Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-05-15   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Buck, Alex SR Pendleton Heights 5:47.5 17:59.9 1
2 Schwartz, Tyler SR DeKalb 5:52.1 18:14.1 2
3 Fruchey, Madison SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:53.6 18:18.8 3
4 Beery, Bailey SR Bellmont 5:54.5 18:21.4 4
5 Walther, Grace SR Homestead 5:55.1 18:23.3 5
6 Traas, Shayla SR Franklin Central 5:58.6 18:34.2 6
7 Green, Abby SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:59.9 18:38.3 7
8 Frank, Lauren SR Penn 6:01.8 18:44.1 8
9 Little, Abi SR Noblesville 6:05.0 18:54.0 9
10 Beckmann, Lauren SR DeKalb 6:10.1 19:09.9 10
11 Stoffel, Hannah SR Huntington North 6:11.8 19:15.2 11
12 Gallagher, Mikayla SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:12.0 19:16.0 12
13 Batt, Kelsey SR Homestead 6:12.4 19:17.0 13
14 Slamkowski, Megan SR Guerin Catholic 6:14.8 19:24.6 14
15 Talhelm, Brooke SR Franklin Central 6:15.2 19:25.9 15
16 McCarty, Alli SR Pendleton Heights 6:16.6 19:30.0 16
17 Metzger, Leah SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:17.3 19:32.3 17
18 Norris, Saige SR Homestead 6:18.1 19:34.7 18
19 Rogers, Liz SR Fishers 6:18.1 19:34.8 19
20 Jankowski, Ellie SR Penn 6:19.6 19:39.4 20
21 Baldwin, Ciera SR Noblesville 6:20.2 19:41.3 21
22 Schemanske, Paige SR Guerin Catholic 6:20.3 19:41.8 22
23 Magers, Christina SR Pendleton Heights 6:21.0 19:44.0 23
24 Fuelling, Emily SR Bellmont 6:21.8 19:46.5 24
25 Hornocker, Margo SR Oak Hill 6:21.9 19:46.6 25
26 Baer, Faith SR Pendleton Heights 6:22.6 19:48.8 26
27 Marriott, Lindsey SR Leo 6:22.8 19:49.6  
28 Thomas, Allison SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:23.6 19:51.8 27
29 Welch, Emily SR Franklin Central 6:25.4 19:57.5 28
30 Matthies, Kathryn SR Franklin Central 6:26.5 20:01.1 29
31 Falater, Maggie SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:27.2 20:03.3 30
32 McCormick, Krista SR DeKalb 6:27.6 20:04.4 31
33 Smith, Abby SR Homestead 6:27.8 20:05.1 32
34 Wai, Miya SR Fishers 6:28.4 20:06.9 33
35 Ricks, Kate SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:29.0 20:08.7 34
36 Distelrath, Madison SR Homestead 6:29.1 20:09.1 35
37 Hasty, Brooke SR Oak Hill 6:30.5 20:13.4 36
38 Bultemeyer, Evie SR Homestead 6:30.8 20:14.3 37
39 Sharples-Gordon, Susanna SR Noblesville 6:30.8 20:14.5 38
40 Deal, Aubrie SR Noblesville 6:31.3 20:15.8 39
41 Driscoll, Mia SR Guerin Catholic 6:31.4 20:16.1 40
42 Schroeder, Ellie SR Guerin Catholic 6:31.5 20:16.6 41
43 Jamison, Marissa SR Huntington North 6:32.1 20:18.3 42
44 Hasty, Jenessa SR Oak Hill 6:32.2 20:18.7 43
45 Swart, Aubrey SR Noblesville 6:33.2 20:21.8 44
46 Kurian, Sybil SR Penn 6:33.2 20:21.9 45
47 Comastri, Jennifer SR Franklin Central 6:35.4 20:28.6 46
48 Klinker, Abbie SR Noblesville 6:35.6 20:29.3 47
49 Dudley, Monica SR Pendleton Heights 6:37.5 20:35.2 48
50 Hall, Emma SR Pendleton Heights 6:39.1 20:40.0 49
51 Dombroski, Kat SR Noblesville 6:39.3 20:40.6 50
52 Johanningsmeier, Hannah SR Homestead 6:39.5 20:41.3 51
53 Szilagyi, Halie SR Fishers 6:41.1 20:46.2 52
54 Frank, Danielle SR Penn 6:41.4 20:47.2 53
55 Parker, Syd SR Pendleton Heights 6:42.5 20:50.7 54
56 Henschen, Izabella SR Homestead 6:42.8 20:51.5  
57 O'Leary, Corinne SR Fishers 6:43.3 20:53.3 55
58 DiMarzio, Stella SR Penn 6:43.9 20:55.0 56
59 Baumberger, Gena SR Franklin Central 6:44.7 20:57.6 57
60 Miller, Alena SR Huntington North 6:45.2 20:58.9 58
61 Scheiber, Chloe SR Huntington North 6:45.3 20:59.4 59
62 Scanlon, Nacketa SR Fishers 6:45.5 21:00.0 60
63 Ashman, Morgan SR Franklin Central 6:45.7 21:00.7 61
64 Fitschen, Maren SR Guerin Catholic 6:46.1 21:02.0 62
65 Gardner, Caroline SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:46.3 21:02.5 63
