Santa Clara University Bronco Invitational (Open Section) Date: 10-17-15   Venue: Santa Clara - Santa Clara, CA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Devlin, Caitlin SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 5:46.8 21:33.1 1
2 Pallares, Kayla SO-2 El Paso CC 5:49.7 21:43.9 2
3 Bowen, Kate SR Unattached 5:53.6 21:58.3  
4 Schultz, Lauren 3 Strava TC 5:55.3 22:04.8  
5 Rivera, Kristina SR Unattached 5:56.9 22:10.8  
6 Ruiz, Erica SR Santa Rosa 5:58.1 22:15.2 3
7 Shabgahi, Venus Davis XC & Track Club 5:58.9 22:18.3 4
8 Jones, Desirae FR Unattached 5:59.2 22:19.1  
9 Allen, Alyssa SR Orange Coast 6:01.7 22:28.7 5
10 Rios, Sofia SR-4 UC Merced 6:02.5 22:31.6 6
11 West, Jamie SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6:03.3 22:34.5 7
12 Wood, Julia Unattached 6:04.5 22:38.9  
13 Dorn, Keili FR-1 Vanguard 6:05.1 22:41.3  
14 McCarley, Randi SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:06.3 22:45.9 8
15 Arsiniega, Magali (Ali) SR Merritt 6:06.6 22:46.7  
16 Alioto, Katie SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6:08.3 22:53.2 9
17 Boughan, Sarrah JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:08.6 22:54.2 10
18 Ward, Avery Cal Poly Distance Club 6:09.9 22:59.3 11
19 Arellano, Jennifer SR-4 Fresno Pacific 6:10.0 22:59.7 12
20 Howe, Savanah Cal Poly Distance Club 6:10.8 23:02.6 13
21 Reyes, Jenessa SR Orange Coast 6:13.3 23:11.9 14
22 Meredith, Lizzie SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:13.6 23:12.9 15
23 Ling, Grace Unattached 6:13.9 23:14.1  
24 Dicke, Molly Stanford Club 6:14.2 23:15.1 16
25 Love, Savannah Davis XC & Track Club 6:14.5 23:16.4 17
26 Nash, Amia Stanford Club 6:15.8 23:21.3 18
27 Kirkpatrick, Kelli FR-1 El Paso CC 6:16.0 23:21.9 19
28 Keating, Sally Davis XC & Track Club 6:16.4 23:23.3 20
29 Wilson-Beard, Cicelya JR Unattached 6:17.7 23:28.2  
30 Heising, Bethani SR Orange Coast 6:18.1 23:29.8 21
31 Loutzenheiser, Jackie Cal Poly Distance Club 6:18.2 23:30.3 22
32 Aguilar, Fernanda FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:18.6 23:31.6  
33 Reid, Chelsie SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:19.6 23:35.2 23
34 Embro, Jessica FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:19.6 23:35.3 24
35 Porter, Bayleigh JR-3 Vanguard 6:20.8 23:39.9  
36 Rotich, Mercy SO-2 El Paso CC 6:22.3 23:45.5 25
37 Pape-Calabrese, Carravita Stanford Club 6:23.0 23:48.0 26
38 Shykowski, Bailey FR-1 William Jessup 6:23.0 23:48.2 27
39 Muchtar, Mariah FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:24.0 23:51.6 28
40 Gonzalez, Sara SO-2 UC Merced 6:24.1 23:52.3 29
41 Ochoa, Erika JR-3 UC Merced 6:24.3 23:53.0 30
42 Rife-Dupuy, Leah JR-3 Fresno Pacific 6:24.9 23:55.3 31
43 Marquardt, Natalie FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:25.4 23:57.0 32
44 Brown, Ashley FR-1 Academy of Art 6:25.5 23:57.5  
