4th Annual Roadrunner XC Invitational Date: 09-04-15   Venue: Ramapo College - Mahwah, NJ
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Mens 5K Womens 5K
Womens 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:13 20:50 24 2 4 5 6 7 12 17
2 1:47:25 21:29 41 1 3 8 10 19    
3 1:57:24 23:28 107 9 16 25 27 30 34 36
4 2:00:26 24:05 126 11 23 26 28 38 48  
5 2:03:52 24:46 144 15 21 32 37 39 47  
6 2:04:03 24:48 146 18 22 31 33 42 44  
7 2:11:33 26:18 181 24 29 35 43 50 60 62
8 2:15:57 27:11 183 13 20 45 52 53 54  
9 2:11:46 26:21 190 14 40 41 46 49 51  
10 2:59:44 35:56 285 55 56 57 58 59 61  
Womens 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brock, Emily SR-4 Ramapo 6:30.6 20:13.8 1
2 Elarde, Nicole JR-3 Adelphi 6:35.7 20:29.4 2
3 Hughes, Paris SO-2 Ramapo 6:38.6 20:38.6 3
4 Capozzoli, Cecelia SR-4 Adelphi 6:40.6 20:44.7 4
5 Coogan, Annalese SR-4 Adelphi 6:41.1 20:46.2 5
6 Olsen, Catherine FR-1 Adelphi 6:43.7 20:54.4 6
7 Maloney, Seona SO-2 Adelphi 6:51.5 21:18.6 7
8 Croonquist, Emily FR-1 Ramapo 6:52.3 21:21.2 8
9 Mycek, Allison SR-4 Montclair State 6:56.8 21:35.1 9
10 Slaughter, Stacey SR-4 Ramapo 7:02.8 21:53.8 10
11 Cruz, Diana SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 7:06.5 22:05.1 11
12 Delzell, Brianna FR-1 Adelphi 7:09.4 22:14.2 12
13 Lopez, Emily JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:13.0 22:25.5 13
14 Boucher, Corinne FR-1 FDU-Florham 7:13.1 22:25.7 14
15 Fotopoulos, Alexa FR-1 Ocean County College 7:16.1 22:34.9 15
16 Hagerty, Katie JR-3 Montclair State 7:18.4 22:42.3 16
17 Auletta, Shannon SO-2 Adelphi 7:22.6 22:55.1 17
18 Pena, Yanibel SR Bergen CC 7:22.7 22:55.6 18
19 Velez, Taylor JR-3 Adelphi 7:27.5 23:10.5  
20 Morilla, Graciela SR-4 Ramapo 7:29.9 23:17.8 19
21 Graci, Jessica FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:29.9 23:18.0 20
22 Guida, Amanda FR-1 Ocean County College 7:33.9 23:30.4 21
23 Mendoza, Katiana SR Bergen CC 7:34.5 23:32.2 22
24 Johnson, Kymberly SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 7:34.9 23:33.4 23
25 Stamm, Brianna SO-2 Old Westbury 7:41.4 23:53.7 24
26 Tighe, Mia FR-1 Montclair State 7:42.3 23:56.6 25
27 Lindemann, Heather FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7:43.0 23:58.5 26
28 Martingano, Jen FR-1 Montclair State 7:50.7 24:22.7 27
29 Briffa, Lia SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 7:54.9 24:35.6 28
30 Bey, Sara SO-2 Old Westbury 7:58.7 24:47.5 29
31 Kreutz, Katie JR-3 Montclair State 7:58.9 24:47.9 30
32 Duran, Amanda SR Bergen CC 8:01.8 24:57.1 31
33 Malone , Bailey FR-1 Ocean County College 8:08.4 25:17.7 32
34 Duran, Melissa SR Bergen CC 8:11.9 25:28.4 33
35 Wallace, Caity SO-2 Montclair State 8:13.0 25:31.9 34
36 Muller, Melissa FR-1 Old Westbury 8:15.0 25:38.2 35
37 Nesheiwat, Samantha FR-1 Montclair State 8:17.7 25:46.5 36
38 Rutledge, Jessica SO-2 Raritan Valley CC 8:21.2 25:57.3  
39 Heck, Danica SO-2 Ocean County College 8:26.3 26:13.3 37
40 Trotman, Ronsheica JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 8:26.6 26:14.2 38
41 Fliedner, Tiffany FR-1 Ocean County College 8:27.1 26:15.8 39
42 Arace, Korrinne FR-1 FDU-Florham 8:27.7 26:17.4 40
43 MacConnell, Danielle SR-4 FDU-Florham 8:27.8 26:17.7 41
44 Hernandez, Jordan-Diane SR Bergen CC 8:44.8 27:10.6 42
