2015 Philadelphia Metropolitan XC Invitational Date: 09-12-15   Venue: Jefferson (Pa.) - Philadelphia, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Philadelphia Metropolitan Mens 8K Philadelphia Metropolitan Womens 5K
Philadelphia Metropolitan Mens 8K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:24:26 28:53 28 2 3 5 6 12 13 15
2 2:33:48 30:45 98 7 10 22 27 32 34 45
3 2:35:10 31:02 107 11 14 20 26 36 44 50
4 2:37:42 31:32 130 8 16 19 35 52 55  
5 2:41:09 32:13 150 9 25 30 39 47 77  
6 2:44:39 32:55 176 21 23 38 46 48 49 69
7 2:44:56 32:59 179 4 18 28 54 75    
8 2:46:14 33:14 186 29 33 40 41 43 58 62
9 2:49:29 33:53 198 1 17 31 63 86 94  
10 3:01:06 36:13 302 53 57 60 61 71 72 73
11 3:08:24 37:40 310 37 42 64 83 84 87  
12 Valley Forge Military 3:08:17 37:39 338 56 59 66 78 79 80 89
13 3:22:03 40:24 358 24 70 82 90 92 95  
14 Bryn Athyn 3:22:37 40:31 371 51 68 74 85 93 96  
15 3:17:33 39:30 377 65 67 76 81 88 91  
Philadelphia Metropolitan Mens 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score MEN2K MEN4K
1 Martines, Giancarlo SO-2 Chestnut Hill 5:38.3 28:01.7 1
2 Ham, Colton SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:41.1 28:15.5 2
3 Smith, BJ JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:42.5 28:22.5 3
4 Secreti, Mike JR-3 Felician 5:46.7 28:43.6 4
5 Saviano, Peter FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:49.6 28:58.0 5
6 Lord, Christopher FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:51.0 29:05.0 6
7 Palumbo, Victor Concordia (N.Y.) 5:54.3 29:21.4  
8 Mirtle, Ian FR-1 Nyack 5:55.0 29:24.6 7
9 Fadale, Ethan FR-1 Philadelphia U. 5:55.6 29:27.8 8
10 Ducham, John JR-3 Post 5:55.9 29:29.5 9
11 Trott, Thomas SO-2 Nyack 5:56.4 29:31.8 10
12 Menendez, James SO-2 Bloomfield 5:58.4 29:41.8 11
13 Crowley, Dylan JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:59.1 29:45.1 12
14 Thresher, Luke SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:02.3 30:01.0 13
15 Nazario, Maurisio FR-1 Bloomfield 6:02.8 30:03.7 14
16 Gradijan, Martin SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:03.7 30:08.2 15
17 Cusick, Aidan FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:03.8 30:08.4 16
18 Barton, Eric JR-3 Chestnut Hill 6:05.7 30:18.0 17
19 Francisco, Andre FR-1 Felician 6:06.6 30:22.3 18
20 Cendo, Sergei FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:09.0 30:34.3 19
21 Birotte, Chris SR-4 Franklin Pierce 6:11.2 30:45.2  
22 Aguilar, Edgar JR-3 Bloomfield 6:11.5 30:46.7 20
23 Souza, Joey JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:13.0 30:54.4  
24 Robison, Christopher FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:14.0 30:59.2 21
25 Gacik, Mateusz JR-3 Nyack 6:15.2 31:05.1 22
