Penn State Abington XC Invitational Date: 09-19-15   Venue: Penn State (Eastern Deadline) - University Park, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Penn State Abington Cross Country Invitational Mens 8k Penn State Abingon Cross Country Invitational 5K
Penn State Abington Cross Country Invitational Mens 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:41:37 32:19 53 2 5 8 15 23 35  
2 2:41:22 32:16 55 1 4 7 13 30 34 37
3 2:44:27 32:53 67 6 10 11 19 21 22 25
4 2:53:13 34:38 92 3 9 12 32 36 41 42
5 Penn College 2:56:52 35:22 116 16 18 20 29 33    
6 Cumberland County College 3:06:28 37:17 130 14 17 28 31 40    
7 3:13:53 38:46 154 24 26 27 38 39    
Penn State Abington Cross Country Invitational Mens 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score MEN2K MEN4K
1 Kingstedt, Otto FR-1 Gallaudet 5:31.6 27:28.3 1
2 Kane, Alex SR-4 PSU-Abington 5:56.1 29:30.1 2
3 Holbrook, Tedd JR-3 Lancaster Bible 6:10.1 30:40.0 3
4 Perez, Vicente FR-1 Gallaudet 6:20.0 31:28.9 4
5 VOLPE, NICK UNATTACHED 6:22.8 31:43.2  
6 Cahnbley, Yannik FR-1 PSU-Abington 6:24.6 31:52.0 5
7 Strohl, Austin FR-1 PSU-Berks 6:25.7 31:57.7 6
8 Close, Alex JR-3 Gallaudet 6:26.8 32:03.1 7
9 Donovan, William SO-2 PSU-Abington 6:27.1 32:04.4 8
10 Kauffman, Zach JR-3 Lancaster Bible 6:27.6 32:07.1 9
11 Rolden, Fernando FR-1 PSU-Berks 6:29.6 32:17.1 10
12 Seiberling, Troy SO-2 PSU-Berks 6:30.1 32:19.1 11
13 Krob, Tanner FR-1 Lancaster Bible 6:31.1 32:24.2 12
14 Rich, Dylan SO-2 Gallaudet 6:31.3 32:25.3 13
15 Crow, Matt Cumberland County College 6:37.7 32:57.1 14
16 Clementson, Alek FR-1 PSU-Abington 6:40.3 33:10.2 15
17 TRAUGHER, Chris SO Penn College 6:42.3 33:20.0 16
18 Sharma, Ankit Cumberland County College 6:42.6 33:21.5 17
19 MCGARVEY, Liam JR Penn College 6:43.5 33:26.1 18
20 Moquin, Alexander SO-2 PSU-Berks 6:44.9 33:32.7 19
21 MASHACK, Nathan JR Penn College 6:48.8 33:52.2 20
22 McLaughlin, Connor SR-4 PSU-Berks 6:54.5 34:20.7 21
23 Quinn, Tommy SO-2 PSU-Berks 7:00.3 34:49.5 22
24 Ahmed, Minaam FR-1 PSU-Abington 7:02.5 35:00.4 23
25 Reid, Jordan FR-1 Bryn Athyn 7:03.2 35:04.1 24
26 Henriquez, Brandon FR-1 PSU-Berks 7:06.1 35:18.1 25
27 Martinez, Bryan FR-1 Bryn Athyn 7:10.6 35:40.6 26
28 McCurdy, Travis SR-4 Bryn Athyn 7:17.5 36:15.2 27
29 Caraballo, Jorge Cumberland County College 7:25.5 36:54.9 28
30 DeSabti, Matthew Penn College 7:34.7 37:40.7 29
31 Isaacson, John SO-2 Gallaudet 7:38.1 37:57.2 30
32 Herrara-Reyna, Brandon Cumberland County College 7:41.7 38:15.5 31
33 Steiner, Jason FR-1 Lancaster Bible 7:42.1 38:17.2 32
34 COX, William JR Penn College 7:45.3 38:33.2 33
35 Barrios, Miguel FR-1 Gallaudet 7:49.2 38:52.5 34
36 Hartley, Joe FR-1 PSU-Berks 7:51.8 39:05.6  
37 Castro, Jeremy SO-2 PSU-Abington 7:54.6 39:19.7 35
38 COTHRAN, CHRIS UNATTACHED 7:55.9 39:25.9  
39 Holton, Caleb FR-1 Lancaster Bible 7:59.7 39:45.0 36
40 Berke, Dary JR-3 Gallaudet 8:25.8 41:54.7 37
41 Branscomb, Joshua SO-2 Gallaudet 8:33.2 42:31.4  
42 Hyatt, Alex SO-2 Bryn Athyn 8:37.9 42:54.9 38
43 Matthews, Neal SR-4 Gallaudet 8:41.8 43:14.4  
44 Ebersole, Chris FR-1 Bryn Athyn 8:50.7 43:58.4 39
45 Marino, Brett FR-1 PSU-Berks 8:54.1 44:15.4  
46 Roman, Jaime Cumberland County College 9:03.0 44:59.7 40
47 Getachew, Naod FR-1 Gallaudet 9:05.8 45:13.6  
48 KOHN, HARRY UNATTACHED 9:10.0 45:34.3  
49 Lebon, Rodney JR-3 Gallaudet 9:14.6 45:57.0  
