Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-05-15   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jennings, Roman SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:02.2 15:38.9 1
2 McIntire, Bailey SR South Adams 5:03.3 15:42.3 2
3 Glogovsky, Owen SR Warsaw Community 5:04.6 15:46.4 3
4 Voelz, Samuel SR New Palestine 5:13.9 16:15.2 4
5 Beakas, Jack SR DeKalb 5:18.5 16:29.6 5
6 Orchard, Cade SR Delta 5:19.1 16:31.6 6
7 Kabir, Jason SR Anderson 5:20.2 16:35.0 7
8 Hernandez, Zeb SR Warsaw Community 5:21.1 16:37.8 8
9 Peck, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:21.5 16:38.8 9
10 Howett, Lucas SR Warsaw Community 5:22.2 16:41.0 10
11 Emery, Will SR Leo 5:23.2 16:44.2 11
12 Sharp, Ethan SR Kokomo 5:24.8 16:49.1 12
13 Ramirez, Xavi SR Warsaw Community 5:25.3 16:50.8 13
14 Springer, Jalen SR Marion 5:25.5 16:51.5 14
15 Tretter, Bryson SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:26.0 16:52.8 15
16 Barton, Alex SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:27.3 16:57.1 16
17 Hamlin, Jesse SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:28.8 17:01.6 17
18 Zeddis, Luke SR Norwell 5:29.0 17:02.4 18
19 Kratz, Kevin SR Yorktown 5:29.7 17:04.4 19
20 Hopkins, Jordan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:29.8 17:04.8 20
21 Stevens, Austin SR Anderson 5:30.1 17:05.6 21
22 Crowder, Chase SR New Palestine 5:30.5 17:06.9 22
23 Malone, Blake SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:30.5 17:06.9 23
24 Agnew, Tyson SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:30.6 17:07.1 24
25 Turner, Evan SR DeKalb 5:30.9 17:08.1 25
26 Beckmann, Scotty SR DeKalb 5:31.4 17:09.8 26
27 Ahrens, Kody SR Norwell 5:33.1 17:15.0 27
28 Melton, Jeff SR New Castle Chrysler 5:33.5 17:16.2 28
29 Miller, Wyatt SR South Adams 5:33.6 17:16.6 29
30 Clouser, McGerran SR South Adams 5:34.0 17:17.9 30
31 Graham, Chris SR New Castle Chrysler 5:34.2 17:18.3 31
32 White, Max SR Kokomo 5:34.6 17:19.8 32
33 Gottschalk, Nathaniel SR Warsaw Community 5:36.1 17:24.2 33
34 Schnelker, Austin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:36.2 17:24.7 34
35 Escamilla, Salvador SR Concord 5:36.6 17:25.8 35
36 Weissmann, Chris SR South Dearborn 5:37.1 17:27.4 36
37 Howard, Adrien SR Marion 5:37.6 17:29.0 37
38 Stokes, Cameron SR DeKalb 5:37.8 17:29.5 38
39 Delaney, Emmett SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38.6 17:32.0 39
40 Winebrenner, Ian SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:39.4 17:34.7 40
41 Harrison, Kyler SR New Palestine 5:40.1 17:36.7 41
42 Gomez, Jonathan SR Concord 5:40.3 17:37.3 42
43 Stovall, Braedyn SR Muncie Central 5:40.3 17:37.4 43
44 Beres, Jonathon SR Warsaw Community 5:41.0 17:39.6 44
45 Tai, Milaque SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:41.3 17:40.5 45
46 Brandon, Coy SR Kokomo 5:41.4 17:40.7 46
47 Dawson, Devin SR Warsaw Community 5:41.5 17:41.0 47
48 Wiseman, Isaiah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:42.0 17:42.8 48
49 Cahill, Collin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:42.1 17:42.9 49
50 Shoemaker, Luke SR Concord 5:42.7 17:44.7 50
51 Raines, Chris SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:43.1 17:45.9 51
52 Arvidson, David SR Concord 5:43.2 17:46.4 52
