2015 Ben Brackett MS XC Invitational Date: 10-03-15   Venue: Keene High School - Keene, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 2 Mile Run Women's 2 Mile Run
Men's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 56:08 11:13 30 1 5 7 8 9 12 13
2 1:03:19 12:39 82 11 14 16 18 23 38 39
3 1:06:41 13:20 100 2 19 21 28 30 41 46
4 1:06:35 13:19 102 4 17 24 25 32 35 36
5 1:08:59 13:47 124 6 10 29 37 42 44 47
6 Jaffrey Rindge Middle Sch 1:10:01 14:00 127 15 22 26 31 33 34  
7 1:10:30 14:06 133 3 20 27 40 43 45 48
Men's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ramirez, Nico SR Keene Middle School 5:14 10:28 1
2 Velazquez, Jake SR Surry Village Charter School 5:17 10:35 2
3 Minickiello, Anthony SR St Joseph Keene 5:31 11:03 3
4 Patnode, Logan SR Marlborough School 5:32 11:04 4
5 Skiffington, Leaman SR Keene Middle School 5:34 11:09 5
6 Kindopp, Torin JR Chesterfield School 5:35 11:10 6
7 Chalumuri, Rahul SR Keene Middle School 5:36 11:13 7
8 Harrington, Tyler SR Keene Middle School 5:46 11:33 8
9 Rogers, Tyler SR Keene Middle School 5:52 11:45 9
10 LaClair, Simon SR Chesterfield School 5:55 11:50 10
11 Hebert, Tyler SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 5:55 11:51 11
12 Gaffney, Austin SR Keene Middle School 5:55 11:51 12
13 Schoenbeck, Gunnar SR Keene Middle School 5:56 11:52 13
14 Rodier, Alex SR Keene Middle School 5:56 11:53  
15 Hutchins, Kristian SR Keene Middle School 5:57 11:55  
16 Ryan, Harry SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:02 12:05 14
17 Sartini, Sergio SR Keene Middle School 6:09 12:18  
18 Taylor, Christopher SR Jaffrey Rindge Middle Sch 6:11 12:22 15
19 Brown, Ben SR Keene Middle School 6:11 12:23  
20 Birch, Walker SR Keene Middle School 6:12 12:24  
21 Thorton, Dominic SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:17 12:34 16
22 Asseng, Nate SR Keene Middle School 6:18 12:37  
23 Wilber, Latham SR Marlborough School 6:22 12:45 17
24 Phillips, Ryan SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:27 12:55 18
25 Howard, Sam SR Keene Middle School 6:29 12:59  
26 Lombara, Donovan SR Surry Village Charter School 6:29 12:59 19
27 Hart, Aiden SR St Joseph Keene 6:32 13:04 20
28 Knouff, Steffen SR Keene Middle School 6:37 13:14  
29 Gemma, Rowan SR Keene Middle School 6:39 13:19  
30 Daniels, Riley SR Kurn Hattin 6:41 13:22  
31 Conley, Liam SR Keene Middle School 6:42 13:24  
32 Blake, Eli SR Keene Middle School 6:43 13:26  
33 Thatcher, Logan SR Keene Middle School 6:44 13:28  
34 Tonderys, Nick JR Keene Middle School 6:48 13:36  
35 Paulette, Joshua SO Fall Mountain Middle School 6:49 13:38  
36 Dibenedetto, Aaron SR Keene Middle School 6:51 13:42  
37 Moynihan, Aren SR Surry Village Charter School 6:51 13:42 21
38 Paltrineri, Robert SR Keene Middle School 6:52 13:44  
39 LaBrecque, Scott SR Jaffrey Rindge Middle Sch 6:54 13:49 22
40 Hill, Mitchell JR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:57 13:54 23
41 Yatsevich, Nat SR Marlborough School 6:58 13:56 24
42 Bourassa, Zack JR Keene Middle School 6:58 13:57  
43 Bauer, Sam SR Marlborough School 6:59 13:58 25
44 Parker, Zachary SR Jaffrey Rindge Middle Sch 7:01 14:02 26
45 Case, Justin SR Keene Middle School 7:03 14:06  
46 Muskus, Xavier SR Keene Middle School 7:10 14:20  
47 Gianferrari, Aidan SR Keene Middle School 7:10 14:21  
48 Bartlett, Noah JR St Joseph Keene 7:15 14:31 27
49 Lombara, Gavin Surry Village Charter Sch 7:18 14:37 28
50 Migneault, Jacob JR Chesterfield School 7:23 14:46 29
