33rd Annual Brown Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: (10/17)   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Clark, Joshua SR Highland Regional 4:49.3 14:58.9 1
2 Lauer, Jonathan SR Sachem North 4:52.4 15:08.5 2
3 Dearie, Ryan SR St. Anthony's 4:54.0 15:13.5 3
4 Ernst, Andrew SR Marblehead 4:54.1 15:13.9 4
5 Kutch, Ryan SR St. Anthony's 4:54.8 15:15.8 5
6 Tibbetts, Christopher SR Sachem North 4:55.3 15:17.6 6
7 Kimball, Liam SR Timberlane 4:56.8 15:22.1  
8 Bishop, Mars SR Barrington 4:57.0 15:22.8 7
9 Dickson, Cameron SR Londonderry 4:57.1 15:23.1 8
10 Michon, Zach SR Robbinsville 4:57.2 15:23.4 9
11 Buckholtz, Frederick SR St. Anthony's 4:57.3 15:23.8 10
12 Adolph, Matt SR Warwick Valley 4:59.5 15:30.6 11
13 Berg, Charles SR Mount St. Charles 4:59.8 15:31.5  
14 Tosi, Alex SR Oyster Bay 5:00.3 15:32.9  
15 Drezek, Benjamin SR Cumberland 5:02.6 15:40.2 12
16 Kasper, Rich SR Robbinsville 5:03.2 15:42.0 13
17 Kane, Jared SR Londonderry 5:06.2 15:51.3 14
18 Dellabough, Blake SR Warwick Valley 5:07.0 15:54.1 15
19 Carbone, Justin SR Exeter 5:07.8 15:56.2  
20 Hastie, Bobby SR Robbinsville 5:09.9 16:03.0 16
21 Kigen, Ronald SR St. Benedicts 5:10.0 16:03.3  
22 Langer, Christopher SR St. Anthony's 5:10.9 16:06.0 17
23 Lindstrom, Dan SR Warwick Valley 5:11.0 16:06.3 18
24 Wasserman, Josh SR Londonderry 5:11.2 16:07.1 19
25 Nelson, Jared SR Coe-Brown 5:11.9 16:09.3 20
26 Roberts, Christian SR Robbinsville 5:12.2 16:10.0 21
27 Coutremache, Adam SR Smithfield 5:12.3 16:10.3  
28 Violino, Timothy SR St. Anthony's 5:12.4 16:10.7 22
29 Soto, Dave SR Warwick Valley 5:13.4 16:13.9 23
30 Weidenbruch, Michael SR Marblehead 5:13.6 16:14.3 24
31 Laverty, Sean SR Cumberland 5:14.1 16:15.9 25
32 Paccelli, Nick SR Warwick Valley 5:14.1 16:16.1 26
33 Nafash, Thomas SR Warwick Valley 5:14.6 16:17.5 27
34 Varca, Joseph SR Sachem North 5:14.9 16:18.5 28
35 Kokinos, Jared SR Marblehead 5:15.0 16:18.8 29
36 Schrank, Noah SR Londonderry 5:15.1 16:19.2 30
37 Figueroa, Jose SR Highland Regional 5:15.8 16:21.1 31
38 Richards, Zach SR Coe-Brown 5:15.8 16:21.4 32
39 Goldberg, Alex SR Archbishop Molloy 5:16.0 16:21.9 33
40 Woodward, Ben SR Highland Regional 5:16.1 16:22.3 34
41 Gardiner, Tom SR Warwick Valley 5:16.4 16:23.2 35
42 Travers, Harry SR Cumberland 5:17.0 16:24.8 36
43 Hamilton, Bailey SR Londonderry 5:17.1 16:25.3 37
44 Tanguay, Evan SR Coe-Brown 5:17.3 16:25.9 38
45 Pagliaro, John SR Smithfield 5:17.5 16:26.4  
46 Vierling, Sean SR St. Anthony's 5:17.6 16:26.8 39
