Catholic High Cross-Country Invitational Date: 10-10-15   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Broussard, Austin SR Episcopal 5:26.5 10:53.0 1
2 Whitehurst, David SR Episcopal 5:29.2 10:58.4 2
3 Hoff, Elliot SR Episcopal 5:35.0 11:10.0 3
4 Terminie, Trent SR Holy Cross 5:39.3 11:18.5 4
5 Heath, Trevor SR Episcopal 5:39.8 11:19.6 5
6 McInnis, Todd SR Episcopal 5:42.2 11:24.3 6
7 Hugenroth, Thomas SR Episcopal 5:42.4 11:24.8 7
8 Guglielmo, Tripp SR St. Aloysius 5:48.3 11:36.6 8
9 Volland, Ricky SR Episcopal 5:50.2 11:40.4 9
10 Christian, J.P. SR St. Luke's Junior High 5:51.5 11:42.9 10
11 Dick, Cody SR Brother Martin 5:52.1 11:44.2 11
12 Hubbell, Matthew JR St. Aloysius 5:53.9 11:47.7 12
13 Rende, Kaya SR Episcopal 5:54.4 11:48.7  
14 Miller, Brian SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:55.0 11:49.9 13
15 Lieux, Jack SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:55.3 11:50.5 14
16 Babcock, Trevor SR Episcopal 5:55.7 11:51.3  
17 Weller, Ben SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:55.8 11:51.5 15
18 Rome, Carter SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:55.9 11:51.7 16
19 Bruno, Tyler JR CHA Crusaders 5:58.2 11:56.3 17
20 McDonald, John Walker SO Dunham 5:58.7 11:57.3 18
21 Saia, Bennett SO St. Jude Elementary 5:59.4 11:58.8 19
22 Yorek, Greyson SR Episcopal 5:59.9 11:59.7  
23 Mertz, Andy SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:01.4 12:02.8 20
24 Bella, Luke SR St Thomas More Catholic School 6:01.8 12:03.6 21
25 Patterson, Joseph SR St. Jude Elementary 6:02.0 12:04.0 22
26 Warren, Carson SO Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:03.3 12:06.5 23
27 Rogers, Dylan SR Archbishop Shaw 6:03.9 12:07.8 24
28 McLindon, Britt SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:04.4 12:08.7 25
29 McMains, Andrew SR Episcopal 6:04.7 12:09.4  
30 Murillo, Jake SR Holy Cross 6:05.8 12:11.6 26
31 Langley, Ben JR St. Luke's Junior High 6:06.2 12:12.4 27
32 Ellis, Joseph JR St. Aloysius 6:06.9 12:13.8 28
33 Cook, Julien SR Brother Martin 6:07.1 12:14.2 29
34 Ridge, Walker SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:07.3 12:14.5 30
35 MIller, Joshua FR CHA Crusaders 6:07.5 12:14.9 31
36 Ter Haar, Jack SR Episcopal 6:07.6 12:15.1  
37 Champagne, Michael SR Brother Martin 6:08.6 12:17.2 32
38 Baudier, Fisher JR Our Lady of Mercy 6:09.7 12:19.3 33
39 Tully, Matthew SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:09.8 12:19.6 34
40 Wilson, Ahmad SR Brother Martin 6:11.7 12:23.3 35
41 Baird, Easton SR Mandeville 6:12.8 12:25.5  
42 Morgan, Zachary JR St. George Catholic School 6:12.9 12:25.8 36
43 Falgoust, Luke SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:14.9 12:29.8  
44 Wade, Lance SR St. George Catholic School 6:15.6 12:31.2 37
45 Faulk, Bailey JR St. Aloysius 6:15.7 12:31.4 38
46 Stringer, Cameron SR Archbishop Shaw 6:16.6 12:33.2 39
47 Aucoin, Peter JR CHA Crusaders 6:17.5 12:35.0 40
48 Stolberg, Zachary SR Brother Martin 6:18.4 12:36.7 41
49 Ritchie, Peyton SR Archbishop Shaw 6:19.1 12:38.2 42
50 Staub, John SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:19.3 12:38.5  
51 Raetzsch, Nicholas JR St. Aloysius 6:20.5 12:40.9 43
52 Bankston, Cooper FR Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:21.8 12:43.6 44
53 Herasymiuk, Walter JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:22.3 12:44.6 45
54 Costa, Gabriel SR Brother Martin 6:23.3 12:46.5 46
55 Mantzel, Paul SR Belle Chasse 6:24.1 12:48.1 47
56 Damare', Connor SR Brother Martin 6:24.9 12:49.8 48
57 Coggins, Navy SR Cedar Creek 6:25.2 12:50.4 49
