Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-05-15   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Butche, Brennan SR Mississinewa 5:14.7 16:17.9 1
2 Miller, Landon SR Fairfield 5:17.0 16:24.9 2
3 Eyer, Jacob SR Churubusco 5:25.7 16:52.0 3
4 Springer, Trey SR Churubusco 5:29.8 17:04.7 4
5 Deiser, Joe SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:30.6 17:07.2 5
6 Lannoy, Aaron SR Muncie Burris 5:31.6 17:10.2 6
7 Neideck, Michael SR Eastbrook 5:32.0 17:11.6 7
8 Isch, Calvin SR Adams Central 5:32.6 17:13.5 8
9 Coryell, Colin SR Frankton 5:34.5 17:19.5 9
10 Miller, Tucker SR Adams Central 5:35.5 17:22.4 10
11 Blake, Gabe SR Eastern Hancock 5:35.8 17:23.4 11
12 Kishpaugh, Negesse SR Liberty Christian 5:37.9 17:30.0 12
13 Busch, Stephen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:39.2 17:34.1 13
14 White, Connor SR Eastbrook 5:41.0 17:39.6 14
15 Friedersdorf, Josiah SR Southwood 5:42.0 17:42.6 15
16 Anderson , Tristan SR Adams Central 5:42.9 17:45.4 16
17 Seward, Eli SR Eastbrook 5:43.5 17:47.3 17
18 Margaritidis, Dimitri SR Frankton 5:44.3 17:49.7 18
19 Holder, Brett SR Eastbrook 5:44.3 17:49.9 19
20 Cole, Nathan SR Peru 5:44.8 17:51.2 20
21 Dietzel, Tyler SR Maconaquah 5:45.6 17:53.8 21
22 Derloshon, Simon SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:46.0 17:55.0 22
23 Swartz, Brady SR Blackford 5:48.7 18:03.4 23
24 Thurman, Andrew SR Blackford 5:49.0 18:04.6 24
25 Rood, Adam SR Maconaquah 5:49.1 18:04.7 25
26 Kintigh, Mason SR Fairfield 5:49.3 18:05.5 26
27 Lerch, Xander SR Fairfield 5:50.1 18:07.9 27
28 Smith, Brendan SR Clinton Central 5:50.7 18:09.8 28
29 Heintzelman, Calvin SR Muncie Burris 5:51.0 18:10.6 29
30 Hutchins, Spencer SR Northwestern 5:52.8 18:16.2 30
31 Cook, Channing SR Eastbrook 5:52.9 18:16.5 31
32 Peralez, Juwan SR Adams Central 5:53.4 18:18.2 32
33 Tijerina, Jonah SR Adams Central 5:53.9 18:19.5 33
34 Winer, Luke SR Southwood 5:54.5 18:21.7 34
35 Ross, Aaron SR Southwood 5:55.2 18:23.8 35
36 Taulbee, Key SR Clinton Central 5:55.6 18:24.9 36
37 Cobler, Camdyn SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 5:57.1 18:29.7 37
38 Kolvoord, Bradlee SR Churubusco 5:57.9 18:32.0 38
39 Prater, Koby SR Wabash 5:59.3 18:36.3 39
40 Fensler, Marc SR Lapel 6:01.3 18:42.5 40
41 McIntosh, Gavan SR Muncie Burris 6:01.8 18:44.1 41
42 Sweitzer, Bryan SR Muncie Burris 6:02.1 18:45.2 42
43 Cook, Carl SR Maconaquah 6:02.2 18:45.4 43
44 Skinner, Jacob SR Churubusco 6:03.0 18:47.8 44
45 Hollis , Zach SR Peru 6:03.6 18:49.8 45
46 Miller, Mason SR Madison-Grant 6:03.9 18:50.7 46
47 Spillman, Patrick SR Frankton 6:04.8 18:53.5 47
48 Wright, Josh SR Whitko 6:05.0 18:54.1 48
49 Mahaney, Jacob SR Tipton 6:05.6 18:55.9 49
50 Call, Justin SR Blackford 6:05.7 18:56.3 50
51 Oliver, Corey SR Adams Central 6:06.3 18:58.2 51
52 Gelmetti, Tommoso SR Eastern Hancock 6:06.5 18:58.8 52
53 Maynard, Chet SR Alexandria 6:06.5 18:58.8 53
54 Foulk, Simon SR Eastbrook 6:06.5 18:58.8 54
55 Moore, Steve SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:07.0 19:00.3 55
56 Huffman, Will SR Eastern Hancock 6:07.2 19:00.9 56
57 Guenin, Chase SR Southwood 6:07.5 19:01.8 57
58 Busz, Logan SR Whitko 6:09.8 19:09.0 58
59 Barrett, Aidan SR Clinton Central 6:10.3 19:10.5 59
60 Tabberson, Coly SR Muncie Burris 6:10.9 19:12.5 60
61 Estes, Josh SR Wisdom Builders 6:14.0 19:22.2 61
62 Grey, Mason SR Churubusco 6:14.5 19:23.5 62
63 Flanagin, Mark SR Eastbrook 6:15.0 19:25.1 63
64 Parson, Kyle SR Wabash 6:15.3 19:26.1 64
65 Geiger, Reed SR Churubusco 6:16.3 19:29.2 65
