19th ANNUAL SALISBURY UNIVERSITY FALL CLASSIC Date: 09-05-15   Venue: Salisbury - Salisbury, MD
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:01:42 24:20 46 2 6 10 12 16 55 56
2 2:02:51 24:34 58 7 8 11 14 18 20 21
3 2:06:53 25:22 103 3 4 22 33 41 44  
4 2:06:45 25:21 104 5 15 19 25 40 48 54
5 2:07:15 25:27 105 1 9 29 32 34 37 52
6 2:10:12 26:02 140 17 23 28 30 42 47 49
7 2:10:29 26:05 141 13 26 27 36 39 50 53
8 2:13:17 26:39 171 24 31 35 38 43 45 46
9 2:55:22 35:04 285 51 57 58 59 60 61 62
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shrader, Shelby JR-3 Shenandoah 6:18.1 23:29.6 1
2 Teeple, Melissa SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6:20.4 23:38.2 2
3 Hooper, Cassidy FR-1 Pfeiffer 6:22.6 23:46.5 3
4 Spencer, Kylie SO-2 Pfeiffer 6:23.6 23:50.5 4
5 Huber, Leah JR-3 Southern Virginia 6:24.1 23:52.0 5
6 Reyes, Gina FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 6:28.8 24:09.7 6
7 Lane, Jessica SO-2 Salisbury 6:29.7 24:12.9 7
8 Ciritella, Jill FR-1 Salisbury 6:31.1 24:18.2 8
9 Mann, Sarah FR-1 Shenandoah 6:31.2 24:18.6 9
10 Gallant, Denise FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 6:32.6 24:23.8 10
11 Hartman, Laura SR-4 Salisbury 6:35.3 24:33.8 11
12 Bodecker, Payton SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 6:36.5 24:38.3 12
13 Ruskin, Halcyon FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:38.4 24:45.4 13
14 Halloran, Fiona FR-1 Salisbury 6:39.1 24:48.2 14
15 Upham, Kaylee FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:39.8 24:50.8 15
16 Saunders, Brooke SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6:40.4 24:52.8 16
17 Greene, Meg SO-2 Emory & Henry 6:41.6 24:57.5 17
18 Farley, Jamie FR-1 Salisbury 6:42.0 24:59.1 18
19 Geddes, Samantha FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:46.4 25:15.4 19
20 Nantz, Taylor SO-2 Salisbury 6:46.7 25:16.5 20
21 Schwartz, Alison SO-2 Salisbury 6:47.8 25:20.4 21
22 Byers, Trista SR-4 Pfeiffer 6:49.8 25:27.9 22
23 Mulkey, Kayla FR-1 Emory & Henry 6:50.4 25:30.2 23
24 Ajoh-Kuch, Mary FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 6:53.6 25:42.2 24
25 McKeon, Rylee SO-2 Southern Virginia 6:54.2 25:44.3 25
26 Gerdes, Megan SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:56.0 25:51.1 26
27 Sniffen, Carly FR-1 Salisbury 6:58.6 26:00.9  
28 Marzot, Lydia SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:58.8 26:01.7 27
29 Tankersley, Kenna FR-1 Emory & Henry 7:00.6 26:08.1 28
30 Adair, Katie FR-1 Salisbury 7:01.3 26:10.8  
31 McGhee, Kayla FR-1 Shenandoah 7:01.6 26:12.0 29
32 Wilson, Elizabeth JR-3 Emory & Henry 7:02.8 26:16.6 30
33 Plunkett, Emily SO-2 Salisbury 7:03.6 26:19.5  
34 Hinkle, Sidney FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 7:03.9 26:20.6 31
35 Legare, Nicole SR-4 Shenandoah 7:05.7 26:27.2 32
36 McDonald, Alexis FR-1 Pfeiffer 7:07.9 26:35.6 33
37 Green, Makiah FR-1 Salisbury 7:08.0 26:35.9  
38 Caljean, Alexandria FR-1 Shenandoah 7:11.3 26:48.1 34
39 Chamberlin, Erin FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 7:11.7 26:49.6 35
40 McCormick, Marisa FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:12.0 26:51.0 36
41 Smith, Aislynn FR-1 Shenandoah 7:12.8 26:53.7 37
