33rd Annual Brown Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: (10/17)   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stevenson, Julia SR Hackley School 5:42.6 17:44.5 1
2 Kroepfl, Lauren SR Robbinsville 5:43.1 17:46.2 2
3 Lee, Katherine SR Shoreham-Wading River 5:47.0 17:58.1 3
4 Jacobs-Townsley, Sophia SR Amherst-Pelham 5:51.5 18:12.1 4
5 Hays, Alexandra SR Shoreham-Wading River 5:54.0 18:20.1 5
6 Pfennig, Melanie SR Mattituck 5:56.3 18:27.2 6
7 Burr, Randi SR Westerly 5:58.5 18:34.0 7
8 Nolan, Laura SR Miller Place 6:01.7 18:43.9 8
9 Carroll, Julie SR Holyoke Catholic 6:04.6 18:52.9 9
10 Curran, Olivia SR Hackley School 6:06.8 18:59.7 10
11 TUTHILL, MEG SR Mercy 6:08.8 19:05.8 11
12 Rose, Danelle SR Miller Place 6:09.1 19:06.9 12
13 Lilly, Francesca SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:10.0 19:09.6 13
14 Hopkins, Casey SR Robbinsville 6:11.6 19:14.7 14
15 Capes, Payton SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:11.8 19:15.1 15
16 Dwyer, Amanda SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:12.1 19:16.2 16
17 McKee, Anne SR Kents Hill School 6:13.4 19:20.3 17
18 De Lucia, Bianca SR Patchoque Medford 6:13.9 19:21.9  
19 Lanagan, Makenzie SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:14.7 19:24.3 18
20 Smtih, Maria SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:15.4 19:26.6 19
21 Elliman, Claire SR Brearley School 6:16.0 19:28.4 20
22 BUTTERFIELD, KAITLYN SR Mercy 6:16.5 19:30.0 21
23 Pettit, Emma SR Trinity School 6:16.7 19:30.4  
24 Pulvidente, Sydney SR Harborfields 6:16.8 19:30.7 22
25 Tarantino, Emma SR Pembroke 6:17.7 19:33.5 23
26 Julian, Nicole SR Holyoke Catholic 6:18.5 19:36.0 24
27 Ohrtman, Kaitlyn SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:19.9 19:40.4 25
28 Jordan, Jennifer SR Westhampton Beach 6:20.0 19:40.7 26
29 Paul, Katie SR Harborfields 6:21.7 19:46.0 27
30 Sullivan, Haley SR Holyoke Catholic 6:23.4 19:51.3 28
31 Olmedo, Otilia SR Elisabeth Irwin 6:23.6 19:52.1 29
32 Tormey, Sarah SR Pembroke 6:24.4 19:54.3 30
33 Maddaloni, Payton SR Mattituck 6:24.7 19:55.2 31
34 Olivieri, Pilar JR Elisabeth Irwin 6:25.0 19:56.4 32
35 Jungck, Hannah SR Pierson 6:26.1 19:59.6 33
36 Murdock, Abigail SR Westerly 6:27.3 20:03.4 34
37 Haggerty, Patricia SR Poly Prep Country Day 6:27.9 20:05.3 35
38 Schechter, Lindsay SR Hackley School 6:28.3 20:06.5 36
39 Hoeg, Audrey SR Mattituck 6:28.5 20:07.2 37
40 Delima, Thais SR Glen Cove 6:29.1 20:09.2  
41 Merjos, Rose FR Elisabeth Irwin 6:29.4 20:09.9 38
42 Carow, Enlin SR Robbinsville 6:29.7 20:11.0 39
43 Guevara, Siara SR Miller Place 6:30.6 20:13.6 40
44 Barreca, Nicole SR Miller Place 6:31.2 20:15.4 41
45 Stevenson, Caroline SR Hackley School 6:31.4 20:16.2 42
46 Butterfield, Camille SR Hackley School 6:31.6 20:16.7 43
47 McNamara, Maggie SR Oyster Bay 6:31.7 20:17.0 44
48 Barreca, Jackie SR Miller Place 6:31.8 20:17.4 45
49 Fricke, Augusta SR Amherst-Pelham 6:32.1 20:18.3 46
50 Rodway, Caitlin SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:32.6 20:20.1 47