45 Dignadice, Madeline SO-2 Academy of Art 6:25.7 23:58.1  
46 Chrisman, Rachel FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:27.3 24:04.1 33
47 Pebles, Holly SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 6:27.8 24:05.9 34
48 Estrada, Emily FR-1 El Paso CC 6:29.5 24:12.1 35
49 Barthelmes, Amanda FR-1 William Jessup 6:30.0 24:14.1 36
50 Momini, Fattima SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:30.3 24:15.1  
51 Iwasaki, Amalia Cal Poly Distance Club 6:30.7 24:16.9 37
52 Hendricks, Briana SO Unattached 6:31.4 24:19.2  
53 Jepkorir, Damaris FR-1 El Paso CC 6:31.5 24:19.7 38
54 Crowley, Allison FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:31.7 24:20.4  
55 Rodriguez, Brandie SR De Anza 6:32.1 24:22.0 39
56 Cruz, Karen SR Orange Coast 6:32.4 24:23.0 40
57 Hinojosa, Justice SO-2 Academy of Art 6:32.6 24:23.9  
58 Ross, Rebecca SR Orange Coast 6:32.7 24:24.1 41
59 Martinez, Karina FR-1 UC Merced 6:33.1 24:25.7 42
60 Renteria, Alyssa SR De Anza 6:33.8 24:28.4 43
61 Holloway, Summer SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 6:35.5 24:34.6 44
62 Arellanes, Solana SO-2 Holy Names 6:36.1 24:36.7 45
63 Camacho, Daniela SR De Anza 6:37.2 24:41.0 46
64 Koski, Sam Cal Poly Distance Club 6:37.5 24:42.1 47
65 Drake-Tripp, Ana SR Santa Rosa 6:38.6 24:46.3 48
66 Richmond, Allyson SR-4 William Jessup 6:38.7 24:46.5 49
67 Brett, Breanne JR-3 Sonoma St. 6:39.9 24:51.0 50
68 Kruger, Justine SR-4 William Jessup 6:41.7 24:57.8 51
69 Ulloa, Mckenzie JR-3 William Jessup 6:42.5 25:00.8 52
70 Miller, Audrey Stanford Club 6:42.9 25:02.3 53
71 Breadmore, Kiara Davis XC & Track Club 6:43.1 25:02.9 54
72 Flores, Alejandra SR De Anza 6:43.7 25:05.3 55
73 Towne, Taylor FR Unattached 6:44.9 25:09.7  
74 Olvera, Irma SR Santa Rosa 6:45.7 25:12.7 56
75 Gonzalez, Jasmine Delta 6:46.0 25:13.9 57
76 Panza, Isabelle FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:46.0 25:13.9 58
77 Silacci, Savannah SR-4 Sonoma St. 6:46.3 25:14.8 59
78 Wood, Maggie Stanford Club 6:46.6 25:16.0 60
79 Navarrete, Elizabeth SR-4 Holy Names 6:46.6 25:16.0 61
80 Trujillo, Viridiana SR-4 Fresno Pacific 6:46.7 25:16.3 62
81 Alvarez, Gabriella Cal Poly Distance Club 6:46.8 25:16.8 63
82 Mesker, Mikayla FR-1 Sonoma St. 6:46.9 25:17.0 64
83 Ford, Taylor FR-1 Simpson (Cal.) 6:47.6 25:19.9 65
84 Rij, Kelsey SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:47.9 25:20.9 66
85 Vazquez, Daysi SR Orange Coast 6:49.1 25:25.2 67
86 Lopez, Kelsey SR-4 Sonoma St. 6:49.6 25:27.1 68
87 Romero, Jennifer FR Orange Coast 6:49.6 25:27.2 69
88 Degnan, Emma Cal Poly Distance Club 6:49.7 25:27.5 70
89 Cybula, Abby Cal Poly Distance Club 6:50.1 25:29.0  
90 Ramirez, Claribel SO-2 UC Merced 6:50.3 25:29.7 71
91 Issel, Gracie SR Santa Rosa 6:50.7 25:31.3 72
92 McClish, Shannon FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:52.0 25:36.1 73