26 Bermudez, Christian FR-1 Ocean County College 6:16.6 31:12.2  
27 Storino, Tim JR-3 U. of Sciences 6:17.9 31:18.5 23
28 Augustin , Taurai JR-3 Holy Family 6:18.8 31:23.0 24
29 Acey, Ryan SO-2 Post 6:21.5 31:36.8 25
30 Vega, Johnny SR-4 Bloomfield 6:21.9 31:38.7 26
31 Campolungo, Richard SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 6:22.3 31:40.5  
32 Trador, Zachary FR-1 Nyack 6:22.9 31:43.7 27
33 Lynch, Aiden SR-4 Felician 6:23.2 31:45.2 28
34 Obrien, Shaun FR-1 Caldwell 6:23.4 31:45.8 29
35 Kemboi, Peter FR-1 Post 6:24.2 31:49.8 30
36 Repsik, Daniel JR-3 Chestnut Hill 6:25.3 31:55.6 31
37 Dominy, Nathaniel SO-2 Nyack 6:27.0 32:03.7 32
38 Sarnie, Garrett SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:28.4 32:10.7  
39 Fithian, Isaac SR-4 Franklin Pierce 6:32.6 32:31.9  
40 Barinelli, Anthony FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:33.2 32:34.6  
41 Calixto, Nicholas SO-2 Caldwell 6:34.6 32:41.8 33
42 Weller, Samuel FR-1 Nyack 6:35.0 32:43.9 34
43 Wong, Jake SO-2 Philadelphia U. 6:35.3 32:45.0 35
44 Harb, Hussein JR-3 Bloomfield 6:38.2 32:59.4 36
45 Carson, Dylan SO-2 Rosemont 6:39.8 33:07.5  
46 Antonio, Khaloni FR-1 Neumann 6:42.1 33:19.1 37
47 Mauro, Tommy SR-4 U. of Sciences 6:43.5 33:26.1 38
48 Ducham, William FR-1 Post 6:47.4 33:45.2 39
49 MacKenzie, Dustin SR-4 Caldwell 6:48.3 33:49.7 40
50 Williams, Keshawn FR-1 Caldwell 6:48.4 33:50.3 41
51 Domizio, Joseph SO-2 Ocean County College 6:49.1 33:53.8  
52 Ford, Takeem FR-1 Neumann 6:50.9 34:02.9 42
53 Villalta, Kevin SO-2 Caldwell 6:51.8 34:07.1 43
54 Rich, Tristen FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:51.8 34:07.3  
55 Rodriguez, Isaac JR-3 Bloomfield 6:53.9 34:17.8 44
56 Bailey, Stephen JR-3 Nyack 6:54.8 34:22.3 45
57 Wilds, David SO-2 U. of Sciences 6:55.6 34:26.2 46
58 Avles, Patrick JR-3 Post 6:56.0 34:27.9 47
59 Librizzi, Billy FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:56.2 34:29.1 48
60 Chukwuneke, Chiedozie JR-3 U. of Sciences 6:58.9 34:42.4 49
61 Parades, Samuel FR-1 Bloomfield 6:59.5 34:45.7 50
62 Reid, Jordan FR Bryn Athyn 6:59.7 34:46.7 51
63 Przyuski, Eric SR-4 Philadelphia U. 6:59.8 34:47.0 52
64 Berge, Ben SR Williamson 6:59.9 34:47.7 53
65 Gomez, Fernando SO-2 Felician 7:00.5 34:50.6 54
66 Fleming, Shane FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:06.7 35:21.5 55
67 Mueller, Mason FR Valley Forge Military 7:07.5 35:25.1 56
68 Callahan, Timothy SR Williamson 7:08.6 35:30.6 57
69 Ruiz, Rafael SO-2 Caldwell 7:12.4 35:49.9 58
70 Weiser, Dylan FR-1 Albright 7:17.4 36:14.3  
71 Meachum, Michael SO Valley Forge Military 7:18.6 36:20.4 59
72 Schaeffer, Joshua SR Williamson 7:19.8 36:26.6 60
73 Farinas, Dylan SR Williamson 7:20.8 36:31.5 61
