32nd Annual Greensboro Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-26-15   Venue: Greensboro - Greensboro, NC
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Univ. Men Women 5k Run CC Univ. Women
Women 5k Run CC Univ. Women Team Scores

NCAA I

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 1:38:59 19:47 43 3 5 6 8 21 27 31
2 NC State Club Team 1:41:48 20:21 102 2 15 18 28 39 46 48
3 1:44:06 20:49 141 1 17 20 40 63    
4 2:06:52 25:22 434 71 77 89 98 99    

NCAA II

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:03 20:24 88 9 12 19 23 25 49 60
2 1:43:48 20:45 126 10 14 32 34 36 41 50
3 1:44:06 20:49 135 4 24 26 37 44 52 54
4 1:45:32 21:06 160 7 16 33 43 61 76 79
5 1:58:42 23:44 316 30 38 58 80 110 111 115
6 2:02:58 24:35 368 11 82 83 90 102 120  
7 2:03:40 24:44 395 42 74 87 95 97 106  
8 2:29:59 29:59 521 65 105 114 118 119    

NCAA III

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:57 21:59 238 13 45 56 57 67 72 84
2 1:53:07 22:37 289 35 53 62 66 73 75 108
3 1:53:39 22:43 291 29 55 68 69 70 88 101
4 2:00:39 24:07 351 22 59 81 86 103 104 107
5 2:10:27 26:05 449 64 85 91 96 113 117  
6 2:20:35 28:07 513 92 93 100 112 116    

