Hornet Harrier / Commonwealth Challenge Date: 09-26-15   Venue: Shenandoah - Winchester, VA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 6000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's & Women's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Men's & Women's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Baker, Scott SO-2 Shenandoah 6:28.2 12:56.4  
2 Lewis, Kevin FR-1 Shenandoah 6:34.6 13:09.2  
3 Hankins, Ian Unattached 6:46.2 13:32.4  
4 Enterline, Travis Unattached 6:54.1 13:48.1  
5 Earner, Dorothy Unattached 7:01.5 14:03.0  
6 Maloney, Katie Marymount (Va.) 7:29.4 14:58.7  
7 Fishel, Chris Unattached 7:42.1 15:24.1  
8 Lombardi, Kyle Unattached 7:43.9 15:27.8  
9 Battaglia, Megan JR-3 Shenandoah 7:51.1 15:42.2  
10 Bowers, Brittany FR-1 Shenandoah 8:02.8 16:05.6  
11 Severin, Mary Unattached 8:47.4 17:34.8  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:16 20:39 46 4 5 8 14 15 20 55
2 1:46:03 21:12 82 6 9 12 16 39 44 51
3 1:45:31 21:06 87 1 2 22 27 35 52 53
4 1:47:38 21:31 101 7 19 21 25 29 31 43
5 1:48:15 21:39 108 11 18 23 24 32 33 36
6 1:49:01 21:48 130 3 26 30 34 37 47 54
7 1:52:46 22:33 166 10 13 42 45 56 57 60
8 1:56:40 23:20 222 28 38 48 49 59 62 63
9 1:59:20 23:52 246 40 41 46 58 61 67 68
10 2:05:25 25:05 262 17 50 64 65 66    
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chappell-Dick, Hannah SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6:14.9 19:24.9 1
2 Lehman, Katherine SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 6:21.9 19:46.6 2
3 Shrader, Shelby JR-3 Shenandoah 6:23.6 19:52.0 3
4 Reyes, Gina FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 6:28.0 20:05.7 4
5 Teeple, Melissa SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6:28.2 20:06.1 5
6 Huber, Leah JR-3 Southern Virginia 6:28.2 20:06.3 6
7 Hiatt, Melissa FR-1 Catholic 6:38.9 20:39.4 7
8 Bodecker, Payton SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 6:39.4 20:40.9 8
9 Upham, Kaylee FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:40.8 20:45.5 9
10 Harris, Jayla FR-1 Hood 6:42.7 20:51.3 10
11 Czapski, Margaret SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 6:43.1 20:52.5 11
12 Geddes, Samantha FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:47.7 21:06.8 12
13 Stetsyuk, Karina JR-3 Hood 6:47.9 21:07.3 13
14 Sormunen, Lara FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 6:48.6 21:09.6 14
15 Saunders, Brooke SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6:50.3 21:15.0 15
16 McKeon, Rylee SO-2 Southern Virginia 6:51.1 21:17.4 16
17 Noffsinger, Annie SR Hagerstown CC 6:52.9 21:23.0 17
18 Volna, Elizabeth SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 6:54.5 21:28.1 18
19 Piraino, Justine SO-2 Catholic 6:54.9 21:29.2 19
20 Knopf, Charlotte SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 6:57.4 21:36.9 20
21 Butrico, Cristina SR-4 Catholic 6:58.6 21:40.8 21
22 Serrell, Laurie FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:59.4 21:43.1 22
23 Glatt, Rachel SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:01.6 21:50.2 23
24 DeNino, Rachel SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:01.7 21:50.4 24
25 McNulty, Erin SO-2 Catholic 7:02.5 21:52.8 25
26 McGhee, Kayla FR-1 Shenandoah 7:02.9 21:54.2 26
27 Schirch, Juni SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 7:03.2 21:55.1 27
28 Johnson, Alyssa FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 7:03.5 21:55.9 28
29 Schlegel, Erin SR-4 Catholic 7:03.8 21:57.0 29
30 Legare, Nicole SR-4 Shenandoah 7:05.0 22:00.6 30
31 Matula, Therea FR-1 Catholic 7:07.3 22:07.6 31
32 Fether, Samantha SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:09.5 22:14.7 32
33 Slivko, Katie SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:13.8 22:27.9 33
34 Caljean, Alexandria FR-1 Shenandoah 7:14.6 22:30.6 34
35 Eldridge, Mary SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7:18.2 22:41.7 35
36 Bloom, Eden SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:18.8 22:43.5 36
37 Smith, Aislynn FR-1 Shenandoah 7:18.9 22:43.9 37
38 Brown, Cary FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 7:19.3 22:44.9 38
39 Sowa, Liana FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:20.3 22:48.1 39
40 Ortega, Xochitl SR Christendom College 7:21.4 22:51.5 40
41 Lyon, Cappy SR Christendom College 7:22.1 22:53.8 41