74 Gilles, Christopher JR-3 Caldwell 7:21.7 36:36.1 62
75 Purnell, Manon JR-3 Chestnut Hill 7:21.9 36:37.1 63
76 Hawk, Nathan FR-1 Neumann 7:22.5 36:39.9 64
77 Ngwenya, Thabo FR-1 Nyack 7:23.6 36:45.4  
78 Watkins, Anthony JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:24.2 36:48.4 65
79 Yanez, Nicholas FR Valley Forge Military 7:24.5 36:49.8 66
80 Charles, Kemoi SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:28.4 37:09.3 67
81 Martinez, Bryan FR Bryn Athyn 7:29.0 37:12.2 68
82 Coverdale, James SO-2 Ocean County College 7:31.1 37:22.8  
83 Noce, Christopher JR-3 U. of Sciences 7:32.9 37:31.4 69
84 Williams, Xavier SR Holy Family 7:36.4 37:49.0 70
85 Tesfamariam, Samson SO-2 Rosemont 7:36.5 37:49.7  
86 Bilotta, Matt SR Williamson 7:36.6 37:49.8 71
87 Turner, Mark SR Williamson 7:45.4 38:33.7 72
88 Pardo, Constantino SR-4 Nyack 7:47.1 38:42.4  
89 Homan, Levi SR Williamson 7:49.6 38:54.4 73
90 Strange, Mark FR Bryn Athyn 7:52.0 39:06.8 74
91 Gillespie, Connor JR-3 Felician 7:53.6 39:14.3 75
92 Green, Miles SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:55.3 39:22.9 76
93 Davis, Harrison FR-1 Post 7:55.4 39:23.7 77
94 Griggs, Maurice FR Valley Forge Military 7:59.6 39:44.1 78
95 Collins, Wesley FR Valley Forge Military 8:02.4 39:58.5 79
96 Porter, Roderick Concordia (N.Y.) 8:02.5 39:59.0  
97 Dwyer, Michael Concordia (N.Y.) 8:02.7 40:00.0  
98 Baskin, Justice FR-1 Caldwell 8:05.5 40:13.8  
99 Aulenrieth, Brian FR Valley Forge Military 8:08.5 40:28.6 80
100 Handley, Jeff SR Williamson 8:11.0 40:40.9  
101 Taylor, Keith SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:17.8 41:14.9 81
102 Regan, Brendan SR Williamson 8:24.3 41:47.4  
103 Burgess , Nigel SO-2 Holy Family 8:25.7 41:54.3 82
104 Donnie, Nyanye SO-2 Neumann 8:28.7 42:09.1 83
105 Nines, Tim SO-2 Neumann 8:29.6 42:13.3 84
106 Hyatt, Alex SO Bryn Athyn 8:33.2 42:31.6 85
107 Vecchiolli, Phil SR Williamson 8:34.2 42:36.4  
108 Vanterpool, Ediego FR-1 Chestnut Hill 8:34.3 42:36.8 86
109 Baldassarre, Alex SO-2 Neumann 8:38.3 42:56.7 87
110 Brown, Deoindre FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:38.5 42:57.9 88
111 Dudick, Jeffrey FR Valley Forge Military 8:45.8 43:34.0 89
112 Williams, Corey SO-2 Holy Family 9:01.0 44:49.5 90
113 Sinclair, Fredrick FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 9:09.4 45:31.6 91
114 Watkins, Jovan FR-1 Rosemont 9:11.6 45:42.5  
115 Charles , Reggie JR-3 Holy Family 9:16.6 46:07.4 92
116 Campana, Jeff SR Bryn Athyn 9:51.5 49:00.6 93
117 Robinson, Kyle SR-4 Rosemont 9:51.9 49:02.8  
118 Flores, David FR-1 Chestnut Hill 9:57.3 49:29.4 94
119 Crawford, Marvin SR Holy Family 10:02.3 49:54.2 95
120 Moran, Robert SR Bryn Athyn 10:18.0 51:12.5 96
