33rd Annual Brown Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-17-15   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kielbasa, Megan SR Riverhead 6:08.9 15:17.1 1
2 Furman, Jennifer SR St. Anthony's 6:18.6 15:41.2 2
3 Kolsin, Brianna SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:20.8 15:46.6  
4 Cummings, Kata SR Westerly 6:25.4 15:58.0 3
5 Mooney, Colleen SR St. Anthony's 6:26.1 15:59.9 4
6 Mullvihill, Mairead SR Warwick Valley 6:26.2 16:00.1 5
7 Bisognano, Sophia SR Colonie 6:27.3 16:02.7 6
8 Schretzmayer, Aileen SR St. Anthony's 6:29.6 16:08.5 7
9 Bowden, Kerrie SR St. Anthony's 6:29.7 16:08.8 8
10 Stealey, Madison SR Colonie 6:30.7 16:11.3 9
11 Calandra, Michaela SR Warwick Valley 6:31.0 16:12.1 10
12 Kinchla, Charlotte SR Dover-Sherborn 6:31.5 16:13.1  
13 Pittman, Eve SR Riverhead 6:33.3 16:17.8 11
14 Fox, Lauren SR Warwick Valley 6:35.7 16:23.7 12
15 Carr, Gillian SR Robbinsville 6:41.3 16:37.7 13
16 Mogerero, Emily SR St. Anthony's 6:42.9 16:41.6 14
17 Cogan, Julia SR Colonie 6:43.3 16:42.6 15
18 Paszkowski, Ashley JR Colonie 6:45.1 16:47.0 16
19 Jones, Kylie SR Robbinsville 6:45.8 16:48.7 17
20 Eng, Catherine SR Smithtown 6:46.6 16:50.6  
21 Frick, Lydia SR Colonie 6:46.7 16:51.0 18
22 Koenig, Zoe SR Smithtown 6:47.2 16:52.3  
23 Votta, Kaitlyn SR Cumberland 6:49.0 16:56.6 19
24 DiBernardo, Lexi SR Colonie 6:49.4 16:57.7 20
25 Lawson, MaryGrace SR St. Anthony's 6:52.5 17:05.4 21
26 Newcomb, Emily SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:53.6 17:08.3 22
27 Wood, Catherine SR East Greenwich 6:54.0 17:09.2 23
28 Salley, Lauren SR Holliston 6:55.0 17:11.6  
29 William, Cassidy SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:55.6 17:13.0 24
30 Jarrell, Joanna SR East Greenwich 6:57.3 17:17.3 25
31 Saunders, Alivia SR East Greenwich 6:58.3 17:19.9 26
32 Sacco, Nora SR Bay Shore 6:58.7 17:20.8  
33 Thomas, Christine SR Riverhead 7:03.1 17:31.8 27
34 Mazzetti, Kaylie SR Warwick Valley 7:04.1 17:34.1 28
35 Cosma, Cassandra SR Center Moriches 7:04.4 17:35.0  
36 Franco, Vanessa SR St. Anthony's 7:04.5 17:35.2 29
37 Kelly, Michaela SR Innovation Academy 7:06.4 17:40.0  
38 Quinn, Kathryn SR Warwick Valley 7:06.8 17:40.9 30
39 barosso, madison SR Lynbrook 7:06.9 17:41.1  
40 Berner, Caroline SR Smithtown 7:07.7 17:43.3  
41 Akley, Kyra SR Farmingdale 7:08.3 17:44.8 31
42 Albinski, Taylor SR Riverhead 7:12.7 17:55.5 32
43 Fields, Brianna SR Colonie 7:12.8 17:55.8 33
44 McPhillips, Christina SR Narragansett 7:13.3 17:57.1  
45 miele, sophia SR Lynbrook 7:13.8 17:58.3  
46 Doherty, Jillian SR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:14.9 18:01.1 34
47 Wang, Julia SR Colonie 7:15.3 18:02.2  