NAIA

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:03:29 24:41 379 47 51 78 94 109    
Women 5k Run CC Univ. Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brown, Ce'aira SR-4 Hampton 5:59.4 18:36.6 1
2 Davis, Carmen -- NC State Club Team 6:00.9 18:41.5 2
3 Morken, Helen -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:12.6 19:17.6 3
4 Kiplagat, Domtila FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:14.9 19:24.9 4
5 Jennings, Caroline SO UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:19.3 19:38.7 5
6 Phillips, Alexa SO UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:19.8 19:40.2 6
7 Aleshire, Ivy SO-2 West Virginia Tech 6:20.2 19:41.4 7
8 Callison, Patricia FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:20.9 19:43.6 8
9 Vensel, Danielle JR-3 Clarion 6:23.3 19:51.1 9
10 Ruiz, Vivian -- Concord 6:25.2 19:57.0 10
11 Siska, Lindsey SR-4 High Point 6:26.9 20:02.1  
12 Richardson, Doreen JR-3 Fayetteville St. 6:27.2 20:03.2 11
13 Chambers, Katie FR-1 Clarion 6:27.6 20:04.3 12
14 Carr, Kathryn FR-1 Mary Baldwin 6:29.7 20:10.9 13
15 Knowles , Bailey FR-1 Concord 6:31.0 20:15.0 14
16 Andrew, Tricity -- NC State Club Team 6:31.3 20:15.8 15
17 Carrera, Halina JR-3 West Virginia Tech 6:33.3 20:22.2 16
18 Key, Kayla -- Hampton University 6:34.0 20:24.1 17
19 Mueller, Kate SO NC State Club Team 6:34.1 20:24.7 18
20 Bobnar, Kayce FR-1 Clarion 6:38.0 20:36.8 19
21 Murray, Kaylor SO-2 Hampton 6:38.8 20:39.1 20
22 Chura, Aly FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:39.0 20:39.9 21
23 Niland, Margaret FR-1 Howard CC 6:39.9 20:42.6 22
24 Donia, Taylor SO-2 Clarion 6:40.3 20:43.9 23
25 Cheruiyot, Phyllis JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 6:41.6 20:47.8 24
26 Murray, Kelsey JR-3 Clarion 6:41.6 20:47.9 25
27 Wiggins, Danisha SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6:42.4 20:50.5 26
28 Gwynn, Mary Katherine -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:43.1 20:52.5 27
29 Curlee, Miranda -- NC State Club Team 6:45.5 21:00.0 28
30 Knopf, Shelbee FR-1 Methodist 6:46.2 21:02.2 29
31 Paris-Morris, Jazmina SO-2 Shaw 6:46.7 21:03.6 30
32 Drysdale, Claire FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:47.0 21:04.7 31
33 Russell, Catrina FR-1 Concord 6:47.7 21:06.9 32
34 Lang, Kylie SO-2 West Virginia Tech 6:48.3 21:08.6 33
35 Lee, Kristin -- Concord 6:49.5 21:12.5 34
36 Greene, Meg SO-2 Emory & Henry 6:50.3 21:15.0 35
37 Thompson, Karleigh FR-1 Concord 6:51.2 21:17.7 36
38 Hamilton, Raven JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 6:51.7 21:19.1 37
39 Alexander, Merideth JR-3 Shaw 6:52.2 21:20.9 38
40 Klug, Sarah FR NC State Club Team 6:54.0 21:26.3 39
41 Modeste, Ashley FR-1 Hampton 6:54.3 21:27.4 40
42 Kessinger , Kaylin FR-1 Concord 6:55.2 21:30.1 41
43 Cannon, Mylene JR-3 St. Augustine's 6:55.5 21:31.0 42
44 Mulligan, Katherine FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:56.0 21:32.5  
45 Galloway, Gjenine FR-1 West Virginia Tech 6:56.7 21:34.9 43
46 Skinner, Kasey FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:59.3 21:42.9  
47 Johnson, Taska JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 6:59.7 21:44.1 44
48 King, Virginia FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7:00.2 21:45.8 45
49 Lee, Madison FR NC State Club Team 7:01.1 21:48.4 46
50 Biddle, Hannah SO-2 St. Andrews 7:01.3 21:49.2 47
51 Field, Hannah -- NC State Club Team 7:01.6 21:50.1 48
52 Bigelow, Sarah FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:02.5 21:52.9  
53 Stoner, Danielle FR-1 Clarion 7:02.9 21:54.2 49
54 Samson, Sherri JR-3 Livingstone 7:03.1 21:54.6  