50 Hummel, Bryan SO-2 PSU-Berks 9:18.8 46:18.0  
51 Fabian, Isaac SR-4 Lancaster Bible 9:19.5 46:21.8 41
52 Xue, Daniel SR-4 Lancaster Bible 9:21.5 46:31.8 42
Penn State Abingon Cross Country Invitational 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:32 25:18 31 2 3 6 9 11 13 15
2 2:08:24 25:40 39 1 4 7 10 17 18  
3 2:32:23 30:28 102 8 12 21 27 34 39 42
4 2:31:56 30:23 107 5 19 23 29 31    
5 2:37:13 31:26 122 14 16 25 32 35 36 38
6 Penn College 2:46:17 33:15 148 20 28 30 33 37    
7 Wilson's College 2:51:52 34:22 153 22 24 26 40 41    
Penn State Abingon Cross Country Invitational 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score WOMEN2K
1 Glanz, Megan FR-1 PSU-Abington 7:18.1 22:41.4 1
2 Davis, Liz JR-3 Lancaster Bible 7:34.1 23:31.0 2
3 Lambertson, Karisa FR-1 Lancaster Bible 7:34.9 23:33.5 3
4 Santangelo, Valerie JR-3 PSU-Abington 7:38.6 23:44.9 4
5 Kiss, Michelle FR-1 PSU-Berks 7:45.1 24:05.3 5
6 Zehall, Hannah FR-1 Lancaster Bible 7:56.1 24:39.4 6
7 Montgomery, Gina SR-4 PSU-Abington 8:34.8 26:39.7 7
8 Clark, Kristina JR-3 Bryn Athyn 8:42.2 27:02.5 8
9 Stefano, Anna JR-3 Lancaster Bible 8:45.0 27:11.4 9
10 Burns, Haley SO-2 PSU-Abington 8:46.0 27:14.3 10
11 Florio, Elizabeth SR-4 Lancaster Bible 8:53.2 27:36.9 11
12 Gross, Emma JR-3 Bryn Athyn 8:54.6 27:41.1 12
13 Swartzbaugh, Abigail JR-3 Lancaster Bible 8:54.8 27:41.6 13
14 Corthell, Lindsey SR-4 Gallaudet 8:58.3 27:52.6 14
15 Fauth, Kara JR-3 Lancaster Bible 8:58.6 27:53.7 15
16 McKitty, Shellane SO-2 Gallaudet 8:59.0 27:54.9 16
17 Santos, Jenine SO-2 PSU-Abington 9:02.1 28:04.4 17
18 Kaltak, Inga FR-1 PSU-Abington 9:29.8 29:30.4 18
19 Morrison, Mekayla JR-3 Lancaster Bible 9:31.5 29:35.9  
20 Crow, Nicole Cumberland County College 9:37.2 29:53.5  
21 Hodgson, Rachel FR-1 PSU-Berks 9:42.1 30:08.6 19
22 RINK, BRIDGET UNATTACHED 9:45.8 30:20.3  
23 SULLIVAN, Erin SR Penn College 9:48.8 30:29.6 20
24 McDonald, Lindsay SO-2 Bryn Athyn 9:49.3 30:31.2 21
25 Gilbert, Katelynn Wilson's College 9:56.6 30:53.9 22
26 Miller, Makayla FR-1 PSU-Berks 10:06.0 31:22.9 23
27 Gaertner, Melissa Wilson's College 10:07.8 31:28.7 24
28 Sahneyah, Ivy SO-2 Gallaudet 10:08.5 31:30.7 25
29 Wingerd, Katelyn Wilson's College 10:14.3 31:48.7 26
30 Benson, Anisha FR-1 Bryn Athyn 10:17.1 31:57.4 27
31 NICHOLSON, Jennifer FR Penn College 10:18.6 32:02.3 28
32 Bickel, Chelsey SO-2 PSU-Berks 10:23.8 32:18.4 29
33 MAHAFFEY, Ashley JR Penn College 10:45.1 33:24.4 30
34 Arthur, Alexis Cumberland County College 10:55.4 33:56.5  
35 Music, Hallie FR-1 PSU-Berks 10:56.9 34:01.2 31
36 Stewart, Krystle SO-2 Gallaudet 11:06.3 34:30.5 32
37 ANDERSON, Kaitlyn SO Penn College 11:06.7 34:31.6 33
38 Schoennagle, Keana JR-3 Bryn Athyn 11:19.3 35:10.8 34
39 Hubbard, Jamila JR-3 Gallaudet 11:23.7 35:24.4 35
40 Marshall, Christine SO-2 Gallaudet 11:29.6 35:42.9 36
41 SANTOIANNI, Katherine FR Penn College 11:31.6 35:49.1 37
42 Hines, Amberlin SO-2 Gallaudet 11:40.1 36:15.3 38
43 Ahmed, Syed SR-4 Gallaudet 11:47.8 36:39.4  
44 Garvin, Marquia SR-4 Bryn Athyn 12:20.3 38:20.2 39
45 O'FARRELL, MEGAN UNATTACHED 12:22.8 38:28.2  
46 Eberhart, Kaitlyn Wilson's College 12:29.9 38:50.3 40
47 Humphrey, Kevlasha SR-4 Gallaudet 12:30.0 38:50.6  
48 MOORE, MADISON Wilson's College 12:30.2 38:51.2 41
49 Webb, Saria FR-1 Gallaudet 13:01.2 40:27.4  
50 Morrill, Katherine SO-2 Bryn Athyn 13:37.3 42:19.6 42