48 Rozen, Katie SR Innovation Academy 7:15.5 18:02.5  
49 Sefrenak, Lily SR Barrington 7:16.1 18:04.0  
50 Rizzo, Delu SR Riverhead 7:16.5 18:05.0 35
51 Decker, Anna SR Farmingdale 7:17.2 18:06.8 36
52 Smith, Petra SR East Greenwich 7:17.9 18:08.5 37
53 Childress, Grace SR Coventry 7:19.5 18:12.6 38
54 Concannon, Grace SR St. Anthony's 7:21.4 18:17.4  
55 Chapman, Kierra SR Colonie 7:21.8 18:18.3  
56 Supranowitz, Hannah SR Taconic 7:22.8 18:20.8 39
57 Kezys, Kristina SR Smithtown 7:24.7 18:25.4  
58 Lake, Shannon SR East Greenwich 7:25.1 18:26.5 40
59 Valente, Jillian SR East Greenwich 7:25.6 18:27.6 41
60 Williams, Talia SR Mount St. Charles 7:25.9 18:28.3  
61 Abramek, Gabrielle SR Cumberland 7:26.6 18:30.1 42
62 Duval, Kayla SR Barrington 7:27.2 18:31.6  
63 Barboza, Olivia SR Cumberland 7:27.9 18:33.4 43
64 Falbo, Sofia JR Colonie 7:28.1 18:33.9  
65 Lindner, Marissa SR St. Anthony's 7:28.2 18:34.2  
66 Osipitan, Tola SR Colonie 7:29.6 18:37.6  
67 Marques, Sabrina SR Cumberland 7:30.0 18:38.6 44
68 Kaplan, Zoe SR Cumberland 7:30.7 18:40.3 45
69 Whittle, Korrynne SR Colonie 7:31.4 18:42.2  
70 Voss, Maddison JR Colonie 7:31.6 18:42.7  
71 Girgenti, Juliana JR Colonie 7:32.0 18:43.7  
72 Felician, Cheyenne SR Bay Shore 7:33.8 18:48.0  
73 Taylor, Abigail JR Colonie 7:34.0 18:48.6  
74 Kaplan, Meridith SR Barrington 7:34.1 18:48.9  
75 Joseph, Rebekkah SR Farmingdale 7:34.5 18:49.7 46
76 Henderson, Katie SR Robbinsville 7:35.4 18:52.0 47
77 Warner, Abbey SR Middleboro 7:36.4 18:54.4  
78 Littlefield, Sydney SR Middleboro 7:36.7 18:55.2  
79 Fried, Ashley SR Robbinsville 7:38.9 19:00.8 48
80 Castano, Gianna SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:39.0 19:01.0  
81 Harrison, Liya SR Coventry 7:39.3 19:01.9 49
82 Carbone, Mary SR St. Anthony's 7:39.8 19:03.0  
83 Grzegorczyk, April SR Bay Shore 7:42.1 19:08.6  
84 Humphrey, Lindsey JR Colonie 7:42.3 19:09.3  
85 Ebel, Samantha SR Colonie 7:42.5 19:09.6  
86 Christie, Isabel SR St. Anthony's 7:42.6 19:10.0  
87 Hammond, Emily SR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:42.7 19:10.3 50
88 Gooch, Caroline SR Dover-Sherborn 7:45.2 19:16.3  
89 Masse, Sarah SR Colonie 7:45.9 19:18.1  
90 Zarrella, Lila SR East Greenwich 7:46.9 19:20.7 51
91 Gilleran, Christine SR Farmingdale 7:48.2 19:23.8 52
92 almonte, angelica SR Lynbrook 7:49.8 19:27.8  
93 Martel, Brittany SR Cumberland 7:49.9 19:28.1 53
94 Dean, Shannon SR Taconic 7:50.7 19:30.0 54
95 Murillo-Nunez, Paula SR Colonie 7:51.3 19:31.7  
96 Wang, Catherine SR Colonie 7:51.6 19:32.3  
97 Abbate, Julia SR Hauppauge 7:52.1 19:33.5  
98 Ramirez, Kiera SR Colonie 7:52.2 19:33.9  
99 Snyder, Molly SR East Greenwich 7:53.6 19:37.3  