55 Mercer, Emily -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:05.1 22:00.9  
56 Hamm, Taylor FR-1 Concord 7:05.4 22:01.7 50
57 Knowles , Kenna FR-1 Concord 7:06.7 22:05.8  
58 Stempien, Kaitlyn SR-4 St. Andrews 7:06.8 22:06.3 51
59 Morrison, Tametris SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 7:06.9 22:06.5 52
60 Wilson, Elizabeth JR-3 Emory & Henry 7:08.6 22:11.7 53
61 Zimmerman, Micalyne JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 7:09.5 22:14.7 54
62 Krips, Taylor FR-1 Methodist 7:10.2 22:16.8 55
63 Narvaez, Katherine SR Mary Baldwin 7:10.6 22:18.1 56
64 Hamm, Rachael -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:11.6 22:21.1  
65 Gloska, Gillian FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7:11.8 22:21.8 57
66 Rothacker, Janelle FR-1 High Point 7:12.6 22:24.3  
67 May, Briona FR Shaw University 7:13.9 22:28.1 58
68 Nelson, Elizabeth -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:14.4 22:29.7  
69 Jones, Amani FR-1 Howard CC 7:15.6 22:33.4 59
70 Bruff, Olivia FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:16.2 22:35.5  
71 Koyama, Natsumi -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:16.8 22:37.2  
72 Adams, Allison FR-1 Clarion 7:17.8 22:40.4 60
73 Herron, Atiyyah JR-3 West Virginia Tech 7:19.4 22:45.4 61
74 Tankersley, Kenna FR-1 Emory & Henry 7:20.0 22:47.2 62
75 Brinson, Brittany -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:23.7 22:58.6  
76 Hatton, Kanitra JR-3 Hampton 7:23.9 22:59.5 63
77 Bardell, Janine SO-2 Salem 7:25.3 23:03.7 64
78 Tackett, Ashley JR-3 Chowan 7:25.4 23:04.1 65
79 Silver, Anna -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:28.8 23:14.5  
80 Light, Kelly FR-1 Emory & Henry 7:28.9 23:15.0 66
81 Sopko, Lindsay FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7:30.8 23:20.7 67
82 Moore, Quiona FR-1 Methodist 7:32.0 23:24.4 68
83 Cole, Christina FR-1 Methodist 7:32.1 23:24.9 69
84 Flournoy, Katherine SO-2 Methodist 7:34.3 23:31.8 70
85 Merritt, Carrington -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:34.7 23:32.8  
86 Nicely, Shania SO-2 N.C. Central 7:34.8 23:33.1 71
87 Warrick, Taylor FR NC State Club Team 7:34.9 23:33.6  
88 Miller, Rene -- Concord 7:36.1 23:37.3  
89 Lonergan, Kaylyn SR-4 Mary Baldwin 7:36.4 23:38.3 72
90 Henderson, Taylor FR-1 Emory & Henry 7:36.7 23:39.2 73
91 Brumbaugh, Rikki SO-2 Clarion 7:39.7 23:48.5  
92 Hunter, Ade SO-2 St. Augustine's 7:41.6 23:54.3 74
93 Pratt, Lindsey SO-2 Emory & Henry 7:44.6 24:03.5 75
94 Craft, Jennifer -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:45.1 24:05.1  
95 Cantley, Brianne FR-1 West Virginia Tech 7:45.5 24:06.5 76
96 Armstrong, Emilee -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:48.3 24:15.3  
97 Landy, Christa SR-4 N.C. Central 7:49.1 24:17.5 77
98 Sollars, Alexis JR-3 Averett 7:50.2 24:20.9  
99 Maddox, Kaitlyn FR-1 St. Andrews 7:50.4 24:21.7 78
100 Merendino, Katelyn FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 7:50.9 24:23.3  
101 Seay, Sierra FR-1 West Virginia Tech 7:52.4 24:27.8 79
102 Sanders, Kyla -- Shaw University 7:52.8 24:29.0 80
103 Pangelinan, Sirena SO-2 Ferrum 7:54.0 24:32.8  
104 Cleckner, Olivia FR-1 Howard CC 7:55.3 24:37.0 81
105 Williams, Makayla SO-2 Fayetteville St. 7:55.8 24:38.4 82
106 Clark, Nia-Taylor FR-1 Fayetteville St. 7:58.0 24:45.2 83
107 Deptula, Wendy SR-4 Mary Baldwin 7:58.3 24:46.3 84
108 Burgos-Altman, Sianna FR-1 Ferrum 7:58.4 24:46.7  
109 Martinez Ponce , Giseline JR-3 Salem 8:00.6 24:53.5 85
110 Hernandez, Katherine FR-1 Howard CC 8:01.4 24:56.0 86