51 Rouleau, Abigail SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:35.1 20:27.7 48
52 Duffy, Cara SR Island Trees 6:35.3 20:28.2 49
53 Sawyer, Lydia SR Amherst-Pelham 6:35.7 20:29.6 50
54 Phair, Meryl SR Monument Mountain 6:36.2 20:31.0 51
55 Lebowitz, Hannah SR Amherst-Pelham 6:36.4 20:31.8 52
56 Blinkoff, Grace SR Glen Cove 6:36.6 20:32.2  
57 Heverin, Kayli SR Robbinsville 6:37.0 20:33.6 53
58 Gagliardo, Michelle SR Southampton 6:38.2 20:37.4 54
59 Gasparis, Kalliopi SR Miller Place 6:38.7 20:38.9 55
60 Psilos, Anastasia SR Prout School 6:38.8 20:39.3 56
61 O'Mara, Ava SR Poly Prep Country Day 6:39.0 20:39.7 57
62 Uresk, Kailey SR Harborfields 6:39.1 20:40.1 58
63 Valeri, Grace SR Pembroke 6:39.2 20:40.5 59
64 Van Riet, Sophie SR Dover-Sherborn 6:39.3 20:40.8 60
65 Potter, Delaney SR Robbinsville 6:40.2 20:43.6 61
66 Krueger, Caitlyn SR Robbinsville 6:40.4 20:44.1 62
67 Murry, Olivia SR Marymount School 6:40.9 20:45.8 63
68 Standora, Fernanda SR Marymount School 6:41.3 20:46.8 64
69 Troy, Natalie SR Harborfields 6:41.5 20:47.6 65
70 Zamroz, Catherine SR Island Trees 6:42.0 20:49.1 66
71 Morgan, Zenter SR Kents Hill School 6:42.3 20:50.1 67
72 Murray, Michelle SR Harborfields 6:42.8 20:51.7 68
73 Brena, Fernanda SR Amherst-Pelham 6:43.2 20:53.0 69
74 Sharick, Meghan SR Amherst-Pelham 6:43.7 20:54.5 70
75 Colman, Allegra SR Brearley School 6:44.4 20:56.6 71
76 Coyle, Aly SR Pembroke 6:44.9 20:58.1 72
77 Mejia, Alexis SR Holliston 6:45.6 21:00.4 73
78 Murphy, Maeve SR Westhampton Beach 6:45.8 21:01.0 74
79 Jungck, Caroline SR Pierson 6:45.9 21:01.3 75
80 Angelone, Laura SR Oyster Bay 6:46.0 21:01.6 76
81 Michela, Rutigliano SR Oyster Bay 6:46.1 21:01.9 77
82 Pace, Bella SR Oyster Bay 6:46.2 21:02.2 78
83 Barlow, Tori SR Mercy 6:46.5 21:03.0 79
84 Hartl, Mia SR Amherst-Pelham 6:46.7 21:03.8 80
85 Dillon, Kayla SR Monument Mountain 6:47.0 21:04.7 81
86 Ward, Madison SR Holliston 6:47.4 21:06.0 82
87 Fallon, Kiley SR Marymount School 6:47.8 21:07.2 83
88 Noonan, Megan SR Center Moriches 6:48.3 21:08.8  
89 O'BRIEN, DEVYN SR Mercy 6:48.7 21:09.9 84
90 Griffen, Bailey SR Hackley School 6:48.9 21:10.5 85
91 Kerrigan, Sarah SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:49.0 21:11.0 86
92 Alfaro, Leila SR Kents Hill School 6:49.2 21:11.4 87
93 Irons, Kelly SR Holliston 6:49.9 21:13.6 88
94 Ramos, Hadi SR Southampton 6:50.0 21:14.0 89
95 Palden, Maddie SR Brearley School 6:51.5 21:18.6 90
96 Dinizio, Meg SR Mattituck 6:51.6 21:19.1 91
97 Seebacher, Laura SR Hackley School 6:52.5 21:21.8 92
98 Lane, Natasha SR Marymount School 6:52.7 21:22.2 93
99 Coulton, Christina SR Hampton Bays 6:52.8 21:22.7 94
100 Leandrou, Elina SR Oyster Bay 6:52.9 21:23.0 95
101 Kinchla, Lauren SR Dover-Sherborn 6:53.1 21:23.6 96
102 Grinder, Adrianna SR Holliston 6:53.3 21:24.1 97
103 Bruce, Kat SR Wahconah 6:53.4 21:24.4  
104 Gray, Fiona SR Dover-Sherborn 6:53.5 21:24.7 98
105 Manship, Karli SR Taconic 6:53.6 21:25.2 99
106 Howarth, Haley SR St. Raphael 6:53.7 21:25.5  
107 Zeltner, Zoe JR Elisabeth Irwin 6:53.8 21:25.8 100
108 Liz, Vigue SR Kents Hill School 6:54.5 21:28.1 101