42 Mansfield, Angela SR-4 Hood 7:23.0 22:56.6 42
43 Zimmerman, Carolina FR-1 Catholic 7:25.6 23:04.5 43
44 Garcia, Kaitlyn FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:28.2 23:12.7 44
45 Plum, Emily SR-4 Hood 7:28.8 23:14.5 45
46 Corcoran, Danielle SR Christendom College 7:29.0 23:15.1 46
47 Maloney, Katherine SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:29.5 23:16.8  
48 Mann, Sarah FR-1 Shenandoah 7:31.7 23:23.5 47
49 Spivey, Brittany SO-2 Northern Virginia CC 7:34.1 23:31.0 48
50 Mason, Tamyka FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 7:35.7 23:35.9 49
51 Obusek, Meghan SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:36.2 23:37.6  
52 Atkinson, Corey SR Hagerstown CC 7:37.1 23:40.4 50
53 Kutch, Emily SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:38.2 23:43.6  
54 Martin, Theresa SO-2 Southern Virginia 7:40.3 23:50.4 51
55 Williams, Brittany SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7:41.2 23:53.2 52
56 Longenecker, Jessica SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7:42.3 23:56.6 53
57 Pettis, Sandra FR-1 Shenandoah 7:45.8 24:07.3 54
58 Fiano, Sarah SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:47.8 24:13.6  
59 Kite, Mason FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:48.7 24:16.4  
60 Gorsich, Hannah JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 7:50.9 24:23.1 55
61 Castellan, Elizabeth JR-3 Catholic 7:52.3 24:27.5  
62 McGrath, Caitlin SR-4 Hood 7:55.3 24:36.9 56
63 Straatmann, Kathryn SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:57.1 24:42.6  
64 Christmas, Andrea SO-2 Hood 7:57.9 24:45.0 57
65 Farabaugh, Emily SR Christendom College 7:58.9 24:48.2 58
66 Romero, Daniella FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 8:00.5 24:53.1 59
67 Bane, Alexis FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 8:02.7 24:59.9  
68 Sly, Miranda SO-2 Hood 8:03.6 25:02.5 60
69 Brooks, Josephine SR Christendom College 8:12.9 25:31.6 61
70 Evora Bolanos, Karla FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 8:13.2 25:32.4 62
71 Bagherzadeh, Setareh FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 8:18.1 25:47.8 63
72 Ebersole, Valissa FR-1 Hagerstown CC 8:20.0 25:53.6 64
73 Billingsley, Gracie FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 8:21.1 25:57.2  
74 Morris, Mackenzie SO-2 Northern Virginia CC 8:22.4 26:01.2  
75 Mangogna, Jacqueline SO-2 Hood 8:29.1 26:22.0  
76 Costillo, Candice FR-1 Hagerstown CC 8:37.7 26:48.7 65
77 Oyster, Morgan FR-1 Hagerstown CC 8:54.3 27:40.2 66
78 Orube, Stephanie FR-1 Southern Virginia 8:57.8 27:51.1  
79 Johnston, Gina FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9:03.1 28:07.6  
80 Parkin, Morgan FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 9:12.1 28:35.4  
81 Jones, Hannah FR-1 Southern Virginia 9:34.6 29:45.5  
82 Hill, AJ SR Christendom College 10:03.4 31:15.0 67
83 Williams, Katherine SR Christendom College 11:51.2 36:50.0 68
84 Cayton, Diana FR-1 Potomac State College 12:16.1 38:07.4  
Men's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:35 20:19 47 1 6 8 14 18 22 23
2 1:42:13 20:26 52 3 7 10 15 17 24 37
3 1:43:58 20:47 76 4 12 19 20 21 26 28
4 1:50:14 22:02 122 5 11 27 30 49    
5 1:49:38 21:55 134 13 16 32 33 40 44 51
6 1:50:49 22:09 146 9 25 31 39 42 46 47
7 1:52:24 22:28 153 2 29 38 41 43 54 57
8 2:01:08 24:13 214 35 36 45 48 50    
9 2:12:35 26:31 250 34 52 53 55 56    
Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mehrer, Justin FR-1 Shenandoah 5:12.9 19:26.5 1
2 Hallow, Jared FR-1 Potomac State College 5:13.2 19:27.8 2
3 Patrick, Hank FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:19.8 19:52.3 3
4 Thibodeaux, Alec JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:20.7 19:55.6 4
5 Chartier, Collin JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 5:24.1 20:08.5 5
6 Parsons, Ray SO-2 Shenandoah 5:24.6 20:10.3 6
7 Hunter, Patrick FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:24.8 20:10.9 7
8 Horton, Matthew SO-2 Shenandoah 5:26.1 20:15.7 8
9 Brooks, Lewis FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 5:26.3 20:16.8 9
10 Harmon, Phillip JR-3 Washington and Lee 5:28.1 20:23.3 10
11 Elizondo, Carlos JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 5:30.5 20:32.3 11
12 Cardwell, Lazarus FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:31.2 20:34.8 12