66 Mott, Elli SR Penn 6:47.0 21:04.7 64
67 Shera, Debbie SR Fishers 6:47.6 21:06.6 65
68 Kuhn, Aubrey SR Wawasee 6:48.7 21:09.9 66
69 Rosenkrans, Ashley SR Pendleton Heights 6:49.7 21:13.1  
70 Plank, Morgan SR West Noble 6:49.9 21:13.8 67
71 Perez, Lucia SR Guerin Catholic 6:50.4 21:15.2 68
72 Kirk, Lorinda SR Fishers 6:50.9 21:16.7 69
73 Hart, Savannah SR Oak Hill 6:51.7 21:19.4 70
74 Nafe, Julia SR Penn 6:52.3 21:21.3 71
75 Harmon, Cadee SR Huntington North 6:52.5 21:21.9 72
76 Daugherty, Lorena SR Penn 6:52.6 21:22.0  
77 Fetter, Sarah SR DeKalb 6:52.9 21:23.0 73
78 Brisco, Grace SR Noblesville 6:55.4 21:30.7  
79 Ellingson, Kathleen SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6:56.8 21:35.1 74
80 Fisher, Susan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 6:57.3 21:36.5 75
81 Sandys, Katherine SR Noblesville 6:58.8 21:41.2  
82 Kraft, Tessa SR Fishers 6:59.6 21:43.7  
83 Baer, Grace SR Pendleton Heights 7:00.1 21:45.4  
84 Depillo, Mia SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:00.8 21:47.5 76
85 Zorn, Elizabeth SR Wawasee 7:01.0 21:48.3 77
86 Lohman, Elizabeth SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:01.8 21:50.6  
87 Taylor, Camille SR Oak Hill 7:01.9 21:50.9 78
88 Smith, McKenzie SR Wawasee 7:02.1 21:51.6 79
89 Henline, Jenna SR Huntington North 7:02.2 21:51.9 80
90 Gunsett, Emily SR Bellmont 7:03.8 21:57.0 81
91 Reedus, Jada SR Franklin Central 7:03.9 21:57.1  
92 Hoover, Kaylor SR Franklin Central 7:04.4 21:58.6  
93 Hoopingarner, Kyler SR Huntington North 7:04.4 21:58.8 82
94 Mosbaugh, Hannah SR Fishers 7:04.6 21:59.4  
95 Landrigan, Andrea SR Homestead 7:04.7 21:59.8  
96 Wallen, Casey SR West Noble 7:06.5 22:05.2 83
97 Arata, Jie-Ling SR Homestead 7:07.5 22:08.3  
98 Melcher, Emma SR Huntington North 7:08.1 22:10.1  
99 Ryan, Emily SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:08.1 22:10.3  
100 Vander Kooy, Sophia SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:08.3 22:10.9 84
101 Rice, Kalie SR DeKalb 7:09.6 22:15.0 85
102 Anderson, Maria SR Noblesville 7:10.0 22:16.2  
103 Fisher, Grace SR Bellmont 7:11.1 22:19.4 86
104 Comfort, Claire SR DeKalb 7:11.8 22:21.6 87
105 Betner, Lily SR Fishers 7:12.3 22:23.4  
106 Smith, Aiden SR DeKalb 7:12.9 22:25.1 88
107 Pizana, Yanelly SR Wawasee 7:12.9 22:25.1 89
108 Thomas, Ashlee SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:13.6 22:27.3  
109 Schroeder, Bailey SR Wawasee 7:19.7 22:46.4 90
110 Jankowski, Emma SR Penn 7:19.8 22:46.4  
111 Scott, Carrie SR Bellmont 7:19.8 22:46.6 91
112 Bankston, Annie SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:20.9 22:50.0 92
113 Anderson, Kate SR Guerin Catholic 7:21.3 22:51.2 93
114 Neher, Mackenzie SR Bellmont 7:23.3 22:57.5 94
115 Borland, Charlotte SR Huntington North 7:23.5 22:58.0  
116 Wheetley, Lauren SR Pendleton Heights 7:24.2 23:00.3  
117 Spring, Dani SR Penn 7:25.8 23:05.3  
118 Youngman, Madeline SR Guerin Catholic 7:27.2 23:09.5  
119 Barrett, Ellie SR Guerin Catholic 7:30.2 23:19.0  
120 Lange, Macy SR Huntington North 7:33.0 23:27.6  
121 Schafer, Amanda SR Guerin Catholic 7:36.9 23:39.6  
122 Meyers, Autum SR Bellmont 7:37.4 23:41.3 95
123 Daniels, Kayla SR DeKalb 7:37.4 23:41.4  
124 Husain, Avalon SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:43.0 23:58.6 96
125 Lies, Claire SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7:46.3 24:08.8  
126 Leatherman, Maddie SR West Noble 7:46.8 24:10.6 97
127 Austin, Ellisa SR Oak Hill 7:49.8 24:19.7 98
128 Byers, Nicole SR West Noble 7:55.4 24:37.3 99
129 Rojas, Yvette SR West Noble 8:14.7 25:37.1 100
130 Roth, Jillian SR Bellmont 8:40.4 26:57.0  
131 Fisher, Marie SR Bellmont 8:46.3 27:15.4