109 Allen, Meredith SR Dover-Sherborn 6:54.7 21:28.6 102
110 Gray, Autumn SR Miller Place 6:54.9 21:29.1 103
111 Bonwitt, Alison SR Pembroke 6:55.0 21:29.6 104
112 Nagle, Charlotte SR Pembroke 6:55.3 21:30.4 105
113 Gavalas, Gabriella SR Southampton 6:55.4 21:30.7 106
114 Faulkner, Anna SR Elisabeth Irwin 6:55.5 21:31.0 107
115 Flynn, Hannah SR Monument Mountain 6:55.6 21:31.3 108
116 O'Connor, Shannon SR Mount St. Charles 6:55.7 21:31.6 109
117 Radosti, Nicole SR Robbinsville 6:57.1 21:35.9 110
118 Bagley, Eve SR Holliston 6:57.2 21:36.5 111
119 Dern, Sarah SR Mercy 6:57.4 21:37.1 112
120 Boyce, Lily SR Poly Prep Country Day 6:58.1 21:39.1 113
121 Cournoyer, Faye SR Mount St. Charles 6:58.2 21:39.6 114
122 Gilbakain, Grace SR Westhampton Beach 6:59.3 21:42.7 115
123 Lark, Lina SR Holyoke Catholic 6:59.9 21:44.6 116
124 Jenkofsky, Brittany SR Island Trees 7:00.0 21:45.2 117
125 Haynes, Chloe SR Hampton Bays 7:00.5 21:46.5 118
126 Noecker, Stella SR Mount St. Charles 7:00.8 21:47.6 119
127 Vasile Cozzo, Mia SR Mattituck 7:01.1 21:48.4 120
128 Lai, Jessica SR Brearley School 7:01.9 21:50.8 121
129 Schmidt, Maddie SR Mattituck 7:02.1 21:51.5 122
130 Bennett, Caroline SR Dover-Sherborn 7:02.9 21:54.0 123
131 McKenna, Kayla SR Harborfields 7:03.3 21:55.2 124
132 Gwinn, Reilly SR Westhampton Beach 7:03.5 21:56.0 125
133 Rosin, Sascha SR Mattituck 7:03.7 21:56.4 126
134 Serrao, Briana SR Holyoke Catholic 7:04.2 21:58.1 127
135 Abatangelo, Lumei SR Southampton 7:04.3 21:58.5 128
136 McGrath, Claire SR Mercy 7:04.5 21:59.0 129
137 Sadocha, Ann Lee SR Oyster Bay 7:04.6 21:59.4 130
138 Smith, Shania SR Poly Prep Country Day 7:04.9 22:00.3 131
139 Hardy, Samantha SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:05.0 22:00.7 132
140 Mercer, Riplee SR Southampton 7:05.5 22:02.1 133
141 McNiece, Emily SR Narragansett 7:05.6 22:02.6  
142 Broderick, Maeven SR Monument Mountain 7:06.2 22:04.4 134
143 Giacchetti, Carly SR Dover-Sherborn 7:06.8 22:06.3 135
144 Miller, Phoebe SR Pierson 7:07.0 22:06.8 136
145 Charland, Isabel SR Kents Hill School 7:07.1 22:07.2 137
146 Brayton, Betsy SR Middleboro 7:07.2 22:07.5  
147 Marcotte, Rita SR North Smithfield 7:07.3 22:07.9 138
148 McKenna, Sarah SR Pembroke 7:08.0 22:10.0 139
149 Fay, Sarah SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:08.9 22:12.7 140
150 Clays, Sydney SR Westerly 7:09.2 22:13.7 141
151 Pearson, Elisabeth SR Poly Prep Country Day 7:09.6 22:15.0 142
152 Almonte, Catherine SR Oyster Bay 7:10.5 22:17.6 143
153 Psutka, Corry SR Wahconah 7:11.7 22:21.4  
154 Potter, Blair SR Pierson 7:13.9 22:28.4 144
155 Spence, Serina SR Marymount School 7:14.1 22:28.9 145
156 Rivera, Valentina SR Marymount School 7:14.2 22:29.3 146
157 DiSilvestro, Mira SR Prout School 7:15.1 22:31.9 147
158 Bellucci, Teresa SR Mercy 7:15.7 22:33.8 148
159 O'Marah, Ceci SR Dover-Sherborn 7:16.1 22:35.0 149
160 Charbonneau, Madeline SR Mount St. Charles 7:16.3 22:35.6 150
161 Liquori, Carly SR Holyoke Catholic 7:16.5 22:36.2 151
162 Dispirito, Julia SR Mount St. Charles 7:16.7 22:37.0 152
