westminster fisher invite women Date: 09-04-15   Venue: Westminster (Pa.) - New Wilmington, PA
WOMEN Team Scores

TEAMS

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:00:14 24:02 35 1 2 3 11 18 34 35
2 2:03:10 24:38 45 4 5 7 14 15 22 37
3 2:08:48 25:45 99 6 17 19 25 32 33 40
4 2:11:31 26:18 125 8 9 31 38 39 43 44
5 2:11:26 26:17 126 10 12 23 36 45 47 48
6 2:14:31 26:54 157 13 21 24 46 53 58 63
7 2:17:17 27:27 181 16 30 41 42 52 60  
8 2:17:15 27:27 183 27 28 29 49 50 55  
9 2:20:05 28:01 207 20 26 51 54 56 62 64
10 2:51:31 34:18 308 57 59 61 65 66 67 68
WOMEN Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gerber, Julie SO-2 Waynesburg 6:10.0 22:59.8 1
2 Loch, Elinore SO-2 Waynesburg 6:12.0 23:07.0 2
3 Simonton, Teghan FR-1 Waynesburg 6:20.9 23:40.2 3
4 Bobnar, Kayce FR-1 Clarion 6:21.9 23:44.0 4
5 Burlinson, Nicole JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6:26.4 24:00.7  
6 Chambers, Katie FR-1 Clarion 6:28.3 24:07.8 5
7 Ramsey, Rachel FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:32.4 24:22.9 6
8 Vensel, Danielle JR-3 Clarion 6:33.9 24:28.7 7
9 Morrell, Katelynn SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 6:37.6 24:42.5 8
10 Baierl, Paige SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 6:39.5 24:49.7 9
11 Theurer, Emily FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:39.8 24:50.6 10
12 Marchetti, Angela SO-2 Waynesburg 6:40.1 24:51.7 11
13 Coyle, Deirdre SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:41.0 24:55.2 12
14 Blosser, Madelyn SO-2 Geneva 6:42.7 25:01.5 13
15 Donia, Taylor FR-1 Clarion 6:48.6 25:23.5 14
16 Murray, Kelsey JR-3 Clarion 6:49.4 25:26.5 15
17 Pearce, Makayla JR-3 PSU-Altoona 6:50.3 25:29.9 16
18 Hancock, Katelyn FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:51.1 25:32.7 17
19 Latimer, Emily SO-2 Waynesburg 6:51.9 25:35.8 18
20 Manno, Katie SR-4 PSU-Behrend 6:52.2 25:37.0 19
21 Psenick, Mikayla FR-1 Chatham 6:54.7 25:46.4 20
22 Pinson, Amy SO-2 Geneva 6:55.0 25:47.4 21
23 Stoner, Danielle FR-1 Clarion 6:56.1 25:51.5 22
24 Penza, Angela FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:56.6 25:53.2 23
25 Miller, Rebecca JR-3 Geneva 7:01.5 26:11.7 24
26 Hansen, Morgan FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 7:02.0 26:13.4  
27 Carlsson, Ashlyn FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:03.3 26:18.5 25
28 Medwid, Taylor SO-2 Chatham 7:05.8 26:27.7 26
29 Zrile, Anna FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 7:06.2 26:29.2 27
30 Gutter, Angelica FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 7:06.2 26:29.2 28
31 Briceland, Maggie FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 7:07.3 26:33.3 29
32 Franks, Alexis SO-2 PSU-Altoona 7:10.9 26:46.7 30
33 Eckert, Kallen WESTMINSTER 7:11.5 26:49.0 31
34 Allen, Paige SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7:13.8 26:57.3 32
35 Sargent, Courtney FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:13.9 26:58.0 33
36 Latimer, Olivia JR-3 Waynesburg 7:17.4 27:10.8 34
37 Brown, Jennifer SR-4 Waynesburg 7:19.3 27:18.0 35
38 Thomason, Therese JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:22.0 27:28.2 36
39 Brumbaugh, Rikki SO-2 Clarion 7:22.4 27:29.7 37
40 Simpson, Megan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7:23.1 27:32.2 38
41 Kappel, Hannah SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 7:24.8 27:38.4 39
42 Adams, Allison FR-1 Clarion 7:25.3 27:40.5  
43 Sivavec, Moriah SO-2 Waynesburg 7:26.6 27:45.2  
44 Maroni, Ella FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:28.0 27:50.4 40