53 Ortiz, Lui SR Concord 5:44.1 17:49.1 53
54 Harvey, Blaine SR Yorktown 5:44.2 17:49.4 54
55 Werling, Nathan SR Leo 5:44.3 17:49.8 55
56 Ditsworth, Aaron SR Anderson 5:44.4 17:50.2 56
57 Wilson, Riley SR New Palestine 5:45.1 17:52.2 57
58 Manning, Michael SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:45.4 17:53.1  
59 Ragle, Trevor SR New Castle Chrysler 5:45.8 17:54.6 58
60 Legan, Drew SR New Palestine 5:47.0 17:58.2 59
61 Stirm, Caleb SR New Palestine 5:47.9 18:01.0 60
62 Steffen, Daniel SR South Adams 5:48.2 18:01.8 61
63 Pocock, Carson SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:48.4 18:02.4  
64 Emrick, Gage SR Columbia City 5:48.6 18:03.3 62
65 Beemer, Dain SR South Dearborn 5:48.8 18:03.8 63
66 Miller, Trenton SR Delta 5:49.1 18:04.7 64
67 Zirkle, Nathan SR Delta 5:49.5 18:06.1 65
68 Pearce, Colten SR Kokomo 5:49.5 18:06.1 66
69 Schlegel, Todd SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:50.1 18:07.8  
70 Broerman, Keaton SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:50.1 18:07.9  
71 Rose, Hunter SR New Castle Chrysler 5:50.3 18:08.5 67
72 Fox, Ryan SR Delta 5:50.4 18:08.7 68
73 Medina, Bryan SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:50.5 18:09.2 69
74 Rector, Adam SR South Dearborn 5:50.6 18:09.5 70
75 Dye, Bronson SR New Castle Chrysler 5:50.7 18:09.6 71
76 McHaney, Max SR Kokomo 5:50.9 18:10.3 72
77 Johnson, Javan SR Muncie Central 5:50.9 18:10.3 73
78 Hendricks, Austin SR Marion 5:51.6 18:12.5 74
79 Lauer, Chris SR Leo 5:53.0 18:16.9 75
80 Miller, Kienan SR Leo 5:53.8 18:19.5 76
81 Alley, Brandon SR Concord 5:53.8 18:19.5 77
82 Hearld, Tim SR Columbia City 5:54.1 18:20.2 78
83 Schwartz, Tyler SR Concord 5:54.1 18:20.2 79
84 Compton, Nick SR Columbia City 5:55.2 18:23.6 80
85 Fuentes, Andrew SR Concord 5:56.1 18:26.6  
86 Lonsway, Tom SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:56.2 18:26.9  
87 Watts, Daniel SR Columbia City 5:56.7 18:28.5 81
88 Goodwin, Briar SR South Adams 5:57.1 18:29.5 82
89 Amalfitano, Edddie SR Anderson 5:57.2 18:29.8 83
90 Jones, Xavier SR Anderson 5:57.3 18:30.3 84
91 Tilton, Logan SR Richmond 5:59.7 18:37.6 85
92 Shigley, Noah SR Marion 5:59.7 18:37.6 86
93 Carrie, Tyler SR New Palestine 5:59.8 18:38.0 87
94 Stauffer, Reilly SR Norwell 6:00.1 18:38.9 88
95 Westrate, Ethan SR New Palestine 6:00.8 18:41.1  
96 Smith, Bobby SR Yorktown 6:01.0 18:41.7 89
97 Dea, Corey SR Kokomo 6:01.1 18:42.0 90
98 Bell, Trevor SR DeKalb 6:01.5 18:43.2 91
99 Hovermale, James SR Marion 6:01.7 18:43.9 92
100 McPherson, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:02.4 18:46.0 93
101 Keyes, Gary SR Warsaw Community 6:03.9 18:50.6  
102 Andrews, Colton SR Warsaw Community 6:03.9 18:50.7  
103 Vance, Tyler SR New Castle Chrysler 6:04.4 18:52.3 94
104 Davis, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:04.6 18:52.8 95
105 Kirklin, Aaron SR New Palestine 6:04.8 18:53.4  
106 Steffen, David SR South Adams 6:04.8 18:53.5 96
107 Privette, Wyatt SR New Palestine 6:04.9 18:53.8  
108 Groves, Sean SR South Dearborn 6:05.4 18:55.3 97
109 Anderson, Matt SR DeKalb 6:05.4 18:55.4 98
110 Hoog, Brett SR South Dearborn 6:05.4 18:55.5 99
111 Lorch, Rob SR Yorktown 6:08.4 19:04.8 100
112 Schraw, Nikolas SR Concord 6:09.1 19:07.0  
