21:48 69 2 13 15 18 21 29 32
3 1:49:41 21:56 78 1 10 19 23 25 26 43
4 1:55:59 23:11 126 11 12 22 37 44 45  
5 1:57:03 23:24 136 20 27 28 30 31 33 36
6 2:00:54 24:10 158 14 17 39 41 47    
7 2:09:02 25:48 177 16 24 38 49 50 56  
8 2:07:43 25:32 205 34 35 42 46 48    
9 2:32:06 30:25 250 40 51 52 53 54 55  
Womens 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lujan, Michelle JR-3 Saint Rose 6:21.8 19:46.4 1
2 Pfeiffer, Elowyn SO UNA 4 6:30.2 20:12.3  
3 Mahlen, Tsaina JR UNA 3 6:31.1 20:15.1  
4 Ragle, Nina FR-1 Coast Guard 6:32.1 20:18.2 2
5 Cramer, Phacelia FR-1 Williams 6:33.7 20:23.2 3
6 Peard, Maggie JR-3 Williams 6:35.0 20:27.2 4
7 Bungei, Yvonne JR-3 Williams 6:35.8 20:29.7 5
8 Lim, Borah JR-3 Williams 6:36.2 20:31.2 6
9 Harris, Emily FR-1 Williams 6:37.6 20:35.5 7
10 Goodheart, Olivia FR-1 Williams 6:45.0 20:58.4 8
11 Rorabaugh, Eliza SR UNA 3 6:45.8 21:00.8  
12 Johnston, Anne FR-1 Williams 6:51.1 21:17.2 9
13 Baker, Emily JR-3 Saint Rose 6:51.8 21:19.6 10
14 Kristiansen, Annika SO-2 Southern Vermont 6:52.5 21:21.8 11
15 Whitman, Shelby JR-3 Southern Vermont 6:53.0 21:23.4 12
16 Avila, Samantha SR-4 Williams 6:53.8 21:25.8  
17 Wynn, Tyra FR UNA 5 6:55.9 21:32.3  
18 Jampel, Sonya FR UNA 4 6:57.3 21:36.7  
19 Toukhanian, Maral SO-2 Coast Guard 6:59.5 21:43.5 13
20 Zehnder, Mary JR-3 USMMA 7:00.9 21:47.8 14
21 Keeley, Melissa SR-4 Coast Guard 7:03.4 21:55.7 15
22 Barton , Angela FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 7:04.1 21:57.7 16
23 Chatas, Sophie SR-4 Williams 7:09.8 22:15.5  
24 Ramirez, Kelsey FR-1 USMMA 7:11.2 22:19.7 17
25 Turnage, Bonny JR-3 Coast Guard 7:12.8 22:24.8 18
26 Klickstein, Lindsey FR-1 Williams 7:14.3 22:29.4  
27 Allen, Jayda SO-2 Saint Rose 7:14.5 22:30.0 19
28 Bernard, Lindsay SR-4 Springfield 7:16.2 22:35.5 20
29 Gunzenhauser, Callie FR-1 Coast Guard 7:17.2 22:38.5 21
30 McGuire, Schyler JR-3 Southern Vermont 7:17.4 22:39.0 22
31 McFarland, Maddy SO-2 Williams 7:18.3 22:41.9  
32 Burnell, Amie FR-1 Saint Rose 7:22.2 22:54.1 23
33 Brown, Christine SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 7:24.7 23:01.7 24
34 Shorty, Temair SR-4 Williams 7:27.4 23:10.3  
35 Christy, Katie FR-1 Saint Rose 7:27.7 23:11.1 25
36 Ladd, Jessica SO-2 Saint Rose 7:28.2 23:12.7 26
37 Steele, Megan SR-4 Williams 7:32.9 23:27.2  
38 LaChance, Makayla FR-1 Springfield 7:33.8 23:30.1 27
39 Morgan, Michelle SR-4 Springfield 7:34.4 23:32.0 28
40 Rogers, Alley FR-1 Salve Regina 7:34.8 23:33.0  
41 Cooley, Katrina FR-1 Coast Guard 7:35.2 23:34.3 29
42 Flaharty, Katie SO-2 Williams 7:36.8 23:39.3  
43 Giardino, Emily SO-2 Springfield 7:37.1 23:40.3 30
44 Stoddard, Megan JR-3 Springfield 7:38.9 23:46.0 31
45 Yuan, Molly FR-1 Coast Guard 7:42.0 23:55.5 32
46 Frazier, Katarina SO-2 Springfield 7:45.9 24:07.6 33
47 Renaud, Sarah SR-4 Utica 7:47.4 24:12.2 34
48 Domm, Michelle SO-2 Williams 7:47.8 24:13.6  