121 Roman, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 11:09.0 55:26.1  
Philadelphia Metropolitan Womens 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:36 21:43 46 4 8 9 11 14 17 28
2 1:49:16 21:51 58 2 6 13 15 22    
3 1:51:25 22:17 94 3 12 16 30 33 41 42
4 1:53:56 22:47 141 1 29 31 32 48 52 66
5 1:55:22 23:04 152 5 21 34 37 55 69  
6 1:56:20 23:16 162 20 23 25 26 68 83  
7 1:58:55 23:47 195 10 24 45 51 65 67 77
8 1:59:51 23:58 207 7 40 44 53 63 64 73
9 2:05:06 25:01 271 18 56 61 62 74 85  
10 2:07:55 25:35 272 19 47 50 72 84    
11 2:05:44 25:08 291 35 57 58 70 71    
12 2:10:51 26:10 293 39 43 46 79 86    
13 2:17:13 27:26 310 36 38 54 89 93    
14 2:13:46 26:45 313 27 49 76 80 81 90 95
15 2:27:56 29:35 398 59 78 82 88 91    
16 2:07:44 31:56 438 60 87 92 97      
17 Bryn Athyn 2:58:54 35:46 462 75 94 96 98 99 100  
Philadelphia Metropolitan Womens 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score WOMEN2K
1 Lambert, Alyssa SR-4 Franklin Pierce 6:35.1 20:27.6 1 6:35.6
2 Pagan, Nicole SR-4 Nyack 6:47.5 21:06.2 2
3 Asay, Regan FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:50.1 21:14.2 3
4 Barton, Emilie SR-4 Philadelphia U. 6:53.3 21:24.1 4
5 Lopez, Raquel FR-1 Chestnut Hill 6:54.8 21:29.0 5 6:47.6
6 Ritter, Stefani SO-2 Nyack 6:55.6 21:31.4 6
7 Thaler, Victoria SO-2 Caldwell 6:57.6 21:37.6 7 7:36.7
8 Coculo, Juliana FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:58.3 21:39.7 8
9 Thies, Jessica JR-3 Philadelphia U. 6:58.8 21:41.3 9
10 Fotopoulos, Alexa FR-1 Ocean County College 6:59.1 21:42.1 10
11 Frisbie, Victoria JR-3 Philadelphia U. 7:00.4 21:46.2 11
12 Ligotski, Brianna SR-4 U. of Sciences 7:03.3 21:55.2 12
13 Spaschak, Sidney SO-2 Nyack 7:05.1 22:00.7 13
14 Litty, Alyssa SR-4 Philadelphia U. 7:06.4 22:05.0 14
15 Wilson, Danielle JR-3 Nyack 7:07.5 22:08.4 15
16 John, Grace SR-4 U. of Sciences 7:10.5 22:17.5 16
17 Conway, Maddie SO-2 Philadelphia U. 7:10.6 22:18.1 17
18 Callum, Akia FR-1 Post 7:11.2 22:19.8 18
19 Ryal, Perrin JR-3 Albright 7:11.6 22:21.2 19 8:08.3
20 Cuaycong, Stephanie SO-2 Bloomfield 7:12.8 22:24.8 20 7:13.2
21 Antall, Paige JR-3 Chestnut Hill 7:13.2 22:26.1 21 7:14.1
22 Frazer, Trisha JR-3 Nyack 7:14.4 22:29.8 22
23 Castillo, Lisette SR-4 Bloomfield 7:14.9 22:31.3 23 6:59.6
24 Rosario, Elizabeth SO-2 Ocean County College 7:17.0 22:37.8 24
25 Castro, Leslie FR-1 Bloomfield 7:18.2 22:41.7 25 7:49.5
26 Abbasi, Farheen SR-4 Bloomfield 7:18.8 22:43.5 26 6:29.3
27 Coleman, Ces SO-2 Holy Family 7:19.2 22:44.8 27 6:53.9
28 Cooper, Gypsy Blue FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:20.3 22:48.1 28
29 Santangelo, Maria FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:21.7 22:52.3  