58 Sens, Ethan SR Brother Martin 6:25.7 12:51.4  
59 Rikhoff, Cody SO Our Lady of Mercy 6:28.3 12:56.6 50
60 Williams, Bradley SR St. Jude Elementary 6:29.5 12:58.9 51
61 Barbin, Eli SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:29.6 12:59.1  
62 Webre, Tre' FR St. Aloysius 6:29.7 12:59.3 52
63 Bernstein, Abram SR Brother Martin 6:29.8 12:59.5  
64 Randow, Ben SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:30.3 13:00.6 53
65 Chustz, Clark SO St. Aloysius 6:30.4 13:00.8 54
66 Witten, Gavin JR Cedar Creek 6:30.7 13:01.3 55
67 Tully, Benjamin JR St. Aloysius 6:32.9 13:05.7  
68 Epps, Mitchell SO St. Luke's Junior High 6:33.8 13:07.6 56
69 Seiler, Timmy JR St Thomas More Catholic School 6:36.6 13:13.1 57
70 Franklin, Joseph SR Belle Chasse 6:37.6 13:15.2 58
71 Johnson, Cameron SR Brother Martin 6:37.9 13:15.7  
72 Turpin, Donovan SR Cedar Creek 6:38.3 13:16.6 59
73 Williamson, Eli SO St. Jude Elementary 6:39.0 13:17.9 60
74 Gillie, Zane JR Runnels 6:39.1 13:18.1 61
75 Bordelon, Alex SO Our Lady of Mercy 6:39.3 13:18.6 62
76 Swick, Tyler JR Southside Junior High School 6:39.4 13:18.8  
77 Constant, Phillip SR White, E.D. 6:39.6 13:19.1 63
78 Burke, Trent SR De La Salle 6:39.9 13:19.7  
79 Dunn, Sean SR St. George Catholic School 6:40.1 13:20.2 64
80 Liang, Christian SR Holy Cross 6:40.5 13:21.0 65
81 Riche, Noah JR St. George Catholic School 6:40.9 13:21.7 66
82 Hester, Turner 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:41.5 13:23.0 67
83 Gawarecki, Andrew SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:42.3 13:24.6 68
84 Benton, Seth SR Menard 6:42.9 13:25.7 69
85 Traigle, Jamison SR St. John 6:43.5 13:26.9 70
86 Lewis, Brooks JR Our Lady of Mercy 6:43.6 13:27.2 71
87 Hyde, Thomas JR Our Lady of Mercy 6:43.9 13:27.7  
88 Larson, Sam SO St. Aloysius 6:44.1 13:28.2  
89 Stoeckle, Preston FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:44.4 13:28.7 72
90 Whitney, Everett SR Belle Chasse 6:44.6 13:29.1 73
91 Esnard, Jeffrey SO Our Lady of Mercy 6:45.1 13:30.1  
92 Purnell, Christopher SR St. Aloysius 6:47.0 13:34.0  
93 Bourgeois, Jerry SR Archbishop Rummel 6:47.6 13:35.2 74
94 Taylor, Matt SR Holy Cross 6:48.1 13:36.1 75
95 Bowden, Sid FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:48.7 13:37.4 76
96 Lotz, Gerard SR White, E.D. 6:49.1 13:38.1 77
97 Mitchell, Jonathan SR Archbishop Shaw 6:49.4 13:38.8 78
98 Bennett, Kyle JR Zachary 6:50.1 13:40.1  
99 Thomas, Harrison SO St. Aloysius 6:50.3 13:40.5  
100 Liuzza, Leyton FR Holy Cross 6:50.4 13:40.7 79
101 Cicero, Jacob SR Menard 6:50.5 13:41.0 80
102 Prados, Thomas SR De La Salle 6:50.6 13:41.2  
103 LeBlanc, Jacob JR St. George Catholic School 6:52.0 13:43.9 81
104 Wilhite, John Ross SR Cedar Creek 6:52.2 13:44.4 82
105 Vaughn, William SR Menard 6:53.1 13:46.1 83
106 Liuzza, Dylan SR Holy Cross 6:53.3 13:46.6 84
107 Blanchard, Grant SR St. John 6:53.9 13:47.8 85
108 Jones, Amar SO Lafayette Christian 6:54.5 13:48.9  
109 Epps, Joseph JR St. Luke's Junior High 6:54.7 13:49.3 86
110 Hunter, Ethan FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:55.0 13:49.9 87
111 Sterling, William FR St. Jude Elementary 6:55.2 13:50.3 88
112 Rodriguez, Trent SR Archbishop Shaw 6:55.5 13:50.9 89
113 Schliewe, Jack JR St. Aloysius 6:56.0 13:52.0  
114 Richardson, Ben SR Mandeville 6:57.4 13:54.7  
115 Bulot, Kole SR St. George Catholic School 6:58.0 13:56.0 90
116 Summerville, Jackson FR St. Luke's Junior High 6:58.5 13:57.0 91
117 Doerler, Dylan JR St. Luke's Junior High 7:00.1 14:00.1 92
118 Middleton, Joseph SR Archbishop Shaw 7:00.2 14:00.3 93