111 Harville, Leanna FR-1 Ferrum 8:02.8 25:00.2  
112 McGough, Monique SO-2 Mary Baldwin 8:03.4 25:02.1  
113 Erwin-Sherrod, Nia FR-1 St. Augustine's 8:04.4 25:05.2 87
114 Bowen, Faith FR-1 Methodist 8:05.9 25:09.7 88
115 Nelsen, Taylor JR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:07.1 25:13.7  
116 Leonard, Karen SO UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:08.0 25:16.2  
117 Smoot, Jaleesa FR-1 N.C. Central 8:11.4 25:26.9 89
118 Koomson, Jochebed JR-3 Mary Baldwin 8:13.9 25:34.7  
119 Schroder, Madison -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:14.6 25:36.7  
120 Gladden, Ivory SO-2 Fayetteville St. 8:16.6 25:43.0 90
121 Blanks, Jessica -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:17.3 25:45.4  
122 Myers, Jessica SR-4 Averett 8:18.1 25:47.8  
123 Scuggs, Ashby FR NC State Club Team 8:18.8 25:49.8  
124 Royer, Becca -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:19.7 25:52.8  
125 Penley, Elizabeth SR-4 Salem 8:23.0 26:02.9 91
126 Sorrentino, Florencia FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 8:27.3 26:16.2 92
127 Grossman, Sarah FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 8:28.0 26:18.7 93
128 Havelka, Nina FR-1 St. Andrews 8:29.5 26:23.2 94
129 Hampton, Ty-Leah JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 8:29.5 26:23.3  
130 Brooks, Shakinah FR-1 St. Augustine's 8:30.5 26:26.3 95
131 Scollo, Campbell SO-2 Mary Baldwin 8:31.9 26:30.6  
132 Locklear, Rebecca FR-1 Salem 8:36.0 26:43.3 96
133 Uhumwangho, Amenze FR-1 St. Augustine's 8:36.2 26:44.1 97
134 Thomas, Lovasia SO-2 N.C. Central 8:37.0 26:46.4 98
135 Satterwhite, Starbesha FR-1 N.C. Central 8:37.6 26:48.3 99
136 Carroll, Dorothy FR-1 Ferrum 8:39.4 26:54.1  
137 Craft, Aaliyah FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 8:41.5 27:00.4  
138 Ivester, Hannah FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 8:48.3 27:21.7 100
139 Tamerat, Mekides FR-1 Methodist 8:50.9 27:29.7 101
140 Phifer, Kayla FR-1 Fayetteville St. 8:57.1 27:49.0 102
141 Hernandez, Josselyn FR-1 Howard CC 8:57.7 27:50.9 103
142 Rodriquez, Angelica FR-1 Howard CC 9:06.5 28:18.2 104
143 Henderson , Chasity JR-3 Chowan 9:07.9 28:22.4 105
144 Barker, Leah SO-2 St. Augustine's 9:11.1 28:32.3 106
145 Murrill, Kirsten FR-1 Howard CC 9:12.3 28:36.1 107
146 Henderson, Sierra JR-3 Averett 9:13.2 28:38.8  
147 Leinius, Annie Kate FR-1 Emory & Henry 9:15.0 28:44.7 108
148 Neidrick, Kate FR-1 St. Andrews 9:16.5 28:49.2 109
149 Evans, Muriel SO Shaw University 9:26.6 29:20.7 110
150 Martin, Tiffany JR-3 Shaw 9:27.1 29:22.1 111
151 Diaz, Ana SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 9:27.9 29:24.8 112
152 Kueng, Elizabeth JR-3 Averett 9:28.2 29:25.6  
153 McGhee, Julie FR-1 Salem 9:34.3 29:44.4 113
154 Deloatch, Jomecka SR-4 Chowan 9:34.4 29:44.9 114
155 Hurd, Mary SO-2 Howard CC 9:34.4 29:45.0  
156 Lewis, Shatrika FR-1 Shaw 10:01.1 31:07.9 115
157 Hales, Leigh JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 10:03.1 31:14.2 116
158 Cotoc-Cax, Alejandra SO-2 Mary Baldwin 10:10.8 31:38.0  
159 Arrington, Tearra FR Shaw University 10:16.3 31:54.9  
160 Cidbanu, Elena FR-1 Howard CC 10:24.2 32:19.6  
161 Davidson, Victoria FR-1 Howard CC 10:29.5 32:36.1  
162 Jennings, Julia FR-1 Salem 11:01.8 34:16.3 117
163 Andrade , Natalia SO-2 Chowan 11:01.8 34:16.6 118
164 Deloatch, Jomecka SR-4 Chowan 11:06.9 34:32.2 119
165 Harkins, Alexis FR-1 Mary Baldwin 11:11.4 34:46.3  
166 Straite, Kara -- Fayetteville State University 11:32.4 35:51.4 120
167 Millner, Briana FR Shaw University 12:42.5 39:29.5  
Men 8k Run CC Univ. Men Team Scores