13 Crossey, Zachary FR-1 Hood 5:32.4 20:39.3 13
14 Zartman, Bradley FR-1 Shenandoah 5:33.0 20:41.7 14
15 Carmody, Joe FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:35.1 20:49.5 15
16 Merrill, Isaiah SO-2 Hagerstown CC 5:35.2 20:49.9  
17 Drum, Andrew SR-4 Hood 5:36.5 20:54.7 16
18 Scinta, Nate SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:37.4 20:58.2 17
19 Barton, Zachary FR-1 Shenandoah 5:38.4 21:01.7 18
20 Leaman, Jordan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:39.0 21:03.9 19
21 Nisly, Jonathan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:40.0 21:07.7 20
22 Cook, Robert JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:42.5 21:17.1 21
23 Lighter, Aaron FR-1 Hagerstown CC 5:43.1 21:19.2  
24 Gussiaas, Matthew JR-3 Shenandoah 5:43.8 21:21.8 22
25 Davis, Winston SO-2 Shenandoah 5:44.2 21:23.2 23
26 Zunk, Skyler FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:44.2 21:23.4 24
27 Morgan, Max JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 5:45.6 21:28.7 25
28 Denlinger, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:46.1 21:30.5 26
29 Sandberg, Adam SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 5:47.3 21:35.0 27
30 Martin, Timothy JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:49.3 21:42.5 28
31 Nisly, Jared JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:51.3 21:49.8  
32 Dirlik, Greg FR-1 Potomac State College 5:56.3 22:08.4 29
33 Kirouac, Eric SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 5:57.2 22:11.9 30
34 Mingione, Reed FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 5:58.0 22:14.8 31
35 Stevens, Alexander JR-3 Hood 5:59.3 22:19.7 32
36 Whitesell, Reese FR-1 Hood 6:02.6 22:31.9 33
37 Brooks, Anthony SR Christendom College 6:03.1 22:33.9 34
38 Shubrooks, Donald JR-3 Shenandoah 6:04.7 22:39.9  
39 Dransfield, Nathan FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:05.2 22:41.9 35
40 Leake, John JR-3 Southern Virginia 6:07.1 22:48.7 36
41 Murphy, Ben SO-2 Washington and Lee 6:07.2 22:49.0 37
42 Miller, Pierce SO-2 Potomac State College 6:10.4 23:01.0 38
43 Tiblin, Cecil SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 6:11.2 23:04.0 39
44 Gensburg, Mark SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:12.1 23:07.4  
45 Peck, Zachary FR-1 Hood 6:13.6 23:13.0 40
46 Hartman, Hunter SO-2 Hagerstown CC 6:14.4 23:16.1  
47 Borhauer, Ansel JR-3 Shenandoah 6:18.3 23:30.6  
48 Garcia, Carlos JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 6:18.8 23:32.5  
49 Aldridge, Markis Grayson FR-1 Potomac State College 6:21.7 23:43.2 41
50 Williams, Tyler FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 6:22.3 23:45.6 42
51 Spencer, Matthew FR-1 Potomac State College 6:27.3 24:04.3 43
52 Marino, Thomas SR-4 Hood 6:28.7 24:09.2 44
53 Wardle, Dameon FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:30.0 24:14.2 45
54 Segovia, David SO-2 Shenandoah 6:30.6 24:16.5  
55 Harris, Evan SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 6:36.4 24:38.1 46
56 Imeson, William SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 6:50.0 25:28.9 47
57 Chisholm, Travis FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:50.4 25:30.4 48
58 Huesca, Andy FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 6:54.8 25:46.6 49
59 Cothren, Adrian FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 6:55.3 25:48.7  
60 Meadows, Theran FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:56.7 25:53.6 50
61 Valentin-Morales, Eduardo FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 6:59.1 26:02.7  
62 Ahalt, Willie SO-2 Hagerstown CC 7:01.6 26:11.9  
63 Maniocha, Christopher SO-2 Hood 7:02.4 26:14.9 51
64 Terry, Braxton SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 7:06.1 26:28.6  
65 Monico, Thomas SR Christendom College 7:07.4 26:33.8 52
66 Keiser, Hunter SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 7:12.3 26:51.9  
67 Walsh, John SR Christendom College 7:19.0 27:16.8 53
68 Green, Zachary SO-2 Potomac State College 7:23.2 27:32.4 54
69 Skuba, William SR Christendom College 7:29.0 27:54.3 55
70 Mann, Dominic SR Christendom College 7:35.2 28:17.4 56
71 Vance, Sean Unattached 7:39.2 28:32.1  
72 Bourne, Robert FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 7:51.1 29:16.6  
73 Garey, Marcus FR-1 Potomac State College 9:06.9 33:59.3 57