45 Lobody, Jennifer FR-1 Old Westbury 8:48.8 27:23.2 43
46 Obetz, Bailey JR-3 Montclair State 8:52.3 27:33.9  
47 Galati, Kelli SR Bergen CC 8:54.0 27:39.4 44
48 Pellegrino, Sara SO-2 Montclair State 9:00.2 27:58.6  
49 Curatolo, Mary JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 9:02.6 28:05.9 45
50 Bao, Tian JR-3 FDU-Florham 9:03.3 28:08.1 46
51 Dillon, Megan FR-1 Ocean County College 9:05.2 28:14.1 47
52 Dubissette, Amira JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 9:10.9 28:31.8 48
53 Siegle, Tandy SR-4 FDU-Florham 9:12.6 28:37.2 49
54 Alleyne, Ayana SR-4 Old Westbury 9:36.3 29:50.6 50
55 Castane, Kiersten SO-2 FDU-Florham 9:43.5 30:13.0 51
56 Shipley, Olivia SO-2 Adelphi 9:56.3 30:52.8  
57 Morales, Alicia SR Berkeley College NJ 9:58.5 30:59.6  
58 Rispoli, Michaela SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 9:58.8 31:00.6 52
59 Duggan, Katie JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 10:01.0 31:07.6 53
60 Zhanay, Jennifer SR Berkeley College NJ 10:06.5 31:24.6  
61 Cox, Kadhijah JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 10:22.9 32:15.6 54
62 Davis, Amelia SR Berkeley (NY) 11:03.1 34:20.4 55
63 Sylvain, Nelchiarde SR Berkeley (NY) 11:03.2 34:20.7 56
64 Nagi-Hamed, Ilham SR Berkeley (NY) 11:10.9 34:44.8 57
65 fernandez, natalie SR Berkeley College NJ 12:04.2 37:30.2  
66 Montenez , Megan SR Berkeley College NJ 12:04.6 37:31.7  
67 Adams, Angela SR Berkeley (NY) 12:15.2 38:04.6 58
68 Shojaee, Razieh SR Berkeley (NY) 12:18.3 38:14.0 59
69 Louis, Monique SO-2 Old Westbury 12:35.2 39:06.8 60
70 Cocco, Elizabeth SR Berkeley (NY) 12:35.7 39:08.1 61
71 Pierre-Louis, Sharon JR-3 Old Westbury 13:43.9 42:40.1 62
Mens 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:30 16:42 26 1 4 5 7 9 11 13
2 1:25:23 17:04 43 3 6 8 12 14 15 16
3 1:35:10 19:02 91 2 10 18 24 37 40  
4 1:42:50 20:34 133 21 23 26 31 32 33 35
5 1:44:56 20:59 140 19 20 27 28 46    
6 1:43:57 20:47 142 17 25 29 30 41 43  
7 2:07:17 25:27 201 22 39 44 45 51    
8 2:12:11 26:26 224 36 42 47 49 50    
9 2:29:32 29:54 225 34 38 48 52 53    
Mens 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Touhy, Matt FR-1 Ramapo 5:11.9 16:09.1 1
2 Nour, Booray Adam JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 5:12.5 16:10.9 2
3 Grady, Michael FR-1 Adelphi 5:14.1 16:15.8 3
4 Juelis, Paul SR-4 Ramapo 5:17.2 16:25.7 4
5 Battista, Mark SO-2 Ramapo 5:23.1 16:43.9 5
6 Velasquez, Jose SO-2 Adelphi 5:23.3 16:44.5 6
7 Moore, Tom JR-3 Ramapo 5:25.7 16:52.1 7
8 Coccia, Anthony SO-2 Adelphi 5:32.3 17:12.4 8
9 Dugan, Christopher SO-2 Ramapo 5:34.7 17:19.9 9
10 Guzman, Darren FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 5:36.5 17:25.4 10
11 Meneses, Maximino SR-4 Ramapo 5:37.0 17:27.0 11
12 Warders, Branden SO-2 Adelphi 5:37.8 17:29.7 12
13 VanDerWilt, Erik SO-2 Ramapo 5:37.9 17:29.9 13
14 Macari, Justin SO-2 Adelphi 5:41.5 17:41.1 14
15 Barton, Alec SO-2 Ramapo 5:43.2 17:46.5  
16 Rosalsky, Ed FR-1 Ramapo 5:43.8 17:48.2  
17 Brower, Zac SR-4 Ramapo 5:45.0 17:51.8  
18 Moran, Ryan FR-1 Ramapo 5:45.4 17:53.2  
19 Sanchez, Octavio SO-2 Ramapo 5:45.7 17:54.0  
20 Ludvigsen, Ryan JR-3 Ramapo 5:46.1 17:55.3  
21 McPhee, Thomas FR-1 Ramapo 5:49.8 18:06.8  