NCAA I

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 NC State Club Team 2:14:45 26:57 24 1 2 3 4 14 17 19
2 UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 2:18:45 27:45 54 7 8 10 13 16 33 38
3 2:27:24 29:28 196 25 28 36 52 55    
4 2:30:55 30:11 231 12 37 44 65 73 93  

NCAA II

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:18:32 27:42 55 5 6 9 15 20 29 31
2 2:31:20 30:16 250 22 41 56 64 67 77 78
3 2:40:57 32:11 347 53 54 68 82 90 92 106
4 2:57:09 35:25 400 24 86 87 100 103    
5 2:51:05 34:13 417 74 75 81 91 96 105  
6 2:53:11 34:38 427 71 83 84 94 95    
7 2:58:44 35:44 438 66 80 89 101 102 104  
8 3:28:39 41:43 446 47 85 99 107 108    

NCAA III

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:23:28 28:41 135 11 23 32 34 35 40 43
2 2:26:45 29:21 187 18 27 45 48 49 57 60
3 2:32:19 30:27 275 46 51 58 59 61 62 63
4 2:45:33 33:06 385 70 72 76 79 88 97 98

NAIA

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:25:14 29:02 158 21 26 30 39 42 50 69
Men 8k Run CC Univ. Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Baraldi, Robert -- NC State Club Team 5:20.2 26:31.6 1
2 Bullerwell, Lance FR NC State Club Team 5:21.2 26:36.8 2
3 Ellis, Daniel ? Unattached 5:21.6 26:39.0  
4 Chandler II, Max SO NC State Club Team 5:21.9 26:40.3 3
5 Rees-Jones, Josh FR NC State Club Team 5:25.2 26:56.6 4
6 Weitzel, Jason FR-1 Concord 5:26.1 27:01.4 5
7 Snyder , Justin -- Concord 5:31.7 27:29.1 6
8 Admasu, Yonel FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 5:32.1 27:31.0 7
9 Walker, Nick -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 5:32.7 27:34.1 8
10 Ruhnke , Michael FR-1 Concord 5:34.1 27:41.0 9
11 Sneed, Dustin -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 5:34.5 27:43.1 10
12 LoGrande, Michael SO-2 Emory & Henry 5:34.6 27:43.7 11
13 Coward, Gregory JR-3 N.C. Central 5:35.0 27:45.4 12
14 Seng, Barry -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 5:36.4 27:52.4 13
15 Rachunok, Benjamin -- NC State Club Team 5:38.0 28:00.2 14
16 Starliper , Stephen -- Concord 5:38.3 28:01.6 15
17 Royer, Eric FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 5:38.9 28:04.8 16
18 Hinshaw, Daniel FR NC State Club Team 5:40.3 28:11.9 17
19 Young, Corey FR-1 Howard CC 5:40.7 28:13.9 18
20 Bakley, Jonathan -- NC State Club Team 5:40.7 28:14.0 19
21 Lindsay, Alex -- NC State Club Team 5:41.4 28:17.1  
22 Negrete, Douglas JR Unattached 5:41.7 28:18.7  
23 Lee, Brandon -- Concord 5:41.8 28:19.1 20
24 Andrade, Eduardo FR-1 St. Andrews 5:42.9 28:24.9 21
25 Haydu, Darren FR-1 West Virginia Tech 5:43.6 28:28.3 22
26 Tolbert, Austin FR-1 Emory & Henry 5:43.9 28:29.6 23
27 Klimek, Jt -- NC State Club Team 5:44.1 28:30.5  
28 Hutchinson, Immanuel SO-2 St. Augustine's 5:44.8 28:34.2 24