93 Burton, Autumn SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:52.4 25:37.8  
94 Soholt, Lauren SO-2 Vanguard 6:52.7 25:38.8  
95 Boettcher, Rhoda SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 6:53.1 25:40.2 74
96 Schmidt, Kyra Cal Poly Distance Club 6:53.7 25:42.7  
97 Cervantez, Audrey FR-1 Sonoma St. 6:54.7 25:46.4 75
98 Christensen, Abigail SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:55.6 25:49.7 76
99 Mobley, Jocelyn SR Santa Rosa 6:56.2 25:51.9 77
100 Fitzgerald, Kelly Cal Poly Distance Club 6:56.9 25:54.5  
101 Falcon, Gem JR-3 UC Merced 6:57.5 25:56.5 78
102 Downum, Sierra SO-2 Sonoma St. 6:58.6 26:00.7 79
103 Finch, Sarah JR-3 Vanguard 7:01.2 26:10.3  
104 Chien, Casey FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:01.9 26:13.0  
105 Harwood, Mara SR-4 Mills 7:02.5 26:15.5 80
106 Hilts, Ellyn SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 7:02.8 26:16.4 81
107 Woody, Meaghan SR Santa Rosa 7:04.8 26:23.9 82
108 Robinson, Christina SO-2 Sonoma St. 7:06.1 26:28.8 83
109 Galvan, Hanna Delta 7:06.5 26:30.3 84
110 Carbajal, Alicia SR Orange Coast 7:09.9 26:42.8  
111 Reed, Jessica SO-2 Sonoma St. 7:10.2 26:44.1  
112 Magda, Alexa SR California Maritime Academy 7:10.8 26:46.2  
113 Martinez Andres, Mariel SR De Anza 7:13.9 26:58.0 85
114 Varley, Rhea SR-4 Mills 7:14.3 26:59.5 86
115 Cole, Carmella FR-1 Mills 7:16.1 27:05.9 87
116 Buckels, Tarah SR Orange Coast 7:16.3 27:06.7  
117 Savella, Rhica SO-2 Holy Names 7:16.7 27:08.4 88
118 Seekon, Kaylee SR Santa Rosa 7:19.1 27:17.1 89
119 Rowland, Julia Delta 7:19.4 27:18.5 90
120 Martinez Andres , Sandra SR De Anza 7:19.7 27:19.6 91
121 Sandoval, Jasmine Delta 7:19.9 27:20.1 92
122 Armstrong, Cheianne SR De Anza 7:21.6 27:26.6 93
123 Perez, Jessica SO-2 UC Merced 7:26.3 27:44.1 94
124 Hunsucker, Katie Davis XC & Track Club 7:32.6 28:07.4 95
125 Hermosilla, Serraya SR-4 Holy Names 7:35.3 28:17.5 96
126 Munguia , Miroslava Davis XC & Track Club 7:35.7 28:19.0 97
127 Durre, Kendal SO-2 Simpson (Cal.) 7:36.2 28:21.1 98
128 Boysen, Raissa FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:38.0 28:27.8  
129 Morrissey, Chloe JR-3 William Jessup 7:43.4 28:47.8 99
130 Allison, Reiley FR-1 Mills 7:44.6 28:52.5 100
131 Litsitin, Kristina Delta 7:48.2 29:05.8 101
132 Perales, Natalie JR-3 Holy Names 7:56.9 29:38.3 102
133 Sanchez, Carolina SR-4 Mills 7:58.4 29:43.6 103
134 Correa, Karen SR-4 Mills 8:02.8 30:00.1 104
135 Curry, Gwyn SR California Maritime Academy 8:10.5 30:29.0  
136 Duran, Daniela SR-4 Holy Names 8:29.4 31:39.2 105
137 Jeffrey, Elexa SR California Maritime Academy 8:41.2 32:23.3  
138 Esparza, Evelyn SR California Maritime Academy 8:56.1 33:19.1  
139 Porter, Krysten JR-3 William Jessup 9:01.4 33:38.6 106
140 Lee, Amber Delta 9:10.1 34:11.3 107
141 Munoz, Mayra FR-1 Holy Names 9:36.3 35:49.0 108