100 Kelly, Morgan SR Oliver Ames 7:53.7 19:37.7  
101 Pomfret, Skylar SR Coventry 7:55.8 19:42.8 55
102 Cunliffe, Kristina SR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:56.0 19:43.2 56
103 McCue, Lilyanna SR Riverhead 7:56.1 19:43.6 57
104 Liao, Adalyn SR Robbinsville 7:57.1 19:46.1 58
105 Huckle, Isabel SR Westerly 7:57.5 19:47.1 59
106 Rosa, Annabella SR Coventry 7:59.2 19:51.2 60
107 Harrington, Sarah SR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:59.9 19:53.0 61
108 Busby, Megan SR Coventry 8:03.1 20:01.0 62
109 Byrnes, Erin SR Farmingdale 8:04.5 20:04.5 63
110 Palandro, Kelly SR Farmingdale 8:04.8 20:05.2 64
111 Wilson, Heather SR Hauppauge 8:06.6 20:09.5  
112 Feingold, Danielle SR Hauppauge 8:09.3 20:16.3  
113 Peterson, Samantha SR Bridgewater-Raynham 8:13.3 20:26.4 65
114 Bigley, Alicia SR Bridgewater-Raynham 8:13.6 20:26.9 66
115 Benn, Sadie SR Westerly 8:15.9 20:32.8 67
116 Goodman, Hedy SR Westerly 8:17.1 20:35.7 68
117 McPharlin, Katherine SR St. Anthony's 8:17.9 20:37.8  
118 Kane, Meghan SR Farmingdale 8:18.4 20:38.9 69
119 Bingham-Maas, Katrina SR Middleboro 8:27.8 21:02.4  
120 Penchansky, Sophia SR Holliston 8:28.1 21:03.0  
121 Spivak, Alyssa SR Center Moriches 8:29.6 21:06.9  
122 Lingg, Alexandria SR Center Moriches 8:35.2 21:20.8  
123 Fiorini, Tori SR Taconic 8:39.2 21:30.7 70
124 Whitehead, Caylah SR Taconic 8:41.7 21:36.8 71
125 Harris, Olivia SR Westerly 8:42.0 21:37.7 72
126 Carroll, Erin SR Mount St. Charles 8:42.2 21:38.1  
127 Kane, Sarah SR East Greenwich 8:45.9 21:47.3  
128 Bruce, Molly SR Pembroke 8:51.0 22:00.0  
129 Park, Nicole SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 9:00.6 22:24.0 73
130 Leuenberger, Jocelyn SR Bridgewater-Raynham 9:06.2 22:37.8  
131 Gakman, Frances SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 9:08.0 22:42.2 74
132 Hanafin, Kara SR Bridgewater-Raynham 9:08.9 22:44.5  
133 Thatcher, Cassidy SR Coventry 9:11.0 22:49.6 75
134 Miner, Merideth SR Colonie 9:11.4 22:50.7  
135 Knueven, Amy SR Mount St. Charles 9:14.6 22:58.7  
136 Zhu, Xin Yan SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 9:17.9 23:06.8 76
137 Lynch, Tess SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 9:22.1 23:17.4 77
138 Jeong, Jiwoo SR Mount St. Charles 9:27.9 23:31.7  
139 Roper, Tika SR Dover-Sherborn 9:42.7 24:08.6  
140 DiGrigoli, Sophie SR Taconic 9:47.8 24:21.2 78
141 Sexton, Emily SR Center Moriches 10:03.9 25:01.3  
142 Gallant, Emma SR Innovation Academy 10:30.3 26:06.9  
143 Miller, Kelsey SR Hampton Bays 10:34.7 26:17.7  
144 Alexis, Tiara SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:49.6 26:54.9  
145 Hardie, Georgia SR Oliver Ames 10:57.7 27:15.1