49 Stevens, Emilee FR-1 Utica 7:48.1 24:14.4 35
50 Hammond, Rachel FR-1 Coast Guard 7:48.5 24:15.7  
51 Maxson, Victoria SR-4 Salve Regina 7:49.7 24:19.5  
52 Benoit, Katie JR-3 Springfield 7:53.4 24:31.0 36
53 Pyne, Rachel SR-4 Salve Regina 7:54.5 24:34.3  
54 Poulos, Isabella SO-2 Southern Vermont 7:55.2 24:36.6 37
55 Liik, Melissa SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 7:56.0 24:39.0 38
56 Garcia, Maria FR-1 USMMA 7:56.7 24:41.2 39
57 Larkin, Tara SR-4 Coast Guard 7:57.8 24:44.5  
58 Fisher, Tayler SR-4 New Rochelle 8:01.3 24:55.5 40
59 Becker, Megan SO-2 Springfield 8:06.2 25:10.8  
60 Casey, Mary SO-2 Springfield 8:07.7 25:15.3  
61 Keeley, Monica FR-1 USMMA 8:08.7 25:18.4 41
62 Evans, Chiara SR Albany College of Pharmacy 8:12.1 25:29.2  
63 MacDonald, Melanie FR-1 Utica 8:13.6 25:33.7 42
64 Newman, Emily SR-4 Castleton University 8:19.6 25:52.5  
65 Proper, Heidi SO-2 Saint Rose 8:19.9 25:53.2 43
66 Freling, Emily JR-3 Southern Vermont 8:21.6 25:58.6 44
67 Lesure, Emily JR-3 Southern Vermont 8:21.9 25:59.5 45
68 Hender, Christina SO-2 Springfield 8:22.1 26:00.2  
69 Thompson, Kelsey JR-3 Castleton University 8:26.8 26:14.7  
70 Gagnon, Julianne SO-2 Utica 8:34.7 26:39.4 46
71 Mason, Mashae SO-2 USMMA 8:37.3 26:47.4 47
72 Scalzo, Katrina SO-2 Utica 8:42.5 27:03.4 48
73 Kassian, Kathleen FR-1 Saint Rose 8:45.2 27:11.9  
74 Lacouture, Cecilia FR-1 Salve Regina 8:47.6 27:19.3  
75 Breen, Rachel SR-4 Springfield 8:49.4 27:25.0  
76 Laiso, Victoria FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 9:14.1 28:41.8 49
77 Whitlock, Amber SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 9:52.9 30:42.4 50
78 Gitau, Clara SR-4 New Rochelle 9:55.9 30:51.5 51
79 Miller, Mickelle SR-4 New Rochelle 9:57.0 30:54.9 52
80 Todd, Vyanna SR-4 New Rochelle 9:57.1 30:55.3 53
81 Bailey, Samantha SO-2 New Rochelle 11:06.0 34:29.6 54
82 Joas, Christine SR-4 New Rochelle 11:12.7 34:50.4 55
83 Harrington, Katie SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 12:20.9 38:22.3 56
Mens 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:37 17:07 41 1 3 8 13 16 17 30
2 1:25:42 17:08 43 2 6 9 12 14 15 20
3 1:26:13 17:14 51 5 7 10 11 18 23  
4 1:30:36 18:07 118 19 21 25 26 27    
5 1:34:15 18:51 125 4 22 31 33 35 36  
6 1:35:42 19:08 147 24 28 29 32 34 37 38
Mens 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hoenig, Eli JR UNA 1 5:19.6 16:33.1  
2 Kapuscinski, Benjamin JR-3 Saint Rose 5:20.0 16:34.3 1
3 Cohen, Zeke FR-1 Williams 5:21.3 16:38.4 2
4 Morgan, Rastafari FR-1 Saint Rose 5:22.6 16:42.3 3
5 Pihno, Jack SO-2 Springfield 5:24.3 16:47.5 4
6 Watanabe, Hiroto FR-1 Tufts 5:24.7 16:48.8 5
7 Knauss, Walker FR-1 Williams 5:24.9 16:49.4 6
8 Becker, Braden FR UNA 2 5:25.7 16:52.1  
9 Raposo, Colin FR-1 Tufts 5:28.5 17:00.7 7
10 Butko, Chris SO-2 Amherst 5:30.6 17:07.2  
11 Reifman-Packett, Andrew SR-4 Saint Rose 5:32.5 17:13.0 8