29 Jones, Robert FR Unattached 5:45.5 28:37.8  
30 Davis, Stanley SO-2 Hampton 5:46.7 28:43.5 25
31 Gutierrez, Martin SO-2 St. Andrews 5:47.0 28:45.2 26
32 Talbert, Ben -- NC State Club Team 5:47.2 28:46.1  
33 Staley, Jacob SO-2 Howard CC 5:48.0 28:50.1 27
34 Morales-Perryman, Quentin SR-4 Hampton 5:48.3 28:51.7 28
35 Caruthers, Joel -- NC State Club Team 5:48.9 28:54.4  
36 Kosut, Tyler FR-1 Concord 5:48.9 28:54.6 29
37 Castor, Zack FR-1 St. Andrews 5:49.0 28:55.0 30
38 Lee, Brandon -- Concord 5:49.0 28:55.2 31
39 Cooper, Alex JR-3 Emory & Henry 5:49.9 28:59.3 32
40 Zeagler, Mason -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 5:50.3 29:01.3 33
41 Watts, Kevin JR-3 Emory & Henry 5:50.4 29:02.2 34
42 Moran, Zane FR-1 Emory & Henry 5:52.7 29:13.5 35
43 Hayes, Logan SO NC State Club Team 5:53.6 29:18.1  
44 Ellis, Eric SO-2 Hampton 5:54.5 29:22.3 36
45 Higgins, Jedrek SO-2 N.C. Central 5:54.7 29:23.3 37
46 Dickens, Christian -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 5:55.0 29:24.6 38
47 Ellwanger, Chatham FR NC State Club Team 5:55.0 29:24.9  
48 Brown, Justin JR-3 St. Andrews 5:55.5 29:27.5 39
49 Lassiter, Blake JR NC State Club Team 5:55.6 29:28.0  
50 Lisanza, Sidney -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 5:55.9 29:29.4  
51 Cawood, Michael SO-2 Emory & Henry 5:56.3 29:31.6 40
52 Strand , Matt FR-1 Concord 5:58.2 29:40.6  
53 Griesheimer, Jesse FR-1 West Virginia Tech 5:58.5 29:42.2 41
54 Kopp, Chase JR-3 St. Andrews 5:58.5 29:42.5 42
55 Fishell, Nathan SR-4 Emory & Henry 5:59.0 29:44.5 43
56 James, Deondre JR-3 N.C. Central 5:59.4 29:46.6 44
57 Birsa, Garrett FR-1 Howard CC 5:59.6 29:47.9 45
58 Maxfield, Sam FR-1 Methodist 6:00.4 29:51.5 46
59 Prudente-Bernal, Richard SO-2 Fayetteville St. 6:00.4 29:51.5 47
60 Barnes, Jarod FR-1 Howard CC 6:01.2 29:55.7 48
61 Barr, Eli -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:01.7 29:58.0  
62 Garner, Isaiah FR-1 Howard CC 6:01.7 29:58.2 49
63 Barnes, Nigel FR-1 St. Andrews 6:02.9 30:04.3 50
64 Martin, Aaron -- Concord 6:03.5 30:07.0  
65 Kirtland, Buck SO-2 Emory & Henry 6:03.6 30:07.6  
66 Dill, Shaquille ? Unattached 6:03.8 30:08.4  
67 Brown, Paul -- Methodist 6:03.9 30:09.3 51
68 Ashcraft , Jacob FR-1 Concord 6:04.3 30:11.3  
69 Black, Rayon JR-3 Hampton 6:04.5 30:11.9 52
70 Nelson, Marcus SR-4 Shaw 6:04.5 30:12.3 53
71 Chapman, DayQuan SO-2 Shaw 6:04.6 30:12.8 54
72 Bloemeke, Michael FR NC State Club Team 6:05.1 30:14.9  
73 Roundtree, Christopher SO-2 Hampton 6:05.1 30:15.0 55
74 Rich, Dominic SR-4 West Virginia Tech 6:05.4 30:16.5 56
75 Hein, Seth SO-2 Emory & Henry 6:05.8 30:18.5  
76 Redden, Greg FR NC State Club Team 6:05.9 30:18.9  
77 Darakjy, Samuel -- NC State Club Team 6:06.0 30:19.4  