51 Dorcus, Gabe SR Keene Middle School 7:23 14:46  
52 Winchester, Matthew SR Surry Village Charter School 7:24 14:48 30
53 Aruda, Noah SR Jaffrey Rindge Middle Sch 7:25 14:50 31
54 Shaw, Will SR Marlborough School 7:26 14:52 32
55 Mormando, John SR Jaffrey Rindge Middle Sch 7:29 14:58 33
56 Weinhold, Ethan SR Jaffrey Rindge Middle Sch 7:29 14:59 34
57 Sogno, Joe SR Keene Middle School 7:30 15:00  
58 Mutuski, Dominic SR Keene Middle School 7:32 15:04  
59 Hogancamp, Rylan JR Marlborough School 7:33 15:07 35
60 Greer, Damon JR Marlborough School 7:34 15:08 36
61 Milchick, Owen SR Chesterfield School 7:34 15:08 37
62 Nelligan, Marty SR Keene Middle School 7:36 15:12  
63 Thatcher, Quinn JR Keene Middle School 7:38 15:16  
64 Levesque, Will SR Keene Middle School 7:40 15:20  
65 Yelle, Ben JR Keene Middle School 7:42 15:24  
66 Corban, Zac SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:42 15:25 38
67 Sleeper-Seder, Josh JR Keene Middle School 7:43 15:26  
68 Allard, Luke SR Fall Mountain Middle School 7:43 15:27  
69 Driscoll-Carignan, Graham SR Keene Middle School 7:43 15:27  
70 Goodell, Zac SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:50 15:40 39
71 Davidson, Sam JR St Joseph Keene 7:51 15:43 40
72 MacLachlan, Ian SR Surry Village Charter School 7:58 15:57 41
73 Faucher, Tanner SR Chesterfield School 8:02 16:05 42
74 Minickiello, Alexander SR St Joseph Keene 8:04 16:09 43
75 Randall, Thomas SR Chesterfield School 8:06 16:13 44
76 Gowdy, Edward SO Fall Mountain Middle School 8:44 17:29  
77 Fulcher, Logan JR Fall Mountain Middle School 8:51 17:42  
78 Cavanaugh, Aiden JR St Joseph Keene 9:00 18:00 45
79 Harris, Eli JR Keene Middle School 9:13 18:27  
80 Bowen, Luke SR Surry Village Charter Sch 9:19 18:39 46
81 Card, Ethan SR Chesterfield School 9:26 18:53 47
82 Maxson, Mycael SR Keene Middle School 9:27 18:54  
83 Griffibn, Nich SR Kurn Hattin 9:34 19:08  
84 Walsh, Keaton JR Keene Middle School 9:36 19:13  
85 Barnard, Kieran JR St Joseph Keene 10:03 20:07 48
86 Dolenc, Tristan SR Keene Middle School 10:44 21:28  
87 Hebert, Jack JR Marlborough School 11:26 22:52  
Women's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:20 13:16 29 1 3 6 9 10 16 17
2 1:07:44 13:32 43 2 5 11 12 13 14 15
3 1:13:54 14:46 76 4 7 18 22 25 26 31
4 Fall Mountain Middle Scho 1:24:22 16:52 126 19 21 23 29 34    
5 1:29:09 17:49 132 8 24 32 33 35    
6 1:29:25 17:53 141 20 27 28 30 36    
Women's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Randall, Mikayla SR Keene Middle School 6:12 12:25 1
2 Swanson, Delaney SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:23 12:46 2
3 June, Anna SR Keene Middle School 6:26 12:52 3
4 Shepard, Hannah JR Marlborough School 6:28 12:56 4
5 Eccleston, Sydney SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:31 13:02 5
6 Brown, Mia JR Keene Middle School 6:45 13:31 6
7 Opsahl, Amelia SR Unattached 6:46 13:32  
8 Switzer, Abbie JR Marlborough School 6:48 13:37 7
9 Hoy, Regan JR Surry Village Charter School 6:51 13:42 8
10 Hoefer, Madi SR Keene Middle School 6:52 13:44 9
11 Ager, Stephanie JR Keene Middle School 6:54 13:48 10
12 Adams, Olivia SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:56 13:53 11
13 Lawrence, Emma SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:59 13:59 12
14 Lorenz, Sadie SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:02 14:04 13
15 Love, Ivy SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:05 14:10 14
