Meet
Results
Upcoming
Meets
Rankings
Search
About
Sign Up
Marion Cross Country Invitational
Date:
09-05-15
Venue:
Indiana Wesleyan XC Course - Marion, IN
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Coffey, David
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
4:57.6
15:24.6
1
2
Clements, Cameron
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
4:59.4
15:30.3
2
3
Law, Brayden
SR
Homestead
5:00.6
15:34.1
3
4
Bennett, Aaron
SR
Westfield
5:06.1
15:51.3
4
5
Hartman, Alec
SR
Westfield
5:08.8
15:59.6
5
6
Starnes, Dustin
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
5:11.7
16:08.6
6
7
Parrish, Michael
SR
Franklin Central
5:12.4
16:10.8
7
8
Scholl, Spencer
SR
Homestead
5:12.5
16:11.0
8
9
Hoffman, Eric
SR
Noblesville
5:13.3
16:13.6
9
10
Henthorn, Sam
SR
Westfield
5:13.9
16:15.4
10
11
Martin, Cole
SR
Noblesville
5:15.6
16:20.7
11
12
Meyer, Carter
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
5:15.9
16:21.7
12
13
Harless, Brady
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
5:17.4
16:26.1
13
14
Campos, Salvador
SR
West Noble
5:17.7
16:27.2
14
15
Guingrich, Quin
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
5:19.3
16:32.0
15
16
Everetts, Josh
SR
Western
5:19.7
16:33.5
16
17
Julius, Chandler
SR
Oak Hill
5:20.3
16:35.4
17
18
Garrison, Wesley
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
5:20.4
16:35.6
18
19
DeLuna, Alex
SR
West Noble
5:20.5
16:36.0
19
20
Greene, Kevin
SR
Westfield
5:21.1
16:37.7
20
21
Winters, Dawson
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
5:21.3
16:38.3
21
22
Stevens, Christian
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
5:21.4
16:38.8
22
23
Gallagher, Quinn
SR
Guerin Catholic
5:21.9
16:40.2
23
24
Beatty, Gabe
SR
Northeastern
5:22.3
16:41.5
24
25
Clements, Braden
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
5:22.9
16:43.3
25
26
Thompson, Draven
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
5:22.9
16:43.4
26
27
Lawson, Robby
SR
Franklin Central
5:23.4
16:44.9
27
28
Herrell, Desmond
SR
Westfield
5:24.4
16:48.1
28
29
Basile, Elijah
SR
Franklin Central
5:24.5
16:48.3
29
30
Freeman, Zach
SR
Noblesville
5:25.0
16:49.9
30
31
Cambron, AJ
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
5:25.6
16:51.6
31
32
Stelflug, Nate
SR
Westfield
5:25.8
16:52.4
32
33
Contreras, Erick
SR
West Noble
5:26.1
16:53.2
33
34
Perry, Trey
SR
Franklin Central
5:26.2
16:53.7
34
35
Goetz, Connor
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
5:26.6
16:54.8
35
36
Runningen, Max
SR
Noblesville
5:27.9
16:58.8
36
37
Bayne, Connor
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
5:28.1
16:59.4
37
38
Shourd, Noah
SR
Westfield
5:28.1
16:59.5
38
39
Young, Will
SR
Guerin Catholic
5:28.4
17:00.3
39
40
Schmitz, Drew
SR
Westfield
5:28.4
17:00.4
41
Griner, Luke
SR
Wawasee
5:29.5
17:03.8
40
42
Amburgy, Justin
SR
Noblesville
5:30.1
17:05.5
41
43
Obergfell, Clay
SR
Noblesville
5:30.1
17:05.6
42
44
Krieger, Kyle
SR
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)
5:30.3
17:06.3
43
45
Firenze, Brady
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
5:30.4
17:06.7
44
46
Prochaska, Josh
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
5:30.8
17:07.8
45
47
McPhail, Ryker
SR
Guerin Catholic
5:31.0
17:08.5
46
48
Pirkle, Alex
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
5:31.1
17:08.8
47
49
Parsley, Ethan
SR
Westfield
5:31.6
17:10.4
50
Street, Jackson
SR
Guerin Catholic
5:31.8
17:10.9
48
51
Williamson, Evan
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
5:32.4
17:12.9
49
52
Vermilya, Silas
SR
Oak Hill
5:32.5
17:13.3
50
53
Hare, Spencer
SR
Wawasee
5:32.9
17:14.4
51
54
Swinehart, James
SR
Homestead
5:33.2
17:15.3
52
55
Wallace, Hunter
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
5:33.6
17:16.7
56
Fink, Matthew
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
5:34.0
17:17.9
53
57
Schwartz, Ben
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
5:34.2
17:18.5
58
Brokaw, Jack