66 Hastings, Luke SR Wisdom Builders 6:16.5 19:30.0 66
67 Smith, Christian SR Lapel 6:17.0 19:31.3 67
68 Hull, Wes SR Madison-Grant 6:17.6 19:33.4 68
69 Bruss, Jacob SR Wabash 6:18.3 19:35.4 69
70 Lybarger, Cole SR Churubusco 6:18.9 19:37.2 70
71 Mohammed, Danial SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:18.9 19:37.4 71
72 Doan, Evan SR Frankton 6:19.4 19:39.0 72
73 Kelly, Edward SR Clinton Central 6:20.8 19:43.1 73
74 Johnson, Kevin SR Madison-Grant 6:21.1 19:44.2 74
75 Kilgore, Sean SR Alexandria 6:23.0 19:50.2 75
76 Stucker, Noah SR Churubusco 6:23.4 19:51.3  
77 Paxson, Bryce SR Southern Wells 6:23.6 19:51.9 76
78 Estrada, Chris SR Peru 6:23.6 19:51.9 77
79 Closson, Craig SR Northwestern 6:23.7 19:52.1 78
80 Kay, JD SR Eastbrook 6:23.8 19:52.5  
81 Teuscher, Jacob SR Tipton 6:24.1 19:53.5 79
82 Boylan, Michael SR Muncie Burris 6:24.1 19:53.6 80
83 Edgington, Jordan SR Maconaquah 6:24.3 19:54.0 81
84 Menning, Corey SR Northwestern 6:24.9 19:55.9 82
85 Truitt, Benjamin SR Liberty Christian 6:24.9 19:56.1 83
86 Freel, Zack SR Whitko 6:25.2 19:56.8 84
87 Manning, Toby SR Eastbrook 6:25.3 19:57.3  
88 Wallace, Jeff SR Churubusco 6:25.4 19:57.5  
89 Kimmell, Cameron SR Clinton Central 6:25.6 19:58.2 85
90 Miller, Josh SR Maconaquah 6:26.0 19:59.5 86
91 Munson, Owen SR Northwestern 6:26.1 19:59.6 87
92 Henderson, Ethan SR Blackford 6:26.2 20:00.1 88
93 Reprogle, Josh SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:26.6 20:01.3  
94 Ehmer, Jacob SR Mississinewa 6:29.4 20:09.8 89
95 Tucker, Johnathan SR Mississinewa 6:29.9 20:11.4 90
96 Rorick, Patrick SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:31.3 20:15.9 91
97 Miller, Issac SR Muncie Burris 6:31.5 20:16.4 92
98 Richardson, Jon Ross SR Lapel 6:31.6 20:16.7 93
99 Lawson, Justin SR Southwood 6:31.9 20:17.6 94
100 Edwards, Jacob SR Maconaquah 6:32.2 20:18.6 95
101 Wesseler, Ethan SR Fairfield 6:32.3 20:18.9 96
102 Doriot, Spencer SR Fairfield 6:34.2 20:24.9 97
103 Boone, Kaleb SR Clinton Central 6:35.6 20:29.1 98
104 Collins, Jonathan SR Southwood 6:36.1 20:30.7 99
105 Smith, Gavin SR Northwestern 6:36.4 20:31.8 100
106 Carpenter, Clark SR Fairfield 6:38.0 20:36.5 101
107 Robinson, Sam SR Mississinewa 6:38.2 20:37.3 102
108 Williams, Fletcher SR Maconaquah 6:39.9 20:42.6 103
109 Long, Brodie SR Fairfield 6:40.4 20:44.0 104
110 Greene, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:40.9 20:45.7 105
111 Amburgey, Parker SR Madison-Grant 6:42.3 20:50.0 106
112 Gosche, Tyler SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:42.6 20:50.9 107
113 Pavelec, Nick SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:43.2 20:52.8 108
114 Stahl, Dylan SR Northwestern 6:44.7 20:57.4 109
115 Garner, Adam SR Peru 6:44.8 20:57.9 110
116 Hastings, MacClain SR Wisdom Builders 6:45.6 21:00.3 111
117 Shelton, Tucker SR Tipton 6:46.9 21:04.4 112
118 Wilson, Grant SR Madison-Grant 6:47.3 21:05.5 113
119 Jakes, Jeremy SR Northwestern 6:48.3 21:08.8 114
120 Haag, Mitchell SR Wisdom Builders 6:48.9 21:10.7 115
121 King, Jonathan SR Wabash 6:49.2 21:11.6 116
122 Moran, Blake SR Wisdom Builders 6:49.8 21:13.4 117
123 Landis, George SR Wisdom Builders 6:50.7 21:16.1 118
124 Turner, Taylor SR Clinton Central 6:51.7 21:19.2 119
125 Turner, Sinjin SR Madison-Grant 6:52.7 21:22.2 120
126 Geise, Ben SR Churubusco 6:52.8 21:22.5  
127 Surber, Tallon SR Clinton Central 6:53.2 21:23.9  
128 Miller, Ethan SR Fairfield 6:54.8 21:28.9  
129 Black, Tyler SR Wabash 6:55.4 21:30.7 121