12 Kahrs, Jacob FR-1 Williams 5:33.9 17:17.5 9
13 Apostolides, Alex SR-4 Tufts 5:34.1 17:18.1 10
14 DePalma, Tom SO-2 Tufts 5:35.3 17:21.9 11
15 Byrns, Michael SO-2 Williams 5:35.8 17:23.2 12
16 Cahill, Jonathan SR-4 Saint Rose 5:37.2 17:27.7 13
17 Carpinello, Luke SR-4 Middlebury 5:38.6 17:32.1  
18 Cytrynbaum, Jacob SO-2 Williams 5:39.2 17:33.8 14
19 Costley, Luke JR UNA 1 5:40.7 17:38.7  
20 Azzara, David FR-1 Williams 5:40.9 17:39.1 15
21 Becker, Joe JR-3 Saint Rose 5:41.1 17:39.9 16
22 Lotocky, Krystopher SR-4 Saint Rose 5:41.3 17:40.4 17
23 Bhalla, Veer SR-4 Tufts 5:42.5 17:44.2 18
24 Espinoza, Vernon FR-1 Amherst 5:42.7 17:44.9  
25 Scott, Bushey UNA 5 5:43.6 17:47.7  
26 Kearney, Alex FR-1 Coast Guard 5:44.1 17:49.1 19
27 Kebede, Ermias FR-1 Amherst 5:44.3 17:49.8  
28 Hoch, Ross FR-1 Williams 5:45.1 17:52.3 20
29 Taminger, Benjamin FR-1 Coast Guard 5:45.8 17:54.3 21
30 Schrupp, Jack SO UNA 2 5:46.9 17:57.8  
31 Owen, Ross FR-1 Springfield 5:49.1 18:04.6 22
32 McCawley, Peter SO-2 Tufts 5:49.3 18:05.3 23
33 Miller, Hunter FR-1 Utica 5:49.5 18:05.8 24
34 Albritton, Liam FR-1 Williams 5:49.7 18:06.7  
35 Brumm, Ryan FR-1 Coast Guard 5:50.5 18:09.1 25
36 Atkinson, Colton FR-1 Coast Guard 5:51.5 18:12.0 26
37 Harrington, Josh SR UNA 1 5:51.8 18:13.0  
38 Gardner, Nick FR UNA 2 5:52.2 18:14.4  
39 Nosce, Nick SR-4 Williams 5:53.3 18:17.6  
40 Dieter-Leeds, Casey JR-3 Coast Guard 5:57.8 18:31.7 27
41 Evans, James SO-2 DeSales 6:02.7 18:46.8  
42 Golden, Michael FR-1 Utica 6:04.7 18:53.2 28
43 Carr, Evan FR UNA 3 6:07.1 19:00.5  
44 Adarkwa, Sammie SO-2 Utica 6:08.9 19:06.3 29
45 Halvorsen, Hans JR UNA 1 6:11.0 19:12.8  
46 Triana, Alexander SR-4 Saint Rose 6:13.7 19:21.1 30
47 Vera, Julian SO-2 Williams 6:15.0 19:25.3  
48 Ludwig, Calvin SO-2 Williams 6:16.3 19:29.2  
49 Tyler, Cronin FR-1 Springfield 6:18.5 19:36.0 31
50 Ortiz, Jason JR-3 Utica 6:20.5 19:42.4 32
51 Oliver, Johnson FR-1 Springfield 6:20.9 19:43.4 33
52 Banta, Ian FR-1 Williams 6:21.4 19:45.0  
53 Becker, Lukus FR-1 Utica 6:24.5 19:54.7 34
54 Burdick, Benjamin FR-1 Springfield 6:27.3 20:03.5 35
55 Navarrete, Michael SR-4 Williams 6:27.5 20:04.0  
56 Cordiero, Mike JR-3 Springfield 6:28.9 20:08.5 36
57 Alexander, Jordan FR-1 Utica 6:30.0 20:11.8 37
58 Collins, Dwayne FR-1 Utica 6:34.7 20:26.4 38
59 Hunter, Christopher SR Albany College of Pharmacy 6:35.5 20:28.8  
60 Fields, Jordan JR UNA 2 6:38.6 20:38.6  
61 Sabol, Mark SO-2 DeSales 6:40.9 20:45.7  
62 Sheehan, Neil SO-2 Salve Regina 6:43.7 20:54.4  
63 Cuddy, Thomas FR-1 Castleton University 6:44.7 20:57.4  
64 Sinkewicz, Matt SR-4 Salve Regina 6:45.7 21:00.6  
65 Dave, Menard UNA 5 6:56.9 21:35.4  
66 Callaghan, Connor SR Albany College of Pharmacy 7:05.9 22:03.2  
67 Rizza, Thomas FR-1 Castleton University 7:16.8 22:37.1  
68 Bartenstein, Steve SR-4 Castleton University 7:44.1 24:02.2  
69 Larmie, Tayler FR-1 Castleton University 7:57.6 24:44.1