30 Monzon, Vanessa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:22.1 22:53.6 29 8:38.4
31 Fraone, Jessica SO-2 U. of Sciences 7:22.5 22:54.9 30
32 Hart, Sarah FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:24.2 23:00.1 31 6:06.3
33 Davies, Natalie SO-2 Franklin Pierce 7:24.6 23:01.5 32
34 Brand, Emily FR-1 U. of Sciences 7:25.2 23:03.3 33
35 Scharf, Naomi JR-3 Philadelphia U. 7:27.1 23:09.1  
36 Watson, Stephanie JR-3 Philadelphia U. 7:27.1 23:09.3  
37 Heuwetter, Allison FR-1 Chestnut Hill 7:28.0 23:12.1 34 6:40.1
38 Gray, Sarah JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 7:28.5 23:13.7 35
39 Harrer, Samantha SR-4 Rosemont 7:30.5 23:19.8 36
40 Dukleth, Erica FR-1 Chestnut Hill 7:31.1 23:21.5 37
41 Grynyshin, Katarina SR-4 Rosemont 7:31.8 23:23.8 38
42 Raup, Erin FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:34.7 23:32.8  
43 Roldan, Sabrina JR-3 Felician 7:36.0 23:36.8 39 7:52.0
44 Morreale, Lila SO-2 Caldwell 7:37.1 23:40.2 40 6:47.1
45 Frear, Samantha SO-2 U. of Sciences 7:37.8 23:42.4 41
46 Shah, Mily SO-2 U. of Sciences 7:39.8 23:48.8 42
47 Camacho, Michelle SR-4 Felician 7:41.4 23:53.8 43 6:31.3
48 Beckham, Kaitlyn JR-3 Philadelphia U. 7:43.9 24:01.5  
49 Landis, Taylor SR-4 Caldwell 7:46.6 24:09.9 44 7:58.8
50 Guida, Amanda FR-1 Ocean County College 7:47.9 24:13.9 45
51 Lafferty, Courtney SR-4 Philadelphia U. 7:48.4 24:15.4  
52 Rohsler, Katie JR-3 Felician 7:49.3 24:18.3 46 6:38.0
53 Dunn, Kellsey FR-1 Albright 7:49.9 24:20.1 47 6:00.6
54 Houghton, Bridget SO-2 U. of Sciences 7:51.3 24:24.5  
55 Lozier, Shannon SR-4 Franklin Pierce 7:54.1 24:33.2 48 7:04.3
56 Oldfield, Carley SO-2 Holy Family 7:56.2 24:39.7 49 8:20.2
57 Dundon, Lyndsey FR-1 Albright 7:56.6 24:41.0 50
58 Malone, Bailey FR-1 Ocean County College 7:57.3 24:43.2 51
59 Leary, Caitlyn FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:59.2 24:49.0 52 7:06.9
60 Guida, Chiara JR-3 Caldwell 7:59.5 24:50.0 53 7:04.8
61 Rehnert, Cassandra FR-1 Rosemont 8:00.1 24:51.9 54
62 Waleksi, Erica FR-1 Chestnut Hill 8:00.7 24:53.6 55
63 Alberto, Deanna Jo SO-2 Post 8:01.3 24:55.4 56
64 Parsons, Emani JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:01.6 24:56.4 57 7:07.8
65 Polk, Arianna JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:01.7 24:56.6 58 9:36.6
66 Kipp, Millicent JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 8:04.0 25:04.0  
67 Mayers, Leigha SO-2 Neumann 8:06.8 25:12.7 59
68 Mandarano, Allie FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8:09.1 25:19.6 60 7:16.3
69 Wasley, Arianna FR-1 Post 8:09.6 25:21.3 61
70 McCann, Emily FR-1 Post 8:10.6 25:24.4 62
71 Sanchez Sola, Alondra JR-3 Caldwell 8:13.6 25:33.7 63
72 MacKenzie, Tabitha SO-2 Caldwell 8:14.6 25:36.7 64 6:40.9