16 Beteau, Olivia SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:08 14:16 15
17 Roy, Reegan SR Keene Middle School 7:13 14:26 16
18 Graves, Shelby SO Chesterfield School 7:19 14:38  
19 Mason, Lauryne SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:19 14:38  
20 Martin, Abby JR Keene Middle School 7:19 14:39 17
21 Squires, Sydney SR Keene Middle School 7:26 14:52  
22 Stowell, Kaitlyn SR Keene Middle School 7:29 14:58  
23 Peate, Liz SR Keene Middle School 7:29 14:59  
24 Farhm, Kirsten SR Marlborough School 7:30 15:00 18
25 Nelson, Katie SR Fall Mountain Middle Scho 7:32 15:05 19
26 Kelley, Kiara SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:35 15:10  
27 May, Audrey SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:41 15:23  
28 Plascewicz, Faith SR Keene Middle School 7:43 15:27  
29 Karns, Kaylee SR Jaffrey Rindge Middle Sch 7:45 15:30  
30 Guardiano, Sofia JR St Joseph Keene 7:45 15:30 20
31 Dean, Sophie SR Keene Middle School 7:46 15:32  
32 Bellows, Anna SR Fall Mountain Middle Scho 7:48 15:37 21
33 Cornouyer, Ashleigh SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:50 15:40  
34 Page, Lily SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:51 15:42  
35 Walton, Lucy JR Keene Middle School 7:51 15:43  
36 Day, Mackenzie SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:54 15:49  
37 Cooke, Kayla SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:55 15:51  
38 Hebert, Ali JR Marlborough School 7:58 15:56 22
39 Klema, Gabby SR Fall Mountain Middle Scho 8:04 16:08 23
40 Hoy, Ella FR Surry Village Charter School 8:08 16:16 24
41 Bauer, Kate JR Marlborough School 8:12 16:25 25
42 Parodi, Emily SR Keene Middle School 8:14 16:28  
43 Hogancamp, Mia SR Marlborough School 8:20 16:41 26
44 Smith, Eve SR St Joseph Keene 8:28 16:56 27
45 Jackson, Taylor SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 8:29 16:59  
46 Ou, Sophie SR Keene Middle School 8:30 17:00  
47 Greene, Grace JR Keene Middle School 8:33 17:06  
48 Davidson, Natalie SR St Joseph Keene 8:35 17:10 28
49 Hansen, Natalie JR Keene Middle School 8:36 17:12  
50 Honey, Avery SR Fall Mountain Middle Scho 8:43 17:26 29
51 Ostroski, Isabel SR Keene Middle School 8:43 17:26  
52 Boyd, Zoey SR Jaffrey Rindge Middle Sch 8:43 17:27  
53 Ostroski, Evelyn JR Keene Middle School 8:52 17:45  
54 Connerton, Ashley JR Keene Middle School 8:55 17:50  
55 Whittemore, Alice JR St Joseph Keene 9:02 18:04 30
56 Lama, Dallas SR Keene Middle School 9:10 18:20  
57 Blanchard, Grace JR Marlborough School 9:13 18:26 31
58 Fuller, Emma SR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 9:23 18:46  
59 Yatsevich, Mary JR Marlborough School 9:23 18:46  
60 Trudelle, Evie SO Surry Village Charter School 9:30 19:01 32
61 Coursey, Cara SR Kurn Hattin 9:48 19:36  
62 Grossweiler, Isabella JR Keene Middle School 9:51 19:42  
63 Pride, Abby JR Keene Middle School 9:51 19:42  
64 Winchester, Alyssa SR Surry Village Charter School 9:55 19:50 33
65 Cavalliere, Melaina JR Marlborough School 9:56 19:53  
66 Brackett, Kate SO Chesterfield School 9:59 19:58  
67 Preston, Anna SR Fall Mountain Middle Scho 10:03 20:06 34
68 Bowman, Julianna JR Surry Village Charter School 10:10 20:20 35
69 Garlington, Amelia SR Kurn Hattin 10:21 20:42  
70 Panzer, Samantha SO Chesterfield School 10:30 21:01  
71 Fay, Nora SO Chesterfield School 10:34 21:08  
72 Blanchard, Ava JR Marlborough School 10:46 21:32  
73 Caffrey, Fiona SR St Joseph Keene 10:52 21:45 36
74 Harris, Tassie SR Keene Middle School 12:05 24:10