163 Goggin, Alaina SR Pierson 7:17.2 22:38.6 153
164 Gristina, Bryanna SR Westhampton Beach 7:17.9 22:40.5 154
165 Helmke, Anika SR Monument Mountain 7:18.2 22:41.6 155
166 Cochran, Pauline SR Brearley School 7:18.5 22:42.5 156
167 King, Mariah SR Prout School 7:18.7 22:43.1 157
168 Theroux, Britney SR Mount St. Charles 7:18.9 22:43.7 158
169 Baker, Eliza SR Marymount School 7:19.5 22:45.8 159
170 Donahue, Tara SR Island Trees 7:19.6 22:46.1 160
171 Shardlow, Jennifer SR Mount St. Charles 7:20.9 22:49.9 161
172 Schaefer, Julia SR Center Moriches 7:21.3 22:51.3  
173 Brierton, Kaithlyn SR Westhampton Beach 7:21.5 22:51.8 162
174 Scolforo, Carli SR Taconic 7:22.8 22:55.9 163
175 Hayes, Mary SR Taconic 7:24.5 23:01.1 164
176 Kellison, Chloe SO Elisabeth Irwin 7:24.6 23:01.6 165
177 McDonald, Anna SR Brearley School 7:26.7 23:08.0 166
178 McNamara, Alexa SR Center Moriches 7:28.1 23:12.2  
179 Walgreen, Sarah SR Middleboro 7:28.6 23:13.8  
180 Lazits, Aubrey SR Taconic 7:29.7 23:17.4 167
181 Sala, Aimee SR Kents Hill School 7:31.3 23:22.2 168
182 Cioffi, Logan JR Elisabeth Irwin 7:31.8 23:23.9 169
183 Slusarczyk, Emily SR Prout School 7:33.0 23:27.6 170
184 O'Connell, Mary Rose SR Hampton Bays 7:33.7 23:29.7 171
185 Jordan, Kelsey SR Westhampton Beach 7:35.2 23:34.3 172
186 Hence, Annabelle SR Westerly 7:37.2 23:40.7 173
187 Murphy, Marisa SR Island Trees 7:37.4 23:41.2 174
188 Ritacco, Natalie SR Westerly 7:37.7 23:42.2 175
189 King, Emily SR Westerly 7:38.4 23:44.4 176
190 Kelly, Caitlin SR Narragansett 7:39.5 23:47.7  
191 Larkin, Elizabeth SR Harborfields 7:40.1 23:49.7 177
192 Beardwood, Alexandra SR Prout School 7:41.9 23:55.2 178
193 Taylor, Megan SR Middleboro 7:42.1 23:55.8  
194 Girona, Mercedes SR Monument Mountain 7:43.8 24:01.0 179
195 Guertin, Claire SR North Smithfield 7:45.2 24:05.5 180
196 Yabroudy, Erin SR Prout School 7:46.5 24:09.7 181
197 Sinkoff, Emma SR Monument Mountain 7:48.1 24:14.5 182
198 Hinman, Paige SR Taconic 7:50.0 24:20.4 183
199 Burns, Arlena SR Pierson 7:52.8 24:29.2 184
200 Lighten, Julia SR Wahconah 7:53.5 24:31.2  
201 Grist, Kate SR North Smithfield 7:54.6 24:34.7 185
202 Soito, Rebecca SR North Smithfield 7:55.4 24:37.1 186
203 Meindl, Erika SR Hampton Bays 7:57.5 24:43.8 187
204 Connolly-Sporing, Annie SR Southampton 7:57.8 24:44.8 188
205 Tynan, Rachel SR Taconic 8:01.4 24:55.7 189
206 Trembley, Marliana SR Taconic 8:03.3 25:01.8 190
207 Easton, Brianna SR Prout School 8:06.4 25:11.5 191
208 Mesa, Kayleen SR Glen Cove 8:09.0 25:19.4  
209 Smith, Rachel SR Hampton Bays 8:17.3 25:45.4 192
210 Votta, Elizabeth SR North Smithfield 8:28.1 26:18.7 193
211 Braganca, Meghan SR Middleboro 8:30.9 26:27.6  
212 Lehrach, Ailsa SR Prout School 8:33.2 26:34.6  
213 Hill, Maddy SR North Smithfield 8:36.0 26:43.4 194
214 Humulock, Olivia SR Narragansett 8:42.5 27:03.7  
215 Beausoleil, Angela SR North Smithfield 9:03.8 28:09.8 195
216 Griffin, Lilly SR Hampton Bays 9:28.9 29:27.9 196
217 Claudio, Joliz SR Martin Luther 9:38.3 29:57.0  
218 Poulos, Christa SR Narragansett 9:50.4 30:34.7