78 Dumonchelle, Brady SO-2 Howard CC 6:06.1 30:20.2 57
79 Wall, Alex -- NC State Club Team 6:06.9 30:24.3  
80 aguillon, jose -- Unattached 6:08.8 30:33.4  
81 Brown, Conlon FR-1 Methodist 6:09.6 30:37.6 58
82 Rees-Jones, Mitch SO NC State Club Team 6:10.1 30:39.7  
83 Medlin, Shane FR-1 Methodist 6:10.8 30:43.6 59
84 Mandile, Dominic SO-2 Howard CC 6:11.4 30:46.3 60
85 Jordan, Jason FR NC State Club Team 6:11.9 30:49.1  
86 Tang, David FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:12.2 30:50.3  
87 Feezell, Jackson JR-3 Emory & Henry 6:12.5 30:51.6  
88 Foster , Roger -- Concord 6:12.5 30:51.7  
89 Meck, David FR-1 Concord 6:12.9 30:53.8  
90 Prichard, Jeremy FR-1 Methodist 6:13.6 30:57.5 61
91 Beaver, Tyler ? Unattached 6:13.7 30:58.1  
92 McKeown, Tiarnan JR-3 Methodist 6:13.8 30:58.2 62
93 Garcia, Andrew FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:14.8 31:03.3  
94 Lockhart, Raquez FR Unattached 6:15.1 31:04.6  
95 Lohff, Matthew FR-1 Methodist 6:15.7 31:07.8 63
96 Horton, Chandler FR-1 West Virginia Tech 6:16.4 31:11.4 64
97 Girouard, Peter -- NC State Club Team 6:16.9 31:13.9  
98 Rucinski, Michael SR-4 Ferrum 6:17.6 31:17.1  
99 Winstead, Noah -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:17.8 31:18.0  
100 Morais, Orane JR-3 N.C. Central 6:19.3 31:25.8 65
101 Martin, Tristan JR-3 Chowan 6:20.0 31:29.3 66
102 Jamani, Akbar FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:20.2 31:30.1  
103 Hall, Elliot -- NC State Club Team 6:20.6 31:32.2  
104 Carena, Cai SO-2 West Virginia Tech 6:22.7 31:42.7 67
105 Boone, Alphonso JR-3 Shaw 6:23.3 31:45.8 68
106 Portillo, Franco FR-1 St. Andrews 6:24.4 31:51.3 69
107 Miller, Noah SO-2 Methodist 6:24.6 31:51.8  
108 Santangelo, Jacob FR Averett 6:26.6 32:01.9 70
109 Washington, Antonio SR-4 Livingstone 6:27.7 32:07.4 71
110 Alleyne, Mike FR UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:28.8 32:12.7  
111 Simpson, Caleb SO-2 Emory & Henry 6:29.9 32:18.5  
112 Garcia Huerta, Alfredo FR-1 Averett 6:31.2 32:25.1 72
113 Hayes-Robinson, Phillip SO-2 N.C. Central 6:33.1 32:34.4 73
114 Kastner, Andrew FR-1 Howard CC 6:34.8 32:42.9  
115 Blakely, Harold JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 6:34.8 32:42.9 74
116 Ulrici, Christian FR-1 Methodist 6:36.1 32:49.4  
117 Edmonds, Joshua ? Unattached 6:36.3 32:50.3  
118 Tate, Sean SO NC State Club Team 6:37.0 32:53.9  
119 Heidenfeldt, Mark JR NC State Club Team 6:37.3 32:55.2  
120 Benjamine, Lewis SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 6:37.4 32:55.9 75
121 Bishoff, Damion SO-2 Averett 6:37.8 32:57.8 76
122 Robertson, Cary FR-1 West Virginia Tech 6:38.7 33:02.0 77
123 Westrick, Adam SR-4 West Virginia Tech 6:40.6 33:11.6 78