73 Heck, Danica SO-2 Ocean County College 8:15.1 25:38.3 65
74 Thomas, Katelyn SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8:17.8 25:46.9 66
75 Fliedner, Tiffany FR-1 Ocean County College 8:18.3 25:48.4 67
76 Wilson, Ariel SR-4 Bloomfield 8:21.9 25:59.5 68 6:21.6
77 Hooven, Makenzie FR-1 Chestnut Hill 8:24.2 26:06.7 69 6:42.6
78 Hochuli, Victoria FR-1 Philadelphia U. 8:26.1 26:12.6  
79 Polk, Joelle SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:26.5 26:13.8 70
80 Berkel, Adia SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8:29.6 26:23.5 71 9:18.7
81 Terwillinger, Hanna SO Valley Forge Military 8:30.1 26:24.9  
82 Gasior, Karen SR-4 Albright 8:30.8 26:27.3 72 8:26.9
83 Burrell, Courtney FR-1 Franklin Pierce 8:32.3 26:31.8   7:00.2
84 Guerra, Amanda SO-2 Caldwell 8:42.0 27:01.9 73
85 Silva, Caitlyn FR-1 Post 8:43.3 27:05.9 74
86 Clark, Kristina JR Bryn Athyn 8:47.4 27:18.7 75 7:29.4
87 Digiantommaso, Kayla SR-4 Franklin Pierce 8:50.4 27:28.2   7:21.0
88 Parker, Alyse JR-3 U. of Sciences 8:52.7 27:35.1  
89 Tidball, Kianna SO-2 Holy Family 8:54.7 27:41.3 76 7:39.7
90 Powell , Stephanie FR-1 Caldwell 8:58.5 27:53.1   6:10.1
91 Dillon, Megan FR-1 Ocean County College 9:00.1 27:58.1 77
92 McCloskey, Brenna SR-4 Neumann 9:05.8 28:16.0 78
93 Kamphausen, Samantha SR-4 Felician 9:12.7 28:37.3 79 6:54.8
94 Carchietta, Victoria SR-4 Philadelphia U. 9:17.2 28:51.4  
95 Timoney , Jaclyn FR-1 Holy Family 9:25.2 29:16.3 80 5:43.6
96 Bowers , Haile FR-1 Holy Family 9:27.8 29:24.4 81 7:52.2
97 Butler, Nicole SR-4 Neumann 9:29.2 29:28.7 82
98 Rodriguez, Jenipher SR-4 Bloomfield 9:37.6 29:54.7 83 8:28.8
99 Gutierrez, Casey FR-1 Albright 9:41.2 30:05.9 84 8:31.3
100 Lavelle, Jessica SR-4 Post 9:46.1 30:21.3 85
101 Gonel, Natasha JR-3 Felician 9:47.5 30:25.4 86 7:16.8
102 Tabakova, Romana FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 10:16.2 31:54.7 87 8:16.3
103 Mohan, Sinead JR-3 Neumann 10:17.1 31:57.6 88
104 Duck, Alexis FR-1 Rosemont 10:24.0 32:18.8 89
105 Nickerson, Stephanie SO-2 Holy Family 10:25.5 32:23.5 90 8:19.9
106 Mortimer, Nicole SO-2 Neumann 10:37.6 33:01.3 91
107 Lavalle, Alexa FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 10:42.0 33:14.9 92
108 Pavlick, Katie SO-2 Rosemont 10:43.3 33:19.0 93
109 Schoennagle, Keana JR Bryn Athyn 10:52.7 33:48.1 94 8:25.6
110 Hutt , Erin FR-1 Holy Family 11:24.9 35:28.3 95
111 McDonald, Lindsay SO Bryn Athyn 11:55.3 37:02.8 96 7:15.0
112 Kravchuk, Alla FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 11:59.4 37:15.4 97 8:32.0
113 Garvin, Marcquia JR Bryn Athyn 12:23.0 38:28.8 98 7:18.5
114 Francis, Calisha JR Bryn Athyn 13:36.0 42:15.6 99 7:26.5
115 Morrill, Kat SO Bryn Athyn 14:10.3 44:02.3 100 6:22.2