113 Matteson, Jake SR Columbia City 6:09.8 19:09.0 101
114 Weiss, Sean SR Yorktown 6:11.3 19:13.8 102
115 Marling, Michael SR Delta 6:11.7 19:15.0 103
116 Dirig, Levi SR Norwell 6:12.1 19:16.3 104
117 Bruner, Matt SR South Dearborn 6:12.5 19:17.5 105
118 Harding, AJ SR Leo 6:13.5 19:20.4 106
119 Wills, Kyle SR Delta 6:14.1 19:22.5 107
120 Just, John SR Leo 6:14.3 19:23.0 108
121 Summers, Garrett SR Marion 6:14.6 19:24.1 109
122 Lemon, Ridley SR Warsaw Community 6:15.2 19:26.0  
123 Papenbrock, Trenton SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:15.4 19:26.6 110
124 Bonsack, Caleb SR Yorktown 6:15.6 19:27.1 111
125 Page, Isaac SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:16.4 19:29.6  
126 Thompson, Nathaniel SR Leo 6:16.7 19:30.6 112
127 Wilburn, Jaycee SR New Castle Chrysler 6:18.0 19:34.6 113
128 Gerber, Kadin SR South Adams 6:19.9 19:40.5 114
129 Kern, Wally SR Yorktown 6:20.6 19:42.5 115
130 Hawk, Logan SR Kokomo 6:20.8 19:43.3 116
131 Henemyre, Timothy SR Richmond 6:22.0 19:46.8 117
132 Love, Zach SR Leo 6:22.0 19:46.9  
133 Hoeksema, Micah SR Marion 6:23.6 19:51.9 118
134 Circle, Athan SR Marion 6:24.2 19:53.7  
135 Knepper, Seth SR DeKalb 6:24.4 19:54.4 119
136 Fowerbaugh, Erik SR Leo 6:25.1 19:56.6  
137 Miller, Noah SR Marion 6:26.4 20:00.5  
138 Williams, Austin SR Richmond 6:29.0 20:08.8 120
139 Harrison, Zack SR Richmond 6:30.2 20:12.4 121
140 Clark, Tanner SR Columbia City 6:30.9 20:14.7 122
141 Jackson, Jace SR New Castle Chrysler 6:31.4 20:16.1  
142 Gallatin, John SR Muncie Central 6:32.0 20:18.0 123
143 Burkholder, Garrett SR New Castle Chrysler 6:32.4 20:19.4  
144 Koteskey, Geoff SR Norwell 6:32.9 20:21.0 124
145 Dimond, Hunter SR Leo 6:33.6 20:23.0  
146 Rector, Sam SR South Dearborn 6:33.8 20:23.5 125
147 Lee, Ashtin SR Columbia City 6:34.0 20:24.2 126
148 Thomma, Matthew SR Muncie Central 6:34.3 20:25.2 127
149 Waechter, Noah SR Muncie Central 6:35.2 20:28.0 128
150 Current, Benjamin SR Concord 6:35.3 20:28.2  
151 Thomas, Roy SR Anderson 6:35.6 20:29.3 129
152 Mlungwana, Athi SR Yorktown 6:35.7 20:29.6  
153 Yoder, Kamden SR South Adams 6:36.4 20:31.8  
154 Dall, Nick SR Delta 6:37.3 20:34.5 130
155 Schenck, Thomas SR Marion 6:39.0 20:39.7  
156 Pessefall, Kyle SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:43.7 20:54.4 131
157 Backer-Stahl, Luc SR Richmond 6:43.7 20:54.4 132
158 Baule, Samuel SR Muncie Central 6:44.9 20:58.2 133
159 Dibisceglie, Chris SR New Castle Chrysler 6:45.7 21:00.5  
160 Prince, Luke SR Delta 6:46.5 21:03.0  
161 Betner, Colin SR Richmond 6:48.1 21:08.1 134
162 Perry, John SR Yorktown 6:48.6 21:09.8  
163 Hill, Doug SR Columbia City 6:49.6 21:12.6  
164 Stachera, Bennett SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:49.8 21:13.5 135
165 Johnson, Austin SR Delta 6:50.0 21:14.1  
166 James, Kyle SR Norwell 7:00.5 21:46.5 136
167 Harber, Jack SR Yorktown 7:01.8 21:50.7  
168 Allford, Nathan SR Muncie Central 7:08.2 22:10.6 137
169 Byrd, Kavan SR Muncie Central 7:14.2 22:29.3  
170 Rivas, Ryan SR Richmond 7:15.2 22:32.2 138
171 Sheahen, Tom SR Anderson 7:17.2 22:38.5 139
172 Stutzman, Nick SR South Adams 8:04.7 25:06.2  
173 McDaniel, Aiden SR Richmond 8:22.4 26:01.1  
174 Eddy, Raynor SR Richmond 9:52.5 30:41.2