124 Posti, Riku FR Averett 6:40.9 33:13.2 79
125 Strauss, Jake -- UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:41.4 33:15.6  
126 Dingaoyo, Janvier SO-2 Chowan 6:42.1 33:18.8 80
127 Barton, Mike SO UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 6:43.1 33:23.9  
128 Bibee, Daniel ? Unattached 6:43.4 33:25.7  
129 Cantu, Eliezer ? Unattached 6:44.1 33:29.2  
130 Massey, Julian SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 6:45.9 33:37.7 81
131 Britt Jr, Reece SO-2 Shaw 6:46.0 33:38.5 82
132 Miguelino, Nicholas FR-1 Howard CC 6:46.9 33:42.8  
133 Smith, Chris SO NC State Club Team 6:50.1 33:58.9  
134 Mcgill, Leandre FR-1 Livingstone 6:50.4 34:00.5 83
135 Fleurinor, Sasha FR-1 West Virginia Tech 6:52.5 34:10.8  
136 Lowe-Gruzinski, Zechariah FR-1 Howard CC 6:53.8 34:17.0  
137 Mortimer, Juan SR-4 Livingstone 6:56.9 34:32.6 84
138 Qunones-Romer, Samuel FR-1 Fayetteville St. 6:57.7 34:36.8 85
139 Louden, Alexander SR-4 St. Augustine's 6:58.4 34:39.9 86
140 Johnson, Omar FR-1 St. Augustine's 7:00.3 34:49.6 87
141 Robinson, Bradley SR-4 Averett 7:01.5 34:55.6 88
142 Amzat, Sadiq SO-2 Chowan 7:01.7 34:56.4 89
143 Mason, Michael FR-1 Shaw 7:04.0 35:07.9 90
144 Braziel, Jelani JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 7:06.4 35:19.7 91
145 Warren, Eric FR Shaw University 7:06.4 35:19.7 92
146 Vincent, Kevin SR-4 N.C. Central 7:14.5 35:59.9 93
147 Carter, Javien FR-1 Livingstone 7:17.1 36:13.1 94
148 Smith, William FR-1 Ferrum 7:17.2 36:13.7  
149 Doss, Draven SO-2 West Virginia Tech 7:17.6 36:15.4  
150 Mcgill, Deandre FR-1 Livingstone 7:18.2 36:18.6 95
151 Smith, Justin SR-4 Emory & Henry 7:20.2 36:28.6  
152 Sherrill, Kadeem FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 7:20.3 36:29.1 96
153 Pannell, Devontae SO Averett 7:31.6 37:25.0 97
154 Smith, Chris FR Averett 7:36.1 37:47.5 98
155 Cook, Taylor FR Averett 7:41.3 38:13.4  
156 Haggie, Timothy JR-3 Fayetteville St. 7:43.3 38:23.3 99
157 Housen, Castel FR-1 St. Augustine's 7:46.9 38:41.1 100
158 Ralph, Jerrell SR-4 Chowan 7:56.4 39:28.7 101
159 Williams, Josh -- Chowan University 7:57.0 39:31.3 102
160 Phoenix, Morgan FR Averett 7:57.3 39:33.1  
161 Dixon, Jurice FR-1 St. Augustine's 8:07.7 40:24.4 103
162 Cooke, Tavon SR-4 Chowan 8:09.7 40:34.4 104
163 Walker, Michael FR-1 Ferrum 8:21.8 41:34.9  
164 Park, Doo SO UNC Chapel Hill Club XC/Track 8:34.5 42:38.0  
165 Gerald, Cory FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 8:40.8 43:09.4 105
166 Bickems, James SO-2 Shaw 8:51.1 44:00.4 106
167 McGlothlin, Shihyme ? Unattached 8:53.8 44:14.0  
168 Phipps-Evans, Nicholas JR-3 Fayetteville St. 10:38.4 52:53.8 107
169 Adams, Rodney JR-3 Fayetteville St. 10:38.5 52:54.3 108
170 Carter, James ? Unattached 11:25.6 56:48.6