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
5:34.8
17:20.3
54
59
Contreras, Justin
SR
West Noble
5:35.8
17:23.5
55
60
Washlock, Jacob
SR
Guerin Catholic
5:36.2
17:24.6
56
61
Dvorak, Sam
SR
Homestead
5:36.4
17:25.2
57
62
Thompson, Dakota
SR
West Noble
5:37.5
17:28.6
58
63
Meyer, Chris
SR
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
5:37.5
17:28.8
64
Derickson, Nick
SR
Ft. Wayne Northrop
5:37.8
17:29.7
59
65
Urban, Josh
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
5:37.9
17:29.9
66
Lang, Hunter
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
5:37.9
17:30.0
67
Ingle, Hunter
SR
Noblesville
5:38.4
17:31.5
60
68
Joy, Caleb
Lafayette - KY
5:38.6
17:32.1
69
Thompson, Hunter
SR
Noblesville
5:38.6
17:32.2
70
Sweeney, Tom
SR
Brebeuf Jesuit
5:38.9
17:33.1
71
Miller, Gavin
SR
Noblesville
5:39.2
17:33.9
72
Berger, Patrick
SR
Guerin Catholic
5:39.2
17:34.0
61
73
Rose, Luke
SR
Homestead
5:39.6
17:35.3
62
74
Clouser, Beau
SR
Oak Hill
5:40.0
17:36.5
63
75
Parrish, Mitchell
SR
Franklin Central
5:40.8
17:38.9
64
76
Shaub, Matt
SR
Westfield
5:41.0
17:39.6
77
Richardson, Brett
SR
Franklin Central
5:41.5
17:41.0
65
78
Conte, Michael
SR
Homestead
5:42.3
17:43.4
66
79
Shoemaker, Jordan
SR
West Noble
5:42.7
17:44.9
67
80
Noel, Andrew
SR
Noblesville
5:43.3
17:46.7
81
Griner, Sam
SR
Wawasee
5:43.3
17:46.8
68
82
Kimmel, Brady
SR
Guerin Catholic
5:43.5
17:47.3
69
83
Green, Bailey
SR
Homestead
5:44.1
17:49.2
70
84
Schmidt, Bailey
SR
Franklin Central
5:44.2
17:49.5
71
85
Bentivoglio, Mack
SR
Guerin Catholic
5:44.6
17:50.6
86
Schepers, Connor
SR
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)
5:46.3
17:55.9
72
87
Kirkwood, Keegan
SR
Guerin Catholic
5:46.6
17:57.0
88
Wehrle, Max
SR
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)
5:47.2
17:58.9
73
89
Fierst, Aiden
SR
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)
5:47.6
18:00.0
74
90
Houston, Cam
SR
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)
5:47.6
18:00.1
75
91
Amberger, Noah
SR
Franklin Central
5:48.0
18:01.4
92
Hassinger, Collin
SR
Franklin Central
5:49.1
18:04.7
93
Herring, JC
SR
Oak Hill
5:49.3
18:05.5
76
94
Miller, Jarrett
SR
Homestead
5:49.6
18:06.4
95
Bartram, Jacob
SR
Northeastern
5:49.8
18:06.9
77
96
Hoffert, Bennett
SR
Wawasee
5:50.1
18:07.9
78
97
Weeks, Noah
SR
Franklin Central
5:50.5
18:09.0
98
McGuire, Ben
SR
Homestead
5:50.8
18:10.1
99
Walton, Cameron
SR
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)
5:51.4
18:11.8
79
100
Fisher, Mason
SR
Northeastern
5:53.1
18:17.3
80
101
West, Quinton
SR
Northeastern
5:55.1
18:23.3
81
102
Harts, Colin
SR
Oak Hill
5:55.1
18:23.5
82
103
Scott, Josh
SR
Western
5:56.1
18:26.6
83
104
Taylor, Alex
SR
Western
6:01.4
18:42.9
84
105
Bame, Jaxon
SR
Wawasee
6:01.5
18:43.3
85
106
Huscroft, Jimmy
SR
Guerin Catholic
6:02.4
18:46.0
107
Rose, Keith
SR
Northeastern
6:02.4
18:46.1
86
108
Fisher, Caylor
SR
Northeastern
6:03.8
18:50.4
87
109
Alexander, Braxton
SR
Wawasee
6:05.2
18:54.7
88
110
Gunter, Zach
SR
Oak Hill
6:05.9
18:56.9
89
111
Falloon, Benjamin
SR
Homestead
6:10.3
19:10.6
112
Lechner, Tyler
SR
Western
6:10.5
19:11.4
90
113
Burke, Aden
SR
West Noble
6:12.9
19:18.7
91
114
Nicholson, Nate
SR
Western
6:21.9
19:46.6
92
115
Zentz, Zach
SR
Western
6:31.2
20:15.6
93
116
Anderson, Garrett
SR
Northeastern
6:31.3
20:15.8
94
117
Bontempo, Justin
SR
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)
6:35.9
20:30.2
95
118
Brugh, Logan
SR
Wawasee
6:39.3
20:40.7
96
119
Purtee, Hunter
SR
Western
6:44.2
20:55.9
97
120
Dimmitt, Nathan
SR
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)
6:45.2
20:59.0
121
McCullough, Evan
SR
West Noble
6:51.6
21:18.8
122
Smith, Josh
SR
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)
6:59.8
21:44.6
123
Brown, Donovan
SR
Northeastern
7:16.2
22:35.3
124
Jacob , Mitchell
SR
Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)
7:22.8
22:55.8
125
Manning, Evan
SR
Northeastern
7:26.9
23:08.5
126
Smith, Trey
SR
Northeastern
9:10.9
28:32.0