119 Ogden, Foster SR St. George Catholic School 7:00.3 14:00.6 94
120 Rippel, William SO St Thomas More Catholic School 7:01.3 14:02.6 95
121 Angelle, Logan SO Lafayette Christian 7:01.4 14:02.8  
122 Lyons, Logan SR Archbishop Rummel 7:02.2 14:04.3 96
123 Treuil, Blaison JR Holy Family School 7:02.3 14:04.6 97
124 Trahan, Brett SR Belle Chasse 7:03.4 14:06.7 98
125 Dille, Luke SR St. George Catholic School 7:04.1 14:08.2  
126 Hyde, Michael SR Archbishop Rummel 7:05.8 14:11.5 99
127 Levron, Timothy SR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:05.9 14:11.8 100
128 Monzon, Joseph SR St. Jude Elementary 7:06.5 14:13.0 101
129 Robinson, Jacob SO St. John 7:06.9 14:13.7 102
130 Bueche, John Merritt SO St. John 7:07.4 14:14.7 103
131 Kleinpeter, Andrew JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:07.5 14:15.0 104
132 Dillman, Jack SO St. Jude Elementary 7:07.8 14:15.6 105
133 Perkins, Cade SO Amite Christian Academy 7:09.5 14:18.9  
134 Stoeckle, Dawson 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:11.5 14:23.0 106
135 Ainsworth, Austin FR St. George Catholic School 7:11.9 14:23.8  
136 Miller, Joseph SR CHA Crusaders 7:12.5 14:25.0 107
137 Peterman, Gabe SR Menard 7:12.7 14:25.4 108
138 Stevens, Austin FR Dunham 7:13.1 14:26.2 109
139 Collins, Cobie SR St. John 7:14.0 14:27.9 110
140 King, Parker JR Dunham 7:14.5 14:29.0 111
141 Knight, Luke SO CHA Crusaders 7:14.6 14:29.2 112
142 Johnson, Trey SR Cedar Creek 7:15.3 14:30.6 113
143 Landry, Avery SR White, E.D. 7:17.6 14:35.1 114
144 Rivera, Allan SR Archbishop Rummel 7:17.9 14:35.7 115
145 Planchet, Everett SR Holy Cross 7:18.1 14:36.2 116
146 Hassy, Colin SR Holy Cross 7:18.3 14:36.5  
147 Breland, Hunter SR Belle Chasse 7:20.4 14:40.8 117
148 Hebert, Addison JR Menard 7:21.8 14:43.5 118
149 Erie, Wyatt SR St. John 7:24.1 14:48.1 119
150 Kleinpeter, Kristopher JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:25.6 14:51.2  
151 Collett, Parker JR Runnels 7:26.1 14:52.1 120
152 Latona, Dawson SO Runnels 7:28.0 14:55.9 121
153 Nizzo, William SO Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:28.1 14:56.1 122
154 Granier, Cade SR White, E.D. 7:28.3 14:56.6 123
155 Malach, Christian SR Holy Cross 7:28.8 14:57.5  
156 Dupuy, Adam SR White, E.D. 7:29.0 14:57.9 124
157 Nabor, Donald SR East Iberville 7:30.1 15:00.2  
158 Braun, Reed FR St. Jude Elementary 7:30.7 15:01.4  
159 Authement, Brennan SR White, E.D. 7:30.9 15:01.7 125
160 Ashworth, Dylan JR Grace Christian 7:31.3 15:02.6  
161 Lange, Roman FR St. Jude Elementary 7:31.7 15:03.3  
162 Dupuy, James SR Holy Cross 7:32.1 15:04.2  
163 Surai, Sunny SR Cedar Creek 7:32.8 15:05.5 126
164 Seidel, Cody SR Archbishop Rummel 7:35.3 15:10.5 127
165 Shipley, Justin SR Archbishop Shaw 7:36.8 15:13.5 128
166 Duhon, Solomon JR Menard 7:38.5 15:16.9 129
167 Hollier, Owen SR Holy Family School 7:39.3 15:18.5 130
168 Bourgeois, Caleb SR Archbishop Rummel 7:41.0 15:22.0 131
169 Carandrelli, Bryce SR Anderson Middle School 7:41.5 15:23.0  
170 Sturiale, CJ SO St Thomas More Catholic School 7:42.3 15:24.6 132
171 Noel, Martin SR St. John 7:44.1 15:28.2 133
172 Lubey, Christopher FR Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:45.8 15:31.6 134
173 Vosburg, Aaron FR St. Jean Vianney School 7:46.6 15:33.2 135
174 Gillie, Reed SO Runnels 7:46.9 15:33.7 136
175 Kyle, Reagan SO Runnels 7:47.1 15:34.1 137
176 Mascari, Peter FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:47.9 15:35.7  
177 Whitney, Jacob JR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:48.1 15:36.1 138