42 Jacobsen, Emily FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 7:13.9 26:58.0 38
43 Humphries, Grace JR-3 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:14.6 27:00.6 39
44 Garcia, Kaitlyn FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:15.4 27:03.5 40
45 Hall, Erica FR-1 Salisbury 7:15.7 27:04.5  
46 Featherstone, Janna SR-4 Pfeiffer 7:17.9 27:13.0 41
47 Henderson, Taylor FR-1 Emory & Henry 7:20.0 27:20.7 42
48 Yacici, Yasemin FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 7:21.9 27:27.6 43
49 Sperling, Emily FR-1 Salisbury 7:22.8 27:31.2  
50 Stegall, Mary JR-3 Pfeiffer 7:30.7 28:00.6 44
51 Montes, Romina FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 7:35.4 28:17.9 45
52 Shea, Brianna FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 7:40.9 28:38.6 46
53 Pratt, Lindsey SO-2 Emory & Henry 7:41.6 28:41.2 47
54 Borza, Chloe FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 7:45.0 28:53.9  
55 Kite, Mason FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:45.7 28:56.6 48
56 Stowers, Kaitlynn SO-2 Emory & Henry 7:50.2 29:13.1 49
57 Vizzi, Tara FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:53.0 29:23.6 50
58 McKitty, Shellane FR-1 Gallaudet 7:55.0 29:31.2 51
59 Light, Kelly FR-1 Emory & Henry 7:56.0 29:34.8  
60 Meyer, Shannon FR-1 Shenandoah 7:56.2 29:35.7 52
61 Nimmo, Samantha FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 7:56.3 29:36.1  
62 Pettis, Sandra FR-1 Shenandoah 7:56.6 29:37.2  
63 Taber, Kori FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 8:02.5 29:59.1 53
64 Jenkins, Alexis FR-1 Southern Virginia 8:03.0 30:01.1 54
65 Gaehde, Lilly SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 8:05.7 30:11.0  
66 Parkin, Morgan FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 8:06.6 30:14.5 55
67 Leventer, Alyssa FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 8:07.5 30:17.6  
68 Bowers, Brittany FR-1 Shenandoah 8:11.4 30:32.5  
69 Ruppert, Renee SO-2 Anne Arundel CC 8:12.1 30:35.1  
70 Gorsich, Hannah JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 8:19.5 31:02.5 56
71 Argubright, Halie FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 8:30.7 31:44.3  
72 Sahneyah, Ivy SO-2 Gallaudet 8:45.2 32:38.5 57
73 Orube, Stephanie FR-1 Southern Virginia 8:50.2 32:57.0  
74 Leinius, Annie Kate FR-1 Emory & Henry 9:13.7 34:24.6  
75 Marshall, Christine FR-1 Gallaudet 9:43.0 36:13.9 58
76 Hines, Amberlin FR-1 Gallaudet 10:15.4 38:14.6 59
77 Stewart, Krystle FR-1 Gallaudet 10:23.3 38:44.1 60
78 Hubbard, Jamila JR-3 Gallaudet 10:27.8 39:00.8 61
79 Ahmed, Syed FR-1 Gallaudet 10:46.2 40:09.7 62
80 Humphrey, Kevlasha SO-2 Gallaudet 11:03.7 41:14.9  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:13:28 26:41 39 3 5 9 10 12 13 18
2 2:13:50 26:46 46 1 4 7 14 20 25 28
3 2:14:41 26:56 59 6 8 11 15 19 21 22
4 2:21:49 28:21 156 17 27 31 38 43 47 56
5 2:22:37 28:31 164 29 30 33 35 37 40 46
6 2:23:30 28:42 171 16 24 34 48 49 63  
7 2:23:52 28:46 180 23 26 39 42 50 52 60
8 2:25:17 29:03 198 32 36 41 44 45 54 55
9 2:34:19 30:51 227 2 51 53 59 62 65 66
10 2:57:02 35:24 307 57 58 61 64 67    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Karls, Michael FR-1 Navy 5:15.4 26:07.9 1