47 Richards, Tanner SR Coe-Brown 5:17.9 16:27.8 40
48 Flanagan, Zach SR Coe-Brown 5:18.1 16:28.3 41
49 Bamberg, Scott SR St. Benedicts 5:18.1 16:28.5  
50 Connelly, Will SR Barrington 5:18.6 16:30.0 42
51 DeLuca, Davio SR Coe-Brown 5:18.8 16:30.7 43
52 Ivatts, Hayden SR Barrington 5:19.0 16:31.3 44
53 Zaino, Chris SR Londonderry 5:19.5 16:32.8 45
54 Haupt, James SR Cumberland 5:19.7 16:33.4 46
55 Jacob, Oliver SR Marblehead 5:21.2 16:37.9 47
56 Linsky, Adam SR Marblehead 5:21.5 16:39.1 48
57 Samalonis, Zach SR Highland Regional 5:22.0 16:40.6 49
58 morales, emanuel SR Susan Wagner 5:22.2 16:41.0 50
59 Cayen, Nate SR Marblehead 5:22.5 16:42.1 51
60 Hotter, Declan SR Londonderry 5:22.8 16:43.0 52
61 ruiz, isaih SR Susan Wagner 5:23.0 16:43.5 53
62 Fine, Dylan SR Dalton School 5:23.2 16:44.3  
63 Auber, Grant SR Barrington 5:23.3 16:44.5 54
64 Leonardo, Jason SR Highland Regional 5:23.4 16:44.8 55
65 Schultz, Dutch SR St. Anthony's 5:25.2 16:50.6 56
66 Mardo, William SR Cumberland 5:25.3 16:50.9 57
67 Mitnick, Eli SR Barrington 5:26.1 16:53.2 58
68 Scarponi, Jake SR Coe-Brown 5:26.2 16:53.5 59
69 Reddy, Michael SR Archbishop Molloy 5:26.9 16:55.8 60
70 Heihs, Kyle SR Sachem North 5:27.5 16:57.7 61
71 Mardo, Ryan SR Cumberland 5:27.7 16:58.1 62
72 Larsen, Andreas SR Sachem North 5:28.5 17:00.8 63
73 morales, mathew SR Susan Wagner 5:28.7 17:01.3 64
74 McGlinchey, Jack SR Sachem North 5:28.8 17:01.8 65
75 matucci, frank SR Susan Wagner 5:29.2 17:02.9 66
76 Murgida, Freddy SR Archbishop Molloy 5:29.8 17:04.7 67
77 Portelli, Dominic SR Barrington 5:30.5 17:07.0 68
78 Wicker, George SR Barrington 5:31.3 17:09.5 69
79 Rosa, Juan SR St. Benedicts 5:32.1 17:11.9  
80 qadri, muhammed SR Susan Wagner 5:32.9 17:14.5 70
81 Ray, Shameek SR Robbinsville 5:33.9 17:17.4 71
82 Garabito, Andrew SR Archbishop Molloy 5:36.6 17:25.8 72
83 Filippo, Mike SR Highland Regional 5:37.0 17:27.0 73
84 Rychkov, Roman SR Robbinsville 5:37.2 17:27.8 74
85 Milo, Dan SR Robbinsville 5:37.3 17:28.1 75
86 Prentice, Josh SR Sachem North 5:40.1 17:36.9 76
87 zarzecki, piort SR Susan Wagner 5:41.1 17:40.0 77
88 Rock, Kieran SR Archbishop Molloy 5:43.7 17:47.8 78
89 Morrison, Pete SR Marblehead 5:44.2 17:49.5 79
90 Creamer, Kylie SR Cumberland 5:46.8 17:57.7 80
91 Granizzo, Sebastian SR St. Benedicts 5:51.5 18:12.3  
92 Gillooley, Mike SR Archbishop Molloy 5:53.2 18:17.3 81
93 Lanzetta, Christian SR Archbishop Molloy 6:07.2 19:00.9 82
94 william, couthbertson SR Susan Wagner 6:27.7 20:04.6 83