178 Rodriguez, Alex FR St. Jean Vianney School 7:49.5 15:38.9 139
179 Hargrave, Tyler SR Archbishop Shaw 7:50.1 15:40.2  
180 Lubey, Matthew FR Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:50.8 15:41.5 140
181 Dumas, Dylan JR Lutcher 7:52.7 15:45.4  
182 McClendon, Michael SR Belle Chasse 7:52.9 15:45.7 141
183 Bowers, Jude SR Archbishop Shaw 7:54.8 15:49.5  
184 Broussard, Luke FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:54.9 15:49.7  
185 Godail, Ben SO St. Luke's Junior High 7:55.1 15:50.1 142
186 Stelly, Spencer SR Menard 7:56.7 15:53.4 143
187 Perrault, Edwin 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:56.9 15:53.8  
188 Gilbert, Laison FR St. Luke's Junior High 7:57.7 15:55.4  
189 Messina, Ben JR St. Jean Vianney School 8:00.5 16:01.0 144
190 Kyle, Preston JR Runnels 8:01.8 16:03.5 145
191 McKay, Jack FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:03.6 16:07.1  
192 Milazzo, Mitchell SR Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:03.8 16:07.5 146
193 LeBlanc, Gabriel JR CHA Crusaders 8:06.2 16:12.3 147
194 Dowling, JP JR Dunham 8:06.9 16:13.7 148
195 Horton, Preston FR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:07.5 16:15.0 149
196 Kerns, Frank JR Dunham 8:07.9 16:15.8 150
197 Robbins, Parker SO St. Jude Elementary 8:07.9 16:15.8  
198 Barnett, Hayden JR CHA Crusaders 8:07.9 16:15.8 151
199 Andre, Gabe SO Catholic, Point Coupee 8:07.9 16:15.8  
200 Hosea, Matthew SO St Thomas More Catholic School 8:07.9 16:15.8  
201 Stassi, Nick SR St. John 8:07.9 16:15.8  
202 Blanhard, Carson SR Lafayette Christian 8:07.9 16:15.8  
203 Desharnais, Miguel SR Dutchtown 8:07.9 16:15.8  
204 Owen, Hobson JR St. Luke's Junior High 8:07.9 16:15.8  
205 Poole, Douglas SR Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:07.9 16:15.8 152
206 Rudge, Louis FR St. George Catholic School 8:07.9 16:15.8  
207 Cart, Joseph SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 8:07.9 16:15.8  
208 Boudreaux, Gavin FR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:07.9 16:15.8  
209 Stegall, Will JR CHA Crusaders 8:07.9 16:15.8  
210 Hanks, Henry FR St. Jude Elementary 8:07.9 16:15.8  
211 Schlatre, Jacob SR St. John 8:07.9 16:15.8  
212 Ledet, Andrew SR Archbishop Rummel 8:07.9 16:15.8 153
213 Smith, Justin JR St. Luke's Junior High 8:07.9 16:15.8  
214 Saurwin, Charles JR Holy Cross 8:07.9 16:15.8  
215 Moya, Jonathan JR St. Jean Vianney School 8:07.9 16:15.8 154
216 Stewart, Max SR St. Jean Vianney School 8:07.9 16:15.8 155
217 Coursey, Tyler FR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:07.9 16:15.8  
218 Kraft, Lance SR Runnels 8:07.9 16:15.8 156
219 Domingue, Joshua SO Christian Life 8:07.9 16:15.8  
220 Reed, Steven JR St. Jean Vianney School 8:07.9 16:15.8 157
221 Brandenburg, Daniel FR CHA Crusaders 8:07.9 16:15.8  
222 Street, Rendon FR Dunham 8:07.9 16:15.8 158
223 Davis, Noah SR Dutchtown 8:07.9 16:15.8  
224 Crochet, Cameron JR Holy Family School 8:07.9 16:15.8 159
225 Palmer, Eli SR St. Luke's Junior High 8:07.9 16:15.8  
226 Darst, Graham SR Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:07.9 16:15.8  
227 Richardson, Ashton FR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:07.9 16:15.8  
228 Ruiz, Luke FR CHA Crusaders 8:07.9 16:15.8  
229 Fitzgerald, Ethan SO Holy Family School 8:07.9 16:15.8 160
230 Tatum, Parker SO St Thomas More Catholic School 8:07.9 16:15.8  
231 Oates, Scott SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 8:07.9 16:15.8  
232 Pourciau, Augustus FR Holy Family School 8:07.9 16:15.8 161
233 Dammars, Jackson SO St. Luke's Junior High 8:07.9 16:15.8