22 Mosher, Steven FR-1 Adelphi 5:53.2 18:17.5 15
23 Morley, Daniel SR-4 Adelphi 5:53.3 18:17.8 16
24 Jackson, Terrell FR-1 FDU-Florham 5:55.9 18:25.7 17
25 Hooper, William FR-1 Ramapo 5:57.0 18:29.2  
26 Marois, William SR-4 Adelphi 5:59.4 18:36.6  
27 Seara, Anthony JR-3 Adelphi 6:01.1 18:42.0  
28 Feeney, James FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 6:04.6 18:52.8 18
29 Scibelli, Dillon JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 6:06.4 18:58.5 19
30 Picart, Dylan FR-1 Adelphi 6:06.8 18:59.6  
31 Carcich, Christopher FR-1 Ramapo 6:07.5 19:02.0  
32 Orozco, Matt JR-3 Ramapo 6:07.6 19:02.2  
33 Giampietro, Nicholas SO-2 Adelphi 6:07.7 19:02.4  
34 Thoden, Jake FR-1 Raritan Valley CC 6:08.5 19:05.1  
35 Stearns, Thomas FR-1 Ramapo 6:10.9 19:12.4  
36 Lascano, Jacob JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 6:11.7 19:14.8 20
37 Khedaru, Aashaun JR-3 Adelphi 6:14.4 19:23.3  
38 Bermudez , Christian FR-1 Ocean County College 6:15.7 19:27.2  
39 Nunez, Aneudy SR Bergen CC 6:16.9 19:31.2 21
40 Martinez, Jeison SR Berkeley College NJ 6:24.0 19:53.2 22
41 Olivas, Porfiro SR Bergen CC 6:28.0 20:05.7 23
42 Vaught, Christopher FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 6:29.8 20:11.2 24
43 Rooney, John SO-2 FDU-Florham 6:31.1 20:15.1 25
44 McGillick, Connor SR Bergen CC 6:33.3 20:22.1 26
45 Camacho, Michael SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 6:33.6 20:23.0 27
46 Zych, Arthur SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 6:36.1 20:30.8 28
47 Moriera, Joe SO-2 FDU-Florham 6:37.4 20:34.8 29
48 Marquis, Jack FR-1 FDU-Florham 6:38.9 20:39.3 30
49 Silver, Daniel SR Bergen CC 6:45.3 20:59.3 31
50 Domizio, Joseph SO-2 Ocean County College 6:48.5 21:09.3  
51 Reyes, Ryan SR Bergen CC 7:02.4 21:52.5 32
52 Peller, Isaiah SR Bergen CC 7:04.2 21:58.2 33
53 Kanzaki, Hironori SR Berkeley (NY) 7:06.0 22:03.5 34
54 Marte, Ellis SR Bergen CC 7:06.6 22:05.6 35
55 Coverdale, James SO-2 Ocean County College 7:08.2 22:10.5  
56 Asare, Kwasi SO-2 Old Westbury 7:10.7 22:18.4 36
57 Spaulding, Adrian FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:14.6 22:30.5 37
58 Wilson, Majustice SR Berkeley (NY) 7:22.7 22:55.5 38
59 Smith, Sean SR Berkeley College NJ 7:23.4 22:57.7 39
60 Concannon, Thomas SR Bergen CC 7:26.3 23:06.8  
61 Roadarmel, Dylan FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:32.3 23:25.5 40
62 McCarthy, Brian FR-1 Raritan Valley CC 7:39.0 23:46.2  
63 Needham, Greg SO-2 FDU-Florham 7:44.4 24:02.9 41
64 Nisbeth, Divine JR-3 Old Westbury 7:56.1 24:39.4 42
65 Pungello, Dan SO-2 FDU-Florham 8:04.4 25:05.1 43
66 Contreras, Leandro SR Berkeley College NJ 8:10.1 25:22.8 44
67 Rodriguez, Nickson SR Berkeley College NJ 8:10.9 25:25.4 45
68 Agnello, Christopher FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 8:18.7 25:49.5 46
69 Lukelo, Yani FR-1 Old Westbury 8:31.3 26:28.8 47
70 Zelaya, Daniel SR Bergen CC 8:37.9 26:49.3  
71 Alleyne, Omari SR Berkeley (NY) 9:03.8 28:09.6 48
72 Jose, Jimmy SO-2 Old Westbury 9:11.4 28:33.4 49
73 Wegener, Jonah SO-2 Old Westbury 9:43.1 30:11.8 50
74 Ramirez, Angel SR Berkeley College NJ 10:49.5 33:38.3 51
75 Phumalee, Adam SR Berkeley (NY) 11:42.9 36:24.0 52
76 Quinones, Nico SR Berkeley (NY) 12:52.4 40:00.0 53