130 Witter, Evan SR Northwestern 6:56.2 21:33.1  
131 Aggarwal, Nikhil SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:56.3 21:33.5 122
132 Klowetter, Ian SR Southern Wells 6:57.1 21:36.2 123
133 Steffy, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:57.2 21:36.2 124
134 Wolfe, James SR Wabash 6:57.5 21:37.3 125
135 Bradley, Logan SR Lapel 6:57.9 21:38.5 126
136 Murdock, Jordan SR Alexandria 6:58.0 21:39.0 127
137 Clay, Nolan SR Muncie Burris 6:58.4 21:39.9  
138 Harrell, Mitchell SR Northwestern 6:58.4 21:40.1  
139 Borre, Daniel SR Wisdom Builders 6:58.6 21:40.6 128
140 Walls, Jonathan SR Wisdom Builders 6:58.6 21:40.7  
141 Dreier, Jordan SR Fairfield 6:59.5 21:43.5  
142 Elkins, Clayton SR Madison-Grant 7:00.0 21:45.1 129
143 Richardson, Luke SR Lapel 7:01.1 21:48.4 130
144 Maynard, Guy SR Alexandria 7:01.4 21:49.6 131
145 Trollinger, Aubre SR Southern Wells 7:02.0 21:51.2 132
146 Magers, Dan SR Lapel 7:03.0 21:54.5 133
147 Cabello, Juan SR Liberty Christian 7:03.4 21:55.6 134
148 Braun, Paul SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:03.7 21:56.6 135
149 Harris, Matt SR Wisdom Builders 7:07.1 22:07.1  
150 Miller, Gregory SR Tipton 7:07.4 22:08.1 136
151 Garrison, Quinn SR Liberty Christian 7:07.6 22:08.7 137
152 Painter, Zackery SR Liberty Christian 7:08.8 22:12.5 138
153 Litchfield, Jeff SR Adams Central 7:09.1 22:13.4 139
154 Carpenter, Conner SR Fairfield 7:09.1 22:13.5  
155 Miller, Ezra SR Whitko 7:10.5 22:17.6 140
156 Stults, Issac SR Southern Wells 7:10.7 22:18.3 141
157 Rambo, DJ SR Alexandria 7:13.8 22:27.9 142
158 Cisneros, Jake SR Wabash 7:17.6 22:39.6 143
159 Barber, Nathaniel SR Muncie Burris 7:21.3 22:51.1  
160 Sheridan, Brandon SR Wabash 7:22.5 22:54.9  
161 Garrett, Jay SR Southern Wells 7:24.1 23:00.1 144
162 Green, Kyler SR Adams Central 7:24.8 23:02.0  
163 Killen, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:25.2 23:03.5 145
164 Moore, Kyle SR Eastern Hancock 7:27.2 23:09.5 146
165 Ealey, Clay SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:28.9 23:14.7  
166 DuBois, Evan SR Blackford 7:29.1 23:15.5 147
167 Thompson, Steven SR Tipton 7:30.6 23:20.2 148
168 Ash, Austin SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:31.5 23:22.9  
169 Sheets, Nick SR Mississinewa 7:32.2 23:25.2 149
170 Ray, Robert SR Clinton Central 7:33.1 23:27.9  
171 Shrewsbury, Jacob SR Alexandria 7:33.6 23:29.6 150
172 Hochgesang, Camden SR Northwestern 7:35.0 23:33.8  
173 Bunnell, Kenny SR Eastern Hancock 7:36.3 23:38.0 151
174 Schweller, Michael SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7:38.0 23:43.1  
175 Short, Sid SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:40.0 23:49.3  
176 Sickle, Zach SR Eastern Hancock 7:42.2 23:56.2 152
177 Page, Corbin SR Mississinewa 7:43.1 23:59.1 153
178 Seth, Snyder SR Eastern (Greentown) 7:44.5 24:03.3  
179 Landrum, Dalton SR Mississinewa 7:48.5 24:15.8 154
180 Coffel, Logan SR Southern Wells 7:51.1 24:23.7 155
181 Parker, Zach SR Mississinewa 7:52.2 24:27.3  
182 Topliff, Lucas SR Southwood 7:54.4 24:34.0 156
183 Lawrence, Addison SR Frankton 7:57.8 24:44.7 157
184 Ray, Tyler SR Clinton Central 7:59.8 24:50.7  
185 Moore, Nathan SR Peru 8:05.7 25:09.1 158
186 Dienberg, Logun SR Blackford 8:10.8 25:25.0 159
187 Baker, Maicol SR Wisdom Builders 8:24.1 26:06.3  
188 Hosier, MJ SR Alexandria 8:24.1 26:06.5 160
189 Gebert, Kort SR Whitko 8:25.0 26:09.2 161
190 Cline, Myles SR Blackford 8:31.1 26:28.0 162
191 Sandefur, Gavin SR Lapel 8:35.2 26:40.9 163
192 Murrey, TJ SR Alexandria 8:46.3 27:15.5