2 Kingstedt, Carl FR-1 Gallaudet 5:15.6 26:09.0 2
3 Freisinger, Edward JR-3 Rowan 5:18.4 26:22.8 3
4 Helfand, Daniel FR-1 Navy 5:18.7 26:24.6 4
5 McCurry, Pat SR-4 Rowan 5:21.0 26:35.6 5
6 Hesselbirg, Connor JR-3 Salisbury 5:21.3 26:37.3 6
7 Lanham, Luke FR-1 Navy 5:22.2 26:41.9 7
8 Kirk, Billy FR-1 Salisbury 5:22.4 26:42.8 8
9 Trapani, Alec SO-2 Rowan 5:22.7 26:44.3 9
10 Cheety, William JR-3 Rowan 5:23.4 26:48.0 10
11 Meister, Ben SO-2 Salisbury 5:24.9 26:55.1 11
12 Helm, Zachary JR-3 Rowan 5:25.4 26:57.6 12
13 Meyer, John JR-3 Rowan 5:25.6 26:58.9 13
14 Wegner, Michael FR-1 Navy 5:26.1 27:01.0 14
15 Milton, Malcolm SO-2 Salisbury 5:26.9 27:05.3 15
16 Chartier, Collin JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 5:27.7 27:09.4 16
17 Mehrer, Justin FR-1 Shenandoah 5:28.5 27:13.1 17
18 Nocco, Nick SO-2 Rowan 5:29.9 27:19.9 18
19 Marano, Mike FR-1 Rowan 5:30.0 27:20.6  
20 Masteran, Connor FR-1 Salisbury 5:30.2 27:21.5 19
21 Flores, Christopher FR-1 Navy 5:33.0 27:35.4 20
22 Stretz, Dan FR-1 Salisbury 5:33.2 27:36.2 21
23 Hoerr, Matt JR-3 Salisbury 5:33.7 27:39.0 22
24 Neville, Nick FR-1 Rowan 5:34.1 27:40.9  
25 Veltre, Kevin SO-2 Rowan 5:34.2 27:41.5  
26 Boyd, Brandon SO-2 Pfeiffer 5:34.4 27:42.6 23
27 Juarez, Joel SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 5:35.6 27:48.3 24
28 Grundy, Peter FR-1 Navy 5:36.1 27:50.7 25
29 Laughlin, Chris JR-3 Pfeiffer 5:36.5 27:53.1 26
30 Hall, Josh FR-1 Salisbury 5:37.1 27:55.8  
31 Horton, Matthew SO-2 Shenandoah 5:38.3 28:01.8 27
32 Sheilds, Tyler SO-2 Rowan 5:38.4 28:02.5  
33 Thomas, William FR-1 Navy 5:38.7 28:04.1 28
34 Coronado, Carlos JR-3 Rowan 5:40.2 28:11.4  
35 Cooper, Alex JR-3 Emory & Henry 5:41.0 28:15.4 29
36 Hardt, Dale FR-1 Navy 5:41.4 28:17.2  
37 Martinez, George SR-4 Salisbury 5:41.7 28:18.7  
38 Eldershaw, Brandon JR-3 Rowan 5:41.9 28:19.6  
39 LoGrande, Michael SO-2 Emory & Henry 5:42.7 28:23.9 30
40 Parsons, Ray SO-2 Shenandoah 5:42.8 28:24.4 31
41 Hennessey, Aidan SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 5:43.3 28:26.7 32
42 Cawood, Michael SO-2 Emory & Henry 5:43.9 28:29.7 33
43 Caruso, Anthony FR-1 Rowan 5:44.2 28:30.9  
44 Elizondo, Carlos JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 5:44.8 28:34.3 34
45 Fagan, Brendan FR-1 Salisbury 5:45.0 28:35.2  
46 Tolbert, Austin FR-1 Emory & Henry 5:45.2 28:36.2 35
47 Hagerman, Kirk FR-1 Navy 5:45.6 28:38.1  
48 McIntyre, Tom SO-2 Salisbury 5:47.1 28:45.4  
49 Ortiz, Eric JR-3 St. Mary's (Md.) 5:47.8 28:48.9 36
50 Forman, Dan FR-1 Rowan 5:48.2 28:51.1  
51 Kirtland, Buck SO-2 Emory & Henry 5:48.4 28:52.2 37
52 Zartman, Bradley FR-1 Shenandoah 5:48.9 28:54.3 38
53 Ray, Christian SO-2 Pfeiffer 5:49.3 28:56.8 39
54 Watts, Kevin JR-3 Emory & Henry 5:50.1 29:00.6 40
55 McPhaul, Thomas SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 5:51.0 29:05.0 41
56 Smith, Ryan JR-3 Rowan 5:51.6 29:08.2  
57 Edwards, Dillon SR-4 Pfeiffer 5:52.0 29:09.7 42
58 Schillings, Charles FR-1 Navy 5:52.2 29:10.8  
59 Davis, Winston SO-2 Shenandoah 5:53.2 29:15.9 43
60 Zamorski, Matt FR-1 Rowan 5:53.4 29:16.9  
61 Flyr, Matthew SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 5:55.1 29:25.5 44