45 Derkacs, Alexandria FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 7:28.4 27:52.0  
46 Trump, Elizabeth FR-1 Waynesburg 7:28.5 27:52.2  
47 Laubscher, Rachael SO-2 PSU-Altoona 7:29.9 27:57.5 41
48 Pensyl, Morgan SO-2 PSU-Altoona 7:30.6 28:00.3 42
49 Oster, Codi SO-2 Waynesburg 7:32.3 28:06.6  
50 Waszyn, Sarah WESTMINSTER 7:33.4 28:10.7 43
51 Wilson, Logan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 7:34.4 28:14.2 44
52 Steffes, Ashley SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:35.7 28:19.0 45
53 White, Kait FR-1 Geneva 7:36.4 28:21.6 46
54 Santos, Francesca SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:36.7 28:23.0 47
55 Wade, Cameron SO-2 Waynesburg 7:37.4 28:25.7  
56 Gray, Jenni JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:41.4 28:40.5 48
57 Nuzzo, Tiffany SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 7:41.6 28:41.2  
58 Maholic, Emily SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 7:42.3 28:44.0  
59 Sullivan, Jennifer JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:42.5 28:44.4  
60 Zeher, Caitlin FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 7:43.3 28:47.6 49
61 Nied, Angela JR-3 Washington and Jefferson 7:45.6 28:56.2 50
62 Dahlen, Nichole FR-1 Chatham 7:46.6 29:00.0 51
63 Weyandt, Casidy FR-1 PSU-Altoona 7:47.4 29:02.9 52
64 French, Madison SO-2 Geneva 7:49.2 29:09.4 53
65 Lutfullawa, Anbara FR-1 Chatham 7:50.2 29:13.3 54
66 Gasbarrini, Morgan FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 7:52.4 29:21.6 55
67 Pell, Rachel SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7:52.7 29:22.4  
68 Starr, Amber JR-3 Chatham 7:57.0 29:38.7 56
69 Marchetti, Rebecca SO-2 Waynesburg 8:02.7 30:00.0  
70 Reichert, Hana JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:02.8 30:00.2  
71 Baca, Holly SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:04.2 30:05.5  
72 Haverly, Alexa SO-2 PSU-Behrend 8:04.5 30:06.7  
73 Cormany, Denell JR-3 Waynesburg 8:13.4 30:39.6  
74 Paul, Rebecca SO-2 Waynesburg 8:13.9 30:41.5  
75 Flickinger, Sarah JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:19.3 31:01.8  
76 Luciano, Andrea SO-2 La Roche 8:19.9 31:03.9 57
77 Laurent, Angela FR-1 Geneva 8:19.9 31:03.9 58
78 Polk, Kristen SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 8:24.6 31:21.4  
79 Palmer, RaeAnn JR-3 La Roche 8:27.1 31:31.0 59
80 Abbati, Marissa FR-1 Waynesburg 8:27.2 31:31.4  
81 Yoder, Latasha SO-2 PSU-Altoona 8:33.1 31:53.4 60
82 Uhlenkott, Rachel JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:41.9 32:25.9  
83 Church, Kylie FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8:49.8 32:55.4  
84 Eusebio, Christina FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 8:52.7 33:06.5  
85 Steadman, Sarah FR-1 Waynesburg 8:54.6 33:13.2  
86 Nicholson, Katie WESTMINSTER 8:56.4 33:20.0  
87 Wickett, Mara JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 9:02.9 33:44.4  
88 Bender, Cecelia JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 9:03.1 33:45.2  
89 Craig, Brittany FR-1 La Roche 9:06.3 33:56.9 61
90 Derner, Elizabeth JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 9:10.0 34:11.0  
91 Ream, Morgan SO-2 Chatham 9:26.4 35:11.9 62
92 Wargo, Lydia JR-3 Geneva 9:27.5 35:16.0 63
93 Bowman, Hannah SR-4 Clarion 9:30.8 35:28.6  
94 Smail, Taylor SO-2 Chatham 9:36.0 35:47.7 64
95 Limmina, Kelly SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 9:39.9 36:02.5  
96 DeIuliis, Amanda JR-3 La Roche 9:40.9 36:05.9 65
97 Churilla, Morgan JR-3 La Roche 10:25.8 38:53.7 66
98 Sauer, Jodie SO-2 La Roche 10:42.8 39:57.0 67
99 Carling, Anastasia JR-3 La Roche 11:02.5 41:10.2 68