62 DeJausserand, Justin SR-4 Salisbury 5:55.6 29:27.8  
63 Mainolfi, Greg SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 5:56.3 29:31.3 45
64 Boulden, Matt FR-1 Salisbury 5:57.4 29:36.9  
65 Calloway, Robbie FR-1 Salisbury 5:57.7 29:38.4  
66 Moran, Zane FR-1 Emory & Henry 5:59.6 29:47.8 46
67 Ross, Adam JR-3 Rowan 6:00.0 29:49.8  
68 Barton, Zachary FR-1 Shenandoah 6:00.2 29:50.5 47
69 Kirouac, Eric SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6:00.3 29:51.2 48
70 Mosquera, Jon FR-1 Salisbury 6:03.3 30:06.2  
71 Sandberg, Adam SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 6:03.7 30:08.0 49
72 Perry, Zach SO-2 Pfeiffer 6:04.3 30:10.9 50
73 Perez, Vicente FR-1 Gallaudet 6:06.3 30:20.9 51
74 Fishell, Nathan SR-4 Emory & Henry 6:07.0 30:24.6  
75 Freeman, Curtis FR-1 Pfeiffer 6:07.3 30:26.1 52
76 Close, Alex JR-3 Gallaudet 6:11.4 30:46.4 53
77 Zimmerman, Scott SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:12.3 30:51.0 54
78 Hall, Fergus FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:14.4 31:01.4 55
79 Walker, Zachary FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:14.9 31:03.8  
80 Judlick, James FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:17.2 31:15.4  
81 Feezell, Jackson JR-3 Emory & Henry 6:19.2 31:25.3  
82 Hein, Seth SO-2 Emory & Henry 6:20.3 31:30.6  
83 Gussiaas, Matthew JR-3 Shenandoah 6:20.4 31:31.0 56
84 Shubrooks, Donald JR-3 Shenandoah 6:20.4 31:31.4  
85 Hutchinson, Patrick FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:22.9 31:43.7 57
86 Feleke, Raphael FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:23.4 31:45.9  
87 Wood, Noah ? Unattached 6:23.8 31:47.9  
88 Leake, John JR-3 Southern Virginia 6:29.9 32:18.4 58
89 Rich, Dylan SO-2 Gallaudet 6:30.0 32:18.7 59
90 Larsen, Randy FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:30.7 32:22.4  
91 Garren, Brandon SR-4 Pfeiffer 6:32.6 32:31.6 60
92 Beker, Max SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:33.7 32:37.3  
93 Borhauer, Ansel JR-3 Shenandoah 6:33.8 32:37.6  
94 Scrivener, Adam FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:37.4 32:55.5  
95 Afsah, Aman SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:40.0 33:08.5  
96 Dransfield, Nathan FR-1 Southern Virginia 6:52.0 34:08.5 61
97 Coomes, Sam SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 6:57.7 34:36.8  
98 Isaacson, John SO-2 Gallaudet 6:59.3 34:44.6 62
99 Baker, Scott SO-2 Shenandoah 7:01.7 34:56.6  
100 Smith, Justin SR-4 Emory & Henry 7:08.2 35:28.7  
101 Huesca, Andy FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 7:09.2 35:33.9 63
102 O'Leary, Patrick FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 7:10.3 35:39.2  
103 Simpson, Caleb SO-2 Emory & Henry 7:14.2 35:58.6  
104 Wardle, Dameon FR-1 Southern Virginia 7:15.4 36:04.7 64
105 Segovia, David SO-2 Shenandoah 7:37.4 37:54.0  
106 Berke, Dary FR-1 Gallaudet 7:49.8 38:55.6 65
107 Lewis, Kevin FR-1 Shenandoah 8:05.0 40:11.3  
108 Branscomb, Joshua SO-2 Gallaudet 8:27.6 42:03.5 66
109 Chisholm, Travis FR-1 Southern Virginia 8:36.5 42:47.9 67
110 Matthews, Neal SR-4 Gallaudet 8:40.1 43:05.7  
111 Lebon, Rodney FR-1 Gallaudet 8:48.5 43:47.4